Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
ANGO - gk olympiad ANMO- maths olympiad ANSO- science olympiad ANCO- cyber olympiad ANBQ- business quiz NSEJS- junior science olympiad NSEAJr- junior astronomy olympiad NSEC- chemistry olympiad NSEB-biology olympiad RMO-maths olympiad NSEP-physics olympiad NSEASr-senior astronomy olympiad
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Uttarakhand

NTSE 2016 first stage result

 

Quota of State

 

Categories

Reservation

 

Selected

Cut Of Merit

%

No.

Marks

%

 

 

44

General

 

33

33

128

85.33

SC

15.00

7

7

108

72.00

ST

7.50

3

3

110

73.33

PH

3.00

1

1

103

68.67

 

Total

 

44

44

 

 

SN ROLL.NO. Name of the Candidate F. Name Address of School School Code Gender Caste Category Disability Status Marks Obtained in State Level Examination RANK Remark
LAT Marks (Max. Marks=50) Status MAT  Marks (Max. Marks=50) SAT Marks (Max. Marks=100) Total Marks (Max. Marks=150)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
1 32160528253 PRAGUN AHUJA SANDEEP AHUJA BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA
4 M Gen No 46 Qualified 50 89 139 1 Selected for Stage II Examination
2 32160634110 ROHIT KARAN SOUMITRA KARAN DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 4 M Gen No 43 Qualified 50 89 139 1 Selected for Stage II Examination
3 32160532016 ANURAG KUMAR AJAY KUMAR OAK GROOVE SCHOOL 1 M Gen No 47 Qualified 49 88 137 2 Selected for Stage II Examination
4 32160528113 Abhiti Mishra Abhai Mishra ST Joseph Academy Rajpur Road 4 F Gen No 45 Qualified 48 89 137 2 Selected for Stage II Examination
5 32160634116 SALONI DESHWAL VIKAS KR DESHWAL DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 4 F Gen No 42 Qualified 48 89 137 2 Selected for Stage II Examination
6 32160532241 PRANAV KHANDKA PEEYUSH KHANDKA ANNMARY SCHOOL BALIWALA 4 M Gen No 44 Qualified 49 85 134 3 Selected for Stage II Examination
7 32160528236 ABHIN JAKHMOLA ARVIND JAKHMOLA BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA
4 M Gen No 47 Qualified 50 83 133 4 Selected for Stage II Examination
8 32160634434 DEVANK RAJVANSHI SANJAY RAJWANSHI DAVC PUBLIC SCHOOL 4 M Gen No 46 Qualified 48 85 133 4 Selected for Stage II Examination
SN ROLL.NO. Name of the Candidate F. Name Address of School School Code Gender Caste Category Disability Status Marks Obtained in State Level Examination RANK Remark
LAT Marks (Max. Marks=50) Status MAT  Marks (Max. Marks=50) SAT Marks (Max. Marks=100) Total Marks (Max. Marks=150)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
9 32160532024 KUNAL SINGH S K SINGH OAK GROOVE SCHOOL 1 M Gen No 44 Qualified 49 83 132 5 Selected for Stage II Examination
10 32160528072 Vivek Goyal Praveen Kumar ANN Mary School GMS Road 4 M Gen No 46 Qualified 49 83 132 5 Selected for Stage II Examination
11 32160528259 SANCHIT GUPTA PUNEET GUPTA BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA
4 M Gen No 45 Qualified 46 85 131 6 Selected for Stage II Examination
12 32160634051 ISHITA KAUL
`
NAVIN KAUL DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 4 F Gen No 40 Qualified 49 82 131 6 Selected for Stage II Examination
13 32160634301 SRISHTI SHUKLA RISHI KUMAR SHUKLA DAVC PUBLIC SCHOOL 4 F Gen No 44 Qualified 48 83 131 6 Selected for Stage II Examination
14 32160634435 OJAS CHAWLA SANJEEV CHAWLA DAVC PUBLIC SCHOOL 4 M Gen No 38 Qualified 47 84 131 6 Selected for Stage II Examination
15 32161181092 SAURABH KUMAR SURJIT KUMAR ROY SRI. SATHYA SAI SCHOOL TAPOVAN 4 M Gen No 42 Qualified 48 83 131 6 Selected for Stage II Examination
16 32161284014 SANDEEP KUMAR SUBHASH KUMAR ST. MARY SCHOOL 3 M Gen No 34 Qualified 49 82 131 6 Selected for Stage II Examination
SN ROLL.NO. Name of the Candidate F. Name Address of School School Code Gender Caste Category Disability Status Marks Obtained in State Level Examination RANK Remark
LAT Marks (Max. Marks=50) Status MAT  Marks (Max. Marks=50) SAT Marks (Max. Marks=100) Total Marks (Max. Marks=150)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 32161289060 DHRUV JOSHI ANIL JOSHI ALAKSHYA P S 4 M Gen No 38 Qualified 49 82 131 6 Selected for Stage II Examination
18 32160528247 KHILEE SHARMA JITENDRA N. SHARMA BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA
4 F Gen No 40 Qualified 49 81 130 7 Selected for Stage II Examination
19 32160634243 ARADHYA PANDEY YUGAL KR PANDEY DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 4 F Gen No 44 Qualified 50 80 130 7 Selected for Stage II Examination
20 32160746004 ABHIJEET SRIVASTAVA ASHOK KUMAR SRIVASTAVA SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 1 M Gen No 45 Qualified 49 81 130 7 Selected for Stage II Examination
21 32161289164 DIPANSHU RAUTELA MAHESH PAL SINGH RAUTELA SARAF PS KHATIMA 4 M Gen No 46 Qualified 47 83 130 7 Selected for Stage II Examination
22 32160532023 ROHIT RAJ RAMDEO PRASAD MANDAL OAK GROOVE SCHOOL 1 M Gen No 44 Qualified 49 80 129 8 Selected for Stage II Examination
23 32160528106 Vedant Mohanty Swarup Kumar mohanty ANN Mary School GMS Road 4 M Gen No 44 Qualified 48 81 129 8 Selected for Stage II Examination
24 32160634099 KSHITIJ BITHEL NAVNEET DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 4 M Gen No 41 Qualified 46 83 129 8 Selected for Stage II Examination
SN ROLL.NO. Name of the Candidate F. Name Address of School School Code Gender Caste Category Disability Status Marks Obtained in State Level Examination RANK Remark
LAT Marks (Max. Marks=50) Status MAT  Marks (Max. Marks=50) SAT Marks (Max. Marks=100) Total Marks (Max. Marks=150)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
25 32160634109 MOHIT KESHWANI AJEET KESHWANI DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 4 M Gen No 33 Qualified 44 85 129 8 Selected for Stage II Examination
26 32160634115 SHREY BANSAL DINESH BANSAL DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 4 M Gen No 33 Qualified 43 86 129 8 Selected for Stage II Examination
27 32160742889 MRIDUL BHATT KEVALA NAND BHATT ARYAMAN VIKRAM BIRLA 4 M Gen No 43 Qualified 46 83 129 8 Selected for Stage II Examination
28 32160532018 VIPUL SHARMA VIRENDRA SHARMA OAK GROOVE SCHOOL 1 M Gen No 41 Qualified 47 81 128 9 Selected for Stage II Examination
29 32160528014 Lokesh Negi Mahesh Kumar Negi The Himalayan Public School Kargi Grant 4 M Gen No 43 Qualified 47 81 128 9 Selected for Stage II Examination
30 32160528260 SARTHAK CHAUHAN A.K. CHAUHAN BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA
4 M ST No 46 Qualified 44 84 128 9 Selected for Stage II Examination
31 32160634506 PRIYANSH AGARWAL PRAMOD AGARWAAL ST MARY'S S S SCHOOL 4 M Gen No 43 Qualified 46 82 128 9 Selected for Stage II Examination
32 32160742610 SHUBHAM BELWAL KAMAL KUMAR BELWAL ARYMAN VIKRAM BIRLA INSTITUTE OF LEARNING 4 M Gen No 43 Qualified 44 84 128 9 Selected for Stage II Examination
SN ROLL.NO. Name of the Candidate F. Name Address of School School Code Gender Caste Category Disability Status Marks Obtained in State Level Examination RANK Remark
LAT Marks (Max. Marks=50) Status MAT  Marks (Max. Marks=50) SAT Marks (Max. Marks=100) Total Marks (Max. Marks=150)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
33 32161287054 ISHA ARORA HIMANSHU AROARA CAMPUS SCHOOL 4 F Gen No 44 Qualified 47 81 128 9 Selected for Stage II Examination
34 32160532017 SHUBHAM KUMAR SURENDRA NATH CHOUDHARY OAK GROOVE SCHOOL 1 M SC No 43 Qualified 48 79 127 10 Selected for Stage II Examination
35 32160532015 SAURAV KUMAR DILIP KUMAR OAK GROOVE SCHOOL 1 M SC No 43 Qualified 47 74 121 11 Selected for Stage II Examination
36 32160746009 AMAN DHANJWAL YOUNG BAHADUR SINGH SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 1 M SC No 39 Qualified 42 78 120 12 Selected for Stage II Examination
37 32160746038 DEEPAK KUMAR ARYA DHANRAM ARYA SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 1 M SC No 42 Qualified 44 74 118 13 Selected for Stage II Examination
38 32160634256 GEETAM SAHA GOBINDA SAHA DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 4 M SC No 38 Qualified 43 71 114 14 Selected for Stage II Examination
39 32160213051 ANKIT KUMAR PURAN CHANDRA ARYA KV KAUSANI 1 M SC No 34 Qualified 42 67 109 17 Selected for Stage II Examination
40 32160746120 RISHAP LAL VIRENDRA LAL SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 1 M SC No 44 Qualified 45 63 108 18 Selected for Stage II Examination
SN ROLL.NO. Name of the Candidate F. Name Address of School School Code Gender Caste Category Disability Status Marks Obtained in State Level Examination RANK Remark
LAT Marks (Max. Marks=50) Status MAT  Marks (Max. Marks=50) SAT Marks (Max. Marks=100) Total Marks (Max. Marks=150)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
41 32160532146 SHIWANG GINJIYAL ASHOK KUMAR OAK GROOVE SCHOOL 1 M ST No 44 Qualified 48 72 120 12 Selected for Stage II Examination
42 32160532135 AMIT MEENA BHARAT LAL MEENA OAK GROOVE SCHOOL 1 M ST No 40 Qualified 40 72 112 15 Selected for Stage II Examination
43 32160746070 LOKESH SINGH GUNJYAL RAJENDER SINGH GUNJYAL SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 1 M ST No 40 Qualified 42 68 110 16 Selected for Stage II Examination
44 32161289215 PRAVEEN KUMAR SAHNI RAMBALI SAHNI NOSEGE P S 4 M OBC Yes 37 Qualified 45 58 103 19 Provisonal Selection

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

NTSE 2015 first stage revised result

Categories

State Quota

Selected for II Stage

Cut Of Merit

Remarks

Marks

%

General

33

36

110

78.57

,d leku dV vkWQ esfjV (Cut Of Merit) esa vkus ds dkj.k lkekU; oxZ esa 3 vuqlwfpr tkfr ,oa vuq0tutkfr esa 1&1 Nk=ksa dk vfrfjDr p;uA

SC

7

8

95

67.86

ST

3

4

86

61.43

PH

1

1

80

57.14

Total

44

49

 

 

S.

No.

Roll.No.

Name of Candidate

F. Name

Name & Address of School

Caste Category

Disability Status

Marks

Ins. Name

Distt

MAT

SAT

Total

1

232150634274

RAJAT SHARMA

MANMOHAN SHARMA

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

HARIDWAR

1

4

46

77

123

2

232150531058

MARTAND DUBEY

ALAKH NARAYAN DUBEY

RISHIKESH PUBLIC SCHOOL HARIDWAR ROAD

D. DUN

1

4

48

74

122

3

232150528043

TWVISHAM SRIVASTAVA

RAJEEV KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL 1 DICK ROAD DALANWALA

D. DUN

1

4

47

72

119

4

232150528329

SARTHAK NEGI

RAVINDER SINGH NEGI

BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA

D. DUN

1

4

44

75

119

5

232150528332

SUHANI SINGHAL

AVINASH SINGHAL

BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA

D. DUN

1

4

48

71

119

6

232150635027

NATASHA SHARMA

APURBHA KUMAR SHARMA

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL

HARIDWAR

1

4

47

72

119

S.

No.

Roll.No.

Name of Candidate

F. Name

Name & Address of School

Caste Category

Disability Status

Marks

Ins. Name

Distt

MAT

SAT

Total

7

232150528331

SUDHANG VARSHNEY

SAURABH VARSHNEY

BRIGHTLANDS
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA

D. DUN

1

4

46

72

118

8

232151287279

EKANSHDEEP GUPTA

DEEPAK GUPTA

R.A.N PUBLIC SCHOOL BHURARANI

U S NAGAR

1

4

47

71

118

9

232150528036

SAMARTH GUPTA

SEEMANT GUPTA

SUMMER VALLEY SCH.

D. DUN

1

4

43

73

116

10

232150634251

MRIDUL AGARWAL

MADAN MOHAN

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

HARIDWAR

1

4

49

67

116

11

232150528049

RAGHAV BANSAL

KAMAL BANSAL

SUMMER VALLEY SCHOOL

D. DUN

1

4

44

71

115

12

232150528089

SHASHWAT BADONI

RAJNEESH BADONI

ST.JOSEPH'S ACADEMY

D. DUN

1

4

47

68

115

13

232150532144

ANURAG SEMWAL

HIRA LAL SEMWAL

GAUTAM INTERNATIONAL

D. DUN

1

4

46

69

115

14

232150634229

GAGANDEEP SINGH

JAGDEEP SINGH SONI

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

HARIDWAR

1

4

39

76

115

15

232150634284

SARTHAK SINGH

VIVEK KR SINGH

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

HARIDWAR

1

4

47

68

115

16

232150528064

CHINMAY SINGH

BIDYA BHUSHAN PD. SING

ANN MARY SCHOOL GMS ROAD

D. DUN

1

4

42

72

114

17

232150634288

SHREYANSH RANA

SATINDER SINGH RANA

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

HARIDWAR

1

4

49

65

114

18

232150634290

SIDDARTH GARG

VINOD KR GARG

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

HARIDWAR

1

4

46

68

114

19

232150528078

RAGHAV NARANG

HARI OM NARANG

ST.JOSEPH'S ACADEMY

D. DUN

1

4

43

69

112

20

232150528120

LAKSHAY ARORA

SANJAY ARORA

ST. JOSEPHS  ACADEMY  12 RAJPUR ROAD

D. DUN

1

4

45

67

112

21

232150528372

AYUSH KAVSHAL

PRAVEEN KAVSHAL

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

D. DUN

1

4

47

65

112

22

232150634223

DEBJIT BANERJEE

SRIKANTA BANERJEE

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

HARIDWAR

1

4

42

70

112

23

232150635003

NIDHI MAHESHWARI

B.K.MAHESHWARI

MONT FORT SR.SEC.SCHOOL

HARIDWAR

1

4

47

65

112

24

232150634259

NIKUNJ GOYAL

ANUJ KR GOEL

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

HARIDWAR

1

4

46

65

111

25

232150746020

APAAR KAMAL

KAMAL KISHORE

Sainik School Ghorakhal

Nainital

1

4

44

67

111

26

232151286041

SHIVANSH JOSHI

SANJEEW JOSHI

LITILE SCHOLARS

U S NAGAR

1

4

45

66

111

27

232151287277

DHEEMAN FUTELA

RAVI PRAKASH FUTELA

R.A.N PUBLIC SCHOOL BHURARANI

U S NAGAR

1

4

45

66

111

28

232151287293

KARTAVYA GANGWAR

RAMESH CHANDRA GANGWAR

R.A.N PUBLIC SCHOOL BHURARANI

U S NAGAR

1

4

46

65

111

29

232150528127

KARTIKEYA  ARYAN AGARWAL

ANUPAM AGARWAL

ST. JOSEPHS  ACADEMY  12 RAJPUR ROAD

D. DUN

1

4

45

65

110

30

232150528316

BHAVYE JAIN

MANISH JAIN

BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
DALANWALA

D. DUN

1

4

43

67

110

SN

Roll.No.

Name of Candidate

F. Name

Name & Address of School

Caste Category

Disability Status

Marks

Ins. Name

Distt

MAT

SAT

Total

31

232150528337

VARUN RAJ PASSI

RAJAN PASSI

BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
DALANWALA

D. DUN

1

4

38

72

110

32

232150531053

RISHABH VERMA

PROMOD KUMAR

RISHIKESH PUBLIC SCHOOL HARIDWAR ROAD

D. DUN

4

4

44

66

110

33

232150532023

AMAN KUMAR SINHA

SUNIL KUMAR SINHA

OAK GROVE SCHOOL

D. DUN

4

4

42

68

110

34

232150634206

AMAN SHARAN

VIVEK SHARAN

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

HARIDWAR

1

4

42

68

110

35

232150742600

NIRMAL PANDEY

M L PANDEY

SARASWATI ACADEMY

NAINITAL

1

4

45

65

110

36

232150854061

ROOPAL

J M S NEGI

ST. JOSEPH CON. SCHOOL

PAURI GWL.

1

4

45

65

110

37

232150746082

MANISH KUMAR

SUNIL KUMAR

Sainik School Ghorakhal

Nainital

2

4

42

61

103

38

232150634296

SUMIT SAHANA

JOYDEB SAHANA

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

HARIDWAR

2

4

43

59

102

39

232150746091

NAVEEN ARYA

MANOHAR ARYA

Sainik School Ghorakhal

Nainital

2

4

45

56

101

40

232150532111

NEHA CHAUHAN

BALVEER SINGH

KV FRI

D. DUN

3

4

39

62

101

41

232150528171

ANUGYA SINGH

AJAY PAL SINGH

ANN MARY SCHOOL G.M.S. ROAD DEHRA DUN

D. DUN

2

4

41

59

100

42

232150746008

AMAN VASHNI

JEEVAN LAL

Sainik School Ghorakhal

Nainital

2

4

40

59

99

43

232151287078

SANDEEP AGRI

BHUPAL RAM AGRI

GN PUB. SCH. ADARSH COLONY

U S NAGAR

2

4

45

53

98

44

232150636003

MOHIT BHANDARI

JITENDRA SINGH BHANDARI

HOLY CROSS SR. SEC. SCHOOL LAKSAR

HARIDWAR

3

4

39

57

96

45

232150528034

GAUTAM BHATOY

MUKESH KUMAR

DOON INTERNATINAL SCHOOL, CURZAN ROAD

D. DUN

2

4

41

54

95

46

232150634311

SUPARNA MONDAL

SHYAMLAL KR MONDAL

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

HARIDWAR

2

4

45

50

95

47

232150532132

NIVESH RAWAT

ANAND SINGH RAWAT

KV FRI

D. DUN

3

4

34

52

86

48

232150746112

RAHUL RIMJIAL

PUSHKAR SINGH RIMJIAL

Sainik School Ghorakhal

Nainital

3

4

37

49

86

49

232150635172

MOHAMMAD SOHAIL

SADAT HUSAIN

APS NO 1

HARIDWAR

1

1

35

45

80

Details - CLick here

FOllowing 7 students are not selected for NTSE 2nd stage

S.No.

Roll

Name

Father Name

School _name

Distt

Marks

MAT

Total

SAT

Total

Grand

Total

1

232150532022

VISHAL PRATAP SINGH

SANJAY KUMAR SINGH

OAK GROVE SCHOOL

D. DUN

42

67

109

2

232150744101

KARTIKEY BHATT

NEELAMBAR BHATT

ST.JOSEPHS COLLEGE NAINITAL

NAINITAL

45

64

109

3

232151286035

DIVYANSH CHAUNAN

ARVIND KUMAR

LITILE SCHOLARS

U S NAGAR

45

64

109

4

232150528333

SULAKSH SWAMI

SAMIR SWAMI

BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
DALANWALA

D. DUN

43

65

108

5

232150528339

YATIN AZAD

RAJIV KUMAR AZAD

BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
 DALANWALA

D. DUN

42

66

108

6

232150531033

ARYAN JAIN

MAYANK KUMAR JAIN

D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCHOOL,GUMANIWALA

D. DUN

48

60

108

7

232151287058

SUMIT BISHT

HARISH CHANDRA BISHT

JAYCEES PUB. SCH. GANGAPUR RD.

U S NAGAR

45

63

108

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

ntse result first stage 2015

SN C. Code Roll No, Candi. Name F.Name DOB Sex C. Area Cast Cate Disability Instt. Address I.Type I. Area Medium Income Marks ( IX) Lang.-Marks MAT.-Marks SAT-Marks Grand Total (MAT+SAT) (50+90=140) Percent Overall Result Remark
DD MM YYYY Ins. Name Block Distt
1 2 232150634274 RAJAT SHARMA MANMOHAN SHARMA 5 3 1999 1 2 1 4 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 4 2 13 5 95.00 37 46 76 122 87.14 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
2 2 232150531058 MARTAND DUBEY ALAKH NARAYAN DUBEY 21 12 2000 1 2 1 4 RISHIKESH PUBLIC SCH. HARIDWAR ROAD RISHIKESH DOIWALA D. DUN 4 2 13 5 87.00 38 48 73 121 86.43 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
3 2 232150528043 TWVISHAM SRIVASTAVA RAJEEV KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 31 1 1999 1 2 1 4 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA
RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 5 90.00 38 47 73 120 85.71 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
4 2 232150528329 SARTHAK NEGI RAVINDER SINGH NEGI 4 7 1999 1 2 1 4 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA
RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 5 90.00 34 44 76 120 85.71 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
5 2 232150528332 SUHANI SINGHAL AVINASH SINGHAL 26 9 1999 2 2 1 4 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA
RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 5 92.00 35 48 72 120 85.71 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
6 2 232150528331 SUDHANG VARSHNEY SAURABH VARSHNEY 8 7 1999 1 2 1 4 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA
RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 5 89.00 35 46 73 119 85.00 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
7 2 232150635027 NATASHA SHARMA APURBBA KUMAR SHARMA 9 5 1999 2 2 1 4 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL NO. 2 ROORKEE HARIDWAR 4 2 13 5 95.00 35 47 72 119 85.00 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
8 2 232150528036 SAMARTH GUPTA SEEMANT GUPTA 12 1 1999 1 2 1 4 SUMMER VALLEY SCHOOL 18 TEG BAHADUR ROAD  DEHRADUN RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 4 92.00 30 43 74 117 83.57 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
9 2 232150634251 MRIDUL AGARWAL MADAN MOHAN AGARWAL 28 12 1999 1 2 1 4 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 4 2 13 5 93.00 33 49 68 117 83.57 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
10 2 232151287279 EKANSHDEEP GUPTA DEEPAK GUPTA 11 8 1999 1 2 1 4 R.A.N PUBLIC SCHOOL BHURARANI RUDRAPUR  U S NAGAR 4 2 13 5 95.00 38 47 70 117 83.57 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
11 2 232150528049 RAGHAV BANSAL KAMAL BANSAL 17 3 1999 1 2 1 4 SUMMER VALLEY SCHOOL 18 TEG BAHADUR ROAD  DEHRADUN RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 5 95.00 30 44 72 116 82.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
12 2 232150532144 ANURAG SEMWAL HIRA LAL SEMWAL 10 10 1999 1 2 1 4 GAUTAM INTERNATIONAL SR.SEC. SCH. INDRA NAGAR, BASANT VIHAR SAHASPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 4 96.00 33 46 70 116 82.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
13 2 232150634229 GAGANDEEP SINGH JAGDEEP SINGH SONI 16 1 2000 1 2 1 4 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 4 2 13 4 95.00 35 39 77 116 82.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
14 2 232150528089 SHASHWAT BADONI RAJNEESH BADONI 27 5 1999 1 2 1 4 ST. JOSEPHS  ACADEMY  12 RAJPUR ROAD RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 5 92.00 38 47 68 115 82.14 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
15 2 232150634288 SHREYANSH RANA SATINDER SINGH RANA 4 4 1999 1 2 1 4 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 4 2 13 5 95.00 32 49 66 115 82.14 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
16 2 232150634284 SARTHAK SINGH VIVEK KUMAR SINGH 2 7 1999 1 2 1 4 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 4 2 13 5 93.00 31 47 67 114 81.43 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
17 2 232150528064 CHINMAY SINGH BIDYA BHUSHAN PD. SING 2 11 1999 1 2 1 4 ANN MARY SCHOOL BALLIWAL CHAOWK DEHRADUN RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 5 97.00 36 42 71 113 80.71 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
18 2 232150528078 RAGHAV NARANG HARI OM NARANG 7 4 1999 1 2 1 4 ST. JOSEPHS  ACADEMY  12 RAJPUR ROAD RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 5 90.00 29 43 70 113 80.71 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
19 2 232150634290 SIDDARTH GARG VINOD KUMAR GARG 30 6 1999 1 2 1 4 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 4 2 13 5 84.00 31 46 67 113 80.71 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
20 2 232150528372 AYUSH KAUSHAL PRAVEEN KAUSHAL 4 11 1999 1 2 1 4 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SAH. DHARA ROAD KALAGAON RAIPUR D. DUN 4 1 13 5 99.00 32 47 65 112 80.00 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
21 2 232150634259 NIKUNJ GOYAL ANUJ KUMAR GOEL 21 7 1999 1 1 1 4 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 4 2 13 5 95.00 34 46 66 112 80.00 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
22 2 232150635003 NIDHI MAHESHWARI B.K.MAHESHWARI 22 8 1999 2 2 1 4 MONT FORT SR.SEC.SCHOOL ROORKEE HARIDWAR 4 1 13 5 95.00 34 47 65 112 80.00 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
23 2 232151286041 SHIVANSH JOSHI SANJEEW JOSHI 16 11 2000 1 2 1 4 LITILE SCHOLARS SCHOOL KELA BEND PRATAPPUR KASHIPUR U S NAGAR 4 1 13 5 89.00 34 45 67 112 80.00 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
24 2 232151287277 DHEEMAN FUTELA RAVI PRAKASH FUTELA 4 9 1999 1 2 1 4 R.A.N PUBLIC SCHOOL BHURARANI RUDRAPUR  U S NAGAR 4 1 13 5 95.00 25 45 67 112 80.00 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
25 2 232151287293 KARTAVYA GANGWAR RAMESH CHANDRA GANGWAR 17 5 1999 1 2 1 4 R.A.N PUBLIC SCHOOL BHURARANI RUDRAPUR  U S NAGAR 4 1 13 4 95.00 35 46 66 112 80.00 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
26 2 232150528120 LAKSHAY ARORA SANJAY ARORA 30 7 1999 1 2 1 4 ST. JOSEPHS  ACADEMY  12 RAJPUR ROAD RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 3 92.00 32 45 66 111 79.29 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
27 2 232150528337 VARUN RAJ PASSI RAJAN PASSI 10 10 1998 1 2 1 4 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA
RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 5 82.00 35 38 73 111 79.29 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
28 2 232150634223 DEBJIT BANERJEE SRIKANTA BANERJEE 26 11 1998 1 2 1 4 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 4 2 13 5 95.00 33 42 69 111 79.29 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
29 2 232150854061 ROOPAL NEGI J M S NEGI 11 9 2000 2 1 1 4 ST. JOSEPH CON. SCHOOL DUGADDA PAURI GWL. 4 1 13 5 94.00 33 45 66 111 79.29 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
30 2 232150744101 KARTIKEY BHATT NEELAMBAR BHATT 12 7 1999 1 2 1 4 ST.JOSEPHS COLLEGE TALLITAL NAINITAL BHIMTAL NAINITAL 4 2 13 5 87.00 35 45 65 110 78.57 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
31 2 232150746020 Apaar Kamal Kamal Kishore 5 10 1999 1 1 1 4 Sainik School Ghorakhal Ramgarh Nainital 1 1 13 5 88.00 31 44 66 110 78.57 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
32 2 232151286035 DIVYANSH CHAUNAN ARVIND KUMAR 22 1 1999 1 2 1 4 LITILE SCHOLARS BHALLA FARM KASHIPUR U S NAGAR 4 1 13 4 81.00 30 45 65 110 78.57 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
33 2 232150528127 KARTIKEYA  ARYAN AGARWAL ANUPAM AGARWAL 4 11 1999 1 2 1 4 ST. JOSEPHS  ACADEMY  12 RAJPUR ROAD RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 5 80.00 32 45 64 109 77.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
34 2 232150528316 BHAVYE JAIN MANISH JAIN 5 7 1999 1 2 1 4 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA
RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 5 91.00 30 43 66 109 77.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
35 2 232150528333 SULAKSH SWAMI SAMIR SWAMI 26 12 1998 1 2 1 4 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA
RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 5 92.00 33 43 66 109 77.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
36 2 232150528339 YATIN AZAD RAJIV KUMAR AZAD 6 1 2000 1 2 1 4 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL,
1 DICK ROAD, DALANWALA
RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 5 87.00 32 42 67 109 77.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
37 2 232150531033 ARYAN JAIN MAYANK KUMAR JAIN 17 7 1999 1 1 1 4 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCHOOL,GUMANIWALA DOIWALA D. DUN 4 1 13 5 89.00 33 48 61 109 77.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
38 2 232150531053 RISHABH VERMA PROMOD KUMAR 21 1 2000 1 2 4 4 RISHIKESH PUBLIC SCH. HARIDWAR ROAD RISHIKESH DOIWALA D. DUN 4 2 13 3 91.00 31 44 65 109 77.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
39 2 232150532022 VISHAL PRATAP SINGH SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 14 2 1999 1 1 1 4 OAK GROVE SCHOOL SAHASPUR D. DUN 1 1 13 4 84.00 34 42 67 109 77.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
40 2 232150532023 AMAN KUMAR SINHA SUNIL KUMAR SINHA 25 6 1999 1 1 4 4 OAK GROVE SCHOOL SAHASPUR D. DUN 1 1 13 4 92.00 34 42 67 109 77.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
41 2 232150634206 AMAN SHARAN VIVEK SHARAN 29 1 2000 1 2 1 4 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 4 2 13 5 94.00 37 42 67 109 77.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
42 2 232150742600 NIRMAL PANDEY M C PANDEY 12 1 1999 1 1 1 4 SARASWATI ACADEMY, NEAR BLOCK OFFICE HLD NAINITAL 4 1 13 4 91.00 35 45 64 109 77.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
43 2 232151287058 SUMIT BISHT HARISH CHANDRA BISHT 3 4 2000 1 2 1 4 JAYCEES PUB. SCH. GANGAPUR RD. RUDRAPUR U S NAGAR 4 1 13 4 89.00 33 45 64 109 77.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (Gen Category)  
44 2 232150746082 Manish Kumar Sunil Kumar 25 1 2000 1 1 2 4 Sainik School Ghorakhal Ramgarh Nainital 1 1 13 4 82.00 27 42 60 102 72.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (SC Category)  
45 2 232150528171 ANUGYA SINGH AJAY PAL SINGH 19 5 1999 2 2 2 4 ANN MARY SCHOOL G.M.S. ROAD DEHRA DUN RAIPUR D. DUN 4 2 13 5 94.00 17 41 60 101 72.14 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (SC Category)  
46 2 232150634296 SUMIT SAHANA JOYDEB SAHANA 13 9 1999 1 2 2 4 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR BAHADRABAD HARIDWAR 4 2 13 5 93.00 33 43 58 101 72.14 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (SC Category)  
47 2 232150532111 NEHA CHAUHAN BALVEER SINGH 28 11 1999 2 2 3 4 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA FRI SAHASPUR D. DUN 1 2 13 4 95.00 35 39 61 100 71.43 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (ST Category)  
48 2 232150746091 Naveen Arya Manohar Arya 9 8 1998 1 1 2 4 Sainik School Ghorakhal Ramgarh Nainital 1 1 13 5 62.00 28 45 55 100 71.43 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (SC Category)  
49 2 232150746008 Aman Vashni Jeevan Lal 30 6 2000 1 1 2 4 Sainik School Ghorakhal Ramgarh Nainital 1 1 13 2 61.00 30 40 59 99 70.71 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (SC Category)  
50 2 232151287078 SANDEEP AGRI BHUPAL RAM AGRI 14 2 1999 1 2 2 4 GN PUB. SCH. ADARSH COLONY RUDRAPUR U S NAGAR 3 2 13 4 83.00 30 45 52 97 69.29 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (SC Category) Selected Provisionally,  Subject to Production of  Cast (SC) Certificate from the Competent Authority.
51 2 232150528034 GAUTAM BHATOY MUKESH KUMAR 31 10 1998 1 2 2 4 DOON INTERNATINAL SCHOOL DEHRADUN DEHRADUN 4 2 13 5 81.00 31 41 55 96 68.57 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (SC Category)  
52 2 232150636003 MOHIT BHANDARI JITENDRA SINGH BHANDARI 5 9 2000 1 1 3 4 HOLY CROSS SR. SEC. SCHOOL LAKSAR LAKSAR HARIDWAR 4 1 13 3 88.00 26 39 56 95 67.86 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (ST Category)  
53 2 232150746112 Rahul Rimjial Pushkar Singh Rimjial 2 7 1999 1 1 3 4 Sainik School Ghorakhal Ramgarh Nainital 1 1 13 4 77.00 20 37 50 87 62.14 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (ST Category)  
54 2 232150635172 MOHAMMAD SOHAIL SADAT HUSAIN 18 4 1999 1 2 1 1 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL NO. 1 ROORKEE HARIDWAR 4 2 13 4 81 26 35 44 79 56.43 Qualified For 2nd Stage Exam (PH Category)  

 

 

 


 

NTSE 2014 first stage result

SN

Roll No.

C.Name

F. Name

Sex

Cast

PH

School Add.

 

Language ( English or Hindi)

MAT (Out of 50 marks)

SAT (Out 0f 90 marks)

TOTAL (MAT + SAT) (Out of 140 Marks)

Selection Status For 2nd stage Exam

Remark

School

Block

District

Marks Out of 40

Result_Lng.

Marks

%

Status

Category

1

232140528126

AAKASH KAPOOR

PRAVEEN KUMAR KAPOOR

M

1

4

BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL

RAIPUR

DEHRADUN

32

QUALIFIED

46

78

124

88.57

Selected

GEN

 

2

232141287107

MAYANK SHRIVASTAVA

ANURUDH SHRIVASTAVA

M

1

4

R.A.N. P. S. , BHURARANI

RUDRAPUR

U.S.NAGAR

29

QUALIFIED

42

79

121

86.43

Selected

GEN

 

3

232140746060

PAWAN JOSHI

JAGDISH CHANDRA JOSHI

M

1

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

29

QUALIFIED

47

72

119

85.00

Selected

GEN

 

44

232140746048 232140746048

ABHAY RAUTELA ABHAY RAUTELA

HIRENDRA SINGH RAUTELA

MM

11

44

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH RAMGARH

NAINITAL NAINITAL

32 32

QUALIFIED QUALIFIED

45 45

74 74

119 119

85 00 85.00

Selected Selected

GEN GEN

 

5

232140634156

KARTIK BORA

BHAGAT SINGH BORA

M

1

4

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

BAHADRABAD

HARIDWAR

29

QUALIFIED

43

76

119

85.00

Selected

GEN

 

6

232140634150

FAIZ AHMED

VAKEEL AHMED

M

1

4

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

BAHADRABAD

HARIDWAR

29

QUALIFIED

43

76

119

85.00

Selected

GEN

 

7

232140746059

POORN PRAKASH PANDEY

GOPAL DUTT PANDEY

M

1

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

 32

QUALIFIED

 45

 73

118

84.29

Selected

GEN

 

8

232140746056

AJAY KUMAR MISHRA

ASHOK MISHRA

M

1

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

28

QUALIFIED

45

73

118

84.29

Selected

GEN

 

9

232140746054

VIVEK KUMAR

KESHAV KUMAR

M

1

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

32

QUALIFIED

45

73

118

84.29

Selected

GEN

 

10

232140634144

AYUSH SHARMA

PRADOSH KR SHARMA

M

1

4

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

BAHADRABAD

HARIDWAR

31

QUALIFIED

45

72

117

83.57

Selected

GEN

 

11

232140528139

VISHRUT DWIVEDI

RAJESH KUMAR DUBE

M

1

4

BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL

RAIPUR

DEHRADUN

31

QUALIFIED

44

73

117

83.57

Selected

GEN

 

12

232140528003

NIRLIPTA PANDE

VINOD KUMAR PANDE

F

1

4

ANN MARY SCHOOL BALLIWALA CHOWK

RAIPUR

DEHRADUN

28

QUALIFIED

45

71

116

82.86

Selected

GEN

 

13

232141287056

SHAURYA PANT

JANARDAN PANT

M

1

4

J.P.S.

RUDRAPUR

U.S.NAGAR

28

QUALIFIED

45

70

115

82.14

Selected

GEN

 

14

232140746058

DHAWAL RATURI

PRAKASH CHANDRA RATURI

M

1

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

26

QUALIFIED

42

73

115

82.14

Selected

GEN

 

15

232140634188

SHUBHAM GARG

RAKESH KR GUPTA

M

1

 

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

BAHADRABAD

HARIDWAR

31

QUALIFIED

43

71

114

81.43

Selected

GEN

 

SN

Roll No.

C.Name

F. Name

Sex

Cast

PH

School Add.

 

Language ( English or Hindi)

MAT (Out of 50 marks)

SAT (Out 0f 90 marks)

TOTAL (MAT + SAT) (Out of 140 Marks)

Selection Status For 2nd stage Exam

Remark

School

Block

District

Marks Out of 40

Result_Lng.

Marks

%

Status

Category

16

232140746066

PRADYUMNA AGRAWAL

KRISHNA MURARI AGRAWAL

M

1

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

28

QUALIFIED

45

68

113

80.71

Selected

GEN

 

17

232140635126

MAITRAYAN UTTAM

UTTAM S. KAKADE

M

1

 

ADARSH BAL NIKETAN

ROORKEE

HARIDWAR

29

QUALIFIED

46

67

113

80.71

Selected

GEN

 

18

232140634159

MAANSI BHATNAGAR

VIVEK BHATNAGAR

F

1

4

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

BAHADRABAD

HARIDWAR

29

QUALIFIED

48

65

113

80.71

Selected

GEN

 

19

232140746052

SIDDHARTH SINGH

PREMPAL SINGH

M

1

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

14

DISQUALIFIED

40

73

113

80.71

 

 

Not secured qualifying marks in Language

20

232140746065

SAGAR PALIWAL

RAJENDRA PRASAD RAJENDRA PRASAD PALIWAL

M

1

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

22

QUALIFIED

46

66

112

80.00

Selected

GEN

 

21

232140634185

SHREYASHI CHAOUDAURI

RANJOY CHOUDHAURI

F

1

 

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

BAHADRABAD

HARIDWAR

27

QUALIFIED

42

70

112

80.00

Selected

GEN

 

22

232140528270

MADHAV GOEL

ASHISH KUMAR GOEL

M

1

4

THE DOON SCHOOL, MALL ROAD

RAIPUR

DEHRADUN

33

QUALIFIED

46

66

112

80.00

Selected

GEN

 

23

232140528141

AVICHAL SETHI

H.S.SETHI

M

1

4

BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL

RAIPUR

DEHRADUN

28

QUALIFIED

42

70

112

80.00

Selected

GEN

 

24

232140528137

SHRETH SINGH

SATENDRA PAL SINGH

M

1

4

BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL

RAIPUR

DEHRADUN

25

QUALIFIED

40

71

111

79.29

Selected

GEN

 

25

232140747105

VISHAL SINGH DEOLEYA

RAJENDRA SINGH DEOLEYA

M

1

4

D D C M P S DHIKULI

RMR

NAINITAL

24

QUALIFIED

45

65

110

78.57

Selected

GEN

 

26

232140635092

VIBHOR MEHNDIR

DUSHYANTAR KUMAR

M

1

 

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL

ROORKEE

HARIDWAR

31

QUALIFIED

45

65

110

78.57

Selected

GEN

 

27

232140528194

PRATIK JOSHI

P C JOSHI

M

1

4

GRACE ACADEMY

RAIPUR

DEHRADUN

29

QUALIFIED

44

66

110

78.57

Selected

GEN

 

28

232140528127

ABHISHEK JAKMOLA

ARVIND JAKHMOLA

M

1

4

BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL

RAIPUR

DEHRADUN

30

QUALIFIED

43

67

110

78.57

Selected

GEN

 

29

232140746063

BHARTENDU NEGI

DEVENDRA KUMAR NEGI

M

1

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

28

QUALIFIED

40

69

109

77.86

Selected

GEN

 

30

232140635148

DEEP SHIKHA RAHA

MILAN KUMAR RAHA

F

1

 

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL

ROORKEE

HARIDWAR

27

QUALIFIED

41

68

109

77.86

Selected

GEN

 

31

232140634148

DARPAN PURI

HARI OM PURI

M

1

4

DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR

BAHADRABAD

HARIDWAR

29

QUALIFIED

43

66

109

77.86

Selected

GEN

 

SN

Roll No.

C.Name

F. Name

Sex

Cast

PH

School Add.

 

Language ( English or Hindi)

MAT (Out of 50 marks)

SAT (Out 0f 90 marks)

TOTAL (MAT + SAT) (Out of 140 Marks)

Selection Status For 2nd stage Exam

Remark

School

Block

District

Marks Out of 40

Result_Lng.

Marks

%

Status

Category

32

232140528131

ARPETA MITTER

HARISH MITTER

F

1

4

BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL

RAIPUR

DEHRADUN

25

QUALIFIED

42

67

109

77.86

Selected

GEN

 

33

232140746046

CHINMAY SHARMA

MANOJ SHARMA

M

1

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

12

DISQUALIFIED

45

64

109

77.86

 

 

Not secured qualifying marks in Language

34

232141286031

AMULYA GAUR

SARVESH KUMAR SHARMA

M

1

4

ARMIY PUBLIC SCHOOL

KASHIPUR

U.S.NAGAR

28

QUALIFIED

39

69

108

77.14

Selected

GEN

 

35

232140746057

ABHISHEK SAXENA

SURESH CHANDRA

M

4

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

30

QUALIFIED

42

66

108

77.14

Selected

GEN

 

36

232140746035

SHIVANK TIWARI

DINESH CHANDRA DINESH CHANDRA TIWARI

M

1

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

23

QUALIFIED

46

62

108

77.14

Selected

GEN

 

37

232140528266

SAAMARTH JUNEJA

VIVEK JUNEJA

M

1

4

THE DOON SCHOOL, MALL ROAD

RAIPUR

DEHRADUN

27

QUALIFIED

43

65

108

77.14

Selected

GEN

 

38

232140528121

KUSHAGRA GOYAL

PRAMOD KUMAR GOYAL

M

1

4

BRIGHT LAND SCHOOL

RAIPUR

DEHRADUN

30

QUALIFIED

44

64

108

77.14

Selected

GEN

 

147

232140746062

JATAN VEER SINGH

OM VEER SINGH

M

2

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

17

QUALIFIED

37

59

96

68.57

Selected

182

232140744094

JAYESH PRASAD

RAKESH PRASAD

M

2

4

BIRLA VIDYA MANDIR

BHIMTAL

NAINITAL

27

QUALIFIED

44

50

94

67.14

Selected

283

232140532082

PALLAVI KUMARI

PRAHLAD KUMAR

F

2

4

O.G.S JHARIPANI MUSSOORIE

SAHASPUR

DEHRADUN

26

QUALIFIED

37

53

90

64.29

Selected

419

232140101034

AROMA INDUS

ISHWARI PRASAD

F

2

4

VEVEKANAND INTER COLLEGE

HAWALBAGH

ALMORA

31

QUALIFIED

30

56

86

61.43

555

232140746070

ASHUTOSH KUMAR

RAGHUVEER SINGH

M

2

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

17

QUALIFIED

41

41

82

58.57

Selected

556

232140746020

KRISHNA KANT GAUTAM

KALPANATH RAM

M

2

4

SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL

RAMGARH

NAINITAL

13

QUALIFIED

32

50

82

58.57

Selected

589

232141283051

ADARSH VERMA

KUNWAR PAL SINGH

M

2

4

SRI DASMESH SCHOOL, FAUJI COLONY

BAZPUR

U.S.NAGAR

23

QUALIFIED

34

47

81

57.86

Selected SC

617

232140110068

KULDEEP ARYA

NARENDRA PRASAD ARYA

M

2

4

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL RANIKHET

TARIKHET

ALMORA

19

QUALIFIED

40

41

81

57.86

Selected

SC

819

232140533076

AJAY TOMAR

SUNDER SINGH TOMAR

M

3

4

SAPIENCE SCHOOL

VIKASNAGAR

DEHRADUN

17

QUALIFIED

34

43

77

55.00

Selected ST

934

232140529003

DIKSHA SHARMA

DULARAM SHARMA

F

3

4

G I C HATAL

CHAKRATA

DEHRADUN

31

QUALIFIED

27

48

75

53.57

Selected ST

941

232140101037

MANISHA RAWAT

GANESH SINGH RAWAT

F

3

4

VEVEKANAND INTER COLLEGE

HAWALBAGH

ALMORA

30

QUALIFIED

23

52

75

53.57

Selected ST

1209

232140101025

PRASHANT PAPNAI

RAM DUTT PAPNAI

M

1

1

VEVEKANAND INTER COLLEGE

HAWALBAGH

ALMORA

33

QUALIFIED

21

50

71

50.71

Selected

PH

For complete list of all students : Click here

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

NTSE 2013 - 2014 answer key

MAT SAT Language - English Language - Hindi
  1. c
  2. d
  3. b
  4. c
  5. d
  6. C
  7. D
  8. B
  9. A
  10. C
  11. A
  12. A
  13. C
  14. C
  15. B
  16. C
  17. B
  18. D
  19. A
  20. D
  21. D
  22. D
  23. B
  24. D
  25. A
  26. A
  27. C
  28. A
  29. B
  30. A
  31. B
  32. C
  33. C
  34. B
  35. D
  36. D
  37. A/D
  38. B
  39. C
  40. D
  41. D
  42. B
  43. B
  44. D
  45. C
  46. D
  47. D
  48. A
  49. C
  50. B
  1. A
  2. C
  3. C
  4. C
  5. A
  6. C
  7. B
  8. C
  9. C
  10. D
  11. C
  12. A
  13. C
  14. D
  15. A
  16. B
  17. A
  18. D
  19. D
  20. B
  21. C
  22. D
  23. B
  24. C
  25. A
  26. D
  27. C
  28. C
  29. A
  30. A
  31. B
  32. A
  33. D
  34. D
  35. A
  36. A
  37. C
  38. A
  39. B
  40. A
  41. B
  42. A
  43. A
  44. C
  45. B
  46. C
  47. B
  48. C
  49. D
  50. A
  51. B
  52. C
  53. C
  54. A
  55. D
  56. A
  57. A
  58. C
  59. C
  60. C
  61. A
  62. A
  63. A
  64. B
  65. C
  66. A
  67. A
  68. D
  69. B
  70. A
  71. C
  72. C
  73. A
  74. C
  75. B
  76. B
  77. B
  78. A
  79. B
  80. A
  81. B
  82. B
  83. C
  84. B
  85. B
  86. B
  87. C
  88. A
  89. C
  90. D
  1. D
  2. C
  3. A
  4. D
  5. C
  6. D
  7. C
  8. D
  9. C
  10. B
  11. C
  12. C
  13. A
  14. B
  15. D
  16. A
  17. A
  18. A
  19. A
  20. A
  21. C
  22. A
  23. D
  24. A
  25. D
  26. B
  27. C
  28. C
  29. C
  30. C
  31. C
  32. C
  33. B
  34. D
  35. D
  36. C
  37. A
  38. B
  39. C
  40. B
  1. C
  2. A
  3. A
  4. A
  5. D
  6. D
  7. C
  8. D
  9. D
  10. A
  11. C
  12. D
  13. B
  14. C
  15. D
  16. B
  17. C
  18. A
  19. A
  20. C
  21. B
  22. D
  23. C
  24. C
  25. A
  26. C
  27. B
  28. D
  29. A
  30. B
  31. B
  32. D
  33. A
  34. C
  35. D
  36. A
  37. C
  38. A
  39. D
  40. D

 

 

NTSE

NTSE 2013 first stage result declared - all students list - download pdf file: click here , download excel file: click here ,

MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
1 NANITAL 232130746075 AMAN SINGH VISHWAJEET SINGH 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 85 82 167 92.78 Selected GEN
2 DEHRADUN 232130528007 ASHISH DEOPA GANGA SINGH DEOPA 1 1 5 SUMMER VALLEY SCHOOL 18 TEGBAHADUR ROAD 84 81 165 91.67 Selected GEN
3 US NAGAR 232131287047 Pragyat Futela Mr.Ravi Prakash Futela 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB. S. RUDRAPUR 86 77 163 90.56 Selected GEN
4 DEHRADUN 232130528092 DHRUV MITTAL PANKAJ MITTAL 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL 1- DICK ROAD 86 77 163 90.56 Selected GEN
5 DEHRADUN 232130528103 VASUDHA SINGH MADAN PRASAD SINGH 2 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL 1- DICK ROAD 84 78 162 90.00 Selected GEN
6 DEHRADUN 232130528101 TAVLEEN KAUR GURDEV SINGH WARNE 2 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL 1- DICK ROAD 80 82 162 90.00 Selected GEN
7 US NAGAR 232131286008 SWAPNIL SHUKLA PAWAN KUMAR
SHUKLA 1 1 5 MARIYA SSUMPTA CON. S.
KASHIPUR 87 74 161 89.44 Selected GEN
8 DEHRADUN 232130532030 ANKUR KUMAR INDRAJIT SINGH 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 83 77 160 88.89 Selected GEN
9 HARIDWAR 232130634060 ANUSUYA PANJA RAGHUNATH PANJA 2 1 5 D.P.SCH. SEC. 3, BHEL, RANIPUR,
HARIDWAR 85 75 160 88.89 Selected GEN
10 DEHRADUN 232130532031 REETVIK RAJ ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 83 76 159 88.33 Selected GEN
11 DEHRADUN 232130532033 DURGESH RAKESH KUMAR 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 81 78 159 88.33 Selected GEN
12 DEHRADUN 232130528090 SAYED BILAL BARI S S A BARI 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL 1- DICK
ROAD 83 76 159 88.33 Selected GEN
13 DEHRADUN 232130532035 ADITYA KUMAR SINGH SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 81 77 158 87.78 Selected GEN
14 NANITAL 232130746115 AKASH KUMAR BINOD KUMAR DAS 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 80 78 158 87.78 Selected GEN
15 DEHRADUN 232130532032 MRIDUL KUMAR
MANDAL
MANOJ KUMAR
MANDAL 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 83 75 158 87.78 Selected GEN
16 DEHRADUN 232130528096 ARPIT JAIN RAKESH KUMAR JAIN 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL 1- DICK
ROAD 81 76 157 87.22 Selected GEN
17 HARIDWAR 232130635141 VAIBHAV PRASAD BALDEV PRASAD 1 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL NO. 2,
ROORKEE 81 76 157 87.22 Selected GEN
18 NANITAL 232130746073 ABHISHEK KUMAR
SINGH MADAN KUMAR SINGH 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 83 74 157 87.22 Selected GEN
19 DEHRADUN 232130532040 RANJAN KUMAR YASHWANT KUMAR
SINGH 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 81 75 156 86.67 Selected GEN
20 DEHRADUN 232130532037 SUMIT PRAKASH BIJAY PRAKASH 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 79 77 156 86.67 Selected GEN
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
21 DEHRADUN 232130528228 AMAN DIMRI PRADEEP CHANDRA
DIMRI 1 1 5 DOON INST. SH. PARIMAHAL 32
CZ. ROAD 82 74 156 86.67 Selected GEN
22 DEHRADUN 232130528095 NITIN GUPTA RAJEEV GUPTA 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL 1- DICK
ROAD 83 73 156 86.67 Selected GEN
23 DEHRADUN 232130532039 ANKUR MEENA RAJ PAL MEENA 1 3 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 83 72 155 86.11 Selected GEN
24 DEHRADUN 232130528042 ISHITA AGARWAL SHARAD AGARWAL 2 1 5 CONVENT OF JESUS & MARRY 16
CON.ROAD 84 71 155 86.11 Selected GEN
25 DEHRADUN 232130528035 RISHABH GARG ANUJ GARG 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY RAJPUR
ROAD 84 71 155 86.11 Selected GEN
26 HARIDWAR 232130634097 RICHA SEMWAL S P SEMWAL 2 1 5 D.P.SCH. SEC. 3, BHEL, RANIPUR,
HARIDWAR 80 75 155 86.11 Selected GEN
27 HARIDWAR 232130634050 ABHAY GUPTA AJAY GUPTA 1 1 5 D.P.SCH. SEC. 3, BHEL, RANIPUR,
HARIDWAR 77 78 155 86.11 Selected GEN
28 HARIDWAR 232130634096 RADHA MANOJ KUMAR JHA 2 1 5 D.P.SCH. SEC. 3, BHEL, RANIPUR,
HARIDWAR 80 75 155 86.11 Selected GEN
29 HARIDWAR 232130634051 ABHINAV CHAUDHARY SHEESH RAMA 1 1 5 D.P.SCH. SEC. 3, BHEL, RANIPUR,
HARIDWAR 79 76 155 86.11 Selected GEN
30 NANITAL 232130746070 ABHAY SAXENA RAJEEV SAXENA 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 84 71 155 86.11 Selected GEN
31 HARIDWAR 232130635097 SASWATO SEN AMIT KUMAR SEN 1 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL NO. 2,
ROORKEE 79 75 154 85.56 Selected GEN
32 DEHRADUN 232130528176 SHOURYA KUMAR RAJINDER KUMAR 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY 12
RAJPUR ROAD 79 74 153 85.00 Selected GEN
33 DEHRADUN 232130532036 ASHUTOSH KUMAR JITENDRA KUMAR
CHAUBEY 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 78 75 153 85.00 Selected GEN
34 DEHRADUN 232130528301 ARUNABH HAZARIKA KAMAL HAZARIKA 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY 12
RAJPUR ROAD 83 70 153 85.00 Selected GEN
35 HARIDWAR 232130634110 URVI AHLUWALIA PANKAJ KUMAR
AHLUWALIA 2 1 5 D.P.SCH. SEC. 3, BHEL, RANIPUR,
HARIDWAR 81 72 153 85.00 Selected GEN
36 DEHRADUN 232130532038 AYUSH GUPTA VINOD KUMAR GUPTA 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 79 74 153 85.00 Selected GEN
37 HARIDWAR 232130634076 ISHAN BHARDWAJ RAJEEV SHARMA 1 1 5 D.P.SCH. SEC. 3, BHEL, RANIPUR,
HARIDWAR 81 72 153 85.00 Selected GEN

