Header image  
Managing Director: Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech. IIT Kharagpur)
 
line decor
Class / Level                    
Exams - 8th/9th/10th NSEJS NTSE (10th) RMO PSA GREEN          
Exams - 11th Class RMO KVPY SA NSEP NSEC NSEA PSA        
Exams - 12th Class KVPY SX IPM (IIM Indore) IIT Medical NDA IISER CLAT ISI NSEP/C/A/B NEST
GRADUATE - UPSC Exams Civil Services (IAS/IPS) CDS IFS APFC      
GRADUATE IIT JAM NIMCET ISI  
Studying Overseas Astar (9th class - Singapore) SIA (11th Class - Singapore) SAT English Exams GRE SOP LSAT GMAT
Other Exams Bal Shree Award Olymiads Bal Vaidyanik SSC UPSC          
Courses - School 6th Class 7th 8th 9th 10th          
 
For other exams/class- visit specific page of the concerned exam.
line decor


 
 


 

Aryan Classes

RMO Maharashtra Goa

RMO 2015 result

Tentaive list, to be finalized after re-evaluation.

Sr. No.

Name of Students

Std.

Seat No.

Marks

Rank

Name of School/College

1

Pranay Reddy Samala

XI

PU-330

96

I

PMC's Rajiv Gandhi Academy, Pune

2

Mayuresh Ajay Bhattu

XI

PU-229

88

II

P. Jog Jr. College, Pune

3

Ninad Mhalgi

X

PU-84

85

III

Balshikshan Mandir Eng. Med. School, Pune

4

Nevatia Dhruv

XI

PU-20

85

III

Abasaheb Garware College, Pune

5

Abhishek S. Tanpure

XI

NG-101

83

IV

Dr. Bower New Apostolic Jr. College, Nagpur

6

Parjanya Prajakta P.

IX

PU-278

81

V

Vibgyar High School, Balewadi, Pune

7

Atharva Tekawade

X

PU-390

76

VI

Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune

8

Arya Vadnere

XI

PU-217

75

VII

P. Jog Jr. College, Pune

9

Sameer Vivek Pande

XI

NG-107

75

VII

Shivaji Science College, Nagpur

10

Nikhil R. Chavanke

XI

NS-94

75

VII

L.V.H.College, Nashik

11

Pranav P. Kirsur

X

PU-187

73

VIII

S.E.S. Gurukul, Pune

12

Akshat Chugh

XI

PU-180

72

IX

Delhi Public School, Pune

13

Atharva Madkar

XI

PU-228

71

X

P. Jog Jr. College, Pune

14

Aneesh Bapat

IX

PU-22

70

XI

Abhinava Vidyalaya Eng. Med. School, Pune

15

Kaustubh S Ponkshe

IX

PU-86

70

XI

Balshikshan Mandir Eng. Med. School, Pune

16

Rahul Bukte

X

PU-378

70

XI

St. Vincent's High School, Pune

17

Vrunda N. Rathi

XI

NS-119

68

XII

LVH Panchvati College, Nashik

18

Niyati Bafna

XI

PU-375

68

XII

St. Mary's Jr. College, Pune

19

Sarvesh S. Bandhaokar

XI

NG-97

67

XIII

Yashoda Higher Sec. School, Nagpur

20

Soham Mahajan

IX

PU-290

66

XIV

D.A.V. Public School, Aundh, Pune

21

Ojaswini R. Deshmukh

XI

PU-223

66

XIV

Late P. Jog Jr. College, Pune

22

Ramprasad B. Rakhonde

XI

AK-30

66

XIV

SAFE Hands, Akola

23

Omkar Sunil Nath

XI

PU-110

66

XIV

City International School, Pune

24

Rajas Milind Neve

XI

PU-222

66

XIV

P. Jog Jr. College, Pune

25

Deepen Rajendra Toke

X

PU-211

65

XV

Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune

26

Yash Ghansham Sarda

X

NS-102

65

XV

Purushottam Eng. School, Nashik

27

Tejas Khairnar

X

PU-265

64

XVI

D.A.V. Public School, Pune

28

Shreyas S. Mahajan

XI

PU-328

64

XVI

PMC's Rajiv Gandhi Academy, Pune

29

Shardul Chiplunkar

X

PU-391

63

XVII

Vidya Valley School, Pune

30

Parth Sunil Athale

XI

PU-215

63

XVII

P. Jog Jr. College, Pune

31

Vedant Bonde

XI

NG-96

63

XVIII

Major Hemant Jakate Insti. Nagpur

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sr. No.

