Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
NSEJS- junior science olympiad NSEAJr- junior astronomy olympiad NSEC- chemistry olympiad NSEB-biology olympiad RMO-maths olympiad NSEP-physics olympiad NSEASr-senior astronomy olympiad
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Delhi

NTSE 2017 result

NTSE 2017 Delhi result:

S. NO

Roll no.

 Candidate Name

CATEGORY

DISABLE

MARKS

Language

MAT

SAT

G. Total

1

225170076145

SARTHAK SINGLA

GENERAL

NONE

50

93

143

41

2

225170079279

KAUSTUBH MIGLANI

GENERAL

NONE

50

92

142

37

3

225170079240

UTSAV BHARDWAJ

GENERAL

NONE

48

93

141

45

4

225170073052

SAGAR KUMAR KARN

GENERAL

NONE

50

91

141

43

5

225170076146

SHARVANI RAI

GENERAL

NONE

47

93

140

43

6

225170100324

RACHIT BAGGA

GENERAL

NONE

48

92

140

32

7

225170051297

ADITYA GOEL

GENERAL

NONE

48

91

139

45

8

225170091022

PANSHUL RASTOGI

GENERAL

NONE

50

89

139

40

9

225170005346

PRANAV SAXENA

GENERAL

NONE

48

91

139

40

10

225170046354

RAGHAV SINGHAL

GENERAL

NONE

50

89

139

34

11

225170048059

MAULIK KHANNA

GENERAL

NONE

50

88

138

43

12

225170049053

SAKSHAM GARG

GENERAL

NONE

50

88

138

41

13

225170051298

NANDIKA JAIN

GENERAL

NONE

47

91

138

46

14

225170087297

ANUBHAV BAJAJ

GENERAL

NONE

49

89

138

38

15

225170033055

KONARK SHARMA

GENERAL

NONE

47

91

138

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

225170098224

SNIGDHA GARG

GENERAL

NONE

50

88

138

42

17

225170098258

KANAD SHRIKAR PARDESHI

GENERAL

NONE

48

90

138

45

18

225170068029

RUCHI HIDOL

GENERAL

NONE

49

89

138

44

19

225170070321

ARYAMAN DAS

GENERAL

NONE

48

89

137

36

20

225170073063

ASHIRWAD SINHA

GENERAL

NONE

50

87

137

34

21

225170072226

MRITUNIJAY SHUKLA

GENERAL

NONE

50

87

137

44

22

225170078177

KUAHAGRA YADAV

GENERAL

NONE

49

88

137

43

23

225170049078

AARYANSH MOHAN BANSAL

GENERAL

NONE

49

88

137

35

24

225170046355

RISHI RAJ

GENERAL

NONE

50

87

137

35

25

225170040329

DHRUV KUMAR GUPTA

GENERAL

NONE

48

88

136

43

26

225170078155

SHREYASH RAI

GENERAL

NONE

50

86

136

41

27

225170078194

HARISAM SHARMA

GENERAL

NONE

46

90

136

40

28

225170078222

JASRAJ SINGH

GENERAL

NONE

49

87

136

35

29

225170072229

ARYAN CHAUHAN

GENERAL

NONE

49

87

136

43

30

225170089004

ANIMESH JHA

GENERAL

NONE

50

86

136

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

225170026308

VIBHU GOYAL

GENERAL

NONE

50

86

136

30

32

225170084363

AYUSH  MEENA

ST

NONE

46

90

136

34

33

225170027197

GAGAN SHARMA

GENERAL

NONE

45

90

135

39

34

225170076151

HRISHEEK YADAV

GENERAL

NONE

50

85

135

35

35

225170038276

KANHAIYA MOHAN

GENERAL

NONE

48

87

135

31

36

225170060051

SAUMAY GUPTA

GENERAL

NONE

48

87

135

43

37

225170080163

NIKITA

GENERAL

NONE

47

88

135

38

38

225170055245

KSHITIJ ALWADHI

GENERAL

NONE

48

87

135

37

39

225170041125

NAVYA ARORA

GENERAL

NONE

49

86

135

37

40

225170041119

NAVYA JAIN

GENERAL

NONE

48

87

135

36

41

225170056268

ADITYA BANJAN

GENERAL

NONE

50

85

135

44

42

225170040067

TUSHAR SINGH

GENERAL

NONE

47

88

135

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

225170049082

SIDHARTH AGARWAL

GENERAL

NONE

48

87

135

34

44

225170063156

SANKAR GUPTA

GENERAL

NONE

45

90

135

37

45

225170048186

MEHUL ARORA

GENERAL

NONE

49

86

135

44

46

225170048184

KUMAL JAIN

GENERAL

NONE

49

85

134

38

47

225170046158

SHIVAM GARG

GENERAL

NONE

50

84

134

29

48

225170036044

SHASHVAT GUPTA

GENERAL

NONE

49

85

134

39

49

225170081080

SHAURYA MOHAN

GENERAL

NONE

48

86

134

39

50

225170072215

PRAHLAD SHANKAR VERMA

GENERAL

NONE

47

87

134

45

51

225170038036

PULKIT JAIN

GENERAL

NONE

49

85

134

47

52

225170078028

ANANT SHANKHSHAR

GENERAL

NONE

47

87

134

46

53

225170027107

PARTH JINDAL

GENERAL

NONE

47

87

134

34

54

225170101124

ANIRUDH MALHOTRA

GENERAL

NONE

47

87

134

38

55

225170038034

DIVYANSH CHAHUDHARY

GENERAL

NONE

50

83

133

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

225170098269

CHIRAG WADHWA

GENERAL

NONE

50

83

133

39

57

225170072265

ROHAN GARG

GENERAL

NONE

49

84

133

39

58

225170072227

NAMAN AHUJA

GENERAL

NONE

48

85

133

33

59

225170055124

SHIVAM GUPTA

GENERAL

NONE

46

87

133

38

60

225170047266

ABHAY GARG

GENERAL

NONE

47

86

133

44

61

225170047209

APAR AHUJA

GENERAL

NONE

49

84

133

33

62

225170008266

BHAVYA JAIN

GENERAL

NONE

48

85

133

24

63

225170087029

APOORVA NARULA

GENERAL

NONE

47

86

133

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

S. NO

Roll no.

