Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
ARYAN OLYMPIADS AStar SIA KVPY RMO NSEJS NSEP NSEC NSEB NSEA HBCSE SAT
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NSEB (National Standard Examination in Biology)

NSEB 2013-14 Result - Click here

 


Aryan Classes Correspondence Courses

S.No. Course: Eligiblity Fee
1.

Course - NSEB - INBO Test Series

NSEB Test Series - For NSEB

NSEB test series consist of 10 Model Papers

Dispatch From Sept

 

Studying in 11th / 12th class

NSEB Test Series: Rs 1600

2.

INBO test series consist of 6 Model Papers

Dispatch after declaration of result of NSEB

 

Studying in 11th / 12th class INBO Test series : Rs 1750
3.

NTSE + NSEP+ NSEC + KVPY + IIT Combined courses for 10th class studying students of session 2014 - 2015

Studying in 10th class . For more courses offered to 10th class students - click here  
4.

NTSE + NSEP+ NSEC + KVPY + IIT Combined courses for 9th class studying students of session 2014 - 2015

Studying in 9th class . For more courses offered to 9th class students - click here  
       

Question: What is NSEB ?

Answer: If you want to appear in International Biology Olympiad then you have to first compete at state level. In India the first stage is NSEB i.e. National standard examination in Biology. In NSEB around 300 students are selected for the second stage which is known as INBO i.e. Indian National Biology Olympiad.

Question: There are lot of Indian Biology Olympiads in India which is the best?

Answer: The NSEB which is conducted by IAPT and INBO which is conducted by HBCSE are considered as the only official entry to International recognised Olympiads.

 


 

Question Paper and Answer Keys: Click here

NSEB 2011-2012 Question Paper : Click here , Answers

  • Corodinator: Prof M.L.Ogalapurkar and JP Gadre (020 - 25420163, Email: iapt@vsnl.net)

    Award: Top 300 students would be selected for the second stage , certificate to top 10% student from every exam centre ; Meri certificates awrded to top 1% students of each state in each subject ; Special merit certificate will be awarded to National Top 1% students in each subjects ; Gold Medalist will be awarded to the top 35 students from INPhO, INChO and INBO examinations.

    Website: www.iapt.org , www.hbcse.tifr.res.in/olympiads

 

For any queries or clarifications and for any difficulties regarding enrollment for NSEB, please contact:
 Prof. M. L. Oglapurkar
Co-ordinator (NSE)
IAPT Office, I.I.E. Campus,
128/2, J. P. Naik Marg, Kothrud, Pune - 411 038.
Tel : (Off.) 020 - 25420163.
(9:00 AM to 7:00 PM)
Email: iapt@vsnl.net
OR
Prof. R.M.Dharkar
Chief Co-ordinator (IAPT Examinations)
Email: rdharkar@vsnl.com

References

1 Biological Sciences D. J. Taylor, N.P.O. Green and G. W. Stout; Editor: R. Soper. Cambridge Low-Price Edition, Cambridge University Press

2 Principles of Biochemistry A. L. Lehninger, D. L. Nelson and M. M. Cox CBS Publisher and Distributors,

3 The Nature of Life John Postlethwait and Janet Hopson McGraw Hill, Inc.

4 Molecular Biology of the Cell Bruce Alberts, Dennis Bray, Julian Lewis, Martin Raff, Keith Roberts and James D. Watson. Garden Publishers

