Header image  
Managing Director: Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech. IIT Kharagpur)
 
line decor
Class / Level                    
Exams - 8th/9th/10th NSEJS NTSE (10th) RMO PSA GREEN          
Exams - 11th Class RMO KVPY SA NSEP NSEC NSEA PSA        
Exams - 12th Class KVPY SX IPM (IIM Indore) IIT Medical NDA IISER CLAT ISI NSEP/C/A/B NEST
GRADUATE - UPSC Exams Civil Services (IAS/IPS) CDS IFS APFC      
GRADUATE IIT JAM NIMCET ISI  
Studying Overseas Astar (9th class - Singapore) SIA (11th Class - Singapore) SAT English Exams GRE SOP LSAT GMAT
Other Exams Bal Shree Award Olymiads Bal Vaidyanik SSC UPSC          
Courses - School 6th Class 7th 8th 9th 10th          
 
For other exams/class- visit specific page of the concerned exam.
line decor


 
 


 

Aryan Classes

RMO Jharkhand

RMO 2015 Jharkhand result

As per msg recvd from one student (not confirmed by us) : In Jharkhand RMO results 2015 one more student has been selected
KUMAR SHIVAM BK15101 from Bokaro Steel City
PH No- 7739170xxx


 

 

RMO Jharkhand 2014 result - 27 dec 2014

Total student selected 24.

1. Shubham SHah - DPS Ranchi

2. Swastika Dutta - Doon Public School, Dhanbad

3.Abhigyan - Chinmay Vidyalaya Bokaro

4. Sanatam Verma , JVM SHyamavali

5. Salamn Shahid, International Public School, Ranchi

6. URvashi Dhar, DPS Bokaro

7.Amitanshu Kumar, DAV Gandhinagar, Ranchi

8. Deepesh Kumar Lal, DPS Bokaro

9. Anant Prakash - Jamshedpur Public School

10. Shivam Kumar Jha - Chinmaya Vidyalaya Bokaro

11. Harish Nandan, Dhanbad Public School

12. Satyam SHubham, Chinmay Vidyalaya, BOkaro

13. Rahul Kumar, DAV , Kapildev

14. Aditya Abhishek , DPS

15. Wagish Dilawar - Loyala Public School - jamshedpur

16. Saurabh Mishra - Rajendra Vidyalaya - Jamshedpur

17. Ashish Ranjan, JVM Shyamavali

18. Nitin Prasad, tender Heart, Ranchi

19. Aditya Mishra, DPS Bokaro

20. Abhineet Aman, DPS Ranchi

21. SUdarshan, JVM SHyamavali

22. Ronit SHrivastava, DPS Bokaro

23. Mayank Kumar, DPS Ranchi

24. Sashwat Sanjeev - St Francis, Jessidih

 


 

RMO 2013 result

RMO Jharkhand 2013 has been declared in the 25.12.13 issue of the local daily 'Dainik Bhaskar'.

S.No.                           Name                  
1.                               Samyak                       -  DPS Ranchi
2.                               Shubham Raj               -   International public school, ranchi
3.                               Aditya Tripathi - DPS bokaro
4.                               Akash Jha -DAV gandhinagar
5.                               Pandey Nilesh Prasad-JVN Shyamali
6.                               Apurv Anand-JVN SHyamali
7.                               Kumar Shivam-chinmaya vidyalaya, bokaro
8.                               Atul-ST Xaviers, bokaro
9.                               Amar Prakash-International Public
10.                             Vinay Shikhar-DPS Dhanbad
11.                             Sudhanshu Ranjan-DPS Dhanbad
12.                             Shubham Saha-DPS Ranchi
13.                             Archana Kumari-JVN SHyamali
14.                             Kumar Saurav-JVN SHyamali
15.                             Pranjal Prasoon-JVN SHyamali
16.                             Arka Sourav Karmakar-JVN SHyamali
17.                             Salman Shahid-DPS Ranchi
18.                             Vishwaroop Burman -Carmel Junior , Jamshedpur
19.                             Harshvardhan- DPS Bokaro
20.                             Ayush Kumar - Surendranath Centenary, Ranchi
21.                             Raj Rani- GD DAV, Deodhar
22.                            Akash Jha - DAV Gandhi Nagar
23.                            Apurv Anand - JVN SHyamali
24.                            Nilesh Prasad - Central Academy
25.                             Aditya Kumar- ST Thomas Ranchi -12th class
26.                             Nilotpal Mrinal- DAV Koyala -12th class
27.                             Ayush Mukherjee - DPS Dhanbad -12th class
                           


INMO on 2nd Feb 2014

21 students are from 9th - 11th class and 3 students from 12th class. S5udent should confirm the result with regional coordinator of RMO.