 Candidate Name

CATEGORY

DISABLE

MARKS

Language

MAT

SAT

G. Total

1

225170063275

A YUSH MEENA

ST

NONE

47

82

129

34

2

225170082155

ROHIT KUMAR

ST

NONE

41

73

114

42

3

225170074114

DHISHAN BORD

ST

NONE

38

57

95

30

4

225170101216

KSHITIJ BARUA

ST

NONE

36

56

92

40

5

225170102109

SHREENIDHI MEENA

ST

NONE

38

52

90

41

6

225170055055

ADITYA DYUTI GAYARI

ST

NONE

30

59

89

34

 

S. NO

Roll no.

 Candidate Name

CATEGORY

DISABLE

MARKS

Language

MAT

SAT

G. Total

1

225170068127

VASUNOHARA ADIL

SC

NONE

47

75

122

44

2

225170075212

SUROJIT  SARKAR

SC

NONE

42

71

113

33

3

225170008198

AMAN KASHYAP

SC

NONE

45

67

112

42

4

225170090005

SAURABH             

SC

NONE

44

64

108

31

5

225170100150

HARDIK RAJ

SC

NONE

40

66

106

38

6

225170078206

KARANJOT SINGH

SC

NONE

35

66

101

20

7

225170076136

DIKSHANT RAJ

SC

NONE

38

62

100

31

8

225170073069

MANAS BOHAT

SC

NONE

33

63

96

47

9

225170084112

VINIT KUMAR

SC

NONE

29

66

95

31

10

225170074133

DIPANKAR JIWANI

SC

NONE

33

60

93

41

11

225170054324

SUMAN KUMARI

SC

NONE

37

56

93

29

12

225170054336

ABHISHEK KUMAR

SC

NONE

28

64

92

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Download pdf file: Click here


 

NTSE 2016 first stage result

 