5 Practical Skills in Biology Allan Jones, Rob Reed and J. Wyers Addison Wesley Longman Ltd.

6 A-Level Biology (Revised Edition) W. D. Philips and T. J. Chilton Oxford University Press

7 Molecular Cell Biology Lodish, Baltimore, Berk et al. Scientific American Books

8 Biology Campbell, Neil A; Reece, Jane B; Mitchell, Lawrence G. Benjamin Cummings

9 The Nature Of Life J H Postlethwait and J L Hopson Mc Graw Hill Inc.


NSEB 2012 - 2013 Result

S.NO. CENTRENO ROLL NAME
1 AP140 0037 E.L. ABHINAVYA
2 AP171 0006 ANJIL GUPTA
3 AP171 0007 ANTARA BHADURI
4 AP171 0008 ANUSREE KRISHNA MANDAL
5 AP171 0032 SUBHSREE MOHANTY
6 AP171 0014 LOVELY SINGH
7 AP280 0601 VASISHTA POLISETTY
8 AS002 0010 SITALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN
9 BH061 0122 RISHAV KUMAR
10 CD068 0712 ARNAV AGGARWAL
11 CD068 0733 SHRISHTI ASTHANA
12 CG005 0061 UTKARSH
13 CG010 0082 ASEEM VARMA
14 CG034 0601 CHAITANYA KHANDELWEL
15 DL021 0023 VIAISHNAVI SINGH
16 DL026 0002 AKSHITA GUPTA
17 DL029 0021 ANKITESH KUMAR
18 DL037 0042 MOHAK NARANG
19 DL037 0047 UTKARSH AGARWAL
20 DL125 0011 KUNAL JAIN
21 DL157 0504 SARTHAK JAIN
22 DL173 0035 NIDHI JOSHI
23 DL173 009 ASHITA JAIN
24 GJ053 0006 CHITANYA R SABNIS
25 GJ053 0010 DHRUMIL D PATEL
26 GJ053 0202 GABRA PAVAN J.
27 GJ070 0017 ARUJ SHAH
28 GJ070 0503 SHALIN SHAH
29 GJ125 0011 SIDDHARTH VERMA
30 GJ125 0012 YASIR N MERCHANT
31 GJ125 0074 AANGI J SHAH
32 GJ129 0036 SHIVAM SANJAY PANCHAL
33 GJ158 0025 VAIDEHI D RAKHOLIA
34 GJ174 0006 DIPEN MUKESH ARIWALA
35 GJ174 0007 ANURAG K LIMDI
36 GJ174 0009 YASH MANISH MEHTA
37 GO035 0027 SHIVAM GOEL
38 HP046 0058 SUMEESHA JASWAL
39 HR009 0013 ANSHIKA
40 HR009 0083 AYUSHI TREHAN
41 HR055 0101 ANMOL KANWAR
42 HR072 0005 ASHUTOSH NAGPAL
43 HR078 0006 RAINA ARORA
44 HR107 0501 RACHIT ARORA
45 HR108 0056 PURNIMA
46 JH001 0018 ABHINEET DEY
47 JH001 0019 ANIKET BANDYOPADHYAY
48 JH040 0001 MAMTA RANI
49 JH043 0062 PRATYUSH PRATEEK
50 JH065 0358 AYUSH MUKHERJEE
51 KN009 0104 RAMYA JAYASIMHA
52 KN010 0013 DEVANSHI DAMANI
53 KN010 0017 HEMANTH A S
54 KN013 0001 B. RAMASUBRAMANIAN
55 KN013 0009 MAITHREYI GOVIND
56 KN013 0014 ASHWIN BHARADWAJ R
57 KN025 0004 DIVYA RAVI
58 KN025 0005 GOKUL G
59 KN025 0010 TANVI AGRAWAL
60 KN025 0013 POOJA RAMESH
61 KN025 0036 MEGHA RAO
62 KN025 0011 SUSHMITHA A MURTHY
63 KN029 0043 HARINI SESHADRI
64 KN055 0001 ABHISHEK D V
65 KN059 0015 SWETAPADMA NAYAK
66 KN131 0001 A NANDINI BHARADWAJ
67 KN132 0160 NIRUPAMA A
68 KN132 0167 SONIKA S S
69 KN133 0115 SOWMYA.L
70 KN138 0016 JISS JOY
71 KN172 0042 KRISHNA PRASAD U
72 KN186 0030 DIVYA GANESH
73 KN187 0206 SACHIN KRISHNA RAJ K
74 KN187 0508 SHARADCHCHNDRA N.B
75 KN197 0042 ANAL KUMA
76 KN197 0076 BHASKAR KANNA
77 KN198 0014 SHIKHAR KASHYAP
78 KN208 0046 AINIRUDH RAJIV JOSHI
79 KR021 0018 RINSHA.E.K
80 KR050 0031 RAHUL KURIAN JACOB
81 KR062 0010 MEGHA. M
82 KR105 0006 A PARNA AJITH
83 KR105 0034 VIKHNESH V
84 KR123 0007 THOMAS CHERIAN
85 KR123 0022 RAFSAL MUHAMMAD
86 KR123 0033 TOM ANTONY
87 MH001 0502 POORNIMA RAMESH
88 MH001 0503 EVANGELINE SAMUEL
89 MH008 0025 RANE CHAITANYA DILIP
90 MH008 0027 SHAH UTKARSH MAULIK
91 MH008 0028 SHAH DAVANK
92 MH024 0020 SHUBHAM MISHRA
93 MH027 0007 HARSHAD RAMINENI
94 MH032 0019 VIJAY RAVINDRA PANDIT
