Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
NDA AStar SIA KVPY RMO NSEJS NSEP NSEC NSEB NSEA HBCSE SAT
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

 

NSEA (National Standard Examination in Astronomy)

NSEA 2016 - 2017 notification

Exam on 27th Nov 2016

Last Date of enrollement: Sept 15, 2016

How to Enroll: If your school is a centre, student can visit the school office. Else visit the nearest centre. Contact person name and mobile number is given.

NSE Centres: Click here

Official Website: www.iapt.org.in

 

nsea result - 11 , 12

 


 

NSEA Result - Click here

  • NSE 2014-2015: notification : Click here
  • NSEA 2013-14 Paper and Answer Key - Click here
  • Discuss Paper Here : NSEA Paper - Click here
  • Discuss Indian National Astronomy Olympiad INAO - Click here
  • INAO 2014 Exam centres: Click here
  • NSEA-Senior 2012-2013 Question Paper: Click here , Answers
  • NSEA-Senior 2011-2012 Question Paper: Click here , Answers
  • NSEA 2011 - 2012 Result declared: Click here
  • Website: www.iapt.org , www.hbcse.tifr.res.in/olympiads
  • How to Enroll for NSE Exams: The form and brochure is released by the IAPT. After taking the printout of the form, you have to visit NSE Centre in your city and submit the form along with the fee.

Correspondence Course Fee Structure:

Aryan Classes Correspondence Courses

S.No. Course: Eligiblity Fee
1.

Course - Test Series

Test Series - For NSEA and INAO

NSEA test series consist of 5 Model Papers

Dispatch From Sept 2015

 

Studying in 11th / 12th class

NSEA test series: Rs 2000

 

2.

INAO test series consist of 4 Model Papers

Dispatch after declaration of result of NSEA

 

Studying in 11th / 12th class INAO Test series : Rs 2500
3.

NTSE + NSEP+ NSEC + KVPY + IIT Combined courses for 10th class studying students of session 2014 - 2015

Studying in 10th class . For more courses offered to 10th class students - click here  
4.

NTSE + NSEP+ NSEC + KVPY + IIT Combined courses for 9th class studying students of session 2014 - 2015

Studying in 9th class . For more courses offered to 9th class students - click here  

 

 

Dates of IInd Stage Exams:

Examination Date and Time
INAO
January 30, 2016 (Saturday),  09:00 am to 12:00 noon
INJSO
January 30, 2016 (Saturday)   01:00 pm to 04:00 pm
INChO
January 30, 2016 (Saturday)   01:00 pm to 04:00 pm
INPhO
January 31, 2016 (Sunday)     09:00 am to 12:00 noon
INBO
January 31, 2016 (Sunday)     01:00 pm to 03:00 pm

 

Official website for NSE: www.iapt.org.in

 


The astronomy Olympiad program follows the following 5 stages:
Stage I: National Standard Examination in Astronomy (NSEA).
Stage II: Indian National Astronomy Olympiad (INAO),
Stage III: Orientation cum Selection Camp (OCSC) in astronomy,
Stage IV: Pre-departure Training Camp (PDT) for IAO and IOAA,
Stage V: Participation in International Astronomy Olympiad (IAO) and International Olympiad in Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA).

NSE Centres: Click here

 

Stage I: National Standard Examination in Astronomy (NSEA)

NSEA is the first stage of selection of students in the astronomy Olympiad Programme which is organized by the Indian Association of Physics Teachers (IAPT).

Syllabus:
 
The syllabus for NSEA (Senior level) is broadly equivalent to the senior secondary level (Class XI and Class XII) of CBSE. There will be greater emphasis on physics and mathematics and elementary astronomy.

Question Paper:
NSEA emphasizes comprehension of the subject, not rote memory.  Its format will be as follows:

For any queries or clarifications and for any difficulties regarding enrollment for NSEA (Junior or Senior levels), please contact:

Prof. M. L. Oglapurkar

Co-ordinator (NSE)
IAPT Office, I.I.E. Campus,
128/2, J. P. Naik Marg, Kothrud, Pune - 411 038.
Tel : (Off.) 020 - 25420163.
(9:00 AM to 7:00 PM)
Email: iapt@vsnl.net
OR
Prof. R.M.Dharkar
Chief Co-ordinator (IAPT Examinations)
Email: rdharkar@vsnl.com


Stage II: Indian National Astronomy Olympiad (INAO)

Qualifying for the Second Stage:

Based on performance in NSEA, the top 300 students in order of merit will qualify to appear for the Second Stage of the Olympiad program: All students who qualify to appear for INAO 2009 (Junior or Senior levels), will get a certificate of merit from IAPT.

Eligibility: Only students selected from Stage I examination (NSEA Junior or Senior) are eligible to appear for INAO at the respective Junior or Senior level. 

The number of students to be selected for OCSC astronomy Junior will be 20


Stage III: Orientation  Cum Selection Camp (OCSC) in Astronomy

OCSC in astronomy will be organized by HBCSE sometime in April to June 2009 for 2-3 weeks. The precise dates will be announced prior to or along with the announcement of the selection list for the OCSC.