2nd stage correspondence courses: Click here

Cutoff: Generl -123, SC - 87 , ST - 82, PH - 76

SRLNO ROLLNO CANDIDATE'S NAME CATE DISABLE MARKS
MAT SAT GRAND
TOTAL
LANG
1 225160078092 SIMARPR EET SINGH SALUJA GENERAL NONE 50 94 144 40
2 225160064137 SHAURYA RAJ SINGH GENERAL NONE 47 93 140 42
3 225160064330 SRIJA CHAKRABORT Y GENERAL NONE 46 93 139 44
4 225160064222 LAKSHYA KUMAR TANGRI GENERAL NONE 48 91 139 42
5 225160041043 DHANANJAY VERMA GENERAL NONE 49 89 138 42
6 225160076051 RWITABAN GOSWAMI GENERAL NONE 46 92 138 43
7 225160027307 PULKIT BANSAL GENERAL NONE 50 87 137 44
8 225160075081 SHALABH GUPTA GENERAL NONE 49 88 137 37
9 225160068271 RWITPANDA GENERAL NONE 49 87    136 48
10 225160076014 PRATYUSH AGAR WAL GENERAL NONE 48 88 136 42
11 225160095101 SANCHIT AGRAWAL GENERAL NONE 46 90 136 44
12 225160056190 ISHA CHAUDHARY GENERAL NONE 46 89 135 44
13 225160064249 R SAINIRANJAN GENERAL NONE 49 86 135 44
14 225160075018 YASH MALIK GENERAL NONE 47 88 135 45
15 225160086259 KEERAT KAUR GULIANI GENERAL NONE 48 87 135 42
16 22516009931 1 ARJIT GHOSH DASTIDAR GENERAL NONE 49 86 135     45
17 225160097289 NAVNEEL SINGHAL GENERAL NONE 50 84 134    45
18 225160036182 AMULYA  GUPTA GENERAL NONE 45 88 133 43
19 225160075017 SANYAM AHUJA GENERAL NONE 45 88 133 42
20 225160082069 TINA GENERAL NONE 45 86 131 37
21 225160095060 ADHA RSH S THIRUNAVUK KARASU GENERAL NONE 49 82 131 40
22 225160042001 SIDDHARTH  GROVER GENERAL NONE 43 87 130 34
23 225160075012 ADITYA MISHRA GENERAL NONE 48 82 130 42
24 225160075011 AYUSH GUPTA GENERAL NONE 47 83 130 42
25 2251600891 15 AKSHAY SINGH GENERAL NONE 48 82 130 41
26 225160099099 RAGHAVGOEL GENERAL NONE 45 85 130 39
27 225160035077 HEMANSH KHANEJA GENERAL NONE 49 80 129 36
28 225160064309 SIDDHANTA PANDA GENERAL NONE 44 85 129 43
29 225160065145 PARTH RAINA GENERAL NONE 44 85 129 41
30 225160073052 SHUBHAM  MITTAL GENERAL NONE 48 81 129 40
31 225160094002 UMAMA ALIM GENERAL NONE 46 83 129 37
32 225160007185 A NIRUDDH BANSAL GENERAL NONE 46 82 128 31
33 225160040080 SARTHAK KAPOOR GENERAL NONE 44 84 128 41
34 225160042161 ADITYA DESHMUK H GENERAL NONE 45 83 128 33
35 22516006'1218 ISHA N JAIN GENERAL NONE 49 79 128 37
36 225160064212 ALOK KUMAR THAKUR GENERAL NONE 47 81 128 32
37 225160064027 SANKUS H GUPTA GENERAL NONE 50 78 128 43
38 225160077020 SURAJ JOSHI GENERAL NONE 47 81 128 45
39 225160097162 ARPIT SAXENA GENERAL NONE 49 79 128 40
40 225160065140 ISH KAUL GENERAL NONE 48 79 127 42
41 225160008346 TUSHAR GOYAL GENERAL NONE 49 77 126 33
42 225160010293 KARAN GUPTA GENERAL NONE 48 78 126 44
43 225160063202 DEBJOY SAHA GENERAL NONE 47 79 126 43
44 225160064264 AYUSH VENKATESH  BINDLISH GENE RAL NONE 49 77 126 39
45 225160085295 KALASH GUPTA GENERAL NONE 50 76 126 47
46 225160096091 VIJAY PRATAP SINGH GENERAL NONE 44 82 126 41
47 225160010301 PRAKHAR GUPTA GENERAL NONE 48 77 125 38
48 225160060346 SAHIL JINDAL GENERAL NONE 48 77 125 31
49 225160076012 NIYATI CHAUDHARY GENERAL NONE 46 79 125 37
50 225160080163 POOJA GENERAL NONE 48 77 125 27
51 225160099106 AARFA KHAN GENERAL NONE 46 79 125 39
52 225160064018 PRANSHU BHAGAT GENERAL NONE 41 83 124 46
53 225160075016 RAHUL SAHI GENERAL NONE 47 77           124 42
54 225160077261 M VENKA T RAHUL GENERAL NONE 44 80 124 35
ATEGORY -GENERAL                                  Menl List of Selecled Canc:fldate of NTSE lsi Stage 2015-16
Recommended for NTSE Second Stage (As per Quota) for Delhi State
31 )c
SRLNO ROLLNO CANDIDATE'S NAME CATE DISABLE MARKS
MAT SAT GRAND TOTAL LANG
55 225160086267 ARYAN GARG GENERAL NONE 40 84 124 34
56 225160028077 HIMANSHU SINGH GENERAL NONE 48 75 123 35
57 225160031197 AKSHAT RAO GENERAL NONE 45 78 123 35
58 225160060205 NITESH NAMAN PRASAD GENERAL NONE 44 79 123 38
59 225160064252 SAJAG PRAKASH GENERAL NONE 43 80 123 36
60 225160073111 AYUSHIGARG GENERAL NONE 43 80 123 43
61 225160075010 EKANSH SINGH GENERAL NONE 46 77 123 35
62 225160081085 LAKSHAY GUPTA GENERAL NONE 47 76 123 39
63 225160086290 ANMOL BANSAL GENERAL NONE 43 80 123 46
64 225160089109 AASHRAY GUPTA GENERAL NONE 44 79 123 42
CATEGOR '(-SC                                                     Merit List of Selected Candidate of NTSE 1st Stage 2015-16
Recommended for NTSE Second Stage (As per Quota) for Delhi Stale
SRLNO ROLLNO CANDIDATE'S NAME CATE DISABLE MARKS
MAT SAT GRAND
TOTAL
LANG
1 225160047038 SUMIT SAURABH sc NONE 33 72 105 31
2 225160041154 JHANVI KHUOLAIN sc NONE 37 64 101 37
3 225160004281 SARTHAK KUMAR sc NONE 29 69 98 29
4 225160075078 KARTIKEYA  KUMAR GAUTAM sc NONE 36 62 98 36
5 225160092030 BHAVYAJAYANT sc NONE 37 58 95 43
6 225160023124 A KSHIT KUMAR sc NONE 35 56 91 29
7 225160011012 SUBHAM KUMAR BHASKAR sc NONE 32 58 90 26
8 225160094175 NIKHIL KUMAR sc NONE 36 54 90 28
9 225160007323 AKASH OHlMAN sc NONE 31 58 89 30
10 225160061274 OIPSHIKHA MOHA NTA sc NONE 27 62 89 42
11 225160011140 VARUN UTSAV sc NONE 35 53 88 23
12 225160013105 SUOHANSHU RAINA sc NONE 32 55 87 33
13 225160031279 VISHAL KUMAR sc NONE 39 48 87 37
14 225160039252 MOHITMOHAN sc NONE 30 57 87 36
15 225160099277 SHIVANGI OHlMAN sc NONE 30 57 87 39
CATEGORY-ST                                                   Merit List of Selected Candidate of NTSE 1st Stage 2015-16
Recommended for NTSE Second Stage (As per Quota) for DelhiState
SRLNO ROLLNO CANDIDATE 'S NA ME CATE DISABLE MARKS
MAT SAT GRAND
TOTAL
LANG
1 225160097139 MOHIT MEENA ST NONE 38 78 116 32
2 225160079143 AMAN MEENA ST NONE 44 66 110 34
3 225160063194 HITESH SINGH PARMAR ST NONE 38 53 91 25
4 225160075156 JAGRATI ST NONE 29 54 83 35
5 225160065128 SANGYE CHODEN ST NONE 33 49 82 30
6 225160090269 PRITIKA MEENA ST NONE 28 54 82 22
(.ATEGORY-VC/PH                                             Merit Ust of Selected Candidate of NTSE 1st Stage 2015-16 Recommended for NTSE Second Stage (As per Quota) for Delhi State
SRLNO ROLLNO CANDIDATE'S NAME CATE DISABLE MARKS
MAT SAT GRAND
TOTAL
LANG
1 22516003121 7 ADITI KHANDELWAL PH PH 33 51 84 32
2 225160056199 IAKSHAT SHARMA
PH      PH   I 26 I 50 I  76      32

Download pdf file: Click here

 

 


 

NTSE 2015 first stage result

 

 


 

ntse 2014 first stage result

 