95 MH035 0098 PRATHMESH KHEDKAR
96 MH044 0001 AISWARYA ANANT GHONGE
97 MH047 0701 VINAY IYER
98 MH048 0055 SHEETAL SRIVASTAVA
99 MH063 0007 SALONI CHOWDHURI
100 MH063 0020 K VAISHNAVI
101 MH092 0085 PORE GARGEE MUKUL
102 MH093 0049 ANOUSHKA JOGLEKAR
103 MH097 0002 CHAITANYA TAPPU
104 MH117 0028 KUNAL KIRAN MARATHE
105 MH117 0089 PATIL NIKHIL SANJAY
106 MH117 0113 ABHIJEET D SHUKLA
107 MH179 0004 ADITYA AVINASH MUKADAM
108 MH222 0005 APOORVA GODDANTI
109 MH226 0022 GADE SAURABH BHIKAJI
110 MH226 0025 KUNAL CHAUDHARI
111 MH229 0002 DESHMUKH ABHISHEK M.
112 MH229 0027 SHERE PRANAV PRASANNA
113 MH229 0029 SIMRAN SUNIL PATIL
114 MH229 0030 PRAJAKTA KAMAT
115 MH229 0050 DEOYANI PRAFULLA WAKDE
116 MH229 0088 INDRASHREE M DUSANE
117 MH229 0094 TANVI NITIN KAMAT
118 MH229 0102 MALVIKA SURESH PATIL
119 MH229 0105 SHRADDHA S KANKARIYA
120 MH229 0106 ADITI MAHENDRA PATIL
121 MH229 0108 AISHWARYA S NARKHEDE
122 MH229 0144 ADITYA S MORUSKAR
123 MH229 0206 MRUDULA S SAHAARABUDHE
124 MH229 0208 DARADE ADWAIT SAMPAT
125 MH229 0420 PATHAK AMOGH RAJHEEV
126 MH296 0077 BISHAKHA B SWAIN
127 MH296 0103 AYESHA S KHAN
128 MH296 0380 ASHISH S KAWTHALKAR
129 MH330 0403 GAYATRI ANIL MULEY
130 MH330 0504 ROSHNI VINOD CHEEMA
131 MH330 0506 SHIVRAJA TAGARE
132 MH330 0603 PALASH SANDEEP KOTAK
133 MH330 0606 TEJASWINI ASHOK OLAMBE
134 MH330 0706 TINKESH M HEMNANI
135 MH330 0712 YASHRAJ RANJEET SAPKAL
136 MH337 0031 NIRANJAN R DESHMUKH
137 MH402 0035 CHARULATA NAIK
138 MH402 0049 ISHITA MlSHRA
139 MH406 0383 HIMALI G HATWAR
140 MH406 0384 HIMANSHU VERMA
141 MH451 0011 APURVA KETKAR
142 MH533 0001 ADVAIT D DIXIT
143 MH538 0003 DEVI BAVISHI
144 MH538 0009 VATSAL VORA
145 MH538 0014 AANTRIKSHA ARUN GUPTA
146 MP007 0009 KAUSTUBH SHAH
147 MP007 0035 BHAVESH MOTWANI
148 MP019 0502 ISHANI MEHTA
149 MP042 0018 ADITI CHAURASIA
150 MP042 0022 IRTIQA SHEIKH
151 MP048 0051 AKSHAY BHANU VERMA
152 MP052 0063 MEDHA PRAJAPATI
153 MP107 1702 VARUN WADHWANI
154 MP107 2416 PRACHI DWIVEDI
155 MP147 0066 ISHA PASARI
156 MP147 0142 MOHIT KASHIV
157 MP147 0316 SANKALP ARORA
158 OR004 0502 MANISHA MOHANTY
159 OR011 0101 JYOTI PRADHAN
160 OR011 0133 MUKUL KUMARA DAS
161 OR013 0005 ASISH KU MOHAPATRA
162 OR013 0007 SHRESTHA PANDA
163 OR013 0075 ABHIPSHA ANURANJANA
164 OR013 0080 BISHNUPRIYA MOHAPATRA
165 OR081 0004 SATIRTH SANKALP
166 OR081 0015 ERWIN MOSES TOPPO
167 OR081 0026 AVILASHA MOHAPATRA
168 OR090 0029 ARNAV PANIGRAHI
169 OR097 1202 ANANDITA PATTANIK
170 PB015 0002 SURYANSH ARORA
171 PB015 0003 AGAM BHANDARI
172 PB053 0003 C M PRATEEK
173 PB132 0203 NISHANT AGGARWAL
174 PB132 0211 URVASHI KAPOOR
175 PB132 0615 NAVJOT KAUR RAI
176 PB132 0969 SARAH CHAHAL
177 PC001 0006 KARTHIKEYAN M
178 PC001 0008 SAKTHIVEL N
179 RJ004 0059 IFTEKHAR KHAN
180 RJ004 0155 SHIVANK SHUKLA
181 RJ006 0002 KSHITIJ MALPANI
182 RJ007 0004 ANIRUDH KAPOOR
183 RJ012 0015 MUDIT AGARWAL
184 RJ012 0022 RISHABH JAIN
185 RJ142 0003 ADITYA KSHETRAPAL
186 RJ160 0396 SAMPRATI DARIYA
187 RJ160 0397 PRANITI PRANSHU
188 RJ160 0425 MOHD RAGIB KHAN
189 RJ160 0426 AMAN AGRAWAL
190 RJ160 0438 AKANSHA JAKHAR
191 RJ160 0451 AYUSHI SINHA
192 RJ160 0452 SAUMYA THAKUR
193 RJ160 0453 SHIVA SHRIVASTAV
194 RJ160 0489 NAVANKUR CHAKNA
195 RJ160 0525 KOMAL
