Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT

SCRA

-NDA

CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
NDA AStar SIA KVPY RMO NSEJS NSEP NSEC NSEB NSEA HBCSE SAT
s
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Uttarakhand

NTSE

NTSE 2017 - 2018 result declatred

Total students: 43

Cutoff: General: 127, Sc: 109, ST: 107 , PH: 75

NTSE 2017 2nd stage corresponde course + Mock Papers: Click here

NTSE 2nd stage previous year papers: Click here

Result:

S.No Roll Number Name Marks
1 32180528091 Aryaman Mihir Seth 140
2 32181287004 Aaryan Ahuja 139
3 32180528153 Disha Dutta 137
4 32180532347 Shreyansh Agarwal 136
5 32181287122 Dishita Singh 134
6 32180742192 Ishan Jain 133
7 32180634690 Uddalok Chattopadhyay 133
8 32181287030 Akshat Saraswat 132
9 32180635260 Pranjal Thapliyal 132
10 32180634546 Sachin Kumar Sahu 132
11 32180634481 Pranav Trivedi 132
12 32180528511 Zayed Mudassir 132
13 32181289231 Devanshu Kapri 131
14 32180970177 YUvraj Kharayat 131
15 32180742325 Nikita Bhatnagar 131
16 32180634733 Vinayak Dev 131
17 32180634679 Tanveer SIngh 131
18 32181287187 Kartikey Goyal 130
19 32180635364 Shreya Gangopadhyay 130
20 32180634586 Shandili Srivastava 130
21 32180528127 Bhavya Madan 130
22 32180746176 Shubham Joshi 129
23 32180634442 Nipun Khanduja 129
24 32180634392 Mehul Aggarwal 128
25 32180528302 Prakhar Nautiyal 128
26 32180528122 Bashar Ahmed 128
27 32181287149 Harpreet Singh 127
28 32180528433 Shreyash Jha 127
29 32180528184 Harshit Pant 127
30 32180528182 Harshit Bohra 127
31 32180528105 Ashwani Benjwal 127
32 32180528112 Ayush Chauhan 119
33 32180746123 Niteesh Kumar 117
34 32181289082 Hem Chandra 115
35 32180746142 Rajan Singh 114
36 32180746139 Prince Rana 114
37 32180746135 Pranacv Darshan 114
38 32180528262 Mugdha Banthwan 113
39 32180746007 Abhishek Arya 110
40 32181286059 Kapil 109
41 32180746021 Anurag Kohli 108
42 32180533024 Aradhya Bijalwan 106
43 32180637004 Anshul Kumar 75

Download pdf file: click here

 

 


 

 

NTSE 2016 - 2017 Result

 

Quota of State  Categories Reservation Selected Cut Of Merit
% No. Marks %
44 General   33 34 125 83.33  
SC 15.00 7 9 105 70.00
ST 7.50 3 3 110 73.33
PH 3.00 1 1 96 64.00
  Total   44 47    

NTSE 2017 2nd stage corresponde course + Mock Papers: Click here

NTSE 2nd stage previous year papers: Click here

 

