Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
NSEJS- junior science olympiad NSEAJr- junior astronomy olympiad NSEC- chemistry olympiad NSEB-biology olympiad RMO-maths olympiad NSEP-physics olympiad NSEASr-senior astronomy olympiad
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Odisha

NTSE 2016 First stage result declared

Cut Off Mark UR- 105 SC- 84 ST- 76

NTSE 2nd stagecorrespondence coaching: click here

 

SL NO.

ROLL NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

FATHER'S NAME

SCHOOL NAME AND ADDRESS

RANK

1

22161122348

ANURAG DAS

RAMESH CHANDRA DAS

ATOMIC ENERGY CENTRAL SCHOOL,OSCOM, IRE COLONY,PO-MATIKHALO, VIA-CHATRAPUR, GANJAM

PH

2

22160205071

SHRADHANJALI JENA

KEDAR NATH JENA

BANABEHARILAL HIGH SCHOOL, GUDIKHAL, BASTA, BALASORE, ODISHA, 756030

PH

3

22161936178

JAGMOHAN JENA

MANAS RANJAN JENA

BUXI JAGABANDHU ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, M - 15, B J B NAGAR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751014

UR

4

22161936301

ANSUMAN BEHERA

DEBENDRA KUMAR BEHERA

BUXI JAGABANDHU ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, M-15 BJB NAGAR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751014

UR

5

22161936201

JAGADISH PATRA

ANTARJYAMI PATRA

BUXI JAGABANDHU ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, M-15, BJB NAGAR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751014

UR

6

22161936204

DEV GOPAL RAY

SARATA CHANDRA RAY

BUXI JAGABANDHU ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, M-15, BJB NAGAR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751014

UR

7

22161936207

SWARUP SATPATHY

SHISHIR KUMAR SATPATHY

BUXI JAGABANDHU ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, M-15 ,BJB NAGAR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751014

UR

8

22161223256

BHAGYASHREE ROUL

NIRANJAN ROUL

C.R.K. HIGH SCHOOL, AT/PO.- DHIASAHI,VIA- TIRAN, PS- ERASAMA, JAGATSINGHPUR, ODISHA, 754138

PH

9

22161939405

BISWARANJAN NAYAK

TRILOCHAN NAYAK

CAPITAL HIGH SCHOOL, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA, ODISHA, 751001

ST

10

22160308197

ARIJIT SAHOO

ALOK KUMAR SAHOO

CHRISTO JYOTI HIGH SCHOOL, AT/PO-MADHUPUR, VIA­SOHELA, BARAGARH, ODISHA, 768033

UR

11

22161934500

S NIKHIL KUMAR

M SELVIN

D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA, ODISHA, 751021

SC

12

22161939022

D S PREETAM

D N BEHERA

D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL, UNIT 8, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751012

UR

13

22160714051

SHOBHYAM CHAKRAVARTY

SUJAY KU CHAKRAVARTY

D P S KALINGA, ADHALIA, PHULNAKHARA, CUTTACK, ODISHA, 754001

UR

14

22161934019

SANJEET SWAROOP PANDA

SIBAJI CHARAN PANDA

D.A. V PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

15

22161934073

SURAJ KUMAR BEHERA

RABINDRA KUMAR BEHERA

D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR ,BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA, 751021

SC

16

22161934136

ALPANA NANDA

ASHOK KUMAR NANDA

D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESWAR, ODISHA, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

SL NO.

ROLL NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

FATHER'S NAME

SCHOOL NAME AND ADDRESS

RANK

17

22161939041

RISHABH ROSHAN MALLIK

SHYAM SUNDAR MALLIK

D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL, UNIT-8, NAYAPALI, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA, ODISHA, 751012

SC

18

22161223578

ABHIGYAN HAZARIKA

SUSHANT HAZARIKA

D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL,[ENGLISH MEDIUM], P.P.L TOWNSHIP, PARADEEP, JAGATSINGHPUR, ODISHA, 754141

ST

19

22161934113

KAUSTUV PRATEEQ

BIJAY KETAN SAHOO

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, AT/POST- SAILASHREE VIHAR, CHANDRASEKHARPUR,BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA

UR

20

22161934025

ANURAG MOHANTY

BIMAL KUMAR MOHANTY

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESWAR - 751021, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

21

22161934101

PRAJJWAL KUMAR DAS

BIKRAM KESHARI DAS

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, SAILASHREE VIHAR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA

UR

22

22161934022

PIYUSH GUPTA

BHAGABAT PRASAD GUPTA

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, CSPUR, CSPUR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

23

22161938279

ARPAN SARANGI

AMBIKA PRASAD SARANGI

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, POKHARIPUT, POKHARIPUT, AERODROME AREA, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA

UR

24

22161939047

HIMANSHU SHEKHAR DAS

PRADEEP KUMAR DAS

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, UNIT-8, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751012

UR

25

22161939028

AMRIT ANWESH

SUSHANTA KUMAR BEHERA

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, UNIT-8, UNIT-8, NAYAPALLI, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751012

UR

26

22161939036

SWATI MALLICK

HRUDANANDA MALLICK

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, UNIT-VIII, NAYAPALLLI, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA, ODISHA, 751012

SC

27

22161939026

NISHANT PARIDA

NAGENDRA KUMAR PARIDA

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, UNIT-VIII, UNIT-VIII, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751012

UR

28

22161939053

SUCHI NIQUONA SAHU

AMBIKA PRASAD SAHU

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL,, UNIT - VIII, BHUBANESWAR-751012, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751012

UR

29

22161939156

ALPANA BHUJABALA

JAGANNATH BHUJABALA

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL,UNIT-8, UNIT-8,NAYAPALLI,BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751012

UR

30

22161934043

PRATYUSH KUMAR SAHOO

NIRANJAN SAHOO

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL., CHANDRASEKHARPUR,BHUBANESWAR

UR

31

22161935367

KAUSTUV RAY

RAMDAS ROY

D.M. SCHOOL, UNIT-9, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751022

UR

32

22161934446

SANDIP MOHAPATRA

PURNA CHANDRA MOHAPATRA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA, ODISHA, 751021

ST

SL NO.

ROLL NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

FATHER'S NAME

SCHOOL NAME AND ADDRESS

RANK

33

22160101256

NIMESH DASH

NILANCHALA DASH

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL , NTPC TTPS, DAV P/S , SECTOR - 3 NTPC TTPS TALCHER THERMAL, ANGUL, ODISHA, 759101

UR

34

22161934013

AMRITANSHU NAYAK

HARA PRASAD NAYAK

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR BHUBANESWAR­751021, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

35

22161934007

SANJIT SAHU

BISWESWAR SAHU

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, SAILASHREE VIHAR,BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

36

22161939056

AMRIT SAHANI

VIJAY SAHANI

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL UNIT-8, UNIT-8 BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751012

UR

37

22162846226

CHIRAG MOHAPTRA

CHITTA RANJAN MOHAPTRA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANAND VIHAR,MCL,BURLA, SAMBALPUR, ODISHA, 768020

UR

38

22161120271

HARSHIT MALLICK

KHAGESWAR MALLICK

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, BERHAMPUR, GOSANI NUAGAON, BERHAMPUR, ODISHA, GANJAM, ODISHA, 760003

UR

39

22161934052

ASIS KUMAR ROUT

ARABINDA ROUT

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESWAR­21, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

40

22161934055

ARUN MOHAPATRA

SUKANTA KUMAR MOHAPATRA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESWAR­21, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

41

22161934061

SUMAN ACHARYA

SANDEEP ACHARYA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESWAR­21, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

42

22161934004

PRAYASH KUMAR SAHOO

PRATAP CHANDRA SAHOO

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESWAR­21, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

43

22161934091

PRAJWAL KUMAR SAHU

BALARAM SAHU

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRAEKHARPUR, SAILASHREE VIHAR,BHUBANESHWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

44

22161934482

DEEPAK MAHAPATRA

PRADEEP KUMAR MAHAPATRA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR SAILASHREE VIHAR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

45

22161934076

AMITAPRAJNA MALLIK

BRAJA KISHORE MALLIK

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, SAILASHREE VIHAR, BHUBANESWAR-21, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

46

22161934497

ANUBHAV SABOTH

PRASANT KUMAR SABOTH

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, SAILASHREE VIHAR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

47

22161934049

SAMBIT KUMAR BHUYAN

SUMANTA KUMAR BHUYAN

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, SAILASHREE VIHAR; BHUBANESWAR-751024, KHURDHA

UR

48

22161934028

PRATIK KUMAR ROUT

GIRISH CHANDRA ROUT

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA

UR

SL NO.

ROLL NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

FATHER'S NAME

SCHOOL NAME AND ADDRESS

RANK

49

22160101374

HRUSIKESH NISHANK

PRASANT KUMAR NISHANK

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JAGANNATH AREA, AT/PO.-DERA, TALCHER, ANGUL, ODISHA, 759103

UR

50

22162846244

ABHISHEK KEJRIWAL

ARUN KUMAR KEJRIWAL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL ANAND VIHAR,BURLA, SAMBALPUR, ODISHA, 768020

UR

51

22160101419

AMEETESH SHARMA

AMIYA NATH SHARMA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL, KALINGA AREA, KALINGA AREA, NS NAGAR, BHARATPUR, ANGUL, ODISHA, 759148

UR

52

22161938381

ASHUTOSH SITHA

ARIKHITA SITHA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, POKHARIPUT, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA, ODISHA, 751020

SC

53

22161938196

SARTHAK BEHERA

GOPAL KRUSHNA BEHERA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, POKHARIPUT,BBSR., KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751020

UR

54

22161934626

SPANDAN SENAPATI

SANTOSH KUMAR SENAPATI

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESHWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

55

22161934163

AMLAN NAYAK

GOLAK CHANDRA NAYAK

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

56

22161939050

SUBHAM DAS

SAROJ KUMAR DAS

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, UNIT-8 ,BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751012

UR

57

22161939021

RHIABSSCON DEVISS LENKA

RANJAN KUMAR LENKA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, UNIT-8, BBSR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751012

UR

58

22161939033

ABHILASHA SENAPATI

KISHORE CHANDRA SENAPATI

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, UNIT-8, UNIT-8 NAYAPALLI BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751012

UR

59

22161934034

AISHWARYA NANDA

SUSANTA KUMAR NANDA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,CHANDRASEKHARPUR, AT/PO­SAILASHREE VIHAR,BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA

UR

60

22161934428

SMRUTI SMARAKI DASH

RAMESH CHANDRA DASH

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751021

UR

61

22161938207

OMKAR ANUSTOOP

JAYANTA KUMAR BISWAL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,POKHARIPUT, POKHARIPUT,BBSR-20, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751020

UR

62

22161939062

SASWATA KHATUA

GHANASHYAM KHATUA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,UNIT-8, UNIT-8,BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751012

UR

63

22161939119

CHANDAN JYOTI BISWAL

ANUKUL CHANDRA BISWAL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,UNIT-8, UNIT-8,NAYAPALI,BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751012

UR

64

22161939071

PIYUSH KUMAR BEHERA

GANGADHAR BEHERA

DAV SCHOOL , UNIT-8, UNIT-8, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751012

UR

SL NO.