196 RJ160 0535 RAKESH JAJUNDA
197 RJ160 0566 NAMAN BAREJA
198 RJ160 0584 AYUSH GOEL
199 RJ160 0620 SHIVAM BANSAL
200 RJ160 0651 SHUBHAM BHARADWAJ
201 RJ160 0654 TUSHAR KALRA
202 RJ160 0667 VISHAL MITTAL
203 RJ160 0668 KESHAV SINGH
204 RJ160 0669 JAINESH JAIN
205 RJ160 0670 SACHIN GUPTA
206 RJ160 0989 SHREYASI SHAH
207 RJ160 1033 SUCHITA JAIN
208 RJ160 1526 PRAKHAR CHAUDHARY
209 RJ160 1528 ANMOL KANKANE
210 RJ160 1569 ARUN SHEOKAND
211 RJ160 1570 ROHAN SHARMA
212 RJ160 1627 AVINASH KUMAR
213 RJ160 1632 ISHITA RAY
214 RJ160 1639 URVASHI JAIN
215 RJ160 1670 HARTAJ AHLUWALIA
216 RJ160 1746 AKSHAT DWIVEDI
217 RJ160 1759 MIHIR GAUTAM DARDA
218 RJ160 1760 APOORVA KABRA
219 RJ160 1763 ANUJ LADDHAD
220 RJ160 1764 PRAYAS RAGHUWANSHI
221 RJ160 1766 SHIVIKA AGARWAL
222 RJ160 1767 PRACHI GOYAL
223 RJ160 1779 SHUBHAM ASRANI
224 RJ160 1787 ANSHU ARORA
225 RJ160 1790 AATISH RENGAN
226 RJ160 1791 YASH MITTAL
227 RJ160 1862 KAASHVI UDWANI
228 RJ160 1934 MUKESH KUMAR
229 RJ160 2547 ATUL KRISHNA RAI
230 RJ160 2549 KHUSHAL GUPTA
231 RJ160 2562 PARAS SHARMA
232 TN032 0003 N. SARASIJA
233 TN034 1015 STEFANIE ANNA BABY
234 TN037 0001 J SUDHRSHAN
235 TN037 0002 V SIDDHARTH
236 TN037 0004 ADITYA M S
237 TN107 0602 V VASUDHA
238 TN132 0020 R VEERA MANOHARAN
239 UA032 0005 MAYANK SAXENA
240 UP011 0015 AYUSH AGARWAL
241 UP120 0083 VINEET KUMAR SINGH
242 UP120 1101 UPASANA RAI
243 UP207 0002 AKASH GOEL
244 UP207 1801 ANIRUDH GUPTA
245 UP218 0014 ANWAR AHMAD SIDDIQUI
246 UP293 0007 SHRIYANSH KULSHRESTHA
247 UP293 0014 SHASHANK VERMA
248 UP293 0015 AKASH BHARDWAJ
249 UP293 0020 ANSHUL VARSHNEY
250 UP336 0511 ROHAN GOEL
251 UP342 0005 AKSHATA AGARWAL
252 UP360 0026 DIVYESH SRIVASTAVA
253 UP395 0003 AKSHIT KAMPANI
254 UP395 0045 AKSHIT POONIYA
255 WB008 0017 DHIMAN RAY
256 WB013 0028 RISAV GHOSH
257 WB013 0034 SILADITYA CHOWDHRY
258 WB016 0111 RATUL MAJI
259 WB027 0001 SUBHOJIT HAZRA
260 WB030 0601 SAMIK GHOSH
261 WB037 0080 SOUMYA KANTI GHATAK
262 WB039 0101 SOUVIK DAS
263 WB057 0009 ARNAB SENGUPTA
264 WB132 1301 AVISHEK DAS
AS PER PARAGRAPH (d)
265 CD009 0001 AKSHIT BHARDWAJ
266 CD009 0039 NISHANT SHARMA
267 CD009 0211 ARJUN PRABHU SHARMA
268 DL037 0074 UMANG ARORA
269 DL101 0008 ANANYA VARSHNEY
270 RJ004 0077 KRITI GERA
271 RJ006 0003 KSHITIZ BANSAL
272 RJ006 0050 SHIKHAR ARORA
273 RJ014 0501 MOHIT AGARWAL
274 RJ014 0926 ADITI KAUSHAL
275 RJ016 0020 ANKIT AGARWAL
276 RJ147 0533 VASEEM AEHMAD
277 RJ151 0056 KAILASH MOOLCHANDANI
278 RJ160 0422 RATAN KUMAR GUPTA
279 RJ160 0437 PRACHI SINGH
280 RJ160 0472 MENON MAMTA MADHVAN
281 RJ160 0491 YISHU TRIVEDI
282 RJ160 0503 ABHILASHA KUMARI
283 RJ160 0581 ANEESH SHRIVASTAVA
284 RJ160 0623 KUNAL KAMRA
285 RJ160 0690 AMOL SRIVASTAVA
286 RJ160 1550 LOVY AGGARWAL
287 RJ160 1585 MADHAV RAJ
288 RJ160 1611 ANKIT JAKHAR
289 RJ160 1629 APOORVA SINGH
290 RJ160 1677 CHAKSHU JYANNI
291 RJ160 1721 SUGAM JATANA
292 RJ160 1730 AKANSHA BANSAL
293 RJ160 1780 ALOK DAS
294 RJ160 1805 ANKUR BISHT
295 RJ160 1845 AKSHAY WANVAT
296 RJ160 1873 ANAMIKA VERMA
297 RJ160 1883 SUNIL BHAWARIYA
298 RJ160 1992 MOHIT SINGH
299 RJ160 2236 UMANG SINGH
300 RJ160 2272 PRIYA SETIA
301 RJ160 2555 KAPIL BAHETI
302 WB037 0050 VEDAVATI BANDYOPADHYAY
303 WB068 0615 SOHAM BANERJEE


