Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
NSEJS- junior science olympiad NSEAJr- junior astronomy olympiad NSEC- chemistry olympiad NSEB-biology olympiad RMO-maths olympiad NSEP-physics olympiad NSEASr-senior astronomy olympiad
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) - Assam

NTSE

NTSE 2017 First stage result

National Talent Search Examination 2016-2017 LIST OF STAGE-I QUALIFIED CANDIDATES  
Sl.
No.
Roll No. Name of Candidates District Address of the School Caste Category (Please verify and attach the certificate) MAT
Marks
SAT
Marks
Total Marks LT
Marks
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 11170036017 SAYAN MAZUMDAR SONITPUR DON BOSCO HIGH SCHOOL ,NIKAMUL SATRA ,TEZPUR
,784001
GENERAL 46 89 135 41
2 11170013018 AYAN DEEP SAIKIA DIBRUGARH BVFC MODEL HIGH SCHOOL,NAMRUP ,PO PARBATPUR
,DIST-DIBRUGARH,ASSAM ,786623
GENERAL 45 89 134 40
3 11170029009 AYAN KOUSHIK MAHANTA LAKHIMPUR GYANJYOTI ACADEMY ,NARAYANPUR TOWN W/N-1 ,P.O.-
DIKRONG ,784164
GENERAL 46 84 130 27
4 11170019051 DRISHTI BARUAH KAMRUP(M) ST. MARYS H S SCHOOL ,M.C.ROAD, CHENIKUTHI,
,GUWAHATI ,781003
GENERAL 46 84 130 42
5 11170015067 SUMIT GAURAV GOALPARA SAINIK SCHOOL GOALPARA ,P.O-RAJAPARA , ,783133 GENERAL 48 80 128 30
6 11170023127 KAUSHIK MAHANTA KAMRUP(R) PIONEER ACADEMY, PUTHIMARI ,PUTHIMARI ,KAMRUP (ASSAM) ,781380 GENERAL 43 84 127 32
7 11170013095 SHRAWAN BARUAH DIBRUGARH SALT BROOK SCHOOL , , ,786008 GENERAL 45 81 126 43
8 11170039048 BIBHU PRASAD DAS TINSUKIA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ,I O C L TOWNSHIP P.O. DIGBOI
,DIST, TINSUKIA ASSAM ,786171
GENERAL 47 79 126 35
9 11170013007 ANIMESH DAS DIBRUGARH DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DULIAJAN ,NEAR NEW BUS STAND
,PO/PS DULIAJAN ,786602
GENERAL 47 79 126 40
10 11170035086 PRABHANSHU SHEKHAR
BORKOTOKY
SIVSAGAR SOPHY MERCHY MEMORIAL SCHOOL ,CHRISTIAN PATTY
CHARIALI ,SIVASAGAR ,785640
GENERAL 44 82 126 33
11 11170019005 AKLANTA BHATTACHARJYA KAMRUP(M) SANSKRITI THE GURUKUL ,OPOSITE ISBT ,GARCHUK,
GUWAHATI ,781035
GENERAL 47 79 126 43
12 11170020048 MRIGANKA PARASAR KAMRUP(M) MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR-4 ,LALMATI,BARSAJAI
,GUWAHATI ,781029
GENERAL 45 81 126 36
13 11170011079 TIRTHANGKA RANJAN BHUYAN DHEMAJI MACHKHOWA HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL ,VILL -
NOIKUSH, PO - MACHKHOWA ,DIST - DHEMAJI, ASSAM
,787058
GENERAL 44 82 126 20
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
14 11170019067 JNANDEEP TALUKDAR KAMRUP(M) DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GUWAHATI ,AHOMGAON, NH 37
,GUWAHATI ,781035
GENERAL 45 81 126 35
15 11170015073 TIRTHARAJ MALI GOALPARA SAINIK SCHOOL GOALPARA ,P.O-RAJAPARA ,DIST-
GOALPARA ,783133
SC 45 80 125 30
16 11170019144 TUSHAR BARUAH KAMRUP(M) FACULTY HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL ,NORTH
GUWAHATI ,GUWAHATI, ASSAM ,781039
GENERAL 46 79 125 32
17 11170037012 BISHAL BORUAH SONITPUR PUB BEHALI HS SCHOOL , VILL- NASBAR ,P.O. BEDETI
,784179
GENERAL 44 81 125 22
18 11170013038 HITESH KUMAR PAGAG DIBRUGARH BVFC MODEL HIGH SCHOOL ,PO PARBATPUR ,PS NAMRUP
,786623
ST 44 81 125 37
19 11170006025 PRACHURJYA CHUMAN GOGOI BONGAIGAON DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ,DHALIGAON ,CHIRANG ,783385 GENERAL 47 78 125 38
20 11170039031 ANUBHAV PALASH BAISHYA TINSUKIA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ,I O C L TOWNSHIP P.O. DIGBOI
,DIST, TINSUKIA ASSAM ,786171
GENERAL 47 77 124 35
21 11170013098 SRI YUGABRAT GOGOI DIBRUGARH VIVEKANANDA KENDRA VIDYALAYA (NEEPCO), BOKULONI
,PO: BOKULONI CHARIALI, AGBP, NEEPCO LTD. ,DIST: DIBRUGARH, ASSAM, PIN:786191 ,786191
GENERAL 45 79 124 33
22 11170013039 HRISHIKESH JOSHI DIBRUGARH DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, DULIAJAN , , ,786602 GENERAL 45 79 124 35
23 11170020007 ABHIPAL SHARMA KAMRUP(M) GURUKUL GRAMMAR SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ,PUB- GEETANAGAR ,MOTHER TERESA ROAD, GUWAHATI
,781020
GENERAL 46 78 124 34
24 11170019007 AMLAN DAS KAMRUP(M) PRAGJYOTISH SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ,WEST
BORAGAON ,GUWAHATI, ASSAM ,781033
SC 46 78 124 40
25 11170039193 SPANDAN SARMA TINSUKIA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ,I O C L TOWNSHIP P.O. DIGBOI
,DIST, TINSUKIA ASSAM ,786171
GENERAL 48 76 124 30
26 11170009091 HRIDI PRIYAM SARMAH DARRANG KENDRIYA JATIYA BIDYALAYA, DARRANG ,BIDYANAGAR,
GERIMARI ,MANGALDAI ,784125
GENERAL 40 84 124 25