Name of Students

Std.

Seat No.

Marks

Rank

Name of School/College

1

Rohinee Joshi

IX

PU-206

57

I

Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune

2

Sharvari M. Hedaoo

XI

NG-137

51

II

Shivaji Science Jr. College, Nagpur

3

Shreya B. Nelekar

XI

PU-301

48

III

Modern College of Arts, Sci. & Comm. Pune

4

Swaranjana S. Nayak

IX

PU-263

46

IV

Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune

5

Khushbu Lalwani

IX

AU-19

44

V

P.S.B.A. Eng. School, Aurangabad

6

Akansha N. Chaudhari

X

PU-381

44

V

Symbiosis Secondary School, Pune

7

Neelima P. Borade

XI

PU-364

44

V

S. P. College, Pune

MARKS of all students:

 

Ċ
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:11 PM
Ċ
Akola.pdf
(40k)
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:11 PM
Ċ
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:11 PM
Ċ
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:12 PM
Ċ
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:12 PM
Ċ
Beed.pdf
(35k)
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:12 PM
Ċ
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:12 PM
Ċ
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:12 PM
Ċ
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:13 PM
Ċ
Dhule.pdf
(28k)
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:13 PM
Ċ
Goa.pdf
(26k)
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:14 PM
Ċ
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:14 PM
Ċ
Jalna.pdf
(23k)
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:14 PM
Ċ
Karad.pdf
(30k)
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:14 PM
Ċ
Latur.pdf
(28k)
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:15 PM
Ċ
Nagpur.pdf
(46k)
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:17 PM
Ċ
Nanded.pdf
(42k)
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:17 PM
Ċ
Nashik.pdf
(48k)
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:15 PM
Ċ
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:16 PM
Ċ
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:16 PM
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 25, 2015, 5:52 PM
Ċ
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:18 PM
Ċ
Satara.pdf
(44k)
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:18 PM
Ċ
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:16 PM
Ċ
Wardha.pdf
(28k)
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:15 PM
Ċ
RMO Maharashtra,
Dec 26, 2015, 6:15 PM

 

 

 

Marks of all the students have been released.

 

 

 


 

 

RMO 2013

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Std.

Seat No.