The top 3 in the OCSC astronomy junior merit list will be special merit awardees and will be members of the Indian team for IAO Junior.


Stage IV: Pre-departure Training (PDT) Camps for IAO and IOAA


Stage V: Participation in IAO and IOAA


References

1. Textbooks of Physics and Mathematics by NCERT, of Class IX, X, and XI for Juniors

2. Fundamentals of Physics - Resnick and Halliday

3. Concepts of Physics - H. C. Verma

4. Universe - William Kaufmann

5. Astronomy: Principles and Practice - M. N. Roy and R. C. Clark (Stage II onwards)

6. Astronomy: Structure of the Universe - M. N. Roy and R. C. Clark

7. Astronomy for the Beginners - Pradeep Nayak

List of various sites for reference: Click here


IMPORTANT : NSEA 2012  Astronomy Question Paper- Unfortunately, some questions (nearly 10) are incorrectly printed. These will not be considered for evaluation.

Performance by Indian students in Past Astronomy Olympiad: Click here


NSEA 2012 - 2013 result declared

CENTRENO ROLL NAME
AP127 0321 ARAVIND PRASANT
AP150 0008 T JAHNAVI CHOWDARY
AP150 0020 BONTHU VIKRANTH REDDY
AP150 0027 CULLI JAYANTH
AP150 0039 JANGAMREDDY NIKHIL
AP150 0042 KANDULA VARSHITH
AP150 0047 NIKHIL KODALI
AP150 0051 K NIKHILESWAR
AP150 0056 M. KARTHIK DIXIT
AP170 0102 JAGANNATH VISHAL R
AP190 0506 K KRISHNA HARSHA
AP190 0516 SHOUVANIK CHAKRABARTI
AP190 0605 TUMATI MANOJ
AP197 1218 V S SRIKANTH
AP197 1219 CHITTALURI UDAY KUMAR
AP197 1316 BADE SAIRAM
AP197 1317 GUNTUPALLI YESHWANTH
AP197 1318 MUTNURU SARATH KUMAR
AP197 1322 M. BHARGAV SRIVENKATESH
AP197 1334 ASKANI MOHAN KRISHNA
AP286 0127 M. MEHER PRABHU CHARAN
AP286 0129 R. MANISH SAI REDDY
AP286 0138 P. SAI NIRISH
AP287 0003 NIHAL P
AP287 0009 ALAMELUVARI ANIRUDH
AP287 0010 RITIKA MULAGALAP ALLI
AP287 0011 SHALVIN KUMAR SAHA
AP287 0023 A PARTHA SARATHI
AP309 0271 DANDI SAI SHARATH
AP334 0002 S K BHARATH
AP334 0004 N N CHAITANYA
AP334 0005 K GOWTHAM
AP334 0008 M S V SIDDHARTH
AP334 0009 M.D. OWAIS KHAN
AP334 0012 RAVI CHANDRA ADDANKI
AP334 0015 T. SARAT CHANDRA KANTH
AP334 0019 CH. VENKATESWARA RAO
AP334 0023 NARU DIVAKAR REDDY
AP334 0036 CH. JAYANTH SHANKAR
AP334 0039 ROHITH REDDY GANGAM
AP334 0042 BODDEDA JAGADEESH
AP334 0048 D SRI KRISHNA PRIYA
AP334 0083 PAMPANA SAI KISHAN
AP334 0084 SIBBALA LEENA MADHURI
AP334 0085 P SAI SANDEEP REDDY
AP334 0086 T.V.S. DHEERAJ
AP334 0087 K DARWIN
AP334 0088 P. VENKATA ADITHYA
AP334 0091 M. SHIVA KRISHNA REDDY
AP334 0094 BANALA NISHITH REDDY
AP334 0095 VISWA VIRINCHI M
AP334 0096 MANDALA SUNITH REDDY
AP334 0100 KOYALKAR DEVANSHU
AP334 0102 MAHANKALI SAKETH
AP334 0103 KURMA AKHIL
AP334 0105 A THETESM VENKATA
AP334 0107 B RAVI KISHORE
AP334 0109 K. VENKATA ADITYA
AP334 0111 B DHARMA TEJA
AP334 0115 M VENKATESH REDDY
AP334 0116 MANIKANTA
AP334 0117 SASHANK REDDY GUJJULA
AP334 0124 KOLLURI AASHISH
AP334 0125 L RAHUL
AP334 0127 UTSAV NAHA
AP334 0128 A. VARUN KUMAR
AP334 0130 SAISAMBASIVA POTTI
AP334 0135 K SRI RAVI TEJA
AP334 0158 VADDI PAVAN KUMAR
AP334 0159 B PAVAN REDDY
AP334 0168 S KRANTHI CHAITANYA
AP334 0170 SAI CHARITHA AKULA
AP350 0170 B AKHIL SAI