 

The tentative date and time of INBO 2010 examination is as follows:

January 31, 2010 (Sunday):       02.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.

NSEB 2009 - 2010 Result

CENTRENO ROLL FNAME
AP014 0002 K.VISHNU  KRISHNA
AP014 0012 SYED  MUSTAFA  HASHMI
AP014 0604 RAYASAM  VENUMADHAV
AP014 0610 D. SAI DURGA PRARASH
AP014 0621 S. SAILAJA  DEVI 
CD001 0077 GOVIND  MAAKHNI
CD001 0408 ARSHPREET  KAUR
CD009 0005 ANKITA  KANWAR 
CD009 0045 SIDDHARTH  GUPTA 
CD009 0046 ANUPAM GUPTA 
CD009 0048 AKHIL MONGA 
CD009 0050 SANJANA SHARMA
CD009 0080 AAKANKSHA SHARMA
CD009 0097 ASMITA MAHAJAN
CD009 0126 PRASHANT VERMA 
CD009 0211 PURVA PANDE 
CD049 0101 AARUSHI SINGLA
CD054 0801 HARNOOR KAUR MAMIK
CD054 1001 SIMRAN KAUR AULAKH
CD063 0001 TEJVEER SINGH
CD063 0003 BHANU MALHOTRA
CD064 0023 ASHISH DUA
CD064 0025 TANVI KHERA 
CD064 0030 RANJAN KUMAR BEHERA 
CG010 0100 NOBAL CHANDRAKAR
CG027 0048 SUPRIYA GUPTA
CG027 0049 TULIKA CHOUHAN
DL008 0013 RADHIKA KOUL 
DL028 0110 AISHWARYA RATHOD
DL028 0111 TWINKLE PAREKH
DL037 0001 ANKUSHA KONDURI
DL037 0002 NAYANI BILBIR SINGH
DL037 0203 ARJUN KHUNGER
DL038 0001 KSHITIJ RAIZADA
DL059 106 HIMANSHU DHIMAN 
DL068 0045 NAINA KASHYAP 
DL080 0002 ANKIT ARORA
DL087 0041 SHREYA GUPTA 
DL092 0021 AMENDA DAVIS 
DL092 0026 KAMNA KAKKAR
DL092 0034 BHAVNA ARORA
DL117 0022 SHUBHAM SULANIA
DL123 0044 SAHAL KAUSHIK
DL143 0014 AYUSH JAIN
DL143 0018 AJIT PRIYAM
DL143 0019 AKSHAY KOHLI
GJ023 0010 PRATIK DINESHKUMAR GERA
GJ065 0006 SALILA CHANDORKAR
GJ129 0031 ARUNDHATI DILEEP 
GJ129 0150 NUPOOR VAGHASIA
GJ158 0223 DARSHIL ASIT VAISHNAV 
HR005 0021 MANASI GUPTA
HR009 0019 PRATHYAKSHA A VARIAR
HR027 0101 GAURAV SAINI
HR073 0001 SHASHANK SINGHAL 
HR073 0012 ISHAN SHARMA
KN013 0008 NIDHI RAMARAJ
KN013 0014 SIVAPRIYA VAIDYANATHAN
KN013 0017 VAISHNAVI PRAKASH
KN013 0025 GANESH BHAT 
KN013 0030 NIRANJANA S
KN013 0069 KIRTI GIRISH DEODHARE
KN017 0701 ROHAN MANTHANI
KN025 0020 NAMARATHA SESHADRI
KN046 0054 DARSHAN.C
KN132 0105 CHIRAAG MANDAL
KR035 0003 NIHAL SURESH 
KR035 0014 RONAK HAMEED
KR035 0016 ASHY SURESH
KR035 0018 ASWATHI SUKUMAR
KR035 0025 ALEX ELDO SIMON 
KR035 0029 NIVED HARIDAS 
KR035 0040 HRIDYA. V.G 
KR035 0044 ATHUL SURESH PUTHALATH
KR035 0046 ROSHAN THOMAS PATHIL
KR035 0048 MEGHA J
KR035 0400 NIDUUN V ASHOK 
KR035 0408 AMEESH MOHAMED 
KR035 0409 ADARSH VENUGOPAL 
KR035 0412 SHREEDHAR JAYAKRISHNAN C 
KR035 0415 SEHRA IQBAL 
KR035 0416 ALEENA ELIZABETH ANDREWS 
KR035 0417 KRISHNENDU RANGANATHAN 
KR035 0420 MEERA RAMANATH 
KR035 0425 KARUN MAMMEN PHILIP 
KR035 0607 DEO MATHEW 
KR035 0707 VYSHAK C 
KR035 0803 DERICK JOSE 
KR035 0902 ABIN GHOSH VC 
KR058 0202 JOSEPH P J 
KR105 0018 JULIET JOHNS 
KR105 0024 MOHITH MATHEW 
KR105 0052 JAYAKRISHNAN B 
KR105 0060 CHIPPY C S 
KR110 0025 SOORYA PRADEEP 
KR130 0044 RANITHA GOPI 