 

ntse 2014 delhi official answer ley: click here

NTSE 2013 - 14 answer key - to be verified

MAT (1-50) , lang (1-40) SAT (91-180)
  1. 2
  2. 2
  3. 2
  4. 4
  5. 2
  6. 1
  7. 1
  8. 1
  9. 4
  10. 1
  11. 2
  12. 4
  13. 2
  14. 1
  15. 2
  16. 4
  17. 1
  18. 2
  19. 3
  20. 3
  21. 1
  22. 4
  23. 3
  24. 4
  25. 4
  26. 3
  27. 4
  28. 3
  29. 1
  30. 4
  31. 3
  32. 3
  33. 3
  34. 3
  35. 1
  36. 1
  37. 3
  38. 4
  39. 1
  40. 4
  41. 3
  42. 4
  43. 4
  44. 2
  45. 2
  46. 3
  47. 2
  48. 1
  49. 3
  50. 4
  51. 1
  52. 2
  53. 3
  54. 3
  55. 3
  56. 2
  57. 1
  58. 1
  59. 2
  60. 2
  61. 1
  62. 3
  63. 3
  64. 4
  65. 3
  66. 2
  67. 1
  68. 2
  69. 1
  70. 3
  71. 4
  72. 2
  73. 1
  74. 3
  75. 4
  76. 1
  77. 1
  78. 2
  79. 2
  80. 3
  81. 4
  82. 4
  83. 3
  84. 4
  85. 1
  86. 1
  87. 1
  88. 1
  89. x
  90. 2
  91. 1
  92. 3
  93. 2
  94. 2
  95. 1
  96. 2
  97. 2
  98. 3
  99. 2
  100. 1
  101. 2
  102. 4
  103. 4
  104. 2
  105. 2
  106. 3
  107. 2
  108. 3
  109. 4
  110. 4
  111. 1
  112. 3
  113. 1
  114. 4
  115. 2
  116. 4
  117. 4
  118. 1
  119. 2
  120. 1
  121. 1
  122. 1
  123. 2
  124. 1
  125. 2
  126. 2
  127. 3
  128. 2
  129. 1
  130. 1
  131. 2
  132. 1
  133. 2
  134. 1
  135. 3
  136. 3
  137. 4
  138. 1
  139. 2
  140. 4
  141. 3
  142. 2
  143. 2
  144. 2
  145. 2
  146. 1
  147. 2
  148. 3
  149. 2
  150. 4
  151. 4
  152. 2
  153. 1
  154. 3
  155. 2
  156. 1
  157. 1
  158. 4
  159. 3
  160. 3
  161. 3
  162. 3
  163. 3
  164. 3
  165. 1
  166. 1
  167. 2
  168. 1
  169. 3
  170. 1
  171. 3
  172. 3
  173. 2
  174. 4
  175. 2
  176. 2
  177. 1
  178. 1
  179. 2
  180. 1

 

 


 

NTSE 2013 (Session 2012 - 2013) First stage result - total 73 students selected. Kindly verify the result on our own. download jpg file: click here

General Category ARYAN CLASSES        
S.NO. Roll No S.No Roll No S No Roll No
1.

225130095264

Harshita Gupta

Rukmani Devi Public school, Pitampura

19.

225130095255

Meraj Ahmad

Rukmani Devi Public School, Pitampura

37

225130123132

Kushagra Arora

DPS Sec 112, RK Puram

2.

225130066183

Siddharth Khera

St joseph academy, sarita vihar

20.

225130105053

Jwalin Arora

Bal Bharti Public School, ROhini

38

225130075135

Madhav Sinha

Somerville School, Vasundhra Enclave

3.

225130116179

Tejas sardana

Doon Public School, Paschim Vihar

21.

225130093152

Abhishek SInghal

Jaspal Kaun Public School, Shalimar Bagh

39

225130152075

Deepankar Shrivastava

Bal Bharti Public School, Opp Ganga Ram Hospital

4.

225130146055

Rohan Singh Jain

Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai

 

22.

225130111174

Anand Vikramaditya

SM Arya Public School, Punjab Bagh West

40

225130107225

Raunaq Surya Khattar

DPS Rohini, Sec 24

5.

225130104066

Aditya Vats

Ryan INternational School, Rohini

23.

225130111160

Aanya Jindal

SM Arya Public School, Punjab Bagh West

41

225130126015

Ishan Ambardar

Ryan International School, Vasant Kunj

6.

225130148271

Aditya Bharti

Sanskriti School, Chankyapuri

24.

225130128183

Madhav M Aggarwal

DPS Sec C, Vasant Kunj

42

225130095237

Divyanshu Nandwani

Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura

7.

225130111165

Mithlesh Kumar

SM Arya Pubjabi Bagh, West

25.

225130128151

Kaustabh SIngh

DPS Sec C Vasant Kunj

43

225130095262

Naman Goyal

Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura

8.

225130151039

Makkunda Sharma

Sring Dales School, Pusa Road

26.

225130095256

Samarth Koul

Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura

44

225130095265

Yash Garg

Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura

9.

225130111176

Manish Kumar

SM Arya Public School, Punjab Bagh West

27.

225130095257

Anirudh

Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura

45

225130098167

Harshit Bhalla

Bal Bharti public School, Pritam Pura, Parvana Road

10.

225130111171

Waris Wuamer

SM Arya Public School, Punjab Bagh West

 

28.

225130128327

Abhishek Singh

Kendriya Vidyalaya No 3

Narayana

46

225130150361

Aneerendra

KV, Pragati Vihar, Lodhi Road

11.

225130108268

Anirudh Gulati

CRPF Pub School, Prashant Vihar

29.

225130128153

Antriksh Mathur

DPS Sec C Vasant Kunj

47

225130132154

Animesh Mishra

ITl Pub School, Dwarka

12.

225130111183

Vipul Kumar

SM Arya Public School, Punjab Bagh West

30.

225130131079

Aabhas Gupta

RD Rajpal School, Sec 9, Dwarka

48

225130077127

Abhishek Jain

Lovely Pub School, Priyadarshini Vihar

13.

