Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
ARYAN OLYMPIADS AStar SIA KVPY RMO NSEJS NSEP NSEC NSEB NSEA HBCSE SAT
Studying in school: Select your class

 

NSEC (National Standard Examination in Chemistry)

NSEC 2013-14 Result - Click here

  • INChO Exam centres and students list: Click here
  • NSE 2013 - 2014 Notification: Click here
  • NSE 2013 - 2014 centre: CLick here
  • NSEC 2013-14 Paper and Answer Key - Click here
  • Discuss NSEC Paper here : NSEC Paper - Click here
  • Discuss Indian National Chemistry Olympiad  INChO - Click here
  • NSEC 2013 Answer Key - To be uploaded after the exam.
  • INChO 2012 Question Paper and Answer Key: Click here
  • If you want to appear in International Chemistry Olympiad, then first stage is NSEC. NSEC is conducted by the IAPT. NSEC is a national level exam in which about 300 students are selelected for the Indian National Chemistry Olympiad.

 

Syllabus The syllabus for NSEC is broadly  equivalent to the senior secondary level (Class XI and Class XII) of CBSE Physics.
Award Top 300 students would be selected for the second stage , certificate to top 10% student from every exam centre ; Meri certificates awrded to top 1% students of each state in each subject ; Special merit certificate will be awarded to National Top 1% students in each subjects ; Gold Medalist will be awarded to the top 35 students from INPhO, INChO and INBO examinations.
Website www.iapt.org , www.hbcse.tifr.res.in/olympiads
NSEC previous year results Click here
NSEC 2011-2012 Question Paper Question Paper , Solution
NSEC 2012 - 2013 Question Paper Question Paper, Solution

 

Correspondence Course Fee Structure: -

 

S.No. Course: Eligiblity Fee
1.

Course - Test Series

NSEC Test Series - For NSEC

NSEC test series consist of 5 Model Papers

Dispatch From Sept

 

Studying in 11th / 12th class

NSEC Test series: Rs 1100

 

2.

INChO test series consist of 6 Model Papers

Dispatch after declaration of result of NSEC

 

Studying in 11th / 12th class INChO Test series: Rs 1800
3.

NTSE + NSEP+ NSEC + KVPY + IIT Combined courses for 10th class studying students of session 2014 - 2015

Studying in 10th class . For more courses offered to 10th class students - click here  
4.

NTSE + NSEP+ NSEC + KVPY + IIT Combined courses for 9th class studying students of session 2014 - 2015

Studying in 9th class . For more courses offered to 9th class students - click here  
5. NSEC + Other Olympiads courses Click here  
       

 

 

 

Download Admission Form: Click here

Payment options: Click here

  • How to Enroll for NSE Exams: The form and brochure is released by the IAPT. After taking the printout of the form, you have to visit NSE Centre in your city and submit the form along with the fee.

 

To participate in International Chemistry Olympiad, student has to go through the 5 stage process.

Stage I: National Standard Examination in Chemistry (NSEC),
Stage II: Indian National Chemistry Olympiad (INChO),
Stage III: Orientation cum Selection Camp (OCSC) in chemistry,
Stage IV: Pre-departure Training Camp (PDT) for IChO,
Stage V: Participation in International Chemistry Olympiad (IChO).

NSE Centres: Click here

Stage 1 is organised by IAPT, while other stages are organised by the HBCSE.


Stage I: National Standard Examination in Chemistry (NSEC)

NSEC is the first stage of selection of students in the chemistry Olympiad Programme which is organised by the Indian Association of Physics Teachers (IAPT).


  Syllabus:
 
The syllabus for NSEC is broadly  equivalent to the senior secondary level (Class XI and Class XII) of CBSE Chemistry. This is only a rough guideline, and there is no detailed syllabus given for NSEC.

Question Paper:
The question paper will consist of 80 multiple choice questions, each with only one of the four options correct (negative marks for incorrect answers).  Total marks 240.
Language   :   English.


References

a) Physical Chemistry
Maron & Prutton, Principles of Physical Chemistry, 4th Edition, Oxford and IBH Pub. Co. Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi/Calcutta.
Atkins P.W., Physical Chemistry, 5th Edition, Oxford University Press.
b) Organic Chemistry
Morrison & Boyd, Organic Chemistry, 6th Edition, Prentice Hall of India Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi.
Carey, Organic Chemistry, 3rd Edition, The McGraw-Hill Companies, Inc.
Atkins & Carey, Organic Chemistry- a brief course, 2nd Edition, The McGraw-Hill Companies, Inc.
c) Inorganic Chemistry
Lee, Concise Inorganic Chemistry, 5th Edition, ELBS with Chapman & Hall.
Cotton, Wilkinson & Gaus, Basic Inorganic Chemistry, 3rd Edition, John Wiley & Sons.
d) Analytical Chemistry
Christian, Analytical Chemistry, 5th Edition, John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Skoog & West, Fundamentals of Analytical Chemistry, 2nd Edition, Holt International Edition.
Skoog, Principles of Instrumental Analysis, 3rd Edition, Holt-Saunders International Edition.
e) Biochemistry
Lehninger, Principles of Biochemistry , CBS publishers and distributors Pvt. Ltd., Delhi (chapters on amino acids, proteins, carbohydrates, and lipids)
Mckee & Mckee, Biochemistry an Introduction, 2nd Edition, WCB/McGraw-Hill.
f) General Chemistry
Mahan, University Chemistry, 3rd Edition, Narosa Publishing House.
Ebbing, General Chemistry, 3rd Edition, Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston.
Schaum series books on problems in various disciplines of chemistry.