ROLL NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

FATHER'S NAME

SCHOOL NAME AND ADDRESS

RANK

65

22163051361

SHRUTI SADUAL

DR RAJAT RANJAN SADUAL

DEEPIKA ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, SECTOR 5 ROURKELA, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769002

UR

66

22163051430

MUHAMMAD HUSSAIN

AHESAN ALI KHAN

DEEPIKA ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, SECTOR-5, ROURKELA, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769002

UR

67

22160714126

MILIND ANAND

RANVIJAY KUMAR SINGH

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KALINGA, ADHALIA, PHULNAKHARA, CUTTACK, ODISHA, 754001

UR

68

22160715293

SASWAT DAS

SATYAJIT DAS

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL KALINGA, KALINGA, ADHALIA, PHULNAKHARA, CUTTACK

UR

69

22160715253

ADYASA MOHANTY

ARABINDA MOHANTY

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, KALINGA, ADHALIA, PHULNAKHRA,CUTTACK,754001

UR

70

22160102128

BHAGYAJYOTI PRIYADARSHINI

ANADI CHARAN BEHERA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NALCO NAGAR , ANGUL, ODISHA, 759145

SC

71

22160102108

ANSHUL AGARWAL

BIPIN BIHARI AGARWALLA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NALCO NAGAR, ANGUL, ANGUL, ODISHA, 759145

UR

72

22160102144

SUSHREE SAMAPIKA

LATE SAROJANANDA PRADHAN

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NALCO NAGAR, ANGUL, ODISHA, 759145

UR

73

22160102139

SWAGAT SUSMOY SAHOO

MANORANJAN SAHOO

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NALCO NAGAR, NALCO NAGAR, ANGUL, ODISHA, 759145

UR

74

22160102089

ANSHUMAN PADHY

PRABHAT KUMAR PADHY

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NALCONAGAR, ANGUL, ANGUL, ODISHA, 759145

UR

75

22160102086

SIBASISH MISHRA

RAJENDRA MISHRA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NALCONAGAR, ANGUL, ODISHA, 759145

UR

76

22163051802

PRITAM MALLICK

PRASANT KUMAR MALLICK

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR - 14, ROURKELA, SUNDARGARH, ODISHA, 769009

SC

77

22163051822

SIDDHANT PANDA

AMIYA KUMAR PANDA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR - 14, ROURKELA, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769009

UR

78

22163051810

SANKAR NARAYAN SUBUDHI

KAILASH SUBUDHI

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR 14 ROURKELA ODISHA, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769009

UR

79

22163051778

AYAZ ANIS

MOHAMMAD ANIS

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR-14, ROURKELA, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769009

UR

80

22163051828

SOVAN SRIMAN

UDAYA NARAYAN SHIAL

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR-14, ROURKELA-9, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769009

SC

SL NO.

ROLL NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

FATHER'S NAME

SCHOOL NAME AND ADDRESS

RANK

81

22163051784

KAUSTUV MOHAPATRA

CHINTAMANI MOHAPATRA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR-14, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769009

UR

82

22163051808

SAMARPIT SAHOO

HARI KINKAR SAHOO

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR-14,ROURKELA, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769009

UR

83

22161935269

ANSHUMAN PADHI

TAPAN KUMAR PADHI

DEMONSTRATION MULTIPURPOSE SCHOOL, SACHIVALAYA MARG,BHOI NAGAR,UNIT-9,BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA

UR

84

22160512045

NIRUPAMA NANDA

SAMARU NANDA

GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, AT- GANDHINAGARPADA PO- BOLANGIR DIST- BOLANGIR, ODISHA, 767001

SC

85

22163051111

NIKHIL BEHERA

TIRTHABASI BEHERA

ISPAT ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, SECTOR - 20,ROURKELA, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769005

SC

86

22163051101

SOHAN KUMAR PARIDA

PARIKHITA PARIDA

ISPAT ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, SECTOR- 20 ROURKELA, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769005

UR

87

22163051107

AKHILESH MANDAL

SAMAR KANTI MANDAL

ISPAT ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, SECTOR-20 , ROURKELA-5, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769005

SC

88

22163051099

SUDHANSU SEKHAR SWAIN

LAKSHMI KANTA SWAIN

ISPAT ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, SECTOR-20, ROURKELA, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769005

UR

89

22163051105

ASHUTOSH MISHRA

ASHOK KUMAR MISHRA

ISPAT ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, SECTOR-20,ROURKELA, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769005

UR

90

22162241452

GOVIND CHANDRA MARANDI

SHYAM CHARAN MARANDI

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SALBANI, AT. SALBANI, PO. DHANPUR, VIA. K. C. PUR, MAYURBHANJ

ST

91

22162846228

SASWAT KUMAR DASH

DR MANOJ KUMAR DASH

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, AT-GOSHALA PO­KALAMATI, SAMBALPUR, ODISHA, 768025

UR

92

22161935169

BISWARUPA SAHOO

BATAKRUSHNA SAHOO

K.V NO-I, BHUBANESWAR, UNIT-IX, PO-BHOINAGAR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751022

UR

93

22161936300

PRAGYAN CHAKRABORTY

TAPAN CHAKRABORTY

KENDRIYA VIDAYALAYA NO-2, CRPF CAMPUS, NEAR FIRE STATION, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751011

UR

94

22161934236

SHIVAM NAYAK

SUKANTA KUMAR NAYAK

KENDRIYA VIDYALAY NO-3, MANCESWAR, RAILWAY COLONY, PRAGATI VIHAR, BHUBANESWAR

UR

95

22161955268

ANANDA CHARAN HEMBRAM

JATIN KUMAR HEMBRAM

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KHURDA ROAD, RETANG COLONY, KHURDA, ODISHA, 752050

ST

96

22161934204

AMAN MOHARANA

BAURI BANDHU MOHARANA

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 3, E3 RAIL KUNJ CHANDRASEKHARPUR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751017

UR

SL NO.

ROLL NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

FATHER'S NAME

SCHOOL NAME AND ADDRESS

RANK

97

22160714328

ABINASH MAHARANA

ANANTA KUMAR MAHARANA

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 1, SEC - 1, BIDANASI, CDA, CUTTACK, ODISHA, 753014

UR

98

22161934679

MONALISA NAYAK

MADAN MOHAN NAYAK

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.6, POKHARIPUT, AT JAGAMARA, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA, ODISHA, 751030

ST

99

22160203107

RAJ KUMAR ROUL

TARAK NATH ROUL

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, I.G. MARG, BALASORE, ODISHA, 756001

UR

100

22161936119

SIBA SMARAK PANIGRAHI

RAMAKANTA PANIGRAHI

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, NO-2,, CRPF CAMPUS BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751011

UR

101

22162846145

SARTHAK PUJARI

BISWA RANJAN PUJARI

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA,SAMBALPUR, AT-INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,PO-BARAIPALI, SAMBALPUR, ODISHA, 768006

UR

102

22161326020

PRITAM DAS

DHIRENDRA KUMAR DAS

KUANL HIGH SCHOOL,KUANL, AT-BADAKUANL,PO-KUANL,VIA-PRITIPUR, JAJPUR, ODISHA, 755013

UR

103

22160714197

ADITYA SAHU

LATE SARASEEJA KUMAR SAHU

L.R. D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, GANDARPUR, CUTTACK, ODISHA, 753003

UR

104

22161955152

SHRESTHA MOHAPATRA

SANJAY MOHAPATRA

LOYOLA SCHOOL, CHANDRASHEKARPUR, NEAR XIM, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751013

UR

105

22161955131

PRANAV MANIE

MANIE RAVI

LOYOLA SCHOOL, E.C. RAILWAY COLONY, BHUBANESWAR­751023, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751023

UR

106

22161955161

SUBHAM SAI BEHERA

SAROJ KUMAR BEHERA

LOYOLA SCHOOL, E.C.RAILWAY COLONY, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA, ODISHA, 751023

SC

107

22161955136

RISHIT DAS

GOKUL CHANDRA DAS

LOYOLA SCHOOL, POST : E.C. RLY. COLONY CHANDRASEKHARPUR BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA,

UR

108

22160203614

SIDDHANT CHOUDHARY

SANJAY CHOUDHARY

MODERN PUBLIC SCHOOL, MEGHADAMBARU, BALASORE, ODISHA, 756056

UR

109

22160203524

B SMAYAN DAS

SHASHADHARA DAS

MODERN PUBLIC SCHOOL, MEGHADAMBRU KURUDA, BALASORE, ODISHA, 756056

UR

110

22160203786

DEBASISH PATRA

SATYAJIT PATRA

RAJANIKANTA ACADEMY,N.M.PADIA, AT/PO-N.M.PADIA VIA­FULBANI, BALASORE, ODISHA, 756037

PH

111

22160716243

SONALI DALAI

DILLIP KUMAR DALAI

RAVENSHAW COLLEGIATE SCHOOL, HIGHCOURT SQUARE ,CHANDINICHOWK , CUTTACK, ODISHA, 753002

SC

112

22163051328

PRAJWAL KUMAR TIRKEY

DALE TIRKEY

SAINT PAUL'S SCHOOL, HAMIRPUR, ROURKELA, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769003

ST

SL NO.