38 DEHRADUN 232130532025 SHREYASHA MISHRA MUKESH KUMAR
MISHRA 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 76 76 152 84.44
39 HARIDWAR 232130634094 PRINCEE SAINI VINOD KR SAINI 2 4 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 83 69 152 84.44
40 DEHRADUN 232130528093 ISHMEHER SINGH
AHUJA BAWA AHUJA 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 80 72 152 84.44
Page 2 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
41 NANITAL 232130742158 ROHAN BHATT` RAJAN BHATT 1 1 5 NIRMALA CON. SR S.S.
KATHGODHAM 82 70 152 84.44
42 DEHRADUN 232130528100 SURAMYA GUSAIN MANMOHAN GUSAIN 2 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 79 73 152 84.44
43 US NAGAR 232131287020 Aayushi Pandey Mr. Pushphas Pandey 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 79 72 151 83.89
44 DEHRADUN 232130532029 SHUBHAM MAMGAIN SUSHIL MAMGAIN 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 79 72 151 83.89
45 DEHRADUN 232130528039 SAHIL BHARGAVA ASEEM BHARGAVA 1 1 5 SCHOLARS HOME SR. SEC
SCHOOL 153 RAJPUR ROAD 81 70 151 83.89
46 HARIDWAR 232130634056 AMANDEEP SINGH PURUSHOTTAM SINGH 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 77 74 151 83.89
47 DEHRADUN 232130528172 DEVESH KANDPAL HEM KANDPAL 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 83 68 151 83.89
48 NANITAL 232130746057 KRITARTH RAWAT ARJUN KUMAR RAWAT 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 82 69 151 83.89
49 US NAGAR 232131289044 SHAVYA ADHIKARI GIRDHAR SINGH
ADHIKARI 2 1 5 SARAF PUB.SCHOOL KHATIMA 80 71 151 83.89
50 DEHRADUN 232130528010 CHETNA KIMOTHI RAMESH CHANDRA
KIMOTHI 2 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 79 72 151 83.89
51 DEHRADUN 232130528097 ANANYA ACHARYA RAJIV ACHARYA 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 76 74 150 83.33
52 DEHRADUN 232130532012 ALOK PRIYEDARSHI SATYENDRA PRASAD
SINHA 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 81 69 150 83.33
53 DEHRADUN 232130528023 T. M. RAVI KIRAN T. R. MURLI MOHAN 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 81 69 150 83.33
54 DEHRADUN 232130532028 HARSHIL PRADHAN G S SHARMA 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 80 70 150 83.33
55 US NAGAR 232131286004 ABHINAV RASTOGI RAJEEV RASTOGI 1 1 4 LITTLE SCHOLERS SCH. BHALLA
FARM PARTAPUR, KASHIPUR 74 76 150 83.33 Selected PH
(Low Vision) *

Selected Provisionally, Subject to
Production of Low Vision Certificate
from the Competent Authority.
56 ALMORA 232130110042 MANASI TRIPATHI DEEP CHANDRA
TRIPATHI 2 1 5 KV RANIKHET 79 71 150 83.33
57 HARIDWAR 232130634077 J AKASH B JAYACHANDER 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 76 74 150 83.33
58 NANITAL 232130746056 AADITYA SANWAL B.B. SANWAL 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 79 71 150 83.33
59 DEHRADUN 232130528098 RADHIKA SEMWAL NARESH CHANDRA
SEMWAL 2 3 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL 1- DICK
ROAD 79 71 150 83.33 Selected ST

60 DEHRADUN 232130528020 AKSHITA SAGAR
ARORA VIJAY ARORA 2 1 5 GRACE ACADEMY 21-C NEW
CENTT ROAD 81 69 150 83.33
Page 3 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
61 DEHRADUN 232130528027 DHAWAL SWAROOP KAMAL KUMAR
SRIVASTAVA 1 1 5 SUMMER VALLEY SCHOOL 18
TEGBAHADUR ROAD 82 68 150 83.33
62 HARIDWAR 232130635029 PRANAV GUPTA VIKAS GUPTA 1 1 5 ANAND SWARUP ARYA SVM
ROORKEE 77 73 150 83.33
63 NANITAL 232130742197 CHETAN KARNATAK G D KARNATAK 1 1 5 D A V CENTENARY P S
KUSUMKHERA 80 70 150 83.33
64 HARIDWAR 232130634206 MANEESH CHAUHAN JAIPAL SINGH 1 1 5 HOLY GANGES SCHOLL 73 77 150 83.33
65 US NAGAR 232131288043 NITIN KATIYAR RAM JIVAN KATIYAR 1 4 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 72 78 150 83.33
66 US NAGAR 232131287007 Gautam Gulati Vipin Gulati 1 1 5 AMENITY PS RUDRAPUR 80 69 149 82.78
67 HARIDWAR 232130635088 ANANT JAIN AJAY JAIN 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 76 73 149 82.78
68 HARIDWAR 232130634079 KARTIK TYAGI SUBHASH TYAGI 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 78 71 149 82.78
69 HARIDWAR 232130635110 AVIRAL SINGHAL VINEET KUMAR 1 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 78 71 149 82.78
70 NANITAL 232130746111 ABHISHEK AGRAWAL SATISH AGRAWAL 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 76 73 149 82.78
71 TEHRI GWL. 232131175014 SHIBANG RAWAT SHIMENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 ALL SAINT CON SCH. NEW TEHRI 77 72 149 82.78
72 DEHRADUN 232130528089 ABHIPSHA DAS MANORANJAN DAS 2 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 74 75 149 82.78
73 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071007 ANUBHAV SHUKALA RAJESH CHANDRA 1 1 5 JNV BANSU JAKHDHAR 71 78 149 82.78
74 DEHRADUN 232130532015 DIPALI SINHA RAJEEV RANJAN 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 80 68 148 82.22
75 DEHRADUN 232130528088 ABHILASHA SINGH R P SINGH 2 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 72 76 148 82.22
76 DEHRADUN 232130528024 SARTHAK RAINA ASHOK RAINA 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 78 70 148 82.22
77 HARIDWAR 232130634080 KIRTI SATIJA NARESH KR.SATIJA 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 79 69 148 82.22
78 NANITAL 232130746051 SWAPNIL NEGI KULDEEP SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 75 73 148 82.22
79 HARIDWAR 232130634072 PRIYANSHU RANJAN KUMAR 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 75 73 148 82.22
80 PAURI GWL. 232130854015 VINAY GUSAIN PREM GUSAIN 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 76 72 148 82.22
Page 4 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
81 DEHRADUN 232130528170 ABHIRAV SATI DEVENDRA SATI 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 78 70 148 82.22
82 NANITAL 232130746068 RISHABH KALAKOTI NANDAN SINGH
KALAKOTI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 80 68 148 82.22
83 NANITAL 232130746117 PAWAN KUSHWAHA SAHDEV SINGH
KUSHWAHA 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 72 76 148 82.22
84 DEHRADUN 232130528001 SOMIL SHARMA SANDEEP KUMAR
SHRAMA 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 79 68 147 81.67
85 DEHRADUN 232130532017 ANKITA SURYA NARAYAN
GUPTA 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 80 67 147 81.67
86 DEHRADUN 232130531126 MANSI MITTAL SUSHIL MITTAL 2 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 78 69 147 81.67
87 US NAGAR 232131283078 SARTHAK PANDAY DINESH CHANDRA 1 1 0 ST MARY SSS BAZPUR 80 67 147 81.67
88 HARIDWAR 232130634057 ANANYA SHRIYAM SHASHI BHUSHAN
PANDEY 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 84 63 147 81.67
89 DEHRADUN 232130532027 SHIVAM SUNIL KUMAR SINGH 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 76 71 147 81.67
90 HARIDWAR 232130634074 IPSHITA SINGH GOVIND SINGH 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 74 73 147 81.67
91 HARIDWAR 232130634101 SHEFALI GUPTA SHASHANK KR GUPTA 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 77 70 147 81.67
92 DEHRADUN 232130528021 SAPTAR SHIPAWAN
SAIKIA MRIDUPAWAN SAIKIA 1 1 5 THE ASIAN SCHOOL VASANT
VIHAR 73 73 146 81.11
93 DEHRADUN 232130532016 SUMANA DAS NEPAL DAS 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 76 70 146 81.11
94 DEHRADUN 232130531135 RAGHAV GAIROLA ASHOK KUMAR
GAIROLA 1 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 75 71 146 81.11
95 HARIDWAR 232130634102 SHIVANGI BITHEL NAVNEET 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 76 70 146 81.11
96 NANITAL 232130746122 HRITHIK GAUR YATENDRA GAUR 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 80 66 146 81.11
97 DEHRADUN 232130532063 JOTPREET SIING
MANCHANDA
JASPAL SINGH
MANCHANDA 1 1 5 LUCENT INT.SCH. MANDUWALA 76 70 146 81.11
98 DEHRADUN 232130532018 SWATI SHIKHA SANJAY KUMAR 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 76 70 146 81.11
99 DEHRADUN 232130528174 VYOM MAITREYA AMIT MAITREYA 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 79 67 146 81.11
100 DEHRADUN 232130528091 SAARA ALAM BORA MIR ALAM SHAH BORA 2 4 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 79 67 146 81.11
Page 5 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
101 HARIDWAR 232130634055 AKSHITA SAXENA SANJEEV SAXENA 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 81 65 146 81.11
102 US NAGAR 232131287013 Shivangi Arora Preetam Arora 2 1 5 AMENITY PS RUDRAPUR 81 64 145 80.56
103 DEHRADUN 232130532034 ANKUSH KAMBOJ CHAMAN LAL KAMBOJ 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 75 70 145 80.56
104 HARIDWAR 232130635163 SHANTANU SHARMA RAKESH KUMAR
SHARMA 1 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 74 71 145 80.56
105 TEHRI GWL. 232131175051 ASHISH SINGH GUSAIN DHARM SINGH GUSAIN 1 1 5 SVM IC NEW TEHRI 72 73 145 80.56
106 NANITAL 232130746055 GURKIRAT SINGH DEOL GURPREET SINGH DEOL 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 77 68 145 80.56
107 HARIDWAR 232130634073 HARDIK BHATT MANOJ BHATT 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 76 69 145 80.56
108 HARIDWAR 232130634106 SIDDHANT KUMAR SUBODH KUMAR 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 75 70 145 80.56
109 NANITAL 232130742141 BHANUPRIYA
NAGARKOTI K S NAGARKOTI 2 1 5
DON BOSCO SENIOR SEC. SCH.
HIMMATPUR CHAUMWAL 77 68 145 80.56
110 US NAGAR 232131287044 Parth Singhal Mr.Nirmal Kr.Singhal 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 74 70 144 80.00
111 DEHRADUN 232130528194 SUDHANSH AGARWAL SANJAY AGARWAL 1 1 5 THE DOON SCHOOL 79 65 144 80.00
112 HARIDWAR 232130634071 DIPSHI AGARWAL DHEERAJ KR.MEHTA 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 77 67 144 80.00
113 DEHRADUN 232130532010 NIKITA CHAKRABORTY SANJIV CHAKRABORTY 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 74 70 144 80.00
114 DEHRADUN 232130532013 NIKHIL KUMAR BINOD PRASAD 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 78 66 144 80.00
115 US NAGAR 232131287060 Siddhant Chaudhary Mr. Harnam Chaudhary 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 83 61 144 80.00
116 HARIDWAR 232130634078 KARTIK THAKRAL VIRENDER THAKRAL 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 74 70 144 80.00
117 US NAGAR 232131287213 SIDDHARTH MISHRA TRILOKI SHANKAR
MISHRA 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 77 67 144 80.00
118 NANITAL 232130742245 SHUBHAM TIWARI P C TIWARI 1 1 5
D A V PUB. SCH. HIMMATPUR
MALLA KUSUMKHERA 74 70 144 80.00
119 DEHRADUN 232130528351 AAKANSHA
BHARDWAJ P K BHARDWAJ 2 1 5 ST.JOSEPH ACADEMY 12 RAJPUR
ROAD 79 64 143 79.44
120 US NAGAR 232131287189 DIVAS TEWARI HARISH CHANDRA
TEWARI 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 79 64 143 79.44
Page 6 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
121 HARIDWAR 232130634063 ARCHISMAN SANBUI SRIHARSHA SANBUI 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 81 62 143 79.44
122 US NAGAR 232131287033 Kanishk Bindal Mr. Raj Kumar 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 80 63 143 79.44
123 NANITAL 232130742171 VIPUL P S BISHT P S BISHT 1 1 5 ARYAMAN VBBIRLI OF
LEARNING HALDWANI 81 62 143 79.44
124 US NAGAR 232131287156 SHIVANG SHUKLA ARUN 1 1 5 HPS KICHHA 73 70 143 79.44
125 DEHRADUN 232130533006 KARTIK NARULA AJAY KUMAR NARULA 1 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 71 72 143 79.44
126 NANITAL 232130746107 PRASHANT JOSHI BRIJ MOHAN JOSHI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 72 71 143 79.44
127 NANITAL 232130744056 Namanyu Sharma Vijay Kumar Sharma 1 1 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 79 64 143 79.44
128 NANITAL 232130746101 ASHISH DHEK MAHENDRA DHEK 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 75 68 143 79.44
129 ALMORA 232130101023 MRITUNJAY KUMAR
JOSHI MANOJ KUMAR JOSHI 1 1 5 KURMANCHAL ACADEMY 74 69 143 79.44
130 DEHRADUN 232130528133 DANNANJAI NAUTIYAL DHANESH C NAUTIYAL 1 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 70 73 143 79.44
131 DEHRADUN 232130532006 HARSHITA
PRIYADARSHINI ARVIND KUMAR 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 76 66 142 78.89
132 DEHRADUN 232130532021 SOMYA BHUSHAN CHANDRA BHUSHAN
PRASAD 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 76 66 142 78.89
133 NANITAL 232130742224 ANANTA KANT RAI KULDEEP KANT RAI 2 1 5 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA
HALDWANI 70 72 142 78.89
134 NANITAL 232130746110 ANHAD SINGH
DHINGRA
JASPAL SINGH
DHINGRA 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 73 69 142 78.89
135 NANITAL 232130746118 ANURAG ASHOK KUMAR 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 80 62 142 78.89
136 US NAGAR 232131287187 AYUSHMAAN YADAV RAM DULAR 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 75 67 142 78.89
137 NANITAL 232130746064 SANKET AGRAWAL DEEPAK AGRAWAL 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 77 65 142 78.89
138 HARIDWAR 232130634203 STUTI MISHRA SHISHIR MISHRA 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 74 68 142 78.89
139 US NAGAR 232131287267 NANCY BAGLA AJAY 2 1 4 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 82 60 142 78.89
140 NANITAL 232130746119 MANVENDRA GAHLOT ARUN GAHLOT 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 79 63 142 78.89
Page 7 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
141 US NAGAR 232131287205 PRANAVA BHARDWAJ SANJAY KUMAR
SHARMA 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 74 68 142 78.89
142 HARIDWAR 232130634100 SAKSHI SINGH SUBHASH CHAND 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 74 67 141 78.33
143 DEHRADUN 232130531018 SARTHAK SHEKHAWAT YOGESH SHEKHAWAT 1 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 71 70 141 78.33
144 US NAGAR 232131287011 Ritik Agarwal Ghanshyam Agarwal 1 1 5 AMENITY PS RUDRAPUR 74 67 141 78.33
145 DEHRADUN 232130528126 AKSHITA SOI DINESH KUMAR SOI 2 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 76 65 141 78.33
146 HARIDWAR 232130634111 TANMAY SINHA VIBHAS SINHA 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 79 62 141 78.33
147 PAURI GWL. 232130854023 DIGVIJAY BISHT DIGMOHAN BISHT 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 71 70 141 78.33
148 NANITAL 232130746085 VIVEK SINGH DANU VIKRAM SINGH DANU 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 76 65 141 78.33
149 HARIDWAR 232130634092 PREETI KAUR SARVJEET SINGH 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 81 60 141 78.33
150 HARIDWAR 232130634098 RITWICK VERMA NEERAJ VERMA 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 73 68 141 78.33
151 DEHRADUN 232130528331 VINAYAK AGARWAL SUNIT PAL AGARWAL 1 1 5 ST.JOSEPH ACADEMY 12 RAJPUR
ROAD 79 62 141 78.33
152 HARIDWAR 232130635102 RINCHIN RAWAT RAJENDRA RAWAT 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 77 64 141 78.33
153 HARIDWAR 232130635044 SHIVAM GARG PRABHAT GARG 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 77 64 141 78.33
154 HARIDWAR 232130634093 PRERNA GUPTA PANKAJ GUPTA 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 74 67 141 78.33
155 US NAGAR 232131284055 PANKTI JAIN NALIN CHAND JAIN 2 1 5 MONDA P.S. GADARPU 76 65 141 78.33
156 US NAGAR 232131287045 Pooja Gangwar Mr. Moonga Lal Gangwar 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 78 63 141 78.33
157 ALMORA 232130101017 TANMAY TEWARI RAJENDRA PRASAD 1 1 5 BEERSHEBA SEN . SEC. S. B.D.
PARISAR 75 66 141 78.33
158 CHAMOLI 232130316014 MANISH SINGH BISHT PUSHKAR SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 JSNSN GAIRSAIN 79 62 141 78.33
159 DEHRADUN 232130528065 DIKSHANT RAMOLA RAJEEV RAMOLA 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 76 64 140 77.78
160 US NAGAR 232131287002 Abhinav Sharma R. K Sharma 1 1 5 AMENITY PS RUDRAPUR 71 69 140 77.78
Page 8 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
161 HARIDWAR 232130634054 AKSHITA JHA ANIRUDH JHA 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 75 65 140 77.78
162 HARIDWAR 232130635136 SADHANA PRADEEP KUMAR
BHUNYA 2 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 74 66 140 77.78
163 NANITAL 232130742055 ADITYA RAJ AGARWAL RAJENDRA KUMAR
AGARWAL 1 1 5 NIRMALA CON. SR S.S.
KATHGODHAM 73 67 140 77.78
164 PAURI GWL. 232130860076 AYUSH NEGI MAHENDRA SINGH
NEGI 1 1 5 ST.THERSA'S 78 62 140 77.78
165 DEHRADUN 232130528171 SHISHIR SINGH NETRAPAL SINGH 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 71 69 140 77.78
166 DEHRADUN 232130528156 AAKASH GUPTA RAJESH GUPTA 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY RAJPUR
ROAD 73 67 140 77.78
167 NANITAL 232130746081 ABHISHEK SINGH PRABHAKER SINGH 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 68 72 140 77.78
168 HARIDWAR 232130635117 SHUBHAM BADOLA SUKHDEV BADOLA 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 71 69 140 77.78
169 DEHRADUN 232130528348 GAURI RAWAT PRATAP SINGH RAWAT 2 1 5 ST.JOSEPH ACADEMY 12 RAJPUR
ROAD 79 61 140 77.78
170 NANITAL 232130746125 ANIRUDDHA GOSWAMI PRAMOD NATH
GOSWAMI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 71 69 140 77.78
171 HARIDWAR 232130634127 SHUBHAM SHARMA MC SHARMA 1 1 5 KV BHEL HARIDWAR 75 65 140 77.78
172 TEHRI GWL. 232131175052 RAHUL SAJWAN SARDAR SINGH 1 4 5 SVM IC NEW TEHRI 70 70 140 77.78
173 US NAGAR 232131286051 SHALINI PRABHU NATH 2 1 5 MARIYA SSUMPTA CON. S.
KASHIPUR 75 65 140 77.78
174 US NAGAR 232131287258 KRITIK KUMAR YOGENDRA KUMAR 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 76 64 140 77.78
175 US NAGAR 232131287040 Manjit kaur Mr.Balwant Singh 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 83 56 139 77.22
176 HARIDWAR 232130634081 KRITIKA GUPTA SANJEEV KR GUPTA 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 73 66 139 77.22
177 DEHRADUN 232130528099 SHUBHASHISH GAUR DINESH CHANDRA
GAUR 1 4 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 76 63 139 77.22
178 NANITAL 232130744142 Kushagra Pandey Girja Shanker Pandey 1 1 5 St Josph college T.Tall 66 73 139 77.22
179 DEHRADUN 232130528016 ISHITA GOEL ASHWANI GOEL 2 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 73 66 139 77.22
180 NANITAL 232130746100 PIYUSH MONGA SUNIL KUMAR MONGA 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 70 69 139 77.22
Page 9 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
181 DEHRADUN 232130533074 KARTIKAY UNIYAL RAMESH CHAND
SHARMA 1 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 69 70 139 77.22
182 NANITAL 232130742176 PUSHPEN JOSHI HARISH CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 GURUKUL INTERNATIONAL
SCHOOL HALDWANI 79 60 139 77.22
183 NANITAL 232130742212 PRANAY PANDEY TARA DUTT PANDEY 1 1 5 NIRMALA CON. SR S.S.
KATHGODHAM 76 63 139 77.22
184 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071003 NAVEEN CHANDRA
BHATT
HEMANT KUMAR
BHATT 1 1 5 JNV BANSU JAKHDHAR 73 66 139 77.22
185 DEHRADUN 232130532024 ABHILASHA KUMARI DILIP KUMAR 2 2 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 67 71 138 76.67 Selected SC
186 DEHRADUN 232130528185 SAKSHAM NEGI BHAGAT SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 DOON INST. SH. PARIMAHAL 32
CZ. ROAD 70 68 138 76.67
187 DEHRADUN 232130528002 HARSHIT TOMAR RAVINDRA KUMAR 1 1 5 SEVEN OARS SCHOOL 332 GARHI
CANTONNENT 77 61 138 76.67
188 HARIDWAR 232130634069 DHRUV MANIKTALA RAKESH MANIKTALA 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 76 62 138 76.67
189 DEHRADUN 232130528043 SHUBHRANSH JAGOTA RAJESH KUMAR
JAGOTA 1 1 5 DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 73 65 138 76.67
190 US NAGAR 232131287347 NITIN BISHT HARISH CHANDRA
BISHT 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 68 70 138 76.67
191 US NAGAR 232131287217 YUGYA SINGH SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 2 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 79 59 138 76.67
192 US NAGAR 232131287348 PRADEEP GANGWAR HEM RAJ GANGWAR 1 4 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 79 59 138 76.67
193 NANITAL 232130742203 MAYANK JOSHI DHARANI DHAR JOSHI 1 1 5 GURUKUL INTERNATIOL SCHOOL 77 61 138 76.67
194 HARIDWAR 232130635213 HEMANT KUMAR SANJAY KUMAR
AGRAWAL 1 1 5 ARMY PS ROORKEE 76 61 137 76.11
195 DEHRADUN 232130528292 ABHISHEK NEGI BHAGWAN SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 SUMMER VALLEY SCHOOL
TEGBAHADUR ROAD 75 62 137 76.11
196 US NAGAR 232131286047 ANKUR DIMRI N.M. DIMRI 1 1 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 71 66 137 76.11
197 HARIDWAR 232130635074 RASHI BHARDWAJ H M SHARMA 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 79 58 137 76.11
198 DEHRADUN 232130528102 VASHU PACHNANDA V B PACHNANDA 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 64 73 137 76.11
199 DEHRADUN 232130533077 SACHIN BIJALWAN SUPARAM BIJALWAN 1 3 5 ST. MARYS CONVENT SEC.
SCHOOL VIKASNAGAR 73 64 137 76.11 Selected ST

200 NANITAL 232130746059 HARSHAL SATI BHUWAN CHANDRA
SATI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 75 62 137 76.11
Page 10 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
201 US NAGAR 232131287355 SIMRAN ARORA MULAKH RAJ ARORA 2 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 76 60 136 75.56
202 HARIDWAR 232130635214 DEBADYUTI KANUNGO DP KANUNGO 1 1 5 ARMY PS ROORKEE 78 58 136 75.56
203 HARIDWAR 232130634065 CHAKSHU JINDAL SUNIL KR. JINDAL 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 74 62 136 75.56
204 NANITAL 232130744025 MAYANK ARYA KAILASH CHANDRA
ARYA 1 2 5 BHARTIYA SHAHEED SAINIK
VIDYALAYA NANITAL 67 69 136 75.56 Selected SC
205 HARIDWAR 232130634036 CHIRAG DAWARA KRISHNA KR DAWRA 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 70 66 136 75.56
206 HARIDWAR 232130634007 JATIN DHIMAN ARUN DHIMAN 1 4 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 64 72 136 75.56
207 NANITAL 232130746097 DIVYANSHU
KABADWAL
JAGDISH CHANDRA
KABADWAL 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 74 62 136 75.56
208 NANITAL 232130742172 ANSHUL SINGH
PILKHWAL
CHANDAN SINGH
PILKHWAL 1 1 5 KENDRIYA VIDHAYALAYA
HALDWANI 81 55 136 75.56
209 NANITAL 232130742180 MANOJ RANA JEEVAN SINGH RANA 1 1 5 GURUKUL INTERNATIONAL
SCHOOL HALDWANI 73 63 136 75.56
210 DEHRADUN 232130532023 PRAGYA SHUCHI PRIYADARSHI RAJEEV 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 65 70 135 75.00
211 DEHRADUN 232130532003 SHRISHTI KUMARI RANA RANJEET SINGH 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 75 60 135 75.00
212 DEHRADUN 232130528324 PRABNUR SINGH BAL PRAMJIT SINGH BAL 1 1 4 THE DOON SCHOOL 65 70 135 75.00
213 HARIDWAR 232130634156 ABHINAV GAUR RAJNISH GAUR 1 1 5 GVP SHANTIKUNJ 67 68 135 75.00
214 DEHRADUN 232130528180 MRADUL KUMAR NARENDRA KUMAR 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 71 64 135 75.00
215 DEHRADUN 232130528047 RICHA RAI RAJESH RAI 2 1 5 DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 75 60 135 75.00
216 NANITAL 232130744113 Varun Jain Ankesh Jain 1 1 5 Birla Vidhya Mandir 70 65 135 75.00
217 DEHRADUN 232130528201 DHANANJAY BANSAL MUKUL BANSAL 1 1 5 THE DOON SCHOOL 72 63 135 75.00
218 US NAGAR 232131287057 Shivani Jyala Mr. Surendra Singh Jyala 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 73 62 135 75.00
219 US NAGAR 232131287184 AMBUJ RAMESH CHANDRA
SHARMA 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 71 64 135 75.00
220 US NAGAR 232131286071 TANMAY AHUJA SANDEEP AHUJA 1 1 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 72 63 135 75.00
Page 11 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
221 NANITAL 232130742145 RIYA RAUTELA B S RAUTELA 2 3 5 ST PAUL'S SR. SEC. SCH.
KATHGODAM 68 67 135 75.00 Selected ST

222 HARIDWAR 232130634064 BHARAT SHARMA RAMESH CHAND
SHARMA 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 72 63 135 75.00
223 NANITAL 232130744021 Gourav Gudwant Harish Chandra Gudwant 1 1 5 Lakes Inter natiion 72 63 135 75.00
224 HARIDWAR 232130634161 ADITYA VAID SUNIL VAID 1 1 5 WHIZZKID INT.SCHOOL 72 63 135 75.00
225 HARIDWAR 232130634158 PRIYANKA GHANSELA AJAY GHANSELA 2 1 5 GVP SHANTIKUNJ 71 64 135 75.00
226 HARIDWAR 232130634104 SHIVANSH TIWARI DINESH TIWARI 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 73 62 135 75.00
227 NANITAL 232130742174 AADITYA PANDEY K N PANDEY 1 1 5 ARYAMAN VBBIRLI OF
LEARNING HALDWANI 66 69 135 75.00
228 US NAGAR 232131286011 AAYUSHI VISHNOI JAIVEER SINGH
VISHNOI 2 1 5 MARIYA SSUMPTA CON. S.
KASHIPUR 67 68 135 75.00
229 PITHORAGARH 232130965008 MOHIT KARKI KISHAN SINGH KARKI 1 1 5 G.I.C. THAL 69 66 135 75.00
230 HARIDWAR 232130638009 UTKARSH SHARMA AKHILESH KUMAR
SHARMA 1 1 5 S.V.M.R.I.C ROOKEE 75 60 135 75.00
231 TEHRI GWL. 232131181072 SHASHANK KUMAR
GUPTA
VIRENDRA NATH
GUPTA 1 1 5 OMKARA. SAR. NIL. MUNI KI RETI 73 62 135 75.00
232 DEHRADUN 232130528155 GARIMA CHAUHAN MAHESH SINGH
CHAUHAN 2 4 5 SUMMER VALLEY SCHOOL 18
TEGBAHADUR ROAD 68 66 134 74.44
233 PAURI GWL. 232130851004 AMAN DEV RAWAT KHEM SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 JNV JAIHARIKHAL 69 65 134 74.44
234 NANITAL 232130746091 SHAKTI SINGH SANTVEER SINGH 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 74 60 134 74.44
235 NANITAL 232130746086 RAHUL KANDPAL GIRISH CHANDRA
KANDPAL 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 77 57 134 74.44
236 DEHRADUN 232130528169 DEVYANSHI TIWARI RAKESH KUMAR
TIWARI 2 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 71 63 134 74.44
237 NANITAL 232130742244 DRISHTI RAJPAL ATUL RAJPAL 2 1 5 NIRMALA CON. SR S.S.
KATHGODHAM 74 60 134 74.44
238 DEHRADUN 232130532009 KUMARI MRIDULA RAM PRATAP YADAV 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 69 65 134 74.44
239 ALMORA 232130101031 ARNAV AGARWAL SANJEEV AGARWAL 1 1 5 KURMANCHAL ACADEMY 69 65 134 74.44
240 PAURI GWL. 232130854070 KANCHAN MOHAN SINGH 2 1 5 BLOOMING VALE PUBLIC
SCHOOL 69 65 134 74.44
Page 12 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
241 US NAGAR 232131287193 HEMANT SINGH HARDAYAL SINGH 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 70 64 134 74.44
242 DEHRADUN 232130528226 ANAVI SANJAYA MITTAL 2 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY 12
RAJPUR ROAD 75 59 134 74.44
243 NANITAL 232130742152 VAIBHAV DALAKOTI UMESH CHANDRA
DALAKOTI 1 1 5 QUEEN'S SR. SEC. SCH. NAINITAL
ROAD 74 60 134 74.44
244 US NAGAR 232131287063 Vanshika Munjal Mr.Anil Munjal 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 78 56 134 74.44
245 HARIDWAR 232130635001 SHUBHAM GUPTA GIRISH GUPTA 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 67 67 134 74.44
246 DEHRADUN 232130528045 AYUSH MALIK HARENDRA MALIK 1 1 5 DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 70 64 134 74.44
247 CHAMOLI 232130320020 SUMANT RAWAT KHUSHAL SINGH 1 1 5 GIC NAINI 70 64 134 74.44
248 HARIDWAR 232130635206 AVISHI GOYAL NAVEEN KUMAR
GOYAL 2 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 68 65 133 73.89
249 HARIDWAR 232130635208 PRAKHAR
MAHESHWARI
ATUL KUMAR
MAHESHWARI 1 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 72 61 133 73.89
250 HARIDWAR 232130634095 PRAKASH KUMAR PRABHAT KUMAR 1 1 4 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 64 69 133 73.89
251 NANITAL 232130742183 ANIRUDH TANDON RAJEEV KUMAR
TANDON 1 1 5 ARYAMAN VBBIRLI OF
LEARNING HALDWANI 71 62 133 73.89
252 DEHRADUN 232130532019 SHIVANI BHARADWAJ NIRAJ KUMAR 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 64 69 133 73.89
253 US NAGAR 232131287180 ABHYUDAI BISHT KISHAN SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 74 59 133 73.89
254 HARIDWAR 232130634191 ABHISHEK SINGH RAJENDER SINGH 1 4 5 MAHIRISHI VIDYA MANDIR 73 60 133 73.89
255 NANITAL 232130746113 BHARTENDU PRAKASH
NAWADI NAROTTAM 1 2 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 70 63 133 73.89 Selected SC

256 HARIDWAR 232130634038 AMAN PANDEY MADAN MOHAN
PANDEY 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 68 65 133 73.89
257 NANITAL 232130742151 ANKITA DEWARI CHANDAN SINGH
DEWARI 2 1 5 ST THERESA SR. SEC. SCHOOL
KATHGODAM 65 68 133 73.89
258 HARIDWAR 232130634132 KALINDI CHAUDHARY GOPAL CHAUDHARY 2 1 5 KV BHEL HARIDWAR 78 55 133 73.89
259 PAURI GWL. 232130850013 VIVEK RAM ASRE YADAV 1 1 5 GIC GANGABHOGPUR 62 71 133 73.89
260 PAURI GWL. 232130854024 TANIYA GUSAIN ANIL KUMAR 2 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 69 64 133 73.89
Page 13 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
261 NANITAL 232130746089 HIMANSHU YADAV DEVENDRA SINGH
YADAV 1 4 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 65 68 133 73.89
262 CHAMOLI 232130323017 GAURAV SINGH
BHANDARI
DEVANDRA SINGH
BHANDARI 1 1 5 GIC THARALI 64 69 133 73.89
263 NANITAL 232130746108 SAKET SINGH RAWAT RAJENDRA SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 65 67 132 73.33
264 DEHRADUN 232130528222 ANUBHAV GOYAL RAJESH GOYAL 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY 67 65 132 73.33
265 DEHRADUN 232130528224 ARNAV PATHAK PEEYOOSH PATHAK 1 1 5 THE ASIAN SCHOOL VASANT
VIHAR 68 64 132 73.33
266 US NAGAR 232131287019 Suvansh Bhatia Sharad Bhatia 1 1 5 AMENITY PS RUDRAPUR 70 62 132 73.33
267 NANITAL 232130746114 HARISH RANA HARIOM 1 2 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 75 57 132 73.33 Selected SC
268 DEHRADUN 232130528165 TANYA MAMGAIN MANOJ MAMGAIN 2 1 5 DOON INST. SH. PARIMAHAL 32
CZ. ROAD 66 66 132 73.33
269 DEHRADUN 232130532026 ANKITA DAS RABINDRA DAS 2 2 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 65 67 132 73.33 Selected SC
270 HARIDWAR 232130634157 AKASH SONI R S SONI 1 1 5 GVP SHANTIKUNJ 63 69 132 73.33
271 NANITAL 232130746076 SHIVAM YADAV HIMANCHAL SINGH
YADAV 1 4 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 76 56 132 73.33
272 NANITAL 232130746093 BHAGAT SINGH DHAMI DURGA SINGH DHAMI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 69 63 132 73.33
273 US NAGAR 232131287241 ABHINAV SACHDEVA RAJKUMAR SACHDEVA 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 78 54 132 73.33
274 HARIDWAR 232130635115 HIMANNSHU YADAV AGAM SINGH 1 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N01 71 61 132 73.33
275 HARIDWAR 232130634046 AKSHAY KUMAR AJAY GUPTA 1 1 5 BAL MANDIR SCHOOOL 72 60 132 73.33
276 CHAMOLI 232130318047 VIJENDRA SINGH BISHT RAM SINGH BISHT 1 1 0 G.I.C. GOPESHWAR 73 59 132 73.33
277 DEHRADUN 232130528038 PRIYAM ATUL KUMAR 1 1 5 SCHOLARS HOME SR. SEC
SCHOOL 153 RAJPUR ROAD 69 62 131 72.78
278 NANITAL 232130742086 ASHISH PANDEY HARISH CHANDRA
PANDEY 1 1 5
DON BOSCO SENIOR SEC. SCH.
HIMMATPUR CHAUMWAL 71 60 131 72.78
279 US NAGAR 232131287035 Khushi Gupta Mr.Sanjeev Gupta 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 75 56 131 72.78
280 TEHRI GWL. 232131181073 VIDUSHI AGARWAL RAVINDER KUMAR
AGARWAL 2 1 5 OMKARA. SAR. NIL. MUNI KI RETI 71 60 131 72.78
Page 14 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
281 NANITAL 232130742162 SHUBHAM TYAGI SANJAY TYAGI 1 1 5 NIRMALA CON. SR S.S.
KATHGODHAM 64 67 131 72.78
282 DEHRADUN 232130528340 VARUN POKHRIYAL DEVENDRA
POKHRIYAL 1 1 5 ST.JOSEPH ACADEMY 12 RAJPUR
ROAD 67 64 131 72.78
283 US NAGAR 232131286114 KRITI KHURANA RAJEEV KHURANA 2 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 67 64 131 72.78
284 DEHRADUN 232130531125 PRABHU PADA BEHERA PRAVAT KUMAR
BEHERA 1 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 66 65 131 72.78
285 CHAMOLI 232130318001 MADHUSUDAN
KUNIYAL
CHANDRA PRAKASH
KUNIYAL 1 1 0 SGRR PUBLIC SCH. GOPESHWAR 72 59 131 72.78
286 US NAGAR 232131289007 SHEERI FATIMA SAJJAD AHMED 2 4 5 RANA PRATAP IC KHATIMA 73 58 131 72.78
287 PITHORAGARH 232130970008 RAHUL BAFILA BHUPENRA SINGH
BAFILA 1 1 5 DAYASAGAR IC PITHORAGARH 65 66 131 72.78
288 HARIDWAR 232130634186 AYUSH TIWARI SUBHASH TIWARI 1 1 5 DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL 64 67 131 72.78
289 US NAGAR 232131287284 SANDEEP KUMAR MALKHAN SINGH 1 2 5 JAWAHAR NAVODAYA
VIDYALAYA RUDRAPUR 69 62 131 72.78 Selected SC

