Header image  
Managing Director: Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech. IIT Kharagpur)
 
line decor
Class / Level                    
Exams - 8th/9th/10th NSEJS NTSE (10th) RMO PSA GREEN          
Exams - 11th Class RMO KVPY SA NSEP NSEC NSEA PSA        
Exams - 12th Class KVPY SX IPM (IIM Indore) IIT Medical NDA IISER CLAT ISI NSEP/C/A/B NEST
GRADUATE - UPSC Exams Civil Services (IAS/IPS) CDS IFS APFC      
GRADUATE IIT JAM NIMCET ISI  
Studying Overseas Astar (9th class - Singapore) SIA (11th Class - Singapore) SAT English Exams GRE SOP LSAT GMAT
Other Exams Bal Shree Award Olymiads Bal Vaidyanik SSC UPSC          
Courses - School 6th Class 7th 8th 9th 10th          
 
For other exams/class- visit specific page of the concerned exam.
line decor


 
 


 

Aryan Classes

RMO Greater Mumbai

Results of Regional Mathematical Olympiad (RMO)

RMO revised result

Revised results of RMO 2015 (Mumbai region)
Based on their performance in the Regional Mathematical Olympiad (RMO), 2015 in Mumbai
region held on December 6, 2015 the students with the following roll numbers have been selected
to write the Indian National Mathematical Olympiad (INMO), 2016 to be held on January 17,
2016.
 RMO - 2018 RMO - 2019 RMO - 2020
 RMO - 2028 RMO - 2033 RMO - 2048
 RMO - 2050 RMO - 2060 RMO - 2067
 RMO - 2088 RMO - 2098 RMO - 2101
 RMO - 2117 RMO - 2135 RMO - 2138
 RMO - 2153 RMO - 2172 RMO - 2192
 RMO - 2196 RMO - 2226 RMO - 2239
 RMO - 2255 RMO - 2268 RMO - 2276
 RMO - 2301 RMO - 2306 RMO - 2317
 RMO - 2340 RMO - 2346 RMO - 2351
 RMO - 2363
Students selected in Girls' qouta
 RMO - 2031 RMO - 2174 RMO - 2204
 RMO - 2206 RMO - 2321
INMOTC from Jan 8 to Jan 11, 2016
Please note that an orientation camp will be held for the students who have been selected to write
INMO 2016 at HBCSE from Jan 8 to Jan 11, 2016. The details of the same will be intimated to
the respective students by email.
1

 

 

RMO 2015 result

 

Results of RMO 2015 (Mumbai region)

Based on their performance in the Regional Mathematical Olympiad (RMO), 2015 in Mumbai

region held on December 6, 2015 the students with the following roll numbers have been selected

to write the Indian National Mathematical Olympiad (INMO), 2016 to be held on January 17,

2016.

RMO - 2018 RMO - 2019 RMO - 2020

RMO - 2028 RMO - 2033 RMO - 2048

RMO - 2050 RMO - 2060 RMO - 2067

RMO - 2088 RMO - 2098 RMO - 2101

RMO - 2117 RMO - 2135 RMO - 2138

RMO - 2153 RMO - 2172 RMO - 2192

RMO - 2196 RMO - 2226 RMO - 2239

RMO - 2255 RMO - 2268 RMO - 2276

RMO - 2306 RMO - 2317 RMO - 2340

RMO - 2346 RMO - 2351 RMO - 2363

 

 


 

 

RMO 2013 result

RMO-016 RMO-017 RMO-019
RMO-027 RMO-036 RMO-040
RMO-047 RMO-062 RMO-066
RMO-070 RMO-071 RMO-086
RMO-094 RMO-100 RMO-101
RMO-104 RMO-109 RMO-123
RMO-130 RMO-131 RMO-140
RMO-145 RMO-153 RMO-154
RMO-161 RMO-174 RMO-176
RMO-183 RMO-200 RMO-236
RMO-245 RMO-262 RMO-277
RMO-300 RMO-302 RMO-317

 

RMO 2012 Result:

RMO 2012 result

HOMI BHABHA CENTRE FOR SCIENCE EDUCATION

ROLL NUMBERS OF STUDENTS IN MUMBAI REGION WHO ARE ELIGIBLE TO WRITE INMO - 2013 EXAMINATION


CLASS XII (CUT OFF – 50)

Sr. No.
Roll No.
1 RMO – 003
2 RMO – 185
3 RMO – 215
4
RMO – 243
5 RMO – 278
6 RMO – 280


CLASS VIII , IX , X , XI (CUT OFF – 38 )