27 11170032037 JAYATU DHRUBA BARUA NAGAON CHRIST JYOTI HIGH SCHOOL ,PREM NAGAR ,DHING ROAD,
NAGAON ,782001
GENERAL 42 82 124 36
28 11170032026 DHRITISHMAN KOTAKI NAGAON CHRIST JYOTI SCHOOL ,PREM NAGAR DHING ROAD
NAGAON , ,782001
GENERAL 42 82 124 33
29 11170033136 PRAYASH BARMAN NALBARI LITTLE FLOWERS SCHOOL ,NALBARI, COLLEGE ROAD ,DIST-
NALBARI, ASSAM ,781335
GENERAL 47 76 123 35
30 11170009039 BHASWATI SHARMA DARRANG DONBOSCO HIGH SCHOOL MANGALDAI ,VILL-
LENGERIPARA ,P.O-MANGALDAI ,784125
GENERAL 43 80 123 34
31 11170015068 SUMIT KUMAR GOALPARA SAINIK SCHOOL GOALPARA ,P.O-RAJAPARA , ,783133 GENERAL 44 79 123 31
32 11170019095 PRADIPTA PARAG BORA KAMRUP(M) DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GUWAHATI ,NATIONAL HIGHWAY 37, OPPOSITE TIRUPATI BALAJI TEMPLE ,BHABANAND, AHOM GAON, GUWAHATI ,781035 GENERAL 47 75 122 38
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
33 11170019126 SNEHASISH KUMAR SHARMAH THAKUR KAMRUP(M) MARIAS PUBLIC SCHOOL ,BIRKUCHI, NARENGI
,GUWAHATI, KAMRUP ,781026
GENERAL 44 78 122 41
34 11170013044 LEEZA BORKATOKY DIBRUGARH SALT BROOK SCHOOL ,AMULAPATTY CHARIALI
,DIBRUGARH ,786008
GENERAL 47 75 122 39
35 11170019090 PARTHA SARATHI PURKAYASTHA KAMRUP(M) 21, BARSAPARA ROAD, GUWAHATI, ASSAM , , ,781018 GENERAL 46 76 122 36
36 11170001044 NAMRATA DAS BAPETA BAMUN BARADI ,ST MARRY'S ENGLISH MEDIUM HIGH SCHOOL ,BARPETA ,781301 GENERAL 42 80 122 27
37 11170029090 REETU POLO PHUKAN DHEMAJI CHRIST KING HIGH SCHOOL ,PO. GOGAMUKH, PS.
GOGAMUKH ,DIST. DHEMAJI, ASSAM ,787034
GENERAL 45 76 121 29
38 11170013033 EMAN D ZAMAN DIBRUGARH B.V.F.C.MODEL HIGH SCHOOL ,PO:PARBATPUR, NAMRUP
,DISTRICT: DIBRUGARH, ASSAM ,786623
GENERAL 39 82 121 42
39 11170009155 NIKHIL DAS DARRANG DONBOSCO HIGH SCHOOL MANGALDAI ,VILL-
MANGALDAIGAON ,P.O-MANGALDAI ,784125
SC 41 80 121 33
40 11170033126 PARTHA PRATIM DEKA NALBARI BANGAON HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL ,VILL BANGAON
,PO BANAGRAM ,781303
GENERAL 46 75 121 30
41 11170002297 RITUPARNA SAUD BAPETA S S N BHAWANIPUR ,BHAWANIPUR ,DIST BARPETA
,781329
GENERAL 43 78 121 25
42 11170008057 SOUNAVO DAN CHIRANG DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ,BGR TOWNSHIP ,DHALIGAON
,783385
GENERAL 47 74 121 33
43 11170008039 NAYAN JYOTI NARZARY KOKRAJHAR JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM
,RANCHAIDHAM VIA. BASUGAON ,DIST. CHIRANG ,783372
ST 44 77 121 33
44 11170013052 NANDINI CHOURASIA DIBRUGARH BVFCL NAMRUP MODEL HIGH SCHOOL ,PO PARBATPUR
,PS NAMRUP ,786623
GENERAL 41 80 121 31
45 11170015074 UDITANSHU KOIRI GOALPARA SAINIK SCHOOL GOALPARA ,P.O-RAJAPARA ,DIST-
GOALPARA ,783133
GENERAL 42 79 121 29
46 11170009128 MANASH JYOTI DEKA DARRANG DEOMORNOI H.S. SCHOOL ,VILL-KHARKOWAPARA ,PO-
DEOMORNOI ,784147
GENERAL 41 80 121 34
47 11170013076 RISHIKESH SARMA DIBRUGARH DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ,PO: DULIAJAN , ,786602 GENERAL 44 77 121 39
48 11170010177 RUPJYOTI SARMAH DARRANG BARAMPUR JATIYA VIDYALAYA ,P.O.- BARAMPUR ,P.S. : SIPAJHAR ,784144 GENERAL 43 78 121 23
49 11170035050 GAYATRI GYANAPRAVA BAHALI SIVSAGAR DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ,ONGC, NAZIRA ,DISTRICT:
SIVASAGAR ,785685
GENERAL 48 73 121 37
50 11170007004 ANUSMITA BHATTACHARJEE CACHAR SILCHAR COLLEGIATE SCHOOL, SILCHAR. ,RAMKRISHNA
MISSION ROAD, SILCHAR. ,DISTRICT:- CACHAR. STATE:- ASSAM. ,788003
GENERAL 46 74 120 36
51 11170019094 PRACHURYA SARMAH KAMRUP(M) FACULTY HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL ,AMINGAON,
,NOTRH GUWAHATI ,780139
GENERAL 44 76 120 37
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
52 11170013058 PARKY DAS DIBRUGARH BVFC MODEL HIGH SCHOOL ,PO PARBATPUR ,DIST DIBRUGARH,ASSAM ,786623 SC 44 76 120 35
53 11170033049 DEVARUN SHARMA NALBARI VIVEKANANDA KENDRA VIDYALAYA ,VILL- SANDHELI, PO-
SANDHELI ,DIST. NALBARI, ASSAM ,781353
GENERAL 42 78 120 30
54 11170036019 TRISHANKU SARMA SONITPUR DON BOSCO HIGH SCHOOL TEZPUR ,NIKAMUL SATRA
TEZPUR , ,784001
GENERAL 40 80 120 23
55 11170032001 ABHINAV KAUSHIK BORAH NAGAON CHRIST JYOTI SCHOOL ,PREMNAGAR , DHING ROAD
,NAGAON, ASSAM ,782002
GENERAL 41 79 120 33
56 11170033150 RIPUNJOY SARMA NALBARI ASSAM ACADEMY NALBARI ,COLLEGE ROAD, NALBARI ,
,781335
GENERAL 43 77 120 24
57 11170039161 RIMJHIM SAIKIA TINSUKIA ST PAUL S SCHOOL ,UDAIPUR ,PO UDAIPUR DIST TINSUKIA
ASSAM ,786182
GENERAL 45 75 120 30
58 11170007013 CHANDRAMAULI CHAKRABORTY CACHAR DON BOSCO HS. SCHOOL ,RAMANAGAR ,KHELMA ,788003 GENERAL 47 72 119 33
