Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
ANGO - gk olympiad ANMO- maths olympiad ANSO- science olympiad ANCO- cyber olympiad ANBQ- business quiz NSEJS- junior science olympiad NSEAJr- junior astronomy olympiad NSEC- chemistry olympiad NSEB-biology olympiad RMO-maths olympiad NSEP-physics olympiad NSEASr-senior astronomy olympiad
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Jharkhand

NTSE

NTSE 2017 first stage result

Click here : pdf file


 

NTSE 2016 first stage result

CLASS - X     N. T. S. E. ROSTER  MERIT  LIST
CATEGORY    : GENERAL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ S.NO.  ROLL NO.  ------NAME OF CANDIDATE-------           FATHER'S NAME     DATE OF                                                  SEX                         CAT. MAT SAT TOTAL  RANK  LANGUAGE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1

21161617360 ABHISHEK KUMAR SHUKLA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KARMIK NAGAR

DHARMENDRA KUMAR SHUKLA RUBY SHUKLA

25/07/2000

MALE

GEN

48

81

129

1

ENG

44

2

21161636053 RISHABH RANJAN DE NOBILI SCHOOL FRI

RAJESH KUMAR NEHA KUMARI

07/02/2000

MALE

GEN

47

79

126

2

ENG

46

3

21160102003 PRATIK PRAWAR D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL HEHAL

SHASHANK SHEKHAR JHA ALKA JHA

10/11/2000

MALE

GEN

47

79

126

2

ENG

37

4

21161617314 SOUMYA TATHAGATA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DHANBAD

ARUN KUMAR PATRA MALATI PATRA

20/10/2000

MALE

GEN

48

77

125

3

HIN

42

5

21161617313 SUJIT KUMAR DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL DHANBAD

UPENDRA SAH NEELAM DEVI

21/05/2001

MALE

GEN

48

77

125

3

HIN

41

6

21161617324 DEBAYAN MANDAL
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KARMIK NAGAR

PRABHAT KUMAR MANDAL MANIKA MANDAL

10/01/2000

MALE

GEN

47

76

123

4

ENG

46

7

21161537098 AYANTIKA SENGUPTA
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOKARO STEEL CITY

PRANAB KUMAR SENGUPTA SONALI SENGUPTA

30/12/1999

FEMALE

GEN

44

78

122

5

ENG

42

8

21160130004 SASWATI MALLICK
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIL TOWNSHIP

SRIMANT KUMAR MALLICK B K MALLICK

27/01/2000

FEMALE

GEN

47

75

122

5

ENG

37

9

21162433025 HARSHIT AGRAWAL
AGRASEN DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL BHARECH NAGAR

BINOD KUMAR MAKHARIA NEELA AGRAWAL

29/04/2000

MALE

GEN

44

78

122

5

ENG

39

10

21160103285 AMAN KUMAR SINGH SURENDRANATH CENTENARY SCHOOL DIPATOLI

PRAMENDRA KUMAR SINGH ANJU SINGH

18/12/2000

MALE

GEN

47

75

122

5

ENG

34

11

21160101321 JOSHIKA
JAWAHAR VIDYA MANDIR SHYAMALI

JWALA PRASAD P PRASAD

09/12/1999

FEMALE

GEN

49

72

121

6

ENG

40

12

21161617338 HEMANT DUTTA
DHANBAD PUBLIC SCHOOL K G ASHRAM

MANIK RATAN DUTTA SATI DUTTA

05/04/2000

MALE

GEN

46

75

121

6

ENG

43

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13

21161617325 AYUSH KUMAR
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KARMIK NAGAR

DEVENDRA KUMAR SEEMA KUMARI

10/11/2000

MALE

GEN

46

75

121

6

ENG

39

14

21160130072 MADHUR JAIN
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIL TOWNSHIP

MAYUR KUMAR JAIN MANSHI JAIN

19/10/1999

MALE

GEN

44

76

120

7

HIN

45

15

21160130034 WASIF JAWAD HUSSAIN DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIL TOWNSHIP

D YUSUF HUSSAIN AZEEN F HUSSAIN

15/08/2000

MALE

GEN

46

74

120

7

ENG

41

16

21160130052 HARI OM
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIL TOWNSHIP

PRANAY KUMAR JAISWAL MEERA JAISWAL

06/12/1999

MALE

GEN

45

74

119

8

ENG

41

17

21161537567 SHUBHAM KUMAR
CHINMAY VIDYALAYA BOKARO STEEL CITY

RATNESH KUMAR BABITA

20/04/2000

MALE

GEN

47

72

119

8

ENG

34

18

21161617317 DAKSH
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KARMIK NAGAR

KUMAR MANOJ RASHMI PRIYA

09/06/2000

MALE

GEN

47

72

119

8

HIN

43

19

21161515096 HARSHVARDHAN
ST XAVIERS SCHOOL B S CITY SEC-1

MUKESH KUMAR SINGH ABHA SINGH

02/07/2000

MALE

GEN

47

72

119

8

ENG

38

20

21161617312 RITESH KUMAR SINGH  D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL KOYLA NAGAR

DHARM NATH SINGH MANJU SINGH

26/08/2000

MALE

GEN

47

72

119

8

HIN

42

21

21160130001 KSHITIJ ABHISHEK  DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIL TOWNSHIP

ARUN KUMAR SRIVASTAVA SWETA SRIVASTAVA

07/09/2000

MALE

GEN

50

69

119

8

ENG

46

22

21161617320 TANMAY SINHA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL MOONIDIH

DEEPAK KUMAR MEENA SINHA

09/09/2000

MALE

GEN

47

72

119

8

HIN

42

23

21161617323 NEELANJAN GHOSH  DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KARMIK NAGAR

NIRMALYA GHOSH RUMA GHOSH

26/10/2000

MALE

GEN

45

74

119

8

ENG

44

24

21161537097 ARYAN
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOKARO STEEL CITY

MAHENDRA PRASAD BABY KAJAL

24/10/1999

MALE

GEN

43

75

118

9

ENG

47

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

25

21161537005 AASTIK
THE PENTECOSTAL ASSEMBLY SCHOOL B S CITY

ARVIND KUMAR K N SINGH

06/12/1999

MALE

GEN

40

78

118

9

ENG

39

26

21161617350 SOURAV GOEL
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KARMIK NAGAR

KISHAN GOEL SANGITA GOEL

22/02/2000

MALE

GEN

44

74

118

9

HIN

42

27

21161537135 AMAR LAL SINGH
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOKARO STEEL CITY

RATAN LAL SINGH CHANDA SINGH

15/03/2000

MALE

GEN

45

73

118

9

ENG

38

28

21160130017 ADITYA KUMAR
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIL TOWNSHIP

AMRENDRA KUMAR SUDHA KUMARI

11/09/2000

MALE

GEN

44

74

118

9

ENG

41

29

21160512035 ADARSH KUMAR JAMSHEDPUR PUBLIC SCHOOL

AJAY KUMAR BIBHA RAJ

01/02/2001

MALE

GEN

47

71

118

9

ENG

39

30

21160102061 ABHAY KUMAR INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL KANKE

JAIMANGAL PANDEY MALA DEVI

05/11/1999

MALE

GEN

45

72

117

10

ENG

29

31

21161537104 HARSHAVARDHANA SINGH  DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOKARO STEEL CITY

RAMESH KUMAR PUNAM KUMARI

27/03/2000

MALE

GEN

46

71

117

10

ENG

38

32

21161617322 PRANAY RAJ
D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL KOYLA NAGAR

SANJAY KUMAR GUPTA KANCHAN GUPTA

25/04/2000

MALE

GEN

47

70

117

10

ENG

40

33

21161617319 ASHISH JHA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ISM

ARUNACHAL KISHORE JHA NITA JHA

09/05/2000

MALE

GEN

47

70

117

10

HIN

42

34

21160101283 TANMAY MANDAL JAWAHAR VIDYA MANDIR SHYAMALI

MOHAN CHANDRA MANDAL CHANDRANI MANDAL

15/05/2000

MALE

SC.