290 CHAMOLI 232130320005 NISHANT RANA `BHARAT SINGH 1 1 5 GIC GAUCHAR 69 62 131 72.78
291 US NAGAR 232131286060 PRANAV BHARDWAJ DINESH BABU
SHARMA 1 1 5 VISION VALLY SCHOOL
KASHIPUR 58 72 130 72.22
292 DEHRADUN 232130528183 RAVI KANT BHARDWAJ BHARAT BHUSHAN 1 1 5 D.A.V. PS DEFENCE COLONY 63 67 130 72.22
293 DEHRADUN 232130528326 GURUANSH SINGH KULWANT SINGH 1 1 5 THE DOON SCHOOL 74 56 130 72.22
294 NANITAL 232130742054 SMRITI AGARWAL RAKESH AGARWAL 2 1 5 ARYAMAN VBBIRLI OF
LEARNING HALDWANI 77 53 130 72.22
295 HARIDWAR 232130635085 PRAKHAR AERON PRAVEEN KUMAR 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 76 54 130 72.22
296 US NAGAR 232131287274 Prateek verma Ravi Kant Verma 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 69 61 130 72.22
297 DEHRADUN 232130528192 SUYESH NAUTIYAL BASANT KUMAR
NAUTIYAL 1 1 5 SANSKAR INT. SCHOOL
JOGIWALA 67 63 130 72.22
298 NANITAL 232130746131 AAYUSH TRIPATHI RAJENDRA P. TRIPATHI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 65 65 130 72.22
299 DEHRADUN 232130528223 PRANAV SHARMA RAJKUMAR SHARMA 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY RAJPUR
ROAD 68 62 130 72.22
300 HARIDWAR 232130635026 PRARITA ARORA PRAMOD KUMAR
ARORA 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 73 57 130 72.22
Page 15 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
301 PAURI GWL. 232130854042 MONIKA ASWAL SATENDRA SINGH 2 1 5 BLOOMING VALE PUBLIC
SCHOOL 73 57 130 72.22
302 ALMORA 232130101038 MANMOHAN SINGH
BORA THAKUR SINGH BORA 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 67 63 130 72.22
303 DEHRADUN 232130528203 PRATYUSH THAPLIYAL MANOJ KUMAR
THAPLIYAL 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY 12
RAJPUR ROAD 64 66 130 72.22
304 NANITAL 232130742156 LATA PANDEY UMESH CHANDA
RPANDEY 2 1 5 GURUKUL INTERNATIONAL
SCHOOL HALDWANI 70 60 130 72.22
305 PAURI GWL. 232130854004 SHUBHAM BALODI JAI CHAND BALODI 1 1 5 SHANTI BALLABH MEMORIAL I.C. 68 62 130 72.22
306 HARIDWAR 232130634031 SHIVAM GOEL PAWAN KR GOEL 1 4 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 75 54 129 71.67
307 DEHRADUN 232130532020 ALANGKRITA GOGOI BINOD GOGOI 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 70 59 129 71.67
308 US NAGAR 232131286017 LAVANYA PARAKH MUKUL PARIKH 2 1 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 68 61 129 71.67
309 DEHRADUN 232130528371 ASHUTOSH MAHAJAN AK MAHAJAN 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCHOOL 67 62 129 71.67
310 NANITAL 232130746082 RAJAT SINGH JATIRAM SINGH 1 2 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 76 53 129 71.67 Selected SC
311 US NAGAR 232131289060 RAHUL POKHARIYA RAJENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 NOSEGAY P. SCH. CHARUBETA 70 59 129 71.67
312 US NAGAR 232131287188 D.V.SRAAVYA D S MURTHY 2 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 69 60 129 71.67
313 HARIDWAR 232130635011 KRASHANG GIRI
GOSWAMI DHARAMENDRA GIRI 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 65 64 129 71.67
314 US NAGAR 232131287052 Rajat Kamboj Mr.Anil Kamboj 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 71 58 129 71.67
315 CHAMOLI 232130315002 Dhiraj Kuniyal P.C.Kuniyal 1 1 5 G.I.C.DEWAL 66 63 129 71.67
316 PITHORAGARH 232130970051 SIDDHARTH KANDPAL KRISHNA KUMAR
KANDPAL 1 1 5 DON BASCO HIGH SCHOOL 56 73 129 71.67
317 US NAGAR 232131287026 Diksha Sharma Mr.Prakash chandra Sharma 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 73 56 129 71.67
318 US NAGAR 232131289006 KAUSHAL PRAJAPATI JAGDISH PRAJAPATI 1 4 5 RANA PRATAP IC KHATIMA 68 61 129 71.67
319 DEHRADUN 232130531061 SAURABH RAWAT MAHENDRA SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 4 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA IIP
MOHKUMPUR 71 58 129 71.67
320 US NAGAR 232131287055 Sarthak Goyal Mr. Mahendra Kr. Goyal 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 70 59 129 71.67
Page 16 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
321 DEHRADUN 232130528086 SHIKHAR
KULSHRESHTH PANKAJ KULSHRESHTH 1 1 5 DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 76 53 129 71.67
322 US NAGAR 232131286041 LUV NAINWAL H.C. NAINWAL 1 1 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 67 62 129 71.67
323 BAGESHWAR 232130213070 BHARAT KANDPAL DC KANDPAL 1 1 5 JNV SIMAR 68 61 129 71.67
324 PAURI GWL. 232130861017 NAVEEN SINGH DARSHAN SINGH 1 1 5 GIC SYUNSI 70 59 129 71.67
325 PAURI GWL. 232130856005 CHINMAY CHAMOLI SUBODH CHAMOLI 1 1 5 S.T.THOMAS CONVENT 69 60 129 71.67
326 TEHRI GWL. 232131175011 BIKAS SINGH KUNWAR SINGH
KEMWAL 1 1 5 SHHSS JARIPANI 67 62 129 71.67
327 DEHRADUN 232130532048 NAMRA QAMAR QAMARUZZAMA 2 1 5 UNISON WORLD SCH. KIRSALI
GREENS 74 54 128 71.11
328 US NAGAR 232131287001 Abhijeet Sarkar Kajal Kumar Sarkar 1 1 5 AMENITY PS RUDRAPUR 60 68 128 71.11
329 DEHRADUN 232130528218 ISHANT MALIK RAMESH MALIK 1 1 4 SGRR P. SCHOOL
SAHASTRADHARA ROAD 69 59 128 71.11
330 DEHRADUN 232130528146 VIDHI BHATT ANAND BHATT 2 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 73 55 128 71.11
331 NANITAL 232130746099 SUNDAR JOSHI GIRISH CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 76 52 128 71.11
332 NANITAL 232130746092 KAMAL UPADHAYAY BIPIN CHANDRA
UPADHAYAY 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 73 55 128 71.11
333 DEHRADUN 232130528193 VIBHOR GARG ARVIND GARG 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY 12
RAJPUR ROAD 68 60 128 71.11
334 NANITAL 232130746094 MOHIT BHATT MAHESH CHANDRA
BHATT 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 76 52 128 71.11
335 DEHRADUN 232130528217 LOKESH JOSHI BUDHI RAM JOSHI 1 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL
SAHASTRADHARA ROAD 67 61 128 71.11
336 PITHORAGARH 232130965009 RENU RANA MAHIMAN SINGH RANA 2 1 5 G.I.C. THAL 72 56 128 71.11
337 US NAGAR 232131287148 AMANDEEP SINGH BALWANT 1 1 5 HPS KICHHA 73 55 128 71.11
338 HARIDWAR 232130634067 DEVANSH PRATAP RAGHUVEER SINGH 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 72 56 128 71.11
339 US NAGAR 232131287329 AKANKSHA PANDEY ASHWINI KUMAR
PANDEY 2 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 69 59 128 71.11
340 DEHRADUN 232130533052 RAKSHANDHA RAWAT MADAN S. RAWAT 2 1 5 SUMMER FIELD SCH.
HERBERTPUR 59 69 128 71.11
Page 17 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
341 DEHRADUN 232130528118 ANKITA PANDEY KAILASH CHANRA
PANDEY 2 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 68 60 128 71.11
342 US NAGAR 232131287185 ARYAN PRATIHAR A K PRATIHAR 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 62 66 128 71.11
343 DEHRADUN 232130528179 AYUSH SINGH RAWAT KULWANT SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 5 DOON BLOSSOMS 7 UGGAR ROAD 74 54 128 71.11
344 PAURI GWL. 232130856002 AJAY SINGH RAWAT PRITAM SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 R.D.S.V.M.I.C TIMLI 69 59 128 71.11
345 US NAGAR 232131286072 ARJUN MELHOTRA ANAND MELHOTRA 1 1 5 VISION VALLY SCHOOL
KASHIPUR 63 64 127 70.56
346 DEHRADUN 232130532011 ANKIT SONKUSARE SUNIL P SONKUSARE 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 65 62 127 70.56
347 HARIDWAR 232130634021 SIDDHANT JAIN RAVI KR JAIN 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 69 58 127 70.56
348 DEHRADUN 232130532014 ARNAB SEN AVIJIT KUMAR SEN 1 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 67 60 127 70.56
349 DEHRADUN 232130532055 MONIKA DOMAN CHAUDHARY 2 2 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 71 56 127 70.56
350 HARIDWAR 232130634041 JOJI JOHNSON JOHNSON PG 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 62 65 127 70.56
351 HARIDWAR 232130634084 NIKHIL BHARDWAJ N NARSHIMHA PRAKASH
KV 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 68 59 127 70.56
352 US NAGAR 232131287154 NIKHIL BISHT N.S. BISHT 1 1 5 HPS KICHHA 68 59 127 70.56
353 US NAGAR 232131287279 Richa Bhatt Dinesh Chander Bhatt 2 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 62 65 127 70.56
354 HARIDWAR 232130635005 SHUBHANKAR SAXENA SANDEEP KUMAR
SAXENA 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 63 64 127 70.56
355 HARIDWAR 232130634083 NAMAN UPADHYAYA DILIP KR UPADHYAY 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 73 54 127 70.56
356 PITHORAGARH 232130970083 ANSHUMAN SINGH MANOHAR SINGH
THAGUNNA 1 1 5 THA ASIAN SCADEMY
PITHORAGARH 69 58 127 70.56
357 HARIDWAR 232130634037 ASHUTOSH DROLIA SANTOSH KR DROLIA 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 55 72 127 70.56
358 HARIDWAR 232130634068 DEVANSH SINGH DEVENDRA YADAV 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 68 59 127 70.56
359 HARIDWAR 232130634138 VIKAS RAI SANTOSH KR.RAI 1 1 5 KV BHEL HARIDWAR 67 60 127 70.56
360 HARIDWAR 232130634085 NIKHIL KR.PAL RAJ KUMAR PAL 1 4 4 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 68 59 127 70.56
Page 18 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
361 NANITAL 232130746126 HIMANSHU KUMAR RAJESH KUMAR 1 2 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 72 55 127 70.56
362 PAURI GWL. 232130854022 AISHWARYA BALODI BHANU BALODI 2 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 67 60 127 70.56
363 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071004 DEVENDRA KUMAR AMRESH CHAND 1 2 5 JNV BANSU JAKHDHAR 61 66 127 70.56
364 HARIDWAR 232130635135 ABHINABO SUKUL ANIRUDDHA SUKUL 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 68 58 126 70.00
365 US NAGAR 232131286070 AMOL SRIVASTAVA VINOD KUMAR
SRIVASTAVA 1 1 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 69 57 126 70.00
366 DEHRADUN 232130528290 AMITABH BHATT HEM CHANDRA BHATT 1 1 5 SUMMER VALLEY SCHOOL
TEGBAHADUR ROAD 63 63 126 70.00
367 CHAMOLI 232130316015 AJAY BHANDARI B S BHANDARI 1 1 5 JSNSN GAIRSAIN 59 67 126 70.00
368 DEHRADUN 232130528325 HARSHVARDHAN
SINGH NEERAJ SINGH 1 1 4 THE DOON SCHOOL 61 65 126 70.00
369 DEHRADUN 232130528261 SHATAKSHI R.S. NEGI 2 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 67 59 126 70.00
370 HARIDWAR 232130634105 SHRUTI CHAUHAN N K CHAUHAN 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 70 56 126 70.00
371 HARIDWAR 232130635169 AHAD ALI RASHID ALI 1 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 71 55 126 70.00
372 US NAGAR 232131287280 Richa Majila Harish Singh Majila 2 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 62 64 126 70.00
373 HARIDWAR 232130634187 VAIBHAV AGARWAL SANJAY KUMAR 1 1 5 DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL 65 61 126 70.00
374 HARIDWAR 232130635105 SHREYANSH KAUSHIK MUKESH KAUSHIK 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 62 64 126 70.00
375 DEHRADUN 232130528173 URVEEN ANAND SATPAL SINGH ANAND 2 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 61 65 126 70.00
376 DEHRADUN 232130528127 KARAN SINGH LATE NIRMAL SINGH 1 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 61 65 126 70.00
377 ALMORA 232130110056 KULDEEP ARYA GOVIND RAM 1 2 5 NNDM 68 58 126 70.00
378 US NAGAR 232131288082 TUSHAR RUHELA PAWAN KUMAR 1 4 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 62 64 126 70.00
379 DEHRADUN 232130528322 DEEPTI TRIPATHI A K TRIPATHI 2 1 5 SHALINI MEMO. SCH.
SAHASTRADHARA ROAD 67 59 126 70.00
380 US NAGAR 232131283072 FARHEEN MIRZA MO IDRIS BEG 2 1 0 ST MARY SSS BAZPUR 65 61 126 70.00
Page 19 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
381 US NAGAR 232131285092 ABHISHEK CHAUHAN GAJENDRA SINGH
CHAUHAN 1 1 5 MARIA SCHOOL KISHANPUR 63 63 126 70.00
382 BAGESHWAR 232130213067 CHITRA JOSHI KISHAN CHANDRA
JOSHI 2 1 5 JNV SIMAR 69 57 126 70.00
383 US NAGAR 232131288090 VISHAL TOMER SOMENDRA SINGH
TOMAR 1 1 5 G.W.P.S. SITARGANJ 62 63 125 69.44
384 DEHRADUN 232130531130 GAUTAM RAJPAL JAGMOHAN RAJPAL 1 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 67 58 125 69.44
385 US NAGAR 232131285091 KARAN TREHAN SURAJ PRAKASH 1 1 5 MARIA SCHOOL KISHANPUR 62 63 125 69.44
386 US NAGAR 232131287010 Mudita Aneja Bhupendra Aneja 2 1 5 AMENITY PS RUDRAPUR 69 56 125 69.44
387 DEHRADUN 232130528107 PRAGYESH MISHRA SANJAY MISHRA 1 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 70 55 125 69.44
388 NANITAL 232130744014 Anirudh Dhodhiyal Parveen Chandra Dhodhiyal 1 1 5 Sanwal Public School 61 64 125 69.44
389 NANITAL 232130742225 MANIKA CHANDNA KUL BHUSHAN
CHANDNA 2 1 5 ARYAMAN VBI OF LEA. RAJA
RANI VIHAR 67 58 125 69.44
390 NANITAL 232130746039 PRAVESH RAWAT G.S. RAWAT 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 65 60 125 69.44
391 DEHRADUN 232130532008 SNEHA KUMARI SUBHASH PRASAD 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 69 56 125 69.44
392 US NAGAR 232131287196 ISHA SINGH AWHDESH KUMAR
SINGH 2 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 57 68 125 69.44
393 HARIDWAR 232130635140 VIDHI JAIN NEERAJ JAIN 2 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 68 57 125 69.44
394 US NAGAR 232131287046 Pragati Sharma Mr. Mahendra Sharma 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 67 58 125 69.44
395 DEHRADUN 232130533007 AYUSHI DHIMAN DHARAM SINGH
DHIMAN 2 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 70 55 125 69.44
396 DEHRADUN 232130528013 SHREYANSHI GOEL ASHOK KUMAR GOEL 2 1 5 BROOKLYN SCH. 3 CUR. ROAD
DALANWALA 71 54 125 69.44
397 US NAGAR 232131287327 ABHITEJ SINGH SHAMSHER SINGH 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 69 56 125 69.44
398 HARIDWAR 232130634066 DAS RB RAJDEEP
SINGH SUKHDEV SINGH 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 64 61 125 69.44
399 HARIDWAR 232130634034 DEVASHISH GOEL ADESH GOEL 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 60 65 125 69.44
400 NANITAL 232130744144 Harshit Bisht Pradeep Singh Bisht 1 1 5 St Josph college T.Tall 71 54 125 69.44
Page 20 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
401 DEHRADUN 232130528025 VIBHU SHARMA SANDEEP KUMAR
SHARMA 1 1 5 DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 67 58 125 69.44
402 DEHRADUN 232130528200 SAUMYA NEGI SUBHASH SINGH NEGI 2 1 5 DOON INST. SH. PARIMAHAL 32
CZ. ROAD 65 60 125 69.44
403 US NAGAR 232131286049 MUKUL CHAUHAN HARPAL SINGH 1 1 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 60 65 125 69.44
404 TEHRI GWL. 232131175053 AROGYA PAINULI DIWAKAR PAINULI 1 1 5 SVM IC 67 58 125 69.44
405 ALMORA 232130101058 ROHIT PANT JYOTISH CHANDRA
PANT 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 64 61 125 69.44
406 US NAGAR 232131287336 GAURAV PAWAR
DAKSH MALKHAN SINGH 1 4 4 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 55 70 125 69.44
407 NANITAL 232130742202 ANSHUMAN SINGH
BORA BALAM SINGH BORA 1 1 5 BEERSHEBA SR.SEC. SCH. CIVIL
LINES 69 56 125 69.44
408 NANITAL 232130744161 PANKAJ SINGH PARAS NATH SINGH 1 1 5 LAKE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
BHIMTAL 65 60 125 69.44
409 US NAGAR 232131287064 Vikas Madaan Mr. Dheeraj Madaan 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 67 57 124 68.89
410 DEHRADUN 232130528056 CHANDANA UPRETI N. K. UPRETI 2 1 5 THE ASIAN SCHOOL VASANT
VIHAR 65 59 124 68.89
411 US NAGAR 232131287051 Purusharth Arora Mr. Pramod Kr. Arora 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 70 54 124 68.89
412 NANITAL 232130742209 SHIVANI AGARWAL ANIL KUMAR
AGARWAL 2 1 5 NIRMALA CON. SR S.S.
KATHGODHAM 62 62 124 68.89
413 HARIDWAR 232130634009 AKANKSHA KAMBOJ G S KAMBOJ 2 4 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 66 58 124 68.89
414 DEHRADUN 232130528144 SHAGUN JAIN AJAY JAIN 2 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 71 53 124 68.89
415 US NAGAR 232131286102 HARISH BISTH R.P.S. BISTH 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 58 66 124 68.89
416 HARIDWAR 232130635014 HARSH SAINI BRIJPAL SAINI 1 4 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 69 55 124 68.89
417 NANITAL 232130742211 AKANKSHA JOSHI LALIT CHANDRA JOSHI 2 1 5 ARYAMAN VBI OF LEA. RAJA
RANI VIHAR 70 54 124 68.89
418 NANITAL 232130746128 SWAPNIL KUMAR
YADAV
SHAILENDRA KUMAR
YADAV 1 4 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 71 53 124 68.89
419 HARIDWAR 232130634052 ABHIYUDAYA UPENDRA DUTT
SHARMA 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 56 68 124 68.89
420 PAURI GWL. 232130856006 NANCY HARISH CHANDRA
SINGH 2 1 5 S.T.THOMAS CONVENT 65 59 124 68.89
Page 21 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
421 NANITAL 232130742120 MANISH PANDEY K C PANDEY 1 1 5 ST THERESA SR. SEC. SCHOOL
KATHGODAM 54 70 124 68.89
422 NANITAL 232130742017 ALANKAR SAXENA RAVINDRA KUMAR
SAXENA 1 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 68 56 124 68.89
423 PITHORAGARH 232130970055 KUMUD SETY HARISH CHANDRA
SINGH 1 1 5 NEW BEERSHEBA S S S PULICE
LINE 64 60 124 68.89
424 US NAGAR 232131287147 AKASHDEEP BALWANT 1 1 5 HPS KICHHA 68 56 124 68.89
425 ALMORA 232130101040 NILESH BISHT HARISH SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 59 65 124 68.89
426 NANITAL 232130746109 PRAJJWAL YADAV RAKESH YADAV 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 64 60 124 68.89
427 US NAGAR 232131289061 TANVI AGARWAL DINESH AGARWAL 2 1 5 HIND PUBLIC SCHOOL KHATIMA 62 62 124 68.89
428 UTTARKASHI 232131393022 SPARSH PARMAR PRADEEP KUMAR 1 1 5 D.R.R.S.V.M.H.S.SCHMUNGRA 67 57 124 68.89
429 ALMORA 232130101048 VIVEK KUMAR SINGH MAHESH KUMAR 1 4 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 60 64 124 68.89
430 PAURI GWL. 232130860013 SOMESH BARTWAL LAXMIKANT BARTWAL 1 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 64 60 124 68.89
431 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073098 YATENDRA YETI MAHIPAL SINGH 1 1 5 M.G.G.S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE
BELANI 61 63 124 68.89
432 HARIDWAR 232130634163 PANKAJ KHATI S C KHATI 1 1 5 WHIZZKID INT.SCHOOL 60 63 123 68.33
433 UTTARKASHI 232131395002 SUHARSH RAWAT SUMAN KUMAR
RAWAT 1 4 5 M.D.S.TILOTH 66 57 123 68.33
434 DEHRADUN 232130528040 MANAS ARORA DEVENDRA KUMAR
ARORA 1 1 5 SUMMER VALLEY SCHOOL 18
TEGBAHADUR ROAD 61 62 123 68.33
435 US NAGAR 232131287164 DEEPAK NATH DURGA NATH 1 4 4 S.G.N.P.S RUDRAPUR 59 64 123 68.33
436 HARIDWAR 232130635142 CHAKSHU SHARMA MUKESH KUMAR
SHARMA 1 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 61 62 123 68.33
437 DEHRADUN 232130528159 DEVASHISH S P SHARMA 1 1 5 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ONGC 72 51 123 68.33
438 HARIDWAR 232130634126 ARVIND TOMAR SUDARSHAN TOMAR 1 1 5 KV BHEL HARIDWAR 62 61 123 68.33
439 DEHRADUN 232130528160 RUPIN MATHUR RAJEEV MATHUR 1 1 5 DOON INST. SH. PARIMAHAL 32
CZ. ROAD 61 62 123 68.33
440 DEHRADUN 232130528104 SUMAN RAWAT JASPAL SINGH RAWAT 2 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL NEHRUGRAM 63 60 123 68.33
Page 22 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
441 US NAGAR 232131287214 TANYA SINGH B K SINGH 2 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 70 53 123 68.33
442 DEHRADUN 232130528339 SHIVAM DANGWAL D. P. DANGWAL 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY 12
RAJPUR ROAD 59 64 123 68.33
443 US NAGAR 232131287192 HARSHIT GUPTA MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 66 57 123 68.33
444 NANITAL 232130746043 HARISH CHANDRA
PANDEY
GOVIND BALLABH
PANDEY 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 56 67 123 68.33
445 DEHRADUN 232130528141 ROBIN PHARSWAN VIJAY PHARASWAN 1 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 66 57 123 68.33
446 US NAGAR 232131287048 Priyanka Jakhete Mr. Prafful Jakhete 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 70 53 123 68.33
447 HARIDWAR 232130634082 MOHIT AGARWAL MANOJ AGARWAL 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 66 57 123 68.33
448 ALMORA 232130101069 GAURAV KANDPAL BHUWAN CHANDRA
KANDPAL 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 63 60 123 68.33
449 HARIDWAR 232130635003 RAMANDEEP SINGH
ARORA
RAVINDRA SINGH
ARORA 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 66 57 123 68.33
450 PAURI GWL. 232130856025 ANURAG RAWAT BELAM SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA 65 58 123 68.33
451 HARIDWAR 232130634015 NEHHA PANDEY UMA KANT PANDEY 2 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 63 60 123 68.33
452 NANITAL 232130744010 Pawan Sijwali J.S.Sijwali 1 1 4 Sanwal Public School 67 56 123 68.33
453 US NAGAR 232131287354 SHIVAM NARANG PARDEEP NARANG 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 70 53 123 68.33
454 HARIDWAR 232130634201 VINNI PANWAR D S PANWAR 2 4 5 UPS JWALAPUR 61 62 123 68.33
455 PAURI GWL. 232130848017 ABHISHEK BISHT VIJAY SINGH 1 1 5 GIC CHELUSAIN 69 54 123 68.33
456 UTTARKASHI 232131490007 HIMANSHU NEGI SOBAN SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 66 57 123 68.33
457 CHAMPAWAT 232130426019 DEEPAK ADHIKARI MAHENDRA SINGH
ADHIKARI 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND VMIC 66 57 123 68.33
458 US NAGAR 232131287014 Shreya Chhabra Raman Chhabra 2 1 5 AMENITY PS RUDRAPUR 64 58 122 67.78
459 DEHRADUN 232130533015 AVINASH KUMAR
SINGH SATYENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 64 58 122 67.78
460 US NAGAR 232131287346 NISHA JANGU SANTPRAKASH JANGU 2 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 65 57 122 67.78
Page 23 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
461 US NAGAR 232131287050 Pulak Shrivastava Mr.Akhil Kumar 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 55 67 122 67.78
462 NANITAL 232130742056 NIPUN RAWAT PREM BABU RAWAT 1 1 5 MAHRISHI VIDHYA MANDIR
MANPUR WEST HALDWANI 69 53 122 67.78
463 HARIDWAR 232130635069 SHIVAM DHIMAN KUSHAL KUMAR
DHIMAN 1 1 5 GREENWAY MODERN SCHOOL 64 58 122 67.78
464 NANITAL 232130742019 HARSH VARDHAN
BHATT S C BHATT 1 1 5 D A V CENTENARY P S
KUSUMKHERA 65 57 122 67.78
465 NANITAL 232130746042 NEERAJ PANDEY CHANDRA BALLABH
PANDEY 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 70 52 122 67.78
466 DEHRADUN 232130531015 MEENAL SINGHAL SANJEEV SINGHAL 2 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 63 59 122 67.78
467 NANITAL 232130746116 DUSHYANT MITTAL MUKESH MITTAL 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 64 58 122 67.78
468 HARIDWAR 232130635096 VARNIT AGARWAL VIPUL AGARWAL 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 74 48 122 67.78
469 DEHRADUN 232130528341 AYUSH JINDAL VIKAS JINDAL 1 1 5 ST.JOSEPH ACADEMY 12 RAJPUR
ROAD 65 57 122 67.78
470 HARIDWAR 232130634027 MUKUL BHARDWAJ SANJAY BHARDWAJ 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 61 61 122 67.78
471 NANITAL 232130742075 DHEERAJ JOSHI PURNA NAND JOSHI 1 1 5
MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR
DEVALCHAUR MANPUR WEST 60 62 122 67.78
472 DEHRADUN 232130528034 ARUSHI VASHISHTHA SUNIL KUMAR 2 1 5 KV F R I NEW FORAST 66 56 122 67.78
473 PAURI GWL. 232130848010 SALONI SRIDHAR NEGI 2 1 5 GIC DWARIKHAL 64 58 122 67.78
474 HARIDWAR 232130634099 SAJAL BANSAL SUDHIR BANSAL 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 70 52 122 67.78
475 DEHRADUN 232130528202 SHATAKSHI RAWAT DAYAL SINGH RAWAT 2 1 5 DOON INST. SH. PARIMAHAL 32
CZ. ROAD 66 56 122 67.78
476 PAURI GWL. 232130854006 ABHISHEK MADHWAL ASHISH MADHWAL 1 1 5 MAHARSHI VIDYA MANDIR 60 62 122 67.78
477 US NAGAR 232131285058 RAVINDRA SINGH KHOOB SINGH 1 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 70 52 122 67.78
478 ALMORA 232130101068 OMKAR NAILWAL JEEWANAND NAILWAL 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 65 57 122 67.78
479 US NAGAR 232131287242 ABHISHEK RATHI RAMESH RATHI 1 1 4 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 72 50 122 67.78
480 PAURI GWL. 232130857019 Sahil Singh Dinesh Singh 1 1 0 PABOU 62 60 122 67.78
Page 24 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
481 UTTARKASHI 232131490001 ABHISHEK DOBHAL JAGDHMBA PRASAD
DOBHAL 1 1 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 59 63 122 67.78
482 DEHRADUN 232130528148 SAKSHAM LAKHERA AKHILESH PRAKASH
LAKHERA 1 1 5 THE ASIAN SCHOOL VASANT
VIHAR 67 55 122 67.78
483 HARIDWAR 232130634195 MUNESH SINGH DANU J S DANU 1 1 5 HOLY GANGES SCHOLL 61 61 122 67.78
484 CHAMOLI 232130318010 PRACHI RAWAT RAJKISHOR SINGH
RAWAT 2 1 0 SGRR PUBLIC SCH. GOPESHWAR 64 58 122 67.78
485 DEHRADUN 232130528215 KARTIKEY SINGH UJAGAR SINGH 1 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL
SAHASTRADHARA ROAD 63 59 122 67.78
486 TEHRI GWL. 232131175019 REENI SEMALTI SAKTI PRSAD 2 1 5 ALL SAINT CON SCH. NEW TEHRI 70 52 122 67.78
487 US NAGAR 232131287253 DIVYANSH SUKHIJA RAJ KUMAR 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 72 50 122 67.78
488 ALMORA 232130111013 ANKIT KUMAR MAHENDRA PARTAP 1 1 5 GIC SYALDE 69 53 122 67.78
489 DEHRADUN 232130528309 DEEPIKA PUROHIT SURESH CHANDRA
PUROHIT 2 1 5 S.G.G.R.I.C. NEHRUGRAM 58 64 122 67.78
490 DEHRADUN 232130533004 SHWETANK PANWAR VIKAS KUMAR
PANWAR 1 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 60 61 121 67.22
491 BAGESHWAR 232130212018 KAMAL SINGH CHANDRA SINGH
KORANGA 1 1 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 67 54 121 67.22
492 HARIDWAR 232130635101 VAIBHAV GUPTA VINAY KUMAR GUPTA 1 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 74 47 121 67.22
493 HARIDWAR 232130635167 VANCHA BANSAL AMIT BANSAL 2 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 64 57 121 67.22
494 US NAGAR 232131286076 DEVISHA MEHROTRA MANISH KUMAR
MEHROTRA 2 1 5 VISION VALLY SCHOOL
KASHIPUR 64 57 121 67.22
495 PITHORAGARH 232130970041 ANMOL PATNI RAMESH PATNI 1 1 5 GIC DIGT0LI 55 66 121 67.22
496 HARIDWAR 232130635018 AMRIT MAAN SINGH DEVENDER SINGH 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 63 58 121 67.22
497 DEHRADUN 232130531007 KANIKA DHIMAN SHISHU PAL DHIMAN 2 4 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 68 53 121 67.22
498 NANITAL 232130742223 MAULIK PANWAR PARVINDER PANWAR 1 1 5 ARYAMAN VBI OF LEA. RAJA
RANI VIHAR 61 60 121 67.22
499 US NAGAR 232131287025 Charvi Gupta Mr. Ashok Kr.Gupta 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 65 56 121 67.22
500 HARIDWAR 232130635114 ANURAG KUMAR MALL PUNIT KUMAR MALL 1 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N01 68 53 121 67.22
Page 25 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
501 DEHRADUN 232130532002 ARPITA DAS DEBADRARATA S DAS 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 63 58 121 67.22
502 NANITAL 232130742213 PRAGYA PANT ASHUTOSH PANT 2 1 5 NIRMALA CON. SR S.S.
KATHGODHAM 71 50 121 67.22
503 US NAGAR 232131287054 Rhea Lisa Koshy Mr. Sajeev Koshy Samuel 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 61 60 121 67.22
504 NANITAL 232130746072 PRANJUL TRIPATHI VINAY KUMAR
TRIPATHI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 68 53 121 67.22
505 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073071 SAROJ KUMAR RAMESH SHAH 1 1 5 G.I.C. CHOPTA 63 58 121 67.22
506 DEHRADUN 232130528164 VANI DHYANI AVINASH DHYANI 2 1 5 DOON INST. SH. PARIMAHAL 32
CZ. ROAD 64 57 121 67.22
507 NANITAL 232130744134 Pragya Pandey Manoj Kumar Pandey 2 1 5 St Marry Convent 63 58 121 67.22
508 DEHRADUN 232130531012 PRIYANKA RATURI LAKHI RAM RATURI 2 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 70 51 121 67.22
509 US NAGAR 232131287248 ASHISH DWIVEDI GIRISH CHANDRA
DWIVEDI 1 1 4 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 57 64 121 67.22
510 CHAMOLI 232130318017 ABHISHEK MAITHANI VIJAY PRASAD
MAITHANI 1 1 0 G.H.S.S. MAITHANA 61 60 121 67.22
511 DEHRADUN 232130533010 SUMIT CHAUHAN JAGAT SINGH
CHAUHAN 1 4 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 55 66 121 67.22
512 US NAGAR 232131287165 DEVBRATH SINGH
DANU JIWAN SINGH DANU 1 4 5 S.G.N.P.S RUDRAPUR 63 58 121 67.22
513 US NAGAR 232131289059 DIKSHA SAMANT GANGA SINGH SAMANT 2 1 5 SHIKSHA BHARATI IC KHATIMA 71 50 121 67.22
514 US NAGAR 232131284027 WYOMESH TRIPATHI SHIV SHANKAR
TRIPATHI 1 2 5 MONDA P.S. GADARPU 66 55 121 67.22
515 DEHRADUN 232130528161 SAURABH S
SARPOTDAR
SANDEEP G
SARPOTDAR 1 1 5 ANN MARY SCHOOL GMS ROAD 64 57 121 67.22
516 PAURI GWL. 232130860027 SHUBHAM THAPLIYAL RAJENDRA PRASAD
THAPLIYAL 1 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 60 61 121 67.22
517 US NAGAR 232131286015 HARSHIT CHAUHAN H.S CHAUHAN 1 1 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 70 51 121 67.22
518 DEHRADUN 232130533057 PIYUSH TRIPATHI RAVI BHUSHAN
TRIPATHI 1 1 5 S.V.M.INTER COLLEGE
BABUGARH 61 60 121 67.22
519 TEHRI GWL. 232131175065 RUPALI RANA VIKRAM SINGH RANA 2 1 5 SVM IC 68 53 121 67.22
520 HARIDWAR 232130635145 MADHUR GARG VIKAS GARG 1 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 61 59 120 66.67
Page 26 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
521 HARIDWAR 232130635197 SHIVI GARG ANURAG GARG 2 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 63 57 120 66.67
522 NANITAL 232130742007 UMESH MAURYA PREM LAL MAURYA 1 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 59 61 120 66.67
523 US NAGAR 232131287326 AAYUSH SHARMA ANIL SHARMA 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 71 49 120 66.67
524 HARIDWAR 232130635027 SHUBHI AGARWAL SANJAY AGARWAL 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 64 56 120 66.67
525 PAURI GWL. 232130860012 RAHUL SAGOI BHARAT SINGH SAGOI 1 1 5 GIC SRINAGAR 60 60 120 66.67
526 HARIDWAR 232130634109 SUMIT KUMAR GIRI SUKANTA KUMAR GIRI 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 72 48 120 66.67
527 NANITAL 232130742147 DEEPAK PUNETHA HARISH CHANDRA
PUNETHA 1 1 5 ST THERESA SR. SEC. SCHOOL
KATHGODAM 55 65 120 66.67
528 HARIDWAR 232130634087 NISHTHA GUPTA AHSISH GUPTA 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 70 50 120 66.67
529 US NAGAR 232131287053 Renu Banga Mr. Rajendar Kr. Banga 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 62 58 120 66.67
530 NANITAL 232130746104 SHAILESH KUMAR UMESH CHANDRA 1 2 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 67 53 120 66.67
531 PAURI GWL. 232130851033 SUMIT NEGI BHARAT SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 JNV JAIHARIKHAL 63 57 120 66.67
532 HARIDWAR 232130634168 UTKARSH SINGH SARVJEET SINGH 1 1 5 WHIZZKID INT.SCHOOL 57 63 120 66.67
533 HARIDWAR 232130634152 VEDANSH SAHU PARMESHWAR SAHU 1 1 5 GVP SHANTIKUNJ 66 54 120 66.67
534 US NAGAR 232131287034 Kartikey Kunwar Mr. Sunder Singh Kunwar 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 56 64 120 66.67
535 NANITAL 232130746040 SHUBHAM NEGI DHAN SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 53 67 120 66.67
536 US NAGAR 232131287266 NADEEM AHMAD NAZAKET ALI 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 64 56 120 66.67
537 TEHRI GWL. 232131175015 RASHI BIJLWAN SURENDRA DUTT 2 1 5 ALL SAINT CON SCH. NEW TEHRI 63 57 120 66.67
538 DEHRADUN 232130533027 VAIBHAV MITTAL SANDEEP MITTAL 1 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 68 52 120 66.67
539 CHAMOLI 232130316008 JYOTI KANDARI BAHADUR SINGH
KANDARI 2 1 5 JSNSN GAIRSAIN 60 60 120 66.67
540 DEHRADUN 232130528012 DHRUV BADONI DEV PRAKASH BADONI 1 1 5 DOON BLOSSOMS 7 UGGAR ROAD 70 50 120 66.67
Page 27 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
541 BAGESHWAR 232130213027 SANJAY SINGH BISHT RAJENDRA SINGH
BISHT 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND VIDYA MANDIR IC 59 61 120 66.67
542 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073070 DEVANSHU NEGI JAIPAL SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 G.I.C. CHOPTA 64 56 120 66.67
543 US NAGAR 232131284056 SHRUTI SINGH ANIL KUMAR SINGH 2 1 5 MONDA P.S. GADARPU 64 56 120 66.67
544 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073099 MAYANK TIWARI SATYA PRASAD 1 1 5 M.G.G.S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE
BELANI 62 58 120 66.67
545 CHAMOLI 232130316017 ASHUTOSH
DHAUNDIYAL G C DHAUNDIYAL 1 1 5 JSNSN GAIRSAIN 55 65 120 66.67
546 US NAGAR 232131289062 JITENDRA CHAND HIMMAT CHAND 1 1 5 KV NO.1 BANBASA 62 57 119 66.11
547 HARIDWAR 232130635104 AAUSHI GUPTA ARVIND GUPTA 2 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 64 55 119 66.11
548 HARIDWAR 232130635133 ATISH BANERJEE ASHISH KUMAR
BANERJEE 1 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 63 56 119 66.11
549 ALMORA 232130110041 EKTA BHAGAT HEM CHANDRA
BHAGAT 2 1 5 KV RANIKHET 72 47 119 66.11
550 HARIDWAR 232130635109 ANJALI SINGH PITAM SINGH 2 4 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 69 50 119 66.11
551 US NAGAR 232131287152 KOMAL MIDDHA HARISH 2 1 5 HPS KICHHA 68 51 119 66.11
552 US NAGAR 232131287018 Sudip Swarnkar Manik Swarnkar 1 1 5 AMENITY PS RUDRAPUR 61 58 119 66.11
553 PAURI GWL. 232130854021 DEEKSHA RAWAT RAJENDRA RAWAT 2 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 67 52 119 66.11
554 US NAGAR 232131286106 SHWETA CHAUHAN DIGVIJAY SINGH
CHAUHAN 2 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 60 59 119 66.11
555 US NAGAR 232131286120 SHAILJA GUPTA MISHRI LAL GUPTA 2 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 59 60 119 66.11
556 US NAGAR 232131289048 KANISHKA TYAGI SANJEEV TYAGI 2 1 5 SARAF PUB.SCHOOL KHATIMA 58 61 119 66.11
557 HARIDWAR 232130635103 SABA QAISER SAYED QAISER ALI 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 58 61 119 66.11
558 CHAMOLI 232130318058 PRIYANKA PHARSWAN HARENDRA SINGH
PHARSWAN 2 1 0 JNV PIPALKOTI 62 57 119 66.11
559 HARIDWAR 232130634062 APAAR BANSAL ABHISHEK BANSAL 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 62 57 119 66.11
560 HARIDWAR 232130635212 KARTIKEY SHARMA DURGA PRASAD
SHARMA 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 51 68 119 66.11
Page 28 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
561 ALMORA 232130110037 NITIN BISHT MAHENDRA PAL SINGH 1 1 5 VVMHSS RANIKHET 54 65 119 66.11
562 US NAGAR 232131285100 SHIKHA PRAJAPATI BRAJESH KUMAR 2 1 5 RLS SVM IC MAHUADABRA,
JASPUR 70 49 119 66.11
563 US NAGAR 232131287157 VAISHALI SUKHIJA HARIKISHAN 2 1 5 HPS KICHHA 68 51 119 66.11
564 US NAGAR 232131286100 MOHIT SINGH VIJAY THAKUR 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 67 52 119 66.11
565 US NAGAR 232131286016 SWATI SATYENDRA KUMAR 2 2 5 KISHAN IC KUNDESWARI 61 58 119 66.11
566 CHAMOLI 232130316016 SHUBHAM RAWAT NARENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 JSNSN GAIRSAIN 68 51 119 66.11
567 DEHRADUN 232130528334 GYANCHAND
AGARWAL SURESH AGARWAL 1 4 5 S S S N S G I C THANO 61 58 119 66.11
568 DEHRADUN 232130528335 AJAY JOSHI ARUN KUMAR JOSHI 1 1 5 S S S N S G I C THANO 55 64 119 66.11
569 DEHRADUN 232130528041 SACHIN RAWAT ATAR SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL RAJA ROAD 59 60 119 66.11
570 ALMORA 232130101047 KANHA JOSHI KISHAN CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 59 60 119 66.11
571 DEHRADUN 232130531006 ASHISH KUMAR
MISHRA DEVENDRA MISHRA 1 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 65 54 119 66.11
572 BAGESHWAR 232130213068 AANCHAL DOSAD GOVIND SINGH DOSAD 2 1 5 JNV SIMAR 62 57 119 66.11
573 CHAMOLI 232130318053 ANSHUL PHARSHWAN DALEEP SINGH
PHARSHWAN 1 1 0 JNV PIPALKOTI 62 57 119 66.11
574 US NAGAR 232131287250 DALI GANGWAR M.P. GANGWAR 2 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 73 46 119 66.11
575 CHAMOLI 232130321011 VIPUL NEGI SURENDRA SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 GIC RADUWA 57 62 119 66.11
576 HARIDWAR 232130634011 VAIBHAV MITTAL MUKESH CHAND
GUPTA 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 59 59 118 65.56
577 HARIDWAR 232130634155 AYUSHI SAXENA AMIT SAXENA 2 1 5 GVP SHANTIKUNJ 57 61 118 65.56
578 DEHRADUN 232130528162 SHIVANGI SHARMA S S SHARMA 2 1 5 ANN MARY SCHOOL GMS ROAD 63 55 118 65.56
579 HARIDWAR 232130635159 AMAN SHARMA PURSHOTTAM
SHARMA 1 1 5 GREENWAY MODERN SCHOOL 59 59 118 65.56
580 HARIDWAR 232130635100 DEEPIKA AGGARWAL DEEPAK AGGARWAL 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 62 56 118 65.56
Page 29 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
581 NANITAL 232130746050 KARTIKEY JOSHI MOHAN CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 56 62 118 65.56
582 HARIDWAR 232130634058 ANKUR RANJAN RAJESH RANJAN 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 55 63 118 65.56
583 DEHRADUN 232130528064 PRAGYA AGARWAL RAJEEV KR. AGARWAL 2 1 5 DOON INST. SH. PARIMAHAL 32
CZ. ROAD 59 59 118 65.56
584 DEHRADUN 232130528003 VISHMAY
BHATLAWANDE
DEVIDAS
BHATLAWANDE 1 1 5 THE ASIAN SCHOOL VASANT
VIHAR 62 56 118 65.56
585 HARIDWAR 232130634061 ANVIKSHA ABHINAV SHARMA 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 67 51 118 65.56
586 PAURI GWL. 232130854054 DEVASHISH RAWAT SUDARSHAN SINGH 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 61 57 118 65.56
587 US NAGAR 232131285066 VISHAL CHAUHAN SUNIL KUMAR
CHAUHAN 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 63 55 118 65.56
588 BAGESHWAR 232130213044 MANISHA PANDEY JAI DATT PANDEY 2 1 5 ST ADAMS PUBLIC SCHOOL
GARUR 65 53 118 65.56
589 HARIDWAR 232130634032 JAYANT RAWAT BHARATPAL RAWAT 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 57 61 118 65.56
590 TEHRI GWL. 232131181070 MANIKA KANSAL DHARMENDER KANSAL 2 1 5 OMKARA. SAR. NIL. MUNI KI RETI 70 48 118 65.56
591 DEHRADUN 232130531013 RIYA SACHDEVA SATISH SACHDEVA 2 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 72 46 118 65.56
592 DEHRADUN 232130531009 MEENAL DUBE SUDHIR DUBE 2 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 65 53 118 65.56
593 DEHRADUN 232130531020 SAKSHI DIXIT NAVNEET K DIXIT 1 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 58 60 118 65.56
594 DEHRADUN 232130531050 SHYAM SAHANI BECHU SAHANI 1 4 5 S.B.M.INTER COLLEGE RISHIKESH 58 60 118 65.56
595 DEHRADUN 232130533024 SHREYA KUMAR SURESH KUMAR 2 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 67 51 118 65.56
596 NANITAL 232130744022 Gouraav Chouhan Hoshiyar Singh 1 1 5 BSS Mallital 61 57 118 65.56
597 HARIDWAR 232130635016 ARPIT BARTHWAL ANAND PRAKASH 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 58 60 118 65.56
598 PAURI GWL. 232130860008 RAHUL SATI MURLI DHAR SATI 1 1 5 GIC SRINAGAR 67 51 118 65.56
599 PAURI GWL. 232130860040 MAYANK UNIYAL RAJENDRA KUMAR
UNIYAL 1 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 61 57 118 65.56
600 PITHORAGARH 232130970091 RAJNEESH FULARA GOPAL DUTT FULARA 1 1 5 DAYANAND IC PITHORAGARH 57 61 118 65.56
Page 30 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
601 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071015 PRIYANKA SURYA PRAKASH POSTI 2 1 5 G.I.C PHATA 62 56 118 65.56
602 CHAMPAWAT 232130426022 NEERAJ JUKARIYA DEVKI NANDAN
JUKARIYA 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND VMIC 54 64 118 65.56
603 TEHRI GWL. 232131179051 RISHABH KUMAR SANT RAM 1 2 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. MADHI COLONY
CHAURAS 66 52 118 65.56
604 DEHRADUN 232130528113 ASHUTOSH CHAUHAN SATPAL SINGH
CHAUHAN 1 1 4 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 69 49 118 65.56
605 HARIDWAR 232130634151 PRAKHAR AGARWAL SUSHIL AGARWAL 1 1 5 GVP SHANTIKUNJ 63 55 118 65.56
606 ALMORA 232130101054 SHUBHAM YADAV KAPTAN SINGH YADAV 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 63 55 118 65.56
607 US NAGAR 232131287211 SHITIZ KUMAR GOEL SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 62 56 118 65.56
608 ALMORA 232130101036 PAWAN SINGH DALIP SINGH 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 65 53 118 65.56
609 US NAGAR 232131286042 HIMSHRESTHA SINGH PITAMBAR SINGH 1 1 5 TULARAM R.S.V.M KASHIPUR 63 55 118 65.56
610 US NAGAR 232131287058 Shruti Anand Mr.Rajiv Anand 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 59 58 117 65.00
611 US NAGAR 232131287161 ADITYA KHUSHWAHA PRITAM SINGH 1 4 5 S.G.N.P.S RUDRAPUR 59 58 117 65.00
612 PITHORAGARH 232130970078 DISHA SAMANT D S SAMANT 2 1 5 THA ASIAN SCADEMY
PITHORAGARH 65 52 117 65.00
613 US NAGAR 232131286007 PULKIT GUPTA ISWAR CHAND GUPTA 1 1 5 MARIYA SSUMPTA CON. S.
KASHIPUR 64 53 117 65.00
614 US NAGAR 232131287269 NITISH KUMAR RAJ KUMAR BATRA 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 56 61 117 65.00
615 NANITAL 232130744100 Mo Rehan Afjal Inam Elahi 1 1 5 Birla Vidhya Mandir 59 58 117 65.00
616 PAURI GWL. 232130854068 AKASH NEGI ANIL SINGH 1 1 5 T.C.G. PUB. SCH. KOTD. 60 57 117 65.00
617 US NAGAR 232131287216 VIBHU G C JOSHI 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 58 59 117 65.00
618 US NAGAR 232131287272 PRALAY KUMAR PURSHOTTAM RAM 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 65 52 117 65.00
619 DEHRADUN 232130528030 AKSHAT KUKRETI SANJEEV KUKRETI 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY 127
RAJPUR ROAD 63 54 117 65.00
620 NANITAL 232130746088 DHRUV NARAYAN LAL RAM PRASAD 1 2 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 59 58 117 65
Page 31 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
621 HARIDWAR 232130635151 SHRISHTI CHAMOLI KAILASH CHAMOLI 2 1 5 ANAND SWARUP ARYA SVM
ROORKEE 59 58 117 65.00
622 PITHORAGARH 232130970081 VIVEK JOSHI UMESH JOSHI 1 1 5 THA ASIAN SCADEMY
PITHORAGARH 54 63 117 65.00
623 NANITAL 232130746080 VIBHANSHU CHHETTRI UMAPATI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 65 52 117 65.00
624 US NAGAR 232131286013 PRABHANSHU
CHAUHAN
BRAHAMPAL SINGH
CHAUHAN 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 63 54 117 65.00
625 PAURI GWL. 232130854009 SHURUTI NEGI M.P.S. NEGI 2 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 56 61 117 65.00
626 NANITAL 232130742200 AMIT PANDEY HARISH CHANDRA
PANDEY 1 1 5 DOON PUB. SR. SEC. SCH.
KHOLIYA COMPOUND 53 64 117 65.00
627 UTTARKASHI 232131393001 ASHUTOSH RANA SHISHPAL SINGH RANA 1 1 2 SVM H.S.SCHOOL BARKOT 69 48 117 65.00
628 DEHRADUN 232130528131 ANUSHKA RAWAT YOGENDRA SINGH
RAWAT 2 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 60 57 117 65.00
629 NANITAL 232130744164 PARTH PANDEY DINESH CHANDRA
PANDEY 1 1 5 LAKE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
BHIMTAL 60 57 117 65.00
630 DEHRADUN 232130528269 SUBODH KANT
BARTHWAL V P BARTHWAL 1 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 66 51 117 65.00
631 US NAGAR 232131286085 SWARANSHI SAXENA SWATANTRA NAVIN 2 1 5 VISION VALLY SCHOOL
KASHIPUR 68 49 117 65.00
632 TEHRI GWL. 232131182042 VIKESH SINGH NARAYAN SINGH 1 4 5 GIC KEMPTY 59 58 117 65.00
633 US NAGAR 232131287260 KUNIKA MAKKER RAKESH KUMAR 2 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 63 54 117 65.00
634 NANITAL 232130742157 NEERAJ BAHUGUNA PITAMBER DUTT
BAHUGUNA 1 1 5 GURUKUL INTERNATIONAL
SCHOOL HALDWANI 58 59 117 65.00
635 TEHRI GWL. 232131182033 HRISHAB GAUR JAYENDRA PRASAD 1 4 5 GIC THATYUR 58 59 117 65.00
636 ALMORA 232130101059 SUNDAR SINGH MEHTA BALWANT SINGH
MEHTA 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 65 52 117 65.00
637 CHAMPAWAT 232130424003 PARAS UPADHYAY DINESH CHANDRA
UPADHYAY 1 1 5 G.I.C. BAPRU 51 66 117 65.00
638 US NAGAR 232131286048 BHAVESH SHARMA PRAMOD KUMAR 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 58 59 117 65.00
639 TEHRI GWL. 232131179031 SURAJ SINGH DHAN SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C. ACHHRIKHUNT 62 55 117 65.00