225130126344

Katyayani SIngh

Tagore Int Public School, Paschim marg, vasant vihar

31.

225130102207

Yogesh Gupta

SD Saraswati Bal Mandir, Rajiv Nagar

49

225130128157

Pranay Mathur

DPS, Vasant Kunj

14.

225130111182

Raja babu

SM Arya Public School, Punjab Bagh West

32.

225130066180

SAHIB

St Joseph Academy , Sarita Vihar

50

225130072283

Ayesha Qamar

KV, AGCR Col, Kakradooma

15.

225130111177

Balraj Kumar

SM Arya Public School, Punjab Bagh West

33.

225130140230

Utsav Sen

Amity International, Saket

51

225130141191

Srishti Goyal

Mothers International School, Sri Aurobindo Marg

16.

225130111166

Shaikh Imam Farooq

SM Arya Public School, Punjab Bagh West

34.

225130095236

Rishika

Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura

52

225130125284

Aishwarya Nair

Holy Child Auxillium

Poorvi Marg

Vasant Vihar

17.

225130123138

Raghav Khullar

DPS, SEc 12, RK Puram

35.

225130095245

Mohit Aggarwal

Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura

53

225130098342

Sidhant Nagpal

Bal Bharti School, Pritam Pura

18.

225130125064

Manmohan Chauhan

Army Public School, Ridge Road

36.

225130111173

Ravi Kumar

SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh West

  ARYAN CLASSES
           
RESERVED CATEGORY ARYAN CLASSES        
S.No. Roll No CAT S.No Roll No CAT
1.

225130125071

Abhishek Jiwan

Army Public School, Ridge Road

SC 11

225130137240

Divya

RaoMan SIngh School, Najafgarh

SC
2.

225130117092

Tushar Chauhan

Indraprastha World School

Paschim Vihar

SC 12

225130107375

Rohit Raj

RPVV Sec Xi, Rohini

SC
3.

225130129056

Vedant Dhiman

Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vasant Vihar

SC 13

225130082190

Akshat Kr SIngh

Greenfield Public School, Dilshad garden

SC
4

225130067301

Lakshya Kr Singh

St John Academy, Jwala Nagar

SC 14

225130069085

Sanket S Dhakate

balbhavan Public school, Mayur Vihar Ph II

ST
5

225130125117

Ravi Kumar

Upras Vidyalaya, Vasant Vihar

SC 15

225130146064

Nishant Ajnoti

Apeejayy School, Sheik Sarai

ST
6

225130130273

Deepak Kumar

NK Bagroda public school, dwarka

SC 16

225130129238

Pankaj K Sahgond

KV No: 1, Delhi Cantt, Sadar Bazar

ST
7

225130151069

Maukund KUmar

Springdales School, Pusa Road

SC 17

225130120207

Mamta Meena

Lawrence Public School, C - 3, Janakpuri

ST
8

225130104016

Dhiraj Singh

KV, Sec 8, Rohini

SC 18

225130097185

Suraj Kr Oraon

KV, Pitampura, TP Block

ST
9

225130088083

Shubham Sagar

St Xaviers, Sr sec school, Raj Niwas marg

SC 19

225130132354

Jeevesh verma

Modern Convent School Sec 4, Dwarka

PH
10

225130151182

Rahul Mahendwaria

ST Michaels Sr Sec School, Pusa Road

SC 20

225130151194*

Vaishak V Nair

St Michaels Sr Sec School, Pusa Road

VH
  ARYAN CLASSES     * - PROVISIONAL SELECTION SUBJECT TO PRODUCTION OF VC CERTIFICATE  

 


 

NTSE 2013 (2012-2013) Second stage correspondence course: Click here (First stage held in Nov )

SIA Scholarship (scholarship conducted by Singapore Govt, for 11th class studying students): Click here


Official Answer key of NTSE 2013 : Click here

Answer Key: Click here

Exam on 18/11/2012

Eligibility: 10th studying

Reservation: SC - 15%, ST - 7.5% , PH: 1% , Hearing challenged: 1%

Last date: 31/08/2012

Admit card to be issued from: 01-10-2012 to 31-10-2012

Student must have scored 60% marks in class 9th.

Student of class8th, NTSE scholar are not eligible to apply.

 

NCERT NTSE 2012 - 2013 Notification: Click here

List of State Liasion Officer for conducting NTSE first stage: Click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here


 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR NTSE 2012 - 2013

The NTS Examination for the academic year 2012-13 will be held for Class X instead of Class VIII as it was in previous Year.

The amount of scholarship will be Rs. 500/- per month (as per MHRD guidelines).

 The state level NTS examination for the year 2012- 13 will be conducted on Sunday, 18th November, 2012.

The national level NTS examination for the academic session 2012-13 will be held on 12th May, 2013.

There will be 90 items in Mental Ability Test (MAT) and Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) at the state level carrying one mark each.

The qualifying marks will be 40% for general and 32% for SC/ST/Physically Disabled candidates.

Time allowed is 90 minutes for MAT and SAT separately.

Visually Challenged candidates are allowed 30 minutes extra time both in MAT and SAT.

The number of questions allocated for each subject will be:
Physics - 12
Chemistry - 11
Biology - 12
Mathematics - 20
History - 10
Geography - 10
Pol. Science - 10
Economics - 05
The questions framed for the SAT will be based on the syllabus for Classes IX and X as prescribed by the different examination boards

The NTS Awardees of Class VIII at National level are not required to appear in Class X examination again. However, the unsuccessful candidates of Class VIII (who has qualified at State Level but Not at National level) can now again appear
for Class X examination.

 


This is as per our information and understanding. The number of questions and other details can vary. - ARYAN CLASSES - LAST UPDATED on 31st July 2012.