AP350 0184 P PRUTHVI
BH002 0307 AVINASH MOHAK
BH003 0101 AMAN ANAND
CD068 0030 ARNAV KANSAL
CD068 0507 ABHIJIT LAVANIA
CG010 0084 SAMARTH MISHRA
CG010 0129 ARVIND K
CG095 0025 MANOJ BAJAJ
DL026 0201 AKSHAT BOOBNA
DL037 0073 BHUVESH KUMAR
DL037 0079 SHREYAS PADHY
DL037 0092 SHASWAT SHIVAM
DL037 0102 AKSHAT MUDGAL
DL041 0134 FARAN AHMAD
DL041 0168 KARTIKEYA GUPTA
DL041 0213 HARMAN KUMAR
DL144 0127 KUMAR SIDDHARTH
DL144 0133 PRABHANSHU ABHISHEK
DL144 2401 ANIRUDH AGNIHOTRI
DL144 2403 MAYANK GUPTA
DL144 2701 SAHIL GROVER
GJ004 0220 BHAVYA P. RACHCHH
GJ004 0225 RANA RANVIR B
GJ031 0001 VRAJ H PARIKH
GJ070 0022 AKANSHA BARANWAL
GJ125 0039 SHIVAM RAVAL
GJ129 0007 DEVANSHI KOTAK
GJ129 0014 KINNARI DAVE
GJ129 0016 KUNAL AGRAWAL
GJ129 0025 PARTH PATEL
GJ129 0031 RISHAB JAIN
GJ129 0041 SOHAM GANATRA
GJ140 0003 KARAN N SHAH
GO035 0013 SHASWAT SALGAONKAR
HR005 0029 PRERIT MATHUR
HR009 0014 KARTIKAY TAHLAN
HR009 0015 ANKUSH SINGHAL
HR009 0059 RAKSHAK SATSANGI
HR009 0066 LAKSHAY GARG
HR009 0113 NISHCHINT GUPTA
HR055 0115 SHUBHAM GOEL
JH010 0030 ANKIT KUMAR
JH014 0040 ARNA GHOSH
JH014 0057 KUMAR ABHINAV
JH015 0153 NISHANT SAHANI
KN004 0301 SHANKAR N SIVARAJAN
KN010 0008 ANINDYA SHARMA
KN010 0037 SARATH PATTATHIL
KN010 0046 SUBHODEEP MITRA
KN132 0152 SURAJ B Y
KN132 0154 VISHAKHA S R
KN133 0016 ANIRUDDHA S PRASAD
KN133 0058 MANU S H
KN146 0001 ISHAN BANERJEE
KN172 0017 VISHAL JOHNSON
KN187 0411 H S SUNIL SIMHA
KN187 0413 MITHILESH M BHAT
KN187 0513 GAGAN ACHARYA
KN187 0723 KEERTHAN SHETTY
KN187 0803 JOEL MARTIS
KN194 0020 CHETAN R HARITHAS
KN197 0079 SAURABH PINJANI
KN197 0100 ANANTH KAMATH
KN208 0041 KISHOR BHAT
KN208 0051 SIDDHART CHAUHAN
KN208 0164 J S SUHAS
KN208 0166 SRIKAR VARADARAJ
KN208 0168 G S NISCHAL
KN208 0169 VALLURI RAGHURAM
KN208 0177 NAREN M NATH
KN210 0027 YESHWANTH V
KR123 0001 NIDHI N N
KR123 0016 ASHISH JOJO JOHN
KR130 0028 KOUSTHUB RAJA
MH032 0501 SHREYANS PAGARIYA
MH032 0502 SHAH MOHIT R
MH032 0503 MUTHA ADITYA SANTOSH
MH047 0307 NEERAJ INGALE
MH051 0002 AJAY SRIVATSA
MH051 0068 KRISH NARANG
MH051 0203 ATHARVA D KORDE
MH051 0213 NAITIK NIRANJAN BHISE
MH056 0001 ANAND DHOOT
MH056 0004 ADITYA S MATE
MH056 0005 DEVANG THAKKAR
MH056 0006 HARSHAWARDHAN SINGH
MH056 0011 ADITYA KALE
MH056 0025 SHUBHAM JAIN
MH056 0027 KARTHIK JAYACHANDRAN
MH056 0044 AKSHAY SHAILESH NAIR
MH063 0005 SUDIPTO MITRA
MH063 0301 RISHABH GUPTA
MH088 0138 KARAN SANJAY MANTRI
MH089 0014 ANUP ARUN BORADE
MH092 0001 PRAFULLA S DHARIWAL
MH092 0002 BHALGAT YASH SANJAY
MH092 0004 KEDAR JOSHI
MH092 0006 UNMESH PHADKE
MH092 0007 VIDUL JOSHI
MH117 0001 MANDAR B KAMALASKAR
MH117 0602 SAURABH JAIN
MH229 1441 ALOOR ATISH JOY
MH268 0058 VARDHAN PATANKAR
MH291 0006 SIDDHARTH LADDHA
MH330 0736 PAWANKUMAR P PALAN
MH406 0010 AYUSH GUPTA
MH406 0058 NEEERAJ KUMAR SINGH
MH406 0269 HARDIK D KATYARMAL
MH522 0003 VIVEK ARTE
MH522 0006 NISHANT DEEPAK KENI
MH524 0014 PRADYOT PRAKASH
MH524 0030 ASHWIN SINGH
MH524 0035 HARI GOPAL RASTOGI
MH524 0046 VAIBHAV BHONSALE
MH524 0047 SANCHIT GUPTA
MH525 0003 RAHUL RAMCHANDANI
MH525 0004 SATVIK KISHORE
MH525 0014 NIHAR MEHTA