Result 2016 - 2017 First stage

NTS (1st Stage) Exam 2017,  (Date of Exam - 06 Nov. 2016)
SCERT Uttarakhand, Dehradun
SN STATE LEVEL ROLL.NO. DOB C.Name F. Name M. Name Sex C. Area of Resi. Caste Cate Disability Postal Address for CorrespondenceAdd Name & Address of School Marks in State Level Examination RANK Remark
DD MM YYYY Address1 Address2 Address3 Pin Ins. Name Block Distt Pin MAT OBT MAT MAX SAT OBT SAT MAX GT OBT GT MAX Language OBT Language MAX
1 32170532204 14 6 2001 PIYUSH KUMAR JHA SATYENDRE KUMAR JHA KANCHAN JHA 1 2 1 4 5A PAVIWAR APARTMENT 268-GT ROAD  LILUHA HOWRAH WEST BENGAL 711204 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 47 50 90 100 137 150 38 50 1  
2 32170532197 21 10 2001 SAURABH KUMAR RAVENDRE KUMAR SINGH REENA DEVI 1 2 1 4 QNO T21D NORTH RAILWAY COLONY  VAISHALI BIHAR BIHAR 844101 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 46 50 90 100 136 150 38 50 2  
3 32170532206 4 2 2001 INZAMAMUL HAQUE ABDUL MANNAF MONDAL FERDOUSHI BEGAM 1 2 1 4 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI DEHRADUN DEHRADUN 248001 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 46 50 90 100 136 150 36 50 2  
4 32170532193 15 2 2001 SHRI KRISAN KUMAR UMA SHANKAR MANDAL ARCHANA DEVI 1 2 4 4 172/6 SAHEB COLONY AKT+PO+PS=NS  CBJ.GOMUHDHANBAD JHARKHAND 828401 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 46 50 89 100 135 150 38 50 3  
5 32170532205 20 10 2000 SHAILESH KUMAR RAM PRASAD SUMITRA DEVI 1 2 1 4 286 /B WATCH AND WARD COLONY  HEERAPUR DHANBAD JHARKHAND 826001 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 47 50 88 100 135 150 37 50 3  
6 32170532202 4 6 2001 RAVI RAJ JITENDRA KUMAR ANITA KUMAR 1 2 1 4 683C ROAD NO 2 GANDHI PARK  RAI LWAY COLONY SAMASTIPUR BIHAR 848101 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 48 50 86 100 134 150 40 50 4  
7 32170532187 5 1 2001 BIPIN KUMAR BASHISHT YADAV SHUSHILA DEVI 1 2 4 4 88 G.H R. COLONY NEAR RPF BARKCK DEHRI ON SONE RAUTAS BIHAR - OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 46 50 87 100 133 150 36 50 5  
8 32170528017 7 1 2001 MINZA SHAHID MD SHAHID KHAN RUBINA SHAHID 2 2 1 4 11 D MOHINI ROAD  DALANWALA DEHRADUN 248001 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL  1 DICK ROAD  DALANWALARAIPUR DEHRADUN 248001 46 50 87 100 133 150 44 50 5  
9 32170532188 16 2 2001 KARITIKA SONALI SHUBODH KUMAR ANURADH KUMARI ANU 2 2 1 4 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI DEHRADUN DEHRADUN 248001 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 43 50 89 100 132 150 38 50 6  
10 32170532186 20 10 2000 SHIVAM SAWARAN NAWALKISHOR THAKUR POONAM THAKUR 1 2 1 4 333/1 RAILWAY HOSPITAL COMPUS  SAMASTIPUR BIHAR 841101 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 47 50 84 100 131 150 36 50 7  
11 32170532201 12 2 2001 RAVIKANT PUNYADEO CHAUDARY KUSUM DEVI 1 2 2 4 15-RAILWAY COLONY GUJHANDI JHUMRI TELAIYA KODARMA JHARKHAND 825409 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 47 50 84 100 131 150 40 50 7  
12 32170742873 31 12 2000 PRANJAL BHATT RAJENDRA KUMAR BHATT SUNITA BHATT 1 2 1 4 RAJA RANI VIHAR HALDWANI HALDWANI 263139 ARYAMAN VIKRAM BIRLA SCHOOL HLD HALDWANI NAINITAL 263139 48 50 83 100 131 150 33 50 7  
13 32171287396 17 7 2001 RAVLEEN KAUR HARINDER PAL SINGH PARVINDER KAUR 2 1 1 4 B-2 APNA ENCLAVE  LOK VIHAR COLONY RUDRAPUR 263153 RAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RUDRAPUR U.S.NAGAR 263153 48 50 83 100 131 150 44 50 7  
14 32170532182 10 3 2001 GAURAV RAJ SUDHIR KUM AR SINGN ABHA SINGH 1 2 1 4 QUARTER NO 566C DS COLONY HEERAPUR DHANBAD JHARKHAND 826001 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 47 50 83 100 130 150 37 50 8  
15 32170532190 12 8 2001 SHARIQ AKRAM WASIM AKRAM SWEETY 1 2 1 4 434A MUDHURI CHOWK GOLF FIELD RAILWAY COLONY  SAMASTIPUR BIHAR 848101 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 46 50 84 100 130 150 37 50 8  
16 32170532195 21 4 2001 SHASHANK SHATRUGHAN PRASAD ANJANA KUMARI SINHA 1 2 1 4 T/B -137 ROAD NO4 HARIHAR NATH  RAILWAY COLONY SONPUR CHAPRA 8141101 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 46 50 84 100 130 150 32 50 8  
17 32170532198 22 3 2001 SRISHTI AJAY KUMAR SINGH SEEMA SINGH 1 2 1 4 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI DEHRADUN DEHRADUN 248001 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 44 50 85 100 129 150 40 50 9  
18 32170532257 29 10 2001 PRAKHAR RASTOGI AK RASTOGI BINNI RASTOGI 1 2 1 4 3 SAI LOK COLONY PHASE  2 GMS ROAD DEHRADUN DEHRADUN 248007 THE ASIAN SCHOOL INDIRA NAGAR SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248006 44 50 85 100 129 150 35 50 9  
19 32170635002 24 11 2000 NIMITT GOEL AMIT GOEL NITU GOEL 1 2 1 4 10/3CHANDRAPURI ROORKEE ROORKEE ROORKEE 247667 MONTFORT SR SEC SCHOOL ROORKEE HARIDWAR   44 50 85 100 129 150 35 50 9  
20 32170532194 25 2 2001 MEENAKSHI SATISH KUMAR PANDIT PRABHA PANDIT 2 2 1 4 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI DEHRADUN DEHRADUN 248001 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 46 50 82 100 128 150 35 50 10  
21 32170532200 14 3 2001 KUMAR ASHUTOSH VINOD KUMAR ARCHANA KUMARI 1 2 4 4 RAMANAND NAGAR PHULWARI SHARIF  KHGAUL ROAD PATNA BIHAR 801505 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 43 50 85 100 128 150 35 50 10  
22 32170528001 14 5 2001 ABHIGYAN KASHYAP SANDIP KUMAR KAUR DIPANJALI BHUYAN KAUR 1 2 1 4 5 B SHIV VIHAR MAHARANI BAGH BALLUPUR   248001 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL 1 DICK ROAD  DALANWALA RAIPUR DEHRADUN 248001 46 50 82 100 128 150 43 50 10  
23 32171287084 02 01 2002 ANURAG KUMAR VIRENDRA KUMAR RAO RANJANA RAO 1 1 1 4 I/210 PHOOLBAGH PANTNAGAR RUDRAPUR 263145 JAYCEES PUBLIC SCHOOL RUDRAPUR U.S.NAGAR 263153 45 50 83 100 128 150 43 50 10  
24 32171287097 14 09 2002 ASHISH KUMAR RAVINDRA KUMAR SHROTI HARSH BALA SHARMA 1 2 1 4 H.N.-87 NEAR HOTEL KANCHAN TARA RUDRAPUR RUDRAPUR 263153 JAYCEES PUBLIC SCHOOL RUDRAPUR U.S.NAGAR 263153 45 50 83 100 128 150 30 50 10  
25 32170634346 2 1 2001 AARYAN CHARAK RAJENDRA CHARAK RAJNI DEVI 1 2 1 4 43 TYPE 4 SEC 5A BHEL BAHARABAD HARIDWAR 249403 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECOR 3 BHEL RANIPUR BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 249407 44 50 83 100 127 150 33 50 11  
26 32170634418 6 5 2001 ARCHIT BADOLA ANIL KUMAR RANJANA SHARMA 1 2 1 4 NEW DHEERWALI JWALAPUR BAHARABAD HARIDWAR 249403 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECOR 3 BHEL  RANIPUR BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 249403 42 50 85 100 127 150 40 50 11  
27 32171287086 13 9 2001 ANUSHKA AJIT DANDAWATE AJIT LAXMIKANT DANDWATE VARSHA DANDWATE 2 1 1 4 B1/1 F.NO-41 METROPOLIS CITY RUDRAPUR 263153 RAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RUDRAPUR U.S.NAGAR 263153 49 50 78 100 127 150 33 50 11  
28 32170528199 6 4 2002 AYUSH DHASMANA VINOD KUMAR DHASMANA JAYANTI DHASMANA 1 2 1 4 LANE N-3 NANAK VIHAR DEHRAKHAS   248001 DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RAIPUR DEHRADUN 248001 47 50 79 100 126 150 43 50 12  
29 32170528347 7 7 2001 ANMOLPREET SINGH BHATIA TAJINDER PAL SINGH BHATIA ALAKJOT KAUR BHATIA 1 2 1 4 BANGALOW N.-19 NEAR FRI HOSPITAL NEW FOREST   248006 ST.JOSEPH'S ACADEMY RAJPUR ROAD RAIPUR DEHRADUN 248001 46 50 80 100 126 150 37 50 12  
30 32171287281 14 2 2002 MOHAMMAD ADNAN N  MOHAMMAD ANEES FATIMA BEGUM 1 1 1 4 A-25 CHEEMA COLONY RUDRAPUR 263153 RAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RUDRAPUR U.S.NAGAR 263153 46 50 80 100 126 150 33 50 12  
31 32170528013 7 10 2001 GAURI SHARMA SACHIN KUMAR DEEPSHIKHA 2 2 1 4 1A SAKET COLONY AJABPURKALAN     248001 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL  1 DICK ROAD DALANWALA RAIPUR DEHRADUN 248001 46 50 79 100 125 150 41 50 13  
32 32170634379 17 12 2001 ADITYA JHA ARVIND KUMAR JAH MAINAKSHI RANI JHA 1 2 1 4 TYPE 4 SEC 5B BHEL BAHARABAD HARIDWAR 249403 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECOR 3 BHEL  RANIPUR BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 249403 46 50 79 100 125 150 36 50 13  
33 32170742890 4 3 2001 KUSHAGRA RANA HARISH KUMAR RANA ANITA RANA 1 1 1 4 INDRA NAGAR LOHARIYASAL HALDWANI 263139 ARYAMAN VIKRAM BIRLA SCHOOL HLD HALDWANI NAINITAL 263139 45 50 80 100 125 150 38 50 13  
34 32170854126 11 12 2001 EKANSH AGARWAL MAHESH CHANDRA AGARWAL SHAKSHI AGARWAL 1 2 1 4 99 RAM KARISHNA ROAD  GOVIND NAGAR DUGADDA DUGADDA KOTDWARA 246127 G.G.I.C. DUGADDA DUGGADA PAURI 246149 49 50 76 100 125 150 36 50 13  
35 32170635021 15 12 2000 PRACHI KAPIL ARVIND KUMAR BHARTI KAPIL 2 2 2 4 140/IM SIDDARTH ENCLAVE  RAMNAGAR ROO ROORKEE 247667 MONTFORT SR SEC SCHOOL ROORKEE HARIDWAR   46 50 76 100 122 150 45 50 14  
36 32170744094 19 11 2000 DEVERSH SEEPAL RATAN SINGH SEEPAL LEENA SEEPAL 1 1 3 4 SUMMER RESIDENCY BHOWALI BHOWALI BHIMTAL/ NAINITAL   WOOD BRIDGE SCHOOL BHIMTAL NAINITAL 261332 40 50 75 100 115 150 37 50 15  
37 32170532210 6 5 2001 ANKIT KUMAR SHAM BIHARI PRASAD MIRA DEVI 1 2 3 4 GANDHI NIWAS NEAR KALI MANDIR  BEKARBAND DHANBAD JHARKHAND 826001 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 33 50 80 100 113 150 21 50 16  
38 32170746004 29 10 2001 ADITYA SINGH SUNIL KUMAR SINGH KUNTI SINGH 1 1 2 4 GHORAKHAL GHORAKHAL RAMGARH 263156 SANIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL RAMGARH NAINITAL 263156 37 50 75 100 112 150 33 50 17  
39 32170213116 12 6 2002 PARAS CHANDRA JAGDISH PRSAD CHANDRAKALA 1 1 2 4 J.N.V SIAMR GARUR GARUR 263641 JNV SIMAR GARUR BAGESHWAR 263641 38 50 73 100 111 150 32 50 18  
40 32170528160 19 8 2002 DIVYANSH SINGH PANGTEY SATISH  SINGH PANGTEY BHAWANA PANGTEY 1 2 3 4 16-E SHREENATH JEE ENCLAVE  NIMBOOWALA GARHI CANTT 248001 DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RAIPUR DEHRADUN   40 50 70 100 110 150 36 50 19  
41 32170634372 4 6 2001 HEMANT KUMAR DHARAM SINGH KAUSHLYA DEVI 1 2 2 4 TYPE 3  SEC 3 BHEL BAHARABAD HARIDWAR 249403 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECOR 3 BHEL RANIPUR BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 249403 42 50 67 100 109 150 29 50 20  
42 32170634180 28 9 2001 SURAJ MAJUMDAR BIMAN MAJUMDAR JHARNA MAJUMDAR 1 2 2 4 H 237 HILL BYPASS ROAD BRAHMPURI BAHADARBAD HARIDWAR 249402 DAV CENTENARY SCHOOL JAGJEETPUR LAKSAR ROAD BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 249408 42 50 65 100 107 150 32 50 21  
43 32170532213 31 12 2000 SUSHMITA PRAKASH LALU PASWAN MAYA PASWAN 2 2 2 4 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI DEHRADUN DEHRADUN 248001 OAK GROVE SCHOOL JHADIPANI SAHASPUR DEHRADUN 248152 37 50 68 100 105 150 33 50 22  
44 32170634222 4 4 2001 ANAMIKA SINGH DAYA RAM MANJU SINGH 2 2 2 4 GURUDAKSH ROAD KANKHAL BAHARABAD HARIDWAR 249402 DAV CENTENARY SCHOOLJAGJEETPUR  LAKSAR ROAD BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 249408 40 50 65 100 105 150 23 50 22  
45 32170746011 10 8 2001 ANANT DEEP AKASH DEEP ANITA 1 1 2 4 GHORAKHAL GHORAKHAL RAMGARH 263156 SANIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL RAMGARH NAINITAL 263156 41 50 64 100 105 150 38 50 22  
46 32171287508 25 1 2002 SURAJ KUMAR DAYAKRISHANA PUSHPA DEVI 1 2 2 4 NEW MANDI SITARGANJ RUDRAPUR 262405 JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDAYALAYA RUDRAPUR U.S.NAGAR 263153 46 50 59 100 105 150 41 50 22  
47 32171175072 20 10 2001 PRANSHU BAILWAL PREM LAL BAILWAL SUNITA BAILWAL 1 1 1 1 VILL DHUNGLI PO SAUR CHAMBA 249145 CARMAL SCHOOL CHAMBA CHAMBA TEHRI 249145 33 50 63 100 96 150 37 50 23  