Practical Chemistry

Jeffrey, Bassett, Mendham & Denney, Vogel's Textbook of Quantitative Chemical Analysis, 5th Edition, ELBS with Longman.
Arthur I.Vogel, Elementary Practical Organic Chemistry (Part 1, 2 and 3), CBS Publishers and Distributors, Delhi.
Addison Ault, Techniques and Experiments for Organic Chemistry, 6th Edition, University Science Books, Sausalito, California.
Day & Underwood, Quantitative Analysis, 5th Edition, Prentice Hall of India Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi.
CBSE practical books


Qualifying for the Second Stage:

Based on performance in NSEC, the top 300 students in order of merit will qualify to appear for the Second Stage of the Olympiad program (INChO).

All students who qualify to appear for INChO 2009, will get a certificate of merit from IAPT.

For any queries or clarifications and for any difficulties regarding enrollment for NSEC, please contact:
 Prof. M. L. Oglapurkar
Co-ordinator (NSE)
IAPT Office, I.I.E. Campus,
128/2, J. P. Naik Marg, Kothrud, Pune - 411 038.
Tel : (Off.) 020 - 25420163.
(9:00 AM to 7:00 PM)
Email: iapt@vsnl.net
OR
Prof. R.M.Dharkar
Chief Co-ordinator (IAPT Examinations)
Email: rdharkar@vsnl.com


Stage II: Indian National Chemistry Olympiad (INChO)

INChO is organized by HBCSE at about 15 centres in the country.

Eligibility: Only students selected from Stage I examination (NSEC) are eligible to appear for INChO.

The tentative date and time of INChO 2010 examination is as follows:

January 30, 2010 (Saturday):    01.00 p.m. - 04.00 p.m.

Syllabus : The syllabus for INChO is broadly similar to NSEC but the difficulty level of the questions will be higher.
On the basis of performance in INChO, the top 35 students in the merit list will be selected for Stage III


Stage III: Orientation  Cum Selection Camp (OCSC) in Chemistry

OCSC in chemistry will be organized by HBCSE sometime in April to June 2009 for 2-3 weeks.

Eligibility for OCSC : Only the students selected from the merit list of Stage II (INChO) are eligible.

The top 4 in the OCSC chemistry merit list are declared to be special merit awardees.
The 4 special merit awardees in chemistry selected at the end of the OCSC constitute the 4 member student team for the International Chemistry Olympiad (IChO), provided they satisfy the required criteria.


Stage IV: Pre-departure Training (PDT) Camp for IChO

Stage V: Participation in International Chemistry Olympiad (IChO)

The 4 member student team, 2 teacher leaders and 1 scientific observer constitute the delegation to represent India at the International Chemistry Olympiad (IChO).