MH525 0036 KALPESH PATIL
MH525 0041 ROHIT ROTHE
MH525 0536 PRATIK LODHA
MH526 0015 PAREKH MIHIR NARAYAN
MH528 0013 PRANJAL PATIL
MP016 0003 ANAND BHORASKAR
MP018 0001 ABHISHEK NAIK
MP019 1401 ANKIT RATHOD
MP147 0312 YASH KAMDAR
MP147 0405 AAYUDH YASHLAKA
MP147 9001 AAYUSH SHARDA
MP157 0027 ANMOL ARORA
MP157 0031 AMEYA DUBEY
NE020 0504 SOUHARDYA ROY
NE020 0518 DEBARGHYA SAHA
OR013 0046 AMLAN KAR
OR013 0053 ANSHUMAN SWAIN
OR114 0001 PRAYAG BISWAL
OR114 0020 PRASANMIT NATH
PB079 0113 ARMAAN SINGH BHULLAR
PB079 0114 ARSHDEEP DUGGAL
RJ004 0109 PARTH SHAH
RJ012 0011 KARAN VAIDYA
RJ012 0019 RITUJ JAIN
RJ019 0061 RAJAT GUPTA
RJ019 0402 KAPIL SINGHAL
RJ066 0036 D. MEHER KARTHIK
RJ066 0060 AYUSH AGARWAL
RJ066 0153 SHEEL NIDHAN
RJ066 0161 SARTHAK VIJAY
RJ066 0184 AKASH WAGHELA
RJ066 0281 YASH MITTAL
RJ066 0514 SHUDHATMA JAIN
RJ066 1229 JASHAN SINGHAL
RJ066 1367 SOMRITA BANERJEE
RJ066 1406 SIDDHARTH BULIA
RJ066 1455 UTKARSH KUMAR
RJ110 0407 SHOBIT MATHUR
RJ110 0446 HARPREET SINGH
RJ110 0448 ADITYA AGARWAL
RJ110 0480 JAIN PRANAV NITIN
RJ110 0529 DHRUVANG MAKADIA
RJ110 0533 SIDDHANT SINGH DANGI
RJ110 0557 RONAK KHANDELWAL
RJ110 0558 PRANEET KHANDELWAL
RJ110 0636 SHUBHAM YADAV
RJ110 0690 EKATMIKA
RJ110 0881 RAJAT SAWANNI
RJ110 1476 MAYANK NARAIN
RJ110 451 GAURAV CHARNAWAT
RJ121 0024 HARSHVARDHAN GUPTA
RJ143 0020 CHINMAYA PANCHOLI
RJ147 0010 PALAK JAIN
RJ147 0011 ANIRUDH SHARMA
RJ147 0030 YASH GUPTA
RJ147 0031 SAKSHI BABEL
RJ149 0016 RISHAB BHANDARI
RJ160 1274 SHREYANSH MRIDUL
RJ160 1322 SIDDHANT DHABALE
RJ160 1405 MIHIR DHALIA
RJ160 1410 ARANAV KACKER
RJ160 1412 AMIT MALAV
RJ160 1413 SHUBHAM JAIN
TN003 0074 SHRUTHI SRIDHAR
TN014 0005 SHAGESH S
TN027 0027 VIGNESH MANOHARAN
TN032 0007 KARTHIK V
TN051 0001 SANTHOSHINI V
TN107 0042 NITHIN RAMESAN
TN107 0043 NAVIN ADARSH G
TN117 0321 ANIKET MURHEKAR
TN117 0414 AJAYKUMAR R
TN117 0419 SHIMON J
TN117 0421 K CHAITHANYA
TN117 0429 S. KAVIN KUMAR
TN117 0443 N SUNDER
TN117 0446 VIGNESH S
TN117 0454 ANUMANTH SARMA M
TN117 0460 S M HARI ESWAR
TN117 0467 H. MUKESH KRISHNAN
TN117 0472 RAGHAV SIVARAMAN
TN117 0482 SOORAJ NARAYAN
TN117 0496 S. ARAVINDAKSHAN
TN117 0497 S ARUN KESHAV
TN117 0522 J. SRINATH
TN117 0527 VINEETH. R
TN126 0009 GOKULESH T.G.
TN142 0169 AJAY KUMAR SINGH
TN142 0191 ARAVIND P MANOJ
TN142 0197 ARJUN K
TN142 0263 GAUTHAM KRISHNAN
TN142 0419 S RAAJAN
TN142 0559 VIDYESH MADHYASTHA P
TN143 0015 HARSHAVARDHAN S
TN143 0016 V. ASHWIN
TN143 0022 YR. SATHIYANARAYANA
TN143 0106 H. SIDDARTH RAM
TN149 0077 G HARI VENKAT KIRAN
UA011 0054 SHIVAM GOEL
UA095 0001 HRIDUL KUMAR PANT
UP011 0602 ASHUTOSH S MARWAH
UP011 0607 KUNAAL JOSHI
UP092 0033 VAIBHAV KANT TIWARI
UP125 9999 HIMANSHU UPADHYAY
UP137 0047 SUJAY AGRAWAL
UP142 0001 RISHUBH SINGH
UP168 0028 KAUSTUBH VATS
UP168 0032 AKSHAT JAIN
UP207 0602 ANANT SHARMA
UP258 0008 MAYANK GUPTA
UP358 0181 ANIKET GUPTA
UP386 1701 HIMANSHU SHUKLA
WB008 0052 ANURAG PODDAR
WB016 0211 AISHIK CHAKRABORTY
WB016 0405 SUBHAYAN SAHU
WB016 0409 SOUGATA HAZRA
WB027 0006 SUKRIT KUMAR DE
WB027 0008 ARJUN CHAUDHARI
WB129 0004 AMARTYA SHANKHA BISWAS