59 11170019117 SAUVIK NEOGI KAMRUP(M) SOUTH POINT SCHOOL ,BARSAPARA ,GUWAHATI ,781018 GENERAL 44 75 119 32
60 11170023130 KESHAV KUMAR CHOUDHARY KAMRUP(R) JNV RANGIA ,P.O. JAMTOLA P.S. RANGIA ,DIST- KAMRUP, ASSAM ,781365 GENERAL 46 73 119 27
61 11170035079 NILAV DHEKIAL PHUKAN SIVSAGAR SOPHY MERCY MEMORIAL SCHOOL ,SIVASAGAR ,ASSAM
,785640
GENERAL 43 76 119 37
62 11170001036 LAISEL HOQUE CHOUDHURY BAPETA BALAGAON HIGH SCHOOL ,PO-BALAGAON ,DIST-BARPETA
,781319
GENERAL 42 77 119 27
63 11170009126 MAHASWETA DEKA DARRANG DON BOSCO HIGH SCHOOL ,WARD NO 2 LENGERIPARA
,PO MANGALDAI ,784125
GENERAL 40 79 119 33
64 11170035090 PRIYANSHU DUTTA SIVSAGAR DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ,ONGC NAZIRA ,SIVASAGAR ASSAM
,785685
GENERAL 47 72 119 32
65 11170033031 BIDISHA BARMAN NALBARI LITTLE FLOWERS SCHOOL NALBARI ,NALBARI TOWN
NALBARI ,PO AND PS NALBARI ,781335
GENERAL 47 72 119 39
66 11170023213 PRASTUTI GOGOI KAMRUP(R) RANGIA HS SCHOOL ,MG ROAD, RANGIA TOWN, PO PS-
RANGIA ,DIST- KAMRUP, ASSAM ,781354
GENERAL 41 78 119 32
67 11170033080 JUMAN JIN DEKA NALBARI LITTLE FLOWERS SCHOOL ,NALBARI, COLLEGE ROAD ,DIST-
NALBARI, ASSAM ,781335
GENERAL 45 74 119 35
68 11170019115 SARTHAK SHRIVASTAVA KAMRUP(M) DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ,AHOMGAON, NH-37, ,NEAR ISBT, GUWAHATI ,781035 GENERAL
(Differently abled/PH)
43 74 117 30
69 11170019135 SUJATA SARKAR KAMRUP(R) KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA CRPF ,AMERIGOG 9TH MILE
,GUWAHATI ,781023
GENERAL
(Differently abled/PH)
40 61 101 30
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
70 11170013105 TANNAYOEE HAZARIKA DIBRUGARH BVFC MODEL HIGH SCHOOL ,PO PARBATPUR,PS NAMRUP
,DIST DIBRUGARH,ASSAM ,786623
SC 43 75 118 24
71 11170019109 RUPAM DEKA KAMRUP(M) SANKARDEV VIDYA NIKETAN ,BISHNU PATH ,ZOO ROAD
,781024
SC 40 74 114 26
72 11170020063 RAHUL CHANDRA DAS KAMRUP(M) KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA C.R.P.F. AMERIGOG,9
MILE,GUWAHATI, , , ,781023
SC 43 70 113 29
73 11170020087 SNIGDHA MAJUMDAR KAMRUP(M) MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR ,LALMATI, BORSAJAI , ,781029 SC 45 68 113 30
74 11170002333 SOURAV DAS BAPETA SHANKARDEV SHISHU NIKETAN, PATACHARKUCHI ,P.O.- PATACHARKUCHI ,DIST - BARPETA ,781326 SC 38 75 113 22
75 11170025039 MAHESH CHAVAN KAMRUP(R) KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BORJHAR ,MOUNTAIN SHADOW PO AZARA ,PS AZARA DIST KAMRUP, ASSAM ,781017 SC 44 68 112 28
76 11170015029 MANISH KUMAR GOALPARA SAINIK SCHOOL GOALPARA ,P.O.- RAJAPARA ,GOALPARA
,783133
SC 44 68 112 30
77 11170019098 PRASURJYA DAS KAMRUP(M) SHRIMANTA SHANKAR ACADEMY, DISPUR, GUWAHATI , ,
,781006
SC 45 67 112 34
78 11170009036 BHASWAR PAWAN DEKA DARRANG DON BOSCO HIGH SCHOOL ,WARD NO-2 LENGERIPARA, MANGALDAI ,P.O-MANGALDAI ,784125 SC 38 73 111 30
79 11170009157 NILOTPAL MORAL DARRANG DON BOSCO HIGH SCHOOL ,WARD NO 2 MANGALDAI ,PO MANGALDAI DIST DARRANG ASSAM ,784125 SC 35 76 111 30
80 11170035122 TANISHA DAS SIVSAGAR DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL , O.N.G.C. , NAZIRA ,P.O. NAZIRA , LIGIRIPUKHURI ,SIVASAGAR , ASSAM ,785685 SC 44 66 110 28
81 11170001065 SHYAMAL KRISHNA DAS BAPETA BAMUN BARADI ,ST MARRY'S ENGLISH MEDIUM HIGH SCHOOL ,BARPETA ,781301 SC 39 68 107 28
82 11170039093 LAHARJIT DAS TINSUKIA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ,IOCL TOWNSHIP ,P.O - DIGBOI,
DIST - TINSUKIA, ASSAM ,786171
SC 45 61 106 21
83 11170013086 SAMIRAN SONOWAL DIBRUGARH KV NAMRUP ,PO PARBATPUR ,PS NAMRUP ,786623 ST 44 74 118 33
84 11170029115 SURAJIT KAMAN DHEMAJI CHRIST KING HIGH SCHOOL ,PO. GOGAMUKH, PS. GOGAMUKH ,DIST. DHEMAJI, ASSAM ,787034 ST 44 73 117 27
85 11170013073 RIPUNJOY BRAHMA DIBRUGARH B.V.F.C.MODEL HIGH SCHOOL, NAMRUP ,NAMRUP ,DIST-
DIBRUGARH ,786623
ST 38 77 115 24
86 11170011030 HEMANGA PAIT DHEMAJI MACHKHOWA HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL ,VILL -
NOIKUSH, PO - MACHKHOWA ,DIST - DHEMAJI, ASSAM
,787058
ST 46 68 114 36
87 11170029113 SUBUNGSHA DAIMARY LAKHIMPUR CHRIST KING HIGH SCHOOL ,PO. GOGAMUKH, PS.
GOGAMUKH ,DIST. DHEMAJI, ASSAM ,787034
ST 45 67 112 29
88 11170013017 ASHLEKHA BORAH DIBRUGARH BVFC HS SCHOOL NAMRUP ,PO PARBATPUR,PS NAMRUP
,DIST DIBRUGARH ,786623
ST 35 76 111 22
89 11170035071 MITANJEEV TAI SIVSAGAR DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ONGC NAZIRA ,LIGIRIPUKHURI,
NAZIRA ,ASSAM ,785685
ST 43 68 111 29
90 11170035044 DURANTA DARSHAN DAIMARI SIVSAGAR ST PETERS SCHOOL NAZIRA ,P O MEZENGA ,DIST
SIVASAGAR ,785685
ST 40 71 111 29