ROLL NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

FATHER'S NAME

SCHOOL NAME AND ADDRESS

RANK

113

22161529228

TRINATH NARAYAN PUJHARI

PABITRAMOHAN PUJHARI

SARASWATI SHISHU VIDYA MANDIR, BRAJAVIHAR, MANDARBAGICHA PADA BHAWANIPATNA, KALAHANDI

ST

114

22160714307

DEEPALI SINGH

JAGANNATH SINGH

SARASWATI SHISHU VIDYA MANDIR, SEC-9, MARKAT NAGAR, CDA, CUTTACK, ODISHA, 753014

ST

115

22161120075

DHANANJAYA MOHALIK

JANMEJAYA MOHALIK

SARASWATI SISHI VIDYA MANDIR, GAJAPATINAGAR, BERHAMPUR, GANJAM, ODISHA, 760010

SC

116

22161120107

SUVAM KUMAR MAHALIK

SUSANTA KUMAR MAHALIK

SARASWATI SISHU VIDYA MANDIR , NEELAKANTHA NAGAR BERHAMPUR, GANJAM, ODISHA, 760002

SC

117

22161939472

DURGA PRASAD NAIK

GANESH PRASAD NAIK

SARASWATI VIDYA MANDIR, FAKIR MOHAN NAGAR, BARAMUNDA, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA, ODISHA, 751003

SC

118

22161934687

SOUMYASHREE SAHOO

SAMARENDRA KUMAR SAHU

SRIMAD BHAGAWAD GITA VIDYAMANDIR, PLOT NO-3412, IRC VILLAGE, NAYAPALLI, BHUBANESWAR

UR

119

22163051330

SAPTANSHU DAS

SUBHASH CHANDRA DAS

ST PAUL'S SCHOOL, HAMIRUR, ROURKELA, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769003

UR

120

22161934027

ANKIT MOHANTY

RANJIT KUMAR MOHANTY

ST XAVIER'S HIGH SCHOOL, 195,KHANDAGIRI, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751030

UR

121

22163051759

ANKITA BAA

EDWARD BAA

ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL, SECTOR 19, HAMIRPUR , ROURKELA, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA,769003

ST

122

22163051384

KARAN AGARWALLA

DR KAMAL PRASAD AGARWALLA

ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL, HAMIRPUR, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769003

UR

123

22161938034

SATYA SIDHARTHA PADHY

TARA PRASAD PADHY

ST. XAVIER'S HIGH SCHOOL, 231 KEDARGOURI, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751002

UR

124

22161938052

SRICHANDAN DASH

BIBEKANANDA DASH

ST. XAVIER'S HIGH SCHOOL, 231 KEDARGOURI, BHUBANESWAR-2, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751002

UR

125

22161938069

INDRANEEL DEY

DEEPANKAR DEY

ST. XAVIER'S HIGH SCHOOL, 231,KEDAR GOURI, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751002

UR

126

22161934033

AAKRITI MOHANTY

SANJAY KUMAR MOHANTY

ST. XAVIER'S HIGH SCHOOL, KHANDAGIRI, 194, OPP. KHANDAGIRI POLICE STATION, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751030

UR

127

22161934021

DEBESH PATTANAIK

HARAPRASAD PATTANAIK

ST. XAVIERS'S HIGH SCHOOL, KHANDAGIRI, 195, OPP. KHANDAGIRI POLICE STATION, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA,

UR

128

22161934600

OM ADARSH

NIRANJAN KUMAR JENA

ST.JOSEPH,S HIGH SCHOOL, NEAR RAM MANDIR KHARAVEL NAGAR BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA

UR

SL NO.

ROLL NO.

CANDIDATE NAME

FATHER'S NAME

SCHOOL NAME AND ADDRESS

RANK

129

22160102289

SUDARSHAN BISWAS

BIKASH KUMAR BISWAS

ST.MARY'S SCHOOL, NTPC/KANIHA, DEEPSHIKHA, ANGUL, ODISHA, 759147

SC

130

22163051315

ANIMESH MOHANTY

ANUBINDA MOHANTY

ST.PAUL'S SCHOOL, ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL HAMIRPUR ROURKELA 769003, SUNDERGARH, ODISHA, 769003

UR

131

22161938075

RAJ SAMAL

CHITTA RANJAN SAMAL

ST.XAVIER'S HIGH SCHOOL, 231, KEDARGOURI, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751002

UR

132

22161934109

KOUSHIK SAHU

LOKANATH SAHU

ST.XAVIER'S HIGH SCHOOL,KHANDAGIRI, 195,OPPO. KHANDAGIRI POLICE STATION,BHUBANESWAR

UR

133

22161934164

ARIJEET MOHANTY

BAIDYANATH MOHANTY

STEWART SCHOOL, CRP SQUARE, UNIT-8, BHUBANESWAR., KHURDHA, ODISHA, 751012

UR

134

22163050073

ABHISHEK KIRAN KESHARI

ANANDA KUMAR KESHARI

SUNDARGARH PUBLIC SCHOOL, RAJIV ENCLAVE, SANKARA.SUNDARGARH.ODISHA

UR

135

22162040053

SAMEER KUMAR PATRO

SANJAYA KUMAR PATRO

V.S.VIDYALAYA, POST BOX 8 HAL SUNABEDA 2, KORAPUT, ODISHA, 763002

UR

136

22161939124

SATABDEE SUBHADARSHEE SAHOO

DEV PRASAD SAHOO

VENKETSWAR ENGLISH MED SCHOOL, UNIT IV ,NEAR POSTAL COLONY ,BHUBANESWAR, KHURDHA

UR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

NTSE 2014 first stage orissa result:

Cutoff: 110 General, SC - 93, ST -91, PH - 56 - roll number not types correctly.
Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Candidate Address of the School
UNRESERVED
1 222141237047 Rishikesh Panda DAV Public School PPL, PPL Township Paradeep, Pin-
754145.
2 222141962131 Baradaprasad Debasish Panda ST. Joseph's H/S, Adjacent  To- Rammandir  Unit-3,
Bhubaneswar, Pin-751022.
3 222141962125 Rakesh Bal ST. Joseph's H/S, Adjacent  To- Rammandir  Unit-3,
Bhubaneswar, Pin-751022.
4 222141962028 Lipi Deepaakshi Patnaik ST. Xavier's H/S, 231 Kedargouri, Bhubaneswar, Pin
751002.
5 222141961041 Om Smaran  Mohapatra DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar, Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
6 222141965132 Jharashree Pati DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
7 222141965142 Salini Mahapatra DAV  Public   School,   C.S.pur,   Bhubaneswar,   Pin-
751021.
8 222141965150 Suvam Mishra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur  Bhubaneswar,
Pin- 751021.
9 222143093067 Aswin Kumar Raju ST. Paul's School, Hamirpur, Dist- Sundargarh, Pin-
769003.
10 222143093054 Tridibesh Das Nirmala English School, At. Kumbharapara,  Po/Ps.-
Rajgangapur, Sundargarh Pin-770017.
11 222143093155 Ritesh Dash Ispatenglish   Medium  School,  Sector-20,  Rourkela,
Sundargarh Pin- 769005
12 222141960008 Venkatesh Mishra Kendriya     Vidyalaya     No-     4,     Niladri     Vihar,
Bhubaneswar, Khurdha, Pin- 751021
13 222141960128 Subhankar Chakraborty Kendriya    Vidyalaya    No-    2,    CRPF,    Campus
Bhubaneswar, Khurdha, Pin- 751011
14 222141965153 Udit Narayan Mohanty DAV  Public  School,  C.S.  pur,  Bhubnaeswar,   Pin-
751021.
15 222141961039 Chinmay Routaray DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar,
Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
16 222141962268 Anshuman Acharya DAV   Public   School,   Unit-8,   Bhubaneswar,   Pin-
751012.
17 222143093065 Amrit Pritam Senapati Saint Paul's School, Hamirpur, Sector-19, Rourkela,
Sundargarh, Pin- 769003.
18 222143093066 Utsav Das ST. Paul's School, Hamirpur, Dist- Sundargarh, Pin-
769003.
19 222141961044 Anshuman Panigrahi DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar,
Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
20 222141961046 Bibhudutta Mohanty DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar,
Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
21 222141965140 Purabi Pradhan DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
22 222141965134 Manmohan Dash DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
23 222141965126 Ankit Kumar Sahoo DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
24 222141965092 Shivam Kumar Panda Kendriya       Vidyalaya,       No.-3,       Mancheswar,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751017.
25 222141965127 Anshuman Agarwal DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Candidate Address of the School
26 222141965136 Megha Madhusmita DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
27 222141965154 Vijay Raj Patry DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
28 222141961047 Peeyush Mishra DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar,
Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
29 222140203776 Manish Das Modern Public School, Meghadambaru,  Balasore, Pin
756001.
30 222141961048 Abhishek Mohanty DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar,
Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
31 222140102207 Vigyani Nishank DAV  Public  School,  At.  Jagannath  Area,  MCL,  Po-
Dera, Via- Talcher, Anugul, Pin-759103.
32 222141961053 Choudhury Ankit Kumar Saran DAV   Public    School,    Kalinga    Nagar,    Ghatikia,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751003.
33 222141965250 Manas Ranjan Das DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
34 222141965145 Satya Swaroop Swain DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
35 222141960342 Ankit Behera Kendriya Vidyalaya No-1, Unit-IX, Bhubaneswar, Pin
751013
36 222143093056 Rishabh Pal S.T.   Paul's   School,    Hamirpur,    Rourkela,    Pin-
769003.
37 222143093070 Amartya Kumar Prusty S.T.   Paul's   School,    Hamirpur,    Rourkela,    Pin-
769003.
38 222143093124 Suryanarayan Acharya ISPAT English Medium School, Sector-20, Rourkela,
Sundargarh, Pin- 769005.
39 222141960139 Sneha Satakshi Tripathy ST.   Xavier's   H/S,   Khandagiri,    Plot   No-   195,
Bhubaneswar, Pin-751030.
40 222141965133 Jigyansa Das DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
41 222141965131 Asish Kumar Sahoo DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
42 222141965023 Malay Kumar Behera Sainik School, Bhubaneswar,Pin-751005.
43 222141965243 Subhransu Das DAV  Public   School,   C.S.pur,   Bhubaneswar,   Pin-
751021.
44 222141965299 Dipsit Pradhan DAV  Public   School,   C.S.pur,   Bhubaneswar,   Pin-
751021.
45 222141961011 Dishant Swain DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar,
Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
46 222141962213 Sriram Sukumar Behera Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Pin-751014.
47 222140102313 Ansuk Samal ST.  Mary's  School,  PTS,  NTPC,  Po-  Deepashikha,
Dist-Anugul, Pin-759147.
48 222141962212 Satya Prakash Pradhan Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M-15, BJB
Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Pin-751014.
49 222141965015 Praveen Kumar Singh Sainik School, Bhubaneswar,Pin-751005.
50 222141965146 Saurav Das Mohapatra DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
51 222141965141 Rajesh Kumar Routary DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Candidate Address of the School
52 222141965144 Satyajeet Jena DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
53 222143093069 Fraz Ahmed S.T.   Paul's   School,    Hamirpur,    Rourkela,    Pin-
769003.
54 222143093073 Somyadipta Satpathy S.T.   Paul's   School,    Hamirpur,    Rourkela,    Pin-
769003.
55 222143093247 Rupesh Kumar Behera Chinmaya    Vidyalaya    English    Midium    School,
Gopabandhu    Nagar,   Chhend   Colony,   Rourkela, Sundargarh, Pin-769015.
56 222141965139 Punyaa Kamal DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
57 222141965244 Suman Suprit Nayak DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
58 222141965247 Swostik Acharya DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
59 222141965216 Suraj Kumar Rout DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
60 222141962194 Aleena Suhani Panigrahi BJB  English   Medium   School,   M-15,   BJB  Nagar,
Kalpana, Bhubaneswar, Pin-751014.
61 222141961049 Rohan Mohanty DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar,
Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
62 222141961038 Biswajeet Kumar Prusty DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar,
Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
63 222141961022 Abhinash Agasti DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar,
Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
64 222141961172 Sharvari Patra Sai      International      School,      5A      Chandaka, Industrialestate, Bhubaneswar, Pin-751031.
65 222140726026 Divij Gupta Delhi   Public   School   Kalinga,   At-   Adhalia,   Po-
Phulnakhara, Cuttack, Pin-754001.
66 222140203930 Sovit Suman Patro Kendriya Vidyalaya Balasore, Near Proof Colony, I.G Marg, Balasore, Pin-756001.
67 222141961031 Ronaq Behura DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar, Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
68 222141961037 Dibya Raman Patra DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar, Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
69 222141960504 Sarthak Sahoo Loyola      School,      Po-E.C      Railway      Colony,
Bhubaneswar, Pin-751023.
70 222141961054 Taradutt Pattnaik DAV   Public    School,    Kalinga    Nagar,    Ghatikia, Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751003.
71 222141962185 Soumya Subhadarshan Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Pin-751014.
72 222141962146 Rama Krushna Mahapatra Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Pin-751014.
73 222141965241 Sourav Kumar Nayak DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
74 222141965293 Anurag Behera DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Candidate Address of the School
75 222141965151 Swaha Swaymsiddha DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
76 222141965016 Sannu Kumar Sainik School, Bhubaneswar,Pin-751005.
77 222141965152 Tanmoy Acharya DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
78 222141965288 Yogesh Sahoo DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
79 222141965283 Sidhartha Mohapatra DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
80 222141965215 Soujanya Pattnaik DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
81 222141962027 Prajyot Kumar Garabadu ST. Xavier's H/S, 231 Kedargouri, Bhubaneswar.
82 222141960207 Biswajeet Mohanty ODM   Public   School,   Sishu   Vihar,   KIIT,   Patia, Bhubaneswar, Pin-751024.
83 222141957090 Ashutosh Mahapatra Kendriya Vidyalaya, Khurdha road, Retanga Colony,
Jatani, Pin-752050.
84 222143093071 Pratyush Kumar Sarangi S.T.   Paul's   School,    Hamirpur,    Rourkela,    Pin-
769003.
85 222140102249 Lucky Pandey DAV   Public   School,   MCL    Area,   N.S.   Nagar,
Bharatpur, Anugul, Pin-759148.
86 222140102035 Soumya DAV   Public   School,   NTPC/TTPS,    At/Po-Talcher,
Thermal, Anugul, Pin-759101.
87 222140203680 Satyajit Gantayat Shrihari   Charan   High   School,   Debhog,   At/Po-
Debhog,Via-Singla,  Baliapal, Pin-756023.
88 222140725148 Saipriya Satyajit L.R.    DAV    Public    School,    At-Gandarpur,    Po-
Nayabazar, Cuttack, Pin-753004.
89 222141965008 Siddharth Toppo Sainik School, Bhubaneswar,Pin-751005.
90 222140725077 Saswati Tripathy Kendriya  Vidyalaya  No. 1, Cuttack,  Sector-1,  CDA
Bidanasi, Cuttack, Pin-753014.
91 222143093068 Manish Kumar Sahoo S.T.   Paul's   School,    Hamirpur,    Rourkela,    Pin-
769003.
92 222143093127 Arnapurna Satapathy ISPAT English Medium School, Sector-20, Rourkela,
Sundargarh, Pin- 769005.
93 222141960377 Prateek Mishra Kendriya Vidyalaya No-1,Bhubaneswar,  Unit-IX, Po-
Bhoinagar, Bhubaneswar, Pin-751022.
94 222141960126 Saswat Choudhury Kendriya      Vidyalaya      No-2,     CRPF     Campus,
Bhubaneswar,Dist-Khurdha, Pin-751011, Odisha.
95 222141960077 Sarbani Mishra Kendriya      Vidyalaya      No-2,     CRPF     Campus, Bhubaneswar,Dist-Khurdha, Pin-751011, Odisha.
96 222141962108 Aadarsh Mohapatra MOTHER's Public School, Unit-1, Bhubaneswar,  Pin-
751009.
97 222141962178 Prajna Das Mohapatra Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M-15, BJB
Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Pin-751014.
98 222141962160 Jyoti Prakash Mohanty Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Pin-751014.
99 222141961042 Roshan Senapati DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar, Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Candidate Address of the School
100 222141965224 Ayush Samal DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
101 222141965231 Pratik Priyadarshi DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
102 222141965315 Subham Roy DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
103 222141965143 Sarbesh Mishra DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
104 222141965022 Anupam Priyam Sainik School, Bhubaneswar,Pin-751005.
105 222141965029 Kumar Divyaansh Anubhaw Sainik School, Bhubaneswar,Pin-751005.
106 222141965030 Sasanka Sekhar Nayak Sainik School, Bhubaneswar,Pin-751005.
107 222140725018 Siddharth Chinmay SCB Medical Public School, Mangalbag, Cuttack,Pin-
753007.
108 222143093057 Dusmanta Majhi S.T.   Paul's   School,    Hamirpur,    Rourkela,    Pin-
769003.
SCHEDULED  CASTE
1 222141961009 Barnali Priyadarshini DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar,
Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
2 222141961021 Hrudaynath Tarei DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar,
Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
3 222140102104 Anurag Mondal Delhi   Public   School   Nalco   Nagar,   Anugul,   Pin-
759145.
4 222141965013 Praveen Kumar Sainik School, Bhubaneswar,Pin-751005.
5 222143093423 Pratik Ranjan Dehury Dran  Khosla  DAV  Public  School,  Basanti  Nagar,
Rourkela, Sundargarh, Pin-769012.
6 222141965229 Lucky Parichha DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
7 222141965007 Amar Prakash Sainik School, Bhubaneswar,Pin-751005.
8 222141965012 Abhisek Kumar Sethi Sainik School, Bhubaneswar,Pin-751005.
9 222141961005 Deepti Padma Mallick DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar, Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
10 222141962287 Tejaswini Behera DAV   Public    School,    Unit-8,Bhubaneswar,    Pin-
751012.
11 222141965006 Prakash Bharti Sainik School, Bhubaneswar,Pin-751005.
12 222141961071 Shuvam Kumar Behera DAV  Public   School,   Kalinga   Nagar,Po-   Ghatikia, Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751003.
13 222141961061 Aiswarya Mahalik DAV  Public   School,   Kalinga   Nagar,Po-   Ghatikia, Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751003.
Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Candidate Address of the School
14 222141961035 Himansu Sekhar Sethi DAV   Public    School,    Pokhariput,    Bhubaneswar, Aerodrome Area Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751020.
15 222141445235 Ashutosh Sohela DAV  Public  School,  Pragati  Marg.,  Sunarimunda,
Jharsuguda, Pin-768201.
16 222141965004 Debasish Digal At- Sainik  School,  Po-Sainik  School,  Bhubaneswar, Dist-Khurdha, Pin- 751005,Odisha.
17 222143093415 Debasish Basu DRAN  Khosla  DAV  Public  School,  Basanti  Nagar
Chowk,  Rourkela, Sundargarh, Pin-769012.
18 222141960196 Anuradha Pradhan ODM Public School, Infocity Road, Bhubaneswar, Pin
751024.
SCHEDULED TRIBE
1 222141965005 Biswajit Pradhan At-  Sainik  School,  Bhubaneswar,Baitarani  House,
Pin- 751005.
2 222141965228 Lachhaman Tudu DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
3 222141965260 Amit Kumar Tiria DAV        Public        School,        Chandrasekharpur,
Bhubaneswar, Pin- 751021.
4 222140203929 Manosha Khatua Kendriya Vidyalaya Balasore,  I.G Marg, Balasore, In
Front of Defency Colony Pin-756001.
5 222140521139 Ramya Ranjan Naik Ordance  Factory  School,  O.F  Badmal  Estate,  Via-
Saintala, Bolangir, Pin-767070.
6 222142066045 Reemil Pratik Lugun Delhi   Public   School,   Sector-3,   Nalco   Township,
Damonjodi, Koraput, Pin-763008.
7 222141965003 Bikram Keshari Singhbariha At-  Sainik  School,  Bhubaneswar,Baitarani  House, Pin- 751005.
8 222141960354 Satya Swarup Singh Kendriya    Vidyalaya    No-1,    (1st    shift)    Unit-9, Bhubaneswar, Pin-751022.
9 222142066078 Sidhartha Sekhar Kutruka Delhi   Public   School,   Sector-3,   Nalco   Township,
Damonjodi, Koraput, Pin-763008.
PHYSICALLY HANIDCAPPED
1 222142888043 Arpit Bal DAV   Public   School,   MCL   ananda   Vihar,   Burla, Sambalpur, Pin-769012.
2 222141856058 Kirtish Kumar Nayak Kshetramohan  Bidyapitha,  Salapada,  Po- Ghasipur,
Keonjhar, Pin- 758020 Odisha,
4 222140203693 Abhinash Patra Sabitri   High   School,    Katisahi,    At/Po-Bkatisahi,
Singla, Balasore, Pin-756023.
3 222141960475 Debashree Mahapatra Kendriya  Vidyalaya  No.  1, Unit  - IX,  Bhoi  Nagar,
Near Ram Mandir, Bhubaneswar
S.No. Class Correspondence Courses
1. VI (6th class) session 2014 - 2015