 


 

First stage cutoff to be predicted in 3 steps: 1st cutoff After 4 days, 2nd - after 1 week, 3rd after 2 weeks/final official answer key
NTSE First stage result Updates

NTSE First stage predicted cut off 

- Students are requested to kindly fill up the online form after the ntse first stage exam so that we can predict the cutoff.

 

NTSE Uttarakhand First stage result revised result : Click here  - updated on 4th Feb 2016

NTSE 2016 second stage 4 weeks program in Delhi, Mumbai and Kanpur in April 2016. Click here for details .

2nd stage correspondence courses: Click here

As per our extimate predicted cutoff for NTSE 2015 -2016 for the state: 116

NTSE Uttarakhand First stage result revised result : Click here  -

NTSE First stage result Updates

NTSE First stage predicted cut off 

- Students are requested to kindly fill up the online form after the ntse first stage exam so that we can predict the cutoff.

 

NTSE 2015 2nd stage answer key : Click here

Students are requested to fill the form so that we can predict the expected cutoff: click here

Result updates Course and test series

NTSE Uttarakhand First stage result revised result (updated on 4th APril 2015): Click here  -

Fill form to get updates on result of your state

 

(Students of 10th class of session 2015 - 2016 Click here)

 

STUDENTS CAN ENROLL FOR NTSE 2015 SECOND STAGE Correspondence COURSES AND TEST Series : Click here


Classroom based ntse second stage test series: We are conducting classroom test series at the following places : (after 10th CBSE board exams - In March end / April 2015, )

Uttarakhand : NTSE second stage test series centres

Centre - Dehradun Fee Rs2500

Total number of tests: 5

Schedule: The Schedule of test series would be informed in time. Student needs to pay the fee as mentioned. We request you to kindly register without delaying. Test series in April 2015.

 

How to register: Pay the fee online and send the transaction number by email along with student details (first stage roll number , mobile number, postal address, Fathers Name, DOB , School Name , Place where you will appear in test series) . In case you pay by cheque or DD you can send the cheque by post along with required details.

How test series would be conducted: Student need to visit the exam centre in time. Student would be given papers of MAT, SAT and English Languagge accordingly. After the end of exam answer sheet would be collected and the exam paper would be returned back to student. The solved solution of test series would be given to student after the exam. After that stuudent would leave the exam centre. We will release the marks of all students online along with Aryan Classes Roll number and their predicted rank would be emailed/sms to you after every test.

Bank Account Details - CLick here

In case of any query let us know : 01164591988 , 8802577528 , info@aryanclasses.com , aryanclasses@gmail.com

Note: 1. In case you have qualified NTSE 2nd stage (or appeared in NTSE first stage) and you also have the place where 10-20 students can give exam in your city (above mentioned city or other city), then let us know. We will pay you the charges and this will help you and other students too.

2. In rare case there is some problem in the conducting of test series in your city, we will refund your complete fee.

Wishing you all the best.