46

71

117

10

ENG

37

35

21161537174 ABHIGYAN RAJ
DELHI PULBIC SCHOOL BOKARO STEEL CITY

ARUN KUMAR ALKA TIWARY

12/07/2000

MALE

GEN

44

73

117

10

ENG

38

36

21161515019 ANUBHAV KUMAR GIRI CHINMAYA VIDYALAYA B S CITY SEC-5

TARUN KUMAR GIRI DEEPA GIRI

19/08/2000

MALE

GEN

45

72

117

10

ENG

26

37

21162433020 ANKITA CHAKRABARTI
HOLY CROSS SCHOOL GHATOTAND RAMGARH

ASESH CHAKRABARTI RUPA CHAKRABARTI

21/03/2001

FEMALE

GEN

44

73

117

10

ENG

48

38

21161537099 AYUSH RAJ
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOKARO STEEL CITY

AJAY KUMAR SINHA ARCHANA SINHA

08/01/2000

MALE

GEN

43

73

116

11

ENG

31

39

21161537251 SHIVANSH
DELHI PULBIC SCHOOL BOKARO STEEL CITY

K S S RAKESH ANUBHA S

20/03/2000

MALE

GEN

45

71

116

11

ENG

41

40

21161537100 BANDINI BHARTI
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOKARO STEEL CITY

BINOD PRASAD SINGH REKHA SINGH

27/07/2000

FEMALE

GEN

44

72

116

11

ENG

31

41

21160101002 HIMANSHU
D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL HEHAL

ABHAY KUMAR MISHRA NITU MISHRA

12/08/2000

MALE

GEN

47

69

116

11

ENG

38

42

21161537389 SARVOTTAM KUMAR MODI ST THOMAS PUBLIC SCHOOL TOPCHACHI

SITARAM MODI PINKI DEVI

10/09/2000

MALE

GEN

45

71

116

11

HIN

40

43

21161617311 SAHARSH SINGH
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KARMIN NAGAR

U P SINGH SUCHITA SINGH

03/10/2000

MALE

GEN

47

69

116

11

HIN

42

44

21161617339 MANORANJAN MISHRA DHANBAD PUBLIC SCHOOL K G ASHRAM

BIBHASH MISHRA BABITA MISHRA

10/01/2001

MALE

GEN

45

71

116

11

ENG

37

45

21160130061 SHAAN UL HAQUE
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIL TOWNSHIP

ATA UL HAQUE KAHKASHAN HAQUE

20/02/2001

MALE

GEN

44

72

116

11

ENG

40

46

21160101272 AKASH ANAND JAWAHAR VIDYA MANDIR SHYAMALI

BIRENDRA KUMAR BIMAL NILU KUMARI

25/03/2001

MALE

GEN

43

73

116

11

ENG

37

47

21160101269 HARSH
JAWAHAR VIDYA MANDIR SHYAMALI

SANJAY KUMAR SINGH MEERA SINGH

21/09/2001

MALE

GEN

45

71

116

11

ENG

37

48

21161537201 RAUNIT SRIVASTAVA
DELHI PULBIC SCHOOL BOKARO STEEL CITY

NAVIN PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA RAGINI

25/12/1999

MALE

GEN

45

70

115

12

ENG

38

49

21161617318 ALOK JHA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL ISM

ARUNACHAL KISHORE JHA NITA JHA

09/05/2000 MALE

GEN

45

70

115

12 ENG

35

50

21161927262 SAGNIK SARKAR
R K MISSION VIDYAPITH WILLIAMS TOWN

PROLAY SARKAR MOUMITA SARKAR

06/06/2000 MALE

GEN

43

72

115

12 ENG

27

51

21161617469 SUHANI MAHESHWARI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KARMIK NAGAR

RAJESH KUMAR DUDANI ANJANA

09/07/2000 FEMALE GEN

46

69

115

12 ENG

34

52

21160131033 AKASH ANAND
DAV KAPIL DEV PUBLIC SCHOOL KADRU

KUMAR SARYU ANAND USHA DEVI

11/08/2000 MALE

GEN

46

69

115

12 ENG

31

53

21161927278 DIVYANSHU KUMAR
R K MISSION VIDYAPITH WILLIAMS TOWN

RAMCHANDRA MANDAL POONAM DEVI

16/09/2001 MALE

GEN

48

67

115

12 ENG

35

1

21161515483 SOURISH MONDAL CHINMAYA VIDYALAYA B S CITY SEC-5

N MONDAL SHAMPA MONDAL

24/02/2001 MALE

SC.

46

65

111

1 ENG

44

2

21160130014 SAAKSHI CHOUDHARY DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIL TOWNSHIP

ANIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY VANDANA CHOUDHARY

09/08/2000 FEMALE SC.

42

67

109

2 ENG

32

3

21160130038 SHIVAM
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SAIL TOWNSHIP

ANIL KUMAR ASHA KM PRASAD

06/02/2000 MALE

SC.

41

65

106

3 ENG

36

4

21161537263 ABHISHEK KUMAR BAURI  DELHI PULBIC SCHOOL BOKARO STEEL CITY

HEMANT KUMAR BAURI MEERA DEVI

27/08/2000 MALE

SC.

44

61

105

4 ENG

28

5

21161617366 AMAN KUMAR
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KARMIK NAGAR

RAJESH CHOUDHARY SARITA KUMARI

06/08/2001 MALE

SC.

40

64

104

5 ENG

31

6

21160101349 MAYUKH PANKAJ JAWAHAR VIDYA MANDIR SHYAMALI

SANJAY KUMAR PANKAJ ARTI KUMARI

30/06/2000 MALE

SC.

40

62

102

6 ENG

36

7

21160101284 KUNAL KUMAR RAVI JAWAHAR VIDYA MANDIR SHYAMALI

SHANKAR RAM RITA DEVI

29/07/2000 MALE

SC.

38

64

102

6 ENG

31

8

21161927264 SAYAN MONDAL
R K MISSION VIDYAPITH WILLIAMS TOWN

SWAPAN KUMAR MONDAL KABITA MONDAL

29/02/2000 MALE

SC.

43

56

99

7 ENG

37

9

21161537408 MANISH KUMAR  D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL DHORI

DAYA RAM HEMA DEVI

19/06/2000 MALE

SC.

38

61

99

7 ENG

21

1

21161617306 VIKASH TUDU
ST XAVIERS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL NAWADIH

SUBODH TUDU JAYA TUDU

24/05/2000

MALE

ST.

41

63

104

1

ENG

34

2

21161537236 NAWAL KISHORE SOREN
DELHI PULBIC SCHOOL BOKARO STEEL CITY

JIBDHAN MANJHI ASHA SOREN

13/03/2000

MALE

ST.

42

57

99

2

ENG

38

3

21160131122 ADITYA ORAON
SURENDRANATH CENTENARY SCHOOL H B ROAD

SANJAY ORAON FULMANI TIRKEY

28/01/2000

MALE

ST.

39

58

97

3

ENG

37

4

21160130269 ABHISHEK PRABHAKAR BRIDGEFORD SCHOOL TUPUDANA

LAXMAN PAMAN NILIMA DEVI

23/04/2000

MALE

ST.

45

52

97

3

ENG

30

5

21160810068 ROSHAN BHAGAT NETARHAT RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL

MANOJ KUMAR BHAGAT TARAMANI BHAGAT

10/08/2000

MALE

ST.

42

55

97

3

HIN

45

6

21161537497 AKHILESH RANJAN KUMAR
GURU GOBIND SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL B S CITY

DASHRATH MANJHI ANJANA DEVI

12/10/2000

MALE

ST.

42

54

96

4

ENG

39

7

21160131056 MUNINDRA NAIK
DAV KAPIL DEV PUBLIC SCHOOL KADRU

TULARAM NAIK MENAKA NAIK

02/11/1999

MALE

ST.

41

54

95

5

ENG

35

8

21161324022 PANKAJ ORAON SAINIK SCHOOL TILAIYA KODERMA

NARAYAN ORAON BIRASMUNI MINZ

02/02/2000

MALE

ST.

38

56

94

6

ENG

33

9

21160810070 SACHIN ORAON NETARHAT RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL

ARJUN ORAON SUSHMA DEVI

05/10/1999

MALE

ST.

40

51

91

7

HIN

35

10

21160810072 SHUBHAM SAGAR NETARHAT RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL

NILAM KUMAR SUNITA DEVI

28/07/2000

MALE

ST.

41

50

91

7

HIN

40

11

21160103067 ARPIT KUJUR DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL HEHAL

BANNE ORAON NEELU ORAON

12/10/1999

MALE

ST.

37

53

90

8

ENG

41

12

21160102144 VISHAL TOPPO
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL GANDHI NAGAR

RAMESH ORAON NEERU KACHHAP

12/09/2000

MALE

ST.

42

48

90

8

ENG

25

13

21160103263 AKRITI BHAGAT DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL BARIATU

PRAKRITIC KUMAR BHAGAT MANJU BHAGAT

22/10/2000

FEMALE

ST.

37

53

90

8

ENG

22

14

21161324021 AVANISH RAJA SAINIK SCHOOL TILAIYA KODERMA

TARKESHWAR SINGH AARTI

21/06/2001

MALE

ST.

38

52

90

8

ENG

32

15

21161125139 ANJALI KUMARI NAMAN VIDYA HAZARIBAG

VIVEKA NAND MANDAL MADHU MANDAL

06/10/2000

FEMALE

ST.

38

51

89

9

ENG

31

16

21160810066 JAYDEV MANJHI NETARHAT RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL

KARAM MANJHI PARUL MANJHI

07/11/1999

MALE

ST.

40

47

87

10

HIN

39

17

21162223120 VIKASH ANAND SOREN ST XAVIERS SCHOOL SAHIBGANJ

LALJEE SOREN JYOTI MURMU

06/11/2000

MALE

ST.

34

53

87

10

ENG

34

18

21161324023 ANUJ KUMAR
SAINIK SCHOOL TILAIYA KODERMA

VIDYA SINGH PUSHPA DEVI

06/12/2000

MALE

ST.

41

46

87

10

ENG

25

19

21160131116 ABHISHEK BARA
ST FRANCIS SCHOOL HARMU HOUSING COLONY

RATAN BARA PREMA BARA

07/01/2001

MALE

ST.