NSEC 2012 - 2013 result

STATE CENTRENO ROLL NAME
AP AP097 0621 S SAI ASHIK
AP AP097 0628 SIDDHARTH SINGH
AP AP150 0024 CH SAI SARIL REDDY
AP AP150 0047 NIKHIL KODALI
AP AP150 0064 NALAM VSSK CHAITANYA
AP AP150 0065 N, MANOJ DEVENDER
AP AP150 0067 N S SAI RITWIK
AP AP150 0069 PAGADALA AKHIL
AP AP150 0095 B SREENIVAS GUPTA
AP AP150 0102 H PRITHVI KRISHNA
AP AP170 0102 JAGGANATH VISHAL R
AP AP171 0075 D. MANIDEEP
AP AP190 0446 B VASAVI MADHURIMA
AP AP197 1231 M ADITYA
AP AP197 1232 M THARUN
AP AP197 1234 P SURYA VAMSI
AP AP197 1236 JANGAROHITSAI
AP AP197 1244 P MOHANA KRISHNA
AP AP197 1253 SHAIK SHARUKH
AP AP197 1316 BADE R[52]C SAIRAM
AP AP197 1320 M SAI AKHIL TEJA
AP AP197 1321 D YASHWANTH KUMAR
AP AP197 1322 M BHARGAV SRI VENKATESH
AP AP197 1363 K JITHIN CHOWDARY
AP AP197 1364 B. SAITEJA
AP AP197 1369 S KIRAN
AP AP286 0124 K SPHOORTI
AP AP287 0009 ALAMELUVARI ANIRUDH
AP AP287 0010 RITIKA MULAGALPALLI
AP AP287 0015 VAMSHI KRISHNA VEMULA
AP AP334 0002 S. K. BHARATH
AP AP334 0004 N N CHAITANYA
AP AP334 0009 M. D OWASIS KHAN
AP AP334 0012 RAVI CHANDRA ADDANKI
AP AP334 0017 K. SUMA
AP AP334 0018 5 VENKATA SAILESH
AP AP334 0019 CH.VENKATESHWARA RAO
AP AP334 0020 G.BHANU TEJA
AP AP334 0084 SIBBALA L LEENA MADHURI
AP AP334 0085 P.SAl SANDEEP REDDY
AP AP334 0088 P.VENKATA ADITHYA
AP AP334 0089 KULADEEP MARUPALLI
AP AP334 0091 M SHIVA KRISHNA REDDY
AP AP334 0093 NAREDLA JAYADEV
AP AP334 0096 MANDALA SUNITH REDDY
AP AP334 0102 MAHANKALI SAKET
AP AP334 0109 K VENKATA ADITYA
AP AP334 0116 MANIKANTA
AP AP334 0118 AKHIL VEMULA
AP AP334 0124 KOLLURI ASHISH
AP AP334 0128 A VARUN KUMAR
AP AP334 0139 KOTA SAI SANTOSH
AP AP334 0143 KODAVATI MAHENDRA
AP AP334 0160 ARAVIND S
AP AP350 0179 M NAGAPRATIK REDDY
AS AS002 2 PRABHANKA
BH BH002 0307 AVINASH MOHAK
BH BH040 0021 ATUL
CD CD009 0001 AKSHIT BHARDWAJ
CD CD009 0021 NITESH GAUTAM
CD CD068 0212 RISHABH AGARWAL
CD CD068 0403 RAJAT GARG
CD CD068 0507 ABHIJIT LAVANIA
CD CD068 0712 ARNAV AGGARWAL
STATE CENTRENO ROLL NAME
CG CG010 0004 HIARSHIT SAHAY
CG CG010 0084 SAMARTHA MISHRA
CG CG010 0085 ROHAN KUMAR
CG CG034 0601 CHAITANYA KHANDELWAL
CG CG083 0001 AKSHAY KUMAR SANGHI
DL DL026 0002 AKSHITA GUPTA
DL DL037 0095 KABIR CHHABRA
DL DL041 0134 FARAN AHMAD
DL DL041 0168 KARTIKEYA GUPTA
DL DL041 0249 ADITYA SIDDHANT
DL DL041 0288 AIBHINAV RANJAN
DL DL041 0341 PIYUSH MQHAPATRA
DL DL041 0341 PRANAV JAIN
DL DL041 0365 SHUBHAM SINGH
DL DL144 0127 KUMAR SIDDHARTH
DL DL144 0129 AMIT VISHNOI
DL DL144 0134 SOURYA BASU
DL DL144 1003 ANMOL PANDEY
DL DL144 2240 ANIRUDH AGNIHOTRY
DL DL144 2240 MAYANK GUPTA
GJ GJ053 0010 DHRUMIL D PATEL
GJ GJ053 0202 GABRA PAVAN J
GJ GJ070 0017 ARUJ SHAH
GJ GJ070 0503 SHALIN SHAH
GJ GJ125 0007 NIKITA PAHAWA
GJ GJ125 0039 SHIVAM RAVAL
GJ GJ125 0074 AANGI J SHAH
GJ GJ129 0016 KUNAL AGRAWAL
GJ GJ129 0041 SOHAM GANATRA
GJ GJ174 0006 DIPEN MUKESH ARIWALA
GO GO035 0013 SHASHWAT SALGAOCAR
HP HP004 0001 VARNIKA UPMANYU
HP HP004 0009 KIRAN DOGRA
HR HR009 0015 ANKUSH SINGHAL
HR HR009 0059 RAK5HAK SATSANGI
HR HR014 0519 SURAG NAIR