Rank

Marks

Name of School / College

1

Shreyas Dhole

XI

PU-171

I

78

Fergusson College, Pune

2

Pranjal P. Warade

XI

NG-34

II

77

Dr. Ambedkar College, Nagpur

3

Adwait Godbole

XI

PU-02

III

74

Abhinava Vidyalaya Eng. Med. School, Pune

4

Mrunmay Milind Jagadale

XI

PU-180

IV

73

M.E.S. Garware College, Pune

5

Deepesh Singhal

X

PU-216

V

71

Indira National School, Pune

6

Shubhansu Katiyar

XI

PU-82

V

71

City International School, Pune

7

Ameya Sanjeev Madhekar

IX

PU-293

VI

69

Muktangan Eng. Med. School, Pune

8

Nitish Hemant Joshi

X

PU-437

VI

69

Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune

9

Prathamesh Vinod Kulkarni

XI

AK-58

VI

69

Shri Dawale College, Akola

10

Mahimna Kelkar

XI

PU-283

VII

64

Millennium Jr. College, Pune

11

Aseem Vidyadhar Patwardhan

IX

PU-38

VIII

63

Bal Shikshan Mandir Eng. Med. School, Pune

12

Devashish Tupkary

X

AU-65

IX

60

Cambridge School, Aurangabad

13

Anant Kale

X

AU-42

X

59

Nath Valley School, Aurangabad

14

Kunal Prashant Deshmukh

IX

PU-387

X

59

Sinhgad Spring Dale High School, Pune

15

Kapil Rajendra Pavase

IX

GO-01

XI

57

The New Edu. Insti., High School for Boys & Girls, Curchorem – Goa

16

Aditya Arun Raut

X

AK-95

XII

56

Bal Shivaji High School, Akola

17

Arunabh Srivastava

X

PU-113

XII

56

Delhi Public School, Pune

18

Sushant Rathi

X

AU-40

XIII

54

Nath Valley School, Aurangabad

19

Arya Vadnere

IX

PU-299

XIV

52

New India School, Pune

20

Ayush Yembarwar

X

PU-269

XV

51

Dr. Kalmadi Shamrao High School, Pune

21

Dhruv Chopra

X

NS-68

XV

51

Fravashi Academy, Nashik

22

Rashi Dinesh Laddha

XI

PIM-230

XVI

50

Horizon Eng. Med. School, Dighi, Pune

23

Sanjog Vilas Joshi

XI

PU-182

XVI

50

Abasaheb Garware College, Pune

24

Mosom Jana

X

PU-452

XVI

50

Delhi Public School, Pune

25

Piyush Yogesh Varyani

XI

NG-210

XVI

50 Shri Sachhidanand Edu. Soc. College

1

Kapil Eknath Vaidya

XII

AK-52

12-I

83

Shri Dawale College, Akola

2

Pranay Mahendra Agarwal

XII

PU-212

12-II

81

Abasaheb Garware College, Pune

3

Ameya G. Prabhune

XII

NG-158

12-III

78

Shivaji Science College, Nagpur

4

Shubham Katiyar

XII

PU-81

12-III

78

City International School, Pune

5

Aditya V. Hardikar

XII

PU-381

12-IV

76

S. P. College, Pune

6

Shubham Deepak Ugare

XII

PU-258

12-V

75

Jog Junior College, Pune

7

Amit B. Varade

XII

NS-162

12-V

75

Devidas Namdev Bhole Mahavidyalaya, Jalgaon

8

Anurag Bharadwaj

XII

NG-159

12-V

75

Shivaji Science College, Nagpur

 

The Regional Mathematical Olympiad 2013 (RMO-2013) for Maharashtra and Goa Region will be held on Sunday December 1, 2013. Maharashtra and Goa region consists of Maharashtra and Goa state except Greater Mumbai region. Thus, the students from Mumbai, Thane, Navi Mumbai including  Panvel should apply from Greater Mumbai region. The interested students from Greater Mumbai region should visit website of HOMI BHABHA CENTRE FOR SCIENCE EDUCATION, MANKHURD and do the needful. The website is http://olympiads.hbcse.tifr.res.in/subjects/mathematics.

F.Y.J.C. (XI) students, S.Y.J.C. (XII) students and exceptionally good IXth and Xth standard students are eligible to appear for RMO.

Examination fee for the RMO is Rs. 100/- per candidate. The fees can be paid by sending a Demand Draft drawn on any nationalized bank in favour of Regional Co-ordinator (RMO and INMO)-Maharashtra payable at Pune. The total fees of all the students appearing from your school/college should preferably be paid by sending a single Demand Draft.

The last date for sending the completed application form along with the Demand Draft of all the students participating from your school/college  is  20th  September 2013. In case a combined Demand Draft of all the students is being sent, please write the name of the School/College and the contact number of the Teacher in charge on the back side of the Demand Draft.

The students sending the DD individually should write their own name, name of the school and contact number on the back side of the DD. Such students should fill the appropriate form i.e. the form for students appearing on individual basis.

The Completed Application Form along with the Demand Draft should preferably be sent by Registered Post or Speed Post. The examination fees are non-refundable. Incomplete Application Forms will not be accepted.  Please fill out the appropriate form and send it to

Regional Coordinator (RMO and INMO),

C/o Bhaskaracharya Pratishthana,
56/14, Damle Path, Off Law College Road,
Erandavane, Pune 411 004.

The Principal,

Pemraj Sarda Junior College,

Borkar Nagar,

Opp. Civil Hospital,

Ahmednagar – 414 001.

The Principal,

Shri Radhakrisan Laxminarayan Toshniwal

College of Science,

Civil Lines,

Akola – 444 001

The Principal

Shri N. G. Moghe Junior College,

At/po. Shendurjanaghat,

Tal. Warud, Dist. Amravati – 444 907

The Principal,

M.S.P. Mandal's

Deogiri College, Station Road,

Aurangabad – 431 001.

The Principal,

Yogeshwari mahavidyalaya,

Aambajogai, Tal. Ambajogai,

Dist. Beed – 431 517

The Principal,

D. B. J. College,

S. K. Patil Nagar,

Mumbai-Goa Highway, Tal Chiplun,

Dist. Ratnagiri – 415 605.

The Principal,

Govindrao High School,

and Junior College,

Ichalkaranji – 416 115

The Principal,

S. G. M. College,

Vidyanagar, Karad – 415 124

Dist. Satara.