43

44

87

10

ENG

26

20

21160810071 SATISH ORAON NETARHAT RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL

BIRSAI ORAON KAMLI TOPPO

15/02/2001

MALE

ST.

39

48

87

10

HIN

36

21

21160808030 DHIRAJ KUMAR SINGH JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA BAJKUM

RADHIKA SINGH DEWMAN DEVI

17/02/2001

MALE

ST.

43

43

86

11

HIN

37

22

21160102341 PAWAN ORAON
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA MESRA

TURIYA ORAON CHANDRO ORAON

15/03/2001

MALE

ST.

39

47

86

11

ENG

28

1

21161007003 PRINCE RAJ TEJASWI
ADITYA BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL GHANSHYAMKUNI

RAM BAGHAN SHARMA NIRMLA SHARMA

27/10/2000 MALE

GEN

37

47

84

1 ENG

28

ORT

2

21161927012 BITTU KUMAR VERMA D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL CHITRA

MADAN VERMA DEBENTEE DEVI

05/06/1999 MALE

GEN

20

45

65

2 ENG

21

VIS

3

21162223006 MD SAIF ALI ANSARI EASTERN RAILWAY SCHOOL SAHIBGANJ

MD SHAMSHER ANSARI SABILA KHATOON

20/11/2000 MALE

GEN

25

40

65

2 HIN

26

VIS

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

NTSE 2015 first stage result

 


 

NTSE 2014 first stage result

Download pdf file: click here

CLASS - X   ROSTER     MERIT        LIST

CATEGORY : GENERAL

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

S.NO. ROLL NO. ------NAME OF CANDIDATE------- FATHER'S & MOTHER'S NAME DATE OF BIRTH                                                                                                                                                                                  SEX                                                                                                                                                                               CAT. MAT SAT TOTAL RANK LANGUAGE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

1    221141636003 ARITRA SEN                                         MRINAL KANTI KHAN                          15/03/1998 MALE                                                                                         GEN                                                  48         43                                                                                    91                                                    1 ENG         29

SHRABANI KHAN

 

2    221140101331 ASHISH KUMAR GUPTA                         TARKESHWAR GUPTA                           08/07/1998 MALE                                                                                         GEN                                                  46         43                                                                                    89                                                    2 ENG         26

RAJNI DEVI

 

3    221141927106 GOPAL KRISHNA                                   ASHOK KUMAR THAKUR                        25/10/1997 MALE                                                                                         GEN                                                  47         41                                                                                    88                                                    3 ENG         26

SANDHYA KUMARI

4    221141515008 ANMOL GARG                                         ANUPAM GARG                                    20/02/1998 MALE                                                                                         GEN                                                  47         41                                                                                    88                                                    3 ENG         32

PRAGTI RANI

 

5    221141636078 AABHAAS DASGUPTA                             ACHYUT KUMAR DASGUPTA             22/03/1998 MALE                                                                                         GEN                                                  47         41                                                                                    88                                                    3 ENG         32

SWATI DASGUPTA

6    221141927091 VEDANT BHARTI                                   DINESH KUMAR SINGH                        23/08/1998 MALE                                                                                         GEN                                                  48         40                                                                                    88                                                    3 ENG         29

MANJU KUMARI

 

7    221141515007 ADARSH KUMAR                                     ABHAY KUMAR                                    09/11/1998 MALE                                                                                         GEN                                                  46         42                                                                                    88                                                    3 ENG         34

RITA KUMARI

8    221141927090 PURUSHOTTAM GAURAV                         ANANDI KUMAR                                  15/12/1998 MALE                                                                                         GEN                                                  47         41                                                                                    88                                                    3 ENG         27

BABY KUMARI

 

9    221140101028 ADITYA ABHISHEK                               AJAY KUMAR SINHA                           27/01/1997 MALE                                                                                         GEN                                                  47         40                                                                                    87                                                    4 ENG         26

SNEH LATA SINHA

 

10    221141516382 RISHAV                                                      BIDYA BHUSHAN PRASAD                    01/10/1997 MALE                                                                                         GEN                                                  49         38                                                                                    87                                                    4 ENG         24

NEELAM SINHA

 

11    221141515035 TRIDEV SINGH CHOUDHARY                 SUVASH SINGH CHOUDHARY           05/02/1998 MALE                                                                                         GEN                                                  49         38                                                                                    87                                                    4 ENG         25

KALPANA DEVI

 

12    221141515188 NILENDU SHUBHAM                               SHAMBHU JHA                                    01/03/1998 MALE                                                                                         GEN                                                  49         38                                                                                    87                                                    4 ENG         27

SHAILJA JHA

13    221140103144 PRANJAL PRATIK LAL                         AJAY KUMAR LAL                               10/04/1998 MALE                                                                                         GEN                                                  46         41                                                                                    87                                                    4 ENG         28

BINDU RANI

14    221141927119 KUMAR ROHIT                                       KRISHNA NAND JHA                            14/04/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  47                                                    40         87                                                                                    4 ENG                                                28

ANJU DEVI

 

15    221141537088 TANAY PRATIK                                     NIROJ KUMAR SINHA                          27/04/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  46                                                    41         87                                                                                    4 ENG                                                26

SHASHI BALA SINHA

16    221140130141 ANKIT AKASH JHA                               DEEPAK KUMAR                                   30/10/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  47                                                    40         87                                                                                    4 ENG                                                27

RAJANI JHA

17    221141927114 ADITYA RAJ                                         RAVI RANJAN                                    17/07/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  45                                                    41         86                                                                                    5 ENG                                                31

VIJAYA RANJAN

18    221141927107 DEORATAN KUMAR                                 RAJ KUMAR PRASAD SINGH           20/12/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  47                                                    39         86                                                                                    5 ENG                                                29

ANITA KUMARI

 

19    221141515135 BADAL AGRAWAL                                   VISHWANATH AGRAWAL                        06/08/1997 MALE         GEN                                                                                  47                                                    38         85                                                                                    6 ENG                                                27

B N AGRAWAL

20    221141537049 SHAMBHAVI SRIVASTAVA                     DURGESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA       15/09/1997 FEMALE GEN                                                                           45                                                    40         85                                                                                    6 ENG                                                27

RAMA SRIVASTAVA

 

21    221141516381 ABHINASH KUMAR                                 DHARMENDRA PRASAD                          22/12/1997 MALE         GEN                                                                                  47                                                    38         85                                                                                    6 ENG                                                26

USHA DEVI

22    221140102101 ADITYA KUMAR                                     PRABHAT CHANDRA                             02/03/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  46                                                    39         85                                                                                    6 ENG                                                26

KAVITA JAISWAL

 

23    221141927128 SHUBHAM GAURAV                                 GANGA PRASAD SINGH                        04/03/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  45                                                    40         85                                                                                    6 ENG                                                32

MINA KUMARI

24    221141515251 MRIGANK MANUJ                                   PARMANAND SINHA                             02/05/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  47                                                    38         85                                                                                    6 ENG                                                32

KANCHAN MALA

 

25    221141537031 NUPUR                                                        PRAMOD KUMAR                                   16/06/1998 FEMALE GEN                                                                           48                                                    37         85                                                                                    6 ENG                                                27

SHIPRA

 

26    221141516429 PRAKET PARTH                                     KUMAR PANKAJ SINGH                        12/12/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  45                                                    40         85                                                                                    6 ENG                                                27

RENU SINGH

 

27    221141617375 ABHIGYA PARASHAR                             A K PANDEY                                      22/01/1999 FEMALE GEN                                                                           45                                                    40         85                                                                                    6 ENG                                                29

KIRTY PANDEY

 

28    221141927108 ASHWINI KUMAR                                   LAXMAN SHARMA                                 04/01/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  48                                                    36         84                                                                                    7 ENG                                                27

MADHAVI DEVI

29    221141537039 ANUPRIYA GUPTA                                 ANURAG GUPTA                                   07/03/1998 FEMALE GEN                                                                           44                                                    40         84                                                                                    7 ENG                                                24

BINDU GUPTA

30    221141617219 PRATYUSH MISHRA                               BHAKTI NATH MISHRA                        29/08/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  44                                                    40         84                                                                                    7 ENG                                                26

BABITA MISHRA

 

31    221141927127 RAHUL KUMAR                                       INDRA BHUSHAN SINHA                      04/09/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  45                                                    39         84                                                                                    7 ENG                                                31

RITA KUMARI

32    221141927102 SACHIN VATS                                       SUNIL CHOUDHARY                             29/12/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  48                                                    36         84                                                                                    7 ENG                                                27

CHANDRAMANI DEVI

33    221141617374 JYOTSNA                                                    JAY PRAKASH                                    22/03/1999 FEMALE GEN                                                                           46                                                    38         84                                                                                    7 HIN                                                28

KANCHAN PRAKASH

34    221140101130 RIYA                                                          TRILOKEE SINGH                               21/06/1999 FEMALE GEN                                                                           45                                                    39         84                                                                                    7 ENG                                                23

ARCHANA SINGH

35    221141515359 RASHI AGRAWAL                                   RAJESH AGRAWAL                               13/07/1997 FEMALE GEN                                                                           46                                                    37         83                                                                                    8 ENG                                                30