 

 


 

 

  • NTSE for only 10th class -

  • NTSE Exam first stage expected on 18th Nov 2012 and second stage on 12th May 2013 . Exam in Mizoram, meghalaya, Nagaland and A&N on 17th Nov 2012 .

    Last Date for submission of application: 31st Aug 2012 - May vary from state to state.

    Exam only for class 10th.

    Last updated on 19th July 2012

 

10th class NTSE Classroom courses: Click here

 

 

This Year NTSE would be for 10th class and not 8th class.8th class students should wait for the notification

Notification will come in July 3rd/4th week.

For correspondence courses 10th class, click here

For correspondence courses 9th class, click here

For correspondence courses 8th class, click here


NTSE 2012

 NTSE 2012 Second Stage Answer Key: Click here

Delhi first stage result declared

Total students selected: 68 - (General 50 , Sc - 9 , ST - 5, PH/VC - 04)

General category  
1 1251120113201
2 1251120096210
3 1251120075072
4 1251120099324
5 1251120079229
6 1251120059043
7 1251120059212
8 1251120113204
9 1251120114085
10 1251120114252
11 1251120053327
12 1251120093256
13 1251120096244
14 1251120055111
15 1251120096113
16 1251120113207
17 1251120123330
18 1251120103343
19 1251120114294
20 1251120115042
21 1251120118176
22 1251120114187
23 1251120123001
24 1251120124114
25 1251120059191
26 1251120096046
27 1251120123027
28 1251120096189
29 1251120099257
30 1251120115053
31 1251120115236
32 1251120123004
33 1251120096109
34 1251120122297
35 1251120076011
36 1251120096340
37 1251120096356
38 1251120098263
39 1251120105261
40 1251120107001
41 1251120118042
42 1251120122298
43 1251120123218
44 1251120057267
45 1251120059050
46 1251120060158
47 1251120096059
48 1251120096207
49 1251120096322
50 1251120122300
Reserved Category  
51 1251120059226
52 1251120079020
53 1251120119037
54 1251120072199
55 1251120070029
56 1251120051251
57 1251120070024
58 1251120074146
59 1251120108256
60 1251120075079
61 1251120113183
62 1251120091119
63 1251120093060
64 1251120104145
65 1251120424058
66 1251120118140
67 1251120097331
68 1251120102253

Thanks to Mr Bansal for the result.

In case you don't have roll number with you, then you can request/visit at the office mentioned below. May be they will release the result again with names as they did it last year. NCERT also has the copy of the result though for first level queries they ask the student to visit the concerned authority (Directorate of education, Amar colony, Lajpat Nagar)

Address: Senior Science Counsellor,Science branchDirectorate of Education,Behind LSR College,Amar Colony, Lajpat Nagar IV, New Delhi 24 . Phone No: 01126280413, 01126280410

Website: www.edudel.nic.in

Download pdf file: Click here

 


 

NTSE 2012 first stage Delhi - Answer Key: Click here

NTSE 2012 second stage correspondence course: Click here

Students of 8th class of sesson 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 7th class of sesson 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 6th class of sesson 2012-2013: Click here


 

Notification released for NTSE 2011 - 2012 i.e. NTSE 2012 by NCERT- Click here

Exam on 20th Nov 2011

Reservation: SC 15%, ST 7.5% ,3% Physically Challenged

Issue of Application form : 1st August 2011 to 23rd August 2011

Receipt of Application form from 23rd August 2011 to 14th Sept 2011

Admit cards to be issued from 26th September 2011 to 5th Oct 2011

Eligibility: 60% in class VII for general category.


  • Classroom Batch for NTSE 2012 first stage - (6 weeks classes , New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Faridabad, Noida, Gurgoan, Chandigarh (Mohali) , Hyderabad , Chennai ,Cochin , Raipur : Click here

 

Exam held in Nov 2010 - Result Declared

Merit List of Selected Candidates of NTSE 1st Stage - 2011

S.No. Roll No. Name of Candidate Category Disability Status

1 125110051144 SARTHAK MISHRA Gen None
2 125110110015 ARCHIT JAIN Gen None
3 125110103256 ADITYA SAHDEV Gen None
4 125110051042 NILAY SHRIVASTAVA Gen None
5 125110103299 SANYAM GUPTA . Gen None
6 125110070315 MEHULGUPTA Gen None
7 125110070301 PRANSHU BANSAL Gen None
8 125110103289 SAKSHAM GUPTA Gen None
9 125110113249 MAKKUNDA SHARMA Gen None
10 125110064287 SAHIL GROVER Gen None
11 125110103091 IPSIT CHOPRA Gen None
12 125110105284 NAVODITSAI Gen None
13 125110094219 SAGAR GOYAL Gen None
14 125110074004 ADHISH SETHI Gen None
15 125110087151 SAVIT ANANTA RAM Gen None
16 125110112001 ANANYA GUPTA Gen None
17 125110110027 VISHVAK SHIVENKAT MURAHARI Gen None
18 125110070277 MUKUND MUNDHRA Gen None
19 125110078021 NIPUN JAIN Gen None
20 125110087172 RISHITA RAY Gen None
21 125110097268 HIMANSHU AHUJA Gen None
22 125110103329 SANJANA CHOPRA Gen None
23 125110103328 RAHUL CHOWDHARY Gen None
24 125110098017 SIDDHARTH AGARWAL Gen None
25 125110110195 AKSHAYE SINGHI Gen None
26 125110103298 SAMARTH CHAWLA Gen None
27 125110087266 PAWAN KUMAR KHANNA Gen None
28 125110087250 SIDDHANT ARORA Gen None
29 125110075184 ABHAY GUPTA Gen None
30 125,110103071 MANAL MOHANIA Gen None
31 125110107187 NAYAN·B Gen None
32 125110107185 ANADI SHARMA Gen None
33 125110110026 ANSHULA MEHTA Gen None
34 125110112047 SISHIR SURESH MOHAMMED Gen None
35 125110103097 RACHIT CHANDRA Gen None
36 125110103076 RACHITESH KUMAR Gen None
37 125110095116 NIKHIL GUPTA Gen None
38 125110067240 ANIRUDH GULATI Gen None
39 125110077064 KUNAL AGGARWAL Gen None
40 125110087123 ADITYA KHANDELWAL Gen None
41 125110090192 AAYUSH BHASIN Gen None
42 125110090155 BIPLAB KUMAR SAHOO Gen None
43 125110051255 SUYASH SINGH Gen None
44 125110045088 AYESHA QAMAR Gen None
45 125110060183 KUMAR NEELABH Gen None
46 125110087290 RAJI DHANKAR Gen None
47 125110070034 JWALIN ARORA Gen None
48 125110095236 PRAKHAR SINGH Gen None