 

NTSE 2014 second stage expected cutoff: 95 - 101 (SAT : 65 - 68 , MAT 30 - 33, updated on 5th Nov 2014)- Students are requested to fill their marks here : Click

STUDENTS CAN ENROLL FOR NTSE SECOND STAGE COURSES AND TEST Series : Click here


NTSE 2015 first stage expected cutoff: - (to be updated on 8th Nov 2014)Students are requested to fill their expected marks here after the exam: Click


 

 


 

NTSE 2014 first stage result: Click here

 

NTSE first stage correspondence courses and test series. - Click here

In 2013 - 14 , more than 70% of students enrolled in our course qualified NTSE first stage from Uttarakhand

S.No. Class Correspondence Courses
1. VI (6th class) session 2014 - 2015

For Correspondence Courses and Fee : Click here

2. VII (7th class)session 2014 - 2015

For Correspondence Courses and Fee : Click here

3. VIII (8th class)session 2014 - 2015

For Correspondence Courses and Fee : Click here

4. IX (9th class)session 2014 - 2015 For Course and Fee: Click here
5. X (10th class)session 2014 - 2015

Correspondence Courses: Click here

6. NTSE 2014 Second stage (Second stage in May 2014 - First stage held in Nov 2013) Click here
7 Indian Citizens studying abroad For Course and Fee: Click here

 

First Level Cutoff and Updates For Courses, Results, Quota and Papers

Students are requested to fill their marks here so that we can project cutoff with greater reliability.

 

The projected score by students are as follows:

MAT greater than or equal to 46

SAT >73

Language >35

Students are requested to fill the form whose link is given above.

As per letter dispatched by NCERT to state authorities on 6th december 2013, they have advised all state/UT authorities to make language subject as of qualifying nature only with 40% for General category and 32% for other categories in lang. Thus merit for first stage should be by MAT + SAT marks only.

They have "advised" with final decision on the state authorities. It is expected that state authorities will follows NCERT advisory.

 


Fill form here to get ntse first stage result updates - Click here

 

NTSE second stage courses - click here

If you are 10th class in sesession 2014 - 2015 - click here for correspondence course: Click here


NTSE uttarakhand answer key - Click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here

NTSE Uttarakhand result: CLick here

Discuss NTSE first stage Paper and other details here - Click here

States - For answer key , state quota and other details here - click here

NOTE: The NTSE result is declared by the respective state authorities / NCERT. The updates on our website are for reference only.

NOTE:The projected cutoff are our own estimates and the actual cutoff can be obtainerd from the concerned authorities only.

The information given on the website should be verified and confirmed on its own by the visitor of the website.

In case visitor have prblem with the expected cutoff by ARYAN CLASSES, you should ignore.

 

 

 

 


 

NTSE 2014

  • Date of exam: 17 Nov 2013
  • No Fee
  • 10th studying students
  • Exam pattern: includes MAT, SAT and Language test
  • Students to be selected from NTSE first stage: 48
  • Eligibility: 65% marks in 9th class, 55% for SC, ST and Ph
  • How to enroll: SUbmit the form to BDO of your district
  • Download form and other information in pdf file: Click here
  • Examination centre:
District Code Centre and Code
Almora 01

G.I.C. Almora 01
G.I.C. Bhakuna 02
G.I.C. Bhikyasain 03
G.I.C. Chaukhutiya 04
G.I.C. Daniya 05
G.I.C. Devayal Salt 06
G.I.C. Dhoulchhina 07
G.I.C. Dwarhat 08
G.I.C. Lamgada 09
G.G.I.C. Ranikhet 10
G.I.C. Syalde 11

Bageshwar 02

G.I.C. Bageshwar 12
G.I.C. Garud 13
G.I.C. Kapkot 14

Chamoli 03

G.I.C. Deval 15
G.I.C. Gairsain 16
G.I.C. Ghat 17
G.I.C. Gopeshwar 18
G.I.C. Joshimath 19
G.I.C. Karanprayag 20
G.I.C. Nagnath Pokhri 21
G.I.C. Narayanbagad 22
G.I.C. Tharali 23

Champawat 04

G.I.C. Barakot 24
G.I.C. Champawat 25
G.I.C. Lohaghat 26
G.I.C. Pati 27

Dehradun 05

G.G.I.C. Rajpur Road 28
G.I.C. Chakrata 29
G.I.C. Kalsi 30
G.I.C. Rani Pokhri 31
G.I.C. Selakui 32
A.R.V.I.C. Vikasnagar 33

Haridwar 06

G.G.I.C. Jwalapur 34
G.I.C. Roorkee 35
K.B.I.C. Laksar 36
N.K.I.C. Khanpur 37
N.R.I.C. Manglor 38
N.R.I.C. Bhagwanpur 39

Nainital 07

G.I.C. Betalghat 40
G.I.C. Dhanachuli 41
G.G.I.C. Haldwani 42
G.I.C. Kotabag 43
G.I.C. Nainital 44
G.I.C. Aukhalkanada 45
G.I.C. Ramgad 46
G.I.C. Ram Nagar 47

Pauri 08

G.I.C. Chailusain 48
G.I.C. Dhoomakot 49
G.I.C. Deuli 50
G.I.C. Jaiharikhal 51
G.I.C. Kaljikhal 52
G.I.C. Kot 53
G.I.C. Kotdwar 54
G.I.C. Naugounkhal 55
G.I.C. Pauri 56
G.I.C. Pabau 57
G.I.C. Pokhra 58
G.I.C. Rikhnikhal 59
G.I.C. Sri Nagar 60
G.I.C. Syunsi 61
G.I.C. Thalisain 62

Pitthoragarh 09

G.I.C. Berinag 63
G.I.C. Dharchula 64
G.G.I.C. Didihat 65
G.I.C. Gangolihat 66
G.I.C. Kanalichina 67
G.I.C. Munsyari 68
G.I.C. Pipalkot 69
G.I.C. Pithoragarh 70

Rudraprayag 10

G.I.C. Gupatkashi 71
G.I.C. Ramashrya 72
G.I.C. Rudraprayag 73

Tehri 11

G.I.C. Anjnisain 74
G.I.C. Baurari 75
G.I.C. Chaam 76
G.I.C. Ghoometidhar 77
G.I.C. Hindolakhal 78
G.I.C. Kirtinagar 79
G.I.C. Lambgaun 80
G.I.C. Narendra nagar 81
G.I.C. Thatyur 82

Udham Singh Nagar 12

G.I.C. Bajpur 83
G.I.C. Gadarpur 84
G.I.C. Jaspur 85
G.G.I.C. Kashipur 86
A.N.G.I.C. Rudrapur 87
G.G. I.C. Sirarganj 88
G.I.C. Tharu, Khatima 89

Uttarkashi 13

G.I.C. Chinyalisaur 90
G.I.C. Dunda 91
G.I.C. Mori 92
G.I.C. Naugaun 93

GIC Purola 94

GIC Uttarkashi 95

 


NTSE 2013 second stage answer key - Click here

NTSE 2013 (2012-2013) Second stage correspondence course and model papers for second stage as per new exam pattern: Click here (First stage held in Nov 2012)

NTSE 2013 first stage result declared - Click here

 

Cut Of Merit - For Gen - 153 (85%), For SC - 129 (71.67%), For ST - 135 (75%) & For PH - 150 (83.33%)
Page 261 Result, NTS Exam 2013


 

NTSE 2013 (Session 2012 - 2013) First stage: Answer Key : Click here


 

 

 

NTSE second stage exam pattern have been changed



 

NTSE 2014 (session - 2013 - 2014, student studying in 10th class in session 2013 - 2014) first stage: Click here

NTSE first stage covers NCERT 6th - 10th class and state board 9th - 10th class


Eligiblity: 10th studying

Exam on: 18th Nov 2012

Time: 11:00 - 12:30 MAT ; 1:15 - 2:45 PM - SAT

Application Fee: Nil

Last date for submission of application form: 15th Sept 2012

Form to be submitted at Block education Officer / Exam centre

Number of students to be selecte dfrom Uttarakhnad in stage one: 48

(From all India: 4197 student would be selected from stage 1)

Student already selected in 8th class NTSE should not apply.