ANITA AGRAWAL

36    221140102142 ROBIN SHUKLA                                     ANGAD SHUKLA                                   30/08/1997 MALE         GEN                                                                                  45                                                    38         83                                                                                    8 ENG                                                20

CHANDRA SHUKLA

 

 

37    221141537114 SAHIL VORA                                         RONY VORA                                        10/11/1997 MALE         GEN                                                                                  46                                                    37         83                                                                                    8 ENG                                                28

PUNITA VORA

38    221141537008 ARATRIKA SENGUPTA                           PRANAB KUMAR SENGUPTA             21/12/1997 FEMALE GEN                                                                           46                                                    37         83                                                                                    8 ENG                                                31

SONALI SENGUPTA

 

39    221141537120 UTKARSH RAJ                                       LALAN SAO                                        20/03/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  45                                                    38         83                                                                                    8 ENG                                                34

PAPPY KUMARI

 

40    221141537087 SHUBHAM PRIYAM                                 SATISH KUMAR                                   19/04/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  47                                                    36         83                                                                                    8 ENG                                                30

MANITA KUMARI

41    221141516388 ABHIRIKSHMA NANDI                           ABHIJIT NANDI                                 16/07/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  46                                                    37         83                                                                                    8 ENG                                                28

A BANDYOPADHYAY

 

42    221141537151 VASA SRIJAN REDDY                           VASA CHRIST REDDY                          05/08/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  45                                                    38         83                                                                                    8 ENG                                                30

V LAKSHMI REDDY

43    221140130006 SALMAAN SHAHID                                 GHOLAM SHAHID                                 25/09/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  47                                                    36         83                                                                                    8 ENG                                                26

AYESHA SHAHID

 

44    221140810025 ALOK KUMAR                                         RAMJI PRASAD                                   05/10/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  46                                                    37         83                                                                                    8 HIN                                                30

SUNITA ARYA

45    221141927123 SUMAN KUMAR                                       RAGHUWANSH KUMAR                            16/10/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  47                                                    36         83                                                                                    8 ENG                                                29

46    221141617228 KUMAR ABHISHEK                                 BIJAN REWANI                                   22/10/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  46                                                    37         83                                                                                    8 ENG                                                28

ANJANI REWANI

 

47    221141927104 SACHIN VIKRAM                                   SANTOSH KUMAR SANTOSH             02/12/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  46                                                    37         83                                                                                    8 ENG                                                26

SHASHI KUMARI

 

48    221141927092 JITESH RAJPAL                                   MADAN RAJPAL                                   13/12/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  46                                                    37         83                                                                                    8 ENG                                                27

PAYAL RAJPAL

 

49    221141636338 AVINASH KUMAR MISHRA                     RANJIT KUMAR MISHRA                      13/09/1997 MALE         GEN                                                                                  46                                                    36         82                                                                                    9 ENG                                                27

SAROJ MISHRA

 

50    221141125021 ARIF RAZA                                           MD SHABAN ANSARI                            04/02/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  44                                                    38         82                                                                                    9 ENG                                                20

FATMA KHATOON

 

51    221140130027 AGNIMITRA ANAND                               AJAY KUMAR                                      23/02/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  46                                                    36         82                                                                                    9 ENG                                                33

KANCHAN DAS

52    221141617222 ATANDRA PAL                                       S K PAUL                                          22/05/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  45                                                    37         82                                                                                    9 ENG                                                30

APARNA PAL

 

53    221141537096 ANKIT SINHA                                       SHISHIR KUMAR SINHA                      27/06/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  45                                                    37         82                                                                                    9 ENG                                                30

VIBHA SINHA

54    221141126125 REETIK RANJAN                                   VIJAY KUMAR SINGH                          10/08/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  44                                                    38         82                                                                                    9 ENG                                                29

INDU SINGH

 

 

55    221140102083 SAHIL ANAND                                       SHIVA SHANKAR SINGH                      15/09/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  46                                                    36         82                                                                                    9 ENG                                                24

SUSHMA SINGH

 

56    221141617223 ASHISH KUMAR                                     SHAMBHU SHARAN SINGH                     24/09/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  45                                                    37         82                                                                                    9 ENG                                                28

SANGITA SINGH

57    221140101178 SATYAM SUMAN                                     RAMADHIN PRASAD                             27/09/1998 MALE         GEN                                                                                  46                                                    36         82                                                                                    9 ENG                                                23

SEEMA SINHA

 

58    221141617220 SHOBHIT KAMAL                                   KAMAL KUMAR SINGH                          11/01/1999 MALE         GEN                                                                                  45                                                    37         82                                                                                    9 ENG                                                28

ILA RANI

59    221140101160 PRIYANSHU RANJAN PRASAD               RABINDRA PRASAD                             31/05/1999 MALE         GEN                                                                                  42                                                    40         82                                                                                    9 ENG                                                17

REETA PRASAD

60    221141617275 HARISH NANDAN                                   ISHWAR LAL MAHTO                            29/07/1999 MALE         GEN                                                                                  44                                                    38         82                                                                                    9 ENG                                                27

SAVITRI DEVI

TOTAL RECORD      :                          60                             GOVT. OF JHARKHAND

DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT

JHARKHAND ACADEMIC COUNCIL, RANCHI

 

CLASS - X   ROSTER     MERIT        LIST

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

S.NO. ROLL NO. ------NAME OF CANDIDATE------- FATHER'S & MOTHER'S NAME DATE OF BIRTH                                                                                                                                                                                  SEX                                                                                                                                                                               CAT. MAT SAT TOTAL RANK LANGUAGE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

1    221140130026 ABHISHEK KUMAR                                 DILIP KUMAR RAJAK                          03/02/1998 MALE                                                                                       SC.                                                  45       33                                                                                    78                                                    1 ENG       21

GITA KUMARI

 

2    221141007007 PRIYANKA RANI                                   PRAMOD KUMAR       26/12/1998 FEMALE SC.                                             41                                                    31       72                                                                                    2 ENG                                                25

PRITIBALA RANI

3    221140204012 KANHAIYA RAM                                     HARISCHANDRA RAM                           05/02/1997 MALE                                                                                       SC.                                                  41       29                                                                                    70                                                    3 ENG       21

MANRUPA DEVI

 

4    221140810055 RAJNIKANT KUMAR                               ARJUN RAM                                        10/11/1997 MALE                                                                                       SC.                                                  37       33                                                                                    70                                                    3 HIN       32

DULARO DEVI

5    221141007155 NEHA KUMARI                                       SATENDRA PASWAN       21/08/1998 FEMALE SC.                                             40                                                    29       69                                                                                    4 ENG                                                23

BIJYANTI KUMARI

 

6    221140909272 PUJA KUMARI                                       BIGAN RAM       15/06/1991 FEMALE SC.                                             26                                                    32       58                                                                                    5 HIN                                                26

LAKHPATI DEVI

7    221141126050 SAGAR KUMAR RAM                               INDERDEO RAM                                  01/12/1999 MALE                                                                                       SC.                                                  27       29                                                                                    56                                                    6 HIN       27

RESHMI DEVI

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

TOTAL RECORD : 7

CLASS - X   ROSTER     MERIT        LIST

CATEGORY : S.T.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

S.NO. ROLL NO. ------NAME OF CANDIDATE------- FATHER'S & MOTHER'S NAME DATE OF BIRTH                                                                                                                                                                                  SEX                                                                                                                                                                               CAT. MAT SAT TOTAL RANK LANGUAGE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Page 5


NTSE 2013-14 RESULT

 

1    221141537110 PREET JAMES KARUNAMAY                   B B KARUNAMAY                                 27/07/1998 MALE                                                                                       ST.                                                  41       35                                                                                    76                                                    1 ENG       28

SELINA TUDU

 

2    221141324082 MANORANJAN MURMU                             CHAITAN MURMU                                 26/01/1999 MALE                                                                                       ST.                                                  44       30                                                                                    74                                                    2 ENG       25

KARUNA HEMBROM

3    221140102012 NARESH KUMAR SINGH                         BALRAM SINGH MUNDA                        10/08/1998 MALE                                                                                       ST.                                                  37       32                                                                                    69                                                    3 HIN       31

SURJYOTI DEVI

4    221141636149 ANUGRAHA DADEL                                 PREM MASHI DADEL                           19/07/1998 MALE                                                                                       ST.                                                  36       32                                                                                    68                                                    4 ENG       21

SHILIAN DADEL

5    221141126093 SONAMUNI HEMBRAM                             RATAN HEMBRAM       20/01/1999 FEMALE ST.                                             36                                                    30       66                                                                                    5 HIN                                                29

SUKUMATI HEMBRAM

6    221141515426 ANUJ KULLU                                         SERAPHINUS KULLU                           27/11/1998 MALE                                                                                       ST.                                                  32       33                                                                                    65                                                    6 ENG       25

OLYMPIA DUNGDUNG

7    221140406080 SACHIN KUMAR                                     RINU ORAON                                      22/09/2000 MALE                                                                                       ST.                                                  36       29                                                                                    65                                                    6 ENG       23

SURILA DEVI

8    221140810044 SHYAM PURTY                                       SUDARSHAN PURTY                             01/04/1998 MALE                                                                                       ST.                                                  32       31                                                                                    63                                                    7 HIN       30