SC

1 125110113290 MUKUND KUMAR SC None
2 125110045090 ABHINAV GAUTAM SC None
3 125110048032 ANKIT KUMAR SC None
4 125110079308 THSHAR CHAUHAN SC None
5 125110114209 RAHUL MAHENDWARIA SC None
6 125110106168 MONIKA SC None
7 125110088073 PRUTHIVI RAJ BEHERA SC None
8 125110088077 SUBHAM KOTAL SC None
9 125110075337 SUBHAM SC None
10 325110421342 ROHIT RAJ SC None

ST

1 125110064294 HEMANT SAlKIA ST None
2 125110097160 AMIT DERWAL ST None
3 125110073123 RAVI KUMAR ST None
4 125110110357 HIMAN BORO ST None
5 125110099008 ARCHANA MEENA ST None

PH

1 125110087234 TAPAS BHARDWAJ GEN VC
2 125110079079 BOBBY GEN PH

 

  • General Category : 1- 48
  • Reserve Categroy: 49 - 65
S.No Roll No S No Roll No S No Roll No
1 125110051144 17 125110110027 33 125110110026
2 125110110015 18 125110070277 34 125110112047
3 125110103256 19 125110078021 35 125110103097
4 125110051042 20 125110087172 36 125110103076
5 125110103299 21 125110097268 37 125110095116
6 125110070315 22 125110103329 38 125110067240
7 125110070301 23 125110103328 39 125110077064
8 125110103289 24 125110098017 40 125110087123
9 125110113249 25 125110110195 41 125110090192
10 125110064287 26 125110103298 42 125110090155
11 125110103091 27 125110087266 43 125110051255
12 125110105284 28 125110087250 44 125110045088
13 125110094219 29 125110075184 45 125110060183
14 125110074004 30 125110103071 46 125110087290
15 125110087151 31 125110107187 47 125110070034
16 125110112001 32 125110107185 48 125110095236
           
49 125110113290 55 125110088073 61 125110073123
50 125110045090 56 125110088077 62 125110110357
51 125110048032 57 125110075337 63 125110099008
52 125110079308 58 125110421342 64 125110087234
53 125110114209 59 125110064294 65 125110079079
54 125110106168 60 125110097160    

 

NTSE 2011 Second stage Correspondence course (Exam in May 2011): Click here


 

NTSE 2010 Final Result : Declared page - Click here , Download complete result file in pdf format: Click here

  • How to enroll for the NTSE: Your school administration should get the form or you can purchase the form directly from the Directorate of Education , New Delhi ( Phone No: 01126280413, 01126280410 Address: Senior Science Counsellor,Science branch, Directorate of Education,Behind LSR College,Amar Colony, Lajpat Nagar IV, New Delhi 24 Website: www.edudel.nic.in), Lajpat Nagar Office, New Delhi and follow the instructions accordingly. In case your school is not offering the service you can also directly purchase the form and do accordingly.
  • Reservation: SC (15%) , ST (7.5%) , Physically, Visually and Hearing challenged candidates - 1% each
  • Issue of Application from: 02/08/2010 - 27/8/2010
  • Receipt of Application form: 16/8/2010 - 09/09/2010 -
  • Date of Exam: 14/11/2010
  • Admit card to be issued from: 25/10/2010 - 12/11/2010
  • Eligibility: Minimum 60% marks inc lass 7th and 55% for SC, ST and PH.
  • All Schools are informed for this exam. Schools are supposed to collect forms from the office.

  • Notification released for NTSE 2010 - 2011 i.e. NTSE 2011 by NCERT- Click here for Details
  • NTSE 2010 Second Stage (Exam held on 9th May 2010) - Answers key : Click here
  • Result of NTSE 2010 (2009 - 2010)Second stage declared: Click here

NTSE 2010 - 2011 Classroom batch in Delhi: Click here for details

Details of correspondence course : It includes complete study material, part tests, question bank, model papers and interview booklet.

 

Payment Options:

  • Draft in favour of "M/s Aryan Classes", Payable at New Delhi. You can also send us the cheque of ICICI / HDFC Bank (Add Rs 100 more in case paying fee by cheque/online).
  • You can submit the fees (online transaction ) directly to our ICICI Bank Account. To transfer online: Click here
  • Cash Deposit in ICICI Bank A/c. For details: Click here

Download Form: Click here


NTSE 2010 - (STSE - Exam held in Nov 2009) - Result declared (2009 - 2010)

Total student selected in First stage: 71

General Category

1 125100101261 15 125100101104 29 125100101262 43 125100101254
2 125100102207 16 125100102121 30 125100102164 44 125100101100
3 125100101267 17 125100102188 31 125100102113 45 125100102197
4 125100112161 18 125100112328 32 125100102124 46 125100112065
5 125100101247 19 125100093230 33 125100065095 47 125100067004
6 125100093248 20 125100093137 34 125100079126 48 125100067001
7 125100093106 21 125100097318 35 125100101274 49 125100093306
8 125100112316 22 125100074154 36 125100102221 50 125100093254
9 125100067260 23 125100079144 37 125100105080 51 125100093166
10 125100102215 24 125100093286 38 125100112138 52 125100097270
11 125100110167 25 125100093252 39 125100070043 53 125100101265
12 125100048091 26 125100093167 40 125100089095 54 125100101264
13 125100097312 27 125100088067 41 125100093206 55 125100101259
14 125100097134 28 125100097297 42 125100101273 56 125100102150
               

Reserve Category

1 125100047304 5 325100211176 9 325100211188 13 325100843344
2 125100050286 6 325100211006 10 325100633270 14 125100061265
3 125100112122 7 125100057134 11 325100211193 15 125100110106
4 325100211178 8 125100083184 12 125100107159    
               

We are not responsible for any error in the result published on our website.