HR HR035 0010 RISHABH BANSAL
HR HR035 0051 SUDHANSHU KATHPALIA
HR HR107 0501 RACHIT ARORA
JH JH015 0101 ADITYA PRAKASH
JH JH040 0015 ANAGH PRASAD
JH JH040 0602 ANUPAM KHENDALWAL
JH JH070 0014 ADITYA KUMAR
JK JK038 0276 SAIKAT RASHEED RATHER
KN KN010 0037 SARATH PATTATHIL
KN KN010 0044 SOWMYA S
KN KN010 0202 ADITYA VARNA IYER
KN KN013 0001 B. RAMASUBRAMANIAN
KN KN013 0006 DAIVIK SWARUP
KN KN025 0055 JAY H BOSAMIYA
KN KN025 0063 SINDHU SREEDHARAN
KN KN133 0073 PRAJWAL K A
KN KN146 0001 ISHAN BANERJEE
KN KN146 0003 SHANKHABRATA NAG
KN KN187 0411 H S SUNIL SIMHA
KN KN187 0508 SHARACHCHANDRA N B
KN KN187 0513 GAGAN ACHARYA
KN KN197 0037 B HITESH VAHSHI
KN KN197 0080 NIRANJAN JHA
KN KN197 0100 ANANTH KAMATH
KN KN201 0036 MANJUNATH M GOUDAR
KN KN208 0037 AISHWARYA RAJAM
KN KN208 0078 SHREYAS HARISH
KN KN208 0102 HALAK MEHTA
KN KN208 164 J S SUHAS
KN KN208 0169 VALLURI RAGHURAM
KN KN208 170 KAUSHIK P C S
KN KN208 0177 NAREN MA NATH
KN KN210 0015 NIAVEEN KUMAR
KN KN210 0027 YESHWANTH V
KR KR050 0022 HANS GEORGE KALIADEN
KR KR050 0039 SIVAPRASAD S
KR KR110 0301 PRANAV. V
MH MH008 0002 SAKSHI AGGARWAL
MH MH008 0111 SHALINI CHAUDHURI
MH MH008 0282 HARIDEEP P NAIR
MH MH024 0009 SHREY GARG
MH MH027 0007 HARSHAD RAMINENI
MH MH032 0501 SHREYANS PAGARIA
MH MH047 0401 BHUBHANKAR SRIVVASTAVA
MH MH048 0066 SARANSH SRIVASTAVA
MH MH051 0003 ANIKET BAJPAI
MH MH051 0089 RAHUL SURANA
MH MH056 0001 ANAND DHOOT
MH MH056 0002 AMAN AMIT JA1N
MH MH056 0004 ADITYA S MATE
MH MH056 0005 DEVANG THAKKAR
MH MH056 0006 HARSHWARDHAN SINGH
MH MH056 0011 ADITYA KALE
MH MH056 0025 SHUBHAM JAIN
MH MH056 0027 KARTHIK JAYACHANDRAN
MH MH056 0032 DEBRAJ BASU
MH MH056 0044 AKSHAY SHAILESH NAIR
MH MH063 0006 SUDIPTO MITRA
MH MH089 0004 PRANAV VAISH
MH MH089 0601 R SUNDARARAJAN
MH MH092 0005 BHOSALE YASHRAJ R
MH MH092 0007 BHALGAT YASH 5ANJAY
MH MH092 0009 KEDAR JOSHI
MH MH093 0017 CHARVI RASTOGI
MH MH117 0066 MEHTA OMKAR RAJENDRA
MH MH226 0006 SHREYAS V MALPATHAK
MH MH268 0059 MULEY NIRAJ DATTATRAYA
MH MH271 0020 HARSH PATEL
MH MH271 0031 PANDE NIRAJ RAJENDRA
MH MH271 0040 CHOUDHARY SHUBHAM
MH MH271 0101 PATHAK ANAND
MH MH271 0105 PINGALE VARAD
MH MH406 0010 AYUSH GUPTA
MH MH406 0266 JAYDEV SIRMUKADDAM
MH MH406 0267 CHANDRA MALOO
MH MH422 0027 NAMAN BHAVESH BHAYANI
MH MH493 0502 ASHWIN N VERMA
MH MH522 0006 VIVEK ARTE
MH MH524 0014 PRADYOT PRAKASH
MH MH524 0030 ASHWIN SINGH
MH MH524 0047 SANCHIT GUPTA
MH MH525 0014 NIHAR MEHTA
MH MH525 0028 HARSHIT SANDHIR
MH MH525 0032 MEET PRAGNESH SHAH
MH MH525 0042 ASHWIN R BHAT
MH MH525 0506 NIKHIL SHETTY
MH MH527 0001 RASHI SHRISHRIMAL
MH MH582 0099 JAINAM SHAH
MP MP018 0001 ABHISHEK NAIL
MP MP147 0312 YASH KAMDAR
MP MP147 0502 AYUSH MAHESHWARI
MP MP156 0033 KRATIKA SHARMA
MP MP156 0035 KUNAL DHARAMSI
MP MP156 0054 YASH JETWANI
MP MP156 0055 YASH SANGHAVI
MP MP157 0027 ANMOL ARORA
MP MP157 0031 AMEYA DUBEY
MP MP166 0020 CHAHAL NEEMA
MP MP166 0077 KUNAL NEWALKAR
MP MP166 0082 AKSHITA ASATI
MP MP166 0106 ANTRIKSH MISHRA
NE NE020 0502 AGNIVA DASGUPTA
NE NE020 0504 SOUHARDYA ROY