KR130 0209 AKSHAY VISWANATH U V 
KR148 0033 SARAH JOHN 
KR150 0002 ANCHU ANNA CHERIAN
KR150 0003 ANNU JOSE
KR150 0005 BARAPH BAIJU
KR150 0007 JOVIN CHRIS ANTONY
KR150 0014 REENUT GEORGE
KR150 0015 ROSEMARY POULOSE
KR150 0016 ROHIT V
KR150 0017 SACHIN VIJAYKUMAR
KR150 0019 SREERAG P RAJAN
KR150 0020 TONY JOSE
KR150 0021 VISHNU VINAYAKUMAR
KR150 0040 RICHU BOB KURIEN
KR151 0014 SHAROO SHANEEJ M
KR151 0035 NIBU VARGHESE
KR151 0037 SHRISHANTH MURALI K
KR151 0038 JOSHAN THOMAS
KR152 0203 AGESTINO V ANTONY
MH068 0015 AYUSHI GUPTA
MH093 0190 PATWARDHAN AMEYA ASHUTOSH
MH117 1001 MANISH RAJENDRA THIGALE
MH229 0008 KSHIPRA MAHESH NARKHEDE
MH229 0012 SOHAM SUBODHCHANDRA PAL
MH229 16 SOHAM SHRIRAM UPADHYE
MH296 0048 PRADNYA DHARAMPAL MODAR
MP007 1104 HARSH JAIN
MP047 0610 ADITI KHARE
MP052 0002 SYED MOHD BILAL
MP052 0046 APOORV SINGH YADAV
MP052 0050 SHIVANI KALE
MP052 0202 AMOL SAKURKAR
MP052 0203 DISHA SARAN
MP052 0204 HARDIK PANDAY
MP052 0303 VADANYA SHRIVASTAVA
MP052 1201 SHRUTI BADKHANE
MP107 0202 PRACHI SINHA
MP107 0602 MRADULA SHUKLA
NE020 0804 JOHN BISWAS
OR010 0036 RUCHI MISHRA
OR010 0038 NEHA NITYADARSHINI
OR026 0014 ABINASH CHANDRA PATRA
OR026 0070 LAVINA PATNAIK 
OR026 0104 RAMEN KARMAKAR
OR026 0128 SUDESH GOURAV
OR081 0014 SWAGATIKA SAMAL
OR081 0030 DEBABRAJA MISHRA
OR081 0201 ADHAR AMRITT
PB014 0005 BANDHUL HANS
PB014 0010 ADHIRAJ SATIJA
PB015 0002 DEVANSHU KWATRA
PB038 0201 ARSHDEEP SINGH
PB038 0203 SHUBHAM
PB069 0601 VITISH SINGLA
PB088 0026 NILANSHU KATARIA
PB088 0027 MOHAK KATARIA
PB101 0018 ABHISHEK MISHRA
RJ003 0002 AARTI KUMARI PRAJAPATI
RJ004 0042 ANUPAM KANODIA
RJ004 0090 KASHISH THAPER
RJ005 0073 RACHITA MATHUR
RJ006 0001 NITISH MATHUR
RJ006 0002 SUSHRUT KALRA
RJ007 0012 SALONI KAPOOR
RJ007 0785 ABHILASHA SINGH
RJ012 0002 AASHIR KAUL
RJ012 0010 JUHI BHARGAVA
RJ012 0011 KANIKA ARORA 
RJ012 0028 VAIDEHI TAMBI
RJ019 0031 ROHIT SHARMA
RJ066 0671 PALAK SINGHAI 
RJ066 0704 FARAH DEEBA JEHANGIR
RJ066 0796 HARSHIT AGARWAL
RJ066 1034 ANUSHREE KALAWAT 
RJ066 1040 AASTHA JAIN 
RJ066 1079 SARTHAK MOHARIR
RJ066 1089 NEERAJ KUMAR
RJ066 1095 ABHINAV KUMAR 
RJ066 1146 PRANAV SHARMA
RJ066 1172 PALLAVI GOLHANI
RJ066 1173 BHAVYA SWARNKAR
RJ066 1176 SAUMYA
RJ066 1184 MEENAKSHI
RJ066 1189 RUCHE KUMARI
RJ066 1193 AMANDEEP KAMBOJ 
RJ066 1194 MEGHAL GAGRANI
RJ066 1198 NOVEE SETH
RJ066 1199 AKANKSHA ANUP
RJ066 1200 SONAL KEDIA
RJ066 1202 PAYAL PATWA
RJ066 1203 HIMANSHI JAIN
RJ066 1204 JYOTI KUMARI
RJ066 1205 AMBIKA BHATNAGAR
RJ066 1207 RUCHI SARAWGI 
RJ066 1210 SHRUTI SALAMPURIA
RJ066 1211 SRISHTI AGARWAL
RJ066 1217 SURABHI ARYA
RJ066 1218 ANKITA AGARWAL
RJ066 1219 VRVASHI RAI
RJ066 1220 PALLAVI KAUSHAL 
RJ066 1221 MEGHNA SINGHAL
RJ066 1224 SOMESH S GARDE
RJ066 1226 AKASH JAIN 
RJ066 1228 AKSHAY KUMAR DHAIYA 
RJ066 1229 ABHISHEK SAGAR 
RJ066 1230 AMBER GUPTA 