 

NSEA-Sr 2009-2010 Result

CENTRENO ROLL FNAME
AP014 0013 M. SHRAVAN KUMAR 
AP014 0018 B. V. KRISHNA MOHAN
AP014 0061 CH. S.S.S. BHARGAV
AP014 0064 TANMAYEE KARANAM
AP014 0300 D. PRANAV VAIDIK 
AP014 0325 SHUBHAM BHARAT LALWANI 
AP014 0450 M. SIDDARTH REDDY 
AP014 0455 T. NIHARIKA
AP014 0755 YEPURI SAI SATHVIK
AP014 0766 KOLLA CHANDRAHAS
AP017 0108 SABAREESH NIKHIL .C.
AP127 0107 ANURAAG  PANDEY
AP127 0114 K. PRUTHVI  KUMAR  REDDY
AP127 0115 RAJESH  YARLAGADDA
AP127 0118 K. SRI SATYA  SUDHANVA
AP127 0119 A. HEMANTH  VASISHTA
AP127 0120 P.P. VENKATSAI
AP127 0125 V. ABHINAV KUMAR 
AP127 0126 BONDAPALLI  AKHILESH  PRASAD
AP127 0133 BANDARU NITIN
AP127 0135 MUDDI REDDY PAVANKUMAR REDDY
AP127 0136 PRASHANTH SRINIVASAN
AP127 0143 D. SANDEEP REDDY 
AP127 0144 KOTTUR  SATWIK
AP127 0145 TALLURI   SHAKTHI  KRISHNA  SRAVANTH
AP127 0148 K. TARUN KUMAR 
AP127 0152 G. VISHNU VIKYATH 
AP127 0163 V. RAJEEV 
AP127 0178 MUDIUM CHAKRADHAR 
AP127 0180 PARAMESH BHARDWAJ PENUMARTHY
AP127 0184 HARIPRASAD  KAMIREDDY
AP127 0197  P. N. V. S. B.  K. R. S.  SAIKIRAN
AP130 0080 SRI  HARSHA  KARNATI
AP130 0087 POTHINENI  SAI  BHUSHAN
AP130 0089 VISHNU DUTT PALADUGU
AP130 0543 VEMULA ROHITH 
AP130 0552 G. SAI PRANAV 
AP130 0557 ANNAPA REDDY JANARDHAN REDDY
AP130 0559 SRIPADA SAI DINAKARA JAGANNADH
AP130 0572 ALLURI NITISH 
AP147 0061 VUTUKURI  SRI  ANISH
AP147 0062 AMOGH  DESHMUKH
AP147 0063 K . SANATH 
AP150 0009 NAGANDLA CHANDANA
AP150 0015 DHEERAJ  AVVARI
AP150 0022 BODLA SAI SHUBHAKAR  RAJO
AP150 0023 B  SRIKAR  MALLIK 
AP150 0026 CHIPPALA KUMAR TEJA
AP150 0030 CH. S. S.  CHAITANYA
AP150 0035 D. V. SANDEEP REDDY 
AP150 0036 ERGAM REDDY  HARSHA  VARDHANA  REDDY
AP150 0038 GUJJULA  HARSHA  VARDHAN  REDDY
AP150 0041 GOPALAM .B. V. JYOTHISWAROOP
AP150 0043 KUMBHUM  ABHILASH  REDDY
AP150 0055 MIDDE NIKHIL CHANDRA
AP150 0057 MADDINENI  PRUDHVI  MOHAN
AP150 0071 SREECHARAN. A . N. RACHAKONDA
AP150 0120 RAVITEJA GANTA
AP150 0162 KONDA BHAVANA
AP150 0163 POTLURI. N. V. L. SAHITYA
AP150 0164 CHINTA MOONIKA
AP150 0165 CHAITUKURI ARCHITHA
AP150 0178 J. SIVA CHANDRA SEKHAR
AP150 0179 DAPARTHY  RAVIKIRAN
AP150 0183 VENIGALLA  ESWAR
AP150 0184 PULI  RAMPRAKASH  REDDY
AP150 0185 NAVEEN THONTEPU
AP150 0187 HARI  TEJA  NAMALA
AP150 0243 RAJESH  VEERANKI
AP150 0322 I. PRUDHVI TEJ
AP150 0330 MUKKAVILLI SAI VINAYAK
AP150 0361 CHAPPI  I  HITISH
AP150 0376 KODE  HARSHA  VADHAN
AP150 0396 N.  VENKATESH
AP150 0407 SENAPATHI  VIJAY
AP164 0044 GAJJELA CHALAPATHI CHARAN 
AP172 0003 G. NEERAJ KRISHAN
BH002 0003 AMIT  KUMAR 
CD064 0026 SANYAM  MEHRA
CG004 0001 POOJA SEHGAL 
CG004 0009 VIPUL SINGH
CG004 0010 CHINTAN SHAH
CG004 0016 SOMBUDDHA  DE
CG004 0018 ASHWIN PRADEEP  PARANJAPE
CG004 0032 AAKAASH PANIGRAHI
DL026 0074 HARSHAD DEO
DL028 0101 AVINASH  RUCHANDANI
DL031 0023 M. S.  SUDHAMSU  KRISHNA
DL031 2101 ANUBHAV  MANGAL
DL037 0012 VISHESH  JAIN
DL037 0030 SIDDHANT GUPTA
DL037 0035 AMAN  SHARMA 