For Correspondence Courses and Fee : Click here

2. VII (7th class)session 2014 - 2015

For Correspondence Courses and Fee : Click here

3. VIII (8th class)session 2014 - 2015

For Correspondence Courses and Fee : Click here

4. IX (9th class)session 2014 - 2015 For Course and Fee: Click here
5. X (10th class)session 2014 - 2015

Correspondence Courses: Click here

6. NTSE 2014 Second stage (Second stage in May 2014 - First stage held in Nov 2013) Click here
7 Indian Citizens studying abroad For Course and Fee: Click here

 

 

NTSE 2013 - 14 official answer key of Orissa First stage

 


 

NTSE 2014 first stage answer key by Aryan Classes

SAT

  1. .c
  2. .d
  3. .d
  4. .c
  5. .d
  6. .b
  7. .a
  8. .b
  9. .a
  10. .c
  11. .a
  12. .c
  13. .b
  14. .b
  15. .c
  16. .b
  17. .b
  18. .d
  19. .b
  20. .a
  21. .b
  22. .a
  23. .a
  24. .d
  25. .d
  26. .b
  27. .c
  28. .c
  29. .a
  30. .b
  31. .c
  32. .b
  33. .b
  34. .a
  35. .b
  36. .c
  37. .b
  38. .d
  39. .c
  40. .d
  41. .a
  42. .b
  43. .x
  44. .d
  45. .a
  46. .b
  47. .c
  48. .b
  49. .b
  50. .c
  51. .a
  52. .b
  53. .c
  54. .c
  55. .a
  56. .b
  57. .c
  58. .d
  59. .a
  60. .d
  61. .c
  62. .b
  63. .c
  64. .b
  65. .c
  66. .d
  67. .c
  68. .a
  69. .d
  70. .d
  71. .d
  72. .c
  73. .a
  74. .d
  75. .B
  76. .d
  77. .b
  78. .c
  79. .c
  80. .b
  81. .c
  82. .a
  83. .c
  84. .b
  85. .orissa forest cover typeb
  86. .c
  87. .c
  88. .a
  89. .d
  90. .c

MAT

  1. c
  2. a
  3. b
  4. b
  5. b
  6. d
  7. b
  8. d
  9. a
  10. b
  11. c
  12. c
  13. c
  14. b
  15. c
  16. d
  17. b
  18. a
  19. d
  20. a
  21. a
  22. b
  23. a
  24. d
  25. c
  26. b
  27. a
  28. b
  29. c
  30. a
  31. c
  32. d
  33. c
  34. c
  35. d
  36. b
  37. a
  38. d
  39. b
  40. c
  41. a
  42. c
  43. .a
  44. a
  45. d
  46. a
  47. d
  48. c
  49. d
  50. d

 


 

NTSE 2013 (Session 2012 - 2013) first stage result declared. - download pdf file: click here

Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Candidate Name and Address of the Institution Caste Category
1 222130722147 Adyasha Debbahuti Mohanty Delhi Public School, Kalinga, Adhalia, Phulnakhara, Cuttack UR
2 222131958103 Biswaranjan Pati DAV Public School, Unit-8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
3 222131232066 Spandan Kumar Sahu Dav Public School, At/Po-PPL Township, Paradeep, Odisha UR
4 222133089437 Sumeet Sourav Das Ispat English Medium School, Sector-20, Rourkela, Odisha UR
5 222131959373 Susovan Mahapatra DAV Public School, Aerodrome Area, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar UR
6 222131959374 Dibyendu Mishra DAV Public School, Aerodrome Area, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar UR
7 222131130034 Ritwick Mishra DAV Public School, Sadanand Vihar, Gosaninuagaon, Berhampur UR
8 222130101264 Tuhina Mishra Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul UR
9 222131958101 Pratyush Choudhury DAV Public School, Unit-8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
10 222131957009 Abhijeet Mishra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
11 222131957018 Saurav Rath DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
12 222131957040 Debjit Tripathy DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
13 222131957220 Bismay Bimochan Dash DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
14 222131957019 Ashutosh Dash DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
15 222131959371 Dibyanish Mohapatra DAV Public School, Aerodrome Area, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar UR
16 222131957033 Swayam Siddha Priyadarshi DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
17 222131957034 Dipaniuta Jena DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
18 222131957014 Nikhil Mishra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
19 222130101265 Shreeda Pattanaik Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul UR
20 222133089511 Ayush Pradhan ST Pauls School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Odisha UR
21 222133089510 Satyam Behera ST Pauls School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Odisha UR
22 222131957015 Ayan Das DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
23 222131957012 Sanjog Patnaik DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
24 222131959382 Alankar Devta DAV Public School, Aerodrome Area, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar UR
25 222131959265 Anustup Das Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha UR
26 222131957016 Sittun Swayam Prakash DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
27 222131957035 Sunigdha Dash DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
28 222131957025 Sushree Ananya Tanaya DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
29 222130414156 Satyam Dash Kendriya Vidyalaya Bargarh, At/Po-Bardol, Bargarh, Odisha UR
30 222130722111 Rajeswari Dhir ST Josephs Girls High School, Cantonment Road, Cuttack UR
31 222130722228 Chiranjib Samantaray DAV Public School, Sector-6, CDA, Cuttack 14, Odisha UR
32 222133089435 Satyajit Sarangi Ispat English Medium School, Sector-20, Rourkela, Odisha UR
33 222130101244 Dibyanshu Shekhar Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul UR
34 222131957041 Gourav Jena DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
35 222131957011 Pratik Ray DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
36 222131959272 Aditya Das Choudhury Ruchika High School, G-6, Ganganagar, Unit-6, Bhubaneswar UR
37 222131958108 Alok Kumar Hota DAV Public School, Unit-8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
38 222131959156 Prasun Kumar Bairagi Kendriya Vidyalaya No-3, Mancheswar, Railway Colony, Bhubaneswar UR
39 222131959351 Rashmi Ranjan Bhuyan Kendriya Vidyalaya No-2, CRPF Campus, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
40 222131957017 Pragyan Prayash Parida DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
41 222133089436 Shubham Rath Ispat English Medium School, Sector-20, Rourkela, Odisha UR
42 222133089482 Satyajit Mohanty Ispat English Medium School, Sector-20, Rourkela, Odisha UR
43 222133089521 Arnab Akash Patnaik ST Pauls School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Odisha UR
44 222133089622 Smruti Ranjan Nanda Chinmaya Vidyalaya English Medium, Chhend Colony, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Odisha UR
45 222133089624 Subham Panda Chinmaya Vidyalaya English Medium, Chhend Colony, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Odisha UR
46 222131957004 Arpit Anshuman DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
47 222130304499 Manisha Behera Kendriya Vidyalaya, Balasore, I G Marg, Proof Colony, Balasore UR
48 222130722118 C S Sambit Delhi Public School, Kalinga, Adhalia, Phulnakhara, Cuttack UR
49 222130722159 Shrohan Mohapatra Delhi Public School, Kalinga, Adhalia, Phulnakhara, Cuttack UR
50 222133089914 Rakesh Mahapatra Deepika English Medium School, Sector-5, Rourkela, Odisha UR
51 222133089512 Ajit Kumar Panigrahi ST Pauls School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Odisha UR
52 222133089513 Anurag Mohapatra ST Pauls School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Odisha UR
53 222133089520 Rohan Sharma ST Pauls School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Odisha UR
54 222133089472 Ashutosh Khandual Ispat English Medium School, Sector-20, Rourkela, Odisha UR
55 222130304394 Samvram Sahu ST Vincents Convent SR Sec, School, Kachery Road, Balasore, Odisha UR
56 222130101240 Anshuman Panda Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul UR
57 222131957008 Aroop Ananda Rout DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
58 222131957010 Arpit Mohapatra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
59 222131960246 Prakhar Kumar Singh Sainik School, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
60 222131962149 Rahul Kumar Padhy Kendriya Vidyalaya No-1, Unit- IX, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
61 222131959248 Abhishek Rout Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha UR
62 222131959250 Subham Panigrahi Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha UR
63 222131958203 Priti Ranjan Sahoo DAV Public School, Kalinganagar, Ghatikia, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
64 222131957007 Anup Nayak DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
65 222131957027 Pratiti Parida DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
66 222130414155 Ananya Tripathy Kendriya Vidyalaya, Bargarh, At/Po-Bardol, Bargarh, Odisha UR
67 222130722136 Yasmin Kukul Delhi Public School, Kalinga, Adhalia, Phulnakhara, Cuttack UR
68 222133090247 Shruti Purohit Carmel School, Hamirpur, Rourkela-03, Sundargarh UR
69 222133090243 Pratitee Pattanaik Carmel School, Hamirpur, Rourkela-03, Sundargarh UR
70 222130722330 Vipul Betala DAV Public School, Sector-6, CDA, Cuttack 14, Odisha UR
71 222131957036 Chitrita Behera DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
72 222131957151 Abhisek Panda DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
73 222131959061 Sitikant Sahoo ST Xaviers High School, Khandagiri Opposite Khandagiri, Police Station, Plot No- 195 UR
74 222131959094 Sovit Patnaik ST Xaviers High School, Khandagiri Opposite Khandagiri, Police Station, Plot No- 195 UR
75 222131959222 Pallav Pattnaik Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha UR
76 222131959417 Ashutosh Sahoo DAV Public School, Aerodrome Area, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar UR
77 222131959274 Archisman Acharya Ruchika High School, G-6, Ganganagar, Unit-6, Bhubaneswar UR
78 222131957039 Archita Sarangi DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
79 222131130434 S Jagadish Kumar DE Paul School Engineering School Road, Berhampur, Ganjam, Odisha UR
80 222133089878 Satyabrat Bhol Deepika English Medium School, Sector-5, Rourkela, Odisha UR
81 222133089619 Sandeepan Mohanty Chinmaya Vidyalaya English Medium, Chhend Colony, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Odisha UR
82 222133089620 Soumya Ranjan Mohanty Chinmaya Vidyalaya English Medium, Chhend Colony, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Odisha UR
83 222133089623 Sambit Swarup Rath Chinmaya Vidyalaya English Medium, Chhend Colony, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Odisha UR
84 222131957037 Pragati Satapathy DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
85 222131957030 Sriya Patnaik DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
86 222131957022 Debashish Kar DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
87 222131957021 Kaustuv Maharana DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
88 222131958038 Saijeet Rath DAV Public School, Unit-8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
89 222131957005 Nirnaya Kumar Mohapatra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
90 222131957002 Aditya Mishra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
91 222131957013 Abhisek Khuntia DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
92 222131962006 I Siddhartha Kumar Kendriya Vidyalaya No-1, Unit- IX, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
93 222131958204 Prithviraj Das Mohapatra DAV Public School, Kalinganagar, Ghatikia, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR
94 222131958210 Sampanna Pahi DAV Public School, Kalinganagar, Ghatikia, Bhubaneswar, Odisha UR