Sr. No.
Roll No.
1

RMO – 015

2 RMO – 066
3 RMO – 070
4 RMO – 087
5 RMO – 098
6 RMO – 125
7 RMO – 147
8 RMO – 158
9 RMO – 159
10 RMO – 167
11 RMO – 171
12

RMO – 190

13

RMO – 202

14 RMO – 212
15 RMO – 214
16 RMO – 220
17 RMO – 250
18
RMO – 263
19 RMO – 282
20 RMO – 290
21 RMO – 291
22 RMO – 301
23 RMO – 316
24 RMO – 328
25 RMO – 331
26 RMO – 334

 

HOMI BHABHA CENTRE FOR SCIENCE EDUCATION
List of candidates eligible to write RMO 2012 on December 02, 2012 Students of Class VIII, IX, X and XI
CUT-OFF : 45 MARKS
Sr. No Roll No Sr. No Roll No Sr. No Roll No Sr. No Roll No
1 PRMO - 0006 31 PRMO -0542 61 PRMO -0806 91 PRMO -1061
2 PRMO -0007 32 PRMO -0543 62 PRMO -0808 92 PRMO -1062
3 PRMO -0021 33 PRMO -0544 63 PRMO -0820 93 PRMO -1064
4 PRMO -0047 34 PRMO -0549 64 PRMO -0829 94 PRMO -1065
5 PRMO -0053 35 PRMO -0554 65 PRMO -0848 95 PRMO -1069
6 PRMO -0199 36 PRMO -0558 66 PRMO -0849 96 PRMO -1085
7 PRMO -0206 37 PRMO -0559 67 PRMO -0899 97 PRMO -1089
8 PRMO -0223 38 PRMO -0561 68 PRMO -0900 98 PRMO -1096
9 PRMO -0237 39 PRMO -0606 69 PRMO -0906 99 PRMO -1099
10 PRMO -0253 40 PRMO -0607 70 PRMO -0911 100 PRMO -1110
11 PRMO -0264 41 PRMO -0613 71 PRMO -0915 101 PRMO -1117
12 PRMO -0295 42 PRMO -0632 72 PRMO -0916 102 PRMO-1133
13 PRMO -0325 43 PRMO -0633 73 PRMO -0919 103 PRMO -1138
14 PRMO -0353 44 PRMO -0666 74 PRMO -0927 104 PRMO -1139
15 PRMO -0399 45 PRMO -0669 75 PRMO -0932 105 PRMO -1140
16 PRMO -0495 46 PRMO -0680 76 PRMO -0937 106 PRMO -1144
17 PRMO -0498 47 PRMO -0681 77 PRMO -0940 107 PRMO -1145
18 PRMO -0499 48 PRMO -0682 78 PRMO -0946 108 PRMO -1149
19 PRMO -0500 49 PRMO -0687 79 PRMO -0950 109 PRMO -1152
20 PRMO -0503 50 PRMO -0688 80 PRMO -0960 110 PRMO -1155
21 PRMO -0506 51 PRMO -0690 81 PRMO -0961 111 PRMO -1156
22 PRMO -0521 52 PRMO -0691 82 PRMO -0962 112 PRMO -1163
23 PRMO -0522 53 PRMO -0694 83 PRMO -0967 113 PRMO -1164
24 PRMO -0523 54 PRMO -0731 84 PRMO -0970 114 PRMO -1167
25 PRMO -0526 55 PRMO -0742 85 PRMO -0979 115 PRMO -1172
26 PRMO -0532 56 PRMO -0746 86 PRMO -0980 116 PRMO -1173
27 PRMO -0534 57 PRMO -0768 87 PRMO -0984 117 PRMO -1179
28 PRMO -0538 58 PRMO -0802 88 PRMO -1046 118 PRMO -1185
29 PRMO -0539 59 PRMO -0804 89 PRMO -1047 119 PRMO -1189
30 PRMO -0541 60 PRMO -0805 90 PRMO -1055 120 PRMO -1190