 


 

NTSE 2016 First stage result

NTSE 2016 second stage correspondence corses: click here

Result of NTS Examination 2015-16.

Sl. No.

Roll No.

Name

1

1116A230224

JAHNABI KALITA

2

1116A010108

BHASKARJYOTI DAS

3

1116A260242

SHREYASI ROY CHOUDHURY

4

1116A240083

MISS PRATYASHA  KALITA

5

1116A240006

ABHISHEK DEKA

6

1116A150022

AKSHAYJYOTI BORDOLOI

7

1116A150027

ANAMITRA SAIKIA

8

1116A150056

ARYAMAN SARMAH

9

1116A150149

KAUSTAV BHATTACHARJEE

10

1116A250020

ARPIT YADAV

11

1116A150113

DIVASJYOTI PARASHAR

12

1116A150319

SOUMYAJIT DEB

13

1116A220092

SANJIB MEDHI

14

1116A010182

KANGKANA KAKATI

15

1116A150205

NILKAMAL THAKURIA

16

1116A090089

RAAYESHA AMIN

17

1116A250086

NANDANA MEDHI

18

1116A120012

ANUBHAV SAIKIA

19

1116A240009

AKIB TAHJIBUR RAHMAN

20

1116A150010

ABHISHEK SAHARIA

21

1116A050008

KATHERINE BASUMATARY

22

1116A090009

ANANYA BAISHYA

23

1116A040012

APRATIM CHOUDHURY

24

1116A140089

RITEEK ADITYA KASHYAP DAS

25

1116A220081

PRITINDRA BHOWMICK

26

1116A010022

DOLPHIN THAKURIA

27

1116A220118

JYOTISMAN BORA

28

1116A200062

PRITAM BORA

29

1116A150026

AMRITNANDINI TALUKDAR

30

1116A200050

MURTAZA MAHMOOD HUSSAIN

31

1116A240162

YASHENDRA MOHAN

32

1116A060066

EMON CHOUDHURY

33

1116A230043

DIPANKAR DUTTA

34

1116A150067

BAHNIMAN TALUKDAR

35

1116A150312

SIDHYANT SINGHA

36

1116A150248

RAJARSHI BASHYAS

37

1116A150057

ARYAN TEWARI

38

1116A150223

PRANATI MAJHI

39

1116A240099

PARTHA PRATIM BORAH

40

1116A150019

ADRIJA GHOSH

41

1116A090119

TANVEER HUSSAIN

42

1116A010142

GITARTHA KUMAR SARMA

43

1116A220054

MAYUR RAJ BHARATI

44

1116A150091

DEBABRAT CHUTIA

45

1116A110018

GUNJAN RAJBONGSHI

46

1116A150074

BHASWAT RAJ

47

1116A150324

SRIRAJ KRISHNA KISHORE SARKAR

48

1116A170056

VIVEK KUMAR

49

1116A150020

AISHWARYA BURAGOHAIN

50

1116A150048

ANURAKSHI KASHYAP

51

1116A150247

RAHUL BORDOLOI

52

1116A110019

HIROKJYOTI TALUKDAR

53

1116A150120

GAURANGA KUMAR BAISHYA

54

1116A150118

FARDIN RAFIQUE

55

1116A010077

YASH BHARDWAJ

56

1116A150045

ANSHUMAN BHAGAWATI

57

1116A010057

RAJ KASHYAP BHUYAN

58

1116A150062

AYANAV ROY

59

1116A260220

ROHIT KUMAR PATHAK

60

1116A150240

PRIYAKSHI GOSWAMI

61

1116A150191

MRIGANKA NATH

62

1116A120015

AROONIM GOSWAMI

63

1116A260055

ABHINOV GOGOI

64

1116A150287

SARFARAZ HUSSAIN

65

1116A220089

SAMPRITI RAJKHOWA

66

1116A250165

UTKARSH

67

1116A120052

SAGAR SUNDAR SAHOO

68

1116A090008

AMLANDEEP BARUAH

69

1116A150053

ARNAVJYOTI KALITA

70

1116A160207

HIROJ CHOUDHURY

71

1116A200061

PRATYUSH PRITOM BORA

72

1116A150068

BAIBHAB CHAKRABORTY

73

1116A090116

SWAGAT SHUBHAM BHUYAN

74

1116A160326

SHRUTISHEELA DEKA

75

1116A160208

HIYA DEKA

76

1116A160325

SHRUTIPARNA DEKA

77

1116A150197

NAMRATA KHAUND

78

1116A150084

BITOPAN DAS

79

1116A040051

PRITHWIRAJ DEY

80

1116A220036

HRISHIKESH DUTTA

81

1116A240130

SANDIPAN MITRA

82

1116A060548

RAKTIM JYOTI BHARADWAJ

83

1116A010107

BHARGAB TALUKDAR

84

1116A230062

HRISIKESH KALITA   (PH)

Under S.C. Quota

1

1116A040016

AYAN TALUKDAR

2

1116A150044

ANMOL KAUR

3

1116A120023

DIPANKAR MUDAI

4

1116A080005

ASHIM DAS

5

1116A090018

ANUBHAV KUMAR DAS

6

1116A220028

DIPANKAR DAS

7

1116A220014

ARKADEEP KASHYAP

8

1116A040028

JOY DAS

9

1116A160341

SUKUMAR MALAKAR

10

1116A250097

PRAGYAN BIKASH DAS

11

1116A030022

BONNHISIKSHA DAS

12

1116A150273

RUPASHREE DAS

13

1116A030046

NABANITA KASHYAP

14

1116A150105

DIGBIJOY BANIKYA

15

1116A110014

DEEPAK KUMAR

Under S.T. Quota

1

1116A090040

DRISTIRON SAIKIA

2

1116A070061

KASTURI MORANG

3

1116A150024

AMARTYA LOYING

4

1116A070033

DHRUBAJIT BASUMATARY

5

1116A220098

SUMAN SEKHAR DEKA

6

1116A250051

DITHAINGAM PANMEI

7

1116A270064

PANCHAMI  DAIMARI     (PH)

 

 


 