DL037 0042 ARCHIT  VERMA
DL037 0046 SHASHWAT GARG
DL037 0079 DHANANJAY GOEL
DL037 0204 ABHISHEK  KHANNA
DL108 0054 SIDDHARTH  BATRA
DL123 4 PRASOON  GOYAL
DL123 0044 SAHAL KAUSHIK 
DL123 0046 DIVYAM  RASTOGI
DL123 0047 DEEPAK GUPTA
DL144 0305 RAHUL KUMAR
GJ020 0031 BHATT VARUN  DHANANJAY
GJ023 0011 MALHAR  S  MEHTA
GJ067 0012 ROHAN DAS
GJ129 0028 RUSHIL DEVANG DESAI
GJ129 0065 SMRUTI  C  MIRANI
GJ129 0085 AADARSH  BHUPENDRABHAI PATEL
GJ129 0116 PALASH SASHITTAL
GJ129 0118 ABHIE SHREYAS SHAH 
GO006 0003 SAISH G KAPADI
HR005 0004 ABHISHEK TAYAL
HR005 0006 ANKUSH DAS
HR005 0008 DHRUV RATRA
HR005 0009 KISHAN KUMAR SACHDEVA
HR014 0101 SANAT MEHROTRA
HR078 0152 TARUN SINDAH
HR078 153 RAJAT SINGLA
HR078 0154 GARVIT ARORA
HR078 0155 KANIK GUPTA
HR078 0201 PULKIT SINGLA
JH014 0036 ANANT PUSHKAR
JH014 0037 ANSHUL KUMAR RAI
JH014 0056 ABHIJIT SHARANG
JH014 0061 AVINASH PANDEY
JH014 0074 ABHISHEK RANJAN
KN009 0007 VALLURI VENKATA KRISHNA HARISH
KN009 0108 VIVEK KUMAR BAGARIA
KN010 0043 PANANJADY MARTIN ASHWIN
KN010 0059 MRIDUL KRISHNA  
KN017 0101 D C  VAGEESH
KN017 0103 M S YASHAS
KN025 0024 PAVAN S BHARADWAJ
KN053 0065 NISHANTH H KOTTARY
KN132 0144 SUDARSHAN S
KN133 0006 SHANBHAG  ANIL  ATMANAND
KN133 0007 SAKETH B S V
KN133 0008 NISHANTH P P
KN133 0009 VISHAKH HEGDE
KN133 0014 ABHIRAM H K
KN146 0017 VIGNESH R 
KN177 0904 VARSHA G HEGDE
KR110 0061 ASHWIN M DHEKANE
KR115 0001 ASWIN SURESH
MH026 0101 VARTAK SHANKUL SHISHEER 
MH028 0201 AAKANSHA SARDA 
MH028 0202 PRANAV SHETTY 
MH028 0205 PUNEET ARORA 
MH028 0206 ABHIMANYU DHARIWAL 
MH028 0207 SAUNSHI NIKUNJ UMESH 
MH030 0029 YASH BHARGAVA
MH047 0014 SANDEEP SRINIVAS 
MH068 0004 RAHUL SHIVAJI PAWAR 
MH087 0001 PRANJAL MITTAL 
MH092 0001 NIRANJAN RAM TORADMAL 
MH092 0003 WAGH SAMEER NARAHARI 
MH092 0017 AKHILESH AKHADE 
MH092 0018 SHAHANE SHANTANU SHASHANK 
MH092 0020 ARCHIT VIKRANT KARANDIKAR 
MH092 0024 PATKI ROHIT DILIP 
MH092 0026 NACHIKET PRASHANT DEO 
MH092 0028 AMEYA JAYANT MANNIKAR 
MH092 0036 ONKAR SADASHIV DESHPANDE 
MH092 0056 SARANG ANIL JOSHI 
MH092 0057 RITWIK PRASHANT MIGHE 
MH092 0089 OMKAR PRASAD THAKOOR 
MH092 0090 ANEESH SITARAM BHAGWAT 
MH093 0048 RUTURAJ VINAY APTE 
MH117 0013 BHANDARI ADITYA SANJEEV 
MH117 0026 NINAD ANIL SHALU 
MH117 0205 ANIKET SHRIKANT RAVAN 
MH183 0084 KULKARNI MIHIR SANJAY 
MH222 0072 MISHRA PRASHANT BASANT 
MH330 0042 SARDA ANKITA ASHOK 
MH365 0002 MOHAMAD SHAHRUKH SHAIKH 
MH380 0005 RISHIKESH SANJAY GHEWARI 
MH390 0034 SOM BOSE 
MH404 0001 VED SANJAY MULKALWAR 
MH406 0026 ALAP RAVINDRA KSHIRSAGAR 
MH511 0301 ADITYA GANGRADE 
MP007 0901 SIDDHANT SARAF 
MP015 0014 ANUJ MAHAJAN 
MP018 0001 AMBRISH RAWAT 
MP117 0029 ASHWIN PRASHANT 
MP117 0043 DHANANJAY SETHI 
MP117 0056 JAYESH HANNURKAR 
OR011 0032 ARYA PRAKASH PADHI
OR011 0069 KUMAR BISWARANJAN
OR011 0501 HIMALAY SENAPATI 
OR013 0009 P DINESH 
OR013 0013 SAMBIT KUMAR GIRI 
OR081 0040 ABHIJIT PATI 
RJ004 0012 ABHIROOP BHATNAGAR 