640 US NAGAR 232131283075 SUMIT KUMAR RADHE SHYAM 1 1 0 ST MARY SSS BAZPUR 69 48 117 65.00
Page 32 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
641 US NAGAR 232131289042 UDIT NARAYAN
TIWARI
GANESH CHANDRA
TIWARI 1 1 5 SARAF PUB.SCHOOL KHATIMA 55 61 116 64.44
642 PAURI GWL. 232130854011 KSHITIZ BISHT SUNIL BISHT 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 62 54 116 64.44
643 DEHRADUN 232130528128 ADITYA GAUR DINESH CHANDRA
GAUR 1 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 55 61 116 64.44
644 HARIDWAR 232130635002 AMANDEEP SINGH DUA GURDEEP SINGH DUA 1 1 5 GREENWAY MODERN SCHOOL 59 57 116 64.44
645 DEHRADUN 232130532022 ANTARA ROY AMIT CHANDRA ROY 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 50 66 116 64.44
646 DEHRADUN 232130528138 PRINCE CHANDEL P.C. CHANDEL 1 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 58 58 116 64.44
647 HARIDWAR 232130635022 RISHABH AHUJA SANJAY KUMAR AHUJA 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 56 60 116 64.44
648 NANITAL 232130746067 UTKARSH KARNATAK LALIT MOHAN
KARNATAK 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 64 52 116 64.44
649 NANITAL 232130746074 HARSHIT KAUSHIK SURESH CHAND
SHARMA 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 68 48 116 64.44
650 HARIDWAR 232130635050 ARCHIT SEMWAL BIJENDRA PRASAD
SEMWAL 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 56 60 116 64.44
651 NANITAL 232130746083 ABHISHEK ARYA KAILASH ARYA 1 2 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 68 48 116 64.44
652 HARIDWAR 232130635039 JIGYASA AGARWAL SUNIL KUMAR
AGARWAL 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 57 59 116 64.44
653 US NAGAR 232131287183 AMAN KUMAR SINGH VIJAY KUMAR SINGH 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 68 48 116 64.44
654 US NAGAR 232131284062 NAINY KHERA PRAMOD KHERA 2 1 5 S.S. PUBLIC, GADARPUR 61 55 116 64.44
655 DEHRADUN 232130531019 GORAV GARG GYANENDRA GARG 1 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 65 51 116 64.44
656 US NAGAR 232131287360 TARANJEET SINGH GURMEET SINGH 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 62 54 116 64.44
657 NANITAL 232130742165 YASH PANTOLA MOHAN CHANDRA
PANTOLA 1 1 5 INTER COLLEGE LAKHANMANDI
CHORGALIYA 63 53 116 64.44
658 HARIDWAR 232130634190 DEEPAK POKHRIYA DINESH POKHRIYA 1 1 5 MAHIRISHI VIDYA MANDIR 59 57 116 64.44
659 NANITAL 232130746046 ASHUTOSH JOSHI DEVENDRA KUMAR
JOSHI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 59 57 116 64.44
660 DEHRADUN 232130528110 HRISHIKESH V JOSHI P D JOSHI 1 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 70 46 116 64.44
Page 33 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
661 HARIDWAR 232130634189 ANKIT SEMWAL GAJADHAR SEMWAL 1 1 5 MAHIRISHI VIDYA MANDIR 62 54 116 64.44
662 ALMORA 232130109006 CHETANA NEGI BAHUDUR SINGH NEGI 2 1 5 S.I.C. JAINTI 68 48 116 64.44
663 US NAGAR 232131287159 ANSHULA OMENDRA PAL SINGH 2 1 5 JAYCEES P.S. RUDRAPUR 62 54 116 64.44
664 PAURI GWL. 232130854036 SHIVANI BARTHWAL BHAWAN BARTHWAL 2 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 69 47 116 64.44
665 NANITAL 232130742099 GAURAV SHARMA G C SHARMA 1 1 5 ARYAMAN VBBIRLI OF
LEARNING HALDWANI 64 52 116 64.44
666 NANITAL 232130742052 RAJGEET JOSHI RAJESH KUMAR JOSHI 1 1 4 N.VALLEY S.S. SC. PANCHSHEEL-
12 KATHGODHAM 59 57 116 64.44
667 US NAGAR 232131283081 ALANKRAT SHIVHARE HARI PRASAD 1 4 0 ST MARY SSS BAZPUR 64 52 116 64.44
668 PAURI GWL. 232130854093 AVANTIKA BISHT DINESH SINGH 2 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 65 51 116 64.44
669 US NAGAR 232131286006 JAITIN DEVRANI DHARMANAND
DEVRANI 1 1 5 SAMARSTUDY HALL KASHIPUR 61 54 115 63.89
670 PITHORAGARH 232130970033 DEEPAK PANDEY SUBHASH CHANDRA 1 1 5 VVM IC JAKHANI 55 60 115 63.89
671 DEHRADUN 232130533016 AKSHIT AGRAWAL VIKAS AGRAWAL 1 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 65 50 115 63.89
672 DEHRADUN 232130528005 ABHISHEK VERMA HEMENDER KUMAR 1 4 5 THE ASIAN SCHOOL VASANT
VIHAR 63 52 115 63.89
673 NANITAL 232130742053 KRITI AGARWAL SANDEEP AGARWAL 2 1 5 N.VALLEY S.S. SC. PANCHSHEEL-
12 KATHGODHAM 63 52 115 63.89
674 DEHRADUN 232130528253 BHARAT JUGRAN V.P.JUGRAN 1 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 61 54 115 63.89
675 DEHRADUN 232130532052 SHAIFALI BHADORA PRADEEP BHADORA 2 1 5 UNISON WORLD SCH. KIRSALI
GREENS 67 48 115 63.89
676 PAURI GWL. 232130854086 APURV KUKRETI OMPRAKASH 1 1 5 S.V.M.I.C. JANKINAGAR 59 56 115 63.89
677 US NAGAR 232131287195 INDRIMA UPADHYAY A K UPADHYAY 2 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 50 65 115 63.89
678 BAGESHWAR 232130213042 HIMANSHU DUBE HEM CHANDRA DUBE 1 1 5 ST ADAMS PUBLIC SCHOOL
GARUR 59 56 115 63.89
679 DEHRADUN 232130528232 HARSHAL RAJAN AJAY RAJAN 1 1 5 DOON INST. SH. PARIMAHAL 32
CZ. ROAD 57 58 115 63.89
680 DEHRADUN 232130528329 ABHISHEK JHA BIJAY KUMAR JHA 1 1 5 THE ASIAN SCHOOL VASANT
VIHAR 65 50 115 63.89
Page 34 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
681 NANITAL 232130746054 PRASHANT MISHRA MAHESH CHANDRA
MISHRA 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 69 46 115 63.89
682 US NAGAR 232131287352 SAMARTH SINGHAL H.S. AGARWAL 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 72 43 115 63.89
683 NANITAL 232130746018 GAURAV MELKANI BASANT MELKANI 1 1 5 JNV SUYALBARI 56 59 115 63.89
684 PAURI GWL. 232130854038 MANAS RAWAT M.S. RAWAT 1 1 5 BLOOMING VALE PUBLIC
SCHOOL 61 54 115 63.89
685 HARIDWAR 232130634112 VIKARANT CHAUHAN MUKESH CHAUHAN 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 63 52 115 63.89
686 US NAGAR 232131286084 AREEB SHAMIM SHAMIM AHAMED 1 1 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 71 44 115 63.89
687 US NAGAR 232131286005 AKASH CHOUBEY RAJESH KUMAR
CHOUBEY 1 1 5 SAMARSTUDY HALL KASHIPUR 61 54 115 63.89
688 DEHRADUN 232130528050 SHASHANK UNIYAL HARI PRASAD UNIYAL 1 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL NEHRUGRAM 64 51 115 63.89
689 US NAGAR 232131287335 DEVANSH MATHUR PRAMOD MATHUR 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 61 54 115 63.89
690 TEHRI GWL. 232131181059 DHIRAJ SINGH GOVIND SINGH 1 1 5 GIC PURWALA DOGI 65 50 115 63.89
691 HARIDWAR 232130635062 ARVIND KUMAR
PRASAD DASHRATH R PRASAD 1 2 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N02 57 58 115 63.89
692 HARIDWAR 232130635020 AALISHA TYAGI VIKAS TYAGI 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 67 48 115 63.89
693 PAURI GWL. 232130854095 AMRITA DEVENDRA SINGH 2 1 5 R.C.D. PUBLIC SC. SHIVRAJPUR 62 53 115 63.89
694 NANITAL 232130742210 AVANTIKA BISHT MUKESH BISHT 2 1 5 ST THERESA SR. SEC. SCHOOL
KATHGODAM 59 56 115 63.89
695 HARIDWAR 232130634148 DIVYANSH SINGH ARUNENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 GVP SHANTIKUNJ 52 63 115 63.89
696 HARIDWAR 232130635079 SAHTL CHOUDHARY PRAVEEN KUMAR 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 63 52 115 63.89
697 NANITAL 232130742228 SANSKRITI BHAKUNI D S BHAKUNI 2 1 5 BEERSHEBA SR.SEC. SCH. CIVIL
LINES 67 48 115 63.89
698 HARIDWAR 232130634113 PRITI MADAN LAL 2 2 5 GGIC JWALAPUR 60 55 115 63.89
699 US NAGAR 232131288009 ANUJ KUMAR SANTOSH KUMAR 1 4 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 58 57 115 63.89
700 PAURI GWL. 232130849003 AJAY SINGH CHANDRA MOHAN
SINGH 1 1 5 JIC ANDROLI 66 49 115 63.89
Page 35 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
701 US NAGAR 232131287283 Saksham jaiswal Rajkumar Jaiswal 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 55 60 115 63.89
702 PAURI GWL. 232130854069 AKSHAYA KUMAR PRAVEEN KUMAR 1 2 5 T.C.G. PUB. SCH. KOTD. 67 48 115 63.89
703 ALMORA 232130101042 ADITYA KOSHTA ONKAR NATH KOSHTA 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 60 55 115 63.89
704 DEHRADUN 232130533060 HIMANSHU TYAGI ADESH TYAGI 1 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 58 57 115 63.89
705 NANITAL 232130744019 Nikita Tripathi D.K.Tripathi 2 1 5 Lakes Inter natiion 51 64 115 63.89
706 US NAGAR 232131285035 AYUSH BANSAL VIMAL KUMAR 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 59 56 115 63.89
707 CHAMOLI 232130316013 SAURABH BISHT DHARAM SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 JSNSN GAIRSAIN 57 58 115 63.89
708 NANITAL 232130742010 ANITA JEEWAN SINGH 2 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 50 65 115 63.89
709 PITHORAGARH 232130970089 ANKIT PANDEY MAHESH CHANDRA
PANDEY 1 1 5 DAYANAND IC PITHORAGARH 56 59 115 63.89
710 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071042 NEHA SHISHUPAL SINGH
BISHT 2 1 5 G.I.C. GUPTAKASHI 59 56 115 63.89
711 UTTARKASHI 232131395006 MEENAKSHI MATURA SOVENDRA SINGH
MATURA 2 1 5 S.V.M. 56 59 115 63.89
712 ALMORA 232130108031 Harshit Kaira K.S.Kaira 1 1 5 M.D.T. DWARAHAT 58 57 115 63.89
713 DEHRADUN 232130528315 ANJALI VYAS NAGENDRA DUTT
VYAS 2 1 5 DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
32 CURZON ROAD 66 49 115 63.89
714 PAURI GWL. 232130853007 ASHISH NEGI BALWANT SINGH 1 1 5 BCN GIC SABDHARKHAL 58 56 114 63.33
715 US NAGAR 232131286111 SAKSHI GAMBHIR SURESH GAMBHIR 2 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 59 55 114 63.33
716 HARIDWAR 232130635120 AANCHAL
MEHENDIRATTA ANIL MEHENDIRATTA 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 64 50 114 63.33
717 US NAGAR 232131287334 DEEPENDRA VERMA BRAJESH KUMAR 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 59 55 114 63.33
718 DEHRADUN 232130528031 JAINENDRA KUMAR
JAIN RAVINDRA KUMAR 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY 127
RAJPUR ROAD 60 54 114 63.33
719 US NAGAR 232131287365 VISHAL SINGH KRISHAN BAHADUR
SINGH 1 1 5 BLOOM. DAL. MS RUDRPUR 54 60 114 63.33
720 PITHORAGARH 232130970070 HARSHIT PANT KHEM CHANDRA PANT 1 1 5 THA ASIAN SCADEMY
PITHORAGARH 53 61 114 63.33
Page 36 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
721 HARIDWAR 232130635006 RAJPREET SINGH
MARWAH
RAJENDER SINGH
MARWAH 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 61 53 114 63.33
722 US NAGAR 232131289043 SHASANK SHAHI SATYENDRA SHAHI 1 1 5 SHIKSHA BHARATI IC KHATIMA 70 44 114 63.33
723 US NAGAR 232131287201 NAMAN KAPOOR RAJEEV KAPOOR 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 65 49 114 63.33
724 US NAGAR 232131287243 AKANSHA RAJPOOT RAKESH KUMAR 2 2 4 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 65 49 114 63.33
725 ALMORA 232130101061 DEEP CHANDRA
PATHAK
KAILASH CHANDRA
PATHAK 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 52 62 114 63.33
726 DEHRADUN 232130528129 NANDINI PUROHIT MADHU SUDAN
PUROHIT 2 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 54 60 114 63.33
727 HARIDWAR 232130636001 ANANYA S K TIWARI 2 1 5 HOLY CROSS SR.SEC.SCHOOL
LAKSAR 59 55 114 63.33
728 DEHRADUN 232130528332 SIDDHARTH KOTHIYAL SANJEEV KOTHIYAL 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY 12
RAJPUR ROAD 50 64 114 63.33
729 PAURI GWL. 232130854032 MONIKA DABRAL BALDEV DABRAL 2 1 5 G.G.I.C. KALAGHATI 61 53 114 63.33
730 NANITAL 232130742018 AKANSA ADHIKARI PAN SINGH ADHIKARI 2 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 62 52 114 63.33
731 CHAMOLI 232130318041 ASHUTOSH BISHT LAKHPAT SINGH BISHT 1 1 0 G.I.C. GOPESHWAR 57 57 114 63.33
732 ALMORA 232130105013 YOGESH JOSHI GIRISH CH. JOSHI 1 1 0 GIC DANYA 46 68 114 63.33
733 CHAMOLI 232130323023 PAJKAJ SINGH NEGI DALBEER SINGH 1 1 5 GIC THARALI 60 54 114 63.33
734 DEHRADUN 232130533022 KRISHNA KOTIYAL ASHOK KOTIYAL 1 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 60 54 114 63.33
735 TEHRI GWL. 232131182043 RITESH SINGH RAJENDRA SINGH 1 4 5 GIC KEMPTY 63 51 114 63.33
736 PAURI GWL. 232130848002 SAURAV SINGH ALAM SINGH 1 1 5 GIC PALI LANGOOR 66 48 114 63.33
737 PAURI GWL. 232130860006 SANDEEP SINGH
CHAUHAN
DHARAM SINGH
CHAUHAN 1 1 5 GIC SRINAGAR 57 57 114 63.33
738 DEHRADUN 232130528028 HIMANSHU SHARMA R C SHARMA 1 1 5 THE ASIAN SCHOOL VASANT
VIHAR 64 50 114 63.33
739 PAURI GWL. 232130860003 ABHISHEK SEMWAL BHAROSE DUTT 1 4 5 GIC SRINAGAR 64 50 114 63.33
740 ALMORA 232130101037 HIMANSHU JOSHI JAGDISH CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 56 58 114 63.33
Page 37 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
741 HARIDWAR 232130634047 MAYANK SINGH HARISH CHANDRA 1 2 5 BAL MANDIR SCHOOOL 54 60 114 63.33
742 DEHRADUN 232130528134 DIVYANSHU SHARMA RAM KRISHNA
SHARMA 1 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 57 56 113 62.78
743 NANITAL 232130742148 BHAWANSHU PANDEY K N PANDEY 1 1 5 D A V CENTENARY P S
KUSUMKHERA 52 61 113 62.78
744 HARIDWAR 232130635179 TEJAS VERMA RAJIV VERMA 1 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 59 54 113 62.78
745 US NAGAR 232131287237 SWARAJ CHANDRA PRAKASH
CORI 1 2 5 JANTA IC RUDRAPUR 68 45 113 62.78
746 TEHRI GWL. 232131175006 HIMANSU SINGH PAAL BALRAM ARYA 1 4 5 GIC GAJA 63 50 113 62.78
747 TEHRI GWL. 232131181062 AAYUSH AGRAWAL ANAND KUMAR
AGEAWAL 1 1 5 OMKARA. SAR. NIL. MUNI KI RETI 71 42 113 62.78
748 HARIDWAR 232130634020 VIVEK KR SINGH M P SINGH 1 4 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 60 53 113 62.78
749 DEHRADUN 232130528135 HIMANSHU HINDWAN SATISH KUMAR
HINDWAN 1 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 58 55 113 62.78
750 HARIDWAR 232130634107 SOMANSH DHIMAN SANDEEP DHIMAN 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 61 52 113 62.78
751 HARIDWAR 232130635034 RADHIKA DVA LALIT KUMAR DVA 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 51 62 113 62.78
752 BAGESHWAR 232130213075 YOGESH PANDEY GIRISH CHANDRA
PANDEY 1 1 5 JNV SIMAR 59 54 113 62.78
753 DEHRADUN 232130532053 PRIYAL VERMA ASHOK VERMA 2 1 5 UNISON WORLD SCH. KIRSALI
GREENS 63 50 113 62.78
754 TEHRI GWL. 232131181067 AKASH KUMAR ANIL KUMAR 1 1 5 OMKARA. SAR. NIL. MUNI KI RETI 58 55 113 62.78
755 NANITAL 232130744074 Pawan Kumar Lalit Kumar 1 2 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 70 43 113 62.78
756 HARIDWAR 232130634125 RAVI YAG PAL SINGH 1 1 5 KV BHEL HARIDWAR 55 58 113 62.78
757 PITHORAGARH 232130967005 AMIT KAPRI PRAKASH CHANDAR
KAPRI 1 1 5 GIC KANALICHINA 62 51 113 62.78
758 DEHRADUN 232130531095 SWATI SINGH HARENDRA KUMAR 2 1 5 KENDRIYA VIDHALAYA
RAIWALA 66 47 113 62.78
759 UTTARKASHI 232131490008 MOHIT CHAND
KUMAIN
MAHESH CHAND
KUMAIN 1 1 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 53 60 113 62.78
760 US NAGAR 232131286018 RASHMI JHA ASHOK KUMAR JHA 2 1 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 60 53 113 62.78
Page 38 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
761 DEHRADUN 232130528057 PARAS GUPTA NEERAJ KUMAR GUPTA 1 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL BOMBAY BAGH 58 55 113 62.78
762 UTTARKASHI 232131490011 ROBIN SINGH VIJAY SINGH 1 4 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 53 60 113 62.78
763 HARIDWAR 232130635162 AAYUSHI VERMA SANJAY KUMAR
VERMA 2 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 61 52 113 62.78
764 US NAGAR 232131287246 AMIR SUHAIL AKHTAR HUSSAIN 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 56 57 113 62.78
765 NANITAL 232130740003 CHANDAN KUMAR
CHAUHAN BALWANT SINGH 1 2 5 GIC KHAIRNA 54 59 113 62.78
766 CHAMOLI 232130318044 BRIJESH JOSHI GANGADHAR JOSHI 1 1 0 G.I.C. GOPESHWAR 65 48 113 62.78
767 UTTARKASHI 232131490028 SUBHASH MAHAR VIKRAM SINGH MAHAR 1 1 5 G.I.C 54 59 113 62.78
768 PITHORAGARH 232130963005 AMIT SINGH DHANIK PARTAP SINGH DHANIK 1 1 5 GIC BERINAG 61 52 113 62.78
769 PITHORAGARH 232130967006 AJAY SIROLA HOSHIYAR SINGH 1 1 5 GGIC KANALICHINA 63 50 113 62.78
770 PAURI GWL. 232130860044 PRIYANKA FARSWAN KUNWAR SINGH
FARSWAN 2 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 60 53 113 62.78
771 US NAGAR 232131288004 AMANDEEP SINGH NARENDRA SINGH 1 3 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 53 59 112 62.22
772 HARIDWAR 232130634023 SHUBHAM AGRAWAL PRADEEP KR
AGGARWAL 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 56 56 112 62.22
773 US NAGAR 232131287003 Anushka Chitransh S.K Srivastava 2 1 5 AMENITY PS RUDRAPUR 56 56 112 62.22
774 DEHRADUN 232130532042 AYESHA KANSAL NITIN KANSAL 2 1 5 UNISON WORLD SCH. KIRSALI
GREENS 69 43 112 62.22
775 NANITAL 232130746037 KSHITIJ KUMAR DAYA RAM 1 2 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 55 57 112 62.22
776 NANITAL 232130746103 MANISH SINGH MADO SINGH 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 67 45 112 62.22
777 HARIDWAR 232130635028 NIDHI TAYAL DEEPAK KUMAR
TAYAL 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 66 46 112 62.22
778 HARIDWAR 232130635073 DIVYAM JAIN ASHOK KUMAR JAIN 2 1 5 ANAND SWARUP ARYA SVM
ROORKEE 51 61 112 62.22
779 PITHORAGARH 232130970072 SHEFALI KAPRI SURESH CHANDRA
KAPRI 2 1 5 THA ASIAN SCADEMY
PITHORAGARH 48 64 112 62.22
780 HARIDWAR 232130634004 SRISHTI VASHISHTHA VINOD KR. SHARMA 2 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 57 55 112 62.22
Page 39 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
781 DEHRADUN 232130532041 MEHAR KALRA PAWANDEEP SINGH 2 1 5 UNISON WORLD SCH. KIRSALI
GREENS 58 54 112 62.22
782 PAURI GWL. 232130851034 VIKRAM SINGH NEGI MADANMOHAN SINGH
NEGI 1 1 5 JNV JAIHARIKHAL 65 47 112 62.22
783 US NAGAR 232131287198 KRISHNA DUTT RAWAT SUNIL DUTT RAWAT 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 64 48 112 62.22
784 DEHRADUN 232130528063 SHASHANK TIWARI G D TIWARI 1 1 5 SCHOLARS HOME SR. SEC
SCHOOL 153 RAJPUR ROAD 66 46 112 62.22
785 US NAGAR 232131283082 SAURABH KUMAR SUKHPAL SINGH 1 1 0 ST MARY SSS BAZPUR 59 53 112 62.22
786 HARIDWAR 232130634166 AISHWARY SRIVASTAV ALOK SRIVASTAV 1 1 5 WHIZZKID INT.SCHOOL 59 53 112 62.22
787 TEHRI GWL. 232131175018 KANIKA RAWAT BALBANT SINGH 2 1 5 ALL SAINT CON SCH. NEW TEHRI 65 47 112 62.22
788 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073037 PRAKASH SINGH DHOOM SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C. LADOLI 58 54 112 62.22
789 PAURI GWL. 232130854071 DEEPAK MAHENDRA PRASAD 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 57 55 112 62.22
790 BAGESHWAR 232130213095 BHASHKARANAND
JOSHI
MOHAN CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 GIC GARUR 53 59 112 62.22
791 CHAMOLI 232130316005 PANKAJ KUMAR KUNDAN SINGH 1 1 5 GIC KANSUWA 59 53 112 62.22
792 UTTARKASHI 232131392001 ANURAJ RANVEER SINGH 1 4 5 GIC MORI 64 48 112 62.22
793 PAURI GWL. 232130854010 RICHA JOSHI S.P. JOSHI 2 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 60 52 112 62.22
794 PAURI GWL. 232130860054 SIDDHANT ASWAL VIRENDRA SINGH
ASWAL 1 1 5 SVMHS SRINAGAR 58 54 112 62.22
795 ALMORA 232130101049 PAWAN KUMAR DEVI DATT GURURANI 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 52 60 112 62.22
796 PITHORAGARH 232130970032 RAJAT PANDEY HEMANT KUMAR
PANDEY 1 1 5 VVM IC JAKHANI 51 61 112 62.22
797 TEHRI GWL. 232131175068 SHIKHA KOTHARI SUNIL KOTHARI 2 1 5 SVM IC 63 49 112 62.22
798 UTTARKASHI 232131395009 SURAJ BADHANI RAVINDRA PRASAD 1 1 5 S.V.M. 67 45 112 62.22
799 NANITAL 232130744004 Meenal Upreti Yogendra Kumar Upreti 2 1 5 All Saints College 58 54 112 62.22
800 CHAMOLI 232130322016 VARUN KUMAR ABBAL SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C KULSARI 59 53 112 62.22
Page 40 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
801 CHAMOLI 232130318050 AJAY KHANDURI DINESH CHANDRA
KHANDURI 1 1 0 JNV PIPALKOTI 58 54 112 62.22
802 NANITAL 232130744143 Devashish Pant Sanjay Pant 1 1 5 St Josph college T.Tall 45 66 111 61.67
803 US NAGAR 232131289067 SHREYA MAURYA GHANSHYAM MAURYA 2 1 4 MVM KHATIMA 52 59 111 61.67
804 UTTARKASHI 232131395001 MANSHI RAWAT RAKESH KUMAR
RAWAT 2 1 5 M.D.S.TILOTH 52 59 111 61.67
805 RUDRPRAYAG 232131072015 SUBHASH SINGH LAKHAN SINGH 1 1 5 GIC JAKHAL 48 63 111 61.67
806 US NAGAR 232131287275 Rahul Kumar Anoop Singh 1 2 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 56 55 111 61.67
807 NANITAL 232130742109 RENU GANGA PRASAD 2 4 5 G I C NARAYAN NAGAR
KUSUMKHERA 53 58 111 61.67
808 HARIDWAR 232130635045 EMI KURIAKOSE KURIAKOSE M I 2 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 57 54 111 61.67
809 HARIDWAR 232130635071 KIRAN KAPOORIA PRADEEP KAPOORIA 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 55 56 111 61.67
810 NANITAL 232130746062 VAIBHAW SATI HARISH CHANDRA SATI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 60 51 111 61.67
811 NANITAL 232130746079 HARSH JOSHI PURAN CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 55 56 111 61.67
812 NANITAL 232130746049 ANKUR NAYAK ASHUTOSH KUMAR
NAYAK 1 3 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 47 64 111 61.67
813 NANITAL 232130744075 Kanishk Goyal Mukesh Kumar Goyal 1 1 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 61 50 111 61.67
814 US NAGAR 232131285051 RISHABH SHARMA GIRISH CHAND
SHARMA 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 61 50 111 61.67
815 DEHRADUN 232130528082 APOORVA SINGH VSDPAL SINGH 2 1 5 KV FRI NEW FOREST 58 53 111 61.67
816 NANITAL 232130742181 MALLIKA TIWARI D K TIWARI 2 1 5 NIRMALA CON. SR S.S.
KATHGODHAM 59 52 111 61.67
817 HARIDWAR 232130635143 BAKUL SHARMA RAJIV KUMAR
SHARMA 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 56 55 111 61.67
818 ALMORA 232130101026 YASH VARDHAN
TIWARI
CHANDRAKANT
TIWARI 1 1 5 KURMANCHAL ACADEMY 62 49 111 61.67
819 HARIDWAR 232130635080 DIVYANSHU SAINI ANIL SAINI 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 55 56 111 61.67
820 PAURI GWL. 232130851010 JAYA NT SINGH INDRA SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C. KAMALKHET BANDUN 62 49 111 61.67
Page 41 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
821 ALMORA 232130101064 MAHENDRA SINGH
KHANI SHOBAN SINGH KHANI 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 61 50 111 61.67
822 US NAGAR 232131287163 BADAL ARORA GURUCHARAN SINGH 1 1 5 S.G.N.P.S RUDRAPUR 57 54 111 61.67
823 PITHORAGARH 232130965003 NIKITA BORA GANGA SINGH BORA 2 1 5 S.M.I.C. DIDIHAT 63 48 111 61.67
824 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071038 MEHUL RUWARI LOKENDRA PRASAD
RUWARI 1 1 5 G.I.C. GUPTAKASHI 54 57 111 61.67
825 US NAGAR 232131283080 KUSHDEEP MITTAL SATISH KUMAR 1 1 0 ST MARY SSS BAZPUR 62 49 111 61.67
826 TEHRI GWL. 232131181075 TANNAY NEGI RAKESH SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 OMKARA. SAR. NIL. MUNI KI RETI 61 50 111 61.67
827 PAURI GWL. 232130854072 DEVENDRA SINGH JAIMAL SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C. KUMBHICHAUR 62 49 111 61.67
828 DEHRADUN 232130531069 SHIVAM AGARWAL PRADEEP KUMAR
AGARWAL 1 1 5 S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE 51 60 111 61.67
829 US NAGAR 232131285059 VIPUL CHAUHAN VIRENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 57 54 111 61.67
830 US NAGAR 232131287271 PRAGYANAM KUMAR RAJESH KUMAR
TIWARY 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 59 52 111 61.67
831 ALMORA 232130101034 JITENDRA KUMAR
JOSHI
NANDA BALLABH
JOSHI 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 63 48 111 61.67
832 TEHRI GWL. 232131177004 AMBIKA CHAUHAN RAGHUBEER SINGH
CHAUHAN 2 1 5 S.V.M. HSS. GHANSALI 59 52 111 61.67
833 US NAGAR 232131288060 ROHIT MITTAL PAWAN KUMAR
MITTAL 1 1 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 57 54 111 61.67
834 HARIDWAR 232130634115 SHIVANGI TOMER MUKESH TOMER 2 2 5 GGIC JWALAPUR 66 44 110 61.11
835 US NAGAR 232131287061 Surendra Yadav Mr. Om Prakash Yadav 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 61 49 110 61.11
836 US NAGAR 232131287043 Nikunj Garg Mr.Naresh Kr.Gupta 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 69 41 110 61.11
837 US NAGAR 232131287036 Khyati Adlakha Mr. Dharamveer Adlakha 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 61 49 110 61.11
838 US NAGAR 232131286027 ANUBHAV BHATT S.K. BHATT 1 1 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 52 58 110 61.11
839 NANITAL 232130742087 ROHIT KAVI DAYAL KHAJAN CHANDRA
KAVIDAYAL 1 1 5
DON BOSCO SENIOR SEC. SCH.
HIMMATPUR CHAUMWAL 64 46 110 61.11
840 HARIDWAR 232130635012 UDIT AGARWAL AMIT KUMAR
AGARWAL 1 1 4 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 50 60 110 61.11
Page 42 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
841 HARIDWAR 232130635068 SHUBHAM DHIMAN KUSHAL KUMAR
DHIMAN 1 1 5 GREENWAY MODERN SCHOOL 57 53 110 61.11
842 HARIDWAR 232130638011 ANMOL AGARWAL VIJESH AGARWAL 1 1 5 S.V.M.R.I.C ROOKEE 56 54 110 61.11
843 HARIDWAR 232130635204 LAKSHYA TYAGI PRAMOD TYAGI 1 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 51 59 110 61.11
844 PAURI GWL. 232130854014 PARTH GOYAL MANOJ GOYAL 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 60 50 110 61.11
845 US NAGAR 232131287342 MRINALINI VERMA VIJAY VERMA 2 4 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 61 49 110 61.11
846 NANITAL 232130746078 RAJIT KUMAR MUNEESH KUMAR 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 58 52 110 61.11
847 NANITAL 232130746106 JAIDEEP SINGH TOMAR RAJESH TOMAR 1 3 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 59 51 110 61.11
848 DEHRADUN 232130533078 MUKESH CHAUHAN AJAB SINGH 1 3 5 SUMMER FIELD SCH.
HERBERTPUR 61 49 110 61.11
849 PITHORAGARH 232130965006 MOHIT BISHT PRATAP SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 K.V. MERTHI 56 54 110 61.11
850 DEHRADUN 232130528285 RISHAB SHARMA SANJAY SHARMA 1 1 5 BRIGHTLANDS SCH. D.ROAD
DALANWALA 52 58 110 61.11
851 NANITAL 232130742097 PRIYANKA JOSHI MAHESH CHANDRA
JOSHI 2 1 5 ST THERESA SR. SEC. SCHOOL
KATHGODAM 52 58 110 61.11
852 PITHORAGARH 232130963011 JEEWAN SINGH
KUNWAR
MANOHAR SINGH
KUNWAR 1 1 5 GHS RITHARAITOLI 54 56 110 61.11
853 PAURI GWL. 232130854092 ROHIT THAPLIYAL RAKESH THAPLIYAL 1 1 5 R.C.D. PUBLIC SC. SHIVRAJPUR 61 49 110 61.11
854 US NAGAR 232131286082 EKANK SEMWAL MANOJ KUMAR 1 2 5 SAMARSTUDY HALL KASHIPUR 53 57 110 61.11
855 HARIDWAR 232130634059 ANUBHUTI GOEL DINESH KUMAR 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 59 51 110 61.11
856 US NAGAR 232131287270 NIZAMUDDIN AKBAR JAMEEL AHMED 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 48 62 110 61.11
857 DEHRADUN 232130532057 MAYANK NEGI BALAM SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 SGRR PUBLIC SCHOOL VASANT
VIHAR 61 49 110 61.11
858 PAURI GWL. 232130851006 ANKUL GHASI RAM 1 2 5 JNV JAIHARIKHAL 65 45 110 61.11
859 HARIDWAR 232130635202 MANJU SAINI VINAY KUMAR SAINI 2 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N01 56 54 110 61.11
860 DEHRADUN 232130531004 SAKSHI LINGWAL SATENDRA SINGH
LINGWAL 2 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 58 52 110 61.11
Page 43 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
861 DEHRADUN 232130528235 SHUBHAM PANT M.P.PANT 1 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 60 50 110 61.11
862 DEHRADUN 232130528017 MOHIT NEGI MANOHAR SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 53 57 110 61.11
863 DEHRADUN 232130528204 PRERAK SRIVASTAVA MANOJ SRIVASTAVA 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY 12
RAJPUR ROAD 56 54 110 61.11
864 NANITAL 232130742155 SRISHTI TRILOKHAR ARVINDER TRILOKHAR 2 1 5 ARYAMAN VBBIRLI OF
LEARNING HALDWANI 63 47 110 61.11
865 NANITAL 232130742027 NITIN RAWAT MOHAN SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 61 49 110 61.11
866 HARIDWAR 232130635180 YASH AGARWAL DEEPAK AGARWAL 1 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL 65 45 110 61.11
867 HARIDWAR 232130635078 AYUSH KAMBOJ YOGENDRA KAMBOJ 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 59 51 110 61.11
868 PAURI GWL. 232130850012 PANKAJ SINGH PUSHKER SINGH 1 1 5 GHS HEERAKHAL 56 54 110 61.11
869 TEHRI GWL. 232131181038 ANJALI RAWAT VIKRAM SINGH RAWAT 2 1 5 J.D.P.K.S.B.V.M.I.C. 14 BIGHA 50 60 110 61.11
870 US NAGAR 232131289021 CHINKAL CHAUDHARY ANIL KUMAR 2 1 5 NOSEGAY P. SCH. CHARUBETA 63 47 110 61.11
871 BAGESHWAR 232130212028 DIVYA CHANDRA PURAN CHANDRA
TAMTA 1 2 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 57 53 110 61.11
872 BAGESHWAR 232130212036 NAINSHI RANA HARNAM SINGH RANA 2 3 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 61 49 110 61.11
873 TEHRI GWL. 232131181068 SHUBHAM AGARWAL NARENDRA KUMAR
AGARWAL 1 1 5 OMKARA. SAR. NIL. MUNI KI RETI 51 59 110 61.11
874 DEHRADUN 232130533080 SAMEER ALI SALEEM AHMED 1 4 5 G.H.S.BADRIPUR 55 55 110 61.11
875 US NAGAR 232131287339 JASWINDER SINGH MAHENDRA SINGH 1 2 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 50 60 110 61.11
876 ALMORA 232130101076 NEERAJ DANGWAL BHUWAN CHANDRA
DANGWAL 1 1 5 G.I.C. ALMORA 67 43 110 61.11
877 PITHORAGARH 232130970088 SUVENDU DHANANAY SINGH 1 1 5 THA ASIAN SCADEMY
PITHORAGARH 40 70 110 61.11
878 HARIDWAR 232130635015 SHUBHANKAR SINGH PRAMOD KUMAR
SINGH 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 54 56 110 61.11
879 CHAMPAWAT 232130425040 RAJAT JOSHI MOHAN CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 V V M I C CHAMPAWAT 54 56 110 61.11
880 ALMORA 232130101075 LOKESH TEWARI JAGEEVAN TEWARI 1 1 5 G.I.C. ALMORA 61 49 110 61.11
Page 44 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
881 ALMORA 232130101072 ARPIT KUMAR JOSHI LILADHAR JOSHI 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 58 52 110 61.11
882 PITHORAGARH 232130965004 HIMANSHU KHARAYAT MAHIMAN KHARAYAT 1 1 5 S.M.I.C. DIDIHAT 56 54 110 61.11
883 NANITAL 232130742050 ASMITA JOSHI DINESH CHANDRA
JOSHI 2 1 4 ST THERESA SR. SEC. SCHOOL
KATHGODAM 55 55 110 61.11
884 PAURI GWL. 232130858004 ABHINAV MAMGAIN RAJESH PRASAD
MAMGAIN 1 1 5 J I C CHAUBATAKHAL 58 52 110 61.11
885 US NAGAR 232131285052 FIROJ ALI MOH. NAVI 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 61 49 110 61.11
886 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073091 SONI SURENDRA SINGH 2 1 5 M.G.G.S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE
BELANI 67 43 110 61.11
887 DEHRADUN 232130528274 SHIVANI SAJWAN SABAL SINGH SAJWAN 2 1 4 RGNV NANOORKHERA 62 47 109 60.56
888 DEHRADUN 232130528327 ARJUN KAMDAR SANJRRV KAMDAR 1 1 5 THE DOON SCHOOL 58 51 109 60.56
889 UTTARKASHI 232131490002 AJAY PODDAR SANJAY KUMAR
PODDAR 1 1 4 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 59 50 109 60.56
890 NANITAL 232130742076 NIRBHAY RAWAT PREM BABU RAWAT 1 1 5
MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR
DEVALCHAUR MANPUR WEST 53 56 109 60.56
891 US NAGAR 232131287042 Nikita Bajaj Mr. Jitendra Bajaj 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 62 47 109 60.56
892 US NAGAR 232131283085 MRINAL TAMTA VINOD KUMAR TAMTA 2 2 0 RIV. DALE IN. SCH. BAZAPUR 60 49 109 60.56
893 US NAGAR 232131287030 Hitesh Jain Mr.Manoj Kr.Jain 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 61 48 109 60.56
894 DEHRADUN 232130528026 DIKSHA UNIYAL GIRISH KUMAR UNIYAL 2 1 5 THE ASIAN SCHOOL VASANT
VIHAR 55 54 109 60.56
895 NANITAL 232130744107 Aayush Mishra Suresh Kumar Mishra 1 1 5 Birla Vidhya Mandir 66 43 109 60.56
896 NANITAL 232130742059 MANAN AGARWAL ASHOK KUMAR
AGARWAL 1 1 5 N.VALLEY S.S. SC. PANCHSHEEL-
12 KATHGODHAM 48 61 109 60.56
897 PAURI GWL. 232130854081 KIRTI GARG KAMLESH KUMAR 2 1 5 BLOOMING VALE PUBLIC
SCHOOL 44 65 109 60.56
898 NANITAL 232130746063 VAIBHAV NEGI MOHAN SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 58 51 109 60.56
899 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071020 DEEPAK BHATT PRAHLAD BHATT 1 1 5 G.I.C MANSOONA 53 56 109 60.56
900 DEHRADUN 232130531034 PRATIYUSH KOTHARI JR Kothari 1 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 61 48 109 60.56
Page 45 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
901 NANITAL 232130744153 Priyanka Bisht Dhan Singh Bisht 2 1 5 St Anthony's IC 60 49 109 60.56
902 NANITAL 232130746077 AISHWARY
CHATURVEDI
LATE CHANDRAKANT
CHATURVEDI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 51 58 109 60.56
903 NANITAL 232130746123 HIMANSHU RANA GULAB SINGH RANA 1 3 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 65 44 109 60.56
904 DEHRADUN 232130528287 AYUSH KUMAR
SHARMA
SANJAY KUMAR
SHARMA 1 1 5 DOON PRESIDENCY SCHOOL 2 B
PREMNAGAR 62 47 109 60.56
905 HARIDWAR 232130635017 ARUNDEEP SINGH BEDI JASPAL SINGH BEDI 1 2 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 58 51 109 60.56
906 HARIDWAR 232130634028 PRASHANT SARASWATI NAGENDRA
SARASWATI 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 50 59 109 60.56
907 HARIDWAR 232130634089 PARIDHI KUMAR NAVEEN KUMAR 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 54 55 109 60.56
908 NANITAL 232130746102 PRASHANT BARSHILIA MAHESH CHANDRA
BARSHILIA 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 58 51 109 60.56
909 HARIDWAR 232130638006 SHUBHAM KUMAR KRISHAN PAL 1 4 5 S.V.M.R.I.C ROOKEE 61 48 109 60.56
910 NANITAL 232130746041 MANISH BHARTI AKHILESH BHARTI 1 2 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 62 47 109 60.56
911 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073076 PRAGYA SAJWAN R.S. SAJWAN 2 1 5 SARASHWATI VIDYA MANDIR
AGASTYAMUNI 48 61 109 60.56
912 PAURI GWL. 232130854096 MOHIT GUPTA RAJEEV KUMAR 1 1 5 R.C.D. PUBLIC SC. SHIVRAJPUR 53 56 109 60.56
913 US NAGAR 232131288012 AVANEESH PAL PRAHLAD KUMAR PAL 1 4 5 P.P.S.V.M.I.C. NANAK MATTA 63 46 109 60.56
914 NANITAL 232130747048 POONAM UPRETI N C UPRETI 2 1 5 M PIC RMR 61 48 109 60.56
915 US NAGAR 232131285062 VIKASH CHAUHAN VIRENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 61 48 109 60.56
916 US NAGAR 232131287363 VIVEK PRIYADARSHAN SHIWASHRAY RAM
THAKUR 1 4 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 60 49 109 60.56
917 HARIDWAR 232130634194 PIYUSH RATHI H S RATHI 1 1 5 ANGEL ACADEMY 60 49 109 60.56
918 CHAMOLI 232130318049 ABHISEK RAWAT R.S. RAWAT 1 1 0 JNV PIPALKOTI 59 50 109 60.56
919 US NAGAR 232131289036 ASHVINE KUMAR
SINGH AJAY KUMAR SINGH 1 1 5 RKASMIC KHATIMA 43 66 109 60.56
920 ALMORA 232130101063 PRAKASH CHANDRA
TAKULI
CHARAN SINGH
TAKULI 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 57 52 109 60.56
Page 46 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
921 DEHRADUN 232130531064 SHASHANKA KALURA SHIVRAJ SINGH
KALURA 1 1 5 S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE 47 62 109 60.56
922 US NAGAR 232131287263 MOHD. MOHSIN RAHAT RAHAT JAAN 1 1 1 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 52 56 108 60.00
923 PAURI GWL. 232130860014 ANIL SINGH NEGI UMESH SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 46 62 108 60.00
924 NANITAL 232130744013 Subham Dhasmana J.Dhasmana 1 1 5 Sanwal Public School 50 58 108 60.00
925 US NAGAR 232131287358 SWAPNIL KHURANA SATISH KHURANA 2 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 59 49 108 60.00
926 US NAGAR 232131287251 DEEPAK SINGH RANA GULAB SINGH RANA 1 3 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 56 52 108 60.00
927 BAGESHWAR 232130212029 POOJA PANDEY DINESH CHANDRA
PANDEY 2 1 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 54 54 108 60.00
928 DEHRADUN 232130528032 SUJATA DHYANI ANIL KUMAR 2 1 5 KV RESERCH INSTITUT 66 42 108 60.00
929 US NAGAR 232131287215 UTKARSH CHAURASIA LALIT KUMAR 1 4 4 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 60 48 108 60.00
930 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073105 HIMANSHU PUROHIT RAMESH CHAND
PUROHIT 1 1 5 AGASTYA C.A. I.
C.AGASTYAMUNI 54 54 108 60.00
931 DEHRADUN 232130528328 AASHISH BANSAL HARSH BANSAL 1 1 5 THE DOON SCHOOL 58 50 108 60.00
932 US NAGAR 232131287049 Priyanka Sharma Mr. Kishor Kr. Sharma 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 54 54 108 60.00
933 DEHRADUN 232130528158 MEGHA TIWARI SUNIL DUTT TIWARI 2 1 5 KV FRI NEW FOREST 59 49 108 60.00
934 US NAGAR 232131287255 JATIN BAJAJ AMOLAK LAL 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 49 59 108 60.00
935 US NAGAR 232131287350 RISHABH KUMAR AJAY KUMAR
CHAUHAN 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 58 50 108 60.00
936 ALMORA 232130101051 ANUJ PHULORIYA SURESH CHANDRA
PHULORIYA 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 59 49 108 60.00
937 HARIDWAR 232130635111 AYUSHI PAL RANVEER SINGH PAL 2 4 5 MARWAR KANYA PATHSHA IC
ROORKEE 57 51 108 60.00
938 CHAMOLI 232130318054 ATUL BARTWAL MAHIPAL SINGH
BARTWAL 1 1 0 JNV PIPALKOTI 55 53 108 60.00
939 DEHRADUN 232130531128 TANISHA NEGI ANIL NEGI 2 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 51 57 108 60.00
940 HARIDWAR 232130635010 ABHISHEK KAMLESH KUMAR 1 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N01 51 57 108 60.00
Page 47 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
941 DEHRADUN 232130532050 KIRTI GOEL JYOTI MOHAN GOEL 2 1 5 UNISON WORLD SCH. KIRSALI
GREENS 59 49 108 60.00
942 HARIDWAR 232130635165 DAKSHINA ASTHANA ALOK ASTHANA 2 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 52 56 108 60.00
943 ALMORA 232130110020 MEGHA MEHRA MAHENDRA SINGH
MEHRA 2 1 5 GIC JAINOLI 54 54 108 60.00
944 US NAGAR 232131289066 TUSHAR KANDPAL KEMANT KUMAR
KANDPAL 1 1 5 HIND PUBLIC SCHOOL KHATIMA 67 41 108 60.00
945 DEHRADUN 232130528068 ASHISH PETWAL RAMESH PETWAL 1 1 5 SARA DEV IC DEEPNAGAR 57 51 108 60.00
946 HARIDWAR 232130635155 RITIKA CHOUDHARY RISHIPAL CHOUDHARY 2 4 5 SARVAGYA SR SEC P. SCH.
ROORKEE 58 50 108 60.00
947 NANITAL 232130742170 SHAILJA SAXENA VIJAY SAXENA 2 1 5 INTER COLLEGE LAKHANMANDI
CHORGALIYA 54 54 108 60.00
948 US NAGAR 232131289009 NEELAM YADAV BANWARI LAL YADAV 2 1 5 RANA PRATAP IC KHATIMA 51 57 108 60.00
949 US NAGAR 232131287290 Sukhdev Singh Kapoor Singh 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 56 52 108 60.00
950 CHAMOLI 232130321016 AJAY SINGH SUNDRA SINGH 1 1 5 GIC UDAMANDA 56 52 108 60.00
951 NANITAL 232130747051 ABHYUDAYA BISHT SHIV SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 M PIC RMR 58 50 108 60.00
952 US NAGAR 232131287264 MOHIT KUMAR SIKANDRA SINGH 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 56 52 108 60.00
953 PAURI GWL. 232130854114 SHAURYA GHILDIYAL J.P. GHILDIYAL 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 62 46 108 60.00
954 US NAGAR 232131287160 BATSALA OMENDRA PAL SINGH 2 1 5 JAYCEES P.S. RUDRAPUR 56 52 108 60.00
955 UTTARKASHI 232131490017 VIMAL KUMAR
PANDEY
KAMLESH KUMAR
PANDEY 1 1 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 49 59 108 60.00
956 DEHRADUN 232130532058 SHALINI PANDEY NANDA BALLABH
PANDEY 2 1 5 PYDS LEARNING ACADEMY
PURKAL 65 43 108 60.00
957 HARIDWAR 232130636017 NAMAN SAINI PRAVESH KUMAR 1 4 5 G R K I COLLEGE BHIKKAMPUR
JEETPUR 56 52 108 60.00
958 ALMORA 232130108038 Dharmendra Singh Mohan Singh Negi 1 1 5 SVM Bagwalipokhar 55 53 108 60.00
959 TEHRI GWL. 232131182037 SURENDRA SINGH DHAN SINGH 1 4 5 GIC KEMPTY 54 54 108 60.00
960 BAGESHWAR 232130212027 SHANKAR SINGH
GARIYA PREM SINGH GARIYA 1 1 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 53 55 108 60.00
Page 48 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
961 NANITAL 232130742006 HARSH VARDHAN
TIWARI
KAMAL KUMAR
TIWARI 1 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 52 56 108 60.00
962 PITHORAGARH 232130969017 GUNJAN JOSHI LILA DHAR JOSHI 2 1 5 G.I.C. JHULAGHAT 58 50 108 60.00
963 US NAGAR 232131285063 PRANJAL AGRAWAL SANJEEV KUMAR
AGRAWAL 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 53 55 108 60.00
964 RUDRPRAYAG 232131072020 ANCHAL ANSBEER SINGH 2 1 5 OMKARANAND H S 56 52 108 60.00
965 ALMORA 232130110054 HARSHITA UPADHYAY YOGESH CHANDRA
UPADHYAY 2 1 5 NNDM 59 49 108 60.00
966 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071036 AVADHESH BISHT KISHAN SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 G.I.C. GUPTAKASHI 58 50 108 60.00
967 CHAMOLI 232130323011 ASHISH JOSHI HARISH CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 GIC THARALI 60 48 108 60.00
968 TEHRI GWL. 232131177013 GAURAV NAITHANI DEVA NAND NAITHANI 1 1 5 S.V.M. HSS. GHANSALI 59 49 108 60.00
969 DEHRADUN 232130533048 TANUJA RAWAT RAGHUBIR S.RAWAT 2 1 5 SUMMER FIELD SCH.
HERBERTPUR 58 50 108 60.00
970 DEHRADUN 232130532062 ARYA SHARMA UMESH SHARMA 2 1 5 SHINGALLY HILL PO- 239 DOON
VALLEY 58 49 107 59.44
971 HARIDWAR 232130635164 YASH MALIK YOGENDRA KUMAR
MALIK 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 55 52 107 59.44
972 NANITAL 232130744122 Shivam Jayswal Jaydeep Kumar Gupta 1 1 5 Birla Vidhya Mandir 56 51 107 59.44
973 NANITAL 232130746008 MANOJ KUMAR ARYA NARI RAM ARYA 1 2 5 GIC PEORA 60 47 107 59.44
974 DEHRADUN 232130532061 SMRITI SHARMA MAHESH SHARMA 2 1 5 PYDS LEARNING ACADEMY
PURKAL 67 40 107 59.44
975 DEHRADUN 232130531127 PRIYANSHU PANDEY NUTAN CHANDRA
PANDEY 1 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 49 58 107 59.44
976 DEHRADUN 232130528289 AADHAR BISHT S S BISHT 1 1 5 DOON PRESIDENCY SCHOOL 2 B
PREMNAGAR 67 40 107 59.44
977 US NAGAR 232131287062 Vaibhav Kr. Pal Mr. Bahadur Singh Pal 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 53 54 107 59.44
978 HARIDWAR 232130634042 ANUJ MEHTA MANOJ MEHTA 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 50 57 107 59.44
979 HARIDWAR 232130635047 NISHANT CHAUHAN N K CHAUHAN 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 50 57 107 59.44
980 US NAGAR 232131287107 PRAGYA YADAV G.N.S.YADAV 2 4 5 S.G.N.G.I.C. RUDRAPUR 53 54 107 59.44
Page 49 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
981 US NAGAR 232131287204 PRAJWAL SINGH S P GANGWAR 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 59 48 107 59.44
982 DEHRADUN 232130531017 RAHUL KALIA NARESH SHARMA 1 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 60 47 107 59.44
983 TEHRI GWL. 232131175013 NEBEDITA CHANDRA MOHAN 2 1 5 CENTER SCHOOL NEW TEHRI 57 50 107 59.44
984 US NAGAR 232131287150 DEENDAYAL MISHRA AMARNATH 1 1 5 HPS KICHHA 59 48 107 59.44
985 US NAGAR 232131287364 VIVEK SINGH RANA SUKHLAL SINGH RANA 1 3 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 60 47 107 59.44
986 HARIDWAR 232130634159 POOJA AGARWAL MOHIT AGARWAL 2 1 5 GVP SHANTIKUNJ 53 54 107 59.44
987 NANITAL 232130747023 HARSHITA ADHIKARI HARSH SINGH
ADHIKARI 2 1 5 GGIC RAM NAGAR 46 61 107 59.44
988 DEHRADUN 232130528142 ROBIN SINGH RAMESH SINGH 1 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 59 48 107 59.44
989 NANITAL 232130746132 HIMANSHU ARYA LALIT ARYA 1 2 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 62 45 107 59.44
990 US NAGAR 232131286077 SHUBHAM BHATT JITENDRA NATH
SHARMA 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 57 50 107 59.44
991 DEHRADUN 232130533067 ASHWANI KUMAR KUNWAR SINGH 1 2 5 S.V.M.INTER COLLEGE
BABUGARH 48 59 107 59.44
992 NANITAL 232130742201 SUMIT TRIPATHI G.C. TRIPATHI 1 1 5 BEERSHEBA SR.SEC. SCH. CIVIL
LINES 52 55 107 59.44
993 NANITAL 232130742229 SRISHTI SILVANO A.C. SILVANO 2 1 5 NIRMALA CON. SR S.S.
KATHGODHAM 61 46 107 59.44
994 PAURI GWL. 232130854037 SONAXI BALUNI DEEP CHAND BALUNI 2 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 55 52 107 59.44
995 US NAGAR 232131287249 ATUL SINGH RANA K.M. RANA 1 3 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 61 46 107 59.44
996 US NAGAR 232131286059 MITANJAY
CHOURASIYA
SURANDRA
CHOURASIYA 1 4 5 GIC PARTAPPUR 58 49 107 59.44
997 PAURI GWL. 232130848014 PAWAN KUMR ROSHAN LAL 1 1 5 GIC SILOGI 60 47 107 59.44