NTSE 2015 first stage result

Merit List - National Talent Search Examination 2014-2015
Rank Centre No.  Roll No.  Name of Student Address of the School CASTE
1 AS23 21215A232713 Ripunjoy Kalita Gilbert Eng. Medium School, Po-Pathsala, Barpeta, Pin-781325 Gen.
2 AS12 21215A121128 Himanisha Sarma S.T. Joseph's Convent H.S. School, Tezpur, Dist-Sonitpur Gen.
3 AS23 21215A232710 Rituraj Talukdar Gilbert Eng. Medium School, Po-Pathsala, Barpeta, Pin-781325 Gen.
4 AS12 21215A121155 Gitansh Jain Barmecha Don Bosco High School, Tezpur, Sonitpur, Pin-784001 Gen.
5 AS02 21214A020103 Abhinav Bora Delhi Public School, IOCL Township, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
6 AS02 21215A020104 Abhinav Singh Delhi Public School, IOCL Township, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
7 AS02 21215A020202 Prateeti Sengupta Delhi Public School, IOCL Township, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
8 AS02 21215A020116 Chinmoy Gogoi Delhi Public School, IOCL Township, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
9 AS02 21215A020117 Tanmoy Dey Delhi Public School, IOCL Township, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
10 AS03 21215A030392 Sougata Laga Delhi Public School, IOCL Township, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 Gen.
11 AS12 21215A121156 Pankaj Kumar Sharma Don Bosco High School, Tezpur, Sonitpur, Pin-784001 Gen.
12 AS17 21215A171608 Nabarun Deka Sarala Birla Gyan Jyoti Amingaon, NH-31, Guwahati, Pin-781031 Gen.
13 AS03 21215A030410 Satashree Roy Delhi Public School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 Gen.
14 AS02 21215A020210 Gyapona J Kalita Delhi Public School, IOCL Township Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
15 AS12 21215A121157 Arunav Rajbongshi Don Bosco High School, Tezpur, Sonitpur, Pin-784001 Gen.
16 AS12 21215A121160 Suman Chetry Don Bosco High School, Tezpur, Sonitpur, Pin-784001 Gen.
17 AS27 21215A273333 Kritiman Roy Holy Cross School Sonai Road, Silchar, Pin-788005 Gen.
18 AS27 21215A273334 Seemanta Shome Holy Cross School Sonai Road, Silchar, Pin-788005 Gen.
19 AS02 21215A020115 Chirag Agarwal  Delhi Public School, IOCL Township, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
20 AS03 21215A030260 Neelam Satyam Dutta ST. Xavier's H.S. School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 Gen.
21 AS12 21215A121159 Hrishikesh Das Don Bosco High School, Tezpur, Sonitpur, Pin-784001 Gen.
22 AS17 21215A171620 Vaswati Das Gurukul Grammar Senior Secondary School, Mother Teresa Road, Guwahati, Pin-781020 Gen.
23 AS23 21215A232711 Aryabhata Bharadvaj Gilbert Eng. Medium School, Po-Pathsala, Barpeta, Pin-781325 Gen.
24 AS03 21215A030259 Bidyut Bikash Dutta ST. Xavier's H.S. School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 Gen.
25 AS12 21215A121158 Samasts Dev Sarma Don Bosco High School, Tezpur, Sonitpur, Pin-784001 Gen.
26 AS23 21215A232800 Anurag Talukdar Anundoram Barooah Academy, Pathsala, Barpeta, Pin-781325 Gen.
27 AS03 21215A030275 Akankshya Bhuyan  Shree Agrasen Academy, Jhalukpara, Dibrugarh, Pin-786001 Gen.
28 AS03 21215A030305 Annwesha Borah BVFC Model High School, Po- Parbatpur, Dibrugarh, Pin-786623 Gen.
29 AS02 21215A020209 Gyati Angel Mamung Delhi Public School, IOCL Township, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
30 AS03 21215A030307 Spreeha Gogoi BVFC Model High School, Po- Parbatpur, Dibrugarh, Pin-786623 Gen.
31 AS03 21215A030383 Nishant Baruah Delhi Public School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 Gen.
32 AS03 21215A030399 Jayashree Mahanta Delhi Public School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 Gen.
33 AS03 21215A030408 Arnab Sengupta Delhi Public School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 Gen.
34 AS03 21215A030417 Shagufa Imtiyaz Delhi Public School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 Gen.
35 AS02 21215A020101 Abhigyan Baruah Delhi Public School, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
36 AS02 21215A020137 Supriyo Das Delhi Public School, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 SC
37 AS02 21215A020213 Dharitri Tamuly Delhi Public School, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
38 AS03 21215A030274 Sumedha Agarwal Shree Agrasen Academy, Jhalukpara, Dibrugarh, Pin-786001 Gen.
39 AS03 21215A030360 Ritom Sonowal Delhi Public School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 ST
40 AS03 21215A030363 Pranoy Das Delhi Public School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 Gen.
41 AS03 21215A030411 Rajashree Dowarah Delhi Public School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 Gen.
42 AS04 21215A040496 Subhabrata Hazarika Delhi Public School, ONGC Nazira, Sivasagar, 785685 Gen.
43 AS12 21215A121163 Barnav Kashyap Don Bosco High School, Tezpur, Sonitpur, Pin-784001 Gen.
44 AS23 21215A232708 Hrishipad Deka Gilbert Eng. Medium School, Po-Pathsala, Barpeta, Pin-781325 Gen.
45 AS27 21215A273331 Bireshwar Dey Holy Cross School Sonai Road, Silchar, Pin-788005 Gen.
46 AS02 21215A020118 Netraraj Buragohain Delhi Public School, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
47 AS02 21215A020199 Priyanka Borgohain Delhi Public School, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
48 AS03 21215A030276 Arpita Das Shree Agrasen Academy, Jhalukpara, Dibrugarh, Pin-786001 Gen.
49 AS03 21215A030306 Aditi Dutta BVFC Model High School, Po- Parbatpur, Dibrugarh, Pin-786623 Gen.
50 AS03 21215A030393 Rachita Burman Delhi Public School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 SC
51 AS03 21215A030397 Gargi Borgohain Delhi Public School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 Gen.
52 AS03 21215A030413 Monmi Borpatragohain Delhi Public School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 Gen.
53 AS20 21215A202044 Monalisa Nath Udayan Santi Niketan, Bezara, Kamrup (R), Pin-781121 Gen.
54 AS20 21215A202096 Kishan Deka Adarsha Jatiya Vidyalaya, Bihdiya, Baihata Chariali, Kamrup ( R), Pin-781381 Gen.
55 AS20 21215A202097 Nibedita Sarma Adarsha Jatiya Vidyalaya, Bihdiya, Baihata Chariali, Kamrup ( R), Pin-781381 Gen.
56 AS20 21215A202098 Tarali Deka Adarsha Jatiya Vidyalaya, Bihdiya, Baihata Chariali, Kamrup ( R), Pin-781381 Gen.
57 AS27 21215A273332 Atmadeep Paul Choudhury Holy Cross School Sonai Road, Silchar, Pin-788005 Gen.
58 AS02 21215A020124 Priyam Chakravarty Delhi Public School, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
59 AS06 21215A060649 Kabyashree Borah Christ Jyoti School, Premnagar, Dhing Road, Nagaon Gen.
60 AS17 21215A171592 Alankrita Sharma Maharishi Vidya Mandir Public School, Rajgarh, Guwahati, Pin-781003 Gen.
61 AS17 21215A171607 Binod Singha Sarala Birla Gyan Jyoti Amingaon, NH-31, Guwahati, Pin-781031 Gen.
62 AS19 21215A191983 Fakharuddin Ali Ahmed Mohimari High Madrassa, Pomohimari, Chhaygaon, Dist.- Kamrup ( R), Pin-781137 Gen.
63 AS01 21215A010043 Kaustobh Moni Hazarika Sadiya Govt. Model H.S. School, Chapakhowa, Dist.- Tinsukia, Pin- Gen.
64 AS02 21215A020107 Aditya Khati Delhi Public School, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
65 AS02 21215A020141 Toko Tayam Delhi Public School, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 Gen.
66 AS03 21215A030256 Kautilya K. Buragohain Rupnagar Jatiya Vidyalaya, Rupnagar, Duarachuk, Dibrugarh,  Gen.
67 AS03 21215A030277 Ruchika Khaitan Shree Agrasen Academy, Jhalukpara, Dibrugarh, Pin-786001 Gen.
68 AS03 21215A030395 Anuvrata Handique Delhi Public School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 Gen.
69 AS27 21215A273329 Monisha Laskar Holy Cross School Sonai Road, Silchar, Pin-788005 Gen.
70 AS03 21215A030304 Rupjyoti Hazarika BVFC Model High School, Po- Parbatpur, Dibrugarh, Pin-786623 SC
71 AS03 21215A030389 Surupa Das Delhi Public School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 SC
72 AS03 21215A030390 Sibani Sonowal Delhi Public School, Duliajan, Dibrugarh, Pin-786602 ST
73 AS02 21215A020123 Pranay Jyoti Bania Delhi Public School, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 SC
74 AS03 21215A030308 Argentina Borah BVFC Model High School, Po- Parbatpur, Dibrugarh, Pin-786623 ST
75 AS04 21215A040473 Niharika Brahma Delhi Public School, ONGC Nazira, Sivasagar, Pin-785685 ST
76 AS23 21215A232662 Hirshikesh Talukdar ST. Johns H.S. School, Barama, Po-Barama, Baksa BTAD, Pin-781346 SC
77 AS28 21215A283489 Hiranyabh Baishya Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, BGR Township, Dhaligaon, Bongaigaon,  SC
78 AS28 21215A283468 Abhigyan Biswas Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, BGR Township, Dhaligaon, Bongaigaon,  SC
79 AS17 21215A171659 Rishav Deuri Don Bosco School, Panbazar, Guwahati, Pin-781001 ST
80 AS28 21215A283493 Kanishka Narjary Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, BGR Township, Dhaligaon, Bongaigaon, Pin-783385 ST
81 AS04 21215A040497 Suman Das Delhi Public School, ONGC Nazira, Sivasagar, 785685 SC
82 AS02 21215A020167 Krishnangee Baruah Delhi Public School, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 ST
83 AS12 21215A121183 Milap Jiu Basumatary The Assam Valley School, Balipara, Sonitpur, Pin-784101 ST
84 AS10 21215A100873 Kalyani Siddha Kendriya Vidyalaya, New Bongaigaon, Bongaogaon, Pin-783381 SC
85 AS17 21215A171645 Disharna Das Faculty Higher Secondary School, North Guwahati, Pin-781039 SC
86 AS15 21215A151435 Chinmoy Talukdar Ananda Vidya Niketan, Po- Gopal Bazar, Nalbari, Pin-781335 SC
87 AS17 21215A171601 Koushik Kashyap Maharishi Vidya Mandir Public School, Silpukhuri, Guwahati, Pin-781003 SC
88 AS02 21215A020127 Sameer Ranjan Das IOCL Township, Digboi, Tinsukia, Pin-786171 SC
89 AS21 21215A212357 Barasha Mali Shankardev Shishu Niketan, Po-Karara, Kamrup ( R) Pin-781381 SC
Jt. Director of Secondary Education, AssamKahilipara, Guwahati-781019

 


 