Download form: Click here

Student of reserved category should attach appropriate certificates

Phone: 01378 - 227459 , 01378 - 227528

Email: s.c.r.t._u.k.@gmail.com , s.c.r.t._u.a.@rediffmail.com

Examination centre:

District Code Centre and Code
Almora 01

G.I.C. Almora 01
G.I.C. Bhakuna 02
G.I.C. Bhikyasain 03
G.I.C. Chaukhutiya 04
G.I.C. Daniya 05
G.I.C. Devayal Salt 06
G.I.C. Dhoulchhina 07
G.I.C. Dwarhat 08
G.I.C. Lamgada 09
G.G.I.C. Ranikhet 10
G.I.C. Syalde 11

Bageshwar 02

G.I.C. Bageshwar 12
G.I.C. Garud 13
G.I.C. Kapkot 14

Chamoli 03

G.I.C. Deval 15
G.I.C. Gairsain 16
G.I.C. Ghat 17
G.I.C. Gopeshwar 18
G.I.C. Joshimath 19
G.I.C. Karanprayag 20
G.I.C. Nagnath Pokhri 21
G.I.C. Narayanbagad 22
G.I.C. Tharali 23

Champawat 04

G.I.C. Barakot 24
G.I.C. Champawat 25
G.I.C. Lohaghat 26
G.I.C. Pati 27

Dehradun 05

G.G.I.C. Rajpur Road 28
G.I.C. Chakrata 29
G.I.C. Kalsi 30
G.I.C. Rani Pokhri 31
G.I.C. Selakui 32
A.R.V.I.C. Vikasnagar 33

Haridwar 06

G.G.I.C. Jwalapur 34
G.I.C. Roorkee 35
K.B.I.C. Laksar 36
N.K.I.C. Khanpur 37
N.R.I.C. Manglor 38
N.R.I.C. Bhagwanpur 39

Nainital 07

G.I.C. Betalghat 40
G.I.C. Dhanachuli 41
G.G.I.C. Haldwani 42
G.I.C. Kotabag 43
G.I.C. Nainital 44
G.I.C. Aukhalkanada 45
G.I.C. Ramgad 46
G.I.C. Ram Nagar 47

Pauri 08

G.I.C. Chailusain 48
G.I.C. Dhoomakot 49
G.I.C. Deuli 50
G.I.C. Jaiharikhal 51
G.I.C. Kaljikhal 52
G.I.C. Kot 53
G.I.C. Kotdwar 54
G.I.C. Naugounkhal 55
G.I.C. Pauri 56
G.I.C. Pabau 57
G.I.C. Pokhra 58
G.I.C. Rikhnikhal 59
G.I.C. Sri Nagar 60
G.I.C. Syunsi 61
G.I.C. Thalisain 62

Pitthoragarh 09

G.I.C. Berinag 63
G.I.C. Dharchula 64
G.G.I.C. Didihat 65
G.I.C. Gangolihat 66
G.I.C. Kanalichina 67
G.I.C. Munsyari 68
G.I.C. Pipalkot 69
G.I.C. Pithoragarh 70

Rudraprayag 10

G.I.C. Gupatkashi 71
G.I.C. Ramashrya 72
G.I.C. Rudraprayag 73

Tehri 11

G.I.C. Anjnisain 74
G.I.C. Baurari 75
G.I.C. Chaam 76
G.I.C. Ghoometidhar 77
G.I.C. Hindolakhal 78
G.I.C. Kirtinagar 79
G.I.C. Lambgaun 80
G.I.C. Narendra nagar 81
G.I.C. Thatyur 82

Udham Singh Nagar 12

G.I.C. Bajpur 83
G.I.C. Gadarpur 84
G.I.C. Jaspur 85
G.G.I.C. Kashipur 86
A.N.G.I.C. Rudrapur 87
G.G. I.C. Sirarganj 88
G.I.C. Tharu, Khatima 89

Uttarkashi 13

G.I.C. Chinyalisaur 90
G.I.C. Dunda 91
G.I.C. Mori 92
G.I.C. Naugaun 93

GIC Purola 94

GIC Uttarkashi 95

 

NCERT NTSE 2012 - 2013 Notification: Click here

List of State Liasion Officer for conducting NTSE first stage: Click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here


 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR NTSE 2012 - 2013

The NTS Examination for the academic year 2012-13 will be held for Class X instead of Class VIII as it was in previous Year.

The amount of scholarship will be Rs. 500/- per month (as per MHRD guidelines).

 The state level NTS examination for the year 2012- 13 will be conducted on Sunday, 18th November, 2012.

The national level NTS examination for the academic session 2012-13 will be held on 12th May, 2013.

There will be 90 items in Mental Ability Test (MAT) and Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) at the state level carrying one mark each.

The qualifying marks will be 40% for general and 32% for SC/ST/Physically Disabled candidates.

Time allowed is 90 minutes for MAT and SAT separately.

Visually Challenged candidates are allowed 30 minutes extra time both in MAT and SAT.

The number of questions allocated for each subject will be:
Physics - 12
Chemistry - 11
Biology - 12
Mathematics - 20
History - 10
Geography - 10
Pol. Science - 10
Economics - 05
The questions framed for the SAT will be based on the syllabus for Classes IX and X as prescribed by the different examination boards

The NTS Awardees of Class VIII at National level are not required to appear in Class X examination again. However, the unsuccessful candidates of Class VIII (who has qualified at State Level but Not at National level) can now again appear
for Class X examination.

 


This is as per our information and understanding. The number of questions and other details can vary. - ARYAN CLASSES - LAST UPDATED on 31st July 2012.

 

 


 

 

  • NTSE for only 10th class -

  • NTSE Exam first stage expected on 18th Nov 2012 and second stage on 12th May 2013 . Exam in Mizoram, meghalaya, Nagaland and A&N on 17th Nov 2012 .

    Last Date for submission of application: 31st Aug 2012 - May vary from state to state.

    Exam only for class 10th.

    Last updated on 19th July 2012


 

This Year NTSE would be for 10th class and not 8th class.8th class students should wait for the notification

Notification will come in July 3rd/4th week.