998 PAURI GWL. 232130854025 MANISH CHANDRA GOVIND PRASAD 1 1 5 G.I.C. BALLI 52 55 107 59.44
999 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071019 HIMANSUDHAR BAJPAI LALIT PRASAD BAJPAI 1 1 5 G.I.C LAMGAUNDI 52 55 107 59.44
1000 US NAGAR 232131287119 MITALI GUPTA CHANDRABHAN GUPTA 2 4 5 GOVT. G.I.C. KICHHA 59 48 107 59.44
Page 50 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1001 HARIDWAR 232130634154 SAURABH SHUKLA S K SHUKLA 1 1 5 GVP SHANTIKUNJ 55 52 107 59.44
1002 US NAGAR 232131289054 RAMIT SINGH PARAMJEET SINGH 1 1 5 HIND PUBLIC SCHOOL KHATIMA 52 55 107 59.44
1003 BAGESHWAR 232130212020 MUKESH SINGH
TANGARIYA
MADHO SINGH
TANGARIYA 1 1 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 51 56 107 59.44
1004 US NAGAR 232131287265 MUKUL SEMWAL RAJPAL SINGH 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 56 51 107 59.44
1005 PITHORAGARH 232130963016 VANDANA PANT DEEP CHANDRA PANT 2 1 5 GGIC BERINAG 52 55 107 59.44
1006 ALMORA 232130101030 NEHA KHALJHUNIA TARA SINGH
KHALJHUNIA 2 3 5 KURMANCHAL ACADEMY 50 57 107 59.44
1007 US NAGAR 232131285065 MAHENDRA PRATAP
SINGH NAVRATAN SINGH 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 48 59 107 59.44
1008 PITHORAGARH 232130970082 RICHA JANGPANGI K S JANGPANGI 2 3 5 THA ASIAN SCADEMY
PITHORAGARH 56 51 107 59.44
1009 PAURI GWL. 232130860020 NITIN BARTWAL PUSHKAR SINGH 1 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 43 64 107 59.44
1010 BAGESHWAR 232130213049 GAURAV UPADHYAY PURAN CHANDRA
UPADHYAY 1 1 5 GIC KAUSANI 59 48 107 59.44
1011 DEHRADUN 232130532064 SHASHANK PUNDIR MAHIPAL SINGH
PUNDIR 1 1 5 PYDS LEARNING ACADEMY
PURKAL 63 43 106 58.89
1012 US NAGAR 232131287356 SPARSH TANEJA RAKESH KUMAR
TANEJA 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 57 49 106 58.89
1013 NANITAL 232130742175 ANAMIKA JOSHI MANOJ KUMAR JOSHI 2 1 5 DOON PUBLIC SCHOOL KHOLIA
COMPOUND 54 52 106 58.89
1014 DEHRADUN 232130532047 PALAK GUPTA SANJEEV KUMAR
GUPTA 2 1 5 UNISON WORLD SCH. KIRSALI
GREENS 54 52 106 58.89
1015 DEHRADUN 232130528119 AYUSH DHAUNDIYAL UMESH DHAUNDIYAL 1 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 53 53 106 58.89
1016 HARIDWAR 232130635021 MEGHA AGARWAL GOVIND VIKAS
AGARWAL 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 58 48 106 58.89
1017 HARIDWAR 232130634001 PARAMPARA JOSHI SURESH JOSHI 2 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 53 53 106 58.89
1018 NANITAL 232130742159 NEENA PUJARI PRATAP DUTT PUJARI 2 1 5 GHS DEWALCHAUR RAMPUR
ROAD HALDWANI 53 53 106 58.89
1019 TEHRI GWL. 232131179047 HIMANSHU JOSHI GANESH DUTT JOSHI 1 1 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. MADHI COLONY
CHAURAS 45 61 106 58.89
1020 HARIDWAR 232130635024 RAJEEV SAINI RANDHIR SAINI 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 48 58 106 58.89
Page 51 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1021 TEHRI GWL. 232131175031 SACHIN SINGH
MAKHLOGA
UTTAM SINGH
MAKHLOGA 1 1 5 GIC NAKOT 56 50 106 58.89
1022 US NAGAR 232131287017 Sonal Arora Rajat Arora 2 1 5 AMENITY PS RUDRAPUR 50 56 106 58.89
1023 NANITAL 232130742029 BHAVIKA JAIN SANJAY JAIN 2 1 5 NIRMALA CON. SR S.S.
KATHGODHAM 57 49 106 58.89
1024 US NAGAR 232131287194 HRITIKA DEOPA PREM SINGH 2 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 55 51 106 58.89
1025 DEHRADUN 232130531142 SIDDHANT KUMAR
JAIN ATUL JAIN 1 1 5 RISHIKESH PUB. SCHOOL 50 56 106 58.89
1026 US NAGAR 232131285057 CHETAN CHAUHAN DIGVIJAY SINGH 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 67 39 106 58.89
1027 US NAGAR 232131283076 SPANDAN RASTOGI PANKAJ KUMAR 1 1 0 ST MARY SSS BAZPUR 58 48 106 58.89
1028 HARIDWAR 232130635038 MONIKA SAINI DINESH SAINI 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 47 59 106 58.89
1029 DEHRADUN 232130528336 AMAN AGRAWAL RAMKRISHAN
AGRAWAL 1 4 5 S S S N S G I C THANO 57 49 106 58.89
1030 NANITAL 232130746015 DHARMENDRA KUNDAN SINGH 1 1 5 GIC NATHUWAKHAN 56 50 106 58.89
1031 DEHRADUN 232130528240 RICHA KUMARI L.K. LAL 1 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 67 39 106 58.89
1032 UTTARKASHI 232131490003 AMAN BIJLWAN PM PRAKSH BIJLWAN 1 1 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 57 49 106 58.89
1033 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073003 SHURVIR BAIRWAN DARSHAN LAL 1 2 0 G.I.C BASUKEDAR 55 51 106 58.89
1034 NANITAL 232130742015 PRADEEP KORANGA ROOP SINGH KORANGA 1 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 55 51 106 58.89
1035 NANITAL 232130742106 HIMANI BHANDARI KISHAN SINGH
BHANDARI 2 1 5 G I C NARAYAN NAGAR
KUSUMKHERA 54 52 106 58.89
1036 CHAMOLI 232130315001 Manish Devrari L.P.Devrari 1 1 5 G.I.C.DEWAL 56 50 106 58.89
1037 DEHRADUN 232130531055 MANISHA KANDWAL MOHAN LAL KANDWAL 2 1 5 GOVT. GIRLS INTER COLLEGE
RISHIKESH 55 51 106 58.89
1038 NANITAL 232130747034 HIMANSHU CHANDRA NARENDRA CHANDRA 1 2 5 GIC RAM NAGAR 54 52 106 58.89
1039 DEHRADUN 232130533002 BHEEM SINGH RANA JAGAT SINGH RANA 1 3 5 S.VM.INTER COLLEGE
BABUGARH 60 46 106 58.89
1040 TEHRI GWL. 232131181066 SHARDUL KUKRETI S.P. KUKRETI 1 1 5 OMKARA. SAR. NIL. MUNI KI RETI 63 43 106 58.89
Page 52 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1041 CHAMOLI 232130322014 GAURABH RAMESH CHANDRA 1 1 5 G.HSS KAUB 50 56 106 58.89
1042 CHAMOLI 232130318046 SUMIT RAWAT N.S. RAWAT 1 1 0 G.I.C. GOPESHWAR 58 48 106 58.89
1043 US NAGAR 232131287287 Shivanchal Dutt Pant Ganga Dutt Pant 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 55 51 106 58.89
1044 CHAMOLI 232130321015 KAILASH SINGH ANIL NEGI 1 1 5 HS SARMOLA 59 47 106 58.89
1045 US NAGAR 232131289013 TABEER REHMAN ANWAR ANIS 2 1 5 ALCHEMIST ACA. KHATIMA 59 47 106 58.89
1046 CHAMOLI 232130322006 SAURABH BHASHKAR PARSAD 1 1 5 GI.C ALKOT 61 45 106 58.89
1047 TEHRI GWL. 232131177014 GAURAV MAITHANI GUNANAD MAITHANI 1 1 5 S.V.M. HSS. GHANSALI 54 51 105 58.33
1048 US NAGAR 232131287167 ONKAR SINGH SADA SINGH 1 4 5 S.G.N.P.S RUDRAPUR 56 49 105 58.33
1049 US NAGAR 232131287151 JAVED ALVI PARVEZ 1 4 5 HPS KICHHA 51 54 105 58.33
1050 HARIDWAR 232130635119 VAIDEHI MITTAL MANOJ MITTAL 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 57 48 105 58.33
1051 HARIDWAR 232130634040 ABHINAV SINGH SANDEEP RAJPOOT 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 45 60 105 58.33
1052 DEHRADUN 232130531014 PRANJAL SAXENA SANDEEP SAXENA 1 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 60 45 105 58.33
1053 US NAGAR 232131287112 VASUNDHRA JAIN AKSHEY KUMAR JAIN 2 1 5 S.G.N.G.I.C. RUDRAPUR 44 61 105 58.33
1054 DEHRADUN 232130528055 TANAY GAUBA SANJAY KUMAR
GAUBA 1 1 5 THE ASIAN SCHOOL VASANT
VIHAR 57 48 105 58.33
1055 NANITAL 232130744009 Parth Joshi G. Joshi 1 1 5 Sanwal Public School 48 57 105 58.33
1056 DEHRADUN 232130532005 LAVANYA SANJEEV PRASAD 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 55 50 105 58.33
1057 DEHRADUN 232130528346 SARGAM SRIVASTAVA AJAY KUMAR
SRIVASTAVA 2 1 5 ST.JOSEPH ACADEMY 12 RAJPUR
ROAD 56 49 105 58.33
1058 DEHRADUN 232130528295 NEETU SAINI SURENDER SINGH
SAINI 2 1 5 S.G.N.P.MAHIL I.C. KHURBURA 56 49 105 58.33
1059 NANITAL 232130742045 YASH BUDLAKOTI AMIT BUDLAKOTI 1 1 5 NIRMALA CON. SR S.S.
KATHGODHAM 55 50 105 58.33
1060 US NAGAR 232131289063 GAURAV SINGH RB SINGH 1 1 5 KV NO.1 BANBASA 54 51 105 58.33
Page 53 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1061 BAGESHWAR 232130212017 DEVASHISH SINGH
DHANIK DAYAL SINGH DHANIK 1 1 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 45 60 105 58.33
1062 US NAGAR 232131286024 MANISH THAPLIYAL MUKESH THAPLIYAL 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 58 47 105 58.33
1063 NANITAL 232130746065 KUSH HEM PANT CHANDRA DATT PANT 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 46 59 105 58.33
1064 HARIDWAR 232130635131 APOORVA GUPTA SUSHILKUMAR GUPTA 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 60 45 105 58.33
1065 HARIDWAR 232130635130 NISHTHA GOEL PRABHAT KIRAN GOEL 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 61 44 105 58.33
1066 DEHRADUN 232130528106 ABHISHEK KUMAR
SINGH A N SINGH 1 1 5 KV FRI NEW FOREST 58 47 105 58.33
1067 NANITAL 232130742089 NEETU PANDEY BHAGWATI PRASAD
PANDEY 2 1 5
DON BOSCO SENIOR SEC. SCH.
HIMMATPUR CHAUMWAL 52 53 105 58.33
1068 NANITAL 232130744017 Susmit Hyanki K.S.Hyanki 1 3 5 St Josph college T.Tall 62 43 105 58.33
1069 NANITAL 232130742117 RENU JOSHI HARISH CHANDRA
JOSHI 2 1 5 G G I C HALDWANI 61 44 105 58.33
1070 ALMORA 232130110050 SWARNIMA RAWAT JAGAT SINGH RAWAT 2 1 5 APS RANIKHET 60 45 105 58.33
1071 NANITAL 232130746047 SHUBHANK SHEKHAR MANOHAR LAL 1 2 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 57 48 105 58.33
1072 US NAGAR 232131286069 SHRUTI DUBEY PRADYUMAN KUMAR
DEBEY 2 1 5 MARIA ASSUMPTA SR.SEC.
KASHIPUR 63 42 105 58.33
1073 PITHORAGARH 232130970071 MANISH BHATT BIPIN CHANDRA BHATT 1 1 5 THA ASIAN SCADEMY
PITHORAGARH 55 50 105 58.33
1074 ALMORA 232130110048 ROMA AHMAD KHALIL AHMAD 2 1 4 APS RANIKHET 54 51 105 58.33
1075 TEHRI GWL. 232131179016 SUMESH PARASAD
BHATT
GANESH PRASAD
BHATT 1 1 5 G.I.C. DANGCHAURA 58 47 105 58.33
1076 HARIDWAR 232130634188 BHARAT SINGH MAHKAR SINGH 1 4 5 MAHIRISHI VIDYA MANDIR 50 55 105 58.33
1077 NANITAL 232130742096 PRIYANKA KANDPAL SUBHASH CHANDRA
KANDPAL 2 1 5
DON BOSCO SENIOR SEC. SCH.
HIMMATPUR CHAUMWAL 53 52 105 58.33
1078 HARIDWAR 232130635196 OJASWI KUMAR MAN MOHAN 1 1 5 ST MARKS ACADEMY ROORKEE 60 45 105 58.33
1079 HARIDWAR 232130634049 KHIMANSHU JAISWAL BABURAM 1 2 5 BAL MANDIR SCHOOOL 56 49 105 58.33
1080 DEHRADUN 232130528049 ANURAG RAWAT DEVENDRA SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL NEHRUGRAM 61 44 105 58.33
Page 54 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1081 US NAGAR 232131286033 PRASHANT SINGH
RAWAT LALIT MOHAN SINGH 1 1 5 SAMARSTUDY HALL KASHIPUR 55 50 105 58.33
1082 ALMORA 232130110045 JATIN BISHT RAJENDRA SINGH
BISHT 1 1 5 APS RANIKHET 49 56 105 58.33
1083 NANITAL 232130744165 MOHAMMAD RAHIL MOHD. SHAKIR ANSARI 1 1 5 LAKE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
BHIMTAL 61 44 105 58.33
1084 US NAGAR 232131285044 KAMAL KUMAR
SHARMA
VED PRAKASH
SHARMA 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 57 48 105 58.33
1085 TEHRI GWL. 232131182046 OKESH RAWAT GOPAL SINGH RAWAT 1 4 5 GIC KEMPTY 49 56 105 58.33
1086 CHAMOLI 232130323020 MANMOHAN SINGH GAMBHIR SINGH 1 1 5 GIC THARALI 46 59 105 58.33
1087 US NAGAR 232131289008 RENU LOHANI GOPAL DUTT LOHANI 2 1 5 RANA PRATAP IC KHATIMA 49 56 105 58.33
1088 DEHRADUN 232130533033 MOHD AKIB MUNTAZ ALI 1 4 5 THE SAPIENCE SCH. LINE
JEEVAGARH 55 50 105 58.33
1089 US NAGAR 232131287153 MANSI MALIK DESHPAL 2 1 5 HPS KICHHA 61 44 105 58.33
1090 US NAGAR 232131286043 BHUPESH PANTOLA OM PRAKASH
PANTOLA 1 1 5 TULARAM R.S.V.M KASHIPUR 48 57 105 58.33
1091 NANITAL 232130744137 Vishal Upadhyay Kailash Chandra Upadhyay 1 1 5 RSS Smark Vidhya Pith Mallital 61 44 105 58.33
1092 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073108 ALOK RAWAT BASUDEV SINGH 1 1 5 AGASTYA C.A. I.
C.AGASTYAMUNI 61 44 105 58.33
1093 TEHRI GWL. 232131177003 AKHLESH NAUTIYAL MANOJ PRASAD
NAUTIYAL 1 1 5 AJAY B. S.V.M. HSS. SHRIKOT
CHAMI. 65 40 105 58.33
1094 HARIDWAR 232130635084 YASHASVI MITTAL PANKAJ MITTAL 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 50 55 105 58.33
1095 DEHRADUN 232130533072 SHASHANK VERMA RAJESH VERMA 1 4 5 THE INDIAN PUBLIC SCH.
VIKASNAGAR 63 42 105 58.33
1096 TEHRI GWL. 232131182045 DEEPAK SINGH RAI SINGH 1 4 5 GIC KEMPTY 52 53 105 58.33
1097 HARIDWAR 232130635004 AYUSHI SAINI VIJENDRA KUMAR
SAINI 2 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 53 52 105 58.33
1098 US NAGAR 232131287338 JAIDEEP BAJAJ KRISHAN BAJAJ 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 52 53 105 58.33
1099 HARIDWAR 232130635106 RITU TYAGI SUDHIR TYAGI 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 55 50 105 58.33
1100 US NAGAR 232131285038 ABHISHEK CHAUHAN SUNIL KUMAR 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 59 46 105 58.33
Page 55 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1101 TEHRI GWL. 232131181050 PRATEEK CHAUDHARY PRABHU DAYAL
CHAUDHARY 1 2 5 GIC CHAKA 52 53 105 58.33
1102 US NAGAR 232131287146 PRIYANSHU SINGH SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR. SEC. S. RUDRAPUR 50 55 105 58.33
1103 DEHRADUN 232130528350 DEV KARAN SINGH PAWAN KR. SINGH 1 1 5 ST.JOSEPH ACADEMY 12 RAJPUR
ROAD 54 50 104 57.78
1104 US NAGAR 232131287023 Ashi Goel Mr.Rajesh kr.Goel 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 58 46 104 57.78
1105 DEHRADUN 232130528233 AMANDEEP KAUR
SAINI S. S. SAINI 2 4 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 63 41 104 57.78
1106 HARIDWAR 232130634128 ROHIT RAWAT M S RAWAT 1 1 5 KV BHEL HARIDWAR 58 46 104 57.78
1107 DEHRADUN 232130528191 LAXITA SOONTHA SNJEEWAN SOONTHA 2 1 5 DOON INST. SH. PARIMAHAL 32
CZ. ROAD 58 46 104 57.78
1108 US NAGAR 232131289010 SHEETAL PRAJAPATI SHIV KUMAR
PRAJAPATI 2 1 5 RANA PRATAP IC KHATIMA 53 51 104 57.78
1109 US NAGAR 232131287031 Isha Bajaj Mr. Harish Bajaj 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 56 48 104 57.78
1110 DEHRADUN 232130531132 RISHABH KALRA SUDHIR KALRA 1 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 54 50 104 57.78
1111 DEHRADUN 232130531057 AKSHAT UNIYAL GANESH SHANKAR
UNIYAL 1 1 5 MODERN SCHOOL RISHIKESH 53 51 104 57.78
1112 NANITAL 232130746105 SAURABH
CHATURVEDI
RAMESH CHANDRA
CHATURVEDI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 57 47 104 57.78
1113 NANITAL 232130744119 Devansh Sharma Manoj Kumar Sharma 1 1 5 Birla Vidhya Mandir 57 47 104 57.78
1114 DEHRADUN 232130528137 PRAKRITI KHALI C.S. KHALI 2 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 56 48 104 57.78
1115 TEHRI GWL. 232131181063 AVI AGGARWAL BRIJESH AGGARWAL 1 1 5 OMKARA. SAR. NIL. MUNI KI RETI 58 46 104 57.78
1116 BAGESHWAR 232130212023 SHUBHAM CHANDRA
JOSHI DEVKINANDAN JOSHI 1 1 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 47 57 104 57.78
1117 PITHORAGARH 232130970080 RIDHIM JOSHI LALIT MOHAN JOSHI 2 1 5 THA ASIAN SCADEMY
PITHORAGARH 51 53 104 57.78
1118 DEHRADUN 232130528004 RUPALI BIRLA KANWAR PAL SINGH
BIRLA 2 2 5 THE CAMBRIDGE SR.SEC.
SCHOOL 461 KHURBURA 62 42 104 57.78
1119 US NAGAR 232131287149 ANUSHKA RAI SANTOSH KUMAR 2 1 5 HPS KICHHA 59 45 104 57.78
1120 DEHRADUN 232130528199 ASHISH TIWARI SHANTI PRASAD
TIWARI 1 1 5 D.A.V. PS DEFENCE COLONY 55 49 104 57.78
Page 56 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1121 NANITAL 232130746069 GAGAN BATRA KRISHNA BATRA 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 58 46 104 57.78
1122 NANITAL 232130742043 JUHI JOSHI KAMLESH JOSHI 2 1 5 N.VALLEY S.S. SC. PANCHSHEEL-
12 KATHGODHAM 53 51 104 57.78
1123 NANITAL 232130744084 Kuldeep Singh Chilwal Gopal Singh Chilwal 1 1 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 62 42 104 57.78
1124 US NAGAR 232131286023 SANKALP AGARWAL VIPIN KUMAR
AGARWAL 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 52 52 104 57.78
1125 CHAMOLI 232130318060 RANJEET KUMAR GABAR RAM 1 2 0 JNV PIPALKOTI 43 61 104 57.78
1126 NANITAL 232130742077 PRASHANT
DUNGRAKOTI
JANARDAN
DUNGRAKOTI 1 1 5 DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC
SCHOOL HALDWANI 54 50 104 57.78
1127 US NAGAR 232131288071 SHUBHAM MALLIK PANCHRAM MALLIK 1 1 5 G.I.C. SHAKTI FARM 46 58 104 57.78
1128 NANITAL 232130744011 Jitendra Mehta LateSri N.S.Mehta 1 1 5 Sanwal Public School 61 43 104 57.78
1129 DEHRADUN 232130528150 KARTIK KHATTRI R R S KHATTRI 1 1 5 ARMY PUB. SCH. BIRPUR
GARICANT 57 47 104 57.78
1130 CHAMOLI 232130318064 SURAJ PUROHIT JAGDISH PRASAD
PUROHIT 1 1 0 JNV PIPALKOTI 52 52 104 57.78
1131 US NAGAR 232131287331 ANCHAL JOSHI GIRISH CHANDRA
JOSHI 2 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 49 55 104 57.78
1132 NANITAL 232130742198 BHARAT BHUSAN
PANDEY LALIT MOHAN PANDEY 1 1 5 GIC BINDUKHERA
BINDUKHATTA 57 47 104 57.78
1133 TEHRI GWL. 232131179058 BHAWANA NAUTIYAL RAJENDRA PRASAD
NAUTIYAL 2 1 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. MADHI COLONY
CHAURAS 57 47 104 57.78
1134 US NAGAR 232131288058 RASHMI RANA HARIKRISHNA RANA 2 3 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 46 58 104 57.78
1135 NANITAL 232130742169 ABHAY PRATAP SINGH A K SINGH 1 1 5 GIC MOTINAGAR 49 55 104 57.78
1136 HARIDWAR 232130634150 ROSHAN DEV NARENDRA DEV 1 1 5 GVP SHANTIKUNJ 46 58 104 57.78
1137 PAURI GWL. 232130860041 ANKIT BHANDARI VIKRAM SINGH
BHANDARI 1 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 49 55 104 57.78
1138 NANITAL 232130740039 SAURABH BOHRA DINESH CHANDRA
BOHRA 1 1 5 GIC KHAIRNA 57 47 104 57.78
1139 ALMORA 232130101060 VIKAS PANDEY SHIV DATT PANDEY 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 49 55 104 57.78
1140 TEHRI GWL. 232131177009 ASHUTOSH RAMOLA GANESH CHAND
RAMOLA 1 1 5 AJAY B. S.V.M. HSS. SHRIKOT
CHAMI. 60 44 104 57.78
Page 57 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1141 BAGESHWAR 232130212019 RAJ PRAJASH PANDEY BHANUPRAKASH
PANDEY 1 1 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 52 52 104 57.78
1142 DEHRADUN 232130532051 VARNIKA BANSAL VIVEK BANSAL 2 1 5 UNISON WORLD SCH. KIRSALI
GREENS 52 51 103 57.22
1143 DEHRADUN 232130532004 DEBADRITA
CHAKRABORTI
DEBASHIS
CHAKRABORTI 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 51 52 103 57.22
1144 HARIDWAR 232130634025 KARAN JOTWANI AMAR NATH JOTWANI 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 52 51 103 57.22
1145 DEHRADUN 232130528108 MEGHA JANARDAN PRASAD 2 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 53 50 103 57.22
1146 HARIDWAR 232130635086 PRASHANT AERON PANKAJ AERON 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 51 52 103 57.22
1147 NANITAL 232130744023 Kiran Arya Trilok Singh Arya 2 2 5 BSS Mallital 49 54 103 57.22
1148 HARIDWAR 232130635025 LUBNA RAHIM KHAN A R BISWAS 2 1 4 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 53 50 103 57.22
1149 HARIDWAR 232130635019 SHIVANSH KRISHAN GOPAL VATS 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 52 51 103 57.22
1150 ALMORA 232130101073 ASHUTOSH KANWAL DEV SINGH KANWAL 1 1 5 G.I.C. ALMORA 55 48 103 57.22
1151 HARIDWAR 232130635033 TEENA GAMBHIR HARISH KUMAR
GAMBHIR 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 45 58 103 57.22
1152 DEHRADUN 232130531110 YAMINI POKHRIYAL SUBHASH POKHRIYAL 2 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 52 51 103 57.22
1153 HARIDWAR 232130634002 PRAJLIKA GOLEY SURENDRA KUMAR 2 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 51 52 103 57.22
1154 DEHRADUN 232130528352 AANCHAL SEMWAL RAM CHANDRA
SEMWAL 2 1 5 ST.JOSEPH ACADEMY 12 RAJPUR
ROAD 47 56 103 57.22
1155 DEHRADUN 232130528139 RISHABH SINGH
RATHOR M S RATHOR 1 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 54 49 103 57.22
1156 NANITAL 232130742194 SNEHLATA JOSHI GOPAL DUTT JOSHI 2 1 5 DOON PUBLIC SCHOOL KHOLIA
COMPOUND 47 56 103 57.22
1157 NANITAL 232130746066 SUDHANSHU LOSHALI MOHAN CHANDRA
LOSHALI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 54 49 103 57.22
1158 PAURI GWL. 232130849004 AMISHA RAWAT MAHIPAL SINGH
RAWAT 2 1 5 JIC NAINIDANDA 58 45 103 57.22
1159 HARIDWAR 232130635125 VARTIKA ROHILA KULDEEP ROHILA 2 1 5 ANAND SWARUP ARYA SVM
ROORKEE 55 48 103 57.22
1160 HARIDWAR 232130635036 JAI SHREE GOYAL RAMESH GOYAL 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 48 55 103 57.22
Page 58 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1161 US NAGAR 232131289065 PANKAJ MEHARA CHANCHAL SINGH
MEHARA 1 1 5 KV NO.1 BANBASA 47 56 103 57.22
1162 PAURI GWL. 232130860005 LAXMAN SINGH
RAWAT
RAJENDRA SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 5 GIC SRINAGAR 45 58 103 57.22
1163 DEHRADUN 232130531124 SONALI GUPTA SANJEEV GUPTA 2 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 58 45 103 57.22
1164 DEHRADUN 232130528048 ARYA VERMA VIJAY KUMAR 1 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL NEHRUGRAM 53 50 103 57.22
1165 BAGESHWAR 232130213076 DIKSHA PARIHAR BHUPAL SINGH
PARIHAR 2 1 5 JNV SIMAR 57 46 103 57.22
1166 US NAGAR 232131287328 ADITYA SHAHI BRIJENDRA SHAHI 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 47 56 103 57.22
1167 US NAGAR 232131285082 KHUSBU CHAUHAN SUSHIL KUMAR 2 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 55 48 103 57.22
1168 ALMORA 232130101011 SAURABH SINGH
PILKHWAL
PRAKASH SINGH
PILKHWAL 1 1 5 G.I.C. DEENAPANI 59 44 103 57.22
1169 PITHORAGARH 232130970002 DEVESH PANT CHANDRA MOHAN
PANT 1 1 5 DAYASAGAR IC PITHORAGARH 50 53 103 57.22
1170 DEHRADUN 232130528260 SHEETAL SHARMA B.R.SHARMA 2 3 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 66 37 103 57.22
1171 US NAGAR 232131288017 DEEPTI RANA SURESH BABU RANA 2 3 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 54 49 103 57.22
1172 TEHRI GWL. 232131177012 GAURAV UNIYAL HARSHMANI UNIYAL 1 1 5 AJAY B. S.V.M. HSS. SHRIKOT
CHAMI. 50 53 103 57.22
1173 TEHRI GWL. 232131175048 AYODHYA PRASAD DIWAKAR DUTT BHATT 1 1 5 SVM IC NEW TEHRI 45 58 103 57.22
1174 ALMORA 232130101053 CHANDRASHEKHAR
YADAV RAMSHABD YADAV 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 51 52 103 57.22
1175 NANITAL 232130744102 Suraj Singh Khanna Balwant Singh Khanna 1 1 5 Birla Vidhya Mandir 58 45 103 57.22
1176 CHAMPAWAT 232130427011 KAMAL SINGH MEHTA RAM SINGH MEHTA 1 1 5 V.V.M. PATI 51 52 103 57.22
1177 NANITAL 232130744169 PRANAV PANT TARA CHANDRA PANT 1 1 5 LAKE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
BHIMTAL 61 42 103 57.22
1178 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073102 SUBHAM SINGH
MEHRA JURA SINGH 1 1 5 M.G.G.S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE
BELANI 54 49 103 57.22
1179 CHAMPAWAT 232130426025 PRAKASH SINGH
MEHTA
SHISHUPAL SINGH
MEHTA 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND VMIC 48 55 103 57.22
1180 TEHRI GWL. 232131174004 SWATI DABRAL GIRISH CHANDRA
DABRAL 2 1 5 GIC ANJANISAIN 61 42 103 57.22
Page 59 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1181 HARIDWAR 232130635211 LAKSHYA WALIA ANIL WALIA 1 4 5 ST JOHN S SEN SEC SCH.
ROORKEE 61 41 102 56.67
1182 DEHRADUN 232130528117 NEHA GANESH DUTT SATI 2 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 52 50 102 56.67
1183 HARIDWAR 232130634129 PRAMOD SINGH GANESH LAL KOHLI 1 2 5 KV BHEL HARIDWAR 54 48 102 56.67
1184 BAGESHWAR 232130214002 LALIT CHANDRA JOSHI GIRISH CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 MAA UMA B S S H S S KAPKOT 49 53 102 56.67
1185 TEHRI GWL. 232131174002 GAURAV RAWAT RATAN SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 GIC ANJANISAIN 60 42 102 56.67
1186 US NAGAR 232131286031 PRANAV SINGH VIRANDER SINGH
YADAV 1 4 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 59 43 102 56.67
1187 US NAGAR 232131287357 SUNAINA SINGH HARISH SINGH 2 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 60 42 102 56.67
1188 HARIDWAR 232130634006 TEENA HARIYAL RAJNEESH KUMAR 2 2 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 47 55 102 56.67
1189 NANITAL 232130744018 Mohit Kandpal J.S.Kandpal 1 1 5 St Josph college T.Tall 50 52 102 56.67
1190 NANITAL 232130742044 PALLAVI VERMA GHANSHYAM VERMA 2 4 5 N.VALLEY S.S. SC. PANCHSHEEL-
12 KATHGODHAM 54 48 102 56.67
1191 NANITAL 232130744115 B.Bhasker Shantnu Choudhri 1 1 5 Birla Vidhya Mandir 48 54 102 56.67
1192 HARIDWAR 232130635129 VAIBHAV JUYAL BHUWAN PRAKASH
JUYAL 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 56 46 102 56.67
1193 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073067 MONIKA BISHT BHEEM SINGH 2 1 5 G.G.I.C RUDRAPRAYAG 50 52 102 56.67
1194 DEHRADUN 232130528084 TANIYA LATWAL JEETENDRA LATWAL 2 1 5 KV FRI NEW FOREST 58 44 102 56.67
1195 US NAGAR 232131287337 GURVINDER SINGH KULDEEP SINGH 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 53 49 102 56.67
1196 US NAGAR 232131287247 AMIT MANDAL PRASANJEET MANDAL 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 49 53 102 56.67
1197 US NAGAR 232131287259 KUNDAN KUMAR TEJ NARAYAN 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 59 43 102 56.67
1198 CHAMOLI 232130320038 KISHAN BISHT DHAN SINGH 1 1 5 SGRR KPG 55 47 102 56.67
1199 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073018 SANJAY KUMAR RAJU LAL 1 2 0 G.I.C CHANDRAPURI 51 51 102 56.67
1200 PAURI GWL. 232130849012 NIRMAL SINGH RAWAT DHEERAJ SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 5 JIC ANDROLI 56 46 102 56.67
Page 60 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1201 BAGESHWAR 232130212009 SUDARSHAN
UPADHYAY
SURESH CHANDRA
UPADHYAY 1 1 5 G.I.C. BANLEKH 49 53 102 56.67
1202 NANITAL 232130742081 YOGESH MELKANI MANOHAR MELKANI 1 1 5 SARASWATI VID.MANDIR IC
PANT COLONY 53 49 102 56.67
1203 NANITAL 232130742182 DIGVIJAY SINGH
RAWAT BHARAT SINGH RAWAT 1 1 4 N.VALLEY S.S. SC. PANCHSHEEL-
12 KATHGODHAM 58 44 102 56.67
1204 PAURI GWL. 232130854099 DEEPALI NEGI Y.S. NEGI 2 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 53 49 102 56.67
1205 TEHRI GWL. 232131179056 SURAJ NAITHANI BHAKTI RAM
NAITHANI 1 1 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. MADHI COLONY
CHAURAS 53 49 102 56.67
1206 NANITAL 232130742116 POOJA KANDPAL MAHESH CHANDRA
KANDPAL 2 1 5 G G I C HALDWANI 51 51 102 56.67
1207 US NAGAR 232131289012 ANJLI JAAN GBAHADUR 2 1 5 RANA PRATAP IC KHATIMA 45 57 102 56.67
1208 NANITAL 232130742184 MUSKAN AGARWAL PAWAN AGARWAL 2 1 5 ARYAMAN VBBIRLI OF
LEARNING HALDWANI 49 53 102 56.67
1209 PAURI GWL. 232130860023 TANMAY RATURI SARWESHWAR PRASAD
RATURI 1 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 56 46 102 56.67
1210 BAGESHWAR 232130214001 BHAWANA KAPKOTI HAYAT SINGH KAPKOTI 2 1 5 MAA UMA B S S H S S KAPKOT 50 52 102 56.67
1211 UTTARKASHI 232131393034 AMAN DESHWAL SANJAY DESHWAL 1 1 5 D.R.R.S.V.M.H.S.SCHMUNGRA 54 48 102 56.67
1212 ALMORA 232130108043 Bhuwan Chandra Upreti Harish Chandra Upreti 1 1 5 VHSS DWARAHAT 50 52 102 56.67
1213 US NAGAR 232131285043 ABHISHEK NIRANJAN HARI BABU NIRANJAN 1 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 57 45 102 56.67
1214 US NAGAR 232131289057 NIKITA SHARMA MADANMOHAN
SHARMA 2 1 4 SHIKSHA BHARATI IC KHATIMA 59 43 102 56.67
1215 HARIDWAR 232130635157 MUDRIKA VERMA RAJESH VERMA 2 4 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 53 49 102 56.67
1216 CHAMOLI 232130323008 ANIL BHANDARI GAJENDRA SINGH
BHANDARI 1 1 5 GIC THARALI 45 57 102 56.67
1217 TEHRI GWL. 232131175010 AJAY DOBHAL PREMDUTT DOBHAL 1 1 5 SVM IC NEW TEHRI 57 45 102 56.67
1218 US NAGAR 232131283073 ANKIT PRAKASH HAWALDAR PRASAD 1 2 0 ST MARY SSS BAZPUR 56 46 102 56.67
1219 ALMORA 232130104028 MANISH SINGH KRIPAL SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 S S V M HSS CHAUKHUTIA 49 53 102 56.67
1220 US NAGAR 232131287276 Ravinder Singh Chatrapal Singh 1 2 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 58 44 102 56.67
Page 61 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1221 PITHORAGARH 232130970027 ADITYA JOSHI TRILOCHAN JOSHI 1 1 5 VVM IC JAKHANI 43 59 102 56.67
1222 CHAMOLI 232130318005 HARISHAV MALETHA PRAKASH MALETHA 1 1 0 SGRR PUBLIC SCH. GOPESHWAR 56 46 102 56.67
1223 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071050 ATUL RAMKRISHANA 1 1 0 GIC MANSOONA 55 47 102 56.67
1224 US NAGAR 232131285090 DEEPTI SHIKHA CHANDRA RAM 2 2 4 RCM SVM JASPUR 50 52 102 56.67
1225 PAURI GWL. 232130854100 ASHISH NEGI DIWAKAR SINGH 1 1 5 S.G.R.R.I.C. DEULA PAUKHAL 54 48 102 56.67
1226 PAURI GWL. 232130860073 SHUBHAM SEMWAL B.P. SEMWAL 2 1 5 RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL 45 57 102 56.67
1227 CHAMPAWAT 232130425035 SHIVAM GAUTAM RAJENDRA KUMAR
GAUTAM 1 2 5 V V M I C CHAMPAWAT 47 55 102 56.67
1228 DEHRADUN 232130533085 MANISH KUMAR SURESH CHAND 1 3 5 G.H.S.BADRIPUR 46 55 101 56.11
1229 DEHRADUN 232130533055 MANSHI BANSHAL ALOK BANSHAL 2 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 50 51 101 56.11
1230 ALMORA 232130110052 DIVYA RAUTELA SURENDER SINGH
RAUTELA 2 1 5 NNDM 52 49 101 56.11
1231 DEHRADUN 232130528022 RADHIKA CHANDHOK ANIL CHANDHOK 2 1 5 DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 52 49 101 56.11
1232 DEHRADUN 232130533111 DEEEP SHIKHA JOSHI KAILASH CHANDRA 2 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 59 42 101 56.11
1233 HARIDWAR 232130635152 DIVYANSHI KALRA RAMESH KALRA 2 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 53 48 101 56.11
1234 DEHRADUN 232130532045 MUSKAN GUPTA SAURABH GUPTA 2 1 5 UNISON WORLD SCH. KIRSALI
GREENS 50 51 101 56.11
1235 US NAGAR 232131284058 MANINDER KAUR PARAMJEET SINGH 2 1 5 S.S. PUBLIC, GADARPUR 57 44 101 56.11
1236 DEHRADUN 232130531011 HEENA PANWAR BALENDAR SINGH
PANWAR 2 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 56 45 101 56.11
1237 DEHRADUN 232130528046 SANJAY DABRAL INDRESH MOHAN
DABRAL 1 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL 56 45 101 56.11
1238 HARIDWAR 232130635156 RITIKA SAINI RAJESH KUMAR SAINI 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 48 53 101 56.11
1239 DEHRADUN 232130533075 ANJU KUMAR RAJPUT RAJEEDRA KUMAR
RAJPUT 1 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 55 46 101 56.11
1240 US NAGAR 232131287277 Rekha Joshi Anand Ballabh Joshi 2 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 48 53 101 56.11
Page 62 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1241 BAGESHWAR 232130213040 VAIBHAV KUMAR SATI HARISH CHANDRA SATI 1 1 5 INTER COLLEGE SIRKOT 54 47 101 56.11
1242 HARIDWAR 232130635170 BHARAT KUMAR SUBHASH VERMA 1 4 5 GOVT HIGH SEC SCHOOL
TANSHIPUR 56 45 101 56.11
1243 US NAGAR 232131287186 AVIRAL MISHRA V K MISHRA 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 55 46 101 56.11
1244 US NAGAR 232131287016 Siddharth Saraswat Arun Saraswat 1 1 5 AMENITY PS RUDRAPUR 53 48 101 56.11
1245 US NAGAR 232131287202 PARAG J SJ SHANKAR 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 51 50 101 56.11
1246 HARIDWAR 232130635051 ABHINAV DHIHAN SATISH KUMSR
SHIMAN 1 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N02 58 43 101 56.11
1247 DEHRADUN 232130533028 TANYA GUPTA TARUN GUPTA 2 1 4 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 58 43 101 56.11
1248 HARIDWAR 232130635059 SURYANSHU PANDEV PRAMOD KUMAR
PANDEY 1 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N02 53 48 101 56.11
1249 US NAGAR 232131287179 AARZOO KOHRA MOHAMMAD ASLAM 2 4 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 55 46 101 56.11
1250 NANITAL 232130746045 AKASH JOSHI ASHOK KUMAR JOSHI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 50 51 101 56.11
1251 NANITAL 232130742060 ABHINAY AGARWAL PRADEEP AGARWAL 1 1 5 N.VALLEY S.S. SC. PANCHSHEEL-
12 KATHGODHAM 47 54 101 56.11
1252 PAURI GWL. 232130860074 ADITYA NEGI PRADEEP SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL 53 48 101 56.11
1253 CHAMPAWAT 232130425034 NEERAJ SINGH SATWAL UMED SINGH SATWAL 1 1 5 V V M I C CHAMPAWAT 47 54 101 56.11
1254 ALMORA 232130101014 SUYASH PAL TEJ BHADUR PAL 1 1 5 ARMY SCHOOL ALMORA 60 41 101 56.11
1255 NANITAL 232130742003 ROHIT SINGH VEER SINGH 1 2 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 53 48 101 56.11
1256 DEHRADUN 232130533021 SURYANSH SAXENA KAMAL SAXENA 1 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 54 47 101 56.11
1257 NANITAL 232130747059 UMAMA FATIMA GULFAM KHAN 2 1 5 GPP RAM NAGAR 58 43 101 56.11
1258 HARIDWAR 232130635087 MANISH KUMAR
SHARMA BALESH KUMAR 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 53 48 101 56.11
1259 PITHORAGARH 232130964003 MANOJ PAL RAMESH PAL 1 1 5 G.I.C. JAULJIBI 50 51 101 56.11
1260 NANITAL 232130742214 SACHIN KUMAR HARISH KUMAR 1 2 5
JIM CORBETT SECONDARY
SCHOOL POLYSHEET 53 48 101 56.11
Page 63 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1261 NANITAL 232130744016 Manish Paldiya Bala Datt Paldiya 1 1 5 Kendriya Bhimtal 51 50 101 56.11
1262 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073101 ROHIT NAUTIYAL BHAGWATI PRASAD 1 1 5 M.G.G.S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE
BELANI 50 51 101 56.11
1263 UTTARKASHI 232131393011 SOMESH DABRAL SHIV SHARAN DABRAL 1 1 5 SUMAN GRAMAR H.S. BARKOT 39 62 101 56.11
1264 NANITAL 232130742105 BHUMIKA RATHOUR NANDAN SINGH
RATHOUR 2 1 5 G I C NARAYAN NAGAR
KUSUMKHERA 48 53 101 56.11
1265 HARIDWAR 232130638003 FIROJ KHAN SHARAFAT ALI 1 1 5 S.M.I.C. MANGLAUR 53 48 101 56.11
1266 NANITAL 232130746014 LAXMI BISHT TARA SINGH BISHT 2 1 5 GIC NATHUWAKHAN 57 44 101 56.11
1267 ALMORA 232130110035 DINKAR JOSHI DARSHAN CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 VVMHSS RANIKHET 47 54 101 56.11
1268 NANITAL 232130744112 Ayush Jain Munish Kumar Jain 1 1 5 Birla Vidhya Mandir 49 52 101 56.11
1269 DEHRADUN 232130528249 MINAKSHI TOMAR D. TOMAR 2 3 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 58 43 101 56.11
1270 NANITAL 232130740031 PRAGATI CHAUHAN GAJENDRA SINGH 2 1 5 K.S. BOHRA SMRITI SVM HSS
BETALGHAT 50 51 101 56.11
1271 TEHRI GWL. 232131177015 HARENDRA SINGH
CHAUDHARY JASHVEER SINGH 1 1 5 J.NV POUKHAL 49 52 101 56.11
1272 HARIDWAR 232130635066 ASHISH SINGH
PANWAR
DINESH SINGH
PANWAR 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 51 50 101 56.11
1273 PAURI GWL. 232130855015 DEEPAK RAWAT DALIP SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 GIC MAITAKUND 56 45 101 56.11
1274 HARIDWAR 232130634033 ISHAN GARG RAJEEV KR GARG 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 45 56 101 56.11
1275 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071035 SAPANA KALPESHWAR SHUKLA 2 1 5 G.I.C. GUPTAKASHI 52 49 101 56.11
1276 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073058 MAYANK SINGH GAJPAL SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C MALTOLI 50 51 101 56.11
1277 PAURI GWL. 232130854065 ARUN VEER NAG L.R. NAG 1 1 5 M.S.K.S.V.M.I.C. KOT. 48 53 101 56.11
1278 RUDRPRAYAG 232131072004 DEVASHEESH SHIV SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 OMKARANAND H S 52 49 101 56.11
1279 TEHRI GWL. 232131175080 ANANT KUMAR PRADEEP CHANDOLA 1 1 5 TBP IC B.PURAM 50 51 101 56.11
1280 DEHRADUN 232130528109 NIKITA RAWAT RANJEET SINGH
RAWAT 2 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 57 44 101 56.11
Page 64 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1281 UTTARKASHI 232131393013 VIKASH NAUTIYAL VIRIND PRASAD
NAUTIYAL 1 4 5 SUMAN GRAMAR H.S. BARKOT 57 44 101 56.11
1282 TEHRI GWL. 232131181005 ANJALI VIRENDRA SINGH 2 1 5 GIC ODADA 49 52 101 56.11
1283 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073089 SHUBHAM SEMWAL RAVINDRA KUMAR
SEMWAL 1 1 5 G.I.C. BHIRI 57 44 101 56.11
1284 TEHRI GWL. 232131179036 SUMAN MANMOHAN BALONI 2 1 5 G.I.C. GONIKHAL 43 58 101 56.11
1285 CHAMOLI 232130316031 KAVITA NEGI VIRENDRA SINGH 2 1 5 GGIC GAIRSAIN 48 52 100 55.56
1286 CHAMOLI 232130316001 PAWAN SINGH VIRENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 GHSS CHAURASIN 52 48 100 55.56
1287 US NAGAR 232131287039 Lata Dangi Mr. Umed Singh Dangi 2 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 58 42 100 55.56
1288 US NAGAR 232131287366 DEV SINGH RAWAT PAWENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 BLOOM. DAL. MS RUDRPUR 56 44 100 55.56
1289 CHAMPAWAT 232130425032 NIVEDITA RANA JIWAN SINGH RANA 2 1 5 V V M I C CHAMPAWAT 45 55 100 55.56
1290 US NAGAR 232131285048 RAHUL KUMAR NANHE SINGH 1 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 53 47 100 55.56
1291 BAGESHWAR 232130214008 KUNDAN SINGH KHUSHAL; SINGH 1 1 5 J L N IC SHAMA 52 48 100 55.56
1292 US NAGAR 232131286045 SUYASH TYAGI KAPIL TYAGI 1 1 5 MARIYA SSUMPTA CON. S.
KASHIPUR 56 44 100 55.56
1293 PAURI GWL. 232130855006 SAHSHA RAWAT SANJAY SINGH RAWAT 2 1 5 JIC SURAIGAND 56 44 100 55.56
1294 PAURI GWL. 232130856011 SRISHTI RAWAT RANJAN KUMAR
RAWAT 2 1 5 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA 48 52 100 55.56
1295 DEHRADUN 232130532044 VIJEYTA DAS SANJAY DAS 2 1 5 UNISON WORLD SCH. KIRSALI
GREENS 50 50 100 55.56
1296 HARIDWAR 232130635037 ISHITA GUPTA DEVENDRA KUMAR
GUPTA 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 52 48 100 55.56
1297 DEHRADUN 232130533051 SHRESHTI GULERIA KULTAR S. GULERIA 2 1 5 SUMMER FIELD SCH.
HERBERTPUR 53 47 100 55.56
1298 HARIDWAR 232130635210 APAR SINGHAL VIPIN KUMAR 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 57 43 100 55.56
1299 HARIDWAR 232130634121 MAYANK UPRETI M C UPRETI 1 1 5 SVM INTER COLLEGE 50 50 100 55.56
1300 DEHRADUN 232130528147 VEDIKA TRIPATHI AWADH NARAYAN
TRIPATHI 2 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 58 42 100 55.56
Page 65 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1301 TEHRI GWL. 232131179054 SHAILENDRA DABRAL SUMAN DEV DABRAL 1 1 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. MADHI COLONY
CHAURAS 51 49 100 55.56
1302 US NAGAR 232131286075 AKSHIT PUSHKAR TEKCHAND PUSHKAR 1 2 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 46 54 100 55.56
1303 DEHRADUN 232130531122 KAUSTUBHA JOSHI ASEEM JOSHI 2 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 60 40 100 55.56
1304 TEHRI GWL. 232131174001 AMIT CHAUHAN HOSHIYAR SINGH
CHAUHAN 1 1 5 GIC ANJANISAIN 61 39 100 55.56
1305 NANITAL 232130746124 DEEPAK NAUTIYAL MATHURA PRASAD
NAUTIYAL 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 56 44 100 55.56
1306 DEHRADUN 232130533047 RAVI KANT PARTAP SINGH 1 1 5 SUMMER FIELD SCH.
HERBERTPUR 49 51 100 55.56
1307 ALMORA 232130101024 MANSI SHAH ATUL SHAH 2 1 5 KURMANCHAL ACADEMY 55 45 100 55.56
1308 HARIDWAR 232130635128 UTKARSH BHARDWAJ SHAILENDRA SHARMA 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 46 54 100 55.56
1309 NANITAL 232130742149 VASHNAVI RAUTELA I S RAUTELA 2 1 5 ARYAMAN VBBIRLI OF
LEARNING HALDWANI 55 45 100 55.56
1310 PAURI GWL. 232130854017 SAURABH RAI SATISH RAI 1 1 5 J.P. INTER COLL. KOT. 52 48 100 55.56
1311 HARIDWAR 232130634116 DISHA MUKESH KUMAR 2 2 5 GGIC JWALAPUR 54 46 100 55.56
1312 HARIDWAR 232130634091 PRAKAMYA SINGH RAJENDRA KUMAR 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 51 49 100 55.56
1313 NANITAL 232130742072 SAKSHAM TYAGI DINESH TYAGI 1 1 5
MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR
DEVALCHAUR MANPUR WEST 54 46 100 55.56
1314 US NAGAR 232131285069 M. AFJAL SHAHID HUSAIN 1 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 53 47 100 55.56
1315 UTTARKASHI 232131490012 ROHIT SEMALTI SHIV PRASAD SEMALTI 1 1 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 52 48 100 55.56
1316 HARIDWAR 232130635013 NEELESH AGARWAL AMIT AGARWAL 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 59 41 100 55.56
1317 US NAGAR 232131284063 PANJAL MISHRA SANTOSH MISHRA 1 1 5 S.S. PUBLIC, GADARPUR 48 52 100 55.56
1318 ALMORA 232130110051 VISHAL NEGI PRITHVIRAJ SINGH 1 1 5 APS RANIKHET 47 53 100 55.56
1319 NANITAL 232130742204 SURAJ KUMAR MAHESH CHANDRA 1 2 5 GURUKUL INTERNATIOL SCHOOL 58 42 100 55.56
1320 DEHRADUN 232130528051 SHASHANK SINGH VIMAL KUMAR SINGH 1 2 5 KV FRI NEW FOREST 47 53 100 55.56
Page 66 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1321 DEHRADUN 232130528251 REETU RAWAT S.S.RAWAT 2 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 64 36 100 55.56
1322 BAGESHWAR 232130213056 NEHA TARA CHANDRA
LOHUMI 2 1 5 GGIC PAYE 46 54 100 55.56
1323 TEHRI GWL. 232131178040 SOHAN SINGH RAWAT VEER SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 GOVT.I.C. HINDOLAKHAL 53 47 100 55.56
1324 US NAGAR 232131286039 MANVENDRA SINGH
BISTH
BHABWAT SINGH
BISTH 1 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL HEMPUR 48 52 100 55.56
1325 ALMORA 232130101043 KAMESH KUMAR HANSHRAJ ARYA 1 2 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 44 56 100 55.56
1326 BAGESHWAR 232130213103 HIMANSHU ARYA KISHAN RAM ARYA 1 2 5 GIC WAJYULA 48 52 100 55.56
1327 US NAGAR 232131287225 MOHD DANISH MOHD ISHAK 1 1 5 JANTA IC RUDRAPUR 41 59 100 55.56
1328 NANITAL 232130744003 Vaishali Arya Rakesh Kumar Arya 1 2 5 R.G.N.V Syat Kotabagh 49 51 100 55.56
1329 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073097 ADITYA SINGH
RAUTHAN DULAB SINGH 1 1 5 M.G.G.S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE
BELANI 44 56 100 55.56
1330 PAURI GWL. 232130855017 AJAY KUMAR SUBHASH CHANDRA 1 1 5 GIC SRIKOTKHAL 50 50 100 55.56
1331 PAURI GWL. 232130855025 DEVVRAT DHASMANA AMOD KUMAR
DHASMANA 1 1 5 GIC BAGYALI 51 49 100 55.56
1332 PAURI GWL. 232130848016 SONALI GOKUL SINGH 2 1 5 GIC SILOGI 53 47 100 55.56
1333 TEHRI GWL. 232131182036 SANJAY SINGH SURENDAR SINGH 1 4 5 GIC KATAL 56 44 100 55.56
1334 NANITAL 232130742195 CHETAN KANDPAL PRAKASH CHANDRA
KANDPAL 1 1 5
D A V PUB. SCH. HIMMATPUR
MALLA KUSUMKHERA 50 50 100 55.56
1335 UTTARKASHI 232131490018 ARCHANA DILCHAND SINGH 2 1 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 46 54 100 55.56
1336 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073038 DEEPAK SINGH BHEEM SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C. CHANDRANAGAR 49 51 100 55.56
1337 ALMORA 232130108046 Priyanka Negi Jagdish Singh Negi 2 1 5 VHSS DWARAHAT 49 51 100 55.56
1338 HARIDWAR 232130636016 SATYAM SURANDRA KUMAR 1 1 5 G R K I COLLEGE BHIKKAMPUR
JEETPUR 51 49 100 55.56
1339 NANITAL 232130742073 MAMTA GURURANI BHAIRAV DUTT
GURURANI 2 1 5
MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR
DEVALCHAUR MANPUR WEST 55 45 100 55.56
1340 DEHRADUN 232130528157 SRISHTI KALA RAKESH CHANDRA
KALA 2 1 5 ST. THOMAS COLLEGE 55 45 100 55.56
Page 67 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1341 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073088 SUDEER SINGH SURENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C. BHIRI 50 50 100 55.56
1342 TEHRI GWL. 232131182004 ROHIT SINGH SUNDAR SINGH 1 4 5 GIC MYANI 50 50 100 55.56
1343 US NAGAR 232131287333 ASHEESH SINGH
MAHRA SURESH SINGH MAHRA 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 51 49 100 55.56
1344 PITHORAGARH 232130963033 HARSHIT DHARIYAL ANAND BALLABH
DHARIYAL 1 1 5 GIC CHAURMANYA 48 52 100 55.56
1345 US NAGAR 232131288086 VISHAL KANNOUJIA KAMAL KUMAR 1 2 5 G.I.C. SITARGANJ 49 51 100 55.56
1346 US NAGAR 232131286040 RUCHIT SAXENA RAJENDRA KUMAR
SAXENA 1 1 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 55 45 100 55.56
1347 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073073 ABHINAV BHANDARI AJEET KUMAR
BHANDARI 1 1 5 AGASTYA P.S. AGASTYAMUNI 52 48 100 55.56
1348 US NAGAR 232131289005 SANJAY PANDEY JAGDISH CHANDRA
PANDEY 1 1 5 RANA PRATAP IC KHATIMA 42 58 100 55.56
1349 PITHORAGARH 232130970028 RAM DUTT GOPAL DUTT 1 1 5 VVM IC JAKHANI 45 55 100 55.56
1350 CHAMOLI 232130318002 UMESH RAWAT M.S. RAWAT 1 1 0 SGRR PUBLIC SCH. GOPESHWAR 57 43 100 55.56
1351 BAGESHWAR 232130213026 NEERJA TRIPATHI PREM MOHAN
TRIPATHI 2 1 5 KHOLIYA VIVEKANAND IC 52 48 100 55.56
1352 HARIDWAR 232130634123 PRIYANK BHATT NAVEEN BHATT 1 1 5 SVM INTER COLLEGE 50 50 100 55.56
1353 PAURI GWL. 232130860001 DIVYANSHU KALA A.P. KALA 1 1 5 GHSS JAKH 51 49 100 55.56
1354 DEHRADUN 232130532065 DEEPAK KUMAR GUDDU SINGH 1 1 5 PYDS LEARNING ACADEMY
PURKAL 60 39 99 55.00
1355 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071016 AKSHAY ANTHWAL NARESH CHANDRA