Sr. No Roll No Sr. No Roll No Sr. No Roll No Sr. No Roll No
121 PRMO -1196 151 PRMO -1404 181 PRMO -1553 211 PRMO -1695
122 PRMO -1203 152 PRMO -1411 182 PRMO -1554 212 PRMO -1696
123 PRMO -1205 153 PRMO -1416 183 PRMO -1555 213 PRMO -1697
124 PRMO -1206 154 PRMO -1441 184 PRMO -1556 214 PRMO -1713
125 PRMO -1215 155 PRMO -1443 185 PRMO -1564 215 PRMO -1751
126 PRMO -1236 156 PRMO -1444 186 PRMO -1567 216 PRMO -1763
127 PRMO -1239 157 PRMO -1449 187 PRMO -1569 217 PRMO -1765
128 PRMO -1249 158 PRMO -1453 188 PRMO -1572 218 PRMO -1768
129 PRMO -1250 159 PRMO -1454 189 PRMO -1573 219 PRMO -1770
130 PRMO -1288 160 PRMO -1466 190 PRMO -1579 220 PRMO -1802
131 PRMO -1312 161 PRMO -1476 191 PRMO -1599 221 PRMO -1810
132 PRMO -1316 162 PRMO -1477 192 PRMO -1615 222 PRMO -1815
133 PRMO -1321 163 PRMO -1479 193 PRMO -1637 223 PRMO -1875
134 PRMO -1325 164 PRMO -1489 194 PRMO -1668 224 PRMO -1900
135 PRMO -1327 165 PRMO -1491 195 PRMO -1678 225 PRMO -1906
136 PRMO -1328 166 PRMO -1492 196 PRMO -1679 226 PRMO -1908
137 PRMO -1331 167 PRMO -1498 197 PRMO -1680 227 PRMO -1909
138 PRMO -1333 168 PRMO -1503 198 PRMO -1681 228 PRMO -1912
139 PRMO -1349 169 PRMO -1510 199 PRMO -1682 229 PRMO -1913
140 PRMO -1350 170 PRMO -1511 200 PRMO -1683 230 PRMO -1915
141 PRMO -1351 171 PRMO -1512 201 PRMO -1684 231 PRMO -1916
142 PRMO -1352 172 PRMO -1513 202 PRMO -1685 232 PRMO -1920
143 PRMO -1355 173 PRMO -1516 203 PRMO -1687 233 PRMO -1930
144 PRMO -1362 174 PRMO -1525 204 PRMO -1688 234 PRMO -1931
145 PRMO -1368 175 PRMO -1541 205 PRMO -1689 235 PRMO -1932
146 PRMO -1369 176 PRMO -1547 206 PRMO -1690 236 PRMO -1947
147 PRMO -1395 177 PRMO -1548 207 PRMO -1691 237 PRMO -1951
148 PRMO -1396 178 PRMO -1550 208 PRMO -1692 238 PRMO -1956
149 PRMO -1400 179 PRMO -1551 209 PRMO -1693 239 PRMO -1974
150 PRMO -1401 180 PRMO -1552 210 PRMO -1694 240 PRMO -1981

Sr. No Roll No
241 PRMO -2017
242 PRMO -2048
243 PRMO -2049
244 PRMO -2050
245 PRMO -2084
246 PRMO -2089
247 PRMO -2119
248 PRMO -2122
249 PRMO -2133
250 PRMO -2149
251 PRMO -2174
252 PRMO -2175
253 PRMO -2183
254 PRMO -2198
255 PRMO -2205
256 PRMO -2207
257 PRMO -2363
258 PRMO -2370
259 PRMO -2372
260 PRMO -2373
261 PRMO -2375
262 PRMO -2376
263 PRMO -2391
264 PRMO -2392
265 PRMO -2400
266 PRMO -2412
267 PRMO -2422
268 PRMO -2428
269 PRMO -2445
HOMI BHABHA CENTRE FOR SCIENCE EDUCATION
List of candidates eligible to write RMO 2012 on December 02, 2012 Students of Class XII
CUT-OFF : 65 MARKS
Sr. No Roll No Sr. No Roll No Sr. No Roll No
1 PRMO - 0061 31 PRMO -1218 61 PRMO -1560
2 PRMO -0081 32 PRMO -1220 62 PRMO -1672
3 PRMO -0267 33 PRMO -1221 63 PRMO -1673
4 PRMO -0303 34 PRMO -1229 64 PRMO -1918
5 PRMO -0309 35 PRMO -1234 65 PRMO -1933
6 PRMO -0356 36 PRMO -1282 66 PRMO -1959
7 PRMO -0357 37 PRMO -1287 67 PRMO -1961
8 PRMO -0358 38 PRMO -1293 68 PRMO -1994
9 PRMO -0563 39 PRMO -1307 69 PRMO -2062
10 PRMO -0574 40 PRMO -1315 70 PRMO -2215
11 PRMO -0626 41 PRMO -1320 71 PRMO -2425
12 PRMO -0627 42 PRMO -1324 72 PRMO -2438
13 PRMO -0636 43 PRMO -1356
14 PRMO -0696 44 PRMO -1360
15 PRMO -0701 45 PRMO -1363
16 PRMO -0789 46 PRMO -1370
17 PRMO -0790 47 PRMO -1372
18 PRMO -0791 48 PRMO -1377
19 PRMO -0792 49 PRMO -1380
20 PRMO -0795 50 PRMO -1381
21 PRMO -0796 51 PRMO -1382
22 PRMO -0837 52 PRMO -1386
23 PRMO -1058 53 PRMO -1387
24 PRMO -1104 54 PRMO -1409
25 PRMO -1108 55 PRMO -1410
26 PRMO -1109 56 PRMO -1430
27 PRMO -1116 57 PRMO -1435
28 PRMO -1176 58 PRMO -1455
29 PRMO -1181 59 PRMO -1497
30 PRMO -1213 60 PRMO -1515

The Mathematical Olympiad Programme in India leading to participation in the International Mathematical Olympiad is organized by the Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education (HBCSE) on behalf of the National Board for Higher Mathematics (NBHM) of the Department of Atomic Energy (DAE).