The Principal,

Milind Junior College,

128, New Adarsh Colony,

Near Comunity Hall, Ausa Road,

Latur – 413 512

The Principal,

N. E. S. Science College,

Sneh Nagar,

Nanded – 431 605.

The Principal,

Shri Vridheshwar High School

and Junior College,

At/po. Tisgaon,

Tal. Pathardi, Dist. Ahmednagar – 414 106

The Principal,

Brijlal Biyani Science College,

Biyani Education Campus,

Shilangan Road, Durga Vihar,

Amravati – 444 601

The Principal,

Janata Vidyalaya,

Post Nerpinglai,

Tal. Morshi, Dist. Amravati – 444 707

The Principal,

Tuljaram Chaturchand College,

Baramati – 413 102

Dist. Pune

The Head Master

Shri Shivaji High School & Jr. College,

Shivaji Nagar, Mehkar – 443 201

Dist. Buldhana

The Principal

Jai Hind Educational Trust's,

Zulal Bhilajirao Patil College,

Z. B. Patil Road (Wadi Bhokar)

Deopur Dhule – 424 002

The Principal,

Moolji Jaitha College,

Jalgaon – 425 002

The Principal,

The New College,

`A' Ward, Shivaji Peth,

Kolhapur – 416 012.

The Principal,

S. S. E. S. Amt's Science College,

Congress Nagar,

Nagpur – 440 010

The Principal

Smt. Durgabai Raghuvanshi High School,

& Junior College,

Near Main Post Office,

Pardeshipura, Nandurbar – 425 412

The Principal,

K.T.H.M. College,

Gangapur Road,

Shivaji Nagar,

Nashik – 422 002

The Principal,

Shri Shivaji College,

Basmat Road, Parbhani,

Dist. Parbhani – 431 401

The Principal,

Sangola Vidyamandir & Jr. College,

A/p. Sangola, Tal. Sangola,

Dist. Solapur – 413 307

The Principal,

Chh. Shivaji Junior College,

At/Po. Vaduj, Tak. Khatav,

Dist. Satara – 415 506

The Principal

Bharat Vidyalaya,

Tahsil Ward,

A/p, Tal. Hinganghat,

Dist. Wardha – 442 301

The Principal

Shri Neminath Jain Sec. & Higher Sec. School,

Neminagar, Chandwad,

Dist. Nashik – 423 101

The Principal,

Willingdon College,

Vishrambag,

Sangli – 416 415

To,

The Principal,

Yashvantrao Chavan Institute,

533/A, Sadar Bazar, Camp, Satara – 415 001.

The Principal

Jankidevi Bajaj College of Science,

Jamnalal Bajaj Marg,

Civil Line, Wardha – 442 001.



 

 

 