NTSE 2014 First stage result

Result Sheet of
National Talent Search Examination 2013-2014
(as per State Quota on Merit )
Sl No Roll No Name of Student Caste Mental MAT  Language  Total SAT Grand  Total 
1 21214A080986 S. Md. Shakeel Hassan Gen 48 37 85 75 160
2 21214A080987 Navadeep Ranjan Nath Gen 48 37 85 75 160
3 21214A252158 Anwesha Saha Gen 45 37 82 71 153
4 21214A252146 Aditya Sarma Phukon Gen 47 37 84 68 152
5 21214A030458 Abheek Ranjan Das Gen 48 36 84 67 151
6 21214A241971 Hrishikesh Das Gen 45 35 80 71 151
7 21214A030456 A. S. Siva ARYAN CLASSES Gen 48 34 82 68 150
8 21214A252180 Trinayan Das Gen 45 36 81 69 150
9 21214A252111 Trisha Bora Gen 45 33 78 71 149
10 21214A252182 Probit Jyoti Kalita ARYAN CLASSES Gen 46 38 84 65 149
11 21214A030450 Mrinmoy Baruah Gen 47 36 83 65 148
12 21214A030459 Abhigyan Kumar Gogoi Gen 47 38 85 63 148
13 21214A030489 Tridisha Chetia Gen 49 35 84 64 148
14 21214A030490 Uddipta Sarma Gen 49 35 84 64 148
15 21214A241968 Rajdeep Sarma Gen 46 35 81 67 148
16 21214A252169 Mayurakshi Chanda Gen 45 38 83 65 148
17 21214A252091 Ayesha Siddiqui Gen 45 37 82 65 147
18 21214A030245 Rashmi Rekha Borah S.T 43 35 78 68 146
19 21214A030451 Nekib Ahmed Gen 47 35 82 64 146
20 21214A030452 Niharika Gogoi Gen 47 35 82 64 146
21 21214A030454 Pratikha Goswami Gen 47 35 82 64 146
22 21214A030461 Aditya Biswakarma Gen 44 35 79 67 146
23 21214A241954 Pratyush Patowary Gen 48 36 84 62 146
24 21214A252156 Indrani Das Gen 43 35 78 68 146
25 21214A252181 Himsikhar Khataniar Gen 45 38 83 63 146
26 21214A040589 Anubhav Deka Gen 45 34 79 66 145
27 21214A111100 Pratyush Pran Sarma Gen 44 35 79 66 145
28 21214A241969 Ashrant Tewari Gen 46 39 85 60 145
29 21214A252168 Harismita Devi Gen 45 39 84 61 145
30 21214A030244 Ananya Saikia ARYAN CLASSES Gen 45 33 78 66 144
31 21214A030274 Ayon Konwar Gen 44 36 80 64 144
32 21214A030365 Nirmalya Deep Samanta Gen 44 33 77 67 144
33 21214A030448 Harshita Sarmah Gen 48 35 83 61 144
Sl No Roll No Name of Student Caste Mental MAT  Language  Total SAT Grand  Total 
34 21214A030460 Abhinava Gogoi Gen 44 37 81 63 144
35 21214A241965 Soham Banerjee Gen 45 35 80 64 144
36 21214A252162 Harsita Kalita Gen 44 36 80 64 144
37 21214A030449 Jupita Khanikar Gen 47 36 83 60 143
38 21214A030455 Sandipan Sandillya Gen 44 35 79 64 143
39 21214A141212 Hrishikesh Kashyap Gen 44 37 81 62 143
40 21214A141227 Dinku Sarmah Gen 46 36 82 61 143
41 21214A282562 Deep Anand Basumatary Gen 45 29 74 69 143
42 21214A030457 Aastha Hazarika Gen 45 33 78 64 142
43 21214A030466 B. Bharat Reddy Gen 45 35 80 62 142
44 21214A030468 Emily Ganguly Gen 46 37 83 59 142
45 21214A040588 Rajdeep Borgohain Gen 46 31 77 65 142
46 21214A191418 Nikita Roy Gen 42 34 76 66 142
47 21214A211515 Hrishikesh Kalita Gen 45 31 76 66 142
48 21214A241961 Kishore Deka Gen 47 35 82 60 142
49 21214A020113 Antariksha Rajkumari Gen 45 34 79 62 141
50 21214A030249 Nitesh Agarwal Gen 46 32 78 63 141
51 21214A030416 Abhishek Jha Gen 43 38 81 60 141
52 21214A030427 Liza Dutta Gen 45 33 78 63 141
53 21214A030462 Adrika Dutta Gen 46 33 79 62 141
54 21214A030465 Arnab Jan Lahkar Gen 44 34 78 63 141
55 21214A030470 Isha Das ARYAN CLASSES Gen 45 37 82 59 141
56 21214A040591 Priyanuj Dehingia Gen 46 30 76 65 141
57 21214A141208 Debashis Saikia Gen 47 35 82 59 141
58 21214A141217 Jayanta Madhav Baruah Gen 46 36 82 59 141
59 21214A201495 Nilanka Das S.C 46 33 79 62 141
60 21214A201499 Pavel Roy Gen 45 30 75 66 141
61 21214A241948 Hrishikesh Kalita Gen 44 37 81 60 141
62 21214A252095 Ishaant Agarwal Gen 46 37 83 58 141
63 21214A252172 Layan Kaushik Gen 43 34 77 64 141
64 21214A272410 Namrata Nath Gen 47 35 82 59 141
65 21214A030267 Manash Pratim Lahon Gen 44 36 80 61 141
66 21214A131191 Bhargav Das S.C 43 32 75 65 140
67 21214A030463 Ankita Deka S.T 42 34 76 64 140
68 21214A030428 Manisha Rajak S.C 44 34 78 61 139
69 21214A201485 Bishal Deka S.C 47 33 80 59 139
Sl No Roll No Name of Student Caste Mental MAT  Language  Total SAT Grand  Total 
70 21214A201484 Manash Jyoti Das S.C 45 34 79 59 138
71 21214A030467 Dixita Sonowal S.T 43 34 77 61 138
72 21214A030252 Swagat Bordoloi S.T 44 33 77 60 137
73 21214A242078 Pragyandeep Kashyap S.C 46 32 78 58 136
74 21214A201490 Pranjal Das ARYAN CLASSES S.C 39 31 70 65 135
75 21214A201494 Rakesh Das S.C 49 33 82 53 135
76 21214A201500 Ankan Jyoti Bharali S.C 44 29 73 61 134
77 21214A201488 Gunajit Malakar S.C 42 28 70 63 133
78 21214A242075 Asmita Sarkar S.C 47 28 75 58 133
79 21214A030453 Niranjan Baishya S.C 44 31 75 57 132
80 21214A030268 Mihir Boro S.T 44 34 78 54 132
81 21214A241893 Panchanan Mali S.C 45 31 76 54 130
82 21214A101091 Repring Chandra Ardao S.T 44 30 74 55 129
83 21214A020212 Saurav Sonowal S.T 42 32 74 54 128

 


 

NTSE 2013 (Session 2012 - 2013) First stage:

GOVERNMENT OF ASSAM

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION, ASSAMKAHILIPARA, GUWAHATI - 781019

No.DSE/ET/NTS-NMMS/1/2012/152, dated Kahilipara the 1st April, 2013. The following students in order of merit are declared to have qualified to appear in the Second Levl NTS Examination 2012-13 for class-X to be held at Gopal Bodo Govt. H.S. School, Dispur, Guwahati - 06 on 12th May, 2013 (Sunday), Necessary Admission letter of the siad examinatiuon will be issued directly to the candidates by the NCERT, New Delhi. In case of non-receipt of the Admission letters in time he/she is requested to contact the Principal Gopal Bodo Govt. H.S. School, Guwahati.