Contact details of the concerned state authority, which is conducting NTSE 1st round (state level):

Phone No: 01126280413, 01126280410

Address: Senior Science Counsellor,Science branchDirectorate of Education,Behind LSR College,Amar Colony, Lajpat Nagar IV, New Delhi 24

Website: www.edudel.nic.in

NTSE 2008-2009 Result

S.No. Roll Number  
1. 125090 678100  
2 125090 769235  
3 125090 678093  
4 125090 760121  
5 125090 678216  
6 125090 760114  
7 125090 426132  
8 125090 434137  
9 125090 678172  
10 125090 760083  
11 125090 426122  
12 125090 426033  
13 125090 678083  
14 125090 760141  
15 125090 760167  
16 125090 655269  
17 125090 678096  
18 125090 760116  
19 125090 976299  
20 125090 986329  
21 125090 433084  
22 125090 770092  
23 125090 105146  
24 125090 678275  
25 125090 760027  
26 125090 111113  
27 125090 426133  
28 125090 655097  
29 125090 760091  
30 125090 764212  
31 125090 103212  
32 125090 431112  
33 125090 434261  
34 125090 765124  
35 125090 768143  
36 125090 105002  
37 125090 678244  
38 125090 760089  
39 125090 760099  
40 125090 760168  
41 125090 770080  
42 125090 770128  
43 125090 877283  
44 125090 976077  
45 125090 426127  
46 125090 655281  
47 125090 678295  
48 125090 759234  
49 125090 760184  
50 125090 770127  
51 125090 976078  
52 125090 976175  

 

Reserved Category

     
1 125090 541062  
2 125090 541057  
3 125090 541072  
4 125090 976130  
5 125090 106186  
6 125090 541066  
7 125090 318132  
8 125090 541069  
9 125090 547149  
10 125090 758227  
11 125090 214101  
12 125090 879001  
13 125090 54510  
14 125090 770219  

NTSE 2008 Delhi Result - Class X result


NTSE 2006 - 2007 result


FIRST STAGE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION – 2007
For Class VIII Students)
RESULT
A total of SEVENTY CANDIDATES (54 -Gen,11-SC ,05-ST )bearing
The following Roll Numbers have been selected on the basis of the merit from Delhi
State Level First Stage National Talent Search Exam 2007 held on 12.11.06. These
candidates have been recommended to the National Council of Educational
Research & Training ,Aurobindo Marg ,New Delhi for appearing in the Second
Stage National Talent Search Examination which is to be conducted by NCERT on
Sunday-13th.May,2007 at the Delhi centres to be communic ated by NCERT.
I Schedule Caste Candidates(11 candidates)
12507070145 12507055225 12507026150 12507050231
12507025284 12507067246 12507049255 12507039001
12507045022 12507043236 12507009043
II Schedule Tribe Candidates (05 candidates)
12507021528 12507025272 12507047072 12507024099 12507047074
III General Candidates (54 Candidates)
12507023282 12507026160 12507045160 12507045163 12507044218
12507013094 12507060174 12507045162 12507067310 12507048148
12507002169 12507013082 12507052117 12507026019 12507060153
12507060099 12507045046 12507054064 12507045014 12507060160
12507023275 12507021298 12507013059 12507045040 12507011039
12507060155 12507060147 12507045018 12507045122 12507020157
12507045118 12507021271 12507045057 12507045192 12507038037
12507047230 12507023285 12507045174 12507056034 12507060166
12507049306 12507045180 12507067259 12507060204 12507028239
12507060125 12507053031 12507023272 12507024238 12507056101
12507021287 12507060040 12507045144 12507039288


 

 

NTSE Result 2005 - 06

FIRST STAGE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION -2005-06

 

RESULT

 

Sixty five candidates(50-General,10 SC,05- ST categories) bearing following Roll Numbers have been selected on the basis of the merit from  State Level FIRST STAGE NATIONAL TELENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2005-06 HELD ON 27TH NOV.2005

These candidates have been recommended to National Council of Educational  Research & Training, Aurobindo Marg, New Delhi for appearing in the Second Stage National Talent Search Examination to be held on Sunday 14th May 2006.

 

I.  GENERAL CATEGORY (50 CANDIDATES)

 

250604125

250632023

250632074

250634142

250639117

250606261

250632025

250632092

250634145

250639123

250606339

250632029

250632096

250634151

250639128

250612217

250632032

250632100

250634155

250640109

250620207

250632040

250632102

250634202

250641119

250623178

250632043

250632107

250637267

250641214

250623179

250632045

250632109

250639086

250642007

250625166

250632046

250632117

250639093

250643018

250631234

250632047

250633216

250639098

250644267

250631308

250632051

250634119

250639111

250645023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II.  SCHEDULED CASTE CANDIDATES

 

250632103

250633034

250631060

250632041

250633035

250633224

250642130

250643165

250631071

250646025

 

III.  SCHEDULED TRIBE CANDIDATES

 

250634128

250626302

250638270

250642306

250629217

 

 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com

Tel: 01164591988

.