For correspondence courses 10th class, click here

For correspondence courses 9th class, click here

For correspondence courses 8th class, click here


NTSE 2012 first stage uttarakhand result:

cutoff for general category: 86.67% , SC - 73.33% , ST - 76.67%

S. No. - District Code - ESC - ROLL. NO. - C. NAME - F. NAME - SE X - CAR E - CA ST E- PH - SCHOOL ADD I - SCHOOL ADD II - BLOCK - PAP I MARKS- PAP II
MARKS- TOTAL MARKS - PERC ENT- Prov. Select. Under Cat.
1 06 1 10634028 EESHAN GUPTA SANDEEP GUPTA 1 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 86 85 171 95.00 GEN
2 06 1 10634026 DARPAN PURI HARIOM PURI 1 2 1 3 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 82 86 168 93.33 GEN
3 05 1 10528256 SHUBHANKAR MIHIR SETH DEEPAM SETH 1 2 1 5 BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL DICK ROAD RAIPUR 87 80 167 92.78 GEN
4 12 1 11287381 SHURYA PANT JANARDAN pANT 1 2 1 5 J.P.S. RUDRAPUR RUDRAPUR 83 83 166 92.22 GEN
5 05 1 10528218 ARCHIT JUGRAN D.P. JUGRAN 1 2 1 5 BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL DICK ROAD RAIPUR 84 81 165 91.67 GEN
6 05 1 10528207 AAKASH KAPOOR P.K. KAPOOR 1 2 1 5 BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL DICK ROAD RAIPUR 82 82 164 91.11 GEN
7 06 1 10634032 HIMANSHU DAS ASHOK DAS 1 2 1 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 81 83 164 91.11 GEN
8 05 1 10528208 ABHISHEK JAKHMOLA ARVIND JAKHMOLA 1 2 1 5 BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL DICK ROAD RAIPUR 84 79 163 90.56 GEN
9 06 1 10634038 KRITI KHURANA JAI KUMAR KHURANA 2 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 85 78 163 90.56 GEN
10 06 1 10634069 UTKARSH CHAUDHRY SURENDRA SINGH 1 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 83 80 163 90.56 GEN
11 05 1 10528265 VISHRUT DWIVEDI RAJESH KUMAR DUBE 1 2 1 5 BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL DICK ROAD RAIPUR 84 78 162 90.00 GEN
12 05 1 10532146 VINAY SHARMA RAJENDRA PRASAD SHA1 2 1 5 OAK GROVE BOYS SCHOOJHARIPANI MUSSOO SAHASPUR 84 78 162 90.00 GEN
13 05 1 10532147 VISHA KUMAR NAND KISHORE SINGH 1 2 1 5 OAK GROVE BOYS SCHOOJHARIPANI MUSSOO SAHASPUR 84 77 161 89.44 GEN
14 07 1 10744086 ABHAY RAUTELA HIRENDRA SINGH RAUT 1 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHNAINITAL BHIMTAL 84 76 160 88.89 GEN
15 06 1 10634019 AYUSH SHARMA PRADOSH KR SHARMA 1 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 81 78 159 88.33 GEN
16 06 1 10634081 SHUBHAM GARG RAKESH KR GUPTA 1 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 85 74 159 88.33 GEN
17 06 1 10635116 VIBHORE MENDIRATTA DUSHYANTER KUMAR 1 2 1 5 ST. GABRIEL ACADEMY ROORKEE, HARIDWA ROORKEE 80 79 159 88.33 GEN
18 06 1 10634023 AVIRAL MONGRA VINOD KUMAR 1 2 2 5 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 83 75 158 87.78 GEN
19 06 1 10634083 SIDDHARTH BURMAN NEERAJ BURMAN 1 2 1 3 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 79 79 158 87.78 GEN
20 03 1 10318001 SHIVANSH SANTOSH KANDPAL 1 2 1 5 SUBODH PREM VIDYA MAGOPESHWAR CHAMO DASHOLI 74 83 157 87.22 GEN
21 06 1 10634034 JAI SETHI JITENDER SETHI 1 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 81 76 157 87.22 GEN
22 06 1 10634074 VINAYAK SHRIVASTAVA AMIT SHRIVASTAVA 1 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 82 75 157 87.22 GEN
23 07 1 10744028 RAJAT SINGH BHARGAVA ARUN KUMAR SINGH 1 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHNAINITAL BHIMTAL 85 72 157 87.22 GEN
24 01 1 10101022 AKSHITA TRIPATHI ADRASH PRIY TRIPATH 2 2 1 5 KURMANCHAL ACADEMYALMORA Hawalbag 81 75 156 86.67 GEN
25 01 1 10101083 SANKALP NAINWAL SURESH CHANDRA 1 1 1 5 VIVAKANAND I C ALMORA Hawalbag 81 75 156 86.67 GEN
26 05 1 10532084 PRATEEK KUMAR KAMALESH KUMAR THA1 2 1 5 OAK GROVE BOYS SCHOOJHARIPANI MUSSOO SAHASPUR 80 76 156 86.67 GEN
27 06 1 10634022 AVIKAL BHOJ ANIL BHOJ 1 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 84 72 156 86.67 GEN
28 06 1 10634041 MANSI BHATNAGAR VIVEK BHATNAGAR 2 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 84 72 156 86.67 GEN
29 06 1 10634044 NAMRATA ARORA PREM ARORA 2 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 82 74 156 86.67 GEN
30 06 1 10634073 VIJAY KR. CHAUHAN PRADEEP KR. CHAUHAN1 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 79 77 156 86.67 GEN
31 06 1 10634089 SHREYASHI CHAUDHARY RANJOY CHAUDHARY 2 2 1 3 DPS RANIPUR HARDWAR BAHADRABAD 80 76 156 86.67 GEN
32 06 1 10634262 PRAGYA MISHRA RAM NIWAS MISHRA 2 2 1 5 SHPS KANKHAL KANKHAL BAHADRABAD 75 81 156 86.67 GEN
33 06 1 10635140 DEEPSHIKHA RAHA MILAN KUMAR RAHA 2 2 1 5 ST. GABRIEL ACADEMY ROORKEE, HARIDWA ROORKEE 80 76 156 86.67 GEN
34 07 1 10744004 KANISHKA SHEKHAR KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR 1 1 1 4 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHNAINITAL BHIMTAL 83 69 152 84.44 PH
35 05 1 10528234 NIDHI TOMAR MOHAN SINGH TOMAR 2 2 3 5 BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL DICK ROAD RAIPUR 80 67 147 81.67 ST
36 05 1 10532072 PALLAYI KUMARI PRAHLAD KUMAR 2 2 2 5 OAK GROVE BOYS SCHOOJHARIPANI MUSSOO SAHASPUR 72 73 145 80.56 SC
37 07 1 10746007 NAVNEET ARYA H.C.ARYA 1 1 2 5 J.N.V. SUYALBARI RAMGADH 72 69 141 78.33 SC
38 04 1 10426005 BHAGYA SHREE RAJ PREM RAM 2 2 2 5 OAKLAND PUBLIC SCHOOLOHAGHAT Lohaghat 75 64 139 77.22 SC
39 07 1 10744112 CHHATRAPATI SINGH SEMIA MANOHAR SINGH SEMIA1 1 3 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHNAINITAL BHIMTAL 80 59 139 77.22 ST
40 05 1 10528213 ANSHUL SEMWAL SUNDER LAL SEMWAL 1 2 3 5 BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL DICK ROAD RAIPUR 75 63 138 76.67 ST
41 05 1 10528242 PRATEEKSHIT TAMTA KUNDAN KUMAR TAMT 1 2 2 5 BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL DICK ROAD RAIPUR 73 63 136 75.56 SC
42 12 1 11287288 VINEET KUMAR MAHESH PRASAD 1 2 2 5 Jawahar Navodaya Vidhyalay RUDRAPUR RUDRAPUR 68 65 133 73.89 SC
43 06 1 10638049 SACHIN KUMAR MAHIPAL SINGH 1 1 2 5 R.G.N.VID.SHIK. LANDHAURA NARSAN 77 55 132 73.33 SC
44 12 1 11287003 PRACHI PAJENDAR KUMAR 2 1 2 5 CPS PANTNAGAR RUDRAPUR 71 61 132 73.33 SC
45 13 3 31395013 AKHILESH KUMAR M.C.SHAH 1 2 2 5 M.D.S.TILOTH BHATWARI BHATWARI 70 62 132 73.33 SC


 

NTSE 2012 second stage correspondence course: Click here

Students of 8th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 7th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 6th class of session 2012-2013: Click here


 

Notification released for NTSE 2011 - 2012 i.e. NTSE 2012 by NCERT- Click here

Uttarakhand Form Download: Click here

Exam on 20th Nov 2011 (MAT - 11:00-12:30 ; SAT - 1:15 - 2:45)

Application fee - Nil

Photograph should be attested by the head of the school

Colelct admit card one week before the exam from Block Education Officer.