OR OR013 0046 AMLAN KAR
OR OR114 0007 A. KUSHAL
OR OR122 0001 SANSIT PATNAIK
OR OR122 0002 AKSHAY AGARWAL
OR OR122 0006 NIHAR RANJAN PANIGRAHI
OR OR122 0009 ADYA AKR1TI TRIPATHY
PB PB053 0007 AYUSH KATIYAR
PB PB079 0117 VISHAL SHARMA
PB PB079 0205 JATIN CHOPRA
PB PB079 0316 GITESH GOYAL
PB PB079 0601 PARAS GARG
PB PB132 0009 SANJANA GARG
PB PB132 0203 NISHANT AGGARWAL
PB PB132 0308 DEEPAK AGGARWAL
PB PB132 0712 ANMOL MAHAJAN
PB PB132 0932 MANIKA AGARWAL
RJ RJ004 0077 KRITI GERA
RJ RJ004 0109 PARTH SHAH
RJ RJ006 0019 ASHUTOSH RANKA
RJ RJ007 0002 DIVYANSH SRIVASTAVA
RJ RJ012 0039 LAKSH GUPTA
RJ RJ012 0069 RISHABH JAIN
RJ RJ012 0071 RITUJ JAIN
RJ RJ012 0094 VARUN HALDIYA
RJ RJ012 0095 VASU PARIKH
RJ RJ019 0402 KAPIL SINGHAL
RJ RJ066 0152 RISHABH RAJ
RJ RJ066 0514 SHUDHATMA JAIN
RJ RJ066 1229 JASHAN SINGHAL
RJ RJ066 1306 ABHIIISIHIEJA KIR IBA
RJ RJ110 0407 SHOBHIT MATHUR
RJ RJ110 0409 YA5H 5HRIVASTAVA
RJ RJ110 0412 ROHIT ROSHAN GOGOI
RJ RJ110 0421 RUTUPARN DALVI
RJ RJ110 0432 UTKARSH AGARWAL
RJ RJ110 0433 NIKHIL VYAS
RJ RJ110 0446 HARPREET SINGH
RJ RJ110 0448 ADITYA AGARWAL
RJ RJ110 0529 DHRUVANG MAKAD1A
RJ RJ110 0533 SIDDHANTH SINGH DANGI
RJ RJ110 0557 RONAK KHANDELWAL
RJ RJ110 0558 PRANEET KHANDELWAL
RJ RJ110 0689 ANIKET SUNAY VYAS
RJ RJ110 0766 PRIYAM AGRAWAL
RJ RJ110 0784 PRAKHAR PANDEY
RJ RJ110 0811 REVANT TEOTIA
RJ RJ110 0856 ADITI LADDHA
RJ RJ143 0015 ANIRUDDH SINGH
RJ RJ143 0020 CHINMAYA PANCHOLI
RJ RJ143 0035 SARTHAK DAGA
RJ RJ143 0039 TUSHAR DHAMANI
RJ RJ143 0064 LAVISH YADAV
RJ RJ143 0072 VINAYAK AGARWAL
RJ RJ149 0016 RISHABH BHANDARI
RJ RJ149 0017 SOMENDER SINGH
RJ RJ149 0028 ABHINAV JAIN
RJ RJ149 0029 ARPIT VIJAY
RJ RJ160 0584 AYUSH GOEL
RJ RJ160 0668 KESHAV SINGH
RJ RJ160 0672 APOORV DEOKULIAR
RJ RJ160 1414 KANHAYA NAMDHAR
RJ RJ160 1415 AVIRAL JAIN
RJ RJ160 1526 PRAKHAR CHAUDHARY
RJ RJ160 1764 PRAYAS RAGHUVANSHI
RJ RJ160 1790 AATISH RENGAN
RJ RJ160 1791 YASH MITTAL
TN TN003 0014 R KARTHIKEYAN
TN TN003 0021 PRASHANTH SRINIVASAN
TN TN003 0304 N PRADEEP
TN TN004 0013 A SUNDAR
TN TN027 0002 S GIRIDHUR
TN TN036 0002 VIBHAALAKSHMI S
TN TN037 0042 M. SIDHAARTH
TN TN107 0041 A BALAJI VENKAT
TN TN107 0052 P S SINDHANA
TN TN117 0321 RHEKAR
TN TN117 0427 V P FERRIL SAMAL
TN TN117 0467 H.MUKESH KRISHNAN
TN TN117 0482 SOORAJ NARAYAN
TN TN117 0522 J. SRINATH
TN TN126 0089 K POOJA
TN TN142 0263 GAUTHAM KRISHNAN
UA UA011 0031 CHINMAY LOHANI
UA UA011 0049 SHANTRUNJAY PUNDIR
UP UP005 0021 SHIVAM TYAGI
UP UP005 1604 ISHAN TYAGI
UP UP011 0006 PALLAV MITTAL
UP UP011 0603 BHAVYA BANDARU
UP UP011 0613 JATIN ARORA
UP UP125 9999 HIMANSHU UPADHYAY
UP UP137 0016 AKSHAT SRIVASTAVA
UP UP137 0046 PRANAV MISRA
UP UP168 0028 KAUSTUBH VATS
UP UP168 0032 AKSHAT JAIN
UP UP358 0125 AMAN GOEL
UP UP383 0201 AWANISH KUMAR
UP UP383 0202 TITAS NANDI
UP UP386 0008 AMIT KUMAR
UP UP386 0020 SALIL MI5HRA
UP UP386 0301 SAKSHAM AGARWAL
UP UP386 1701 HIMHNSHU SHUKLA
WB WB008 0017 DHIMAN RAY
WB WB030 0501 RAJ NAYAN DATTA
WB WB068 0615 SOHAM BANERJEE
WB WB132 0801 SUVAJIT MAJUMDAR
WB WB132 1301 AVISHEK DAS