 

The Chotanagpur Math Society has extended the list of qualifiers by 6, and the new winners are:
Abhilash Kumar 11th Chinmaya Vidyalaya
Akash Kumar---same---
Tanmay Kr. SIngh - DPS- 12th
Prateek Chandan - DPS 11th.


 

23 students selected RMO 2010. 10 are from Bokaro followed by seven from Ranchi, two each from Jamshedpur and Hazaribagh and one each from Giridih and Deoghar.

More than 1,700 students from across the state had appeared for the mind-boggling three-hour analytical test of 100 marks, held at 13 centres of the state on December 5. The students were divided into two groups — senior and junior. While the junior group comprised students of Classes IX to XI, the senior team was for students of Class XII only.

Bokaro: Of the total number of students who qualified for the finals in junior and senior groups, five are from Delhi Public School, Bokaro steel city, two from Chinmaya School and one each from Guru Govind Singh Public School, DAV and Bokaro Steel-run Bokaro Ispat Vidyalaya.

Of the seven students of Ranchi to have made it to the top 23, six are from DPS

Conducted by chotanagpur Mathematical society

(Result in Hindi: Click here )

Published in Dainik Jagran, Telegraph, Hindi Newspaper on 21st/22nd Dec 2010. Result send to us by Saurav Kumar - Chinmay - Bokaro - XI

Rank - Name of the students - School Name - Class

  1. Ishan Rakshit - DPS - XI
  2. Ashish Akshat - DPS Bokaro - X
  3. Sthit Pragya Parida - DPS - X
  4. Rishab Rai - DPS - XI
  5. Saurav Kumar - Chinmay - Bokaro - XI
  6. Akash Kumar - DPS Bokaro, Shaymali - XI
  7. Rahul Ranjan - JVM , SHyamali - XI
  8. Nishant Kumar Sunny - BISSS - XI
  9. Aakash Kishore - DAV Bishtpur - XI
  10. Jishnu Dey - DPS - XI
  11. Ritwik Srivastav - DPS Bokaro - XI
  12. Gaurav Kumar - Guru Gobind School - Bokaro - X
  13. Ayush Kumar - DPS Bokaro - IX
  14. Chandan Kumar- DAV Hazaribagh - X
  15. Mayank Gupta - DPS - X
  16. Subham Kumar - Chinmay - XI
  17. Nishu Kumari Singh - Chinmay - Jamshedpur - XI
  18. Ankita Raj - GDDAV Deoghar - X
  19. Rohit Kumar Jha - DPS Bokaro - XII
  20. Ashutosh Kumar - BNSDAV Giridih - XII
  21. Swapnil Shetank Jha - DPS Ranchi - XII
  22. Vivek Sinha - Ramkrishna Sharda Ashram - Hazaribagh - XII
  23. Vishal Shankar - Bokaro - XII
RMO Jharkhand result

Lauding the performance of the students, secretary of Chotanagpur Mathematical Society and zonal co-ordinator of National Maths Olympiad, Vinoba Bhave University zone, Ashok Kumar Singh, said more than 1,900 students had filled up the forms for the Olympiad.

“A total of 1,700 students were shortlisted and finally only 23 qualified for the final round.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"Learn Something Today "

 




 

 

 

 


 
     

Disclaimer: All information given on this website is for information only. Viewers should verify the information before using these information.. Before using the information given on this website, please verify all information on your own. We would not be responsible for any error or mistake.
 

     

Aryan Classes

© Aryan Classes 2010 - 2016 All rights reserved

 

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com

Tel: 01164591988