No Negative Marking

adbrite ad code

Your Ad Here
 

Exam Centres

District Code Centre and Code
Almora 01

G.I.C. Almora 01
G.I.C. Bhakuna 02
G.I.C. Bhikyasain 03
G.I.C. Chaukhutiya 04
G.I.C. Daniya 05
G.I.C. Devayal Salt 06
G.I.C. Dhoulchhina 07
G.I.C. Dwarhat 08
G.I.C. Lamgada 09
G.G.I.C. Ranikhet 10
G.I.C. Syalde 11

Bageshwar 02

G.I.C. Bageshwar 12
G.I.C. Garud 13
G.I.C. Kapkot 14

Chamoli 03

G.I.C. Deval 15
G.I.C. Gairsain 16
G.I.C. Ghat 17
G.I.C. Gopeshwar 18
G.I.C. Joshimath 19
G.I.C. Karanprayag 20
G.I.C. Nagnath Pokhri 21
G.I.C. Narayanbagad 22
G.I.C. Tharali 23

Champawat 04

G.I.C. Barakot 24
G.I.C. Champawat 25
G.I.C. Lohaghat 26
G.I.C. Pati 27

Dehradun 05

G.G.I.C. Rajpur Road 28
G.I.C. Chakrata 29
G.I.C. Kalsi 30
G.I.C. Rani Pokhri 31
G.I.C. Selakui 32
A.R.V.I.C. Vikasnagar 33

Haridwar 06

G.G.I.C. Jwalapur 34
G.I.C. Roorkee 35
K.B.I.C. Laksar 36
N.K.I.C. Khanpur 37
N.R.I.C. Manglor 38
N.R.I.C. Bhagwanpur 39

Nainital 07

G.I.C. Betalghat 40
G.I.C. Dhanachuli 41
G.G.I.C. Haldwani 42
G.I.C. Kotabag 43
G.I.C. Nainital 44
G.I.C. Aukhalkanada 45
G.I.C. Ramgad 46
G.I.C. Ram Nagar 47

Pauri 08

G.I.C. Chailusain 48
G.I.C. Dhoomakot 49
G.I.C. Deuli 50
G.I.C. Jaiharikhal 51
G.I.C. Kaljikhal 52
G.I.C. Kot 53
G.I.C. Kotdwar 54
G.I.C. Naugounkhal 55
G.I.C. Pauri 56
G.I.C. Pabau 57
G.I.C. Pokhra 58
G.I.C. Rikhnikhal 59
G.I.C. Sri Nagar 60
G.I.C. Syunsi 61
G.I.C. Thalisain 62

Pitthoragarh 09

G.I.C. Berinag 63
G.I.C. Dharchula 64
G.G.I.C. Didihat 65
G.I.C. Gangolihat 66
G.I.C. Kanalichina 67
G.I.C. Munsyari 68
G.I.C. Pipalkot 69
G.I.C. Pithoragarh 70

Rudraprayag 10

G.I.C. Gupatkashi 71
G.I.C. Ramashrya 72
G.I.C. Rudraprayag 73

Tehri 11

G.I.C. Anjnisain 74
G.I.C. Baurari 75
G.I.C. Chaam 76
G.I.C. Ghoometidhar 77
G.I.C. Hindolakhal 78
G.I.C. Kirtinagar 79
G.I.C. Lambgaun 80
G.I.C. Narendra nagar 81
G.I.C. Thatyur 82

Udham Singh Nagar 12

G.I.C. Bajpur 83
G.I.C. Gadarpur 84
G.I.C. Jaspur 85
G.G.I.C. Kashipur 86
A.N.G.I.C. Rudrapur 87
G.G. I.C. Sirarganj 88
G.I.C. Tharu, Khatima 89

Uttarkashi 13

G.I.C. Chinyalisaur 90
G.I.C. Dunda 91
G.I.C. Mori 92
G.I.C. Naugaun 93

GIC Purola 94

GIC Uttarkashi 95

 

NTSE 2011 Second stage result declared -: Click here , pdf file (click here)


 

NTSE 2011 First stage result:

Second stage exam on 8th May 2011 at Government Girls Intercollege Rishikesh.

Cut off - Gen and OBC(163) , PH (145) , SC(137) , ST (143)

S.No. Roll No. Name
1. 113210528081 Abhipsha Das
2. 113210528093 Dhruv Mittal
3. 113210528097 Mugdha Mohapatra
4. 113210528112 Tavleen Kaur
5. 113210634067 Shambhavi Chowdhary
6. 113210634090 Tushar Goyal
7. 113210528080 Abhilasha Singh
8. 113210528085 Aryan Tyagi
9 113210528106 Sayed Bilal Bari
10 113210528116 Vasudha Singh
11 113210528117 Vijay Kapoor
12 113210528118 Yashvardhan Singh
13 113210528079 Abhijay Luthra
14 113210528091 Dikshant Ramola
15 113210528005 Ashish Deopa
16 113210634034 Ishan Bahrdwaj
17 113210634047 Meghna Pandey
18 113211287125 Shruti Shaunik
19 113210528083 Ananya Acharya
20 113210528113 T M ravi Kiran
21 113210532100 Alok Priyedarshi
22 113210744103 Aman Singh
23 113210528051 Ishita Agarwal
24 113210528105 Sarthak Raina
25 113210528110 Suramya Gusain
26 113210634068 Shefali Gupta
27 113210635106 Saswato Sen
28 113211175030 Shivang Rawat
29 113210528102 Pritish Moulik
30 113210523118 Kumari Mridula
31 113210634039 Ketan Gupta
32 113210744009 Himanshu Yadav
33 113210528098 Nitin Gupta
34 113210528129 Akhand Pratap Singh
35 113210532112 Reetvik Raj
36 113210634014 Anusuya Panja
37 113210634055 Preet Kaur
38 113210634057 Princee Saini
39 113210744095 Rishab Kalakoti
40 113210744101 Abhish Kumar Singh
41 113211286003 Abhinav Rastogi
42 113210634086 Swarndeep Mandal
43 113210744113 Dhruv Narayan Lal
44 113210532108 Ankur Meena
45 113211175026 Aliska Lakra
46 113211286141 Kritika Negi
47 113211287168 Swapnil Khurana
48 113210533031 Sachin Bijalwan
49 113210426035 Manisha Choudhary
50 113210746008 Deepak Kumar Arya
51 113210744128 Bhartendu Prakash
52 113210744120 Nishant Bharati
53 113210744025 Himanshu Singh

Total 53 students selected

Thanks to Mr Pankaj Mittal / student name: Dhruv Mittal for the result.