RJ004 0017 ADITYA CHOUDHARY 
RJ004 0025 AKSHAY GOYAL 
RJ004 0102 MOHAK AILANI 
RJ004 0193 SNEHANSHU GUPTA 
RJ004 0207 VAIBHAV KALANI 
RJ006 0026 VAIBHAV KHANDELWAL 
RJ006 0038 PIYUSH AGARWAL 
RJ006 0039 SIDDHARTH MEHTA 
RJ006 0040 SAURABH KABRA 
RJ007 0003 VATSAL DUSAD 
RJ007 9001 TANUJ KUMAR SHARMA 
RJ012 0004 ABHISHEK GOYAL 
RJ012 0017 ANIKET GUPTA 
RJ012 0022 ARPIT GOYAL 
RJ012 0053 KUNAL CHELANI 
RJ012 0057 MEHUL KUMAR 
RJ012 0107 SUDHANSHU MITTAL 
RJ019 0032 SANKALP AGARWAL 
RJ021 0012 SHASHANK GARG 
RJ021 0021 DHRUV TAYAL 
RJ021 0301 PRATEEK AGARAWAL 
RJ055 0008 BHAVIK AMETA 
RJ066 0103 AMISH KUMAR BEDI 
RJ066 0104 KANISHAK KATARIA 
RJ066 0105 PRAKHAR GUPTA 
RJ066 0115 PULKIT MITTAL 
RJ066 0116 PRADEEP CHOUDHARY 
RJ066 0119 UMANG GUPTA 
RJ066 0140 NAMIT MAHESHWARI 
RJ066 0155 SHENOY CHETAN DINESH 
RJ066 0157 RAJAN R BUHA 
RJ066 0163 PARTH P PANCHAL 
RJ066 0165 NIJIT SHARMA 
RJ066 0173 NISHEETH LAHOTI 
RJ066 0214 DEVBRAT SINGH 
RJ066 0539 ANU TRIPATHI 
RJ091 0604 NIKUNJ MAHESHWARI 
RJ110 0012 AVINASH BHATTARMAKKI
RJ110 0023 APOORVA GOYAL
RJ110 0024 ARCHIT GOYAL 
RJ110 0072 UMANG MATHUR
RJ110 0073 PANKAJ PRATEEK
RJ110 0078 DHRUV LAKHANI
RJ110 0100 G VINEEL
RJ110 0503 SANKET SATISH TOTALA 
RJ110 0517 SAURABH RUNWAL 
RJ110 0518 DEVENDRA SINGH CHAPLOT
RJ110 0519 SUSHANT SAXENA
RJ110 0531 HARSHIT MAHESHWARI 
RJ110 0554 VIVEK NAGAL 
RJ110 0555 SHIKHAR SHARMA 
RJ110 0565 TEJAS ATUL NIKUMBH
RJ110 0574 YATI RAJ 
RJ110 0575 RAHEE BORADE 
RJ110 0596 AKSHAY KUMAR 
RJ110 0600 RISHI AGARWAL 
RJ110 0602 VEDANT MISHRA 
RJ110 0725 AKASH ANAND 
RJ110 0744 SIDDHARTH JINDAL 
RJ110 0789 FEFAR SUMEET 
RJ129 0002 PRIYANSHU AGARWAL
TN004 0012 JAYADEV BHASKARAN
TN004 0018 R. ARUN KUMAR
TN013 0003 B SAIKRISHNA
TN013 0007 G.SETHU NACHIAPPAN
TN024 0008 J VEGNESH
TN024 0016 V HARISH KUMAR 
TN032 0019 RAHUL RAJEEV
TN032 0021 K.VIGNESH 
TN034 0023 M J BALAJI VENKATESH
TN034 0024 B HARISH 
TN037 0006 ARJUN ARUL 
TN037 0009 R.KEERTHAN  
TN037 0019 SYED SUFIYAN
TN037 0036 R SANKARA NARAYANAN
TN037 0053 N.SRAVAN
TN051 0006 DEBAYAN DAS
TN107 0073 PRANESH R
TN117 0008 SAURABH GUPTA
TN117 0012 MAYANK NK CHOUDHARY
TN117 0014 S CHAITANYA KISHEN 
TN117 0017 G GOWTHAM RAGAVENDAR 
TN117 0021 SANDILYA PRASAD B
TN117 0033 NIVVEDAN S
TN117 0034 D AKSHAY RANGASAI
TN117 0035 AAHLAD MANAS P
TN117 0036 SIDDHARTHA S 
TN126 0001 ARJUN P
TN126 0013 SARATH KUMAR B
TN126 0015 S SRINIVASAN
UA087 0005 ABHIMANYU MINHAS
UA087 0011 PRASHANT JHA
UP005 0007 SAKAAR KHURANA 
UP005 0012 DRAVYANSHI SHARMA
UP104 0663 KETAN KANCHAN SRIVASTAVA
UP116 0001 AAKASH UPADHYAY
UP151 0017 GAURAV SHUKLA
UP303 0001 TRILOK KUMAR YADAV 
WB008 0005 MAHARSHI RAY 
WB008 0007 VATSAL SHARAN
WB008 0014 SREYANSH AGARWAL 
WB008 0015 KUMAR SATYAKI 
WB030 0021 PRITAM THAKUR 
WB128 0002 LAKSHYA JAIN 
WB130 0002 TRILOKPATI TRIBEDI
WB130 0007 SHIBENDU SAHA
WB130 0017 PRANIT DUTTA
WB130 0021 DHRUBA  RANJAN  ROY
WB130 0032 ROHAN  ROY