 

 


Regional Mathematical Olympiad (RMO) 2012

December 02, 2012

(from 1.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.)


 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Indian National Mathematical Olympiad (INMO) 2013

February 03, 2013

(from 1.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.)

The following students from Mumbai region are eligible to appear for INMO 2012:


Sr. No.
       Seat No.            
Name
Class
 1 
RMO - 1115 Katkar Shubham Ketan XII
 2 
RMO - 0062 Ahuja Palash Pramod XII
 3 
RMO - 0778 Parulekar Mandar Raman XII
 4 RMO - 1684 Kulkarni Mihir Sudhir XII
5 RMO - 0779 Jain Shubham Anilkumar XII
6 RMO - 1058 Bhat Yash Manjunath XII
7 RMO - 1173 Kale Aditya Ajit XI
8 RMO - 1131
Korde Atharva Dilip
X
9 RMO - 1031 Rodrigues Aroma Peter XI
10 RMO - 1148 Jain Sparsh Sanjive XI
11 RMO - 1553 Shah Harsh Jatin XI
12 RMO - 1246 Bhosale Vaibhav Pradeep XI
13 RMO - 1554 G. S. S. Srinivas Rao XI
14 RMO - 1558 Danny Boby XI
15 RMO - 1057 Dedhia Charmi Jagdish XI
16 RMO - 1271 Kundalia Manasvi Paresh XI
17 RMO - 0806 Kothari Parth Ashit X
18 RMO - 0034 Kumar Mehul IX
19 RMO - 1008 Mehta Nihar Nikhil XI
20 RMO - 1555 Shirin Fathima XI
21 RMO - 0417 Kush Deepanshu Pradeep X
22 RMO - 1195 Srivatsa Ajay Prakash X

 

RMO 2010 (RESULT)

 

List of students selected to appear for INMO – 2011

(Greater Mumbai Region)

 

Note:

  1. Training for INMO – 2011 for students of class VIII, IX and X whose names appear in the list below will be held from 25th December to 31st December, 2010 at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education (HBCSE), T.I.F.R, V.N.Purav Marg, Mankhurd, Mumbai – 400088. The concerned students should report at HBCSE on 25th December, 2010 at 09:30 am.

  2. RMO Certificates for all 213 students whose names are listed below will be sent by POST. The certificates are expected to reach them before INMO Exam, 2011.

 

 

Sr. No.

Seat No.