 

NTSE 2011 Second stage Correspondence course (Exam in May 2011): Click here


 

  • Enrollment for NTSE Uttarakhand :
    The First stage forms in Uttarakhand are launched in the month of August and the submission date is by 15th september. The forms are available with ntse incharges of each and every(mostly) GIC of Uttarakhand. You have to submit these forms at the centres and collect the admit card from the centre in the first week of november.
    As told to us by - Mridul Pant (student)
  • Notification released for NTSE 2010 - 2011 i.e. NTSE 2011 by NCERT- Click here for Details
  • NTSE 2010 Second Stage (Exam held on 9th May 2010)
  • Result of NTSE 2010 (2009 - 2010)Second stage declared: Click here

NTSE 2010 - (STSE - Exam held in Nov 2009) - Result Declared.

Roll Number Name
10634107 Dhruv Gururani
10533014 Shobhit Mittal
10634157 Ranjan CHaudhary
10528182 Nivedha Bansal
10528202 Sheetal Shah
10528279 Lavanya Taneja
10528363 Akash Kumar
10634166 Shashwat Jain
10744137 Mridul Kumar Pant
10860001 Utkarsh Bahuguna
10528368 Abhishek Khajuria
10634100 Amodh Shankar
10635193 Swapnil Lohani
10528273 Pulkit Gupta
10532142 Vishnu Shankar
10634159 Rishab Rana
10528174 Kostabh Chaturvedi
10528244 Manas Poddar
10856031 Ankita Negi
11395001 Tarun Bhatt
10528186 Prakhar Gupta
10528210 Varun Aggrawal
10742302 Yugal Bhatt
10634145 Pragya Solanki
10634160 Rishab Tripathi
10634161 Rohan Kumar
10742252 Shruti Sinha
10970087 Sachin Pant
11390019 Navneet Nautiyal
10528187 Prakhar Gupta
10528203 Shruti Singh
10634130 Kunwarjeet Chawla
10970196 Vaishali Kanyal
10318232 Rajeev Singh
11287079 Manoj Joshi
10318231 Himalaya Singh
11285004 Divyanshu Singh
10860003 Apurv Johari
10634178 Shrajna
31287135 Nikita Bhowmick
10101028 Manish Arya
10970191 Shashwat Garvyal
10744057 Vikram Singh Jangpani
10970189 Hitranshu Sippal
   
   
   
   
   

We are not responsible for any error in the result. Kindly verify the result on your own.

For Result (Exam held in Nov 2009) : Call Phone No: 01378-227459 - Result published in newspaper including Dainik Jagran, Amar Ujala and Hindustan Times , though not in all editions

The SCERT setup is huge in Uttarakhand, still they can't upload the information online

Details of correspondence course : It includes complete study material, part tests, question bank, model papers and interview booklet.

Payment Options:

  • Draft in favour of "M/s Aryan Classes", Payable at New Delhi. You can also send us the cheque of ICICI / HDFC Bank (Add Rs 100 more in case paying fee by cheque/online).
  • You can submit the fees (online transaction ) directly to our ICICI Bank Account. To transfer online: Click here
  • Cash Deposit in ICICI Bank A/c. For details: Click here

Download Form: Click here

NTSE 2009 Uttarakhand result Declared: Result in Amar Ujala News paper, Dainik Jagran of 18th Feb 2008.You can also call the authorities at 01378-227459 for your result.

Contact details of the concerned state authority, which is conducting NTSE 1st round (state level):

Phone No: 01378-227459

Address: Assistant Director, SCERT Uttaranchal, AT & PO Narendra Nagar ,Tehri Garhwal-249175

Website:www.gov.ua.nic.in


Phone number of various offices of Uttarakhand

  • Director, School Education Uttarakhand, Dehradun: 0135 – 2781440, Fax -  2781903
  • Additional Director, Education Directorate, Dehradun: 0135 – 2781828
  • Additional Director, SCERT Narendra Nagar, Tehri Garhwal: 01378 – 227459
  • Additional Director, Garhwal Region, Pauri Garhwal: 01368 – 222986
  • Additional Director, Kumaun Region, Nanital: 05942 – 236102
  • Secretary, Siksha evam Pariksha Parishad (Education Board), Ramnagar, Nainital: 05947 – 254275
  • Joint Director, Garhwal Region, Pauri Garhwal: 01368 – 222986
  • Joint Director, Kumaun Region, Nainital: 05942 – 236102
  • Principal, District Institute of Education & Training (DIET), Charigaon, Pauri: 01346 – 255022
  • Principal, District Institute of Education & Training (DIET), Barkot, Uttarkashi: 01375 – 224315
  • Principal, District Institute of Education & Training (DIET), Mayur Vihar, Dehradun: 0135 – 2781572
  • Principal, District Institute of Education & Training (DIET), Roorkee, Haridwar: 0132 – 260095
  • Principal, District Institute of Education & Training (DIET), Madan Negi, Tehri Garhwal: 01376 – 234124
  • Principal, District Institute of Education & Training (DIET), Ghochar, Chamoli: 01363 – 240334
  • Principal, District Institute of Education & Training (DIET), Bheemtal, Nainital: 05942 – 247069
  • Principal, District Institute of Education & Training (DIET), Almora: 05962 – 234275
  • Principal, District Institute of Education & Training (DIET), Dideehaat, Phitoragarh: 05964 – 232106
  • District Education Officer (DEO), Pauri Garhwal: 01368 – 223495
  • District Education Officer (DEO), Tehri Garhwal: 01346 – 227244
  • District Education Officer (DEO), Dehradun: 0135 – 2787027
  • District Education Officer (DEO), Uttarkashi: 01374 – 222122
  • District Education Officer (DEO), Rudraprayag 01364 – 233246
  • District Education Officer (DEO), Chamoli: 01372 – 252107
  • District Education Officer (DEO), Haridwar: 01334 – 226300
  • District Education Officer (DEO), Nainital: 05942 – 236219
  • District Education Officer (DEO), Almora: 05962 – 230074
  • District Education Officer (DEO), Phitoragarh: 05964 – 225227
  • District Education Officer (DEO), Champawat: 05965 – 230531
  • District Education Officer (DEO), Bageshwar: 05963 – 220417
  • District Education Officer (DEO), Udham Singh Nagar: 5944 – 239305
  • Additional District Education Officer (ADEO), Pauri Garhwal: 01368 – 223872
  • Additional District Education Officer (ADEO), Dehradun: 0135 – 2675227
  • Additional District Education Officer (ADEO), Tehri Garhwal: 01376 – 233436
  • Additional District Education Officer (ADEO), Uttarkashi: 01374 – 224318
  • Additional District Education Officer (ADEO), Chamoli: 01372 – 252212
  • Additional District Education Officer (ADEO), Rudraprayag: 01364 – 233398
  • Additional District Education Officer (ADEO), Phithoragarh: 05964 – 226881
  • Additional District Education Officer (ADEO), Nainital: 05942 – 232520
  • Additional District Education Officer (ADEO), Bageshwar: 05963 – 220653
  • Additional District Education Officer (ADEO), Udham Singh Nagar: 05944 – 241522
  • Additional District Education Officer (ADEO), Champawat: 05965 – 230614
  • Additional District Education Officer (ADEO), Almora: 05962 – 230247
  • State Joint Director, Scout & Guide, 55 Rajpur Road, Dehradun: 0135 - 2712321

 

 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988