NANDI PURTY

9    221140810089 ANKIT KUMAR PINGUA                         NAND KISHOR PINGUA                        10/05/1998 MALE                                                                                       ST.                                                  32       30                                                                                    62                                                    8 HIN       28

ANJANI DEVI

 

10    221141126097 SUSHILA HEMBROM                               BABLU HEMBROM         16/11/1998 FEMALE ST.                                             24                                                    30         54                                                                                    9 HIN                                                26

SALONI TUDU

11    221140102126 CHINTA KUMARI                                   SULE ORAON         20/04/1997 FEMALE ST.                                             17                                                    31         48                                                                                    10 HIN                                             19

RANKI ORAON

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

TOTAL RECORD : 11

 

 

GRAND RECORD :

 

 

 

 


 

NTSE 2013 (Session 2012 - 2013) First stage result , download pdf file; Click here

Roll No. Candidate Name Sex Caste Disability MAT SAT Total Quota Father Name School Name Dist. District Name
221130102137 Amar Prakash M GEN No. Dis. 69 77 146 General Ajay Kumar Singh Dav Public School Gandhi Nagar 01 Ranchi
221131537029 Sagar Sengar M GEN No. Dis. 63 83 146 General Amrendra Kumar Delhi Public School Bokaro 15 Bokaro
221130131059 Achyut Keshav M GEN No. Dis. 64 81 145 General Nand Kumar Singh Dav Kapildev Public School Kadru 01 Ranchi
221131617064 Abhishek Anand M GEN No. Dis. 68 77 145 General Anjani Kumar Delhi Public School Dhanbad 16 Dhanbad
221131617313 Aditi Jha F GEN No. Dis. 65 80 145 General Manoj Kumar Jha Delhi Public School Karmik 16 Dhanbad
221130130168 Shashank Shekhar M GEN No. Dis. 68 76 144 General Abhay Kumar Sahay St Xaviers School Doranda 01 Ranchi
221131617074 Sanay Dev M GEN No. Dis. 65 77 142 General Sanjay Kumar Roy Delhi Public School Karmik Nagar 16 Dhanbad
221130101369 Kumar Saurav M GEN No. Dis. 60 81 141 General Yashwant Kumar Jawahar Vidya Mandir Shyamali 01 Ranchi
221130103061 Shruti Shikha F GEN No. Dis. 71 70 141 General Ajit Kumar Agrawal Surendranath Centenary School Dipatoli 01 Ranchi
221130130116 Saurabh Raj M GEN No. Dis. 64 77 141 General Rakesh Ranjan Kumar Delhi Public School Sail Township 01 Ranchi
221131617066 Aditya M GEN No. Dis. 64 77 141 General Devendra Prasad Sinha Delhi Public School Dhanbad 16 Dhanbad
221130101357 Ayush M GEN No. Dis. 72 68 140 General Jayant Kumar Jha Jawahar Vidya Mandir Shyamali 01 Ranchi
221131516089 Kumar Utkarsh M GEN No. Dis. 67 73 140 General Gopal Prasad Singh Chinmaya Vidyalaya Bokaro 15 Bokaro
221131617067 Nabyendu Neogi M GEN No. Dis. 63 77 140 General Narendra Nath Neogi Delhi Public School Dhanbad 16 Dhanbad
221131617078 Ankur Kumar Mehta M GEN No. Dis. 64 76 140 General Arun Kumar Mehta Dav Public School Dhanbad 16 Dhanbad
221131636083 Priyanshu Singh M GEN No. Dis. 66 74 140 General Dinbandhu Singh De Nobili School Fri Dhanbad 16 Dhanbad
221131927175 Ayush Raj M GEN No. Dis. 65 75 140 General Rajaram Thakur R K Mission Vidyapith Ramkrishna Nagar 19 Deoghar
221130101082 Kshitiz Kumar M GEN No. Dis. 63 76 139 General Chandra Shekhar Gupta Kairali School Sector 2 Ranchi 01 Ranchi
221130102100 Sharique Imbesat M GEN No. Dis. 60 79 139 General Md Parwaiz Alam Dav Public School Gandhi Nagar 01 Ranchi
221131537028 Shashwat Krishna M GEN No. Dis. 60 79 139 General Krishna Prakash Singh Delhi Public School Bokaro 15 Bokaro
221131537127 Aditya Tripathi M GEN No. Dis. 59 80 139 General Kamal Ranjan Tripathi Delhi Public School Bokaro 15 Bokaro
221131617071 Rohit Ranjan M GEN No. Dis. 60 79 139 General Shashiranjan Prasad Dhanbad Public School K G Ashram 16 Dhanbad
221131617079 Nirmalesh Kumar Verma M GEN No. Dis. 65 74 139 General Ishwar Prasad Delhi Public School Dhanbad 16 Dhanbad
221131927173 Nihal Anand M GEN No. Dis. 64 75 139 General Nand Kishore Gupta R K Mission Vidyapith Ramkrishna Nagar 19 Deoghar
221131927174 Abhinav Kumar Thakur M GEN No. Dis. 65 74 139 General Sanjay Kumar Thakur R K Mission Vidyapith Ramkrishna Nagar 19 Deoghar
221130101367 Ravi Kumar Kushawaha M GEN No. Dis. 58 80 138 General J B Singh Kushawaha Jawahar Vidya Mandir Shyamali 01 Ranchi
221131537047 Dishi Agarwal F GEN No. Dis. 63 75 138 General Manoj Kumar Agarwal Delhi Public School Bokaro 15 Bokaro
221131617063 Sudhanshu Ranjan M GEN No. Dis. 58 80 138 General Pradip Kumar Modi Delhi Public School Dhanbad 16 Dhanbad
221131617075 Saket Kumar Jha M GEN No. Dis. 62 76 138 General Pramod Kumar Jha Delhi Public School Dhanbad 16 Dhanbad
221130101158 Nilay Sinha M GEN No. Dis. 61 76 137 General Manas Sinha Bridgeford School Tupudana 01 Ranchi
221130102233 Alok Kumar M GEN No. Dis. 61 76 137 General Arvind Kumar St Thomas School Sector-3 Dhurwa 01 Ranchi
221130130141 Altamash Sameer M GEN No. Dis. 68 69 137 General S S Haque Delhi Public School Sail Township 01 Ranchi
221130131026 Satyam Bharti M GEN No. Dis. 65 72 137 General Anil Prasad Dav Kapildev Public School Kadru 01 Ranchi
221131515229 Atul M GEN No. Dis. 65 72 137 General C K Sharma St Xaviers School Bokaro Sec Ic 15 Bokaro
221131537078 Abhishek Kumar M GEN No. Dis. 66 71 137 General Ajay Kumar Delhi Public School Bokaro 15 Bokaro
221131537089 Shubh Aayan M GEN No. Dis. 63 74 137 General Naresh Kumar Delhi Public School Bokaro 15 Bokaro
221131537101 Anmol Shakya M GEN No. Dis. 63 74 137 General Mukesh Kumar Pandey Delhi Public School Bokaro 15 Bokaro
221131617076 Priyanshu Singh M GEN No. Dis. 65 72 137 General Satendra Singh Delhi Public School Dhanbad 16 Dhanbad
221131515395 Saurabh Suman M SC. No. Dis. 57 70 127 SC Parashuram Manjhi Guru Gobind Singh Public School Sec 5B 15 Bokaro
221131636111 Swarnabha Mandal M SC. No. Dis. 51 71 122 SC Badal Mandal Denobili School Digwadih 16 Dhanbad
221130810010 Akash Kumar Rao M SC. No. Dis. 55 65 120 SC Kalpnath Prasad Residential School Netarhat 08 Latehar
221131125047 Ravi Prasad M SC. No. Dis. 56 64 120 SC Gopal Prasad Naman Vidya Masipirhi Hazaribagh 11 Hazaribagh
221131515387 Sukumar Roy M SC. No. Dis. 52 68 120 SC Baidya Nath Roy High School Simulia 15 Bokaro
221131537296 Arijit Mandal M SC. No. Dis. 54 66 120 SC Aditya Kumar Mandal Denobili School Chandrapura 15 Bokaro
221130102107 Vivek Oraon M ST. No. Dis. 56 66 122 ST Tewaran Oraon St Michaels School Jajpur Soparam 01 Ranchi
221130102015 Abhishek Kujur M ST. No. Dis. 52 61 113 ST Sukh Dayal Kujur Dav Public School Hehal 01 Ranchi
221130810052 Ritu Ranjan Oraon M ST. No. Dis. 59 53 112 ST Gopal Oraon Residential School Netarhat 08 Latehar
221131636285 Ahala Hansda F ST. No. Dis. 54 55 109 ST Shyama Hansda Indian School Of Learning Jharia 16 Dhanbad
221130810075 Shailendra Kumar Singh M ST. No. Dis. 45 63 108 ST Narayan Singh Residential School Netarhat 08 Latehar
221130102476 Adarsh Kumar M ST. No. Dis. 52 55 107 ST Shiv Lohra Tender Heart Senior Sec School Tupudana 01 Ranchi
221130810016 Amrit Kumar Singh M ST. No. Dis. 41 65 106 ST Jhari Singh Residential School Netarhat 08 Latehar
221130810055 Surya Prakash Kujur M ST. No. Dis. 56 50 106 ST Rajeshwar Oraon Residential School Netarhat 08 Latehar
221131126131 Prithviraj Oraon M ST. No. Dis. 54 52 106 ST Prabhu Khalkho Holy Cross School Ghatotand 11 Hazaribagh
221132223104 Mukesh Anand Manjhi M ST. No. Dis. 50 55 105 ST Ram Kinkar Manjhi St Xaviers School Sahibganj 22 Sahebganj
221130511111 Govinda Besra M ST. No. Dis. 42 62 104 ST Khudiram Besra Aecs Turamdih 05 East Singhbhum
221130613021 Ravi Bhaskar Kispotta M ST. No. Dis. 43 61 104 ST Sahdeo Kispotta Sj Dav Public School Chaibasa 06 West Singhbhum
221130810057 Sanju Oraon M ST. No. Dis. 50 53 103 ST Kartik Oraon Residential School Netarhat 08 Latehar
221130810069 Sandeep Toppo M ST. No. Dis. 54 49 103 ST Rambilash Oraon Residential School Netarhat 08 Latehar
221130909261 Vishal Lakra M ST. No. Dis. 42 60 102 ST Ranjeet Lakra Sacred Heart School Chianki 09 Palamu
221131515347 Raghwendra Sarkar M GEN Vis.Imp. 45 68 113 PH Rajesh Kumar Singh Sree Ayyappa Public School Sector 5 15 Bokaro
221131515166 Sonu Kumar M GEN Ortho 49 35 84 PH Mahesh Prasad Sah Crescent Public School Bokaro 15 Bokaro