 

NSEC Result 2009 - 2010 Session

CENTRENO ROLL FNAME
AP014 0097 S. R. V. VISHWANATH 
AP014 0100 N. DHEERAJ CHOWDARY 
AP014 0254 SOMASISH GHOSH
AP014 0300 D. PRANAY VAIDIK
AP014 0451 VEMI REDDY BHARATH REDDY
AP014 0644 K. SAI RAM
AP014 0645 T. RAMTEJA
AP014 0646 GUNDA MANIDEEP
AP014 0647 RAMADOGO KARTEEK
AP014 0650 H. A. S. S. KISHORE
AP014 0654 REVANTH PATHURI
AP014 0753 D. ANIRUDH
AP014 0754 Y. AKSHAY
AP014 0756 SRIDHAR KANDIMALLA
AP014 0757 UDAY K. SHAH
AP014 0758 M SIVA CHAITANYA
AP014 0759 SURENDRA KOTRA
AP014 0760 ANUMULA JITHENDAR REDDY
AP014 0761 B. SHARATH REDDY
AP014 0762 E. V. V. DEVI SANDEEP
AP014 0764 VEERAMALLA AKHIL
AP014 0765 MEGHANA KATTA
AP017 0108 SABAREESH NIKHIL C
AP099 0001 AVINASH KUMAR KAKANI
AP099 0005 GAJULA RAMYA
AP099 0007 KOTARU VENKATA NAGA PRASANTH
AP099 0604 CHIKKAM RAMAKRISHNA BALAJI
AP099 0605 VENKATA UDAYNATH KOLLI
AP099 0607 SINDHU PASUMARTHY
AP099 0610 VINAYAK AGRAWAL 
AP099 0613 NEERAJ GOPAL
AP099 0616 A. N. V. SAKETH
AP099 0617 M. ABHINAY
AP099 0621 K. S. D. V. HARSHA
AP099 0630 KOTANU SOMASEKHAR APPARAO
AP130 0080 SRI HARSHA KARNATI
AP130 0087 P SAI BHUSHAN
AP130 0090 ABHISHEK SOMANI
AP130 0126 MUNUKUTLA CHAITANYA
AP130 0133 TURUMELLA SRIKAR
AP130 0536 C. GIRI VENKATA PRASAD REDDY
AP130 0540 Y. ANIL KUMAR
AP130 0550 DEVI KRISHNA PRASAD CHUNDURU
AP130 0557 ANNAPA REDDY JANARDHAN REDDY
AP147 0063 K. SANATH
AP150 0023 B. SRIKAR MALLIK
AP150 0025 CH BHASKAR SURYA CHAITANYA
AP150 0030 CH S S CHAITANYA
AP150 0038 GUJJULA HARSHA VARDHAN REDDY
AP150 0039 G. RAVITEJA
AP150 0042 J. BALA SIVA SASHANK
AP150 0058 MARRIPUDI SAILENDRA
AP150 0064 NUTI SRI NIVAS
AP150 0066 P. R. K. S. MANIDEEP
AP150 0074 TALLA HARSHAVARDHAN REDDY
AP150 0078 VOONA SRAVAN KUMAR
AP150 0128 J. V. S. SUNDAR KUMAR
AP150 0161 YALAVARTHI VARUN CHOWDARY
AP150 0163 POTLURI N. V. L. SAHITYA
AP150 0165 CHITUKURI ARCHITHA
AP150 0178 J. SIVA CHANDRA SEKHAR
AP150 0179 DAPARTHY RAVIKIRAN
AP150 0184 PULI RAMPRAKASH REDDY
AP150 185 NAVEEN THONTEPU
AP150 0188 KOTHA SAI RAM
AP150 0192 POTNURU SRINATH
AP150 0204 MARUPAKA PHANI TEJA
AP150 0229 YAKKALA ANUSHA
AP156 0004 P. V. KRISHNA KOUNDINYA
AP160 0101 S. KRISHAN SAVANT
AP164 0044 GAJJELA CHALAPATHI CHARAN
AP165 0011 CHHATOI PRITAM BARAL
AP165 0018 UPPALA SRI MUKHA BALAJI
AP165 0020 P. MADHUKI RAN
AP165 0022 MUNI SREENIVAS PYOI
AP165 0054 MARELLA VENKATA RAVINDRA BABU
AP165 0055 PRATAPA V S SASANKA
CD001 0067 SANCHIT MATTA
CD001 0330 GUNVIR SINGH
CD009 0008 SANYAM MEHRA
CD009 0019 HIMANSHU GUPTA
CD009 0033 ABHINAY GARG
CD009 0034 SHVETASHVA SURI
CD009 0045 SIDDHARTH GUPTA
CD009 0046 ANUPAM GUPTA
CD009 0047 CHIRAG AGGARWAL 
CD009 0048 AKHIL MONGA
CD009 0064 GUNDEEP ARORA
CD009 0080 AAKANKSHA SHARMA 
CD009 0097 ASMITA MAHAJAN
CD009 0105 ANISH GUPTA
CD009 0112 SANCHIT GUPTA
CD009 0145 VISHAL TIWARI
CD009 0160 MAYANK GARG
CD009 0165 SAHIL SINGLA
CD009 0166 TARUN MANGLA
CD016 0206 SAHIL BHANDARI
CD049 0101 AARUSHI SINGLA
CD054 0014 ASHUDEEP SINGH
CD061 0003 GURPREET SINGH
CD063 0015 BHANU MALHOTRA
CD064 0023 ASHISH DUA
CG004 0001 POOJA SEHGAL
CG004 0009 VIPUL SINGH
CG004 0010 CHINTAN SHAH
CG004 0015 V. SOWMYA
CG004 0018 ASHWIN PRADEEP PARANJAPE
CG004 0029 PRANEEL JAIN
CG004 0032 AAKAASH PANIGRAHI
DL003 0204 SHIVAM HANDA
DL017 0030 SHUBHDEEP KOCHHAR
DL026 0079 ABHISHEK SINHA
DL027 0008 NIKHIL AGGARWAL
DL031 4101 VIBHOR GAUR
DL031 4602 VIVEK KUMAR 
DL037 0027 ISHAN ARORA
DL037 0028 JAYANTH
DL037 0035 AMAN SHARMA
DL047 0101 SATYENDER YADAV
DL092 0019 AMIT GARG
DL092 0021 AMENDE DAVIS
DL092 0099 ROUNAQUE SAXENA
DL123 0044 SAHAL KAUSHIK
DL144 0305 RAHUL KUMAR 
DL144 3701 CHIRAG JAIN
DL147 0192 NIKUNJ JAIN
DL148 0017 ARPIT GUPTA
DL148 0024 NEHA GUPTA
DL150 0007 GAURAV JUNEJA
DL159 0054 ANUJ KUKREJA
GJ023 0011 MALHAR S MEHTA
GJ031 0009 NIDHI GANDHI
GJ031 0021 ACHUTHAN SEKAR
GJ070 0101 RISHI R. DUA
GJ129 0028 RUSHIL DEVANG DESAI
GJ129 0034 GAJJAR KUSHAN NILESHBHAI
GJ129 0065 SMRUTI C MIRANI
GJ129 0072 SMIT SAMIR MEHTA
GJ129 0118 ABHIE SHREYAS SHAH
GJ158 0222 RAJ NANALAL PATEL
GJ158 0228 JILL ATUL SHAH
GJ160 0026 BHARMAL HUSSAIN MUSTAK
HR005 0005 ANAND VIBHORE VERMA 
HR005 0009 KISHAN KUMAR SACHDEVA 
HR009 0020 ANKIT BATHEJA
HR073 0001 SHASHANK SINGHAL 
HR073 0010 RUBAL GARG
HR078 0155 KANIK GUPTA
KN009 0108 VIVEK KUMAR BAGARIA
KN010 0064 POORNA KUMAR
KN010 0094 VIDYA MUTHUKUMAR
KN017 0101 D C VAGEESH
KN025 0037 VINAY A IYER
KN059 0003 MERYL LIKHITA  LEWIS 
KN133 0006 SHANBHAG ANIL ATMANAND
KN177 0802 ARUN JOSHI
KR035 0406 NIDHUN .V. ASHOK 
KR150 0037 THOMAS JOHNSON
KR151 0031 FREEZE FRANCIS
MH010 0001 JINIT SANJAY BHATT
MH026 0101 VARTAK SHANKUL SHISHEER
MH028 0201 AAKANKSHA SARDA
MH028 0208 PRANAV SHETTY
MH028 0211 SAUNSHI NIKUNJ UMESH 
MH028 0212 ABHIMANYU DHARIWAL 
MH028 0213 ABHINAV DHAR
MH030 0029 YASH BHARGAVA
MH058 0014 KARTHIK S SHARMA
MH087 0002 GOURAV KHULLAR
MH092 0050 ABHISHEK AVINASH GUNE
MH092 0051 AMEYA JAYANT MANNIKAR
MH330 0039 ANKIT ASHOK AGRAWAL
MH390 0024 MOHIT CHACHADA
MH406 0026 ALAP RAVINDRA KSHIRSAGAR
MP006 0005 PUKHRAJ  PARIKH
MP006 0014 PRANAY RATHI 
MP006 0109 ADITI MOHTA
MP007 0102 PULKIT MAHESHWARI
MP007 0108 PIYUSH DANE 
MP007 0202 PRATEEK AGRAWAL 
MP007 0301 ANURAG BAJPAI 
MP007 0411 AJINKYA MUJUMDAR
MP007 1005 RAHUL KATARIA
MP007 1202 KAUSTUBH TAPI
MP007 1803 GURPREET SINGH KHANUJA
MP007 3707 ANIRUDH ROKADIYA
MP007 3802 SAVIURAKHECHA 
MP007 4601 ASHUTOSH TRIPATHI
MP019 0014 PRABHANSHU PAVECHA
MP047 0030 MIHIR GUPTA 
MP047 0803 AJINKYA JAIN
MP051 0014 ADITI JAIN
MP052 0046 APOORV SINGH YADAV 
MP117 0039 CHIRAG MODI 
NE015 0009 TIRTHA SARATHI LODH 
NE015 0105 TUHIN PAUL 
NE016 0010 DEBAJYOTI NANDY 
NE016 1030 SAYANTAM DATTA 
OR011 0034 ASISH MAHAPATRA 
OR013 0001 MRUGANKA KASHYAP 
OR013 0002 BIPLOB RANA 
OR013 0009 P. DINESH
OR026 0032 BIBUDHA PARASAR 
OR075 0018 SOURADIP SEN 
PB014 0010 ADHIRAJ SATIJA