RJ066 1231 SHISHIR KUMAR PANSARI 
RJ066 1232 SOHIT KUMAR 
RJ066 1233 ANIMESH GUPTA 
RJ066 1236 MAYANK MANGWANI 
RJ066 1237 SHUBHAM NARNOLI 
RJ066 1239 ANKIT LALCHANDANI 
RJ066 1240 RISHABH BATRA 
RJ066 1241 PRATIK KHARE 
RJ066 1242 HARDIK KABRA 
RJ066 1243 UTPAL R PATEL 
RJ066 1245 LINCOLN KUMAR PATEL 
RJ066 1247 PREKSHIT GHHAPARWAL 
RJ066 1248 SIDDHARTH JAIN 
RJ066 1249 AKUL SAURAV 
RJ066 1250 LOKESH AGARWAL 
RJ066 1251 HARSH SAHU 
RJ066 1253 SWARNAUA GUPTA 
RJ066 1257 SANGAM JAIN 
RJ066 1258 SUMIT GOYAT 
RJ066 1260 VINEET RAGHUVANSHI 
RJ066 1261 MANAN SARUPRIA
RJ066 1262 JAYANT GROVER 
RJ066 1263 MITHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA 
RJ066 1264 PRATYUSH 
RJ066 1267 MUKESH DARSHAN 
RJ066 1271 SAURAV CHOPRA 
RJ066 1272 RAHUL MISHRA 
RJ066 1273 EKSHIT AGRAWAL 
RJ066 1274 ANKIT KUMAR SHAH 
RJ066 1277 SAURABH GARG 
RJ066 1278 DEEPAK JAIN 
RJ066 1280 RAM SEVAK SHARMA 
RJ066 1281 KESHAV SACHDEVA 
RJ066 1282 PRAVEEN KUMAR 
RJ066 1283 JAGDEEP SINGH AHLAWAT 
RJ066 1286 HARSHIT SINGH
RJ066 1290 ROHIT MODI 
RJ066 1292 SUVEEN ANGRAAL 
RJ066 1294 JUSTICE MAJUMDAR 
RJ066 1296 SATYAM SONI 
RJ066 1334 ANURAG GOUR 
RJ066 1781 SWIKRITI RANIWALA 
RJ083 0115 RICHA KEWALRAMANI 
RJ083 0154 APURVA SURANA 
RJ091 0616 PREET HATHI 
RJ091 0617 MRIDUL JANWEJA 
RJ091 0643 SUKIRTI SINGH 
RJ110 0039 AYUSH KHETAN 
RJ110 0041 KARTIKESH GUPTA 
RJ110 0042 LILY KUMARI 
RJ110 0083 NAMAN AGARWAL 
RJ110 0084 VISHU JAIN 
RJ110 0085 PARTH JETHWANI 
RJ110 0086 ROHIT TREHAN 
RJ110 0087 RAUNAK SHARMA 
RJ110 0088 SARTHAK DAMJI SIDAPARA 
RJ110 0144 ANSHU PANGARIA 
RJ110 0146 LATIKA BANSHIWALA 
RJ110 0147 KATYAYANI KUMARI 
RJ110 0153 ANKITA MATHUR 
RJ110 0154 SHAIJA AGRAWAL 
RJ110 0166 Y K SUDHA SINGH 
RJ110 0172 AYUSH JAIN 
RJ110 0502 RAUNAK BHARDWAJ 
RJ110 0543 PRAKHAR GOEL 
RJ110 0577 KSHITIZ HIRANI 
RJ119 0024 GUNCHA MAHESHWARI 
TN003 0008 ANAND M KRISHNAN 
TN003 0148 K SIVASUBRANANIAM 
TN003 0401 R M CHRISTIANNE SANDHYA 
TN032 0002 I ALLAN DEEPAK 
TN040 0018 ALFRED THOMAS MARIO 
UP116 0017 FAISAL AHMED 
UP142 0004 ABHINAV SONI 
UP168 0138 KRISHAN KUMAR RAJBHAR 
WB006 0001 DEEPANJAN BHATTACHARYA 
WB006 0002 PRITHVIRAJ BOSE 
WB006 0006 SAYAN CHATTERJEE
WB008 0001 LABONU SARKAR 
WB008 0021 SHOUVIK BASU 
WB008 0039 ANANDA MENON 
WB008 0055 SOMSUBHRO MUKHERJEE 
WB013 0004 RAGHUMOY GHOSH 
WB016 0078 OINDRILA MANDAL 
WB016 0110 ARCHAK ROY 
WB027 0003 SUMAN CHATTERJEE 
WB027 0025 SOUMYADEEP DASGUPTA 
WB027 0026 SATYAKI GHOSH 
WB027 0044 UDDIPTYA GOSWAMI 
WB027 0045 NILADRI BHOWMICK 
WB027 0402 SANKHA SUBHRA ROY 
WB029 0001 ANIRBAN SEN 
WB030 0302 ANKITA BASU 
WB040 0023 CHANDRIKA BHATTACHARYA 
WB090 0018 SUSOVAN PATRA 
WB090 0029 ANIRBAN BASU 
WB104 0002 SOURAV BHATTACHARJEE
WB104 0004 SOURADEEP DUTTA 
WB104 0011 TATHAGATA BISWAS 
WB129 0008 RITUPARNA RAJ 
WB130 0038 RASEDUL ISLAM 