 

 

Kindly ignore the comma between roll numbers.

Roll No.
Candidate Name
Sex
Caste
Disability
MAT
SAT
Total
Quota
Father Name
School Name
Dist.
District Name
221,130,102,137 Amar Prakash
M
GEN
No. Dis.
69 77 146 General
Ajay Kumar Singh
Dav Public School Gandhi Nagar
1 Ranchi
221,131,537,029 Sagar Sengar
M
GEN
No. Dis.
63 83 146 General
Amrendra Kumar
Delhi Public School Bokaro
15 Bokaro
221,130,131,059 Achyut Keshav
M
GEN
No. Dis.
64 81 145 General
Nand Kumar Singh
Dav Kapildev Public School Kadru
1 Ranchi
221,131,617,064 Abhishek Anand
M
GEN
No. Dis.
68 77 145 General
Anjani Kumar
Delhi Public School Dhanbad
16 Dhanbad
221,131,617,313 Aditi Jha
F
GEN
No. Dis.
65 80 145 General
Manoj Kumar Jha
Delhi Public School Karmik
16 Dhanbad
221,130,130,168 Shashank Shekhar
M
GEN
No. Dis.
68 76 144 General
Abhay Kumar Sahay
St Xaviers School Doranda
1 Ranchi
221,131,617,074 Sanay Dev
M
GEN
No. Dis.
65 77 142 General
Sanjay Kumar Roy
Delhi Public School Karmik Nagar
16 Dhanbad
221,130,101,369 Kumar Saurav
M
GEN
No. Dis.
60 81 141 General
Yashwant Kumar
Jawahar Vidya Mandir Shyamali
1 Ranchi
221,130,103,061 Shruti Shikha
F
GEN
No. Dis.
71 70 141 General
Ajit Kumar Agrawal
Surendranath Centenary School Dipatoli
1 Ranchi
221,130,130,116 Saurabh Raj
M
GEN
No. Dis.
64 77 141 General
Rakesh Ranjan Kumar
Delhi Public School Sail Township
1 Ranchi
221,131,617,066 Aditya
M
GEN
No. Dis.
64 77 141 General
Devendra Prasad Sinha
Delhi Public School Dhanbad
16 Dhanbad
221,130,101,357 Ayush
M
GEN
No. Dis.
72 68 140 General
Jayant Kumar Jha
Jawahar Vidya Mandir Shyamali
1 Ranchi
221,131,516,089 Kumar Utkarsh
M
GEN
No. Dis.
67 73 140 General
Gopal Prasad Singh
Chinmaya Vidyalaya Bokaro
15 Bokaro
221,131,617,067 Nabyendu Neogi
M
GEN
No. Dis.
63 77 140 General
Narendra Nath Neogi
Delhi Public School Dhanbad
16 Dhanbad
221,131,617,078 Ankur Kumar Mehta
M
GEN
No. Dis.
64 76 140 General
Arun Kumar Mehta
Dav Public School Dhanbad
16 Dhanbad
221,131,636,083 Priyanshu Singh
M
GEN
No. Dis.
66 74 140 General
Dinbandhu Singh
De Nobili School Fri Dhanbad
16 Dhanbad
221,131,927,175 Ayush Raj
M
GEN
No. Dis.
65 75 140 General
Rajaram Thakur
R K Mission Vidyapith Ramkrishna Nagar
19 Deoghar
221,130,101,082 Kshitiz Kumar
M
GEN
No. Dis.
63 76 139 General
Chandra Shekhar Gupta
Kairali School Sector 2 Ranchi
1 Ranchi
221,130,102,100 Sharique Imbesat
M
GEN
No. Dis.
60 79 139 General
Md Parwaiz Alam
Dav Public School Gandhi Nagar
1 Ranchi
221,131,537,028 Shashwat Krishna
M
GEN
No. Dis.
60 79 139 General
Krishna Prakash Singh
Delhi Public School Bokaro
15 Bokaro
221,131,537,127 Aditya Tripathi
M
GEN
No. Dis.
59 80 139 General
Kamal Ranjan Tripathi
Delhi Public School Bokaro
15 Bokaro
221,131,617,071 Rohit Ranjan
M
GEN
No. Dis.
60 79 139 General
Shashiranjan Prasad
Dhanbad Public School K G Ashram
16 Dhanbad
221,131,617,079 Nirmalesh Kumar Verma
M
GEN
No. Dis.
65 74 139 General
Ishwar Prasad
Delhi Public School Dhanbad
16 Dhanbad
221,131,927,173 Nihal Anand
M
GEN
No. Dis.
64 75 139 General
Nand Kishore Gupta
R K Mission Vidyapith Ramkrishna Nagar
19 Deoghar
221,131,927,174 Abhinav Kumar Thakur
M
GEN
No. Dis.
65 74 139 General
Sanjay Kumar Thakur
R K Mission Vidyapith Ramkrishna Nagar
19 Deoghar
221,130,101,367 Ravi Kumar Kushawaha
M
GEN
No. Dis.
58 80 138 General
J B Singh Kushawaha
Jawahar Vidya Mandir Shyamali
1 Ranchi
221,131,537,047 Dishi Agarwal
F
GEN
No. Dis.
63 75 138 General
Manoj Kumar Agarwal
Delhi Public School Bokaro
15 Bokaro
221,131,617,063 Sudhanshu Ranjan
M
GEN
No. Dis.
58 80 138 General
Pradip Kumar Modi
Delhi Public School Dhanbad
16 Dhanbad
221,131,617,075 Saket Kumar Jha
M
GEN
No. Dis.
62 76 138 General
Pramod Kumar Jha
Delhi Public School Dhanbad
16 Dhanbad
221,130,101,158 Nilay Sinha
M
GEN
No. Dis.
61 76 137 General
Manas Sinha
Bridgeford School Tupudana
1 Ranchi
221,130,102,233 Alok Kumar
M
GEN
No. Dis.
61 76 137 General
Arvind Kumar
St Thomas School Sector-3 Dhurwa
1 Ranchi
221,130,130,141 Altamash Sameer
M
GEN
No. Dis.
68 69 137 General
S S Haque
Delhi Public School Sail Township
1 Ranchi
221,130,131,026 Satyam Bharti
M
GEN
No. Dis.
65 72 137 General
Anil Prasad
Dav Kapildev Public School Kadru
1 Ranchi
Roll No.
Candidate Name
Sex
Caste
Disability
MAT
SAT
Total
Quota
Father Name
School Name
Dist.
District Name
221,131,515,229 Atul
M
GEN
No. Dis.
65 72 137 General
C K Sharma
St Xaviers School Bokaro Sec Ic
15 Bokaro
221,131,537,078 Abhishek Kumar
M
GEN
No. Dis.
66 71 137 General
Ajay Kumar
Delhi Public School Bokaro
15 Bokaro
221,131,537,089 Shubh Aayan
M
GEN
No. Dis.
63 74 137 General
Naresh Kumar
Delhi Public School Bokaro
15 Bokaro
221,131,537,101 Anmol Shakya
M
GEN
No. Dis.
63 74 137 General
Mukesh Kumar Pandey
Delhi Public School Bokaro
15 Bokaro
221,131,617,076 Priyanshu Singh
M
GEN
No. Dis.
65 72 137 General
Satendra Singh
Delhi Public School Dhanbad
16 Dhanbad
221,131,515,395 Saurabh Suman
M
SC.
No. Dis.
57 70 127 SC
Parashuram Manjhi
Guru Gobind Singh Public School Sec 5B
15 Bokaro
221,131,636,111 Swarnabha Mandal
M
SC.
No. Dis.
51 71 122 SC
Badal Mandal
Denobili School Digwadih
16 Dhanbad
221,130,810,010 Akash Kumar Rao
M
SC.
No. Dis.
55 65 120 SC
Kalpnath Prasad
Residential School Netarhat
8 Latehar
221,131,125,047 Ravi Prasad
M
SC.
No. Dis.
56 64 120 SC
Gopal Prasad
Naman Vidya Masipirhi Hazaribagh
11 Hazaribagh
221,131,515,387 Sukumar Roy
M
SC.
No. Dis.
52 68 120 SC
Baidya Nath Roy
High School Simulia
15 Bokaro
221,131,537,296 Arijit Mandal
M
SC.
No. Dis.
54 66 120 SC
Aditya Kumar Mandal
Denobili School Chandrapura
15 Bokaro
221,130,102,107 Vivek Oraon
M
ST.
No. Dis.
56 66 122 ST
Tewaran Oraon
St Michaels School Jajpur Soparam
1 Ranchi
221,130,102,015 Abhishek Kujur
M
ST.
No. Dis.
52 61 113 ST
Sukh Dayal Kujur
Dav Public School Hehal
1 Ranchi
221,130,810,052 Ritu Ranjan Oraon
M
ST.
No. Dis.
59 53 112 ST
Gopal Oraon
Residential School Netarhat
8 Latehar
221,131,636,285 Ahala Hansda
F
ST.
No. Dis.
54 55 109 ST
Shyama Hansda
Indian School Of Learning Jharia
16 Dhanbad
221,130,810,075 Shailendra Kumar Singh
M
ST.
No. Dis.
45 63 108 ST
Narayan Singh
Residential School Netarhat
8 Latehar
221,130,102,476 Adarsh Kumar
M
ST.
No. Dis.
52 55 107 ST
Shiv Lohra
Tender Heart Senior Sec School Tupudana
1 Ranchi
221,130,810,016 Amrit Kumar Singh
M
ST.
No. Dis.
41 65 106 ST
Jhari Singh
Residential School Netarhat
8 Latehar
221,130,810,055 Surya Prakash Kujur
M
ST.
No. Dis.
56 50 106 ST
Rajeshwar Oraon
Residential School Netarhat
8 Latehar
221,131,126,131 Prithviraj Oraon
M
ST.
No. Dis.
54 52 106 ST
Prabhu Khalkho
Holy Cross School Ghatotand
11 Hazaribagh
221,132,223,104 Mukesh Anand Manjhi
M
ST.
No. Dis.
50 55 105 ST
Ram Kinkar Manjhi
St Xaviers School Sahibganj
22 Sahebganj
221,130,511,111 Govinda Besra
M
ST.
No. Dis.
42 62 104 ST
Khudiram Besra
Aecs Turamdih
5 East Singhbhum
221,130,613,021 Ravi Bhaskar Kispotta
M
ST.
No. Dis.
43 61 104 ST
Sahdeo Kispotta
Sj Dav Public School Chaibasa
6 West Singhbhum
221,130,810,057 Sanju Oraon
M
ST.
No. Dis.
50 53 103 ST
Kartik Oraon
Residential School Netarhat
8 Latehar
221,130,810,069 Sandeep Toppo
M
ST.
No. Dis.
54 49 103 ST
Rambilash Oraon
Residential School Netarhat
8 Latehar
221,130,909,261 Vishal Lakra
M
ST.
No. Dis.
42 60 102 ST
Ranjeet Lakra
Sacred Heart School Chianki
9 Palamu
221,131,515,347 Raghwendra Sarkar
M
GEN
Vis.Imp.
45 68 113 PH
Rajesh Kumar Singh
Sree Ayyappa Public School Sector 5
15 Bokaro
221,131,515,166 Sonu Kumar
M
GEN
Ortho
49 35 84 PH
Mahesh Prasad Sah
Crescent Public School Bokaro
15 Bokaro