 

Results of Indian Teams at International Olympiads

 

 

International Olympiads - 2011

 Physics (IPhO)

3 gold + 2 silver

 Chemistry (IChO)

2 gold + 1 silver + 1 bronze

 Biology (IBO)

4 silver

 Mathematics

1 gold + 1 silver + 2 bronze + 2 honourable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

3 gold + 1 silver + 1 bronze (Special Prizes for "best performance in theory round", "best performance in practical round") + Silver medal in group event

 Astronomy (Jr.)  (IAO)

1 gold + 1 silver + 1 bronze (Special prize for "Best overall student in junior category")

 Junior Science (IJSO)

 2 gold + 4 silver

 

..

International Olympiads - 2010

 Physics (IPhO)

 1 gold + 3 silver + 1 bronze

 Chemistry (IChO)

 3 silver + 1 bronze

 Biology (IBO)

 1 gold + 3 silver

 Mathematics

 1 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze + 

 3 honourable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

 3 gold + 2 bronze (Special prize for the "Best performance in theory round")

 Astronomy (Jr.)  (IAO)

 2 gold + 1 silver

 Junior Science (IJSO)

 4 gold + 2 silver

 

..

International Olympiads - 2009

 Physics

 4 gold + 1 silver

 Chemistry

 4 silver

 Biology

 1 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze

 Mathematics

 3 silver + 2 bronze + 1 honourable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

 2 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze (Special prizes for the overall best student and the most skilful observer)

 Astronomy (Jr. & Sr.)  (IAO)

5 gold + 1 silver (Special prize for the  best junior student)

 Junior Science

1 gold + 5 silver

 


International Olympiads - 2008

 Physics

 4 gold + 1 silver

 Chemistry

 3 silver + 1 bronze

 Biology

 1 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze

 Mathematics

 5 bronze + 1 honorable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

 2 Gold + 2 Silver + 1 Bronze (Best team trophy)

 Astronomy (Jr. & Sr.)  (IAO)

 1 Gold + 4 Silver + 1 Bronze

 Junior Science

 5 Silver + 1 Bronze

Medal Tally of India in International Astronomy Olympiad (IAO)

Year Gold
Silver
Bronze
Special Prizes
Team Strength
1999 2
3
1
-
6
2000 2
3
-
-
6
2001 2
2
1
-
6
2002 4
1
1
Best Junior, Best Practical
6
2003 4
2
-
Best Senior
7
2004 4
-
1
-
5
2005 5
2
1
Best Junior, Best Observer
8
2006 5
1
1
Best Senior, Best Theory, Best Observer
8
2007 3
2
1
Best Observer
6
2008 1
4
1
-
6
2009 5
1
-
Best Junior
6
2010 2
1
-
-
3
 Total  39  22  8 10
 73

Medal Tally of India in International Olympiad in Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

Year Gold
Silver
Bronze
Hon. Mention
 Special Prizes
Team Strength
2007 3
-
-
-
 Most Creative Solution
3
2008 2
2
1
-
 Best Student, Best Theory 5
2009 2
2
1
-
 Best Student, Best Theory
5
2010 3
-
2
-
 Best Theory
5
2011 3
1
1
-
 Best Theory, Best Practical,
Silver medal in group event
5
 Total 13
5
 5  -  9  23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988