SCHEDULED CASTE
1 222131958058 Pooja Nayak DAV Public School, Unit-8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
2 222130722117 Avinash Deka Delhi Public School, Kalinga, Adhalia, Phulnakhara, Cuttack SC
3 222131962139 Anisha Seth Kendriya Vidyalaya No-1, Unit- IX, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
4 222131958004 Soumya Ranjan Behera DAV Public School, Unit-8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
5 222131958102 Rakesh Siuli DAV Public School, Unit-8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
6 222132885029 Arpit Kumar Behera Kendriya Vidyalaya Sambalpur, Baraipali Industrial Estae, Sambalpur, Odisha SC
7 222133089516 Anshul Behera ST Pauls School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Odisha SC
8 222131958216 Manisha Behera DAV Public School, Kalinganagar, Ghatikia, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
9 222130101145 Shubhendu Shekhar Naik Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, FCI, Vikrampur SC
10 222130414130 Chaman Deo More Vikash Knowledge Hub Barahaguda Canal Chowk, Baragarh, Odisha SC
11 222131959416 Akash Mahalik DAV Public School, Aerodrome Area, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar SC
12 222131962256 Sambit Kumar Behera Demonstration Multipurpose School RIE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
13 222131962290 Amlan Behera Demonstration Multipurpose School RIE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
14 222131962138 Subhashree Jena Kendriya Vidyalaya No-1, Unit- IX, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
15 222131962247 Jyotilaxmi Sahoo Demonstration Multipurpose School RIE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
16 222131959266 Hitesh Mallick Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha SC
17 222130304128 Sunil Kumar Sethi Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Bagudi, Mahumuhan, Balasore, Odisha SC
18 222133089471 Ashit Kumar Behera Ispat English Medium School, Sector-20, Rourkela, Odisha SC

1 22213010402 Rohit Meher DAV Public School, Talcher Thermal, Angul, Odisha ST
2 222133089540 Obed Minz ST Pauls School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Odisha ST
3 222130721303 Deepti Singh Saraswati Shishu Vidya Mandir, College Square, Cuttack ST
4 222131644107 Chandini Pradhan Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Tudipaju Contractorpada, Kandhamal, Odisha ST
5 222131958148 Biswajit Marndi STEWART School, Unit-8, CRP Square, Bhubaneswar ST
6 222130202116 Bhanu Pratap Bhoi Dharam Singh High School, Sulekela, Belpara, Balangir, Odisha ST
7 222130721227 Soumya Ranjan Tiriya Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1, Sector-1, CDA, Bidanasi, Cuttack, Odisha ST
8 222130890505 Abhishek Tirkey ST Pauls School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Odisha ST
9 222131959051 K R Devabrat ST Xaviers High School, Khandagiri Opposite Khandagiri, Police Station, Plot No- 195 ST
10 222131543118 Ashish Kumar Kullu Vimala Convent School, Bhawanipatna, Kalahandi, Odisha ST

1 222130304048 Rutuparna Mallik Ratnakar Town High School, Baligohiri, Nilgiri, Balasore PH
2 222131953112 Amlan Rath Saraswati Vidya Mandir, Khordha, Khordha PH
3 222131130191 Prajnaputra Bedaprakash Panda Saraswati Sishu Vidya Mandir, Ramahari Nagar, Berhampur, Odisha PH


 

contact 09437173825 , 0674-2502928 for results.

NTSE 2013 First stage answer key: click here

NCERT NTSE 2012 - 2013 Notification: Click here

List of State Liasion Officer for conducting NTSE first stage: Click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here


 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR NTSE 2012 - 2013

The NTS Examination for the academic year 2012-13 will be held for Class X instead of Class VIII as it was in previous Year.

The amount of scholarship will be Rs. 500/- per month (as per MHRD guidelines).

 The state level NTS examination for the year 2012- 13 will be conducted on Sunday, 18th November, 2012.

The national level NTS examination for the academic session 2012-13 will be held on 12th May, 2013.

There will be 90 items in Mental Ability Test (MAT) and Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) at the state level carrying one mark each.

The qualifying marks will be 40% for general and 32% for SC/ST/Physically Disabled candidates.

Time allowed is 90 minutes for MAT and SAT separately.

Visually Challenged candidates are allowed 30 minutes extra time both in MAT and SAT.

The number of questions allocated for each subject will be:
Physics - 12
Chemistry - 11
Biology - 12
Mathematics - 20
History - 10
Geography - 10
Pol. Science - 10
Economics - 05
The questions framed for the SAT will be based on the syllabus for Classes IX and X as prescribed by the different examination boards

The NTS Awardees of Class VIII at National level are not required to appear in Class X examination again. However, the unsuccessful candidates of Class VIII (who has qualified at State Level but Not at National level) can now again appear
for Class X examination.

 


This is as per our information and understanding. The number of questions and other details can vary. - ARYAN CLASSES - LAST UPDATED on 31st July 2012.

 

 


 

 

  • NTSE for only 10th class -

  • NTSE Exam first stage expected on 18th Nov 2012 and second stage on 12th May 2013 . Exam in Mizoram, meghalaya, Nagaland and A&N on 17th Nov 2012 .

    Last Date for submission of application: 31st Aug 2012 - May vary from state to state.

    Exam only for class 10th.

    Last updated on 19th July 2012


 

This Year NTSE would be for 10th class and not 8th class.8th class students should wait for the notification

Notification will come in July 3rd/4th week.

For correspondence courses 10th class, click here

For correspondence courses 9th class, click here

For correspondence courses 8th class, click here


NTSE 2012 First stage orissa result declared.

Sl. No.- Roll No. Name of the Candidate Name and Address of the Institution- Caste/ Category
1 122121907227 Adarsh Kumar Mohapatra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
2 122121907289 Shreeyesh Biswal DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
3 122121907309 Ankit Swain DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
4 122123002338 Rishabh Raj St. Paul's School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Odisha General
5 122121907318 Nirmalya Panigrahi DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
6 122121907228 Amit Das DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
7 122121907265 Abhisek Sahu DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
8 122123002252 Malay Kumar Mohanta Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
9 122121909194 Puranjan Dev BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
10 122123002057 Siddharth Das Chinmaya Vidyalaya (EM), At : Chhend Colony, Gopabandhunagar, Rourkela, Odisha General
11 122123002047 Aman Singhal Chinmaya Vidyalaya (EM), At : Chhend Colony, Gopabandhunagar, Rourkela, Odisha General
12 322120306127 Satyajit Gantayat Srihari Charan High School, Debhog, Via : Singla, Balasore General
13 122121907220 Suraj Dash DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
14 122121907258 Subham Swastik Samal DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
15 122121907197 Ananya Ray DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
16 122121907276 Purabi Pradhan DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
17 122121907282 Sarthak Mallick DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
18 122121907235 B. Sarthak DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
19 122121905144 Aashirwad Mohapatra DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
20 122121201015 Arghyadeep Pal DAV Public School, IFFCO Township, Paradeep, Jagatsinghpur, Odisha General
21 122121906403 Adyasa Patra St. Joseph's High School, Unit - 3, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
22 122123002237 Ananya Nayak Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
23 122123002258 Soumya Ranjan Swain Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
24 122121905116 Arpita Omprakash DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
25 122121906422 Amrit Raj St. Joseph's High School, Unit - 3, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
26 122121907290 Shreya Pradhan DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
27 122121907452 Siddharth Chandan Das St. Xavier High School, Plot - 195, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
28 122121910034 Pragya Jain DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
29 122121909186 Pinaki Mishra BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
30 122121907285 Satyajeet Jena DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
31 122121201019 Amlan Kumar Sahu DAV PPL Township, Paradeep, Odisha General

32 122121905103 Arman Mishra DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
33 122121905118 Smarajeet Das DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
34 122121907336 Anjaneya Dhal DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
35 122121907349 Prajwal Panda DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
36 122121909245 Soumya Subhadarshan BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
37 122123002104 Abhishek Dhal Deepika English Medium School, Sector - 5, Rourkela, Sundargarh, ODISHA General
38 322120702323 Asutosh Mohanty Saraswati Shisu Vidyamandir, Tulasipur, Cuttack, Odisha General
39 122121905104 Ankit Kumar Panda DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
40 122121907358 Abhradeep Maitra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
41 122121907375 Shubham Sinha DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
42 122121909244 Abhisek Jena BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
43 122123002254 Ritesh Dash Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
44 122120101591 Ashish Shankar Rai St. Mary's School, Deepshikha, NTPC, Kaniha, Angul, Odisha General
45 122121102032 Satish Kumar Mahapatra Saraswati Vidya Mandir, Neelakantha Nagar, Berhampur, Ganjam General
46 122121102421 Soham Dibyachintan De Paul School, Engineering School Road, Berhampur, Ganjam General
47 122121907249 Sarbesh Mishra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General