 

     

PB015 0006 GARVIT BANSAL
PB069 0601 VITISH SINGLA
PB080 0201 AAKRITI MAHESHWARY
PC001 0101 DEIVANAI SUNDARAM N
RJ004 0012 ABHIROOP BHATNAGAR
RJ004 0017 ADITYA CHOUDHARY
RJ004 0025 AKSHAY GOYAL
RJ004 0102 MOHAK AILANI
RJ004 0104 MOHIT TIBREWAL
RJ004 129 PRATEEK PAPRIWAL
RJ004 0207 VAIBHAV KALANI
RJ006 26 VAIBHAV KHANDELWAL
RJ006 0038 PIYUSH AGARWAL
RJ006 0041 MILIND TAHALANI
RJ007 0763 MANGLAM SHARDA
RJ007 0776 TEJAS SAXENA
RJ009 0034 SIDDHANT JAIN
RJ012 0027 AMIT PANGHAL
RJ012 0087 KRITIKA PANDYA
RJ012 0095 MEHUL KUMAR
RJ012 0110 PARMESH GUPTA
RJ012 0161 SHEETAL AGRAWAL
RJ012 0165 SHREYANSH YADAV
RJ014 0026 GAURAV JANWAR 
RJ016 0002 VIRESH GEHLAWAT 
RJ019 0015 ADITYA GARG 
RJ019 0017 ANKITA GUPTA 
RJ019 0032 SANKALP AGARWAL 
RJ021 0021 DHRUV TAYAL 
RJ021 0303 LOVELY SHARMA 
RJ021 0404 PRATEEK SHARMA 
RJ055 1221 HARDIK MEHTA 
RJ055 1224 ROHIT NAGORI 
RJ066 0104 KANISHAK KATARIA
RJ066 0114 VAIBHAV GUPTA
RJ066 0120 PRASANNA SUNIL THENGODKAR 
RJ066 0151 GAUTAM SUMU
RJ066 0157 RAJAN G BUHA 
RJ066 0165 NIJIT SHARMA 
RJ066 0219 POOJA SINGHAL 
RJ066 0539 ANU TRIPATI 
RJ066 1204 JYOTI KUMARI 
RJ066 1239 ANKIT LALCHANDANI 
RJ066 1248 SIDDHARTH JAIN 
RJ066 1251 HARSH SAHU 
RJ066 1262 JAYANT GROVER
RJ066 1271 SAURAV CHOPRA 
RJ066 1283 JAGDEEP SINGH 
RJ066 1402 KARTIK CHAUDHARY 
RJ066 1532 ANANT RAJ
RJ066 1545 ROHAN KOUNDAL 
RJ066 1702 SHRADHA AGRAWAL 
RJ091 0605 PRAFUL GIRIYA 
RJ101 0218 SOMYANATH MOHANTY 
RJ101 0239 HARSHIT AGARWAL
RJ101 0241 JASPREET SINGH JUNEJA 
RJ102 0004 VISHESH JAIN 
RJ102 0007 SIDDHARTHA SHAH 
RJ108 0163 NEHA YADAV 
RJ110 0010 SAMEER KUMAR AGRAWAL 
RJ110 0015 AKASH SHARMA 
RJ110 0072 UMANG MATHYR 
RJ110 0073 PANKAJ PRATEEK 
RJ110 0075 KESHAV AGARWAL 
RJ110 0084 VISHU JAIN 
RJ110 0088 SARTHAK DAMJI SIDAPARA 
RJ110 0102 SHREY AGRAWAL
RJ110 0103 SHUBHAM GUPTA 
RJ110 0115 HIMANSHU SHARMA 
RJ110 0131 ZAMBRE MAYUR DNYANDEO 
RJ110 0504 SANCHAR SHARMA 
RJ110 0517 SAURARH RUNWAL 
RJ110 0519 SUSHANT SAXENA 
RJ110 0537 PULKIT BANSAL 
RJ110 0555 SHIKHAR SHARMA 
RJ110 0602 VEDANT MISHRA 
RJ110 0608 DIGVIJAY PRAVIN BOOB
RJ110 0647 ROHIT KASHWANI 
RJ110 0674 PIYUSH KUMAR 
RJ110 0686 PULKIT PIYUSH 
RJ110 0723 RAGHAV SAGAR 
RJ110 0789 FEFAR SUMEET 
RJ135 0037 SHIVANG BADAYA 
TN003 0077 S SUDARSHAN 
TN004 0002 ATISHAY JAIN 
TN004 0005 KRISHNA SHRINIVAS 
TN004 0012 JAYADEV BHASKARAN 
TN013 0014 J. HAMSINI 
TN024 0008 J. VEGNESH 
TN032 0051 K. VIGNESH 
TN037 0036 R. SANKARA NARAYANAN 
TN037 0045 S. KAUSHIK 
TN037 0062 R. K.NAWIN KRISHNA 
TN040 0011 G. HARI PRASATH 
TN040 0011 G. HARI PR
TN040 0012 N. HARI PRASAD
TN040 0012 N. HARI TR
TN040 0118 C. ABHIJITH 
TN040 0118 C. ABHIJIT
TN117 0008 SAURABH GUPTA 
TN117 0032 R. R. GAUTAM
TN117 0033 NIVVEDAN S 
UP012 0212 ISHAN PRATAP SING 
UP012 0402 AISHWARYA GUPTA 
UP070 0035 RAJAT TRIPATHI 
UP142 0030 DEVESH PRADHAN 
UP151 0005 ANKITA KALRA 
WB006 0002 PRITHVIRAJ BOSE 
WB006 0701 AKASH SARKAR 
WB027 0009 ABHISEK DATTA 
WB027 0044 UDDIPTYA GOSWAMI 
WB027 0302 DIPTARKA HAIT 
WB027 0901 ROOPAYAN GHOSH 
WB030 0019 SAMBIT DEBNATH 
WB030 0101 KOYEL CHAKRABORTY
WB124 0005 SAYAN KAR 
WB130 0009 RAJESH CHANDA 
WB130 0031 PRANTIK PARIKSHA 
WB130 0032 ROHAN ROY