Sl No

Roll No

Name of Candidates

Address of the School

1

21212AS09533

Bishal Ray Baruah

Little Flowers School, Nalbari College Road, PIN-781353

2

21212AS02152

Sandipon Garg

BVFC Model School, Namrup, PO-Parbatpur, PIN-786623

3

21212AS08503

Abhigyan Datta

Army Public School, Solmara, Tezpur, PIN-784001

4

21212AS02140

Rheetuparno Gogoi

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Namrup, PO-Parbatpur, PIN-786623

5

21212AS02139

Ripon Ranjan Bhuyan

Kendriya Vidyalaya, BVFC, PO-Parbatpur, PIN-786623

6

21212AS16925

Ira Kumar

Saint Mary's English High School, Maligaon, Guwahati,

7

21212AS02185

Migom Doley

Delhi Public School, Duliajan, PO-Duliajan, PIN-786602

8

21212AS02221

Ashmita Mazumdar

Delhi Public School, Duliajan,

9

21212AS02134

Jishnav Rikhoy Hazarika

Don Bosco H.S. School, PO-Boiragimota, PIN-786003

10

21212AS03276

Ritwik Kala

Delhi Public School, Nazira, PIN-785685

11

21212AS10549

Saurabh Prateem Kashyap

Sankardev Shishu Niketan, Choukhuty, Vill & PO-Barbang, PIN-781325

12

21212AS02141

Subham Raj Sinha

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Namrup, PO-Parbatpur, PIN-786623

13

21212AS09534

Pingal Preetam

Little Flowers School, College Road, PO-Nalbari, PIN-781335

14

21212AS02161

Subrat Das

Delhi Public School, Duliajan, PIN-786602

15

21212AS11643

Avinash Kumar

Sainik School Goalpara, PO-Rajapara, PIN-783133

16

21212AS08515

Anish Kr. P.K.

K V No-1 Tezpur, PO-Dekargaon, PIN-784501

17

21212AS01066

Anwesha Das

Delhi Public School, Digboi, IOCL Aodtownshhip, PIN-786171

18

21212AS03277

Rajneil Baruah

Delhi Public School, ONGC Nazira, PIN-785685

19

21212AS02158

Kangkana Saikia

BVFCL Model High School, Namrup, PO-Parbatpur

20

21212AS16872

Md. Salman Hussain

Indian Public School, Nepali Chowk, Noonmati, PIN-781020

Sl No

Roll No

Name of Candidates

Address of the School

21

21212A171064

Nikhil Bachhawat

Delhi Public School, Ahomgaon, NH-37 Guwahati, PIN-781035

22

21212AS16901

Bishal Raj Gayan

Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Barsajai Lalmati, Guwahati, PIN-781029

23

21212AS13730

Prajnan Jyoti Bhardwaj

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Mangaldai Block Chowk, Mangaldai, PIN-784125

24

21212AS08501

Geetashree Haloi

ST Josephs Convent H.S. School, Tezpur, PIN- 784001

25

21212A171268

Barnali Das

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Khanapara, Guwahati, PIN-781022

26

21212AS10548

Samujwal Talukdar

Sankardev Shishu Niketan, Choukhuti, PO-Barbang, PIN-781325

27

21212AS10562

Jay Prakash Sharma

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Barpeta, Krishnanagar, PIN-781301

28

21212AS16890

Mrinal Kumar

Assam Jatiya Bidyalay, Noonmati, Guwahati, Kamrup (M), pin-781020

29

21212A171056

Abeer Mathur

DPS Guwahati, Ahom Gaon, NH-37, Guwahati, PIN-781035

30

21212A171157

Arunil Konwar

Shrimanta Shankar Academy, Dispur, Guwahati, PIN-781006

31

21212AS16881

Kumar Karan Kishore

Assam Jatiya Bidyalay, Noonmati, Guwahati, Kamrup (M), PIN-781020

32

21212AS02166

Hrisikesh Medhi

Delhi Public School, Duliajan, PIN-786602

33

21212AS12686

Debojit Kr. Das

J Navodaya Vidyalaya, Govt Boys Hostel Campus, Haflong, PIN-788819

34

21212AS16885

Sanjib Saikia

Assam Jatiya Bidyalay, Lastgate, Noonmati, Guwahati, PIN-781020

35

21212AS03267

Manash Jyoti Bhuyan

Delhi Public School, Ligri Pukhuri Nazira, PIN-785685

36

21212AS03268

Raj Yadav

Delhi Public School, ONGC-Nazira, PIN-785685

37

21212AS09532

Prangan Bhattacharyya

Little Flowers School, College Road, PO-Nalbari, PIN-781335

38

21212AS02159

Partha Buragohain

Delhi Public School, Duliajan, PIN-786602

39

21212AS08504

Mrigyakshi Bhattacharya

Army Public School, Solmara, Tezpur, PIN-784501

40

21212AS16930

D. Nihar Bhardwaj

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Maligaon, Guwahati, PIN-781011

41

21212AS02190

Karanjeet Gohain

Delhi Public School, Duliajan, PIN-786602

42

21212AS02191

Bhrignesh Goswami

Delhi Public School, Duliajan, PIN-786602

43

21212AS11621

Shimanta Krishna Bhuyan

DPS, Dhaligaon, BGR T/S, PO-Dhaligaon, PIN-783385

44

21212AS01088

Samujjal Das

Delhi Public School, IOCL Township, Digboi, PIN-786171

45

21212AS16918

Suraj Pratim Kashyap

Don Bosco School, Panbazar, Guwahati, PIN-781001

Sl No

Roll No

Name of Candidates

Address of the School

46

21212A171106

Akash Kakati

Maria's Public School, Birkuchi Narengi, Guwahati, PIN-781026

47

21212AS01023

Reemalika Kumar

Delhi Public School, Digboi IOCL Township, Digboi, PIN-786171

48

21212AS16889

Rajendra Prasad Sharma

Assam Jatiya Bidyalaya, Noonmati, Guwahati, Kamrup (M), pin-781020

49

21212AS16878

Kuldavid Barman

Assam Jatiya Bidyalay, Noonmati, Guwahati, Kamrup (M), pin-781020

50

21212AS11620

Iftikar Jenif

Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, IOCL, BGR T/S Chirang, BTAD, PIN-783385

51

21212AS02150

Shah Ikbal Ahmed

BVFC Model High School, Namrup, PO-Parbatpur, PIN-786623

52

21212AS02210

Priyanjali Roychodhury

Delhi Public School, Duliajan, PIN-786602

53

21212AS02163

Pritom Sarma

Delhi Public School, Duliajan old, PO-Area Duliajan, PIN-786602

54

21212A171059

Aveerup Deb

DPS, Guwahati, Ahom Gaon, National Highway-37, Guwahati, PIN-781035

55

21212AS16899

Nimisha Sharma

Maharishi Vidyamandir, Public School-IV, Lalmati, Barsajai, Guwahati, PIN-781029

56

21212AS16915

Anamitra Phukan

Don Bosco School, Panbazar, Guwahati, PIN-781001

57

21212AS04311

Akash Jyoti Payun

Jawahar Navodaya, Vidyalaya, Titabar, PIN-785630

58

21212AS01041

Murchana Sarma

Delhi Public School, Digboi IOCL Township, Digboi PIN-786171

59

21212AS13751

Hena Chandini Devi

Jatiya Vidyalaya, Sipajhar, PO-Sipajhar, PIN-784145

60

21212AS02137

Himamshu Baruah

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Namrup, PO-Parbatpur, PIN-786623