48 122121910061 Sarmistha Tosh DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
49 122122402035 Bismay Swain Brajendra Chandra High School, Rajranpur, Nayagarh, Odisha General
50 122120101174 Anwesha Panda Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul, Odisha General
51 122120301461 Debashis Dash Sri Aurobindo Centre of Integral High School, Rajabagicha, Balasore General
52 122121903154 Pratikshya Sahoo Loyola School, E.C. Railway Colony, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
53 122121907217 Soumya Ranjan Mohanty DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
54 122121907348 Pooja Mishra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
55 122121907455 Debasish Paresh Ranjan Pradhan St. Xavier High School, Plot - 195, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
56 122121909185 Satya Prakash Pradhan BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
57 122121909223 Gourav Gantayat BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
58 122121910058 Subhashree Behura DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
59 122122601055 Sushree Pritisikta Biswambhar Vidyapitha, Chitrakar Sahi, Puri, Odisha General
60 122123002037 Subhrajeet Panda Chinmaya Vidyalaya (EM), At : Chhend Colony, Gopabandhunagar, Rourkela, Odisha General
61 122120101122 Adyasha Chakravarty Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul, Odisha General
62 322120302303 Shibashis Behera Balikhanda High School, Balikhanda, Balasore General
63 122121907275 Priyesh Jena DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
64 122121907286 Satya Swaroop Swain DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
65 122121909217 Kaushik Samantaray BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
66 122122602185 Subhashree Nayak Saraswati Shishu Vidyamandir, College Chhak, Ghoda Bazar, Puri General
67 122120101577 Somesh Rout St. Mary's School, Deepshikha, NTPC, Kaniha, Angul, Odisha General
68 122121201020 Krishnendu Maji DAV Public School, PPL Township, Paradeep, Jagatsinghpur, Odisha General
69 122121907314 J.D. Aradhana DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
70 122121907453 Vedant Patnaik St. Xavier High School, Plot - 195, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
71 122121909250 Bibhu Datta Dash BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
72 122123002168 Mrinal Chaudhury Delhi Public School, Sector - 14, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Odisha General
73 122123002231 Sudan Mahanta Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
74 122121907299 Swaha Swayamsiddha DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
75 122121907428 Supreet Mohanty St. Xavier High School, Plot - 195, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
76 122121907475 Lipi Deepaakshi Patnaik St. Xavier High School, 231, Kedargouri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
77 122122002001 Jyotirmayee Mahakur Saraswati Vidyamandir, At/PO : Damanjodi, Koraput, Odisha General
78 122122601080 Tapan Kumar Dash Biswambhar Vidyapitha, Chitrakar Sahi, Puri, Odisha General
79 122121201025 Juliet Rosalin Dash DAV Public School, PPL Township, Paradeep, Jagatsinghpur, Odisha General

80 122121903135 Arundhati Acharya Loyola School, E.C. Railway Colony, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
81 122121906421 Aadarsh Mohapatra St. Joseph's High School, Unit - 3, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
82 122121907259 Suvam Mishra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
83 122121907346 Manisha Baishnabi Patnayak DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
84 122121909181 Aleena Suhani Panigrahi BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
85 122121909252 Prajna Dasmohapatra BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
86 122123002339 Amrit Puhan St. Paul's School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Odisha General
87 122120401331 Siddhartha Sahu Saraswati Vidyamandir, Krushnapali, Padampur, Rajborasambar, Baragarh General
88 322121303016 Chandan Kumar Sahoo Uchabali Panchayat High School, At : Uchabali, PO : Uchabali, Jajpur General
89 122121906139 Debaprasad Badajena DM School, Regional Institute of Education Campus, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
90 122121907382 Vijay Raj Patry DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
91 122121910033 Pausali Pradhan DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General

SCHEDULED CASTE
1 122122601185 Bhanusen Karan Mahensa UP School, Brahmapur, Brahmagiri, Puri SC
2 122121905129 Sharthak Siddharth DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
3 122121907240 Kumar Anish Anubhab DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
4 122121910289 Abinash Sethi Saraswati Sishu Vidyamandir, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha SC
5 122121905126 Himansu Sekhar Sethi DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
6 122122601016 Biplab Behera Biswambhar Vidyapitha, Chitrakar Sahi, Puri, Odisha SC
7 122123002225 Biswa Ranjan Jena Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh SC
8 122121910001 Tejaswini Behera DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
9 122121905145 Hrudaynath Tarei DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
10 122122701140 Sagarika Sethi Sri Aurobindo Integral Education Centre, Rayagada, Odisha SC
11 122121907310 Ashirbad Das DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
12 122121802146 Laxman Kumar Behera SNB Bidyapitha, Dhenkikote, Keonjhar SC
13 122122402199 Ashish Kumar Sethi Saraswati Vidya Mandir SC
14 122120701155 Madhu Pallavi Behera SCB Medical Public School, At : Mangalabag, PO : SCB Medical College, Cuttack SC
15 122121910076 Satya Sourav Dhal DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
16 122122205199 Rama Krushna Dalai SD Vidyapitha, At /PO : Paiksahi, Dist : Mayurbhanja, Odisha SC
17 122120502383 Subhasis Sethi Dakha High School, At/PO : Chandabali, Dist : Bhadrak, Odisha SC
18 122121909218 Siddhartha Souradeep Parida BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha SC

SCHEDULED TRIBE
1 122121909063 Bhagaban Baskey Vivekananda Shikshakendra Unit - IV, Madhusudan Nagar, Bhubaneswar ST
2 122122402102 Tuhinansu Kumar Budek RN Vidyapitha, At/PO : Odagaon, Nayagarh, Odisha ST
3 122120801022 Sudhansu Sekhar Pradhan Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, RBD High School Hostel, Deogarh, Dist : Deogarh, Odisha ST
4 122121906114 Sandeep Nayak DM School, Regional Institute of Education Campus, Bhubaneswar, Odisha ST
5 122121907205 Lachhaman Tudu DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha ST
6 122121909070 Prabhasini Nayak Vivekananda Shikshakendra Unit - IV, Madhusudan Nagar, Bhubaneswar ST
7 122122201073 Sanjay Kumar Soren Kendriya Vidyalaya, At/PO : Baripada, Mayurbhanja, Odisha ST
8 122123002090 Rini Konchita Xess Carmel School, At/PO : Hamirpur, Rourkela, Dist : Sundargarh, Odisha ST
9 122120701154 Jini Mandal SCB Medical Public School, At : Mangalabag, PO : SCB Medical College, Cuttack ST

PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED
1 122121904114 Awhan Sarangi Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Unit - IX, Bhubaneswar, Odisha PH
2 222121802113 Kirtish Kumar Nayak Kshetra Mohan Vidyapitha, Salapada, Keonjhar PH

Download pdf file: Click here

======================================================================================

Thanks to Mr Gyana Ranjan Sahoo for the result.

 

 

 

 

Address: Deputy Director (Admn) Directorate of TE and SCERT, Unit IVBhuvaneshwar 751001

Contact for result.0674-2502928


 

NTSE 2012 second stage correspondence course: Click here

Students of 8th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 7th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 6th class of session 2012-2013: Click here


 

Notification released for NTSE 2011 - 2012 i.e. NTSE 2012 by NCERT- Click here


NTSE 2011 Second stage result declared -: Click here , pdf file (click here)

Result of Exam held in Nov 2010

Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Candidate Name and Address of the Institution Caste Category