 

 

 

 

Download Application form Form : Click here

Download Admit card: Click here

Only 10th class students are eligible

Student should collect admit card from the exam center 1 week before the exam

SAT and MAT each contains 90 questions, 90 minutes each

Fee: Rs 50 for General Category, Rs 25 for SC, ST.

How to enroll: Visit exam center and register. Pay in cash

PH,SC, ST candidates should submit certificate copy along with the application form.

Last date to register: 21st Sept, 4 PM

Answers to marked by only blur or black ball pen.

Reservation: SC - 10% , ST - 26% , PH - 3%

Total number of students to be selected from Jharkhand: 58

List oF Exam centres: Click here

 

 

Exam on 18th Nov 2012

 

NCERT NTSE 2012 - 2013 Notification: Click here

List of State Liasion Officer for conducting NTSE first stage: Click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here


 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR NTSE 2012 - 2013

The NTS Examination for the academic year 2012-13 will be held for Class X instead of Class VIII as it was in previous Year.

The amount of scholarship will be Rs. 500/- per month (as per MHRD guidelines).

 The state level NTS examination for the year 2012- 13 will be conducted on Sunday, 18th November, 2012.

The national level NTS examination for the academic session 2012-13 will be held on 12th May, 2013.

There will be 90 items in Mental Ability Test (MAT) and Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) at the state level carrying one mark each.

The qualifying marks will be 40% for general and 32% for SC/ST/Physically Disabled candidates.

Time allowed is 90 minutes for MAT and SAT separately.

Visually Challenged candidates are allowed 30 minutes extra time both in MAT and SAT.

The number of questions allocated for each subject will be:
Physics - 12
Chemistry - 11
Biology - 12
Mathematics - 20
History - 10
Geography - 10
Pol. Science - 10
Economics - 05
The questions framed for the SAT will be based on the syllabus for Classes IX and X as prescribed by the different examination boards

The NTS Awardees of Class VIII at National level are not required to appear in Class X examination again. However, the unsuccessful candidates of Class VIII (who has qualified at State Level but Not at National level) can now again appear
for Class X examination.

 


This is as per our information and understanding. The number of questions and other details can vary. - ARYAN CLASSES - LAST UPDATED on 31st July 2012.

 

 


 

 

  • NTSE for only 10th class -

  • NTSE Exam first stage expected on 18th Nov 2012 and second stage on 12th May 2013 . Exam in Mizoram, meghalaya, Nagaland and A&N on 17th Nov 2012 .

    Last Date for submission of application: 31st Aug 2012 - May vary from state to state.

    Exam only for class 10th.

    Last updated on 19th July 2012


 

This Year NTSE would be for 10th class and not 8th class.8th class students should wait for the notification

Notification will come in July 3rd/4th week.

For correspondence courses 10th class, click here

For correspondence courses 9th class, click here

For correspondence courses 8th class, click here


NTSE 2012 First stage result declared

JHARKHAND ACADEMIC COUNCIL, RANCHI
State level NTS Examination Results for Class VIII 2011-12
Sl. No. Rank Roll Number Candidate's Name
1 1 121111636001 GARGI SINGH
2 2 121111537161 PRANJALI RAI
3 3 121110131097 MISIKA MISHRA
4 4 121111537019 PITAMBER KAUSHIK
5 5 121110101428 SWETA SARKAR
6 5 121110102280 SAHIL ANAND
7 5 121110102475 ANSHU KUMAR
8 5 121111537114 RAJAT GUPTA
9 5 121111537199 NAWAL MRIDULYA
10 6 121110512046 PUSHPAK RAJ GAUTAM
11 6 121111537226 UTKARSH RAJ
12 7 121110101214 VIMLENDU SINGH
13 7 121110102474 RAVI ROSHAN
14 7 121110103133 HARSH RANJAN
15 7 121111537156 NAVNEET GARG
16 8 121111515304 NEEHARIKA MISHRA
17 9 121110810035 DEVENDRA KUMAR
18 9 121110810053 PRAVIN KUMAR
19 9 121111537204 RAHUL
20 9 121111617046 ROUNACK KUNDU
21 10 121110534001 SOMIL ANSHAL
22 10 121111126107 UTKARSH RAJ
23 10 121111515008 NILENDU SHUBHAM
24 10 121111537071 SUYASH RATNA
25 10 121111537113 RAJAN RAJWANSH
26 10 121111537126 TANAY PRATIK
27 10 121111537132 SHAMBHAVI SRIVASTAVA
28 10 121111537198 MUSKAAN AGARWAL
29 10 121111921123 KESHAV RAJ
30 11 121110101069 SANSKRITI TRIVEDI
31 11 121111515038 BADAL AGRAWAL
32 11 121111537098 ARATRIKA SENGUPTA
33 11 121111537109 PRASOON KUMAR JHA
34 11 121111537153 LAVANYA PRABHAT
35 11 121111537155 MOHIT SENAPATI
36 11 121111537276 ANKIT KUMAR
37 11 121111617003 SOURADIPTA BANERJEE
38 11 121111636042 NADA MOIN AHMAD
39 11 121111921117 NILIMAY NIRBHIK
40 11 121111921122 KRISHNA
41 12 121110101281 AAMIR AHMD MAKKI
42 12 121110101426 ADARSH KUMAR
43 12 121110130065 EESHAN UPADHYAY
44 12 121110810054 PREMASHISH KUMAR RAJAK
45 12 121111537095 AKASH BHARDWAJ
46 12 121111537110 PRATYUSH SINGH
47 12 121111537112 RAHUL
48 13 121110101017 ABHISHEK MOHAPATRA
49 13 121110101044 ATHARVA BATWE
50 13 121110101086 AYUSH TIWARI
51 13 121110101409 PUSHKAR SINHA
52 13 121110103214 ABHISHEK KR CHOUDHARY
53 13 121110130072 SAURABH JAISWAL
54 13 121110810009 ALOK KUMAR
55 13 121110909009 ABHINAV RAJ
56 13 121111515230 ANMOL GARG
57 13 121111537037 SHUBHAM PRIYAM
58 13 121111537148 DAMINI
59 13 121111537157 NISHANT KUMAR
60 13 121111537206 RITIK ROHAN
61 13 121111921076 RISHAV KUMAR
62 13 121111921116 SHAILENDRA KUMAR GUPTA
63 13 121112122003 SAYAN KUMAR DAS
64 14 121110810012 ANAND KUMAR
65 16 121110101412 R SUDARSHAN
66 16 121110102141 ABHISHEK KUMAR
67 20 121110102178 ATUL MUNDA
68 20 121111921192 ADITYA KUMAR
69 21 121110101092 ADITHYA ANAND
70 22 121110130171 HIMANSHU LAL
71 22 121110512006 VIVEK KUMAR KANDEYANG
72 22 121110512033 ASHUTOSH KUMAR
73 23 121111324015 PREM KUMAR BADAL
74 23 121111537119 SANJEEDA KHATOON
75 25 121110101223 MANDA ROCHISH
76 25 121110102065 PRIYA AGRAWAL
77 26 121110810021 ASHISH KUMAR MANJHI
78 26 121110810036 DWARIKA LOHRA
79 27 121110130059 ABHISHEK KUMAR
80 27 121111537162 PREETAM KUMAR
81 29 121110810063 RAJNIKANT KUMAR
82 30 121111007007 PRIYANKA RANI
83 30 121111516147 YASH RAJ KARTHIKEY