61

21212AS11653

Amit Kumar

Sainik School Goalpara, PO-Rajapara, Goalpara, PIN-783133

62

21212AS02156

Kaushik Ranjan Hazarika

BVFC Model High School, Namrup, PO-Parbatpur, PIN-786623

63

21212AS02151

Priyanku Gogoi

BVFC Model High School, Namrup, PIN-786623

64

21212AS01085

Sharad Kamal Bezboruah

Delhi Public School, Digboi, PIN-786171

65

21212AS16921

Chayanika Das

ST. Mary's English High School, Maligaon, Guwahati, PIN-781011

66

21212AS13727

Iftikar Zaman

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Mangaldai, PIN-784125

67

21212AS03261

Ashutosh Raj

DPS, ONGC Nazira, PIN-785685

68

21212AS13729

Anup Das

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Mangaldai, PIN-784125

69

21212AS04315

Bhargav Doley

Jawahar Navodata Vidyalaya, Titabar, PIN-785630

70

21212AS11616

Devleen Mandal

Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, Chitrang, PIN-783385

Sl No

Roll No

Name of Candidates

Address of the School

71

21212AS02157

Biraj Jyoti Das

BVFC Model High School, PO-Parbatpur, PIN-786623

72

21212A171259

Kingsuk Talukdar

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Khanapara, Near State College, Khanapara, Guwahati, PIN-781022

73

21212AS02154

Sormistha Rekha Saikia

BVFC Model High School, PO-Parbatpur, PIN-786623

74

21212AS16870

Angkita Hazarika

Holy Child Higher Secondary School, Krishna Nagar, Guwahati

75

21212AS03260

Ayushman Das

Delhi Public School, Ligiripukhuri, PO-Nazira, PIN-785685

76

21212AS12670

Gototkotch Hakmaosa

JNV Govt. Boys Hostel Campus, Haflong, PIN-788819

77

21212AS16891

Rittik Das

Assam Jatiya Bidyalay, Noonmati, Guwahati, Kamrup (M), pin-781028

78

21212AS16969

Aman Kumar

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Maligaon, N.F. Railway, Maligaon, Guwahati, PIN-781011

79

21212AS04306

Ranjan Thakur

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Borera, Titabar, PIN-785630

80

21212AS01091

Ritwick Das

Delhi Public School, Digboi, PIN-786171

81

21212AS10550

Partha Devjyouti Das

KV Barpeta Krishnanagar, PO-Barpeta, PIN-781301

82

21212AS02200

Gayatri Basumatary

Delhi Public School, Duliajan, PIN-786602

83

21212AS16958

Sanskriti Prasad

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Near Maligaon, Guwahati, PIN-781011

Yours faithfully,

Director,Secondary Education, AssamKahilipara, Guwahati - 781019

Memo No.DSE/ET/NTS-NMMS/1/2012/152-A Dated : 01-04-2013

Copy to:-

1. The Director of Information and Public Relations, Govt. of Assam, Dispur, Guwahati-06. He is hereby requested kindly to arrange publication of the State Level NTS Examination Result 2012-13 in all widely circulated Assamese Dailies and in the "The Assam Tribune" and in two Bengali Dailies.

2. The Inspector of Schools, ___________________________________________________

3. The Principal & Centre Superintendent _________________________________________

Director,Secondary Education, AssamKahilipara, Guwahati - 781019

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

The fee details for genreral caste is 70 rs and shoukld be sent to the address cited in the list for Assam ,Click here

NCERT NTSE 2012 - 2013 Notification: Click here

List of State Liasion Officer for conducting NTSE first stage: Click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here

NTSE 2013 (2012-2013) Second stage correspondence course : Click here (First stage held in Nov 2010)

NTSE 2014 (session - 2013 - 2014, student studying in 10th class in session 2013 - 2014) first stage: Click here

 


 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR NTSE 2012 - 2013

The NTS Examination for the academic year 2012-13 will be held for Class X instead of Class VIII as it was in previous Year.

The amount of scholarship will be Rs. 500/- per month (as per MHRD guidelines).

 The state level NTS examination for the year 2012- 13 will be conducted on Sunday, 18th November, 2012.

The national level NTS examination for the academic session 2012-13 will be held on 12th May, 2013.

There will be 90 items in Mental Ability Test (MAT) and Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) at the state level carrying one mark each.

The qualifying marks will be 40% for general and 32% for SC/ST/Physically Disabled candidates.

Time allowed is 90 minutes for MAT and SAT separately.

Visually Challenged candidates are allowed 30 minutes extra time both in MAT and SAT.

The number of questions allocated for each subject will be:
Physics - 12
Chemistry - 11
Biology - 12
Mathematics - 20
History - 10
Geography - 10
Pol. Science - 10
Economics - 05
The questions framed for the SAT will be based on the syllabus for Classes IX and X as prescribed by the different examination boards

The NTS Awardees of Class VIII at National level are not required to appear in Class X examination again. However, the unsuccessful candidates of Class VIII (who has qualified at State Level but Not at National level) can now again appear
for Class X examination.

 


This is as per our information and understanding. The number of questions and other details can vary. - ARYAN CLASSES - LAST UPDATED on 31st July 2012.

 

 


 

 

  • NTSE for only 10th class -

  • NTSE Exam first stage expected on 18th Nov 2012 and second stage on 12th May 2013 . Exam in Mizoram, meghalaya, Nagaland and A&N on 17th Nov 2012 .

    Last Date for submission of application: 31st Aug 2012 - May vary from state to state.

    Exam only for class 10th.

    Last updated on 19th July 2012


 

This Year NTSE would be for 10th class and not 8th class.8th class students should wait for the notification

Notification will come in July 3rd/4th week.

For correspondence courses, click here


NTSE 2012 first stage result declared

Thanks to Mrs D.K.Das for the result.


 

NTSE 2012 second stage correspondence course: Click here

Students of 8th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 7th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 6th class of session 2012-2013: Click here


 

Notification released for NTSE 2011 - 2012 i.e. NTSE 2012 by NCERT- Click here


NTSE 2011 Second stage result declared -: Click here , pdf file (click here)

Exam held in Nov 2010 - First stage: Result declared. Check local newspaper last week - date not yet confirmed..


 

Last year NTSE Assam result was published in local newspaper including Assam tribune.

NTSE 2011 Second stage Correspondence course (Exam in May 2011): Click here


 

NTSE 2010 Final Result : Declared page - Click here , Download complete result file in pdf format: Click here

  • NTSE 2010 - 2011 State level information:

    Phone No: 0361-2381657

    Address: Deputy Director, Office of the Director of Secondary Education, Kahilipara, GuwahatiAssam-781019


  • Notification released for NTSE 2010 - 2011 i.e. NTSE 2011 by NCERT- Click here for Details
  • NTSE 2010 Second Stage (Exam held on 9th May 2010) -Answers key : Click here
  • Result of NTSE 2010 (2009 - 2010) Second stage declared: Click here

Result Declared

NTSE 2009 - 2010 Exam held in Nov 2009

 

Details of correspondence course : It includes complete study material, part tests, question bank, model papers and interview booklet.

 

Payment Options:

  • Draft in favour of "M/s Aryan Classes", Payable at New Delhi. You can also send us the cheque of ICICI / HDFC Bank (Add Rs 100 more in case paying fee by cheque/online).
  • You can submit the fees (online transaction ) directly to our ICICI Bank Account. To transfer online: Click here
  • Cash Deposit in ICICI Bank A/c. For details: Click here

Download Form: Click here


 


NTSE 2009 Assam Result: State level (State Talent Search Examination) 6th March 2009: Contact details of the concerned state authority, which is conducting NTSE 1st round (state level):

Phone No: 0361-2381657

Address: Deputy Director, Office of the Director of Secondary Education, Kahilipara, GuwahatiAssam-781019

Website:

 

 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988,