  1. 122111944276 AMARJYOTI NAYAK DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  2. 122111167180 PRATIVA DAS Saraswati Vidyamandir, Neelakantha Nagar, Berhampur, Ganjam, Orissa General
  3. 122111946213 BISWAJEET RATH St. Xavir's High School, 195, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Orissa General
  4. 122111943425 BAIBHAB PATTNAIK DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Aerodrome Area, Bhubaneswar, Orissa General
  5. 122110101215 LIPSA BHARATI DAV Public School, NTPC / TTPS, Talcher Thermal, Angul, Orissa General
  6. 122113064304 SOURABHA SETHI Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa SC
  7. 122111944241 JIBITESH BEHERA DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  8. 122111944258 ADITYA MISHRA DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  9. 122110725142 ADYASHA DEBAHUTI MOHANTY Delhi Public School, Adhalia, Phulnakhara, Cuttack General
  10. 122111943598 ASITAVA SARKAR DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Aerodrome Area, Bhubaneswar, Orissa General
  11. 122113064121 ALOK ANAND PATRA St. Paul's School, Hamirpur, Sector - 19, Rourkela General
  12. 122113064312 SUMEET SOURAV DAS Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa General
  13. 122110101196 NILADRI BHUSAN MISHRA Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul, Oissa General
  14. 122111943172 ABHISEK PANDA DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  15. 122111943564 ALOK KUMAR BISHOYI Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M/15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar General
  16. 122111944268 GOURAV NAYAK DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  17. 122111944238 AVINASH PATI Loyola School, East Coast Railway Colony, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  18. 122111271047 SPANDAN KUMAR SAHU DAV Public School, PPL Township, Paradeep, Jagatsinghpur, Orissa OBC / SEBC
  19. 122113064174 AMAN MOHAPATRA Delhi Public School, Sector - 14, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
  20. 122111944271 SRUSTY SAHOO DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  21. 122111947081 SRIMAN KUMAR UPADHYAYA St. Joseph's High School, Near Ram Mandir, Unit - 3, Bhubaneswar General
  22. 122113064252 AKANKSHYA PATRA St. Joseph's Convent School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
  23. 122110726047 DIBYA RANJAN SAHOO B.N. Bidyapitha, Athagarh, Cuttack, Orissa General
  24. 122110101217 ROSHNI GARNAYAK DAV Public School, NTPC / TTPS, Talcher Thermal, Angul, Orissa General
  25. 122111944247 ARYAN NARAYAN DEB DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  26. 122111943153 PRATYUSH CHOUDHURY DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  27. 122111943420 ALANKAR DEVTA DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Aerodrome Area, Bhubaneswar, Orissa General
  28. 122111943094 SUBASH KUMAR PATRA Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M/15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar General
  29. 122112818014 BASUDEV PATI DAV Public School, MCL, Burla, Sambalpur, Orissa General
  30. 122111943251 ABINASH SENAPATI DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  31. 122111943231 MANISH KUMAR BERA DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  32. 122111944230 SAMBIT KAR DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  33. 122111944262 GOURAV JENA DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  34. 122110101161 SHREEDA PATTNAIK Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul, Oissa General
  35. 122113064659 AURABINDA MAHAPATRA Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa General
  36. 122111271073 AKANKSHA PRAHARAJ Ersama High School, Ersama, Jagatsinghpur, Orissa General
  37. 122113064106 ANUBHAV KAR St. Paul's School, Hamirpur, Sector - 19, Rourkela General
  38. 122113064677 SATYAJIT SARANGI Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa General
  39. 122110726027 SHAKTIBHUSAN MOHANTY Achyutananda Bidyapitha, Kantol, Athagarh, Cuttack, Orissa General
  40. 122113064476 SRIYANKA MOHAPATRA Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa General
  41. 122111944243 ANUKRITI KHARE DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  42. 122111943419 ABHISHEK SAHOO DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Aerodrome Area, Bhubaneswar, Orissa General
  43. 122111943173 PREETISH PRIYADARSHI NAYAK DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Aerodrome Area, Bhubaneswar, Orissa General
  44. 122111947288 PAYAL DASH Sai International School, 5-A, Chandaka, Industrial Estate Infocity Road, Bhubaneswar General
  45. 122111944277 BISMAY BIMOCHAN DASH DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  46. 122113064311 SHUBHAM RATH Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa General
  47. 122110101177 TUHINA MISHRA Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul, Orissa General
  48. 122111944010 SWETA PATTNAYAK Loyola School, Rental Colony, Rail Vihar, Bhubaneswar General
  49. 122111946173 JEET MAHAPATRA St. Xavir's High School, 231, Kedargouri Road, Bhubaneswar General
  50. 122113064626 SWETALEENA SETHI Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa SC
  51. 122111944245 SUVAM PANI DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  52. 122113064259 RAKESH MAHAPATRA Deepika English Medium School, Sector - 5, Rourkela, Orissa General
  53. 122111943003 DIBYAJYOTI NAYAK Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M/15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar General
  54. 122111944191 AROOP ANANDA ROUT DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  55. 122111944266 NIKHIL MISHRA DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  56. 122111944420 SANDEEP KUMAR DAS DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar SC
  57. 122110902174 DEBASISH NATH Saraswati Shishu Vidyamandir, Kamakhyanagar, Dhenkanal General
  58. 122111944206 ANISHA Loyola School, L-1, East Coast Railway Colony, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  59. 59 122111944274 SUSHREE ANANYA TANAYA DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  60. 122111943422 SK. ZAFAR ALI DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Aerodrome Area, Bhubaneswar, Orissa General
  61. 122111944219 PRAGATI SATPATHY DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  62. 122111946245 PARTHA SARATHI SATAPATHY St. Xavier's High School, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar General
  63. 122111943196 PRATIK DASH DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  64. 122111943090 SWARNA KAMAL NAYAK Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M/15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar General
  65. 122111841125 SOURAV RANJAN PRADHAN Saraswati Vidyamandir, Champua, Keonjhar General
  66. 122113064306 ASHUTOSH KHANDUAL Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa General
  67. 122111943056 AYESHA PATNAIK Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M/15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar General
  68. 122111943229 AYUSH MOHANTY DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  69. 122110101412 ANUJ B. St. Mary's School, PTS, Deepshikha, NTPC, Kaniha, Angul General
  70. 122111623004 SRINIVAS PRASAD MEHER Public School, Narayani Road, Phulbani, Kandhamal, Orissa General
  71. 122111943110 SHIBANSH DAS Stewart School, Unit - 8, CRPF Square, Bhubaneswar General
  72. 122111943215 BISWA RANJAN PATI DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  73. 122111944147 ARPIT ANSHUMAN DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  74. 122110101383 SABYASACHI DASH Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul, Orissa General
  75. 122111945178 ANWESHA MAHARANA Kendriya Vidalaya No. 1, Unit - 9, Bhubaneswar General
  76. 122111943568 ANUSTUP DAS Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M/15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar General
  77. 122111944244 DIPANIUTA JENA DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  78. 122111943195 SAIJEET RATH DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  79. 122112258572 CHAITALI DAS St. Anne's Convent School, Baripada, Mayurbhanja, Orissa General
  80. 122113064175 ROHAN ACHARYA Delhi Public School, Sector - 14, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
  81. 122110414159 ANANYA TRIPATHY Kendriya Vidyalaya, Baragarh, Bardol, Baragarh, Orissa General
  82. 122112053067 JASMINE PANDA V.S. Vidyalaya, HAL Township, Sunabeda, Koraput, Orissa General
  83. 122111944201 PRATIK RAY DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  84. 84 122113064480 PRATITEE PATTANAIK Carmel School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
  85. 85 122111944232 KRUSHANKA KASHYAP DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  86. 122110777014 RAJESWARI DHIR St. Joseph's Girls High School, Cantonment Road, Cuttack General
  87. 122111943230 SIDDHARTH SAHU DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  88. 122111976340 SWATI SRADHANJALI Loyola School, East Coast Railway Colony, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  89. 122110305086 ANUMITA DASGUPTA Range School, Chandipur, Balasore, Orissa General
  90. 122112054053 CHINMAYA KUMAR GOUDA Saraswati Bidyamandir, Sarada Vihar, Jeypore, Koraput General
  91. 122111378064 SARTHAK PADHI Saraswati Sishu Vidya Mandir, Mangalpur, Jajpur General
  92. 122111271048 SIBASISH SUBHADARSHEE DAV Public School, PPL Township, Paradeep, Jagatsinghpur, Orissa General
  93. 322110724137 ARNAB NAYAK Saraswati Shishu Vidyamandir, Tulasipur, Cuttack, Orissa General
    Reserved category
  94. 122110725370 AKASH RANJAN BEHERA SCB Medical Public School, Mangalabag, Cuttack SC
  95. 122111943570 ADITYA PRUSTY Mother's Public School, Unit - 1, Bhubaneswar, Orissa SC
  96. 122110902024 AMLAN KUMAR SAHOO Montfort School, Mahisapat, Dhenkanal, Orissa SC
  97. 122110777069 RAJESWARI MAHAPATRA Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sector - 1, CDA, Bidanasi, Cuttack, Orissa SC
  98. 122113064310 ASHIT KUMAR BEHERA Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa SC
  99. 122113064663 SATYAM BEHERA Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa SC
  100. 122111946146 SOMNARAYAN SETHI St. Xavier's High School, 195, Oposite Khandagiri Police Station, Bhubaneswar SC
  101. 122110519195 SATYAJIT SETHY Manjula Majari Saraswati Sisuvidya Mandir, Nayabazar, Bhadrak, Orissa SC
  102. 122111943221 SOUMYA RANJAN BEHERA DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Orissa SC
  103. 122110725371 ANIMESH BEHERA SCB Medical Public School, Mangalabag, Cuttack SC
  104. 122111946172 CHINMAY KUMAR ROUT St. Xavier's High School, 231, Kedargouri Road, Bhubaneswar SC
  105. 122111943222 K.R. SATYAJIT DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Orissa SC
  106. 122113064688 ANSHUMAN SETHI Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa SC
  107. 122110777198 CHANDRA SEKHAR BEHERA Ravenshaw Collegiate School, Cuttack High Court Square, Orissa SC
  108. 122111943529 ANSHUMAN BEHERA Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M/15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Orissa SC
  109. 122112668213 SANTOSH KUMAR SETHI Satyabadi High School, Sakhigopal, Puri, Orissa SC
  110. 122110101478 SHUBHENDU SHEKHAR NAIK Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, FCI, Vikrampur, Angul, Orissa SC
  111. 122111945098 PRATYUSHPRASUN DAS Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Unit - IX, Bhubaneswar, Orissa SC
    Schedule Tribe
  112. 122111947198 HARSH MEENA Kendriya Vidyalaya, Railway Colony, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar ST
  113. 122113064137 VINEET EKKA St. Paul's School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa ST
  114. 122113064305 LOKESHWAR SINGH MUNDARI Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa ST
  115. 122111841173 MAMTA PINGUA Shiksha Nagari, Champua, Keonjhar, Orissa ST
  116. 122113064488 NEINCY RANI PURTY Carmel School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa ST
  117. 122110101150 ARJEET SHYAM SUNDAR HANSDA Chinmaya Vidyalaya, NTPC, Deep Shikha, Kaniha, Angul, Orissa ST
  118. 122113064676 ANUBHUTI RABHA Delhi Public School, Sector - 14, Rourkela ST
  119. 122111534062 ASHISH KUMAR KULLU Vimala Convent School, Bhawanipatna, Kalahandi, Orissa ST
  120. 122110414205 RASHMITA MEHER Saraswati Shishu Vidyamandir, Bijepur, Baragarh ST
    Physically Handicapped
  121. 322110520180 SACHITA NANDA PALAI Near Charmel School, Ichhapur, Bhadrak PH
  122. 122111943468 MANISHA MANJARI JENA Demonstration Multipurpose School, RIE, Sachivalaya Marg, Bhubaneswar, Orissa PH
  123. 322110519067 NANDA KISHORE MISHRA Grama Panchayat High School,, Nalgunda, Motto, Bhadrak PH

Download result in pdf file: Click here

Thanks to Mr Jeet Mohapatra, Sarthak Pattanayak for the results.

NTSE 2011 Second stage Correspondence course (Exam in May 2011): Click here


 

NTSE 2010 Final Result : Declared page - Click here , Download complete result file in pdf format: Click here

  • NTSE 2010 - 2011 Orissa State form
  • Exam centre in all districts (Angul, Balangir, Balasore, Baragarh, Bhadrak, boudh, Cuttack, Deogarh, Dhenkanal, Gajapati, Ganjam, Jagatsinghpur, Jajpur, Jharsuguda, kalahandi, Kandhmahal, Kendrapara, Keonjhar, Khurda, Koraput, Malkangiri, Mayurbhanja, Nawrangpur, Nayagarh, Naupada, Puri, Rayagada, Sambhalpur, Sonepur, Sundergarh)
  • Exam Pattern: SAT (90 minutes, 90 questions, 1 mark each)+ MAT (90 minutes, 90 questions, 1 mark each) , 30 minutes break between SAT and MAT.
  • In case you are unable to get form, contact district education officer or the Inspector of Schools of your district.

  • Notification released for NTSE 2010 - 2011 i.e. NTSE 2011 by NCERT- Click here for Details
  • NTSE 2010 Second Stage (Exam held on 9th May 2010)
  • Result of NTSE 2010 (2009 - 2010)Second stage declared: Click here

Result of exam held in Nov 2009 has been declared.

First person to inform us about the result: SARTHAK PATTANAYAK , Angul

 


Contact details of the concerned state authority, which is conducting NTSE 1st round (state level):
Phone No: 0674-2502928

Address: Deputy Director (Admn) Directorate of TE and SCERT, Unit IVBhuvaneshwar 751001Website: www.scertorissa.org

Details of correspondence course : It includes complete study material, part tests, question bank, model papers and interview booklet.

 

Payment Options:

  • Draft in favour of "M/s Aryan Classes", Payable at New Delhi. You can also send us the cheque of ICICI / HDFC Bank (Add Rs 100 more in case paying fee by cheque/online).
  • You can submit the fees (online transaction ) directly to our ICICI Bank Account. To transfer online: Click here
  • Cash Deposit in ICICI Bank A/c. For details: Click here

 

Download Form: Click here


NTSE 2010 - (STSE - Exam held in Nov 2009) - Result not declared yet .


Contact for results: 0674-2502928 , 06742513254


 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988