 

NTSE 2012 second stage correspondence course: Click here

Students of 8th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 7th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 6th class of session 2012-2013: Click here


 

Notification released for NTSE 2011 - 2012 i.e. NTSE 2012 by NCERT- Click here


NTSE 2011 Second stage result declared -: Click here , pdf file (click here)

First stage:

There can be some error in the name of the student

S.No Student Name School  
Jamshedpur (1)      
1. Aditya Paul Little Flower School  
Dhanbad (4)      
1. Ursh Maiti Carmel School , Digwadih  
2. Deepak Kumar Tiyu Rajkamal Sarawati Vidya Mandir  
3. Priyanshu Singh De Nobili School, Digwadih  
4. Amitesh Anand De Nobili School, Digwadih  
Ranchi (22)      
1. P N Aditya Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali  
2. Pandey Nilesh Prasad Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali  
3. Kumar Surabh Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali  
4. Vaibhavi / Vibhuti Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali  
5. Akarsh (or Abhishek) Rastogi Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali  
6. Payal Priyadarshini Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali  
7. Aditya Saumya Bishop Westcott Girls School  
8. Anurag Samuel Demta Tender Heart School, Namkum  
9. Pranjal Prasun DAV, Hehal  
10. Abhinav Kumar St Xavier, Doranda  
11. Mayank Khaitan St Thomas School, Dhurva  
12. Amar Prakash DAv Gandhinagar  
13. Subham Prasad Cambrian Public School  
14. Abhishek Kujur DAV, Hehal  
15. Jaysen Marandi Kairali School  
16. Rishab Raj Dev DPS, Ranchi  
17. Samyak DPS  
18. Saurabh Raj DPS, Ranchi  
19. Pratysuh Anand DPS, Ranchi  
20. Mayank Raj DPS, Dhurva  
21. Subham Raj Thomas School, Dhurva  
22. Shaini Galeria Kulu Loreto convent school  
Other Districts      
1. Akash Kumar Rao Netarhat Residential College  
  Anup Purti Netarhat Residential College  
  Ritu Ranjan Urao Netarhat Residential College  
  Rajeev Ranjan Singh Netarhat Residential College  
  Surya Prakash Kujur Netarhat Residential College  
  Sanju Urao Netarhat Residential College  
  Suraj Pratap Singh Netarhat Residential College  
  Sandeep Toppo Netarhat Residential College  
  Subham Sumit Netarhat Residential College  
  Umesh Kumar Netarhat Residential College  
  Nikhil Tirkey Sacred Heart School, Palamu  
  Vishal Lakra Sacred Heart School, Palamu  
  Abhay Ranjan Sainik School, Tilaiya, Kodarma  
  Sahil Verma St Xaviers School, Bokaro  
  Gulshan Raja St Xaviers School, Bokaro  
  Ashish Kumar St Xaviers School, Bokaro  
  Abhinav Pal Kongri St Xaviers School, Bokaro  
  Ananya Bandopadhyaya St Xaviers School, Bokaro  
  Suraj Prakash Guru Govind Singh School, Bokaro  
  Abshishek Chattopadhyay Chinmay Vidyalaya Bokaro  
  Samujwal Naskar Chinmay Vidyalaya Bokaro  
  Abhiraj DPS Sector 4 Bokaro  
  Rishab Anand DPS Sector 4 Bokaro  
  Sashwat Krishna DPS Sector 4 Bokaro  
  Ankit Raj DPS Sector 4 Bokaro  
  Atul Kumar DPS Bokaro  
  Devaditya Mohanty DPS Bokaro  
  Suyash Mishra DPS Bokaro  
  Anurag Karan DPS Bokaro  
  Diven Bododu DPS Bokaro  
  Dishi Agrawal DPS Bokaro  
  Md Rameez Raja DPS Bokaro  
  Prasun Jha DPS Bokaro  
  Suyash Sekhar DPS Bokaro  
  Avantika DPS Bokaro  
  Harshvardhan DPS Bokaro  
  Pransu Agrawal DPS Bokaro  
  Sankalp Kurli PITTS Modern School, Gomia  
  Amratanshu Roy Chinmaya Vidyalaya Bokaro  
  Aman Kumar DAV Bokaro  
  Kumar Utkarsh Chinmay Vidyalaya Bokaro  
  Prasun Kumar Sinha The Pentacoastal Assembly Bokaro  
  Utsav Anand Ramkrishna Mission, Deoghar  
  Ayush Raj Ramkrishna Mission, Deoghar  
  Raj Guru Ramkrishna Mission, Deoghar  
  Nikhil Utsav Ramkrishna Mission Vidyapeeth , Deoghar  
  Ashish Kumar Ramkrishna Mission Vidyapeeth , Deoghar  
  Ravi Kumar Meena Ramkrishna Mission Vidyapeeth , Deoghar  
  Ankur Abhinav St Francis Schhol, Deoghar  
  Nitin Choudhary St Francis Schhol, Deoghar  
  Subham Kumar Ram St Francis Schhol, Deoghar  
  Mayank Bhusan St Francis Schhol, Deoghar  
  Harsh Jerai St Xaviers School, Sahebganj  
  Rajnarayan Urao DAV School, NTS Barkakana  
  Tarun Meena DAV School, NTS Barkakana  

16 selections from DPS Bokaro, 10 selections from Netarhat Residential College,


 

In 2010 - 2011 , 82 students were declared selected for the second stage. Exam was conducted on 36 centres all over the state and 5121 students particpated in it.

NTSE 2011 Second stage Correspondence course: Click here


 

NTSE 2010 Final Result : Declared page - Click here , Download complete result file in pdf format: Click here

  • Jharkhand STSE Authority responsible for conducting the NTSE forst stage:

    Phone No: 0651-2315012

    Fax: 0651-2315012

    Address: Deputy Director (Secondary Education), Directorate of Secondary Education, Department of HRD, Telephone Bhavan, Dhruva, Ranchi, Jharkhand- 834004

  • You can also get the required information from district education officer or Govt Inter college of your district.

  • Notification released for NTSE 2010 - 2011 i.e. NTSE 2011 by NCERT- Click here for Details

Exam held in Nov 2009-Result Declared:For pdf file-Click here

 

Result available in Prabhat Newspaper, Dainik Jagran 5th Feb 2010 - First person to inform us about the result: Mr. Ajay Raj of class VIII, Naman Vidya School, Hazaribagh, Jharkhand, Email: aryan133@gmail.com)

Details of correspondence course : It includes complete study material, part tests, question bank, model papers and interview booklet.

 

Payment Options:

  • Draft in favour of "M/s Aryan Classes", Payable at New Delhi. You can also send us the cheque of ICICI / HDFC Bank (Add Rs 100 more in case paying fee by cheque/online).
  • You can submit the fees (online transaction ) directly to our ICICI Bank Account. To transfer online: Click here
  • Cash Deposit in ICICI Bank A/c. For details: Click here

Download Form: Click here


NTSE 2010 - (STSE - Exam held in Nov 2009) - Result not declared yet


NTSE 2009 Result have beendeclared.

Address: Deputy Director (Secondary Education), Directorate of Secondary Education, Department of HRD, Telephone Bhavan, Dhruva, Ranchi, Jharkhand- 834004

 

 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988,