ANTHWAL 1 1 5 G.I.C PHATA 44 55 99 55.00
1356 US NAGAR 232131287351 SAHIL KUMAR
SACHDEVA VIJAY SACHDEVA 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 58 41 99 55.00
1357 HARIDWAR 232130635061 SMITHA DINESH
SEMWAL DINESH SEMWAL 2 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N02 53 46 99 55.00
1358 PAURI GWL. 232130856012 DIGVIJAY SINGH
RAWAT JASPAL SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 G.I.C.PAURI NAGAR 41 58 99 55.00
1359 HARIDWAR 232130635083 NAMAN GARG CHANDER MOHAN
GARG 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 45 54 99 55.00
1360 DEHRADUN 232130528152 SARAFAT ASRAF ALI 1 1 5 G.I.C. MALDEVTA 47 52 99 55.00
Page 68 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1361 US NAGAR 232131288088 VISHAL KUMAR
VARMAN
SHATRUGHAN
VARMAN 1 1 5 G.I.C. SHAKTI FARM 42 57 99 55
1362 PAURI GWL. 232130854013 JYOTI SHARMA HARISH SHARMA 2 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 52 47 99 55.00
1363 TEHRI GWL. 232131176014 ROBEN CHAND GAMEER CHAND 1 1 5 BHSVM CHHAM 53 46 99 55.00
1364 TEHRI GWL. 232131174003 VIKAS MAHAR RUKAM SINGH MAHAR 1 1 5 GIC ANJANISAIN 58 41 99 55.00
1365 HARIDWAR 232130635099 KAUMAL SAINI VENIT KUMAR SAINI 2 4 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 58 41 99 55.00
1366 NANITAL 232130744105 Amar Pratap Singh Arvind Singh 1 1 5 Birla Vidhya Mandir 51 48 99 55.00
1367 CHAMOLI 232130321007 NAINSI DEVENDRA PRASAD
SATI 2 1 5 GIG NAGNATH 55 44 99 55.00
1368 DEHRADUN 232130528018 SWARAJ SUNDRIYAL D. P. SUNDRIYAL 1 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 56 43 99 55.00
1369 US NAGAR 232131283077 SUSHANT SENGER PRAVEEN KUMAR 1 1 0 ST MARY SSS BAZPUR 56 43 99 55.00
1370 HARIDWAR 232130635031 SOMYA JAIN RAJESH JAIN 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 55 44 99 55.00
1371 HARIDWAR 232130634018 SIDDHARTH SHARMA ARVIND SHARMA 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 47 52 99 55.00
1372 DEHRADUN 232130528167 TARANG RAWAT SWATANTRA RAWAT 1 1 5 DOON INST. SH. PARIMAHAL 32
CZ. ROAD 44 55 99 55.00
1373 NANITAL 232130742024 MANSI JAISWAL SHANKER LAL JAISWAL 2 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 52 47 99 55.00
1374 DEHRADUN 232130528314 PRACHI BALONI ANANT RAM BALONI 2 1 5 SHALINI MEMO. SCH.
SAHASTRADHARA ROAD 54 45 99 55.00
1375 US NAGAR 232131289003 SUBHASH CHANDRA
JOSHI
UMESH CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 RANA PRATAP IC KHATIMA 46 53 99 55.00
1376 DEHRADUN 232130528136 P. NANCY CHAUDHARY JAI GOPAL 2 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 58 41 99 55.00
1377 NANITAL 232130744076 Shakshi Gotam Khajan Chandra 2 2 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 59 40 99 55
1378 US NAGAR 232131287292 Unnati chaursia Uma Shankhar chaursia 2 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 53 46 99 55.00
1379 CHAMOLI 232130319012 SAURABH SINGH KEDAR SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C LANGSI 43 56 99 55.00
1380 CHAMOLI 232130320030 SHUBHAM SINGH DARSHAN SINGH 1 1 5 GIC SIMLI 58 41 99 55.00
Page 69 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1381 NANITAL 232130742168 KAMAL LATWAL HEERA SINGH LATWAL 1 1 5 GIC MOTINAGAR 48 51 99 55.00
1382 BAGESHWAR 232130212016 BHUWAN SINGH
MEHTA
MAHESH CHANDRA
MEHTA 1 1 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 53 46 99 55.00
1383 US NAGAR 232131284036 NISHA SABBIR AHMAD 2 4 5 K.A.H.S. ADARSH NAGAR 49 50 99 55.00
1384 BAGESHWAR 232130213069 DEEPTI KORANGA KUNDAN SINGH
KORANGA 2 1 5 JNV SIMAR 46 53 99 55.00
1385 US NAGAR 232131285053 MOHIT KUMAR BHOOPAL SINGH 1 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 62 37 99 55.00
1386 NANITAL 232130742144 ADITI KIRAN MIHIR KUMAR JHA 2 1 5 ST THERESA SR. SEC. SCHOOL
KATHGODAM 49 50 99 55.00
1387 NANITAL 232130740042 UMESH JOSHI MADAN MOHAN JOSHI 1 1 5 K.S. BOHRA SMRITI SVM HSS
BETALGHAT 52 47 99 55.00
1388 TEHRI GWL. 232131178012 AMIT KISHOR RATURI CHANDI PRASAD
RATURI 1 1 5 GOVT.I.C. PAURI KHAL 47 52 99 55.00
1389 PITHORAGARH 232130970054 KETAN OJHA NEERAJ KUMAR OJHA 1 1 5 NEW BEERSHEBA S S S PULICE
LINE 56 43 99 55.00
1390 TEHRI GWL. 232131182007 UDISHA CHAUDHRY ANIL KUMAR 2 4 5 SS RAWAT GIC NAINBAG 46 53 99 55.00
1391 UTTARKASHI 232131393042 ASHUTOSH RAWAT VINOD SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 D.R.R.S.V.M.H.S.SCHMUNGRA 49 50 99 55.00
1392 PITHORAGARH 232130970004 DEEPAK KUMAR MAHENDRA LAL 1 2 5 DAYASAGAR IC PITHORAGARH 55 44 99 55
1393 ALMORA 232130101082 YOGESH PANDEY MADAN MOHAN
PANDEY 1 1 5 G.I.C. ALMORA 55 44 99 55.00
1394 PITHORAGARH 232130970038 RISHABH SHARMA DORI LAL SHARMA 1 1 5 VVM IC JAKHANI 49 50 99 55.00
1395 TEHRI GWL. 232131178036 AMIT KUMAR BALBEER SINGH 1 1 5 GOVT.I.C. HINDOLAKHAL 46 53 99 55.00
1396 US NAGAR 232131289052 NEELAM BOHRA DIGENDRA SINGH
BOHRA 2 1 5 ALCHEMIST ACA. KHATIMA 61 38 99 55.00
1397 NANITAL 232130742143 NEETU GAUTAM S R GAUTAM 2 2 5 SACRED HEART SR. SEC. MALLI
BAMORI 47 52 99 55
1398 PAURI GWL. 232130854039 PRATYUSH PANTHRI SAILENDRA PANTHRI 1 1 5 BLOOMING VALE PUBLIC
SCHOOL 60 39 99 55.00
1399 NANITAL 232130742063 NIKET SINGH RAWAT GANGA SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 MAHATMA GANDHI INTER
COLLEGE HALDWANI 43 56 99 55.00
1400 TEHRI GWL. 232131177022 POOJA BELWAL CHIRANJI LAL BELWAL 2 1 5 S.V.M. HSS. GHANSALI 51 48 99 55.00
Page 70 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1401 US NAGAR 232131285101 BHAWNA CHAUHAN BALRAM SINGH 2 1 5 RLS SVM IC MAHUADABRA,
JASPUR 47 52 99 55.00
1402 DEHRADUN 232130528115 AJAY KUNWAR SINGH UMED SINGH PUNDIR 1 4 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 50 49 99 55.00
1403 PAURI GWL. 232130856003 ARVIND BHANDARI RAJENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 R.D.S.V.M.I.C TIMLI 49 50 99 55.00
1404 PITHORAGARH 232130966008 GAURAV GWASIKOTI JAMUNA PRASAD 1 2 5 GIC GANAI GANGOLI 55 44 99 55
1405 US NAGAR 232131287191 GAURAV PRATAP
YADAV SWATANTRA YADAV 1 4 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 50 49 99 55.00
1406 CHAMOLI 232130316009 REKHA DHAUNDIYAL BIPIN DHAUNDIYAL 2 1 5 JSNSN GAIRSAIN 50 49 99 55.00
1407 CHAMPAWAT 232130426033 PRIYANKA PUNETHA GIRISH PUNETHA 2 1 5 VIVEKANAND VMIC 41 58 99 55.00
1408 CHAMOLI 232130315007 Priyanka Umed Singh 2 1 5 J.M.V.SARKOT 60 39 99 55.00
1409 ALMORA 232130101056 PRASHANT BORA PRAMOD SINGH BORA 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 53 46 99 55.00
1410 DEHRADUN 232130531072 ANJALI SEMWAL RAM SWAROOP
SEMWAL 2 1 0 DOON GHATI S S H S S
GUMANIWALA 59 40 99 55.00
1411 US NAGAR 232131288025 IKRAR GULSHER 1 4 5 G.N.H.S. SITARGANJ 41 57 98 54.44
1412 TEHRI GWL. 232131178025 NARENDRA KUMAR CHIRANJI LAL 1 2 5 GOVT.I.C. MUNNAKHAL 47 51 98 54.44
1413 US NAGAR 232131287029 Himanshu Taneja Mr.Rajesh Taneja 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 53 45 98 54.44
1414 DEHRADUN 232130533054 SACHIN NEGI DINESH S. NEGI 1 1 5 SUMMER FIELD SCH.
HERBERTPUR 43 55 98 54.44
1415 HARIDWAR 232130634022 SHIVANG AGGARWAL MAHESH AGGARWAL 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 45 53 98 54.44
1416 HARIDWAR 232130634012 JESLIN EMMANUEL EMMANUEL JOSEPH 2 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 50 48 98 54.44
1417 DEHRADUN 232130528083 PRAGATI BADOLA B D BADOLA 2 1 5 KV FRI NEW FOREST 59 39 98 54.44
1418 CHAMOLI 232130321008 NIKITA CHANDI PRASAD SATI 2 1 5 GIG NAGNATH 51 47 98 54.44
1419 NANITAL 232130746048 VIVEK KUMAR
GAUTAM BALCHAND RAM 1 2 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 48 50 98 54.44
1420 PAURI GWL. 232130860034 MAYANK RAWAT RAJNISH KUMAR
RAWAT 1 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 47 51 98 54.44
Page 71 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1421 TEHRI GWL. 232131182044 MANMOHAN JAGMOHAN 1 2 5 GIC KEMPTY 45 53 98 54.44
1422 DEHRADUN 232130532049 SIMRAN BAJAJ DURGA DASS BAJAJ 2 1 5 UNISON WORLD SCH. KIRSALI
GREENS 55 43 98 54.44
1423 HARIDWAR 232130635046 ANJALI RAKESH SINGH
BARTWAL 2 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 48 50 98 54.44
1424 DEHRADUN 232130528270 SHIWANG BISHT P S BISHT 1 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 47 51 98 54.44
1425 NANITAL 232130744088 Nishta Tiwari Deep Chandra Tiwari 1 1 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 54 44 98 54.44
1426 HARIDWAR 232130635098 MANGLAM AGARWAL VIPIN AGARWAL 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 49 49 98 54.44
1427 DEHRADUN 232130531008 SHATANSHU BAJPAI RADHA KRISHNA
BAJPAI 1 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 47 51 98 54.44
1428 DEHRADUN 232130528130 PRAGYA SUYAL GOVIND PRASAD
SUYAL 2 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 51 47 98 54.44
1429 HARIDWAR 232130634131 PRANJALI SIWAL SK SIWAL 2 1 5 KV BHEL HARIDWAR 48 50 98 54.44
1430 NANITAL 232130742046 AMISHI TEWARI VINOD CHANDRA
TEWARI 2 1 5 NIRMALA CON. SR S.S.
KATHGODHAM 45 53 98 54.44
1431 TEHRI GWL. 232131175012 ABHINEET NEGI SABAL SINGH 1 1 5 CARMAL SCHOOL CHAMBA 47 51 98 54.44
1432 PITHORAGARH 232130970084 MAYANK BANKOTI GANESH SINGH
BANKOTI 1 1 5 THA ASIAN SCADEMY
PITHORAGARH 48 50 98 54.44
1433 PAURI GWL. 232130860018 SHANTANU RAWAT RAMPAL SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 43 55 98 54.44
1434 NANITAL 232130744099 Anriya Tamta Naveen Chandra Tamta 2 2 5 Mary Convent 46 52 98 54.44
1435 NANITAL 232130744015 Rakshit Bisht V.S. Bisht 1 1 5 Sanwal Public School 50 48 98 54.44
1436 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073092 DEEPAK BISHT SARDAR SINGH 1 1 5 M.G.G.S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE
BELANI 46 52 98 54.44
1437 US NAGAR 232131287197 KIRTI PARIHAR NANDAN SINGH BISHT 2 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 56 42 98 54.44
1438 TEHRI GWL. 232131181010 RAKESH RAWAT SURENDRA SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 5 GIC NARENDRA NAGAR 57 41 98 54.44
1439 US NAGAR 232131288003 ABHIJEET RAY MILAN RAY 1 1 5 G.I.C. SHAKTI FARM 47 51 98 54.44
1440 PAURI GWL. 232130853008 KRISHNA SINGH PRITHVI SINGH 1 1 5 GHSS LASERA 56 42 98 54.44
Page 72 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1441 US NAGAR 232131287281 Rustam Rana Dashrath Singh Rana 1 3 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 49 49 98 54.44
1442 PITHORAGARH 232130969005 GOPAL KISHAN
PUNETHA
MAKARDHWAJ
PUNETHA 1 1 5 G.I.C. TOTANAULA 51 47 98 54.44
1443 US NAGAR 232131287118 MEGHA DANGI GOVIND SINGH DANGI 2 1 5 GOVT. G.I.C. KICHHA 48 50 98 54.44
1444 CHAMOLI 232130316010 GUNJAN PANWAR RAM SINGH PANWAR 2 1 5 JSNSN GAIRSAIN 55 43 98 54.44
1445 US NAGAR 232131285099 DHEERAJ SINGH
PAPOLA MEHARBAN SINGH 1 1 5 RLS SVM IC MAHUADABRA,
JASPUR 51 47 98 54.44
1446 DEHRADUN 232130531065 RAJAT DHIMAN ADESH KUMAR
DHIMAN 1 1 5 S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE 49 49 98 54.44
1447 PAURI GWL. 232130855009 ROHIT RAWAT DEVENDRA SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 5 JIC SURKHET 52 46 98 54.44
1448 NANITAL 232130742208 MANISHA CHAUHAN SANJEEV SINGH
CHAUHAN 2 1 5 N P GIRLS I C KATHGODAM 62 36 98 54.44
1449 PITHORAGARH 232130963037 VAIBHAV BISHT DHIRESH CHANDAR
BISHT 1 1 5 KMVH CHOKORI 42 56 98 54.44
1450 US NAGAR 232131285061 RAMNATH MEHTO KUMAR MEHTO 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 54 44 98 54.44
1451 ALMORA 232130101016 LAXMAN SINGH DARWAN SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C. HAWALBAG 54 44 98 54.44
1452 US NAGAR 232131285064 ABHISHEK KUMAR VIRENDRA KUMAR 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 61 37 98 54.44
1453 CHAMPAWAT 232130426009 MAHENDRA JOSHI JAGADISH CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 GIC PULHINDOLA 52 46 98 54.44
1454 PAURI GWL. 232130854111 VANDIT BHARDWAJ MADANMOHAN 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 49 49 98 54.44
1455 US NAGAR 232131285076 FAZIYA ABDUL MAJID 2 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 49 49 98 54.44
1456 US NAGAR 232131288049 PRABHA GAHTORI TRILOCHAN GAHTORI 2 1 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 47 51 98 54.44
1457 HARIDWAR 232130634017 SHUBHAM
SRIVASTAVA R K SRIVASTAVA 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 53 44 97 53.89
1458 US NAGAR 232131283084 MANSI TAMTA VINOD KUMAR 2 2 0 RIV. DALE IN. SCH. BAZAPUR 58 39 97 53.89
1459 TEHRI GWL. 232131181071 AMAN DEEP BISHT MAGAN SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 OMKARA. SAR. NIL. MUNI KI RETI 56 41 97 53.89
1460 ALMORA 232130110032 MAHENDRA SINGH
JANI PURAN SINGH JANI 1 1 5 GHSS CHAUKUNI 46 51 97 53.89
Page 73 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1461 NANITAL 232130744092 Bhawana Pandey Mahesh Chandra Pandey 2 1 5 GIC Amiya 51 46 97 53.89
1462 CHAMPAWAT 232130425033 ANSHUL BHATT KAILASH CHANDRA
BHATT 1 1 5 V V M I C CHAMPAWAT 51 46 97 53.89
1463 CHAMOLI 232130323018 HARSHVARDHAN
SINGH
KUNDAN SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 5 GIC THARALI 51 46 97 53.89
1464 PAURI GWL. 232130860036 MOHIT BAGRI ANAND SINGH BAGRI 1 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 53 44 97 53.89
1465 NANITAL 232130742142 ROHIT BELWAL H.C. BELWAL 1 1 5 ARYAMAN VBBIRLI OF
LEARNING HALDWANI 47 50 97 53.89
1466 PAURI GWL. 232130854043 VIVEK BURAKOTI KAMLESH BURAKOTI 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 60 37 97 53.89
1467 BAGESHWAR 232130213060 MEENAKSHI LOHUMI RAJENDRA PRASAD
LOHUMI 2 1 5 GGIC PAYE 51 46 97 53.89
1468 NANITAL 232130746096 RAVI JOSHI TARA DATT JOSHI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 53 44 97 53.89
1469 DEHRADUN 232130528033 PRIYANKA YADv HARI OM YADAV 2 1 5 KV F R I NEW FORAST 44 53 97 53.89
1470 US NAGAR 232131286122 AJAY PANTHRI KAILASH PANTHRI 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 41 56 97 53.89
1471 NANITAL 232130746112 NAMAN BISHT POORAN SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 57 40 97 53.89
1472 US NAGAR 232131289017 DIVYA RANA RAMKUMAR SINGH 2 3 5 GIC SAIJNA 54 43 97 53.89
1473 TEHRI GWL. 232131177030 SHIWANI RAWAT KUNWAR SINGH
RAWAT 2 1 5 H.J.U.M.VIDHYALAY CHAMIYAL 58 39 97 53.89
1474 DEHRADUN 232130531021 SRISTI SEJAL SANJAY KUMAR 2 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 50 47 97 53.89
1475 NANITAL 232130740040 SNEHLATA CHANDAN DAYALI SINGH 2 2 5 K.S. BOHRA SMRITI SVM HSS
BETALGHAT 61 36 97 53.89
1476 US NAGAR 232131287361 VAIBHAV ARORA VIJAY ARORA 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 56 41 97 53.89
1477 CHAMOLI 232130318043 BIPIN PANWAR BHARAT SINGH
PANWAR 1 1 0 G.I.C. GOPESHWAR 48 49 97 53.89
1478 CHAMOLI 232130320053 SHUBHAM RATURI GIRISH CHANDRA 1 1 5 U SVM KARANPRYAG 48 49 97 53.89
1479 HARIDWAR 232130635095 VIPUL CHAVHAN UTTAM SINGH
CHAVHAN 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 59 38 97 53.89
1480 DEHRADUN 232130531087 VIKASH SINGH BISHT KOMAL SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 G.I.C.RAIWALA DEHRADUN 56 41 97 53.89
Page 74 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1481 DEHRADUN 232130533053 SURAJ VYAS MANI RAM VIYAS 1 1 5 SUMMER FIELD SCH.
HERBERTPUR 47 50 97 53.89
1482 NANITAL 232130742129 HIMANI DUMKA HANSA DUTT DUMKA 2 1 5 G G I C DAULIYA HALDUCHAUR
NAINITAL 43 54 97 53.89
1483 CHAMOLI 232130322009 RISHAB ASHOK KUMAR 1 1 5 G.I.C NARAYANBAGARS 50 47 97 53.89
1484 US NAGAR 232131283021 PRERNA MOURYA RAJENDRA SINGH 2 4 0 GGIC SULTANPUR 57 40 97 53.89
1485 BAGESHWAR 232130213063 VINEETA BAGADWAL RAJAN SINGH
BAGADWAL 2 1 5 GGIC PAYE 46 51 97 53.89
1486 TEHRI GWL. 232131178007 PRANSHU MISHRA DINESH CHANDRA
MISHRA 1 1 5 GOVT.I.C. CHAMARADEVI 43 54 97 53.89
1487 NANITAL 232130742127 ANUPAMA PANDEY HARISH CHANDRE
PANDEY 2 1 5 G G I C DAULIYA HALDUCHAUR
NAINITAL 44 53 97 53.89
1488 PITHORAGARH 232130965002 POONAM BASERA CHANDRA SINGH
BASERA 2 1 5 S.M.I.C. DIDIHAT 48 49 97 53.89
1489 TEHRI GWL. 232131175064 PRIYANKA NEGI CHANDRAVEER SINGH 2 1 5 SVM IC 51 46 97 53.89
1490 PAURI GWL. 232130854121 SHAKSHI AGARWAL SUBODH KUMAR 2 1 5 G.G.I.C. DUGADDA 53 44 97 53.89
1491 CHAMOLI 232130318042 BIPIN RAWAT HARENDRA SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 0 G.I.C. GOPESHWAR 42 55 97 53.89
1492 DEHRADUN 232130533070 ABHISHEK TOMER CHARAN SINGH TOMAR 1 1 5 THE INDIAN PUBLIC SCH.
VIKASNAGAR 58 39 97 53.89
1493 ALMORA 232130108032 Jyoti Pandey Pushkaranand Pandey 2 1 5 DWARAHAT 51 46 97 53.89
1494 CHAMOLI 232130316002 HIMANSHU SATI MOHAN PRASAD SATI 1 1 5 GHSS CHAURASIN 47 50 97 53.89
1495 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073078 ASHOK BUDHATHOOKI T BHADUR 1 1 5 SARASHWATI VIDYA MANDIR
AGASTYAMUNI 45 52 97 53.89
1496 TEHRI GWL. 232131175059 SAHIL DHANAI GAJPAL SINGH DHANAI 1 1 5 SVM IC 57 40 97 53.89
1497 PAURI GWL. 232130860047 VAIBHAV DIMRI JAGDAMBA PRASAD
DIMRI 1 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 40 57 97 53.89
1498 HARIDWAR 232130634164 SURAJ SINGH KHATI RAMESH KHATI 1 1 5 WHIZZKID INT.SCHOOL 56 40 96 53.33
1499 HARIDWAR 232130635201 PRAKRITI ANIL PAL 2 4 4 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N01 40 56 96 53.33
1500 DEHRADUN 232130533076 HITIK AGGARWAL RAJESH AGGARWAL 1 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 47 49 96 53.33
Page 75 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1501 NANITAL 232130742133 ABHIJEET VERMA SATYENDRA JEET
VERMA 1 1 5 ST THERESA SR. SEC. SCHOOL
KATHGODAM 46 50 96 53.33
1502 US NAGAR 232131287038 Lakshya Anand Mr. Harish Anand 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 57 39 96 53.33
1503 NANITAL 232130747011 PRAMOD CHANDRA
PANDEY LALIT MOHAN PANDEY 1 1 5 GHSS GAUGANI 49 47 96 53.33
1504 PAURI GWL. 232130854003 MANISH BHADULA ANIL BHADULA 1 1 5 SHANTI BALLABH MEMORIAL I.C. 46 50 96 53.33
1505 US NAGAR 232131287278 Rekha Pal Rishi Pal Singh 2 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 48 48 96 53.33
1506 PAURI GWL. 232130854053 SANA KHALIL AHMAD 2 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 50 46 96 53.33
1507 NANITAL 232130747006 LAXMI SUYAL PREM BALLABH SUYAL 2 1 5 GIC CHHOI 48 48 96 53.33
1508 NANITAL 232130744146 Umesh Chandra Tiwari Hem Chandra Tiwari 1 1 5 GBPant IC 48 48 96 53.33
1509 DEHRADUN 232130531137 AAKANKSHA RANA DEVENDRA SINGH
RANA 2 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 51 45 96 53.33
1510 PAURI GWL. 232130854115 AYUSH KUKRETI VINOD KUMAR 1 1 5 BLOOMING VALE PUBLIC
SCHOOL 51 45 96 53.33
1511 DEHRADUN 232130533044 ADITYA SAHU JAYKRISHANA SAHU 1 4 5 THE SAPIENCE SCH. LINE
JEEVAGARH 47 49 96 53.33
1512 TEHRI GWL. 232131181069 SAMEEKSHA SHARMA JAGDISH SHARMA 2 1 5 OMKARA. SAR. NIL. MUNI KI RETI 51 45 96 53.33
1513 DEHRADUN 232130531113 ESHIKA DEVENDRA KUMAR 2 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 41 55 96 53.33
1514 HARIDWAR 232130634088 OJAS SHARMA ANUP KR. SHARMA 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 43 53 96 53.33
1515 PAURI GWL. 232130860066 DIVYA PRAHLAD SINGH NEGI 2 1 5 GGIC SRINAGAR 52 44 96 53.33
1516 HARIDWAR 232130635063 VAIBHAV GHANSHYAM DASS 1 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N02 49 47 96 53.33
1517 HARIDWAR 232130635056 SHASHANK TYAGI YOGESH KUMAR 1 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N02 48 48 96 53.33
1518 TEHRI GWL. 232131179017 SURAJ RAWAT VIRENDRA SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 5 G.I.C. DANGCHAURA 49 47 96 53.33
1519 DEHRADUN 232130528184 NUTAN MUNNALAL 2 1 5 KV FRI NEW FOREST 51 45 96 53.33
1520 ALMORA 232130108030 Pragati Joshi C.P. Joshi 2 1 5 M.D.T. DWARAHAT 50 46 96 53.33
Page 76 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1521 US NAGAR 232131284053 SHKSHAM GUPTA KRISHNA AVTAR
GUPTA 1 1 5 MONDA P.S. GADARPU 60 36 96 53.33
1522 PITHORAGARH 232130969010 SACHIN CHAND KISHAN CHAND 1 1 5 I.C. BISABAJED 46 50 96 53.33
1523 CHAMPAWAT 232130425002 SANJAY PANDEY PRAMOD PANDEY 1 1 5 R H GIC TANAKPUR 55 41 96 53.33
1524 PAURI GWL. 232130850001 POOJA SOHAN SINGH RANA 2 1 5 GIC BHRIGUKHAL 44 52 96 53.33
1525 CHAMPAWAT 232130427010 ANKUR GAHTORI PRADEEP GAHATORI 1 1 5 V.V.M. PATI 48 48 96 53.33
1526 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073077 PREETI DHIRAWAN R.S. DHIRAWAN 2 1 5 SARASHWATI VIDYA MANDIR
AGASTYAMUNI 50 46 96 53.33
1527 TEHRI GWL. 232131179025 AMIT MANDRAWAL MANVENDRA SINGH
MANDRAWAL 1 1 5 G.I.C. KILKILESHWAR 54 42 96 53.33
1528 PAURI GWL. 232130853001 DIBYANSHU
BARTHWAL
SUKHDEV PRASAD
BARTHWAL 1 1 5 GIC KAMALPUR 42 54 96 53.33
1529 ALMORA 232130101035 SANTOSH JOSHI ANAND BALLABH
JOSHI 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 49 47 96 53.33
1530 US NAGAR 232131287286 Sanjay Dutta N.C. Dutta 1 1 4 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 51 45 96 53.33
1531 ALMORA 232130101025 RAMESH PANDEY PRAKASH CHANDRA
PANDEY 1 1 5 KURMANCHAL ACADEMY 51 45 96 53.33
1532 NANITAL 232130742004 RAKESH JOSHI TARA DATT JOSHI 1 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 42 54 96 53.33
1533 NANITAL 232130746007 PRAMOD KABDAL DEVIDUTT KABDAL 1 1 5 GIC PEORA 48 48 96 53.33
1534 PAURI GWL. 232130849010 JEETENDRA SINGH GUMAN SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 JIC ANDROLI 43 53 96 53.33
1535 ALMORA 232130111018 BHUPENSH RAWAT NANDAN SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 5 ARAY IC DEGHAT 51 45 96 53.33
1536 BAGESHWAR 232130213054 KALPANA RAWAT LALIT MOHAN SINGH 2 1 5 GGIC PAYE 49 47 96 53.33
1537 PAURI GWL. 232130850007 PRATEEK MISHRA VIDYA PRAKASH
MISHRA 1 1 5 GIC LAXMANJUHLA 41 55 96 53.33
1538 PITHORAGARH 232130970090 KAPIL PANDEY KHILANAND PANDEY 1 1 5 DAYANAND IC PITHORAGARH 42 54 96 53.33
1539 TEHRI GWL. 232131181042 PINKI THAPLIYAL ANANT RAM
THAPLIYAL 2 1 5 J.D.P.K.S.B.V.M.I.C. 14 BIGHA 54 42 96 53.33
1540 ALMORA 232130101066 SAURABH VERMA MANOJ KUMAR VERMA 1 4 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 58 38 96 53.33
Page 77 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1541 CHAMPAWAT 232130426032 PRAGATI PANDEY DAMODAR PANDEY 2 1 5 VIVEKANAND VMIC 45 51 96 53.33
1542 NANITAL 232130743001 SURAJ KUMAR NARAYAN RAM 1 2 5 GHS KAMOLA 49 47 96 53.33
1543 TEHRI GWL. 232131179046 BHARAT SINGH RANVIR SINGH 1 1 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. MADHI COLONY
CHAURAS 45 51 96 53.33
1544 UTTARKASHI 232131393003 AMIT PRAKASH CHHOTE LAL ARYA 1 2 5 SUMAN GRAMAR H.S. BARKOT 49 47 96 53.33
1545 TEHRI GWL. 232131179060 MANISHA PANWAR MULENDRA SINGH
PANWAR 2 1 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. MADHI COLONY
CHAURAS 52 44 96 53.33
1546 PAURI GWL. 232130854058 SHIVANI NAITHANI UMESH NAITHANI 2 1 1 M.S.K.S.V.M.I.C. KOT. 46 50 96 53.33
1547 CHAMOLI 232130318021 ANKIT RAWAT G.S. RAWAT 1 1 0 SHRI R.C.B.S.V.M. I.C.
GOPESHWAR 49 47 96 53.33
1548 DEHRADUN 232130528116 NIKKY GANESH DUTT SATI 2 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 55 40 95 52.78
1549 HARIDWAR 232130635041 METALI SHARMA SANJAY KUMAR
SHARMA 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 51 44 95 52.78
1550 HARIDWAR 232130634202 AKANSHA SINGH R K SINGH 2 4 5 UPS JWALAPUR 56 39 95 52.78
1551 BAGESHWAR 232130213045 ALIYA SIDDIQUI MOIN UR REHMAN 2 1 5 ST ADAMS PUBLIC SCHOOL
GARUR 48 47 95 52.78
1552 PAURI GWL. 232130854049 SHARDHA BHATIA MANOJ BHATIA 2 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 51 44 95 52.78
1553 DEHRADUN 232130531066 MAYANK GARG INDERASAIN GARG 1 1 5 S V M INTER COLLEGE AWAA
VIKAS 46 49 95 52.78
1554 DEHRADUN 232130528067 SATISH KUMAR SUBHASH KUMAR 1 3 5 SARA DEV IC DEEPNAGAR 51 44 95 52.78
1555 DEHRADUN 232130531115 AMAN GARG RAJEEV RATAN GARG 1 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 55 40 95 52.78
1556 HARIDWAR 232130634149 ABHIJEET SHARMA CHANDRESHEKHAR 1 1 5 GVP SHANTIKUNJ 34 61 95 52.78
1557 DEHRADUN 232130533113 DEEEPANSHI
AGGARWAL NEERAJ AGGARWAL 2 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 39 56 95 52.78
1558 HARIDWAR 232130635007 SHUBHAM MURARI SHANKAR DUTT
MURARI 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 51 44 95 52.78
1559 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073075 ASHIK USMANI IDRISH USMANI 1 4 5 KENDRI VIDYALAYA
AGASTYAMUNI 52 43 95 52.78
1560 DEHRADUN 232130528105 SAMEER SHARMA MANEESH KUMAR
SHARMA 1 1 5 KV FRI NEW FOREST 51 44 95 52.78
Page 78 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1561 NANITAL 232130742001 SHIVM KESARWANI KULDEEP KESARWANI 1 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 45 50 95 52.78
1562 HARIDWAR 232130634204 SHIVANI OBEROI R.K. OBEROI 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 47 48 95 52.78
1563 CHAMOLI 232130316027 BIRENDRA SINGH RAMESH SINGH 1 1 5 JSNSN GAIRSAIN 40 55 95 52.78
1564 HARIDWAR 232130634193 SARGAM PANWAR P S PANWAR 2 1 5 SHPS KANKHAL 50 45 95 52.78
1565 NANITAL 232130742140 SAKSHI VERMA SHAMBHU VERMA 2 1 5 ARYAMAN VBBIRLI OF
LEARNING HALDWANI 46 49 95 52.78
1566 NANITAL 232130744121 Shourav Kumar Pathak Avdhesh Kumar Pathak 1 1 5 Birla Vidhya Mandir 52 43 95 52.78
1567 DEHRADUN 232130532056 KAPIL SHARMA SHRICHAND SHARMA 1 3 5 JNV SHANKARPUR 56 39 95 52.78
1568 HARIDWAR 232130635070 AKASH SINGH OMKAR SINGH 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 48 47 95 52.78
1569 PAURI GWL. 232130861007 PANKAJ RAWAT DHIRENDRA SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 5 GIC SUNDARNAGAR 45 50 95 52.78
1570 TEHRI GWL. 232131179055 SHREY NAUDIYAL UMESH CHANDRA 1 1 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. MADHI COLONY
CHAURAS 41 54 95 52.78
1571 CHAMPAWAT 232130425038 RAHUL SINGH BOHRA SHYAM SINGH BOHRA 1 1 5 V V M I C CHAMPAWAT 48 47 95 52.78
1572 DEHRADUN 232130528177 NILESH DASILA ARJUN SINGH DASILA 1 1 5 KV FRI NEW FOREST 48 47 95 52.78
1573 US NAGAR 232131287004 Arjun Sharma Yogesh Sharma 1 1 5 AMENITY PS RUDRAPUR 50 45 95 52.78
1574 US NAGAR 232131289002 VINEET KUMAR
MISHRA
BINDHYABASINI
MISHRA 1 1 5 RANA PRATAP IC KHATIMA 48 47 95 52.78
1575 US NAGAR 232131286046 JAYA PUROHIT BHUWAN CHANDRA
PUROHIT 1 1 5 MARIYA SSUMPTA CON. S.
KASHIPUR 50 45 95 52.78
1576 NANITAL 232130747033 DEEPAK JALAL DHAN SINGH JALAL 1 1 5 GIC RAM NAGAR 46 49 95 52.78
1577 US NAGAR 232131289004 PRAHLAD SINGH NEGI MADAN SINGH 1 1 5 RANA PRATAP IC KHATIMA 40 55 95 52.78
1578 BAGESHWAR 232130213033 MAYANK BHATT TARA DUTT BHATT 1 1 5 KHOLIYA VIVEKANAND IC 46 49 95 52.78
1579 NANITAL 232130740028 PAWAN SINGH
PANOURA GANGA SINGH 1 1 5 GIC KHAIRNA 52 43 95 52.78
1580 ALMORA 232130101027 AMIT RAUTELA DIWAN SINGH
RAUTELA 1 1 5 KURMANCHAL ACADEMY 50 45 95 52.78
Page 79 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1581 NANITAL 232130744073 Shourav Sharma Madan Lal Sharma 1 1 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 62 33 95 52.78
1582 DEHRADUN 232130531068 DIVYAM JUYAL RAKESH MOHAN
JUYAL 1 1 5 S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE 51 44 95 52.78
1583 DEHRADUN 232130533019 SACHIN MAIHANI HARISH MAITHANI 1 1 5 GIC BARWALA 41 54 95 52.78
1584 PAURI GWL. 232130855007 JYOTI EKESHWAR PRASAD 2 4 5 GGIC EKESHWAR 54 41 95 52.78
1585 UTTARKASHI 232131395011 SAURABH RAWAT MANVEER SINGH
RAWAT 1 4 5 S.V.M. 53 42 95 52.78
1586 US NAGAR 232131287103 KANCHAN CHANDRA BABURAM CHANDRA 2 4 5 S.G.N.G.I.C. RUDRAPUR 46 49 95 52.78
1587 PAURI GWL. 232130857018 Abhishek Kumar Vinod Kumar 1 2 0 PABOU 50 45 95 52.78
1588 NANITAL 232130742013 KAMAL SINGH
RATHOUR
BAHADUR SINGH
RATHOUR 1 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 45 50 95 52.78
1589 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073024 RISHABH NAUTIYAL RAKESH NAUTIYAL 1 1 5 G.I.C CHAMKOT 49 46 95 52.78
1590 CHAMPAWAT 232130426028 SURAJ SINGH
ADHIKARI LALIT SINGH ADHIKARI 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND VMIC 43 52 95 52.78
1591 TEHRI GWL. 232131175050 GUARAV PAINULI PARESHWAR PRASAD 1 1 5 SVM IC NEW TEHRI 52 43 95 52.78
1592 UTTARKASHI 232131395004 SURAJ SINGH RANA GYAN SINGH RANA 1 1 5 S.V.M. 45 50 95 52.78
1593 CHAMOLI 232130320009 ADITI KATHAIT BIRENDRA SINGH 2 1 5 GGIC GAUCHAR 48 47 95 52.78
1594 UTTARKASHI 232131393041 SAKSHI DIMRI DINESH PRASAD DIMRI 2 4 5 D.R.R.S.V.M.H.S.SCHMUNGRA 41 54 95 52.78
1595 HARIDWAR 232130634039 AMAN GARG MANOJ KUMAR 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 43 51 94 52.22
1596 HARIDWAR 232130634086 NISHANT KR. SINGH ARVIND KR SINGH 1 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 47 47 94 52.22
1597 US NAGAR 232131287106 NISHA BHATT BASANT BALLABH
BHATT 2 1 5 S.G.N.G.I.C. RUDRAPUR 44 50 94 52.22
1598 HARIDWAR 232130634172 AAYSHA PARVEEN KHUSHNASEEB ANSARI 2 1 5 MATA VAISHNO SCHOOL 49 45 94 52.22
1599 HARIDWAR 232130635154 ANJALI BABRA LALITKUMAR BABRA 2 2 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 42 52 94 52.22
1600 HARIDWAR 232130634196 VIVEK AGARWAL S P AGARWAL 1 1 5 SMSD 54 40 94 52.22
Page 80 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1601 PAURI GWL. 232130854091 ANJALI BADOLA DEEP KUMAR 2 1 5 R.C.D. PUBLIC SC. SHIVRAJPUR 51 43 94 52.22
1602 DEHRADUN 232130528044 PRASHANT MANORI G P MANORI 1 1 5 DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 51 43 94 52.22
1603 US NAGAR 232131287245 ALKA KUMARI DHARAM RAJ 2 2 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 49 45 94 52.22
1604 US NAGAR 232131284057 PRIYA GUMBER KRISHAN GUMBER 2 1 5 S.S. PUBLIC, GADARPUR 47 47 94 52.22
1605 HARIDWAR 232130634003 SHIVANGI SEMWAL CHANDRASHEKHAR 2 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 50 44 94 52.22
1606 PAURI GWL. 232130860071 JYOTI GAIROLA CHANDRA MOHAN
GAIROLA 2 1 5 GGIC SRINAGAR 52 42 94 52.22
1607 PITHORAGARH 232130970068 DISHA BHATT BISHNU DUTT BHATT 2 1 5 THA ASIAN SCADEMY
PITHORAGARH 45 49 94 52.22
1608 PAURI GWL. 232130854122 MONIKA RANA INDER SINGH RANA 2 1 5 G.G.I.C. DUGADDA 45 49 94 52.22
1609 TEHRI GWL. 232131179019 MANISH NEGI SURENDRA SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 G.I.C. DANGCHAURA 47 47 94 52.22
1610 DEHRADUN 232130533046 DINESH KUMAR DANARAM SEWDA 1 4 5 SUMMER FIELD SCH.
HERBERTPUR 42 52 94 52.22
1611 NANITAL 232130742185 VAISHALI MISHRA MAHESH CHANDRA
MISHRA 2 1 5
GOVT GIRLS INTER COLLEGE
DHAULAKHERA HALDWANI 47 47 94 52.22
1612 TEHRI GWL. 232131176015 SUBHASH PULAM SINGH 1 1 5 BHSVM CHHAM 45 49 94 52.22
1613 NANITAL 232130742221 REKHA CHANDOLA KRIPAL DUTT
CHANDOLA 2 1 5 GGIC CHORGALIA 38 56 94 52.22
1614 US NAGAR 232131286091 VIKASH GOEL SUBHASH GOEL 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 59 35 94 52.22
1615 CHAMPAWAT 232130425008 ASHUTOSH RAI BINAY KUMAR RAI 1 1 5 K V NO 2 NHPC BANBASA 40 54 94 52.22
1616 ALMORA 232130101022 SAUMYA BISHT C.S. BISHT 2 1 5 BEERSHEBA SEN . SEC. S. B.D.
PARISAR 55 39 94 52.22
1617 HARIDWAR 232130634130 RIYA SINGH R K KUMAR 2 1 5 KV BHEL HARIDWAR 49 45 94 52.22
1618 DEHRADUN 232130531081 ANKIT TIWARI SURESH PRASAD
TIWARI 1 1 5 G.I.C.RAIWALA DEHRADUN 47 47 94 52.22
1619 TEHRI GWL. 232131178008 BALWANT SINGH
CHAUHAN
DHARAM SINGH
CHAUHAN 1 1 5 GOVT.I.C. CHAMARADEVI 42 52 94 52.22
1620 PAURI GWL. 232130855004 NAVEEN SINGH RAWAT JAGMOHAN SINHG
RAWAT 1 1 5 GIC NAUGAONKHAL 46 48 94 52.22
Page 81 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1621 NANITAL 232130747056 PRACHI MAHESHWARI SANJAY MAHESHWARI 2 1 5 GPP RAM NAGAR 51 43 94 52.22
1622 US NAGAR 232131287041 Manraj Singh Bedi Mr.Apar Singh Bedi 1 1 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 55 39 94 52.22
1623 DEHRADUN 232130528283 SONALI SAINI ARUN SAINI 2 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 53 41 94 52.22
1624 TEHRI GWL. 232131178005 ANJALI KUKRETI CHANDRAPRAKASH
KUKRETI 2 1 1 GOVT.I.C. CHAMARADEVI 56 38 94 52.22
1625 PAURI GWL. 232130854030 PRIYANSHU NEGI VIKRAM SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 G.I.C. BALLI 48 46 94 52.22
1626 RUDRPRAYAG 232131072026 PRIYANKA SAKLANI RAJESHWAR PRASAD 2 1 5 GIC RAMASHRAM 42 52 94 52.22
1627 PAURI GWL. 232130855005 SONAM RAWAT TAJBAR SINGH RAWAT 2 1 5 GHHS RINGWARI 51 43 94 52.22
1628 US NAGAR 232131283060 AAKASH GAUTAM AJAY PAL 1 2 0 INTER COLLEGE BAZPUR 47 47 94 52.22
1629 PAURI GWL. 232130854005 SACHIN JOSHI KHUSHI RAM JOSHI 1 1 5 SHANTI BALLABH MEMORIAL I.C. 40 54 94 52.22
1630 PAURI GWL. 232130854088 KAILASH RAWAT SURJEET SINGH 1 1 5 S.V.M.I.C. JANKINAGAR 51 43 94 52.22
1631 PITHORAGARH 232130970073 PRACHI PANT JEEWAN CHANDRA
PANT 2 1 5 THA ASIAN SCADEMY
PITHORAGARH 38 56 94 52.22
1632 NANITAL 232130742126 HIMANSHU BISHT JEEVAN SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 BAL SANSAR IC KATHGODHAM 52 42 94 52.22
1633 BAGESHWAR 232130212030 POOJA KANDPAL URBA DATT KANDPAL 2 1 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 41 53 94 52.22
1634 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073025 AMIT BHANDARI UMMED SINGH
BHANDARI 1 1 5 G.I.C KHERAKHAL, NAWASU 50 44 94 52.22
1635 TEHRI GWL. 232131181047 SAURABH ASWAL PURAN SINGH ASWAL 1 4 5 GIC CHAKA 54 40 94 52.22
1636 CHAMPAWAT 232130425037 MOHIT NARIYAL UMESH NARIYAL 1 1 5 V V M I C CHAMPAWAT 51 43 94 52.22
1637 DEHRADUN 232130531058 SHUBHAM SINGH SATYA PAL SINGH
CHAUHAN 1 1 5 G.I.C MIYANWALA,D.DUN 46 48 94 52.22
1638 US NAGAR 232131283086 AJAY SINGH MOHAN SINGH 1 3 0 GHSS BANNAKHERA 46 48 94 52.22
1639 BAGESHWAR 232130214019 ABHISHEK PATHAK MOHAN CHANDRA
PATHAK 1 1 5 VVM IC KAPKOTE 40 54 94 52.22
1640 BAGESHWAR 232130212015 CHANDAN SINGH
DYARAKOTI KUDAN SINGH 1 1 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 48 46 94 52.22
Page 82 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1641 NANITAL 232130742021 SHUBHAM SINGH DILEEP KUMAR SINGH 1 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 35 59 94 52.22
1642 TEHRI GWL. 232131179059 HEMADRI GAIROLA DATA RAM GAIROLA 2 1 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. MADHI COLONY
CHAURAS 52 42 94 52.22
1643 TEHRI GWL. 232131181041 ANUKRITI SURESH CHANDRA
BHATT 2 1 5 J.D.P.K.S.B.V.M.I.C. 14 BIGHA 60 34 94 52.22
1644 UTTARKASHI 232131490009 NAVDEEP SINGH MANGAL SINGH 1 1 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 57 37 94 52.22
1645 DEHRADUN 232130533058 GARV CHAUHAN NARDEV SINGH 1 1 5 S.V.M.INTER COLLEGE
BABUGARH 55 39 94 52.22
1646 TEHRI GWL. 232131175004 ANJLI ASWAL NETAR SINGH 2 1 5 GIC GAJA 45 48 93 51.67
1647 PAURI GWL. 232130848011 RAJKUMAR VINOD KUMAR 1 2 5 GIC MAHADEVCHATTI 45 48 93 51.67
1648 NANITAL 232130742058 NIKHIL KUMAR RAWAT NEERAJ KUMAR
RAWAT 1 1 5 N.VALLEY S.S. SC. PANCHSHEEL-
12 KATHGODHAM 47 46 93 51.67
1649 US NAGAR 232131284061 MOHIT SINGH RAMESH SINGH 1 1 5 S.S. PUBLIC, GADARPUR 51 42 93 51.67
1650 CHAMOLI 232130317009 MAHAVEER SINGH SABBAR SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C. GHAT 41 52 93 51.67
1651 DEHRADUN 232130531134 AASHNA WAICHAL LATE ARVIND
WAICHAL 2 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 49 44 93 51.67
1652 DEHRADUN 232130531133 SAMRIDHI JAIN RAJESH KUMAR JAIN 2 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 47 46 93 51.67
1653 DEHRADUN 232130528121 POOJA RATURI LAGDISH RATURI 2 1 5 G.I.C KISANPUR 49 44 93 51.67
1654 HARIDWAR 232130635184 AVNEESH KUMAR
SAINI YASHPAL SAINI 1 4 5 GOVT INTER COLLEGE
ROORKEE 51 42 93 51.67
1655 HARIDWAR 232130634070 DIKSHA DHINGRA VINOD KR. DHINGRA 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 48 45 93 51.67
1656 US NAGAR 232131287307 POOJA MUKTI NATH 2 2 5 G.G.I.C PANTNAGAR 48 45 93 51.67
1657 HARIDWAR 232130634180 SAISTANAZ ANSARI A A ANSARI 2 1 5 MATA VAISHNO SCHOOL 46 47 93 51.67
1658 NANITAL 232130744020 Harshit Sexena Vivek Kumar Sexena 1 1 5 Lakes Inter natiion 51 42 93 51.67
1659 NANITAL 232130742098 MANIK PARIHAR GANESH SHANKAR
PARIHAAR 1 1 5 ST THERESA SR. SEC. SCHOOL
KATHGODAM 39 54 93 51.67
1660 ALMORA 232130103010 BHUVNESHWARI
VAISHNAV RAM KINKER DAS 2 1 5 GIC CHAUNALIA 45 48 93 51.67
Page 83 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1661 HARIDWAR 232130635052 AMAN TYAGI SAITSH KUMAR TYAGI 1 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N02 46 47 93 51.67
1662 PAURI GWL. 232130860016 HEMANT PANWAR GOVIND SINGH
PANWAR 1 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 51 42 93 51.67
1663 US NAGAR 232131286113 ANSHU SAXENA ANUP KUMAR SAXENA 2 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 52 41 93 51.67
1664 DEHRADUN 232130528145 SIDDHARTH BHATIA JAIDEEP SINGH BHATIA 1 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 53 40 93 51.67
1665 HARIDWAR 232130635153 DEVANSHI
CHAUDHARY VINAY KUMAR 2 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 47 46 93 51.67
1666 UTTARKASHI 232131391010 NIKITA SARKAR TAPAN KUMAR
SARKAR 2 1 5 GIC DUNDA 45 48 93 51.67
1667 DEHRADUN 232130533030 MANSHI PAL KAMLESH PAL 2 4 5 THE SAPIENCE SCH. LINE
JEEVAGARH 47 46 93 51.67
1668 US NAGAR 232131286038 SWARNIKA RAWAT V.P.S. RAWAT 2 1 5 MARIYA SSUMPTA CON. S.
KASHIPUR 51 42 93 51.67
1669 HARIDWAR 232130635134 MUKUL PATEL SANJAY KUMAR 1 1 5 ANAND SWARUP ARYA SVM
ROORKEE 52 41 93 51.67
1670 DEHRADUN 232130528114 JYOTI CHAUDHARY VIJAY SINGH
CHAUDHARY 2 1 4 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 48 45 93 51.67
1671 PAURI GWL. 232130854063 SHASHANK SUNIL KUMAR 1 1 5 M.S.K.S.V.M.I.C. KOT. 56 37 93 51.67
1672 US NAGAR 232131286002 MOHD. NASRUDIN NIZAM UDDIN 1 4 5 UDAYRAJ HINDU IC KASHIPUR 33 60 93 51.67
1673 TEHRI GWL. 232131179007 DEEPAK GAIROLA MADAN MOHAN
GAIROLA 1 1 5 G.I.C. NAGRAJA DHAR CHILEDI 47 46 93 51.67
1674 NANITAL 232130746009 AJAY PAL ANAND KUMAR 1 2 5 GIC PEORA 47 46 93 51.67
1675 BAGESHWAR 232130212026 PAWAN JOSHI VIPIN CHANDRA JOSHI 1 1 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 43 50 93 51.67
1676 US NAGAR 232131287158 ZAIBI ZAIDI GAUHAR ABBAS 2 1 5 HPS KICHHA 49 44 93 51.67
1677 DEHRADUN 232130533119 MOHD MOTUDDIN FXTYAZUDDIN 1 4 5 THE INDIAN PUBLIC SCH.
VIKASNAGAR 49 44 93 51.67
1678 PITHORAGARH 232130970061 KAUL SINGH DEWALI PUSHAKAR DEWALI 1 1 5 DAYANAND IC PITHORAGARH 46 47 93 51.67
1679 UTTARKASHI 232131490006 KAILASH SINGH RAM SINGH 1 1 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 37 56 93 51.67
1680 PITHORAGARH 232130970056 NIKHILBOHRA BAHADUR SINGH
BOHRA 1 1 5 DON BASCO HIGH SCHOOL 34 59 93 51.67
Page 84 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1681 US NAGAR 232131285084 SHABY IBNE HASAN 2 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 47 46 93 51.67
1682 PAURI GWL. 232130854116 GAURAV KUMAR SURENDRA PRASAD 1 1 5 G.I.C. KOTDWARA 52 41 93 51.67
1683 CHAMPAWAT 232130425036 SAURABH PANDEY R. K. PANDEY 1 1 5 V V M I C CHAMPAWAT 46 47 93 51.67
1684 CHAMOLI 232130318008 SAKSHI NAUTIYAL SANDEEP KUMAR
NAUTIYAL 2 1 0 SGRR PUBLIC SCH. GOPESHWAR 43 50 93 51.67
1685 DEHRADUN 232130531109 NITIN KUMAR ADESH KUMAR 1 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 53 40 93 51.67
1686 NANITAL 232130742146 RIYA TOMAR YOGENDRA KUMAR 2 1 5 A B M S.S.SC. FATEHPUR 49 44 93 51.67
1687 ALMORA 232130104008 GIRIESH SINGH BISHT NARENDRA SINGH
BISHT 1 1 5 GIC KHEERA 49 44 93 51.67
1688 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073012 SAURABH VINOD SINGH 1 1 0 G.H.S.S. PATHALIDHAR 44 49 93 51.67
1689 US NAGAR 232131287235 SURAJ GUPTA SHIVDAYAL GUPTA 1 4 5 JANTA IC RUDRAPUR 46 47 93 51.67
1690 CHAMOLI 232130320035 RAHUL DHOUNDIYAL T N DHOUNDIYAL 1 1 5 SGRR KPG 56 37 93 51.67
1691 BAGESHWAR 232130212013 PRIYANKA JOSGHI H.C.JOSHI 2 1 4 M.V.M.SR.SEC.SCH. BAGESHWAR 46 47 93 51.67
1692 BAGESHWAR 232130212021 PAWAN PRAKASH PRATAP RAM 1 2 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 46 47 93 51.67
1693 NANITAL 232130747081 GAURAV SATYAWALI GIRISH CHORA
SATYAWALI 1 1 5 GREAT MISSION PUBLIC SCHOOL 50 43 93 51.67
1694 ALMORA 232130110039 TANUJA JOSHI UMESH CHANDRA
JOSHI 2 1 5 VVMHSS RANIKHET 44 49 93 51.67
1695 CHAMPAWAT 232130425031 MINAKSHI BARDOLA DINESH CHANDRA
BARDOLA 2 1 5 V V M I C CHAMPAWAT 40 53 93 51.67
1696 UTTARKASHI 232131393006 PRAWESH RAWAT PREAM SINGH RAWAT 1 4 5 SUMAN GRAMAR H.S. BARKOT 49 44 93 51.67
1697 NANITAL 232130744027 Varun Kanwal Anand Singh Kanwal 1 1 5 BSS Mallital 39 54 93 51.67
1698 ALMORA 232130101041 GAURAV PANDEY KHEEMANAND
PANDEY 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 51 42 93 51.67
1699 US NAGAR 232131286056 MAMTA RAWAT GAJENDRA SINGH
RAWAT 2 1 5 GIC PARTAPPUR 47 46 93 51.67
1700 TEHRI GWL. 232131180003 SANJEEV PANWAR DEVI SINGH 1 1 5 GIC LAMBGAON 51 42 93 51.67
Page 85 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1701 CHAMOLI 232130323012 ASHWANI CHANDOLA RAKESH CHANDRA
CHANDOLA 1 1 5 GIC THARALI 37 56 93 51.67
1702 DEHRADUN 232130533081 SAURABH SHARMA SATISH KUMAR
SHARMA 1 1 5 S.V.M.INTER COLLEGE
BABUGARH 52 41 93 51.67
1703 ALMORA 232130110036 MANISH JOSHI JAGDISH CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 VVMHSS RANIKHET 54 39 93 51.67
1704 TEHRI GWL. 232131181035 ARCHANA RAWAT PURAN SINGH RAWAT 2 1 5 J.D.P.K.S.B.V.M.I.C. 14 BIGHA 49 44 93 51.67
1705 DEHRADUN 232130531131 UJJWAL RAWAT HARSHVARDHAN
RAWAT 1 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 52 41 93 51.67
1706 PITHORAGARH 232130969009 SANJAY KAPRI ISHWARI KAPRI 1 1 5 G.I.C. TOTANAULA 49 44 93 51.67
1707 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073109 HIMANSHU NAUTIYAL VINOD NAUTIYAL 1 1 5 AGASTYA C.A. I.
C.AGASTYAMUNI 50 43 93 51.67
1708 PAURI GWL. 232130855008 ANKIT RAMOLA PREM SINGH RAMOLA 1 1 5 JIC SURKHET 50 42 92 51.11
1709 TEHRI GWL. 232131181031 VINAY SINGH
KAINTURA SHOORVEER SINGH 1 1 5 GHSS NEER 49 43 92 51.11
1710 HARIDWAR 232130635042 APOORVA SAINI BRAHAM PAL SINGH
SAINI 2 4 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 46 46 92 51.11
1711 DEHRADUN 232130532059 SHASHANK JOSHI ANIL JOSHI 1 1 5 PYDS LEARNING ACADEMY
PURKAL 43 49 92 51.11
1712 HARIDWAR 232130635183 RAJAT SHIVA VINOD SHIVA 1 2 5 GOVT INTER COLLEGE
ROORKEE 50 42 92 51.11
1713 PITHORAGARH 232130970043 AJAY SINGH RAPHAL DIGAR SINGH RAPHAL 1 1 5 GIC DIGT0LI 47 45 92 51.11
1714 HARIDWAR 232130635054 MAMALI SAMANTARY ASWANI KUMAR
SAMANTARY 2 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N02 48 44 92 51.11
1715 CHAMOLI 232130316036 DINESH CHANDRA SHANTA PRASAD 1 1 5 GIC KUNIGAD 48 44 92 51.11
1716 DEHRADUN 232130533098 ANKIT CHATAR SINGH 1 1 5 M.A.G.I.C YAMUNA COL.
DAKPATHAR 42 50 92 51.11
1717 TEHRI GWL. 232131179061 MONIKA BISHT PRITHVI SINGH BISHT 2 1 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. MADHI COLONY
CHAURAS 50 42 92 51.11
1718 DEHRADUN 232130531071 KAJAL RAWAT RAJENDRA SINGH
RAWAT 2 1 5 S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE 48 44 92 51.11
1719 NANITAL 232130744062 Devendra Mehta Bachchi Singh Mehta 1 1 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 48 44 92 51.11
1720 HARIDWAR 232130634090 PRAJAKTA SANAS SANDIP SANAS 2 1 5 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR 41 51 92 51.11
Page 86 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1721 NANITAL 232130744061 Subham Bhatt Bhairav Datt Bhatt 1 1 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 48 44 92 51.11
1722 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073100 PRABHAT BISHT JAGESHWAR SINGH 1 1 5 M.G.G.S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE
BELANI 45 47 92 51.11
1723 DEHRADUN 232130528266 PARVEEN CHAND D S KUMAI 1 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 56 36 92 51.11