Name of the student

Class

1

RMO – 0011

Mr. Yash Rajesh Sharma

XI

2

RMO – 0017

Mr. Atmakuri Rajeev

XI

3

RMO – 0018

Ms. Deeksha Adil

XI

4

RMO – 0039

Ms. Minal Rajan Wagh

XI

5

RMO – 0071

Mr. Palash Pramod Ahuja

XI

6

RMO – 0077

Mr. Priyanshu Himanshu Sheth

XI

7

RMO – 0150

Ms. Saisudha Krishnan

XII

8

RMO – 0177

Mr. Anshul Avasthi

XII

9

RMO – 0181

Ms. Deepti Nityanand Prabhu

XII

10

RMO – 0184

Mr. Siddhant Rajagopalan

XI

11

RMO – 0186

Ms. Anisha Sanjay Jain

XII

12

RMO – 0190

Mr. Mohit Dilip Goenka

XII

13

RMO – 0191

Ms. Suchetana Suranjan Pal

XII

14

RMO – 0210

Ms. Tanmayee Abhijeet Kher

XI

15

RMO – 0212

Mr. Harsh Anil Kabra

XI

16

RMO – 0215

Mr. Swapnil Sushil Ingale

XII

17

RMO – 0220

Mr. Swaminathan Gurumurthy

XII

18

RMO – 0227

Mr. Mohd. Arham Mohd. Iqbal Surve

XII

19

RMO – 0240

Mr. Avinash Somanathan

XII

20

RMO – 0245

Ms. Shwetha Vasan

XI

21

RMO – 0246

Mr. Bhaskar Srinivas Gurran

XI

22

RMO – 0251

Mr. Atharva Madhav Gondhalekar

XI

23

RMO – 0259

Mr. Devyesh Pravin Tondon

XI

24

RMO – 0260

Mr. Vijay Dhruesh parikh

XII

25

RMO – 0264

Ms. Lamia Yasir Varawala

XI

26

RMO – 0270

Mr. Manish Shailesh Goregaokar

XI

27

RMO – 0279

Mr. Shubham Ketan Katkar

XI

28

RMO – 0282

Mr. Deep Vipul Sheth

XI

29

RMO – 0284

Ms. Sampada Chandrashekhar Kolhatkar

XI

30

RMO – 0285

Ms. Apurva Dilip Kokate

X

31

RMO – 0289

Mr. Samant Saurabh Yeshwant

XI

32

RMO – 0293

Mr. Arzav Akshay Jain

XII

33

RMO – 0296

Mr. Vaibhav Vinay Agarwal

XII

34

RMO – 0325

Mr. Rohan Oscar Noronha

XI

35

RMO – 0338

Mr. Mihir Subodh Tamhankar

XII

36

RMO – 0342

Mr. Anirban Sengupta

XII

37

RMO – 0344

Mr. Viraj Uday Prabhu

XII

38

RMO – 0345

Mr. R. Anirudh Vasudevan

XII

39

RMO – 0346

Mr. Pratik Pradyot Rath

XII

40

RMO – 0350

Mr. Advait Milind Patil

XII

41

RMO – 0353

Mr. Rahul Milind Moghe

XII

42

RMO – 0355

Ms. Bhagyashree Anil Raje

XI

43

RMO – 0358

Mr. Kaustubh Bhaskar Vaidya

XI

44

RMO – 0362

Mr. Sagun Gurudas Pai

XI

45

RMO – 0370

Ms. Nisha Rajesh Kapoor

XI

46

RMO – 0378

Mr. Advait Kishore Kawle

XI

47

RMO – 0406

Mr. Partho Shankar Ghosh

XI

48

RMO – 0407

Mr. Lakshmikant Murlidhar Patil

XII

49

RMO – 0475

Ms. Neha Madhusoodan Nair

XI

50

RMO – 0486

Mr. Pranav Ranganathan

XI

51

RMO – 0489

Mr. Sarvesh Deepak Koyande

XII

52

RMO – 0551

Ms. Munira Shakeel Syed

XII

53

RMO – 0565

Mr. Abhishek Gurusidhappa Konale

IX

54

RMO – 0591

Ms. Shirin Fathima

X

55

RMO – 0595

Ms. Charulata Devidas Naik

IX

56

RMO – 0597

Mr. Sharan Rohan

IX

57

RMO – 0600

Ms. Ray Annie

IX

58

RMO – 0604

Ms. T. V. Srividya

IX

59

RMO – 0605

Mr. Gadhamchetty S. S. Srinivas Rao

X

60

RMO – 0607

Mr. Manna Arnab Abhijit

X

61

RMO – 0609

Mr. Sai Praveen Madireddi

X

62

RMO – 0611

Mr. Pratik Satish

X

63

RMO – 0616

Mr. Gupta Abhinav Puneet

X

64

RMO – 0619

Mr. Bharath Sairanga Kota

XI

65

RMO – 0620

Mr. Shreyas Pramod Dixit

XI

66

RMO – 0625

Mr. Roy Anurag

XII

67

RMO – 0627

Mr. T. P. Sanjan

XII

68

RMO – 0628

Ms. Bose Apurba

XII

69

RMO – 0630

Mr. Behere Ameya Ravindra

XII

70

RMO – 0738

Mr. Rohan Milind Dharmadhikari

XII

71

RMO – 0746

Mr. Pramod Milind Apte

XI

72

RMO – 0747

Mr. Suraj Suresh Khot

XI

73

RMO – 0751

Mr. Rutwik Balasaheb Borkar

IX

74

RMO – 0753

Mr. Athang Sandesh Joshi

XII

75

RMO – 0780

Mr. Sanjeev Kannan

XI

76

RMO – 0783

Ms. Varsha Shibu Thomas

XI

77

RMO – 0789

Mr. Sree Krishna R. R.