 

Results of Indian Teams at International Olympiads

 

 

International Olympiads - 2011

 Physics (IPhO)

3 gold + 2 silver

 Chemistry (IChO)

2 gold + 1 silver + 1 bronze

 Biology (IBO)

4 silver

 Mathematics

1 gold + 1 silver + 2 bronze + 2 honourable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

3 gold + 1 silver + 1 bronze (Special Prizes for "best performance in theory round", "best performance in practical round") + Silver medal in group event

 Astronomy (Jr.)  (IAO)

1 gold + 1 silver + 1 bronze (Special prize for "Best overall student in junior category")

 Junior Science (IJSO)

 2 gold + 4 silver

 

..

International Olympiads - 2010

 Physics (IPhO)

 1 gold + 3 silver + 1 bronze

 Chemistry (IChO)

 3 silver + 1 bronze

 Biology (IBO)

 1 gold + 3 silver

 Mathematics

 1 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze + 

 3 honourable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

 3 gold + 2 bronze (Special prize for the "Best performance in theory round")

 Astronomy (Jr.)  (IAO)

 2 gold + 1 silver

 Junior Science (IJSO)

 4 gold + 2 silver

 

..

International Olympiads - 2009

 Physics

 4 gold + 1 silver

 Chemistry

 4 silver

 Biology

 1 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze

 Mathematics

 3 silver + 2 bronze + 1 honourable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

 2 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze (Special prizes for the overall best student and the most skilful observer)

 Astronomy (Jr. & Sr.)  (IAO)

5 gold + 1 silver (Special prize for the  best junior student)

 Junior Science

1 gold + 5 silver

 


International Olympiads - 2008

 Physics

 4 gold + 1 silver

 Chemistry

 3 silver + 1 bronze

 Biology

 1 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze

 Mathematics

 5 bronze + 1 honorable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

 2 Gold + 2 Silver + 1 Bronze (Best team trophy)

 Astronomy (Jr. & Sr.)  (IAO)

 1 Gold + 4 Silver + 1 Bronze

 Junior Science

 5 Silver + 1 Bronze

 

Medal Tally of India in International Astronomy Olympiad (IAO)

Year Gold
Silver
Bronze
Special Prizes
Team Strength
1999 2
3
1
-
6
2000 2
3
-
-
6
2001 2
2
1
-
6
2002 4
1
1
Best Junior, Best Practical
6
2003 4
2
-
Best Senior
7
2004 4
-
1
-
5
2005 5
2
1
Best Junior, Best Observer
8
2006 5
1
1
Best Senior, Best Theory, Best Observer
8
2007 3
2
1
Best Observer
6
2008 1
4
1
-
6
2009 5
1
-
Best Junior
6
2010 2
1
-
-
3
 Total  39  22  8 10
 73

Medal Tally of India in International Olympiad in Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

Year Gold
Silver
Bronze
Hon. Mention
 Special Prizes
Team Strength
2007 3
-
-
-
 Most Creative Solution
3
2008 2
2
1
-
 Best Student, Best Theory 5
2009 2
2
1
-
 Best Student, Best Theory
5
2010 3
-
2
-
 Best Theory
5
2011 3
1
1
-
 Best Theory, Best Practical,
Silver medal in group event
5
 Total 13
5
 5  -  9  23

 

 

 

 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988