1724 PAURI GWL. 232130854098 NEELAM UDAY SINGH RAWAT 2 1 5 R.C.D. PUBLIC SC. SHIVRAJPUR 42 50 92 51.11
1725 TEHRI GWL. 232131178042 MOHIT UNIYAL MAHAVEER PRASAD
UNIYAL 1 1 5 GOVT.I.C. HINDOLAKHAL 42 50 92 51.11
1726 US NAGAR 232131283015 GEETANJALI ADHIKARI DAN SINGH 2 1 0 BCSF IC BAZPUR 55 37 92 51.11
1727 DEHRADUN 232130528140 RAGINI GUSAIN RAJ KUMAR GUSAIN 2 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 48 44 92 51.11
1728 US NAGAR 232131287207 PRANJAL THAREJA LOVELEEN KUMAR
THAREJA 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 45 47 92 51.11
1729 UTTARKASHI 232131395003 POOJA RAWAT NAGENDRA SINGH 2 1 5 S.V.M. 44 48 92 51.11
1730 DEHRADUN 232130533040 VISHAL JOSHI DEVDUTT JOSHI 1 3 5 THE SAPIENCE SCH. LINE
JEEVAGARH 40 52 92 51.11
1731 DEHRADUN 232130528221 AANCHAL SOMVEER 2 2 5 G.G.I.C.KARGI 46 46 92 51.11
1732 US NAGAR 232131287298 BABITA KARKI DAN SINGH KARKI 2 1 5 G.G.I.C PANTNAGAR 51 41 92 51.11
1733 TEHRI GWL. 232131181061 SHIVANI PETWAL BHAGWATI PETWAL 2 1 5 SGRR P.SCH. NARENDRANAGAR 43 49 92 51.11
1734 TEHRI GWL. 232131179018 SANDEEP NEGI BALBIR SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 G.I.C. DANGCHAURA 44 48 92 51.11
1735 BAGESHWAR 232130214015 ANIL SINGH DIWAN SINGH 1 1 5 VVM IC KAPKOTE 41 51 92 51.11
1736 BAGESHWAR 232130213089 DEEPTI PARIHAR VIRENDRA S PARIHAR 2 1 5 ST ADAMS PUBLIC SCHOOL
GARUR 47 45 92 51.11
1737 US NAGAR 232131287299 BHARTI D.S PUNDIR 2 1 5 G.G.I.C PANTNAGAR 53 39 92 51.11
1738 US NAGAR 232131287105 NEERJA GANGWAR BHOOP RAM GANGWAR 2 1 5 S.G.N.G.I.C. RUDRAPUR 39 53 92 51.11
1739 US NAGAR 232131286095 SOFIYA ANSARI SHAHID HUSAIN 2 1 5 KAVITA MORDEN P.H.S.
KASHIPUR 39 53 92 51.11
1740 NANITAL 232130742150 SOMYA JOSHI LALIT MOHAN JOSHI 2 1 5 ARYAMAN VBBIRLI OF
LEARNING HALDWANI 51 41 92 51.11
Page 87 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1741 ALMORA 232130104020 MANISHA RAWAT KHEEM SINGH RAWAT 2 1 5 GGIC MASI 43 49 92 51.11
1742 CHAMPAWAT 232130425055 TARUN KHARKWAL RAJENDRA KHARKWAL 1 1 5 L C R V V M I C TANKPUR 42 50 92 51.11
1743 BAGESHWAR 232130212022 BHUPESH KUMAR BHUPAL RAM ARYA 1 2 5 V.V.M.I.C. MANDALSERA 52 40 92 51.11
1744 US NAGAR 232131288084 VIKRAM BISWAS VIRENDRA BISWAS 1 1 5 G.I.C. SHAKTI FARM 49 43 92 51.11
1745 ALMORA 232130101021 HARSHITA TEWARI SUNIL KUMAR TEWARI 2 1 5 KURMANCHAL ACADEMY 43 49 92 51.11
1746 DEHRADUN 232130531040 NAJISH JAMEELAHMED 2 4 5 G.I.C BARONWALA JOLLY D.DUN 48 44 92 51.11
1747 TEHRI GWL. 232131178006 VISHNU KANT RAJESH KUMAR 1 1 5 GOVT.I.C. CHAMARADEVI 50 42 92 51.11
1748 DEHRADUN 232130531067 PRADEEP KUMAR RAMPREET PRAJAPATI 1 1 5 S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE 41 51 92 51.11
1749 NANITAL 232130742167 KAMLA GAUNIYA CHANDAN SINGH
GAUNIYA 2 1 5 INTER COLLEGE LAKHANMANDI
CHORGALIYA 49 43 92 51.11
1750 ALMORA 232130110009 PALLAVI MEHRA NARENDRA SINGH
MEHRA 2 1 5 GGIC RANIKHET 47 45 92 51.11
1751 TEHRI GWL. 232131181044 NEHA SINGH RAMSHRAN SINGH 2 1 5 J.D.P.K.S.B.V.M.I.C. 14 BIGHA 45 47 92 51.11
1752 PAURI GWL. 232130860011 PRAVEEN SINGH KRISHNACHANDRA
SINGH RAUTHAN 1 1 5 GIC SRINAGAR 47 45 92 51.11
1753 US NAGAR 232131285097 RAJAT KUMAR SANJAY KUMAR 1 1 5 RLS SVM IC MAHUADABRA,
JASPUR 44 48 92 51.11
1754 PITHORAGARH 232130963032 PIYUSH UPRETI DEVAKI NANDAN
UPRETI 1 1 5 GIC CHAURMANYA 44 48 92 51.11
1755 PAURI GWL. 232130858003 VISHWANATH RAMAN BHAGWAT SARAN
BURAKOTI 1 1 5 G H S S KIMGARI 59 33 92 51.11
1756 US NAGAR 232131287091 JYOTI JOSHI HARISH JOSHI 2 1 0 G.G.H.S NAGLA 47 45 92 51.11
1757 HARIDWAR 232130638008 PRAVESH KUMAR
SINGHWAL MADEN SINGH 1 2 5 C.B.D.I.C. JHABRERA 45 47 92 51.11
1758 NANITAL 232130742093 VIJAY FARSHWAN SADO SINGH
FARSHWAN 1 1 5
DON BOSCO SENIOR SEC. SCH.
HIMMATPUR CHAUMWAL 41 51 92 51.11
1759 ALMORA 232130108045 Neha Sah Naveen Lal Sah 2 1 5 VHSS DWARAHAT 48 44 92 51.11
1760 DEHRADUN 232130531047 JAIPRAKASH YADAV BRAHMDEV YADAV 1 4 5 S.B.M.INTER COLLEGE RISHIKESH 50 42 92 51.11
Page 88 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1761 DEHRADUN 232130528343 BARU SINGH RANA HEERA SINGH RANA 1 3 5 L.B. V. INT. COLLEGE 4 VISHNU
ROAD 45 47 92 51.11
1762 ALMORA 232130110038 PAWAN KUMAR BHATT GHANANAD BHATT 1 1 5 VVMHSS RANIKHET 41 51 92 51.11
1763 NANITAL 232130747022 NIRMLA BISHT TRILOK SINGH 2 1 5 GGIC RAM NAGAR 38 54 92 51.11
1764 DEHRADUN 232130533071 AMANMATTHANI CHANDRA KISHORE
MATTHANI 1 1 5 THE INDIAN PUBLIC SCH.
VIKASNAGAR 55 37 92 51.11
1765 UTTARKASHI 232131490014 SAURABH BHATT RAMESH PRASAD
BHATT 1 1 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 44 48 92 51.11
1766 US NAGAR 232131288044 PANKAJ RANA SURAJ RANA 1 3 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 50 42 92 51.11
1767 BAGESHWAR 232130214014 CHANDRIKA DARWAN SINGH 2 1 5 VVM IC KAPKOTE 47 45 92 51.11
1768 CHAMOLI 232130318006 ANKITA THAPLIYAL DINESH CHANDRA
THAPLIYAL 2 1 0 G.G.H.S. NAIGWAR
SUBHASHNAGAR 45 47 92 51.11
1769 US NAGAR 232131285070 HARSHIT GYANENDRA GAUR 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 50 42 92 51.11
1770 NANITAL 232130742134 PRACHI VERMA SURESH VERMA 2 1 5 DOON PUBLIC SCHOOL KHOLIA
COMPOUND 40 52 92 51.11
1771 CHAMOLI 232130322008 RAHUL SINGH MANWAR SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C.NARAYANBAGAR 50 42 92 51.11
1772 DEHRADUN 232130533069 SHAKIR ALI ASGAR ALI 1 1 5 THE INDIAN PUBLIC SCH.
VIKASNAGAR 51 41 92 51.11
1773 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073005 DIVYA BHANDARI SANJAY BEER
BHANDARI 1 1 0 G.I.C BASUKEDAR 43 49 92 51.11
1774 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073036 NAVEEN SINGH NARESH CHAUDHARI 1 1 5 G.I.C. LADOLI 39 53 92 51.11
1775 DEHRADUN 232130530021 DIKSHA DWIVEDI UMAKANT DWIVEDI 2 1 5 GIC KALSI 46 46 92 51.11
1776 PITHORAGARH 232130970016 JAYA JOSHI SHEKHAR JOSHI 2 1 5 GGIC AICHOLI 44 48 92 51.11
1777 US NAGAR 232131285098 KULDEEP SINGH LAL SINGH 1 2 5 RLS SVM IC MAHUADABRA,
JASPUR 47 44 91 50.56
1778 US NAGAR 232131286022 PARVEEN CHATURVEDI SUMAN KUMAR
CHATURDEVI 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 45 46 91 50.56
1779 CHAMOLI 232130316039 REENA INDRA SINGH 2 1 5 GIC DEVALKOT 39 52 91 50.56
1780 DEHRADUN 232130533050 PRIYANKA ASWAL DHANBIR SINGH
ASWAL 2 1 5 SUMMER FIELD SCH.
HERBERTPUR 42 49 91 50.56
Page 89 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1781 BAGESHWAR 232130213106 PRATEEK KUMAR KAILASH CHANDRA
ARYA 1 2 5 ST ADAMS PUBLIC SCHOOL
GARUR 49 42 91 50.56
1782 DEHRADUN 232130533064 PREETI SEHGAL RAKESH KUMAR 2 2 5 VIKAS NIKETAN HIGH SCHOOL 54 37 91 50.56
1783 HARIDWAR 232130635032 NEHA ARORA LALITA ARORA 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 47 44 91 50.56
1784 US NAGAR 232131287142 NEERAJ KUMAR SHIVSHANKER 1 1 5 S.K.M.A. INTER COLLEGE KICHHA 48 43 91 50.56
1785 US NAGAR 232131287022 Anushka Prasad Mr.Deepak Prasad 2 2 5 R.A.N PUB.
S. RUDRAPUR 41 50 91 50.56
1786 DEHRADUN 232130531089 PRADEEP SINGH MALCHAND 1 2 0 REETA G.I.C. GARHI SHYAMPUR 42 49 91 50.56
1787 DEHRADUN 232130533091 NILESH SHARMA KIRPA RAM 1 3 5 THE SAPIENCE SCH. LINE
JEEVAGARH 47 44 91 50.56
1788 NANITAL 232130742161 MANSI NIGALTIA B S NIGALTIA 2 1 5 GURUKUL INTERNATIONAL
SCHOOL HALDWANI 54 37 91 50.56
1789 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071018 ABHINAV POSTI RAJEEV POSTI 1 1 5 G.I.C LAMGAUNDI 41 50 91 50.56
1790 DEHRADUN 232130528243 PRIYANSHI S.GHALE 2 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 48 43 91 50.56
1791 BAGESHWAR 232130213043 NEHA KANDPAL C S KANDPAL 2 1 5 ST ADAMS PUBLIC SCHOOL
GARUR 56 35 91 50.56
1792 US NAGAR 232131289056 RAVI BISHT KUNDAL SINGH BISHT 1 1 4 SHIKSHA BHARATI IC KHATIMA 45 46 91 50.56
1793 US NAGAR 232131286035 VIVEK SINGH PAYAL VIKAS SHIGH PAYAL 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 50 41 91 50.56
1794 DEHRADUN 232130531023 RIYA JAIN NARENDRA JAIN 2 1 5 H.G.ADARSH KANYA I COLLEGE
RISHIKESH 42 49 91 50.56
1795 DEHRADUN 232130530002 RUCHI CHAUHAN AMAR SINGH
CHAUHAN 2 3 5 GGHS HARIPUR 45 46 91 50.56
1796 DEHRADUN 232130528208 KIRAN GHANSALA KULDEEP GHANSALA 2 1 5 G.G.I.C.LAKHIBAGH 49 42 91 50.56
1797 PAURI GWL. 232130851032 SUMIT MANRAL NARENDRA MANRAL 1 1 5 G.I.C. SARI 46 45 91 50.56
1798 DEHRADUN 232130528247 MANSI BINJOLA H.BINJOLA 2 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 60 31 91 50.56
1799 PAURI GWL. 232130860072 MONIKA MAHESH KASHYAP 2 2 5 GGIC SRINAGAR 49 42 91 50.56
1800 NANITAL 232130740018 MAMTA JOSHI MATHURA DATT 2 1 5 GGIC BETALGHAT 48 43 91 50.56
Page 90 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1801 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073034 AKASH CHANDRA RAM LAL TAMTA 1 2 5 G.H.S.S BEENA, GHOLTIR 42 49 91 50.56
1802 PITHORAGARH 232130970005 YOGESH BHATT DAYA KRISHNA BHATT 1 1 5 DAYASAGAR IC PITHORAGARH 47 44 91 50.56
1803 TEHRI GWL. 232131181009 PANKAJ SAJWAN BETAL SINGH SAJWAN 1 1 5 GIC NARENDRA NAGAR 55 36 91 50.56
1804 US NAGAR 232131287128 RITESH KUMAR RAMESH CHAND 1 1 5 B.B.IC RUDRAPUR 48 43 91 50.56
1805 CHAMOLI 232130316024 SURAJ PANWAR MANWAR SINGH 1 1 5 JSNSN GAIRSAIN 46 45 91 50.56
1806 PAURI GWL. 232130854051 PRAKRITI CHAUHAN VIMAL SINGH 1 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 48 43 91 50.56
1807 US NAGAR 232131283069 SACHIN KUMAR SATPAL SINGH 1 2 0 LBSHSS BAZPUR 40 51 91 50.56
1808 US NAGAR 232131285079 DIPYANTI HARI SINGH 2 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 37 54 91 50.56
1809 DEHRADUN 232130528252 NITIN JOSHI M.L.JOSHI 1 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 47 44 91 50.56
1810 NANITAL 232130747050 MEENAKSHI DANGWAL RAM SINGH DANGWAL 2 1 4 M PIC RMR 43 48 91 50.56
1811 CHAMOLI 232130318025 MANDEEP SINGH J.S. BARTWAL 1 1 0 G.I.C. BACCHER 49 42 91 50.56
1812 NANITAL 232130742187 ROSHANI BHOJ OMPAL SINGH BHOJ 2 1 5
GOVT GIRLS INTER COLLEGE
DHAULAKHERA HALDWANI 41 50 91 50.56
1813 NANITAL 232130742079 RACHANA JOSHI GIRISH CHANDRA
JOSHI 2 1 5 SARASWATI VID.MANDIR IC
PANT COLONY 44 47 91 50.56
1814 NANITAL 232130746098 MOHIT KUMAR
CHAUDHARY KARAMBIR SINGH 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 48 43 91 50.56
1815 ALMORA 232130104006 KARUNA VERMA MAHESH LAL VERMA 2 4 5 G I C MASI 40 51 91 50.56
1816 TEHRI GWL. 232131179026 ANOOP NEGI BHUPENDRA SINGH
NEGI 1 1 5 G.I.C. KILKILESHWAR 51 40 91 50.56
1817 US NAGAR 232131285060 SUDEESH KUMAR VIJAYPAL SINGH 1 2 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 46 45 91 50.56
1818 US NAGAR 232131285036 JUVER ALAM MOH. AYYUB 1 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 51 40 91 50.56
1819 DEHRADUN 232130533025 MEGHA CHAUHAN SINGHA .S.CHAUHAN 2 3 4 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 42 49 91 50.56
1820 CHAMOLI 232130322015 SANJAY PURSOTAM 1 1 5 G.I.C KULSARI 43 48 91 50.56
Page 91 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1821 CHAMOLI 232130323021 MOHIT BHARDWAJ DINESH CHANDRA
BHARDWAJ 1 1 5 GIC THARALI 46 45 91 50.56
1822 PITHORAGARH 232130963017 PARACHI JOSHI RADHA KRISHAN JOSHI 2 1 5 GGIC BERINAG 57 34 91 50.56
1823 CHAMPAWAT 232130426034 RANJANA BISHT RAJKUMAR SINGH
BISHT 2 1 5 VIVEKANAND VMIC 42 49 91 50.56
1824 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073061 ABHILASH CHANDRA SHAMBHU CHARAN 1 2 0 G.I.C. RATURA 49 42 91 50.56
1825 PAURI GWL. 232130854102 VIMAL SINGH BHARAT SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C. DUGADDA 49 42 91 50.56
1826 NANITAL 232130742067 SHUBHAM JOSHI JEEVAN CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5
GOVT. INTER COLLEGE
LAMACHOUR HALDWANI 42 49 91 50.56
1827 US NAGAR 232131285073 NISHA RANI NARESH SINGH 2 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 43 48 91 50.56
1828 TEHRI GWL. 232131179010 SAKSHI PARMAR TEJPAL SINGH PARMAR 2 1 5 G.H.S.S. DANG KARAKOT 47 44 91 50.56
1829 TEHRI GWL. 232131182016 NEERAJ BHATT DINESH PRASAD 1 1 5 SS RAWAT GIC NAINBAG 48 43 91 50.56
1830 CHAMOLI 232130323015 DEEKSHANT PUROHIT UMESH PUROHIT 1 1 5 GIC THARALI 37 54 91 50.56
1831 DEHRADUN 232130528052 TAMESH KUMAR AVDSH KUMAR 1 2 5 KV FRI NEW FOREST 44 46 90 50
1832 DEHRADUN 232130528209 MAHEEM FATIMA IRSHAD KHAN 2 1 5 G.G.I.C.LAKHIBAGH 51 39 90 50.00
1833 DEHRADUN 232130528296 USHA HARI RAM 2 1 5 S.G.N.P.MAHIL I.C. KHURBURA 43 47 90 50.00
1834 DEHRADUN 232130532046 ANUSHKA REKHI HARISH REKHI 2 1 5 UNISON WORLD SCH. KIRSALI
GREENS 42 48 90 50.00
1835 US NAGAR 232131287182 ALOK PANDEY D N PANDEY 1 1 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 46 44 90 50.00
1836 US NAGAR 232131287162 ANMOLDEEP SINGH MANMOHAN SINGH 1 1 5 S.G.N.P.S RUDRAPUR 47 43 90 50.00
1837 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073087 ROBIN BEG JUNESH BEG 1 4 5 G.I.C. BHIRI 45 45 90 50.00
1838 HARIDWAR 232130635209 AKSHAY SHARMA MAM CHAND SHARMA 1 1 5 GOVT INTER COLLEGE
ROORKEE 47 43 90 50.00
1839 NANITAL 232130742226 NEHA BHATT B M BHATT 2 1 5
MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR
HALDWANI POST OFFICE 44 46 90 50.00
1840 NANITAL 232130744037 Chandra Ballabh Devi Ram 1 2 5 LPGIC 46 44 90 50
Page 92 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1841 DEHRADUN 232130531010 SACHI CHAURASIA SANJAY CHAURASIA 2 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 44 46 90 50.00
1842 CHAMPAWAT 232130425005 NEERAJ CHANDRA
JOSHI GANESH DATT JOSHI 1 1 5 GHSS AMBAG 48 42 90 50.00
1843 DEHRADUN 232130531120 AKHIL BASLIYAL BACHI RAM BASLIYAL 1 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 41 49 90 50.00
1844 NANITAL 232130746120 PRABHAKAR KUMAR SHYAM DEV 1 2 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 46 44 90 50
1845 NANITAL 232130742136 DEEKSHA BASERA SURENDRA SINGH
BASERA 2 1 5 G I C DAULATPUR 48 42 90 50.00
1846 US NAGAR 232131286115 DIVYA PANTH HIMANSHU PANT 2 1 5 VISION VALLY SCHOOL
KASHIPUR 43 47 90 50.00
1847 DEHRADUN 232130528188 ABHISHEK GOSWAMI RAVINDRA GOSWAMI 1 4 5 G.I.C PATEL NAGAR 45 45 90 50.00
1848 HARIDWAR 232130634173 ADEEBA KURESHI N A QURESHI 2 1 5 MATA VAISHNO SCHOOL 43 47 90 50
1849 DEHRADUN 232130533056 MAYANK DIMRI DEVKINANDAN DIMRI 1 1 5 S.V.M.INTER COLLEGE
BABUGARH 49 41 90 50.00
1850 TEHRI GWL. 232131175066 RESHMA KHAN TAHIR KHAN 2 4 5 SVM IC 46 44 90 50.00
1851 DEHRADUN 232130531111 SONAL SUBBA YOGENDRA SUBBA 2 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 46 44 90 50.00
1852 HARIDWAR 232130634019 VISHAL DHIMAN JAIPAL DHIMAN 1 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 55 35 90 50.00
1853 NANITAL 232130742236 RAKESH SINGH
ADHIKARI
DIWAN SINGH
ADHIKARI 1 1 5
GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE
BINDUKHERA LALKUAN 49 41 90 50.00
1854 UTTARKASHI 232131393024 SANDEEP RANA DABBAL SINGH 1 4 5 D.R.R.S.V.M.H.S.SCHMUNGRA 45 45 90 50.00
1855 BAGESHWAR 232130212014 RAJESH SINGH MEHTA BHAUPAL SINGH 1 1 5 G.H.S.S. AREY 44 46 90 50.00
1856 HARIDWAR 232130635192 AVINASH KUMAR
SINGH RAM SHANKAR SINGH 1 1 5 ANAND SWARUP ARYA SVM
ROORKEE 44 46 90 50.00
1857 PAURI GWL. 232130860039 ANJALI GARIYA HEERA GARIYA 2 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 49 41 90 50.00
1858 HARIDWAR 232130634045 MOHIT ASTIK SUNIL KR ASTIK 1 2 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 38 52 90 50.00
1859 DEHRADUN 232130531143 DEEPESH CHHETRI CHITRA BAHA.
CHHETRI 1 1 5 DOO P SCHOOL BHANIYAWALA 42 48 90 50.00
1860 DEHRADUN 232130533014 SHREYA GUPTA NAVEEN KUMAR
GUPTA 2 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 50 40 90 50.00
Page 93 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1861 NANITAL 232130744035 Vinit Kushwah Natthi Lal 1 4 5 SPGGIC Bhimtal 49 41 90 50.00
1862 US NAGAR 232131287230 RAVI KUMAR ANIL SARKAR 1 2 5 JANTA IC RUDRAPUR 49 41 90 50
1863 US NAGAR 232131287303 KIRAN UTTAM PRASAD 2 2 5 G.G.I.C PANTNAGAR 44 46 90 50
1864 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073039 NEERAJ SINGH RAJENDRA SINGH 1 1 0 G.I.C. GANESH NAGER 47 43 90 50.00
1865 CHAMPAWAT 232130425039 LALIT SINGH AAN SINGH 1 1 5 V V M I C CHAMPAWAT 37 53 90 50.00
1866 NANITAL 232130742128 HEMLATA JOSHI GIRISH CHANDRA
JOSHI 2 1 5 G G I C DAULIYA HALDUCHAUR
NAINITAL 41 49 90 50.00
1867 PAURI GWL. 232130854067 JYOTI RAWAT SATISH RAWAT 2 1 5 G.I.C. MATIYALI 43 47 90 50.00
1868 US NAGAR 232131284034 AMISHA TRIPATHI RAVINDER KUMAR 2 1 5 RAJ RANI KANYA IC GADARPUR 46 44 90 50.00
1869 NANITAL 232130742083 HARSHITA WAILA K.C. WAILA 2 1 5
DON BOSCO SENIOR SEC. SCH.
HIMMATPUR CHAUMWAL 45 45 90 50.00
1870 BAGESHWAR 232130213072 DIKSHA JOSHI PRAKASH CHANDRA
JOSHI 2 1 5 JNV SIMAR 47 43 90 50.00
1871 CHAMPAWAT 232130427019 KISOR SINGH BISHT HAYAT SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 G.I.C. DEVIDHURA 44 46 90 50.00
1872 US NAGAR 232131288050 PRADEEP BHARTI RAM AASHRE BHARTI 1 2 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 43 47 90 50
1873 NANITAL 232130746006 KAMAL KABDAL DEVKI NANDAN
KABDAL 1 1 5 GIC PEORA 41 49 90 50.00
1874 CHAMPAWAT 232130425054 HARSHIT JAISWAL DINESH JAISWAL 1 4 5 L C R V V M I C TANKPUR 41 49 90 50.00
1875 UTTARKASHI 232131395010 NARESH CHANDRA
SHAH
GULAB CHANDRA
SHAH 1 2 5 S.V.M. 48 42 90 50
1876 PAURI GWL. 232130854090 SAURABH KUMAR SHASHI SHEKHER 1 1 5 S.V.M.I.C. JANKINAGAR 36 54 90 50.00
1877 DEHRADUN 232130531080 SAURABH UNIYAL KHEMRAJ UNIYAL 1 4 5 GLACIER PUBLIC SCHOOL
TUNAWALA 46 44 90 50.00
1878 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071017 KANCHAN RAWAT JAGAT SINGH 2 1 5 G.I.C PALDWARI 46 44 90 50.00
1879 NANITAL 232130742048 ANANT MAHTOLIA ASHOK KUMAR
MAHTOTLA 1 1 4 N.VALLEY S.S. SC. PANCHSHEEL-
12 KATHGODHAM 43 47 90 50.00
1880 HARIDWAR 232130634016 SHIVAM WALIA CHANDRRASHEKHAR
WALI 1 4 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 45 45 90 50.00
Page 94 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1881 ALMORA 232130101028 SHREYA TIWARI GYANENDRA KUMAR
TIWARI 2 1 5 KURMANCHAL ACADEMY 43 47 90 50.00
1882 US NAGAR 232131288001 AAKANSHA MITTAL PAWAN KUMAR
MITTAL 2 1 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 45 45 90 50.00
1883 DEHRADUN 232130531117 DEVNARAYAN RAWAT JEETAR SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 44 46 90 50.00
1884 ALMORA 232130101008 SAKSHI TAMTA HEM CHANDRA TAMTA 2 2 5 RAJA ANAND SINGH GOVT. I.C. 48 42 90 50
1885 ALMORA 232130101018 GARVIT BANAULA MOHAN SINGH
BANAULA 1 1 5 BEERSHEBA SEN . SEC. S. B.D.
PARISAR 45 45 90 50.00
1886 ALMORA 232130110002 HARSHITA SAH NIRMAL SAH 2 1 5 GGIC RANIKHET 46 44 90 50.00
1887 NANITAL 232130742028 HARSHIT JOSHI GOVIND CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 NIRMALA CON. SR S.S.
KATHGODHAM 46 44 90 50.00
1888 DEHRADUN 232130533093 KAJAL NAUTIYAL DIGAMBER NAUTIYAL 2 1 5 SUMMER FIELD SCH.
HERBERTPUR 54 36 90 50.00
1889 TEHRI GWL. 232131175067 SAKSHI SAJWAN MANBEER SINGH 2 1 5 SVM IC 45 45 90 50.00
1890 NANITAL 232130742154 SUNDRAM DIXIT VED PRAKASH DIXIT 2 1 1 DOON PUBLIC SCHOOL KHOLIA
COMPOUND 42 48 90 50.00
1891 DEHRADUN 232130533041 MOHD TOWHA MOHD MUSSA 1 3 5 THE SAPIENCE SCH. LINE
JEEVAGARH 40 49 89 49.44
1892 DEHRADUN 232130528066 NAVEEN BHADRI KISHORI BHADRI 1 1 5 SARA DEV IC DEEPNAGAR 45 44 89 49.44
1893 TEHRI GWL. 232131174011 AMIT RATURI OMPRAKASH RATURI 1 1 5 GIC JAKHNIDHAR 46 43 89 49.44
1894 DEHRADUN 232130531005 SAHIL KANOJIA ROSHAN LAL KANOJIA 1 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 46 43 89 49.44
1895 UTTARKASHI 232131392009 VIPIN KUMAR BIJENDRA LAL 1 2 5 GHSS THADIYAR 41 48 89 49.44
1896 NANITAL 232130747047 ROSHAN AMDOLA SDORATMANI AMDOLA 1 1 5 M PIC RMR 53 36 89 49.44
1897 NANITAL 232130742091 MANISHA KABDWAL HITENDRA NATH
KABDWAL 2 1 5
DON BOSCO SENIOR SEC. SCH.
HIMMATPUR CHAUMWAL 41 48 89 49.44
1898 HARIDWAR 232130635064 ARSHIT TYAGI ANIL KUMAR TYAGI 1 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N02 41 48 89 49.44
1899 ALMORA 232130105006 ROHIT JOSHI RAMESH CH. JOSHI 1 1 0 GANDHI I.C. PANUWANAULA 44 45 89 49.44
1900 PAURI GWL. 232130854066 MAULSHREE VINIT NAITHANI 2 1 5 BLOOMING VALE PUBLIC
SCHOOL 49 40 89 49.44
Page 95 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1901 DEHRADUN 232130528143 SHREY BARTHWAL ANOOP BARTHWAL 1 1 5 ST. MARY'S SEC. SCH. CLEMENT
TOWN 44 45 89 49.44
1902 NANITAL 232130743003 KAVITA JAKHWAL GOPAL SINGH
JAKHWAL 2 1 5 GGIC KOTABAGH 38 51 89 49.44
1903 PAURI GWL. 232130856014 SHRADHA LAKHERA SHAILENDRA LAKHERA 2 1 5 B.R.N.M.P.S. PAURI 52 37 89 49.44
1904 DEHRADUN 232130531136 NIDHI JAKHMOLA SUBHAKAR JAKHMOLA 2 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 45 44 89 49.44
1905 US NAGAR 232131287262 MANSI SHARMA RAMPRAKASH 2 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 52 37 89 49.44
1906 HARIDWAR 232130638002 TANVI CHAUDHARY NAREDER SINGH 2 4 5 S.V.M.R.I.C ROOKEE 43 46 89 49.44
1907 CHAMOLI 232130316046 DAULAT GUDAL SINGH 1 1 5 SVMIC GAIRSAIN 47 42 89 49.44
1908 PAURI GWL. 232130860062 KANCHAN BAGHAN SINGH
RAWAT 2 1 5 GGIC SRINAGAR 46 43 89 49.44
1909 HARIDWAR 232130635043 NEETA GARG SHARAD KUMAR 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 44 45 89 49.44
1910 NANITAL 232130744133 Prachi Rawat D.S.Rawat 2 1 5 MLS Balika Vidhya Mandir 47 42 89 49.44
1911 BAGESHWAR 232130213001 HEMLATA SAH KAILASH LAL SAH 2 1 5 KHOLIYA VIVEKANAND IC 48 41 89 49.44
1912 DEHRADUN 232130533008 ARZOO KHAN YOUNUS KHAN 2 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 52 37 89 49.44
1913 US NAGAR 232131286108 KAJAL SEHRAWAT DEVRAJ SINGH 2 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 62 27 89 49.44
1914 DEHRADUN 232130528303 PRASHANT SATI VINOD SATI 1 1 5 S.G.G.R.I.C. NEHRUGRAM 39 50 89 49.44
1915 US NAGAR 232131287304 MANISHA BHAGAT J.C BHAGAT 2 1 5 G.G.I.C PANTNAGAR 43 46 89 49.44
1916 DEHRADUN 232130528154 YASH CHAUHAN HUKUM SINGH
CHAUHAN 1 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL NEHRUGRAM 40 49 89 49.44
1917 ALMORA 232130110044 HARSHIT PANT REBADHAR PANT 1 1 5 APS RANIKHET 45 44 89 49.44
1918 UTTARKASHI 232131392006 RUCHI YASHPAL 2 1 5 GIC MORI 49 40 89 49.44
1919 ALMORA 232130108042 Shivali Mathpal Navin Chadra Mathpal 2 1 5 VHSS DWARAHAT 47 42 89 49.44
1920 BAGESHWAR 232130213041 AMIT KUMAR RAMESH RAM 1 2 5 GHSS AMSYARI 47 42 89 49.44
Page 96 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1921 UTTARKASHI 232131393015 PALLAVI GUSAIN RAKESH GUSAIN 2 1 5 SUMAN GRAMAR H.S. BARKOT 53 36 89 49.44
1922 CHAMPAWAT 232130426029 AAYUSHI PANDEY JANARDAN PANDEY 2 1 5 VIVEKANAND VMIC 39 50 89 49.44
1923 DEHRADUN 232130533031 VIVEK LAMGARIYA BHAGWAN SINGH
LAXMAN 1 1 5 S.VM.INTER COLLEGE
BABUGARH 48 41 89 49.44
1924 US NAGAR 232131286032 AVIRAL SHARMA VINOD SHARMA 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 46 43 89 49.44
1925 US NAGAR 232131284045 ANKIT KUMAR MUNNA LAL 1 1 5 MONDA P.S. GADARPU 46 43 89 49.44
1926 PAURI GWL. 232130855019 RAVINDRA KUMAR HARISH KUMAR 1 2 5 GIC MAITAKUND 47 42 89 49.44
1927 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073020 SWETA DINESH CHANDRA 2 4 5 G.I.C CHANDRAPURI 40 49 89 49.44
1928 NANITAL 232130742005 BHARAVI UTTKARSH
PANT
KAILASH CHANDRA
PANT 1 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 36 53 89 49.44
1929 NANITAL 232130742132 RANJANA JOSHI JEEVAN CHANDRA
JOSHI 2 1 5 G G I C DAULIYA HALDUCHAUR
NAINITAL 46 43 89 49.44
1930 ALMORA 232130101005 JYOTI BISHT GODHAN SINGH BISHT 2 1 5 RAJA ANAND SINGH GOVT. I.C. 37 52 89 49.44
1931 NANITAL 232130742188 GUNJAN KARKI RAJENDRA SINGH
KARKI 2 1 5
GOVT GIRLS INTER COLLEGE
DHAULAKHERA HALDWANI 46 43 89 49.44
1932 US NAGAR 232131289011 JYOTI BOHRA LAXMAN SINGH BOHRA 2 1 5 RANA PRATAP IC KHATIMA 43 46 89 49.44
1933 TEHRI GWL. 232131181016 RAHUL BIJALWAN MANOHARI LAL 1 1 5 GIC TAPOVAN 47 42 89 49.44
1934 TEHRI GWL. 232131181079 DHEERAJ PAYAL GULAB SINGH PAYAL 1 1 5 GIC POKHARI 52 37 89 49.44
1935 PITHORAGARH 232130970076 SONAL KUTIYAL ARVIND SINGH
KUTIYAL 2 3 5 THA ASIAN SCADEMY
PITHORAGARH 43 46 89 49.44
1936 CHAMOLI 232130316048 KAMAL JOSHI DINESH CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 SVMIC GAIRSAIN 42 47 89 49.44
1937 TEHRI GWL. 232131177029 SIDDHARTH RANA SURENDRA SUNGH
RANA 1 1 5 AJAY B. S.V.M. HSS. SHRIKOT
CHAMI. 49 40 89 49.44
1938 PAURI GWL. 232130848022 NITISHA DINESH SINGH 2 1 5 GIC CHELUSAIN 51 38 89 49.44
1939 UTTARKASHI 232131490010 RAJESH RANA ATAR SINGH RANA 1 1 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 37 52 89 49.44
1940 HARIDWAR 232130634048 VIKAS KUMAR KANHAIYA LAL 1 4 5 BAL MANDIR SCHOOOL 44 45 89 49.44
Page 97 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1941 DEHRADUN 232130533023 ANITA CHANDO KISHNA CHANDO 2 1 5 SUMHER FIELD SCHOOL 46 43 89 49.44
1942 ALMORA 232130101046 PAWAN NATH
GOSWAMI
NARAYAN NATH
GOSWAMI 1 4 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 48 41 89 49.44
1943 NANITAL 232130744147 Dipanshu Mehra Bhawan Singh Mehra 1 1 5 LPGIC 50 39 89 49.44
1944 CHAMOLI 232130323025 PRIYANSHU BISHT GANGA SINGH 1 1 5 GIC THARALI 41 48 89 49.44
1945 CHAMOLI 232130316018 NEERAJ NEGI SHISHUPAL SINGH 1 1 5 JSNSN GAIRSAIN 42 47 89 49.44
1946 US NAGAR 232131285045 NITESH KUMAR SANJEEV KUMAR 1 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 52 37 89 49.44
1947 DEHRADUN 232130533043 VISHAL JESHKALYAN ANIL JESHKALYAN 1 4 5 THE SAPIENCE SCH. LINE
JEEVAGARH 46 43 89 49.44
1948 PITHORAGARH 232130964001 MOHIT BHATT SHANKER DATT BHATT 1 4 5 G.I.C. JAULJIBI 38 51 89 49.44
1949 RUDRPRAYAG 232131072027 PRIYANKA BHEEM SINGH 2 1 5 GIC RAMASHRAM 48 41 89 49.44
1950 CHAMOLI 232130316045 AJAY JAGDISH PRASAD 1 1 5 SVMIC GAIRSAIN 50 39 89 49.44
1951 DEHRADUN 232130533005 PRAKHAR GOSWAMI ANIL KUMAR GOSWAMI 1 1 5 S.VM.INTER COLLEGE
BABUGARH 48 41 89 49.44
1952 US NAGAR 232131287291 Surendra Singh Mangat Singh 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 51 37 88 48.89
1953 DEHRADUN 232130528112 AYUSHI ARORA ANIL ARORA 2 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 43 45 88 48.89
1954 PITHORAGARH 232130970009 KAVITA BOHARA KISHAN BOHARA 2 1 5 DAYASAGAR IC PITHORAGARH 45 43 88 48.89
1955 US NAGAR 232131284064 RIYA GUMBER JAGDISH GUMBER 2 1 5 S.S. PUBLIC, GADARPUR 45 43 88 48.89
1956 HARIDWAR 232130635008 VARUN AHUJA VIJAY AHUJA 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 49 39 88 48.89
1957 NANITAL 232130742057 RAJAT RAWAT RAMA KANT RAWAT 1 1 5 MAHRISHI VIDHYA MANDIR
MANPUR WEST HALDWANI 45 43 88 48.89
1958 PAURI GWL. 232130854101 PAWAN SINGH SOHAN SINGH 1 1 5 S.G.R.R.I.C. DEULA PAUKHAL 42 46 88 48.89
1959 US NAGAR 232131285078 UZMA PARVEEN ATEEQ AHMAD 2 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 48 40 88 48.89
1960 DEHRADUN 232130528123 NEELAM BHARTI SUKHDEV 2 2 5 G.I.C KISANPUR 45 43 88 48.89
Page 98 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1961 US NAGAR 232131286028 SUBHAM BHATT J.C. BHATT 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 47 41 88 48.89
1962 US NAGAR 232131286117 ANAMIKA LOHANI VIKAS LOHANI 2 1 5 VISION VALLY SCHOOL
KASHIPUR 44 44 88 48.89
1963 PAURI GWL. 232130856023 SHWETA TIWARI ARUN PRAKASH
TIWARI 2 1 5 G.G.I.C.PAURI NAGAR 37 51 88 48.89
1964 NANITAL 232130742092 PRIYA TIWARI GOKUL CHANDRA
TIWARI 2 1 5
DON BOSCO SENIOR SEC. SCH.
HIMMATPUR CHAUMWAL 52 36 88 48.89
1965 ALMORA 232130101013 PRASANNA BISHT G.S. BISHT 2 1 5 ARMY SCHOOL ALMORA 46 42 88 48.89
1966 US NAGAR 232131286074 ABHISHAKE ARYA HARI RAM ARYA 1 2 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 52 36 88 48.89
1967 HARIDWAR 232130635116 SAKSHI DHASMANA SUBHASH DHASMANA 2 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 44 44 88 48.89
1968 US NAGAR 232131286081 SHRIYA VERMA ASHOK KUMAR VERMA 2 1 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 39 49 88 48.89
1969 HARIDWAR 232130635030 AKANKSHA MADAN SANJEEV MADAN 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 48 40 88 48.89
1970 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073021 ANJALI BHATT KANTI PRASAD BHATT 2 1 0 SARASHWATI VIDYA MANDIR
AGASTYAMUNI 39 49 88 48.89
1971 CHAMPAWAT 232130425019 YASHKIRTI KARAN SINGH 2 2 5 K V NO 2 NHPC BANBASA 42 46 88 48.89
1972 DEHRADUN 232130528037 SAKSHI DHYANI S C DHYANI 2 1 5 KV F R I NEW FORAST 47 41 88 48.89
1973 US NAGAR 232131287297 AYUSHI S.C KHARAKWAL 2 1 5 G.G.I.C PANTNAGAR 46 42 88 48.89
1974 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073103 MANISH RAWAT KUNWAR SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 5 AGASTYA C.A. I.
C.AGASTYAMUNI 46 42 88 48.89
1975 HARIDWAR 232130635058 ASAD AHMED NAFISH AHMED 1 4 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N02 39 49 88 48.89
1976 US NAGAR 232131283054 HENSIL TIGGA ATHNASIUS 2 1 0 ST MARY HSS BAZPUR 54 34 88 48.89
1977 DEHRADUN 232130530040 RAHUL VIRENDRA SINGH 1 2 5 GHSS UDPALTA 48 40 88 48.89
1978 DEHRADUN 232130531041 MONIKA BARMOLA NARENDRA PRASAD
BARMOLA 2 1 5 G.G.HIGH SCHOOL HARRAWALA 43 45 88 48.89
1979 PITHORAGARH 232130970050 RAHUL SINGH RAWAT HAYAT SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 DAYANAND IC PITHORAGARH 49 39 88 48.89
1980 CHAMPAWAT 232130427013 MANOJ SORARI URVADATT SORARI 1 1 5 V.V.M. PATI 42 46 88 48.89
Page 99 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
1981 UTTARKASHI 232131490019 MANISHA RAKESH PRASAD
AWASTHI 2 4 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 41 47 88 48.89
1982 NANITAL 232130742206 BABITA SAHU SUBEDAR SAHU 2 1 5 N P GIRLS I C KATHGODAM 55 33 88 48.89
1983 NANITAL 232130742115 KHUSBOO MAHESH RAM ARYA 2 2 5 G G I C HALDWANI 45 43 88 48.89
1984 US NAGAR 232131287305 NEEMA JOSHI T.C JOSHI 2 1 5 G.G.I.C PANTNAGAR 52 36 88 48.89
1985 ALMORA 232130110013 SHIVANI ADHIKARI NANDAN SINGH
ADHIKARI 2 1 5 GGIC RANIKHET 43 45 88 48.89
1986 CHAMOLI 232130318018 AYUSH KOTHIYAL MADAN MOHAN
KOTHIYAL 1 1 0 G.H.S.S. MAITHANA 48 40 88 48.89
1987 CHAMPAWAT 232130427021 NAVEEN CHANDRA
PALIWAL
RAMESH CHANDRA
PALIWAL 1 1 5 G.I.C. DEVIDHURA 39 49 88 48.89
1988 PITHORAGARH 232130967012 MANOJ SINGH BORA JAGAT SINGH 1 1 5 GIC NARAYAN NAGAR 39 49 88 48.89
1989 TEHRI GWL. 232131181004 RAM SINGH PRATAP SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 GIC ODADA 42 46 88 48.89
1990 US NAGAR 232131289001 ALOK SINGH KULWANT SINGH 1 4 5 RANA PRATAP IC KHATIMA 45 43 88 48.89
1991 PAURI GWL. 232130848025 PRIYANKA BALUNI SHIV PRASAD 2 1 5 GIC CHELUSAIN 53 35 88 48.89
1992 US NAGAR 232131288073 SHUBHAM SARKAR SAMEER SARKAR 1 1 5 G.I.C. SHAKTI FARM 47 41 88 48.89
1993 UTTARKASHI 232131393014 ANJALI MOHAN LAL 2 2 5 SUMAN GRAMAR H.S. BARKOT 43 45 88 48.89
1994 BAGESHWAR 232130213077 MONIKA JOSHI POORAN CHANDRA 2 1 5 JNV SIMAR 55 33 88 48.89
1995 CHAMPAWAT 232130426030 BHAGYASHRI JOSHI UMESH CHANDRA
JOSHI 2 1 5 VIVEKANAND VMIC 43 45 88 48.89
1996 TEHRI GWL. 232131182003 RAHUL SINGH SARDAR SINGH 1 4 5 GIC MYANI 43 45 88 48.89
1997 ALMORA 232130103009 SUNDER SINGH ASWAL CHANDAN SINGH
ASWAL 1 1 5 GIC CHAUNALIA 39 49 88 48.89
1998 DEHRADUN 232130533037 PUNEET JOSHI DEVDUTT JOSHI 1 3 5 THE SAPIENCE SCH. LINE
JEEVAGARH 41 47 88 48.89
1999 NANITAL 232130742020 KANCHAN NEGI CHANDAN SINGH NEGI 2 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 45 43 88 48.89
2000 CHAMOLI 232130316020 SANGEETA DHAN SINGH 2 1 5 JSNSN GAIRSAIN 50 38 88 48.89
Page 100 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2001 PAURI GWL. 232130855022 SHALINI KAMAL SINGH BISHI 2 1 5 GIC MASON 46 42 88 48.89
2002 UTTARKASHI 232131490013 SACHIN RAWAT OM PRAKASH SINGH 1 1 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 47 41 88 48.89
2003 PITHORAGARH 232130970003 SOURAV CHANDRA JANAK BAHADUR
CHANDRA 1 1 5 DAYASAGAR IC PITHORAGARH 40 48 88 48.89
2004 DEHRADUN 232130530016 DIWAKAR SINGH GENDA RAM 1 3 5 GIC KOTI COLONY 43 45 88 48.89
2005 PAURI GWL. 232130860033 ARUN GOPAL KRISHN 1 3 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 40 48 88 48.89
2006 DEHRADUN 232130533039 SHIVANI RANA SARAN .S.RANA 2 3 5 THE SAPIENCE SCH. LINE
JEEVAGARH 40 47 87 48.33
2007 PAURI GWL. 232130849008 DEVASHISH RAWAT SHISHPAL SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 5 JIC NAINIDANDA 42 45 87 48.33
2008 US NAGAR 232131286029 MANOJ SINGH RAWAT ANANT SINGHRAWAT 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 36 51 87 48.33
2009 DEHRADUN 232130533029 MEHUL CHAUHAN KALYAN SINGH
CHAUHAN 1 3 4 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 46 41 87 48.33
2010 PITHORAGARH 232130970011 POOJA TAMTA KUNDAN LAL TAMTA 2 2 5 DAYASAGAR IC PITHORAGARH 44 43 87 48.33
2011 DEHRADUN 232130528120 MAMTA MAITHANI JANANAND MAITHANI 2 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL RACE COURSE 45 42 87 48.33
2012 NANITAL 232130744158 Ranjana Arya Rakesh Chanra 2 2 5 GGIC Nainital 48 39 87 48.33
2013 US NAGAR 232131284007 SANDEEP KAUR SUCCHA SINGH 2 1 5 SRI AMBE GIRLS H.S. GULARBHOJ 42 45 87 48.33
2014 US NAGAR 232131286118 NEHA BHAVSAR MAHESH KUMAR
BHAVSAR 2 4 5 VISION VALLY SCHOOL
KASHIPUR 44 43 87 48.33
2015 PAURI GWL. 232130855018 BALDEEP CHANDRA RAKESH CHANDRA 1 2 5 GHSS KULASU 50 37 87 48.33
2016 PAURI GWL. 232130857016 Chandramohan Bhupesh Sharma 1 1 0 SHANKRISHAIN 44 43 87 48.33
2017 PAURI GWL. 232130860010 KAPIL KUMAR VED PRAKASH 1 2 5 GIC SRINAGAR 44 43 87 48.33
2018 US NAGAR 232131288019 DIPESH SHARMA PRAVEEN SHARMA 1 1 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 58 29 87 48.33
2019 DEHRADUN 232130528053 TUSHAR DHIMAN RAM SINGH 1 1 5 KV FRI NEW FOREST 46 41 87 48.33
2020 DEHRADUN 232130531114 MANDEEP SINGH SURENDER SINGH 1 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 51 36 87 48.33
Page 101 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2021 US NAGAR 232131287362 VAIBHAV GAMBHIR NARESH GAMBHIR 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 34 53 87 48.33
2022 HARIDWAR 232130635187 SWATI RATURI GIRISH CHANDRA
RATURI 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 46 41 87 48.33
2023 DEHRADUN 232130533013 NALNI SHARMA AMBRISH SHARMA 2 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 46 41 87 48.33
2024 HARIDWAR 232130634005 SWARNIMA SINGH
MANDHATA
DHARMENDRA S
MANDHATA 2 4 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 42 45 87 48.33
2025 ALMORA 232130103012 BHUPENDRA BISHT J S BISHT 1 1 5 SUNRISE CONVENT BHIKIYASEN 37 50 87 48.33
2026 CHAMOLI 232130323001 SWETA HARENDRA SINGH
NEGI 2 1 5 GGIC THARALI 42 45 87 48.33
2027 PAURI GWL. 232130854061 KIRAN RAVINDRA RATHOR 2 1 5 M.S.K.S.V.M.I.C. KOT. 46 41 87 48.33
2028 NANITAL 232130746095 VIKRAM SINGH
PANGTEY
GANGA SINGH
PANGTEY 1 3 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 38 49 87 48.33
2029 DEHRADUN 232130531044 AJAY DABRAL SUNIL DABRAL 1 1 5 S.B.M.INTER COLLEGE RISHIKESH 45 42 87 48.33
2030 UTTARKASHI 232131393025 PRIYANKA SEMWAL SHYAM DATT 2 4 5 D.R.R.S.V.M.H.S.SCHMUNGRA 45 42 87 48.33
2031 DEHRADUN 232130531074 AMAN BIJALWAN OM PRAKASH
BIJALWAN 1 1 5 CHHOTOO NURSERY H S S KOTI
ATHOORWALA 45 42 87 48.33
2032 DEHRADUN 232130531104 PRACHI THAPLIYAL D. C. THAPLIYAL 2 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 43 44 87 48.33
2033 US NAGAR 232131287143 RAHUL AWASTHI AVDHESH KUMAR 1 1 5 S.K.M.A. INTER COLLEGE KICHHA 35 52 87 48.33
2034 NANITAL 232130740032 PRIYANKA BOHRA HARISH CHANDRA
BOHARA 2 1 5 K.S. BOHRA SMRITI SVM HSS
BETALGHAT 48 39 87 48.33
2035 ALMORA 232130104013 HIMANSHU MASIWAL CHARNDRA SHEKHAR 1 1 5 GIC PATALGAON 44 43 87 48.33
2036 ALMORA 232130101039 MOHIT SINGH MER PAN SINGH MER 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 39 48 87 48.33
2037 US NAGAR 232131287168 PUNEET CHAUHAN AADESH KUMAR
CHAUHAN 1 1 5 S.G.N.P.S RUDRAPUR 43 44 87 48.33
2038 PAURI GWL. 232130854057 AVINASH KUMAR GANESH DASS 1 2 5 M.S.K.S.V.M.I.C. KOT. 43 44 87 48.33
2039 ALMORA 232130106002 DEEPIKA WASWA NAND KALA 2 1 5 GOVT.IC NAILWALPALI 46 41 87 48.33
2040 US NAGAR 232131289051 PRIYANKA BHATT BHASKAR BHATT 2 1 5 ALCHEMIST ACA. KHATIMA 50 37 87 48.33
Page 102 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2041 PAURI GWL. 232130856026 RAHUL NEGI SUNDAR SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA 49 38 87 48.33
2042 PAURI GWL. 232130855024 HIMANSHU PASBOLA BHAGWATI PRASAD 1 1 5 GIC BAGYALI 40 47 87 48.33
2043 US NAGAR 232131285046 SHIVAM SHARMA RAMESH KUMAR
SHARMA 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 49 38 87 48.33
2044 DEHRADUN 232130528072 PRIYANKA KUMARI NARENDRA KUMAR
DAVENIYAL 2 2 5 G.G.I.C RAJPUR ROAD 22 RAJPUR
ROAD 47 40 87 48.33
2045 CHAMOLI 232130320019 PUNEET NAUTIYAL BIMAL CHANDRA 1 1 5 GIC NAINI 38 49 87 48.33
2046 NANITAL 232130742071 HEMA KORANGA SHYAM SINGH
KORANGA 2 1 5
MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR
DEVALCHAUR MANPUR WEST 45 42 87 48.33
2047 ALMORA 232130110011 RASHI NEGI RAJENDRA SINGH NEGI 2 1 5 GGIC RANIKHET 49 38 87 48.33
2048 PAURI GWL. 232130854119 SHALINI NEGI JAIPAL SINGH 2 1 5 G.G.I.C. DUGADDA 47 40 87 48.33
2049 US NAGAR 232131287110 SONAM GUPTA DAYA SHANKER
GUPTA 2 1 5 S.G.N.G.I.C. RUDRAPUR 37 50 87 48.33
2050 ALMORA 232130108041 Pushkar Singh Rawat Govind Singh Rawat 1 1 5 SVM Bagwalipokhar 49 38 87 48.33
2051 DEHRADUN 232130528062 MANISH SINGH SOBAN SINGH 1 1 5 GAUTAM INT. SCH. INDIRA
NAGER VASANT VIHAR 47 40 87 48.33
2052 PITHORAGARH 232130969016 RASHMI BHATT PRAKASH CHANDRA
BHATT 2 1 5 G.I.C. JHULAGHAT 47 40 87 48.33
2053 PITHORAGARH 232130967001 ANITA NARENDRA SINGH 2 1 5 GGIC KANALICHINA 43 44 87 48.33
2054 PITHORAGARH 232130970010 TANYA BRIJWAL NAVEEN BRIJWAL 2 3 5 DAYASAGAR IC PITHORAGARH 33 54 87 48.33
2055 US NAGAR 232131287289 Somveer Rana V.S. Rana 1 3 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 37 50 87 48.33
2056 US NAGAR 232131287190 DIVYA GOSWAMI GOVIND GOSWAMI 2 4 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 45 42 87 48.33
2057 US NAGAR 232131284026 JAY MEHTA R.S. MEHTA 1 1 5 MONDA P.S. GADARPU 48 39 87 48.33
2058 BAGESHWAR 232130213010 VANDANA PACHHAI DIWAN SINGH PACHHAI 2 3 5 KHOLIYA VIVEKANAND IC 50 37 87 48.33
2059 UTTARKASHI 232131393031 ISHU NAUTIYAL JAGENDRA DATT
NAUTIYAL 2 4 5 D.R.R.S.V.M.H.S.SCHMUNGRA 39 48 87 48.33
2060 TEHRI GWL. 232131177008 ARUN TANUWAR RAJENDERA SINGH 1 2 5 AJAY B. S.V.M. HSS. SHRIKOT
CHAMI. 42 45 87 48.33
Page 103 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2061 US NAGAR 232131285074 RUBBAYI RAHMAN SADIQ 2 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 37 50 87 48.33
2062 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073079 AMAN BISHT BEERPAL SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C. BHIRI 48 39 87 48.33
2063 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073050 SHIKSHA DINESH CHANDRA
TRIPATHI 2 1 5 G.I.C CHOPRA 40 47 87 48.33
2064 TEHRI GWL. 232131175005 MONIKA CHOUHAN KRISHNA CHANDRA 2 1 5 GIC GAJA 48 39 87 48.33
2065 PAURI GWL. 232130856001 PRABHAT
BAHUKHANDI CHANDRA MOHAN 1 1 5 R.D.S.V.M.I.C TIMLI 41 46 87 48.33
2066 DEHRADUN 232130531070 SHIVANKUR
THAPLIYAL
GANESH PRASAD
THAPLIYAL 1 1 5 S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE 33 54 87 48.33
2067 ALMORA 232130108040 Kuldeep Singh Bhandari Puran Singh Bhandari 1 1 5 SVM Bagwalipokhar 37 49 86 47.78
2068 TEHRI GWL. 232131181076 AMAN UNIYAL VINOD UNIYAL 1 1 5 OMKARA. SAR. NIL. MUNI KI RETI 44 42 86 47.78
2069 HARIDWAR 232130635207 ARCHIT WALIA NARENDRA WALIA 1 1 5 ST JOHN S SEN SEC SCH.
ROORKEE 42 44 86 47.78
2070 DEHRADUN 232130528277 ROHIT PAL S K PAL 1 4 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 42 44 86 47.78
2071 HARIDWAR 232130635118 AKSHITA JAIN ANISH JAIN 2 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 43 43 86 47.78
2072 DEHRADUN 232130528267 PRASHANT CHANDEL K L CHANDEL 1 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 51 35 86 47.78
2073 HARIDWAR 232130635065 PRIYA RAWAT HOSHIYAR SINGH
RAWAT 2 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N02 42 44 86 47.78
2074 PAURI GWL. 232130857002 Mukesh Kumar Dharam Singh 1 2 0 GIC SANKREESAIN 42 44 86 47.78
2075 TEHRI GWL. 232131175063 LATA SAJWAN VIJAY PAL SINGH 2 1 5 SVM IC 47 39 86 47.78
2076 TEHRI GWL. 232131181022 NATASHA UTTAM SINGH 2 1 5 GIC TAPOVAN 49 37 86 47.78
2077 DEHRADUN 232130532007 KOPAL RAJPAL AJAY RAJPAL 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 47 39 86 47.78
2078 US NAGAR 232131287341 MANIKA DHINGRA PANKAJ DHINGRA 2 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 38 48 86 47.78
2079 NANITAL 232130744077 Nishith Shivam Rajendra Prasad 1 2 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 45 41 86 47.78
2080 US NAGAR 232131283083 AATAM JEET PARMJEET SINGH 1 1 0 MIPS KELAKHERA 40 46 86 47.78
Page 104 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2081 DEHRADUN 232130533034 GARIMA SHARMA SHELESH KUMAR
SHARMA 2 1 5 THE SAPIENCE SCH. LINE
JEEVAGARH 43 43 86 47.78
2082 DEHRADUN 232130531094 KAJAL RAWAT SUKHPAL SINGH 2 1 5 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL RAIWALA 54 32 86 47.78
2083 DEHRADUN 232130531123 AYUSH RANA JAIBEER SINGH RANA 1 1 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 39 47 86 47.78
2084 TEHRI GWL. 232131181046 AYUSHI UMED SINGH 2 1 5 J.D.P.K.S.B.V.M.I.C. 14 BIGHA 46 40 86 47.78
2085 NANITAL 232130744154 Bhawana Danwal Sanjay Singh 2 1 5 St Anthony's IC 43 43 86 47.78
2086 PAURI GWL. 232130854046 RIMPLE NEGI RAJENDRA SINGH 2 1 5 G.G.I.C. KOTDWARA 46 40 86 47.78
2087 US NAGAR 232131283058 LALITA RANI PREM PRAKASH 2 4 0 ST MARY HSS BAZPUR 53 33 86 47.78
2088 US NAGAR 232131287104 KAVITA JOSHI GIRISH CHANDRA 2 1 5 S.G.N.G.I.C. RUDRAPUR 39 47 86 47.78
2089 HARIDWAR 232130635057 LEEZA SHARMA SANJEEV KUMAR 2 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N02 43 43 86 47.78
2090 PAURI GWL. 232130854094 BOBBY CHAUHAN DINESH CHAUHAN 1 1 5 R.C.D. PUBLIC SC. SHIVRAJPUR 56 30 86 47.78
2091 CHAMOLI 232130316003 DHOOM SINGH GIRISH SINGH 1 1 5 GHSS CHAURASIN 42 44 86 47.78
2092 PITHORAGARH 232130967008 BHUPENDRA SINGH
BISHT LAXMAN SINGH 1 1 5 GIC KANALICHINA 40 46 86 47.78
2093 NANITAL 232130744066 Tanish Bakshi Jagmohan Bakshi 2 1 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 54 32 86 47.78
2094 ALMORA 232130109009 KIRAN BISHT VIKRAM SINGH BISHT 2 1 5 G.G.I.C. JAINTI 51 35 86 47.78
2095 US NAGAR 232131286050 VYOMIKA PANDEY DEVENDRA KUMAR
PANDEY 2 1 5 LITTLE SCHOLERS KASHIPUR 52 34 86 47.78
2096 TEHRI GWL. 232131175056 MANJEET VIJAY PAL RAWAT 1 1 5 SVM IC 44 42 86 47.78
2097 BAGESHWAR 232130213030 NAVDEEP SINGH
THAYAT
RAJENDRA SINGH
THAYAT 1 1 5 KHOLIYA VIVEKANAND IC 39 47 86 47.78
2098 NANITAL 232130742238 KARAN JOSHI JEEVAN CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 GIC BINDUKHERA
BINDUKHATTA 44 42 86 47.78
2099 CHAMOLI 232130322012 POOJA CHANDI PARSAD 2 1 5 G.I.C BHAGAWATI 46 40 86 47.78
2100 DEHRADUN 232130528242 KAJAL HIMALAYAN VIJAY HIMALAYAN 2 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 51 35 86 47.78
Page 105 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2101 CHAMOLI 232130318004 TANUJ TIWARI DEVI PRASAD TIWARI 1 1 0 SGRR PUBLIC SCH. GOPESHWAR 44 42 86 47.78
2102 PITHORAGARH 232130970001 PRIYANKA THAPA JEEWAN SINGH THAPA 2 4 5 DAYASAGAR IC PITHORAGARH 35 51 86 47.78
2103 UTTARKASHI 232131393054 SONAM RAWAT KANDRA SINGH 2 4 5 G.I.C. KHARADI 44 42 86 47.78
2104 NANITAL 232130740011 KAMINI KAUSHIK NAVNEET KAUSHIK 2 1 5 K.S. BOHRA SMRITI SVM HSS
BETALGHAT 43 43 86 47.78
2105 PAURI GWL. 232130854113 JAYESH DHYANI GIRISH CHANDRA 1 1 5 BLOOMING VALE PUBLIC