XI

78

RMO – 0790

Mr. Madhavi Shriram Srinivasan

XI

79

RMO – 0792

Ms. Anuti Joshi

XI

80

RMO – 0801

Mr. Abhishek Sebin

X

81

RMO – 0804

Ms. Juhi Amit Naik

XII

82

RMO – 0894

Mr. Harshal Rajesh Mahajan

IX

83

RMO – 0895

Mr. Pranshu Kalra

X

84

RMO – 0898

Mr. Ramanujam

VIII

85

RMO – 0901

Mr. Ingle Neeraj Vitthal

X

86

RMO – 0928

Mr. Singh Prashant

XI

87

RMO – 0930

Mr. Aaruni Chaudhary

XI

88

RMO – 0939

Mr. Suvobrat Ghosh

XII

89

RMO – 0946

Mr. Shreyas Vasudevan

XI

90

RMO – 0947

Mr. Karan Khathuria

XII

91

RMO – 0948

Mr. Anadi Rakesh Mishra

XI

92

RMO – 0949

Ms. Prasade Vrushali Pradeep

XI

93

RMO – 0950

Ms. Limaye Mrunal Manohar

XI

94

RMO – 0951

Ms. Atmasiddha Prachi Arvind

XI

95

RMO – 0983

Mr. Shashank Subir Srivastava

XII

96

RMO – 0987

Mr. Anmol Shrivastava

XII

97

RMO – 0988

Mr. Charudatta Sanjay Awaghate

XII

98

RMO – 0990

Mr. Vibhu Rajeev Gupta

XII

99

RMO – 0996

Mr. Nitin Labhishetty

XI

100

RMO – 0997

Mr. Pulkit Pattnaik

XI

101

RMO – 0999

Mr. Rumit Ghanshyam Jansari

XI

102

RMO – 1027

Mr. Jairaj Chetas Desai

XII

103

RMO – 1037

Mr. Shubham Anilkumar Jain

XI

104

RMO – 1038

Mr. Viraj Mangesh Sawant

XII

105

RMO – 1047

Mr. Tej Sundeep Vaidya

XII

106

RMO – 1049

Mr. Aditya Shrikant Mate

X

107

RMO – 1053

Mr. Srivatsa Ajay Prakash

IX

108

RMO – 1054

Mr. Bajpai Aniket Ambar

IX

109

RMO – 1062

Mr. Sahib Singh Sheera

X

110

RMO – 1064

Mr. Neil Kapil Aneja

X

111

RMO – 1066

Mr. Neil Nitin Pradhan

IX

112

RMO – 1081

Mr. Jayesh Ganpat Ghatkar

X

113

RMO – 1086

Mr. Prathmesh Deepak Rangari

IX

114

RMO – 1108

Mr. Om Ashok Athalye

IX

115

RMO – 1109

Mr. Dhruv Ajay Chamania

IX

116

RMO – 1110

Mr. Parth Ashit Kothari

IX

117

RMO – 1117

Mr. Danny Boby

X

118

RMO – 1121

Mr. Mihir Vinayak Wadwekar

XI

119

RMO – 1126

Mr. Menon Hrishikesh

IX

120

RMO – 1149

Mr. Mishra Rohan

XI

121

RMO – 1154

Mr. Maliekkal Vineet Jelo

XI

122

RMO – 1155

Mr. Ranjan Pankaj

XI

123

RMO – 1160

Ms. Gurnani Harsha

XI

124

RMO – 1166

Mr. Motwani Kush

XI

125

RMO – 1168

Mr. Gandhi Ayush Sanjay

XI

126

RMO – 1174

Mr. Gummaraju Gaurav nagendra

XI

127

RMO – 1175

Mr. Akella Praveen kumar

XI

128

RMO – 1177

Mr. Srikaanth Srinivasan

XII

129

RMO – 1178

Mr. Rao Arjun

XII

130

RMO – 1179

Mr. Sharma Tanuj

XII

131

RMO – 1180

Mr. Kale Madhusudhan Vasant

XII

132

RMO – 1181

Mr. Jain Laksh

XII

133

RMO – 1183

Mr. Aditya Ganesh

X

134

RMO – 1194

Mr. Shubham Ramindranath Singh

X

135

RMO – 1197

Mr. Aritra Arnab Chakraborti

XI

136

RMO – 1200

Ms. Dyuti Ananthanarayanan

XII

137

RMO – 1207

Mr. Abbas Ali Bohra

XII

138

RMO – 1209

Mr. Saransh Saxena

XII

139

RMO – 1211

Mr. Rohit Selvagandhi

XII

140

RMO – 1212

Mr. Eshan Kapania

XI

141

RMO – 1222

Ms. Shalaka Jayant Virkar

XII

142

RMO – 1234

Mr. Mayank Jagdish Toprani

XII

143

RMO – 1235

Mr. Ayush Khare

XI

144

RMO – 1241

Ms. Dipti Vijay Motwani

XI

145

RMO – 1243

Ms. Sanjana Teje

XI

146

RMO – 1249

Mr. Anirudh Srivasta

XI

147

RMO – 1254

Mr. Manik Dhar

XI

148

RMO – 1259

Mr. Akshar Sajive Nair

X

149

RMO – 1265

Mr. Mitesh Kumar Shah

X

150

RMO – 1267

Mr. Pranshu Poddar

X

151

RMO – 1275

Mr. Roshail Infant Gerard

IX

152

RMO – 1325

Mr. Asvin G.