 

Results of Indian Teams at International Olympiads

 

 

International Olympiads - 2011

 Physics (IPhO)

3 gold + 2 silver

 Chemistry (IChO)

2 gold + 1 silver + 1 bronze

 Biology (IBO)

4 silver

 Mathematics

1 gold + 1 silver + 2 bronze + 2 honourable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

3 gold + 1 silver + 1 bronze (Special Prizes for "best performance in theory round", "best performance in practical round") + Silver medal in group event

 Astronomy (Jr.)  (IAO)

1 gold + 1 silver + 1 bronze (Special prize for "Best overall student in junior category")

 Junior Science (IJSO)

 2 gold + 4 silver

 

..

International Olympiads - 2010

 Physics (IPhO)

 1 gold + 3 silver + 1 bronze

 Chemistry (IChO)

 3 silver + 1 bronze

 Biology (IBO)

 1 gold + 3 silver

 Mathematics

 1 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze + 

 3 honourable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

 3 gold + 2 bronze (Special prize for the "Best performance in theory round")

 Astronomy (Jr.)  (IAO)

 2 gold + 1 silver

 Junior Science (IJSO)

 4 gold + 2 silver

 

..

International Olympiads - 2009

 Physics

 4 gold + 1 silver

 Chemistry

 4 silver

 Biology

 1 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze

 Mathematics

 3 silver + 2 bronze + 1 honourable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

 2 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze (Special prizes for the overall best student and the most skilful observer)

 Astronomy (Jr. & Sr.)  (IAO)

5 gold + 1 silver (Special prize for the  best junior student)

 Junior Science

1 gold + 5 silver

 


International Olympiads - 2008

 Physics

 4 gold + 1 silver

 Chemistry

 3 silver + 1 bronze

 Biology

 1 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze

 Mathematics

 5 bronze + 1 honorable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

 2 Gold + 2 Silver + 1 Bronze (Best team trophy)

 Astronomy (Jr. & Sr.)  (IAO)

 1 Gold + 4 Silver + 1 Bronze

 Junior Science

 5 Silver + 1 Bronze

Medal Tally of India in International Astronomy Olympiad (IAO)

Year Gold
Silver
Bronze
Special Prizes
Team Strength
1999 2
3
1
-
6
2000 2
3
-
-
6
2001 2
2
1
-
6
2002 4
1
1
Best Junior, Best Practical
6
2003 4
2
-
Best Senior
7
2004 4
-
1
-
5
2005 5
2
1
Best Junior, Best Observer
8
2006 5
1
1
Best Senior, Best Theory, Best Observer
8
2007 3
2
1
Best Observer
6
2008 1
4
1
-
6
2009 5
1
-
Best Junior
6
2010 2
1
-
-
3
 Total  39  22  8 10
 73

Medal Tally of India in International Olympiad in Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

Year Gold
Silver
Bronze
Hon. Mention
 Special Prizes
Team Strength
2007 3
-
-
-
 Most Creative Solution
3
2008 2
2
1
-
 Best Student, Best Theory 5
2009 2
2
1
-
 Best Student, Best Theory
5
2010 3
-
2
-
 Best Theory
5
2011 3
1
1
-
 Best Theory, Best Practical,
Silver medal in group event
5
 Total 13
5
 5  -  9  23

 

 

 


 

 

Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988