SCHOOL 42 44 86 47.78
2106 CHAMOLI 232130319003 ANAMIKA NAUTIYAL SHARAD CHANDRA
NAUTIYAL 2 1 5 G.G.I.C JOSHIMATH 41 45 86 47.78
2107 ALMORA 232130101055 VIPIN CHANDRA
BAHUGUNA DEVI DATT BAHUGUNA 1 1 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 43 43 86 47.78
2108 CHAMOLI 232130318024 SANDEEP SINGH J.S. BARTWAL 1 1 0 G.I.C. BACCHER 45 41 86 47.78
2109 BAGESHWAR 232130214010 INDRA MOHAN PANT BHUWAN CHANDRA
PANT 1 1 5 VVM IC KAPKOTE 30 56 86 47.78
2110 PAURI GWL. 232130850004 AJAY KESTWAL PREM LAL KESTWAL 1 1 5 GHS AMOLA 44 42 86 47.78
2111 PAURI GWL. 232130854052 RAVI BHADULA PITAMBER DUTT 1 1 5 G.I.C. KOTDWARA SUKHARO 44 42 86 47.78
2112 NANITAL 232130742078 BHARTI JOSHI SHEKHAR CHANDRA
JOSHI 2 1 5 S V M INTER COLLEGE PANT
COLONY 39 47 86 47.78
2113 TEHRI GWL. 232131177001 ABHISHEK SINGH MAHAVEER SINGH 1 1 5 H.J.U.M.VIDHYALAY CHAMIYAL 40 46 86 47.78
2114 US NAGAR 232131283008 BALVINDER KAUR FAUJA SINGH 2 4 0 VNHSSS HARIPURA 45 41 86 47.78
2115 CHAMOLI 232130319014 SONALI LAXMAN SINGH
RAWAT 2 1 5 G.G.I.C JOSHIMATH 48 38 86 47.78
2116 NANITAL 232130747002 KULDEEP ARYA GOVERDHAN LAL 1 2 5 GIC CHHOI 50 36 86 47.78
2117 DEHRADUN 232130531141 AMIT BHANDARI UMRAV SINGH
BHANDARI 1 1 5 ARYAN VM HS DANDI 45 41 86 47.78
2118 UTTARKASHI 232131490016 SHUBHAM CHAND
RAMOLA
SURESH CHAND
RAMOLA 1 1 5 S.V.M. I C.C.SAUR 34 52 86 47.78
2119 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073113 NEHA RAJ MADAN LAL RAJ 2 2 0 AGASTYA C.A. I.
C.AGASTYAMUNI 47 39 86 47.78
2120 UTTARKASHI 232131393038 ANKIT KUMAR JAGDEESH 1 2 5 D.R.R.S.V.M.H.S.SCHMUNGRA 44 42 86 47.78
Page 106 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2121 TEHRI GWL. 232131174017 ABHILASHA BHATT MAHAVEER PD BHATT 2 1 5 SVMHSS JAKHNIDHAR 37 49 86 47.78
2122 CHAMOLI 232130316050 SANTOSHI SURENDRA PRASAD 2 1 5 SVMIC GAIRSAIN 39 47 86 47.78
2123 DEHRADUN 232130528333 NEHA SINDHWAL R S SINDHWAL 2 1 5 S S S N S G I C THANO 54 32 86 47.78
2124 CHAMOLI 232130318015 SHAILJA PANT P.C. PANT 2 1 0 G.I.C. GADORA 52 34 86 47.78
2125 PITHORAGARH 232130967009 VAIBHAV KAPRI JAGDISH CHANDAR
KAPRI 1 1 5 GIC KANALICHINA 49 37 86 47.78
2126 UTTARKASHI 232131395005 AMIT SEMWAL DINESH CHANDRA 1 1 5 S.V.M. 31 55 86 47.78
2127 CHAMPAWAT 232130426037 SAKSHI GARKOTI SATISH CHANDRA
GARKOTI 2 1 5 VIVEKANAND VMIC 32 54 86 47.78
2128 CHAMOLI 232130316051 UPASANA SIRSWAL BHOLA DATT SIRSWAL 2 1 5 SVMIC GAIRSAIN 44 42 86 47.78
2129 PAURI GWL. 232130853004 MOHIT KUMAR BIRBAL SINGH 1 1 5 GIC MASANGAON 53 33 86 47.78
2130 NANITAL 232130742241 GEETA MAURYA DAYARAM MAURYA 2 4 5 GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
BAMORI 49 36 85 47.22
2131 NANITAL 232130747060 SONU YADAV HET RAM 1 4 5 GHSS JASSGANGA 43 42 85 47.22
2132 HARIDWAR 232130635091 HIMANSHI BHARDWAJ MAHESH BHARDWAJ 2 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 48 37 85 47.22
2133 PITHORAGARH 232130970044 ANJALI AIR TRILOK SINGH AIR 2 1 5 LWS GIRLA IC BHATKOT 43 42 85 47.22
2134 PAURI GWL. 232130848027 PRASANT VERMA RAM NIVAS 1 1 5 GIC SATPULI 51 34 85 47.22
2135 DEHRADUN 232130533103 MUKESHTOMAR YASHPAL RATHORE
SINGH 1 3 5 S.V.M.INTER COLLEGE
BABUGARH 54 31 85 47.22
2136 DEHRADUN 232130533097 SACHIN SHARMA RAJENDRA SHARMA 1 1 5 M.A.G.I.C YAMUNA COL.
DAKPATHAR 44 41 85 47.22
2137 US NAGAR 232131286073 TUSHAR CHAUHAN DHIRENDRA KUMAR 1 1 4 VISION VALLY SCHOOL
KASHIPUR 50 35 85 47.22
2138 PITHORAGARH 232130965013 SHEELA KHARAYAT VISHAN SINGH 2 1 5 G.G.I.C. DIDIHAT 37 48 85 47.22
2139 TEHRI GWL. 232131175001 SURAJ UNIYAL DINESH PRSAD 1 1 5 GIC BAGASUDHAR 43 42 85 47.22
2140 HARIDWAR 232130638007 MAYANK KUMAR KULDEEP KUMAR 1 2 5 C.B.D.I.C. JHABRERA 50 35 85 47.22
Page 107 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2141 NANITAL 232130742051 SHUBHAM GUPTA VIPIN GUPTA 1 1 5 NIRMALA CON. SR S.S.
KATHGODHAM 38 47 85 47.22
2142 NANITAL 232130744032 Jay Shikha Naresh Kumar 2 2 5 SPGGIC Bhimtal 48 37 85 47.22
2143 NANITAL 232130742062 DEEPAK SINGH BISHT UMED SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 MAHATMA GANDHI INTER
COLLEGE HALDWANI 38 47 85 47.22
2144 BAGESHWAR 232130213091 VIPUL PANDEY G D PANDEY 1 1 5 KV KAUSANI 46 39 85 47.22
2145 PAURI GWL. 232130854012 AKANSHA GUSAIN G.S. GUSAIN 2 1 5 ST. JOSEPHS CON. PADAMPUR 44 41 85 47.22
2146 HARIDWAR 232130635108 KARTIKAY SHUKLA OM PRAKASH SHUKLA 1 1 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 37 48 85 47.22
2147 ALMORA 232130101006 SEEMA BALA RAMESH LAL 1 2 5 RAJA ANAND SINGH GOVT. I.C. 34 51 85 47.22
2148 US NAGAR 232131289064 SHUBHAM ADHIKARI DIWAN SINGH
ADHIKARI 1 1 5 KV NO.1 BANBASA 48 37 85 47.22
2149 DEHRADUN 232130528230 DIKSHA BATRA BHISHAM KUMAR
BATRA 2 1 5 SGRR P. SCHOOL
SAHASTRADHARA ROAD 48 37 85 47.22
2150 BAGESHWAR 232130213062 RITU NEGI SURENDRA SINGH NEGI 2 1 5 GGIC PAYE 43 42 85 47.22
2151 UTTARKASHI 232131393058 ANUJ RAWAT BHARAT SINGH RAWAT 1 4 5 S.G.R.R. BARKOT 44 41 85 47.22
2152 HARIDWAR 232130634008 ADITI VATS NEERAJ VATS SHARMA 2 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 48 37 85 47.22
2153 HARIDWAR 232130635173 MANPREET SINGH
PANWAR
JARNAIL SINGH
PANWAR 1 4 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 51 34 85 47.22
2154 PAURI GWL. 232130848015 YOGENDRA SINGH SUKHDEV SINGH 1 1 5 GIC SILOGI 42 43 85 47.22
2155 US NAGAR 232131287131 UMESH CHAND
PANDEY B.D. PANDEY 1 1 5 B.B.IC RUDRAPUR 43 42 85 47.22
2156 DEHRADUN 232130532054 CHARLIE GOYAL DINESH KUMAR GOYAL 2 1 5 UNISON WORLD SCH. KIRSALI
GREENS 55 30 85 47.22
2157 US NAGAR 232131288040 NISHA GYAN SINGH RANA 2 3 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 42 43 85 47.22
2158 US NAGAR 232131288041 NISHA DEVAL BALRAM DEVAL 2 4 5 G.G.I.C. SITARGANJ 45 40 85 47.22
2159 TEHRI GWL. 232131182019 ANJANA CHAUHAN GULAB SINGH 2 3 5 SS RAWAT GIC NAINBAG 38 47 85 47.22
2160 CHAMPAWAT 232130426006 YOGESH SINGH GUMAN SINGH 1 1 5 GIC KIMTOLI 46 39 85 47.22
Page 108 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2161 UTTARKASHI 232131394004 PRAVESH DWARIKA PRASAD 1 1 5 GIC G.GAON 42 43 85 47.22
2162 BAGESHWAR 232130213099 RAJAT JOSHI MADAN MOHAN JOSHI 1 1 5 GIC GARUR 44 41 85 47.22
2163 US NAGAR 232131283065 MOHD KAZIM ABBASI MOH HASHAM 1 4 0 INTER COLLEGE BAZPUR 43 42 85 47.22
2164 TEHRI GWL. 232131179034 PRIYANKA MISHRA MUKESH MISHRA 2 1 5 G.I.C. KIRTINAGAR 51 34 85 47.22
2165 CHAMOLI 232130320039 JAYDEEP KUMAR DILEEP LAL 1 2 5 GIC KANKHUL 41 44 85 47.22
2166 DEHRADUN 232130533073 SWATI CHAUHAN JEEVAN SINGH
CHAUHAN 1 3 5 THE INDIAN PUBLIC SCH.
VIKASNAGAR 46 39 85 47.22
2167 US NAGAR 232131287231 SAMEER KHAN MOHN RAJA KHAN 1 1 5 JANTA IC RUDRAPUR 47 38 85 47.22
2168 PAURI GWL. 232130854047 AKANKSHA KRISHANA KUMAR 2 1 5 G.G.I.C. KOTDWARA 40 45 85 47.22
2169 TEHRI GWL. 232131178041 MONIKA VIKRAM SINGH
KAINTURA 2 1 5 GOVT.I.C. HINDOLAKHAL 51 34 85 47.22
2170 CHAMPAWAT 232130425041 RACHANA JOSHI DEEP CHANDRA JOSHI 2 1 5 V V M I C CHAMPAWAT 34 51 85 47.22
2171 TEHRI GWL. 232131179038 NAVEEN SINGH RAWAT GIRISH SINGH RAWAT 1 1 5 G.I.C. JAKHAND 39 46 85 47.22
2172 BAGESHWAR 232130213100 PANKAJ NATH PURAN NATH 1 4 5 GIC GARUR 44 41 85 47.22
2173 CHAMPAWAT 232130427020 KAUSHAL JOSHI BHUWAN CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 G.I.C. DEVIDHURA 45 40 85 47.22
2174 US NAGAR 232131289058 LOKESH SINGH MUKESH KUMAR 1 1 5 SHIKSHA BHARATI IC KHATIMA 41 44 85 47.22
2175 TEHRI GWL. 232131175058 SUBHAM SHARMA ANAND KISHOR 1 1 5 SVM IC 38 47 85 47.22
2176 DEHRADUN 232130533042 MOHAMMAD
MUJAMMIL FAKIR AHMAD 1 4 5 THE SAPIENCE SCH. LINE
JEEVAGARH 39 46 85 47.22
2177 BAGESHWAR 232130213046 POOJA DOSAD BALWANT SINGH
DOSAD 2 1 5 ST ADAMS PUBLIC SCHOOL
GARUR 42 43 85 47.22
2178 HARIDWAR 232130635182 SHASHIKANT SHARMA ANIL KUMAR SHARMA 1 1 5 GOVT INTER COLLEGE
ROORKEE 41 44 85 47.22
2179 CHAMPAWAT 232130427018 MANOJ SINGH BISHT KESHAR SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 G.I.C. DEVIDHURA 40 45 85 47.22
2180 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073057 ANKIT SINGH KULDEEP SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C MALTOLI 40 45 85 47.22
Page 109 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2181 NANITAL 232130742040 GAURAV BISHT YOGESH CHANDRA
BISHT 1 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 34 51 85 47.22
2182 US NAGAR 232131283052 KARAM VEER DANGI RAJKUMAR 1 4 0 ST MARY HSS BAZPUR 42 43 85 47.22
2183 PAURI GWL. 232130860048 AVINK KOTIYAL SATISH KOTIYAL 1 1 5 SVMIC SRIKOT GANGANALI 45 40 85 47.22
2184 DEHRADUN 232130533104 PARUL RANI ANAND SINGH 2 2 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 42 43 85 47.22
2185 US NAGAR 232131285041 SAMEER ALAM SALEEM AHMAD 1 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 45 40 85 47.22
2186 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071037 JITENDRA VIRENDRA PRASAD
RUWARI 1 1 5 G.I.C. GUPTAKASHI 40 45 85 47.22
2187 CHAMOLI 232130316023 SACHIN UPADYAY RAMESH CHANDRA 1 1 5 JSNSN GAIRSAIN 46 39 85 47.22
2188 PITHORAGARH 232130969013 RANJANA GOBARI PHAN SINGH GOBARI 2 1 5 G.H.S.S. BHATERI 41 43 84 46.67
2189 PAURI GWL. 232130849006 BABITA BIRENDRA SINGH 2 1 5 GHSS APOLASERA 40 44 84 46.67
2190 NANITAL 232130744048 Bharat Singh Nain Singh 1 1 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 43 41 84 46.67
2191 TEHRI GWL. 232131179033 AJAYVEER SINGH UMED SINGH SAJWAN 1 1 5 G.I.C. KIRTINAGAR 34 50 84 46.67
2192 PAURI GWL. 232130852002 NEERAJ KUMAR MOHAN SINGH 1 2 5 I C DANGIDHAR 42 42 84 46.67
2193 US NAGAR 232131285026 ARUN KUMAR KHUSHIRAM SINGH 1 2 5 GHS SHIVRAJPUR PATTI 42 42 84 46.67
2194 CHAMOLI 232130322011 DINESH SINGH NANADAN SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C GARKOT 40 44 84 46.67
2195 HARIDWAR 232130635189 SARUKH KHAN MOHD JAMSHED 1 1 5 GOVT INTER COLLEGE
ROORKEE 34 50 84 46.67
2196 PAURI GWL. 232130860004 MANOJ GARIYA ARJUN SINGH 1 1 5 GIC SRINAGAR 42 42 84 46.67
2197 DEHRADUN 232130532043 UPASANA SINGH NIRANJAN KUMAR 2 1 5 UNISON WORLD SCH. KIRSALI
GREENS 49 35 84 46.67
2198 NANITAL 232130744086 Pyush Kumar Chandra Prakash 1 2 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 36 48 84 46.67
2199 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073111 RAHUL NEGI RAJENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 AGASTYA C.A. I.
C.AGASTYAMUNI 50 34 84 46.67
2200 US NAGAR 232131284011 HEMA RAWAT GOPAL SINGH 2 1 5 SRI AMBE GIRLS H.S. GULARBHOJ 47 37 84 46.67
Page 110 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2201 NANITAL 232130746127 HIMANSHU KUMAR SUNDER KUMAR 1 2 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 53 31 84 46.67
2202 NANITAL 232130744125 Lalit Singh Parihar Devendra Singh Pariahar 1 1 5 SMRAGIC Tallita, Ntl 42 42 84 46.67
2203 HARIDWAR 232130635113 AKANKSHA PATWAL MANMOHAN PATWAL 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 45 39 84 46.67
2204 HARIDWAR 232130634200 NEHA KUMARI VIJENDER KUMAR 2 4 5 UPS JWALAPUR 47 37 84 46.67
2205 NANITAL 232130742104 PANKAJ SINGH
PADIYAR
LAXMAN SINGH
PADIYAR 1 1 5 G I C NARAYAN NAGAR
KUSUMKHERA 42 42 84 46.67
2206 ALMORA 232130101080 RAVINDRA SINGH
KANWAL
RAJENDRA SINGH
KANWAL 1 1 5 G.I.C. ALMORA 49 35 84 46.67
2207 TEHRI GWL. 232131176004 ROHIT VIJAY 1 1 5 SBM CHHAM 42 42 84 46.67
2208 DEHRADUN 232130531138 SHIVANI KOTHARI PREM KISHOR
KOTHARI 2 1 5 ARYAN VM HS DANDI 37 47 84 46.67
2209 US NAGAR 232131289014 CHANCHAL PANDEY RAM DUTT PANDEY 1 1 5 GIC SHRIPURBICHWA 44 40 84 46.67
2210 ALMORA 232130104009 MUKESH CHANDRA JAGDISH CHANDRA 1 1 5 GIC KALORA 41 43 84 46.67
2211 DEHRADUN 232130533062 AYESHA ANSARI MAROOF ANSARI 2 4 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 40 44 84 46.67
2212 BAGESHWAR 232130212049 KOMAL JOSHI NAVEEN CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 M.V.M.SR.SEC.SCH. BAGESHWAR 45 39 84 46.67
2213 US NAGAR 232131286093 AKSHAY BATRA PREM PRAKASH BATRA 1 2 5 KAVITA MORDEN P.H.S.
KASHIPUR 44 40 84 46.67
2214 ALMORA 232130103007 HARISH SINGH TEG SINGH 1 1 5 GIC CHAUNALIA 38 46 84 46.67
2215 DEHRADUN 232130528069 VANDANA PANT VIJAY BALLABH PANT 2 1 1 SARA DEV IC DEEPNAGAR 43 41 84 46.67
2216 NANITAL 232130742205 SHAINA PARVEEN JANAB MIYA 2 1 5 N P GIRLS I C KATHGODAM 44 40 84 46.67
2217 TEHRI GWL. 232131181043 MONIKA GOPAL CHANDRA 2 1 5 J.D.P.K.S.B.V.M.I.C. 14 BIGHA 30 54 84 46.67
2218 ALMORA 232130110027 VIJAY BELWAL GANESH DATT BELWAL 1 1 5 GIC KUNELAKHET 45 39 84 46.67
2219 NANITAL 232130740013 KAVITA TIWARI MAHESH CHANDRA 2 1 5 GIC KHAIRNA 47 37 84 46.67
2220 NANITAL 232130742192 KIRAN SHARMA KAILASH CHANDRA
SHARMA 2 1 5
GOVT GIRLS INTER COLLEGE
DHAULAKHERA HALDWANI 42 42 84 46.67
Page 111 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2221 PAURI GWL. 232130851020 NITISH SINGH LAKSHMAN SINGH
NEGI 1 1 5 I.C. DUDHARKHAL 44 40 84 46.67
2222 ALMORA 232130103011 LALITA DHAUNDIYAL BALA DUTT
DHAUNDIYAL 2 1 5 GIC CHAUNALIA 49 35 84 46.67
2223 ALMORA 232130101071 SAURABH TAMTA HARISH KUMAR
TAMTA 1 2 5 VIVEKANAND I.C. RANIDHARA 46 38 84 46.67
2224 PITHORAGARH 232130964002 SURESH SINGH DHAMI MAN SINGH DHAMI 1 1 5 G.I.C. JAULJIBI 43 41 84 46.67
2225 NANITAL 232130744026 Vikrant Singh Rana Nanak Chandra Arya 1 3 5 BSS Mallital 45 39 84 46.67
2226 TEHRI GWL. 232131179039 SANDEEP KANIYAL KISHAN LAL 1 2 5 G.I.C. JAKHAND 44 40 84 46.67
2227 DEHRADUN 232130528181 PANKAJ SINGH RAMAKANT SINGH 1 1 5 D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL 4
DEEFENCE COLONY 45 39 84 46.67
2228 PAURI GWL. 232130851027 SHIVANI UMMED SINGH RAWAT 2 1 5 GHSS BUCHAKHAL 47 37 84 46.67
2229 BAGESHWAR 232130214018 BABITA KAPKOTI NANDAN SINGH
KAPKOTI 2 1 5 VVM IC KAPKOTE 42 42 84 46.67
2230 US NAGAR 232131286030 SHIWANI YADAV SATYAPAL YADAV 2 1 5 T.SD.SB.V. MANDIR KASHIPUR 37 47 84 46.67
2231 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073081 ARTI NARENDRA PRASAD 2 1 5 G.I.C. BHIRI 45 39 84 46.67
2232 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073080 ANSHIKA KIRHAN SINGH 2 1 5 G.I.C. BHIRI 46 38 84 46.67
2233 TEHRI GWL. 232131175033 GEETA MAHAVEER SINGH
DHANOLA 2 1 5 GIC NAKOT 41 43 84 46.67
2234 CHAMOLI 232130320034 ROHIT BISHT BIRENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 SGRR KPG 48 36 84 46.67
2235 TEHRI GWL. 232131181014 MALTI YASHPAL 2 2 5 GGIC NARENDRA NAGAR 37 47 84 46.67
2236 BAGESHWAR 232130213048 ANJU DOSAD SHIVRAJ SINGH DOSAD 2 1 5 ST ADAMS PUBLIC SCHOOL
GARUR 43 41 84 46.67
2237 TEHRI GWL. 232131181012 UDAYAN UNIYAL BHARTENDU UNIYAL` 1 1 5 GIC NARENDRA NAGAR 46 38 84 46.67
2238 CHAMOLI 232130321006 SEEMA DEVI PRASAD KUMARI 2 1 5 GIG NAGNATH 43 41 84 46.67
2239 US NAGAR 232131283061 DEEPAK DIWAKAR BUDDH SINGH 1 2 0 INTER COLLEGE BAZPUR 44 40 84 46.67
2240 TEHRI GWL. 232131182013 DIKSHA YADAV L.P. SINGH 2 1 5 SS RAWAT GIC NAINBAG 46 38 84 46.67
Page 112 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2241 US NAGAR 232131285040 JAY KUMAR SUDHIR KUMAR 1 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 45 39 84 46.67
2242 CHAMOLI 232130315003 Digamber Negi Raghubir Singh 1 1 5 G.I.C.DEWAL 36 48 84 46.67
2243 US NAGAR 232131283074 NAVPRATAP YADAV NARESH PAL 1 4 0 ST MARY SSS BAZPUR 43 41 84 46.67
2244 TEHRI GWL. 232131175026 SACHIN BHATT RAMESH BHATT 1 1 5 GIV GYANSU 47 37 84 46.67
2245 US NAGAR 232131285089 KARNIKA MADHUR MANISH MADHUR 2 1 5 RCM SVM JASPUR 51 33 84 46.67
2246 US NAGAR 232131287367 KAPIL SINGH BISHT DIWAN SINGH 1 1 5 BLOOM. DAL. MS RUDRPUR 46 38 84 46.67
2247 US NAGAR 232131287218 AAKASH DEEP DHRAMPAL SINGH 1 2 5 JANTA IC RUDRAPUR 39 45 84 46.67
2248 TEHRI GWL. 232131178013 AJAY BAHUGUNA CHIRANJI LAL
BAHUGUNA 1 1 5 GOVT.I.C. PAURI KHAL 42 42 84 46.67
2249 BAGESHWAR 232130214012 AMIT SINGH KORANGA KUNDAN SINGH 1 1 5 VVM IC KAPKOTE 42 42 84 46.67
2250 US NAGAR 232131287015 Shubham Singh Narendra Singh 1 1 5 AMENITY PS RUDRAPUR 37 46 83 46.11
2251 TEHRI GWL. 232131181065 PRASHANT SHARMA S.K. SHARMA 1 1 5 OMKARA. SAR. NIL. MUNI KI RETI 45 38 83 46.11
2252 DEHRADUN 232130528187 PRATEEK KUMAR SHOBHA PRASAD 1 2 5 G.I.C PATEL NAGAR 41 42 83 46.11
2253 CHAMOLI 232130317016 PREETI PUROHIT M.R. PUROHIT 2 1 5 G.I.C. KANDAI DASOLI 34 49 83 46.11
2254 NANITAL 232130742114 KAJAL KUMARI ARVIND KUMAR SAHU 2 4 5 G G I C HALDWANI 36 47 83 46.11
2255 US NAGAR 232131286052 HRITIK SHARMA R..K. SHARMA 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 44 39 83 46.11
2256 DEHRADUN 232130528273 HIMAKSHI SHARMA P K SHARMA 2 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 53 30 83 46.11
2257 US NAGAR 232131287088 VAJAY KUMAR YADAV RAMKESH YADAV 1 4 5 PIC PANT NAGAR 49 34 83 46.11
2258 DEHRADUN 232130533068 RASHI SHARMA NARESH KUMAR
SHARMA 2 1 5 THE INDIAN PUBLIC SCH.
VIKASNAGAR 41 42 83 46.11
2259 NANITAL 232130740020 MANISH SHANKAR GIRI 1 4 5 GIC BHATROJKHAN 37 46 83 46.11
2260 PAURI GWL. 232130857011 Kailash SIngh Bhagat Singh 1 1 0 BIDOLI 47 36 83 46.11
Page 113 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2261 DEHRADUN 232130531016 UDIT GOUR NARESH GOUR 1 1 5 D.S.B.I.PUBLIC SCH.
GUMANIWALA 41 42 83 46.11
2262 UTTARKASHI 232131393048 MANISHA RAWAT CHAIN SINGH 2 4 5 G.G.I.C BARKOT 49 34 83 46.11
2263 US NAGAR 232131287135 JYOTI KARKI KUNWAR SINGH KARKI 2 1 5 GGHSS SHANTIPURI 37 46 83 46.11
2264 NANITAL 232130744124 Himanshu Tripathi Sunil Tripathi 1 1 5 SMRAGIC Tallita, Ntl 41 42 83 46.11
2265 CHAMPAWAT 232130425052 RAVISH CHANDRA
JOSHI
PURAN CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 GIC SIPTY 37 46 83 46.11
2266 PAURI GWL. 232130848012 NEHA SHIV NARAYAN 2 1 5 GIC CHAKUYSAIN 41 42 83 46.11
2267 PAURI GWL. 232130855002 BHAWANA RAWAT BHUPENDRA SINGH
RAWAT 2 1 5 GHSS SIMARKHAL 38 45 83 46.11
2268 PAURI GWL. 232130857010 Sanjay Singh Ram Singh 1 1 0 BIDOLI 47 36 83 46.11
2269 US NAGAR 232131287085 DEEPAK CHANDRA
CHANDOLOA
NANDABALLBH
CHANDOLA 1 1 5 PIC PANT NAGAR 36 47 83 46.11
2270 CHAMOLI 232130320040 HIMANI KUNDAN SINGH 2 1 5 GIC KANKHUL 44 39 83 46.11
2271 UTTARKASHI 232131393043 KULDEEP NAUTIYAL PRABHU DATT 1 4 5 G.I.C.BARNIGAD 43 40 83 46.11
2272 TEHRI GWL. 232131182012 ANKIT SINGH VIRENDRA SINGH 1 4 5 SS RAWAT GIC NAINBAG 39 44 83 46.11
2273 CHAMOLI 232130316044 ANKIT RAWAT GOVIND SINGH 1 1 5 SVMIC GAIRSAIN 44 39 83 46.11
2274 UTTARKASHI 232131395014 JYOTIKA RANA RAMESH SINGH 2 1 5 GIC MANPUR 48 35 83 46.11
2275 NANITAL 232130747025 JYOTI KHULBE BHUWAN CH KHULBE 2 1 5 GGIC RAM NAGAR 41 42 83 46.11
2276 DEHRADUN 232130531085 SAURABH PAL VIJENDER PAL 1 4 5 G.I.C.RAIWALA DEHRADUN 43 40 83 46.11
2277 BAGESHWAR 232130213057 SONIYA RAWAT BALWANT SINGH
RAWAT 2 1 5 GGIC PAYE 41 42 83 46.11
2278 US NAGAR 232131285068 DEEPAK KUMAR ABHISHEK KUMAR 1 1 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 37 46 83 46.11
2279 NANITAL 232130741001 VAIBHAV THAIN MANOJ THAIN 1 1 0 G.I.C. 37 46 83 46.11
2280 US NAGAR 232131283057 ANITA KAMBOJ NEK SINGH 2 4 0 ST MARY HSS BAZPUR 42 41 83 46.11
Page 114 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2281 BAGESHWAR 232130212040 KAMAL KISHORE
KARKI HAYAT SINGH KARKI 1 1 5 G.I.C. BAGESHWAR 40 43 83 46.11
2282 CHAMOLI 232130317013 PRAKASH SINGH SURAJ SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C. GHAT 39 44 83 46.11
2283 PAURI GWL. 232130854073 SANDEEP SINGH ANAND SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C. KUMBHICHAUR 48 35 83 46.11
2284 PITHORAGARH 232130969007 LALIT KAPRI HARISH CHANDRA
KAPRI 1 1 5 G.I.C. TOTANAULA 41 42 83 46.11
2285 PAURI GWL. 232130861016 DEEPAK PRAKASH CHANDRA 1 2 5 GIC SYUNSI 42 41 83 46.11
2286 BAGESHWAR 232130214013 RANJANA KUNJAR SINGH
BASERA 2 1 5 VVM IC KAPKOTE 40 43 83 46.11
2287 CHAMPAWAT 232130426017 JEEWAN CHANDRA
JOSHI
NAVIN CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 GIC LOHAGHAT 38 45 83 46.11
2288 TEHRI GWL. 232131182001 AJAY SINGH BALVEER SINGH 1 4 5 GIC MYANI 36 47 83 46.11
2289 DEHRADUN 232130533082 SUDHANSHU
BAHUGUNA PANKAJ BAHUGUNA 1 1 5 S.V.M.INTER COLLEGE
BABUGARH 35 48 83 46.11
2290 CHAMOLI 232130322007 PAWAN SINGH AWATAR SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C NARAYANBAGARS 45 38 83 46.11
2291 US NAGAR 232131283056 DIMPLE KAMBOJ RAJKUMAR 2 4 0 ST MARY HSS BAZPUR 41 42 83 46.11
2292 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073023 VIVEK SINGH RANJEET SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C MANIGUH 40 43 83 46.11
2293 TEHRI GWL. 232131179049 RAHUL LAKHERA MAHAVEER PRASAD
LAKHERA 1 1 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. MADHI COLONY
CHAURAS 38 45 83 46.11
2294 NANITAL 232130744055 Aditya Joshi Rajendra Chandra Joshi 1 1 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 52 31 83 46.11
2295 PITHORAGARH 232130969015 DEEPAK SHARMA JAGAT PAL SHARMA 1 1 5 G.I.C. JHULAGHAT 39 44 83 46.11
2296 PAURI GWL. 232130849014 PRATIBHA SINGH BALWANT SINGH
RAWAT 2 1 5 JIC NAINIDANDA 51 32 83 46.11
2297 US NAGAR 232131287113 YOGITA GOSWAMI MAHESH CHANDRA
GOSWAMI 2 4 5 S.G.N.G.I.C. RUDRAPUR 33 50 83 46.11
2298 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073096 SHAILESH PUROHIT RAJESH PUROHIT 1 1 5 M.G.G.S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE
BELANI 47 36 83 46.11
2299 PITHORAGARH 232130970047 NIRMALA MEHTA SURESH SINGH MEHTA 2 1 5 LWS GIRLA IC BHATKOT 39 44 83 46.11
2300 PITHORAGARH 232130963002 SAURAV KUMAR
CHANYAL
RAJENDAR
LALCHANYAL 1 2 5 GIC BERINAG 30 53 83 46.11
Page 115 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2301 DEHRADUN 232130531052 AMBIKA RAJBHAR SHYAM VRIKSHA
RAJBHAR 2 4 5 S.B.M.INTER COLLEGE RISHIKESH 48 35 83 46.11
2302 PITHORAGARH 232130970053 PARAS KANDPAL MADAN MOHAN
KANPAL 1 1 5 THE ASIAN ACADEMY
PITHORAGARH 35 48 83 46.11
2303 NANITAL 232130742035 ANUSHKA BISHT KHEEM SINGH BISHT 2 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 37 46 83 46.11
2304 TEHRI GWL. 232131179041 KANCHAN RAWAT MEHARBAN SINGH
RAWAT 2 1 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. MADHI COLONY
CHAURAS 35 48 83 46.11
2305 TEHRI GWL. 232131175062 KALPANA DOBHAL GIRISH CHANDRA
DOBHAL 2 1 5 SVM IC 46 37 83 46.11
2306 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071041 SONALI DAWRIKA PRASAD
BAGWARI 2 1 5 G.I.C. GUPTAKASHI 37 46 83 46.11
2307 HARIDWAR 232130635081 SHUBHAM DEDHERA DWIENDU DEDHERA 1 2 5 ADARSH BAL NIKETAN S.S. SCH.
ROORKEE 44 38 82 45.56
2308 NANITAL 232130747003 INDER SINGH JEEWAN SINGH 1 1 5 GIC CHHOI 46 36 82 45.56
2309 CHAMPAWAT 232130426039 ROHIT SAMANT RAM SINGH 1 1 5 GIC DIGALICHAUR 43 39 82 45.56
2310 TEHRI GWL. 232131177032 SANJAY KAINTURA KIRAT SINGH
KAINTURA 1 1 5 S.V.M. HSS. GHANSALI 33 49 82 45.56
2311 NANITAL 232130742074 VANDANA CHANIYAL MAHESH RAM 2 1 5
MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR
DEVALCHAUR MANPUR WEST 39 43 82 45.56
2312 HARIDWAR 232130635186 HIMANSHU SAINI SURAT SINGH SAINI 1 4 5 GOVT INTER COLLEGE
ROORKEE 40 42 82 45.56
2313 DEHRADUN 232130533026 ANSHUL PRAVEEN KUMAR 2 2 5 S.V.M.INTER COLLEGE
BABUGARH 36 46 82 45.56
2314 DEHRADUN 232130531106 UDIT VERMA MUKESH VERMA 1 2 5 N.ASHRAM DEEP. PAGARANI
PUB. SCHOOL 33 49 82 45.56
2315 CHAMOLI 232130318040 AMIT KOHLI JAYPAL KOHLI 1 2 0 G.I.C. GOPESHWAR 35 47 82 45.56
2316 NANITAL 232130742009 MRADUL SINGH
NAGDALI
BHAWAN SINGH
NAGDALI 1 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 41 41 82 45.56
2317 US NAGAR 232131287256 JOGENDRA KUMAR
LODHI RAJ BAHADUR 1 1 4 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 44 38 82 45.56
2318 NANITAL 232130744039 Gourav Pant Prakash Chandra Pant 1 1 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 45 37 82 45.56
2319 NANITAL 232130742111 BHAWANA PATHAK LEELA DHAR PATHAK 2 1 5 G G I C HALDWANI 34 48 82 45.56
2320 DEHRADUN 232130528085 KUNIKA NEGI R S NEGI 2 1 4 KV FRI NEW FOREST 46 36 82 45.56
Page 116 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2321 CHAMOLI 232130317007 KISHAN SINGH BIRENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C. GHAT 39 43 82 45.56
2322 DEHRADUN 232130528070 RAHUL KANNUJIA VIJAV KANNUJIA 1 4 5 SARA DEV IC DEEPNAGAR 41 41 82 45.56
2323 HARIDWAR 232130635072 SOUMYA GUPTA SANJEEV GUPTA 2 1 5 ST ANNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.
ROORKEE 47 35 82 45.56
2324 US NAGAR 232131289047 CHAKSHU CHHABRA RAJESH CHHABRA 2 1 5 SARAF PUB.SCHOOL KHATIMA 46 36 82 45.56
2325 HARIDWAR 232130635198 SHIVANGI SHARMA AYNISH KUMAR
SHARMA 2 1 5 KENDRAIYA VIDYALAYA N01 36 46 82 45.56
2326 DEHRADUN 232130528268 MADAN SINGH
CHAUHAN C S CHAUHAN 1 1 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 32 50 82 45.56
2327 CHAMOLI 232130323026 PRAWESH BHARDWAJ MADAN MOHAN
BHARDWAJ 1 1 5 GIC THARALI 36 46 82 45.56
2328 PITHORAGARH 232130968005 ANKUR PRAKASH OMPRAKASH RAM
ARYA 1 2 5 GIC NACHANI 41 41 82 45.56
2329 PAURI GWL. 232130848008 SAURAV NEGI SATENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 GIC DWARIKHAL 45 37 82 45.56
2330 CHAMPAWAT 232130425046 KAMLA BINWAL LOKMANI BINWAL 2 1 5 U GREEN IC CHAMPAWAT 41 41 82 45.56
2331 US NAGAR 232131286096 SHIVAM KUMAR ISHWAR SINGH 1 1 5 KV KASHIPUR 39 43 82 45.56
2332 US NAGAR 232131286086 RITU RANI ASHARFI LAL 2 2 5 G.G.I.C. KASHIPUR 42 40 82 45.56
2333 DEHRADUN 232130528262 VERSHA CHAURASIYA S.CHAURASIYA 2 4 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 54 28 82 45.56
2334 TEHRI GWL. 232131178038 DEEPIKA MAHIPAL SINGH 2 1 5 GOVT.I.C. HINDOLAKHAL 41 41 82 45.56
2335 NANITAL 232130742032 SHUBHANKAN PANDEY ISHWARI DATT
PANDEY 1 1 5 H N INTER COLLEGE 32 50 82 45.56
2336 NANITAL 232130747015 SUDHANSHU
GHILDIYAL
PRADEEP KUMAR
GHILDIYAL 1 1 5 GIC KARANPUR 42 40 82 45.56
2337 DEHRADUN 232130533120 RITIK PALIWAL LAXMI
PARSADPALIWAL 1 1 5 S.V.M.INTER COLLEGE
BABUGARH 46 36 82 45.56
2338 DEHRADUN 232130531033 ADITI GOYAL AJAY GOYAL 2 1 5 H.G.ADARSH KANYA I COLLEGE
RISHIKESH 44 38 82 45.56
2339 US NAGAR 232131287244 AKASH AGARWAL S.C.AGARWAL 1 1 5 J.N.V. RUDRAPUR 44 38 82 45.56
2340 ALMORA 232130108039 Kuldeep Chaudhary Puran Chandra Chaudhary 1 1 5 SVM Bagwalipokhar 46 36 82 45.56
Page 117 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2341 NANITAL 232130746090 ABHISHEK KASHYAP ASHOK KUMAR
KASHYAP 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 38 44 82 45.56
2342 HARIDWAR 232130635127 SHIVAM KAUSHIK SANJAY KAUSHIK 1 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 51 31 82 45.56
2343 CHAMPAWAT 232130426013 BABITA PATHAK DEVENDRA KUMAR
PATHAK 2 1 5 GGIC LOHAGHAT 32 50 82 45.56
2344 US NAGAR 232131289015 LAKHAN SINGH RANA NAVAL KISHOR SINGH
RANA 1 3 5 GIC SHRIPURBICHWA 40 42 82 45.56
2345 CHAMOLI 232130318036 ABHISEK CHAUHAN ANAND SINGH
CHAUHAN 1 1 0 G.I.C. GOPESHWAR 37 45 82 45.56
2346 PAURI GWL. 232130860060 RAKHI BARILAL MANGALWAN 2 2 5 GGIC SRINAGAR 38 44 82 45.56
2347 US NAGAR 232131284025 EKTA CHAUHAN BANAPHAL CHAUHAN 2 1 5 JIGYASA PUBLIC H.S. US NAGAR 41 41 82 45.56
2348 NANITAL 232130740025 MOHIT CHANDRA
FULARA MOHAN CHANDRA 1 1 5 K.S. BOHRA SMRITI SVM HSS
BETALGHAT 39 43 82 45.56
2349 CHAMPAWAT 232130425048 MOHIT NEGI VMESH SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 U GREEN IC CHAMPAWAT 44 38 82 45.56
2350 BAGESHWAR 232130214020 VINAY KUMAR JOSHI ANIL KUMAR JOSHI 1 1 5 VVM IC KAPKOTE 39 43 82 45.56
2351 CHAMOLI 232130316011 HIMANI NEGI BIRENDRA SINGH NEGI 2 1 5 JSNSN GAIRSAIN 44 38 82 45.56
2352 PAURI GWL. 232130858010 SRISHTI PUSHKER JOSHI 2 1 5 G G H S S POKHRA 49 33 82 45.56
2353 DEHRADUN 232130533083 NEHA JOSHI RAMESH CHANDRA
JOSHI 2 3 5 G.H.S.BADRIPUR 38 44 82 45.56
2354 DEHRADUN 232130531082 GAURAV KUMAR VIJAY KUMAR 1 2 5 G.I.C.RAIWALA DEHRADUN 44 38 82 45.56
2355 NANITAL 232130747031 RITIKA PRAJAPATI RAM BHUWAL
PRAJAPATI 2 4 5 GGIC RAM NAGAR 34 48 82 45.56
2356 DEHRADUN 232130531076 KHUSHBU SHARMA RAJENDRA SHARMA 2 1 0 G I C KOTI BHANIYAWALA 40 42 82 45.56
2357 ALMORA 232130102019 AKASH SINGH NEGI MAHESH SINGH NEGI 1 1 5 G.I.C. BHAKUNA 45 37 82 45.56
2358 BAGESHWAR 232130213015 BHAGWANTI GIRI
GOSWAMI
NARAYAN GIRI
GOSWAMI 1 4 5 KHOLIYA VIVEKANAND IC 40 42 82 45.56
2359 US NAGAR 232131287133 DIVYA JOSHI NAVEEN CHANDRA
JOSHI 2 1 5 GGHSS SHANTIPURI 35 47 82 45.56
2360 DEHRADUN 232130528059 JIGYASA DHIMAN JASVIR SINGH 2 4 5 PHOOLCHAND NARI SHILP
MANDIR GIRLS IC 46 36 82 45.56
Page 118 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2361 ALMORA 232130105005 GIRDHAR SINGH BISHT RAJENDRA SINGH 1 1 0 GANDHI I.C. PANUWANAULA 30 52 82 45.56
2362 NANITAL 232130742178 KOMAL KABADWAL SURESH CHANDRA
KABDWAL 2 1 5 GGHS PEEPAL POKHRA 38 44 82 45.56
2363 TEHRI GWL. 232131176002 HIMANSHU MURLIDAHR 1 1 5 SBM CHHAM 35 47 82 45.56
2364 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073090 SHIVANI PATWAL NRENDRA SINGH 2 1 5 M.G.G.S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE
BELANI 41 41 82 45.56
2365 TEHRI GWL. 232131178010 NAMITA KATHAIT PYAR SINGH KATHAIT 2 1 5 GOVT.I.C. PAURI KHAL 48 34 82 45.56
2366 DEHRADUN 232130533106 SANGHAMITRA
JASWAL VIRENDRA JASWAL 2 1 5 ST MARYS CONVENT
SR.S.SCHOOL 38 44 82 45.56
2367 PAURI GWL. 232130854026 MANISH KUMAR
BHATT KISHORI LAL BHATT 1 1 5 G.I.C. BALLI 47 35 82 45.56
2368 CHAMOLI 232130315006 Neelam Ganga Singh 2 1 5 G.G.H.S.S.DEWAL 41 41 82 45.56
2369 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073041 MOHIT SINGH NEGI SURENDRA SINGH NEGI 1 1 0 G.I.C. BARSURI 47 35 82 45.56
2370 US NAGAR 232131285083 NEEMA PARVEEN ALI HASAN 2 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 47 35 82 45.56
2371 BAGESHWAR 232130213032 NARESH SINGH RAWAL KUNDAN SINGH
RAWAL 1 1 5 KHOLIYA VIVEKANAND IC 38 44 82 45.56
2372 CHAMPAWAT 232130426031 BHAWANA CHAUBE BASANT BALLABH
CHAUBE 2 1 5 VIVEKANAND VMIC 34 48 82 45.56
2373 PAURI GWL. 232130848001 GAURAV SINGH RAJENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 GIC PALI LANGOOR 38 44 82 45.56
2374 BAGESHWAR 232130212046 POOJA KANDPAL RAJENERA KANDPAL 2 1 5 G.G.I.C. 45 37 82 45.56
2375 NANITAL 232130747053 ANJALI BINJOLA SOHAN LAL BINJOLA 2 1 5 GPP RAM NAGAR 37 45 82 45.56
2376 CHAMOLI 232130315005 Suraj Kuniyal Jagdish Candra 1 1 5 G.H.S.S.JAINBISHT 46 36 82 45.56
2377 HARIDWAR 232130635188 ABHISHEK SAINI SUNIL KUMAR SAINI 1 4 5 GOVT INTER COLLEGE
ROORKEE 38 44 82 45.56
2378 PITHORAGARH 232130965007 GAURAV MEHTA MANOHAR SINGH
MEHTA 1 1 5 G.I.C. THAL 40 42 82 45.56
2379 NANITAL 232130744058 Atul Taneja Gopal Das Taneja 1 1 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 39 42 81 45.00
2380 US NAGAR 232131287353 SANCHIT MIGLANI GAJENDRA MIGLANI 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 40 41 81 45.00
Page 119 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2381 NANITAL 232130743004 RITESH BOHRA MAHENDRA SINGH
BOHRA 1 1 5 RGNV SYAT 35 46 81 45.00
2382 US NAGAR 232131288002 AAYUSHI GUPTA OMPRAKASH 2 1 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 51 30 81 45.00
2383 US NAGAR 232131284039 SAURABH LOHIYA MAHENDRA PAL 1 1 5 K.A.H.S. ADARSH NAGAR 40 41 81 45.00
2384 DEHRADUN 232130528258 RAVINDER KHANNA P.S.KHANNA 1 2 5 RGNV NANOORKHERA 40 41 81 45
2385 HARIDWAR 232130634014 MANUSHI SINGH BHUPENDER CHAUHAN 2 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 37 44 81 45.00
2386 CHAMOLI 232130320028 SAVITA OM PRAKASH DIMRI 2 1 5 GIC SIMLI 40 41 81 45.00
2387 US NAGAR 232131286034 CHANDANI PARTAP SINGH 2 2 5 KISHAN IC KUNDESWARI 48 33 81 45
2388 PAURI GWL. 232130854048 SURAJ SINGH TULSI RAM 1 2 5 G.H.S.S. JHANDICHAUR 43 38 81 45
2389 PAURI GWL. 232130857001 Sumit Singh Jaspal Singh 1 1 0 GIC CHAMPESWAR 44 37 81 45.00
2390 HARIDWAR 232130634134 AKASH KUMAR J S CHAUHAN 1 1 5 KV BHEL HARIDWAR 44 37 81 45.00
2391 CHAMOLI 232130323010 ASHISH BHATT CHANDAN BHATT 1 1 5 GIC THARALI 30 51 81 45.00
2392 TEHRI GWL. 232131178043 NAVEEN SINGH DEEWAN SINGH
ASHWAL 1 1 5 GOVT.I.C. HINDOLAKHAL 53 28 81 45.00
2393 BAGESHWAR 232130213098 GOVIND SINGH SHAHI KAILASH SINGH SHAHI 1 1 5 GIC GARUR 30 51 81 45.00
2394 US NAGAR 232131283051 MO MUNISH NOSHE HUSAIN 1 4 0 ST MARY HSS BAZPUR 44 37 81 45.00
2395 PAURI GWL. 232130852011 NISHAD ANJUM MUKTAR AHEMED 1 1 5 GIC PURIYADANG 38 43 81 45.00
2396 PAURI GWL. 232130848003 PRIYA RAKESH KUMAR 2 1 5 GHSS BARSUDI 41 40 81 45.00
2397 NANITAL 232130746129 ANUJ GOSWAMI GANESH GIRI GOSWAMI 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 49 32 81 45.00
2398 TEHRI GWL. 232131174020 ANIKET RATURI DINESH PRASAD
RATURI 1 1 5 SVMHSS JAKHNIDHAR 37 44 81 45.00
2399 NANITAL 232130744135 Priyanka Budhlakoti Kailash Chandra 2 1 5 GIC Manoli 36 45 81 45.00
2400 BAGESHWAR 232130213058 BHANU LOHUMI KRIPAL DATT LOHUMI 2 1 5 GGIC PAYE 42 39 81 45.00
Page 120 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2401 US NAGAR 232131288034 MAYANK VARSHNEY SANDEEP KUMAR 1 1 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 41 40 81 45.00
2402 NANITAL 232130742173 SUSHMA KANDPAL SHIV DUTT KANDPAL 2 1 5 GGHS PHOOLCHAUR 38 43 81 45.00
2403 US NAGAR 232131284044 DEEPAK JOSHI RAMESH CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 NAVODAY H.S. S. CHAKKIMOR 44 37 81 45.00
2404 CHAMOLI 232130318037 AJAY CHANDRA CHHINTI LAL 1 2 0 G.I.C. GOPESHWAR 43 38 81 45
2405 US NAGAR 232131287089 AFSANA HISAB ANSARI 2 1 0 G.G.H.S NAGLA 41 40 81 45.00
2406 NANITAL 232130744151 Omprakash Vinod Chandra 1 2 5 GHSS Bhumiyadhar 40 41 81 45
2407 NANITAL 232130742163 BHASKER FULPATIA GIRISH CHANDRA
FULPATIA 1 1 5 INTER COLLEGE LAKHANMANDI
CHORGALIYA 47 34 81 45.00
2408 US NAGAR 232131285032 HIMANSHU KUMAR MADAN SINGH 1 4 5 BSV IC JASPUR 36 45 81 45.00
2409 PAURI GWL. 232130854007 SANJAY KUMAR SANTOSH JUYAL 1 1 5 G.H.S.S. AMSAUR 36 45 81 45.00
2410 NANITAL 232130742217 HEMA BISHT PURAN SINGH BISHT 2 1 5 GGIC CHORGALIA 30 51 81 45.00
2411 PAURI GWL. 232130851037 MOHAN SINGH RAVINDRA SINGH 1 1 5 G.I.C KAMALKHET BANDUN 34 47 81 45.00
2412 TEHRI GWL. 232131179057 ANJALI BHANDARI SHOORVEER SINGH
BHANDARI 2 1 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. MADHI COLONY
CHAURAS 42 39 81 45.00
2413 TEHRI GWL. 232131174015 SUNITA PARMAR VIJAY PAL SINGH
PARMAR 2 1 5 SVMHSS JAKHNIDHAR 39 42 81 45.00
2414 US NAGAR 232131287359 TANUJ JOSHI HARISH CHANDRA
JOSHI 1 1 5 J.P.S RUDRAPUR 49 32 81 45.00
2415 US NAGAR 232131285054 RAJEEV KUMAR RAJPAL SINGH 1 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 34 47 81 45.00
2416 PITHORAGARH 232130965001 ANKITA BORA HAYAT SINGH BORA 2 1 5 S.M.I.C. DIDIHAT 40 41 81 45.00
2417 RUDRPRAYAG 232131072018 ANJALI BACHAN DAS 2 2 5 OMKARANAND H S 37 44 81 45
2418 DEHRADUN 232130531084 SURAJ DINESH 1 1 5 G.I.C.RAIWALA DEHRADUN 45 36 81 45.00
2419 US NAGAR 232131288007 ANJALI SAXENA KRISHNA KUMAR
SAXENA 2 1 5 G.G.I.C. SITARGANJ 46 35 81 45.00
2420 PITHORAGARH 232130963010 DEEPAK PANT BHAGWATI PARSAD
PANT 1 1 5 GIC JABUKATHAL 37 44 81 45.00
Page 121 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2421 ALMORA 232130110012 RITU BISHT LALIT MOHAN BISHT 2 1 5 GGIC RANIKHET 37 44 81 45.00
2422 US NAGAR 232131287140 MAYANK TRIPATHI ASHUTOSH TRIP 1 1 5 S.K.M.A. INTER COLLEGE KICHHA 43 38 81 45.00
2423 US NAGAR 232131287145 AKANKSHA SINGH ARUN KUMAR SINGH 2 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR. SEC. S. RUDRAPUR 46 35 81 45.00
2424 TEHRI GWL. 232131181039 DIKSHA THAPLIYAL SUNIL THAPLIYAL 2 1 5 J.D.P.K.S.B.V.M.I.C. 14 BIGHA 40 41 81 45.00
2425 CHAMOLI 232130320064 TARUN DIMRI UMESH CHANDRA 1 1 5 U SVM KARANPRYAG 33 48 81 45.00
2426 HARIDWAR 232130638004 VIPUL KUMAR SINGH DINESH SINGH 1 4 5 S.V.M.R.I.C ROOKEE 43 38 81 45.00
2427 NANITAL 232130743005 AMRIT SINGH NAYAR JAGDISH KUMAR
NAYAR 1 2 5 GIC KOTABAGH 42 39 81 45
2428 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073093 AMANDEEP MAHENDRA SINGH 1 1 5 M.G.G.S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE
BELANI 41 40 81 45.00
2429 US NAGAR 232131288070 SHIVA GANGWAR RAMESH CHANDRA 2 4 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 36 45 81 45.00
2430 CHAMOLI 232130323006 AJAY SAJWAN JASWANT SING
SAJWAN 1 1 5 GIC TALWARI 30 51 81 45.00
2431 TEHRI GWL. 232131181028 MADHU RAVINDRA SINGH
CHAUHAN 2 1 5 GIC FAKOT 36 44 80 44.44
2432 PAURI GWL. 232130855013 SAPNA MHARAJ SINGH 2 1 5 JIC SURKHET 43 37 80 44.44
2433 TEHRI GWL. 232131182027 ANSHIKA RANGHAR VIKRAM SINGH 2 4 5 GGHS THATYUR 52 28 80 44.44
2434 PITHORAGARH 232130967013 RAVINDRA KUMAR UMED RAM 1 2 5 GIC NARAYAN NAGAR 43 37 80 44.44
2435 DEHRADUN 232130528189 NEHA MAURYA PRAHLAD MAURYA 2 1 5 G.G.I.C LAKHI BAGH 44 36 80 44.44
2436 NANITAL 232130742047 NIDHI WALIA SANJEEV WALIA 2 1 5 N.VALLEY S.S. SC. PANCHSHEEL-
12 KATHGODHAM 34 46 80 44.44
2437 NANITAL 232130744148 Sangeeta Kuswah Amar Nath Kuswah 2 4 5 MLS Sah Balika IC 45 35 80 44.44
2438 HARIDWAR 232130636005 VIVEK KUMAR RAM KUMAR 1 4 5 ADARSH HIGH SCHOOL LAKSAR 39 41 80 44.44
2439 TEHRI GWL. 232131182040 RAM KISHORE BARFIYALAL 1 2 5 GIC KEMPTY 37 43 80 44.44
2440 US NAGAR 232131283063 AADITYA KUMAR CHHOTE LAL 1 2 0 INTER COLLEGE BAZPUR 38 42 80 44.44
Page 122 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2441 US NAGAR 232131284048 ANJALI VERMA UMA SHANKAR 2 1 5 MONDA P.S. GADARPU 31 49 80 44.44
2442 TEHRI GWL. 232131182026 ANJALI PUNDEER RANVEER SINGH 2 4 5 GGHS THATYUR 52 28 80 44.44
2443 NANITAL 232130743006 ANUJ KUMAR RANA SHISHPAL SINGH 1 4 5 GIC KOTABAGH 43 37 80 44.44
2444 PAURI GWL. 232130851001 ABHA AMAR SINGH 2 2 5 GIC SARI 44 36 80 44.44
2445 NANITAL 232130742242 YOGITA ARYA CHANDAN RAM 2 2 5 GOVY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
BAMORI NAINITAL 47 33 80 44.44
2446 NANITAL 232130744040 Harshit Joshi Daya Kishan Joshi 1 1 5 Hermann Gmeiner School 44 36 80 44.44
2447 NANITAL 232130742022 NITIN KANDPAL PRAMOD CHANDRA
KANDPAL 1 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 47 33 80 44.44
2448 PAURI GWL. 232130860070 DIVYA MANGAL SINGH 2 1 5 GGIC SRINAGAR 41 39 80 44.44
2449 HARIDWAR 232130635077 MAMTA GARG RAJESH GARG 2 1 5 MONTFOET S.ENIOR SECO.SCH.
ROORKEE 44 36 80 44.44
2450 US NAGAR 232131287209 SAURABH SINGH YASH PAL SINGH 1 4 5 CAMPUS SCHOOL PANTNAGAR 37 43 80 44.44
2451 PAURI GWL. 232130856004 SUMAN RAWAT BALAM SINGH RAWAT 2 1 5 R.D.S.V.M.I.C TIMLI 42 38 80 44.44
2452 NANITAL 232130746071 KUNAL PANDEY CHANDRA SHEKHAR
PANDEY 1 1 5 SAINIK SCHOOL GHORAKHAL 48 32 80 44.44
2453 NANITAL 232130742102 KARAN GARWAL HARISH CHANDRA
GARWAL 1 1 5 G I C NARAYAN NAGAR
KUSUMKHERA 40 40 80 44.44
2454 PITHORAGARH 232130967010 AKSHAY MALL HOSHIYAR SINGH
MALL 1 1 5 GIC KANALICHINA 39 41 80 44.44
2455 ALMORA 232130101019 HARSHIT AGNIHOTRI RAVINDRA SGNIHOTRI 1 1 5 BEERSHEBA SEN . SEC. S. B.D.
PARISAR 47 33 80 44.44
2456 US NAGAR 232131287111 SONAM PRIYA LALIT KUMAR DUBEY 2 1 5 S.G.N.G.I.C. RUDRAPUR 35 45 80 44.44
2457 CHAMOLI 232130320041 ASHIKA PUSHKAR SINGH 2 1 5 GIC KANKHUL 45 35 80 44.44
2458 NANITAL 232130744132 Diksha Bisht Pooran Singh Bisht 2 1 5 MLS Balika Vidhya Mandir 42 38 80 44.44
2459 DEHRADUN 232130531091 NEHA CHANDRA NARENDRA PRASAD 2 2 0 REETA G.I.C. GARHI SHYAMPUR 43 37 80 44.44
2460 HARIDWAR 232130635191 ASHISH THAKUR MOOL CHAND 1 4 5 GOVT INTER COLLEGE
ROORKEE 38 42 80 44.44
Page 123 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2461 TEHRI GWL. 232131179022 KAJAL KISHAN SINGH MAHAR 2 1 5 G.I.C. DANGCHAURA 42 38 80 44.44
2462 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073046 NILESH BUTOLA LAKHPAT SINGH
BUTOLA 1 1 5 G.I.C CHOPRA 31 49 80 44.44
2463 PAURI GWL. 232130854128 CHANDRAPAL RAJ DHARAM PAL 1 1 5 S.G.R.R.I.C. DEULA PAUKHAL 36 44 80 44.44
2464 PITHORAGARH 232130970059 PREETI MEHTA PREM SINGH MEHTA 2 1 5 DAYANAND IC PITHORAGARH 34 46 80 44.44
2465 US NAGAR 232131287238 VIKKY SHIL BHOOLA SHIL 1 2 5 JANTA IC RUDRAPUR 38 42 80 44.44
2466 NANITAL 232130742034 RITIKA ARYA JAGMOHAN CHANDRA 2 2 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 44 36 80 44.44
2467 NANITAL 232130746016 UMESH KUMAR LODI BRAJESH KUMAR LODI 1 2 5 GIC NATHUWAKHAN 40 40 80 44.44
2468 BAGESHWAR 232130213055 DEEPA KALA SANTOSH SINGH KALA 2 1 5 GGIC PAYE 41 39 80 44.44
2469 ALMORA 232130110026 RAHUL KUMAR RAJESH KUMAR 1 2 5 GIC KUNELAKHET 43 37 80 44.44
2470 CHAMOLI 232130323002 SRTSHTI PANT HARISH CHANDRA
PANT 2 1 5 GGIC THARALI 35 45 80 44.44
2471 US NAGAR 232131285075 BHAWNA RANI CHIRANJI LAL 2 2 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 38 42 80 44.44
2472 US NAGAR 232131287221 HEMANT SINGH
RAWAT
GAJENDRA SINGH
RAWAT 1 1 5 JANTA IC RUDRAPUR 36 44 80 44.44
2473 BAGESHWAR 232130213031 SAURABH THAYAT LAXMAN SINGH
THAYAT 1 1 5 KHOLIYA VIVEKANAND IC 45 35 80 44.44
2474 PITHORAGARH 232130963015 CHITRA RATHOUR SURENDER SINGH
RATHOUR 2 1 5 GGIC BERINAG 42 38 80 44.44
2475 TEHRI GWL. 232131179048 KAMLESH GAIROLA RAMESH PRASAD
GAIROLA 1 1 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. MADHI COLONY
CHAURAS 41 39 80 44.44
2476 US NAGAR 232131286021 RISHU SHARMA JAGDISH KUMAR
SHARMA 2 1 5 T.SD.SB.V. MANDIR KASHIPUR 31 49 80 44.44
2477 US NAGAR 232131287102 KAJAL TYAGI JIWAN TYAGI 2 1 5 S.G.N.G.I.C. RUDRAPUR 41 39 80 44.44
2478 US NAGAR 232131285042 AFFAN AZAM AFAQUE AHMAD 1 4 5 PPNT IC JASPUR 36 44 80 44.44
2479 PITHORAGARH 232130970074 RAKSHA PUNERA GANESH CHANDRA
PUNERA 2 1 5 THA ASIAN SCADEMY
PITHORAGARH 42 38 80 44.44
2480 PAURI GWL. 232130856019 DEEKSHA RAWAT JOT SINGH RAWAT 2 1 5 S.V.M.H.S.S. KYUNKALESHWAR
PAURI 36 44 80 44.44
Page 124 Result, NTS Exam 2013 xlsx.xlsx
MAT SAT TOTAL Percentage Status Category
SCERT UTTTARAKHAND, NARENDRA NAGAR, T.GWL.
RESULT - NTS (FIRST STAGE) Exam 2013 (Exam held on 18 Nov. 2012)
SN District RollNo. C. Name F. Name
Sex
Cast
PH
School Name
Marks Selection Status For 2nd
Stage
Remarks
2481 TEHRI GWL. 232131175061 MANJU CHAUHAN SURENDRA PAL 2 1 5 SVM IC 38 42 80 44.44
2482 US NAGAR 232131288081 SWETA SINGH OMPRAKASH 2 1 5 S.V.M.I.C. SITARGANJ 42 38 80 44.44
2483 NANITAL 232130741003 KAML SINGH KISHAN SINGH 1 1 0 G.I.C. 37 43 80 44.44
2484 CHAMOLI 232130320014 POOJA PUSHKAR LAL 2 2 5 GGIC KPG 47 33 80 44.44
2485 NANITAL 232130742036 AARTI DEWARI HARISH SINGH DEWARI 2 1 5 HARGOVIND SUYAL SVMIC 33 47 80 44.44
2486 HARIDWAR 232130634143 YUVRAJ SINGH JAGAT SINGH BISHT 1 1 5 GIC BHEL 37 43 80 44.44
2487 DEHRADUN 232130528073 MADHVI BHATT AJAY BHATT 2 1 5 G.G.I.C RAJPUR ROAD 22 RAJPUR
ROAD 39 41 80 44.44
2488 UTTARKASHI 232131393020 SHUBHAM BADHONI SHIV PRASAD BADHONI 1 4 5 G.I.C. BARKOT 37 43 80 44.44
2489 US NAGAR 232131287155 NIYATI KORANGA HAYAT 2 1 5 HPS KICHHA 48 32 80 44.44
2490 RUDRPRAYAG 232131073095 CHITRA JAGGI MAHABEER SINGH 2 1 5 M.G.G.S.V.M. INTER COLLEGE
BELANI 39 41 80 44.44
2491 UTTARKASHI 232131393007 KUSH DIMRI YAMUNA DIMRI 1 4 5 SUMAN GRAMAR H.S. BARKOT 43 37 80 44.44
2492 HARIDWAR 232130634120 DINESH SINGH DHAMI KESAR SINGH DHAMI 1 4 5 SVM INTER COLLEGE 44 36 80 44.44
2493 NANITAL 232130742239 PRASHANT LOHANI KANTI BALLABH
LOHANI 1 1 5
GOVERNMENT INTER COLLEGE
BINDUKHERA LALKUAN 42 38 80 44.44
2494 DEHRADUN 232130533102 VIKRAM NAUTIYAL RAJENDRA NAUTIYAL 1 3 5 S.V.M.INTER COLLEGE
BABUGARH 32 47 79 43.89
2495 NANITAL 232130742065 MOHD ALISHAN ABAS ALI 1 4 5 MAHATMA GANDHI INTER
COLLEGE HALDWANI 39 40 79 43.89
2496 DEHRADUN 232130532001 HINA AGGARWAL DEEP NARAIN GUPTA 2 1 5 OAK GROVE SCHOOL 39 40 79 43.89
2497 RUDRPRAYAG 232131071031 DEEPAK LAL PRITHVI LAL 1 2 5 G.H.S.S KALIMATH 44 35 79 43.89
2498 HARIDWAR 232130634013 KARISHMA JOTWANI AMAR NATH JOTWANI 2 1 5 ST.MARY'S SR.SEC.SCHOOL 43 36 79 4