XII

153

RMO – 1330

Mr. Abhishek Subramaniam

XII

154

RMO – 1424

Mr. Achint Prashant Bhat

XI

155

RMO – 1435

Ms. Prachi Chandravadan Kawade

XII

156

RMO – 1443

Mr. Abhishek Sanjaykumar Thakur

XI

157

RMO – 1446

Mr. Sajitha Sethumadhavan Thattazhi

XI

158

RMO – 1451

Mr. Aditya Ajit Kale

X

159

RMO – 1453

Mr. Anand Girish Dhoot

X

160

RMO – 1454

Mr. Abhijith Dimitrov

X

161

RMO – 1459

Ms. Himani Pranav Mehta

IX

162

RMO – 1463

Mr. Nikhil Pradeep Warang

XI

163

RMO – 1464

Mr. Atul Kumar Bhosale

XI

164

RMO – 1465

Mr. Yash Rajkumar Kedia

XI

165

RMO – 1466

Mr. Jay Krishna Kshtri

XI

166

RMO – 1473

Mr.Shetty Chirag Chandrahasa

XII

167

RMO – 1475

Mr. Lalwani Shubham Bharat

XII

168

RMO – 1479

Mr. Chavan Pranav Vivek

XII

169

RMO – 1487

Mr. Yash Manjunath Bhat

XI

170

RMO – 1510

Mr. Aditya Nambiar

XI

171

RMO – 1525

Mr. Arpit Shrivastava

XI

172

RMO – 1532

Mr. Priyesh Yadav Shetty

XII

173

RMO – 1539

Mr. Sagar Tushar Sarda

XI

174

RMO – 1544

Mr. Rishi Rajiv Mehta

XII

175

RMO – 1546

Ms. Sanika Anil Kharkar

XI

176

RMO – 1551

Ms. Sushmita Ramdas Hoskeri

XI

177

RMO – 1559

Ms. Bhagyashree Uday Padalkar

XI

178

RMO – 1560

Mr. Jainesh Paresh Doshi

XI

179

RMO – 1561

Mr. Piyush Ajay Pimpalkar

XI

180

RMO – 1564

Mr. Pratik Pramod Fegade

XI

181

RMO – 1565

Mr. Alankar Shashikant Kotwal

XI

182

RMO – 1566

Mr. Shreyas Rajeev Amrutkar

XI

183

RMO – 1568

Mr Aakash Sameer Deshpande

XI

184

RMO – 1569

Mr. Gaurav Naresh Kamath

XI

185

RMO – 1570

Mr. Subramanian Rohit

XII

186

RMO – 1571

Mr. Kartikeya Pradeep Pande

XI

187

RMO – 1573

Ms. Yatisha Bhalchandra Raul

XI

188

RMO – 1574

Mr. Saumil Ramesh Gada

XI

189

RMO – 1575

Mr. Parakh Praveen Mody

XI

190

RMO – 1580

Mr. Milind Anand Nilekam

XII

191

RMO – 1581

Mr. Abhijeet Anil Alshi

XII

192

RMO – 1584

Mr. Shubham Deepak Kapote

XI

193

RMO – 1586

Mr. Akhil Sathyaprakash Shetty

XI

194

RMO – 1592

Mr. Prasad Akshay Vishwanath

XI

195

RMO – 1596

Mr. Neelay Kamlesh Bharani

XII

196

RMO – 1608

Mr. Vivek Sanjay Arte

X

197

RMO – 1609

Mr. Advait Jayant Patil

XII

198

RMO – 1617

Mr. Atharva Dilip Korde

IX

199

RMO – 1676

Mr. Anirud Thyagharajan

XI

200

RMO – 1681

Mr. Devarsh Mukesh Gupta

XI

201

RMO – 1692

Mr. Aditya Pradip Salgarkar

XII

202

RMO – 1693

Mr. Mit Mahendra Shah

XI

203

RMO – 1748

Ms. Ritu Ajay Thakkar

X

204

RMO – 1749

Mr. Nihar Nikhil Mehta

X

205

RMO – 1753

Ms. Charmi Jagdish Dedhia

X

206

RMO – 1764

Ms. Shrishti Gaurishankar Shukla

XI

207

RMO – 1772

Mr. Akhilesh Prashant Bhat

IX

208

RMO – 1780

Mr. Abhijay Gupta

X

209

RMO – 1824

Mr. Pranjal Dilip Patil

X

210

RMO – 1825

Ms. Aantriksha Arunkumar Gupta

IX

211

RMO – 1834

Mr. Alpit Abhay Doshi

XII

212

RMO – 1835

Mr. Kaustabh Sarkar

X

213

RMO – 1838

Mr. Anirban Mukhopadhyay

X


 

 

RMO 2009 Result

RESULT OF REGIONAL MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD EXAMINATION

GREATER MUMBAI REGION

(NOVEMBER 29, 2009)

 

Sr.

No.

Name

Seat No.

College/School

Std.

1



Puneet Arora



RMO – 0150



Sathaye College, Vile Parle, Mumbai

XII

2



Sarthak Chandra

 

RMO - 1457



Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune

XI

3

 



Rohan Dharmadhikari

 

RMO - 0347



Birla College, Kalyan



XI

4

 

Shreays Dixit



RMO – 0335



Atomic Energy Central School – 4, Anushakti nagar, Mumbai.

X

5



Jayesh Ghatkar



RMO - 0674



Dr. S. Ramakrishnan Vidyalaya, Malad, Mumbai

IX

6



Atishay Jain



RMO – 0386



Atomic Energy Central School – 4, Anushakti nagar, Mumbai.

XI

7



Sanket Joshi



RMO – 0047



D. G. Ruparel College, Matunga, Mumbai

XI

8



Shriram Kelkar

 

RMO - 0032



D. G. Ruparel College, Matunga, Mumbai

XI

9



Aamod Kore



RMO - 0046



D. G. Ruparel College, Matunga, Mumbai

XI

10



G. Roshan Lal



RMO – 0821



Atomic Energy Central School – 3, Anushakti nagar, Mumbai.

X

11



Smarak Maity

 

RMO – 0979



Bhawani Shankar Rd Jr. College, Dadar, Mumbai

XI

12



Harshit Malik



RMO - 0708



Lilavatibai Podar Senior Secondary School, Santacruz, Mumbai.

XII

13



Ms. Juhi Naik



RMO – 0443



Atomic Energy Central School – 4, Anushakti nagar, Mumbai.



XI

14



Aditya Nambiar

 

RMO – 1464



Rajhans Vidyalaya, Andheri, Mumbai

X

15



Parth Pandit



RMO – 0053



D. G. Ruparel College, Matunga, Mumbai

XII

16



Ms. Lakshmi Prakash



RMO - 0931



Swami Ramakrishna Paramhans Jr. College, Govandi, Mumbai

XI

17



Neel Rakholia

 

RMO - 1456



The Galaxy School, Rajkot



X

18



Arjun Rao

 

RMO - 0690



Delhi Public School, Nerul, Navi Mumbai

XI

19



Ms. Akanksha Tushar Sarda



RMO – 0159



Sathaye College, Vile Parle, Mumbai

XII

20



Hitarth Shah

 

RMO - 0026



Guru Nanak Khalsa College, Matunga Mumbai

XI

21



Shubham Shamanyu



RMO - 0939



Swami Ramakrishna Paramhans Jr. College, Govandi, Mumbai

XI

22



Harshawardhan Sharma



RMO - 1458



John Milton Public School, Agra



XI

23



Ms. Janaki Sheth



RMO - 0148



Sathaye College, Vile Parle, Mumbai

XII

24



Chirag C. Shetty



RMO - 0968



People’s Education Society Jr. College, Thane

XI

25



Shashank Srivastava

 

RMO - 0635



Thakur College, Kandivali, Mumbai

XI

26



Kaustubh Singh

 

RMO - 0936



Swami Ramakrishna Paramhans Jr. College, Govandi, Mumbai

XI

27



Shubham Singhal



RMO - 0290



Atomic Energy Central School – 2, Anushakti nagar, Mumbai.

X

28



G. Swaminathan



RMO - 0086



S. I. E. S. College, Sion, Mumbai



XI

29



Ms. Munira Shakeel Syed



RMO - 0256



Smt. Gokalibai Punamchand Pitamber High School, vile parle, Mumbai



XI

30



Ankit Tendulkar

 

RMO – 0260



Acharya Ambalal V Patel Junior College, vile parle, Mumbai

XII

31



Tej Vaidya



RMO - 0642



Saraswati Education Society’s High School and Junior College, Thane

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"Learn Something Today "

 




 

 

 

 


 
     

Disclaimer: All information given on this website is for information only. Viewers should verify the information before using these information.. Before using the information given on this website, please verify all information on your own. We would not be responsible for any error or mistake.
 

     

Aryan Classes

© Aryan Classes 2010 - 2016 All rights reserved

 

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com

Tel: 01164591988