RMO 2011 Result







Sr. No. Name of student Std. Seat No. Marks Name of School/College
1 Patil Nikhil XI PU-34 67 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
2 Pitale Kartik XI NG-91 63 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
3 Binnai Sumit Govindlal XII NG-128 60 Dharampeth M.P. Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
4 Patil Akash Mukund XII NG-127 56 Dharampeth M.P. Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
5 Purandare Chinmay XI PU-50 55 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
6 Shejul Ajinkya XI PU-46 55 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
7 Shirolkar Anurag Rajesh XI PU-466 54 S. P. College, Pune
8 Gadkari Neeraj Atul XI PU-459 53 S. P. College, Pune
9 Tappu Chaitanya IX PU-80 53 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Pune
10 Ojas Deshpande XI NG-94 51 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
11 Deshmukh Yash Uday X PU-201 50 N.M.V. High School & Jr. College, Pune
12 Mundhada Ashutosh Ajay XI NG-124 50 Dharampeth M.P.Deo Sci College, Nagpur
13 Gandhi Rohan XI PU-41 50 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
14 Abhyankar Neeraja XI PU-42 50 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
15 Rajas Prafulla Mhaskar XI PU-491 49 Marathwada Mitra Mandal, Pune
16 Mathakari Adwait XI PU-40 49 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
17 Gulve Rahul Vasant XI PU-457 48 Rajmata Jijamata Jr.College, Latur
18 Tamaskar Abhinav XII NG-98 48 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
19 Bhadane Sourabh XI PU-35 48 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
20 Pednekar Nihal Shridutt IX PU-382 47 Shree Saraswati New Eng. School, Pune
21 Kapse Neel Surendra IX PU-478 46 Vibgyor High School, Pune
22 Nahar Shreyas Anil X PU-202 46 N.M.V. H. School & Jr. College, Pune
23 Tyagi Kunal XI PU-357 46 Delhi Public School, Pune
24 Bafna Mitali XI PU-131 45 S. P. College, Pune
25 Bhattad Madhur Govind X NA-33 45 Nagarjuna Public School, Nanded
26 Guha Ratan Sunil XII NG-129 45 Dharampeth M.P.Deo Sci College, Nagpur
27 Tapadia Sanket S. XII AK-04 44 Smt. Maherbanu Jr. College, Akola
28 Shinde Shalaka Vilas XI NG-95 43 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
29 Kabra Aditya Mahesh X NA-34 42 Nagarjun Public School, Nanded
30 Kulkarni Abhilash XI TH-11 42 B.N. Bandodkar College, Thane
31 Babbar Siddharth XI NG-92 42 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
32 Bora Shrenik Satish X PU-203 42 N.M.V. H. School & Jr. College, Pune
33 Jadhav Ashish XI PU-129 41 S. P. College, Pune
34 Riddhi Shirish Kasliwal X NA-44 40 Nagarjuna Public School, Nanded
35 Joshi Aditya Sunil XI PU-140 40 S. P. College, Pune
36 Kulkarni Hrishikesh XII PU-19 40 Fergusson College, Pune
37 Vanjape Rajas Mangesh IX PU-481 40 Jog Eng. Med.High School, Pune
38 Patil Radhika Pramod XI AU-25 39 Deogiri College, Aurangabad
39 Maheshwari Yogesh Rajas XI AU-35 39 Deogiri College, Aurangabad
40 Aradhye Aditya A. XI PU-222 39 P.B. Jog Jr. College, Pune
41 Agrawal Ram Dharmesh XII NG-99 38 National Institute, Nagpur
42 Adhau Shubham S. XII AM-09 38 Shri Shivaji Sci. College, Amravati
43 Bhalgat Yash Sanjay X AH-23 38 De. Paul Eng. Med High School, A'nagar
44 Chetule Sakshi Vinay IX NG-61 38 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
45 Bhilare Sanket XII PU-20 38 Fergusson College, Pune
46 Daga Abhay Rajendra X WA-01 37 Jankidevi Bajaj Sci. College, Wardha
47 Agrawal Mitesh R. XI AK-02 37 Smt. Maherbanu Jr. College, Akola
48 Sirmukaddam Jaydev Mukund X NG-37 37 Somalwar High School, Nagpur
49 Kulkarni Dnyanesh XI PU-24 37 Fergusson College, Pune
50 Mulay Siddharth XII PU-75 37 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
51 Joglekar Anoushka X PU-487 37 Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune
52 Dharge Vrushali Gajanan X NG-80 37 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
53 Ochiramani Purvita XI PU-62 36 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
54 Honrao Akshay X PU-489 36 Infant Jesus High School, Pune
55 Agnihotri Shubham XI PU-47 36 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
56 Singh Ajitesh XI PU-53 36 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
57 Maheshwari Shubham X PU-230 36 Bal Shikshan Mandir Eng. Med. School, Pune
58 Hardikar Aditya Vikram IX PU-391 36 Abhinav Vidyalaya M. Med. School, Pune
59 Paulekar Mandar Rawan XI TH-13 35 B.N.Bandodkar College, Thane
60 Godbole Eeshani Paresh X PU-32 35 S.P.M. Eng. Med. School, Pune
61 Gholkar Hrushikesh S. XII NG-134 35 Dharampeth M.P.Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
62 Mulay Ajinkya Kiran IX PU-30 34 S.P.M. Eng. Med. School, Pune
63 Ghate Sanket Gulab XII NG-137 34 Dharampeth M.P.Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
64 Prinja Rohan XII PU-216 33 Late P.B.Jog Jr. College, Pune
65 Mohite Ajit Shankar XII PU-490 33 Vidyamandir Jr. College, Walwa, Islampur
66 Tamhankar Chinmay IX PU-191 33 Symbiosis Sec. School, Pune
67 Patil Pritish Laxmikant XI NS-138 32 KVNNaik College, Nashik
68 Gupta Aditya XII NG-117 32 Ira International School, Nagpur
69 Mohite Omkar Sattyavan XI PU-467 31 Fergusson College, Pune
70 Gogate Anay V. XII PU-26 30 Fergusson College, Pune
71 Nasery Mrunmayee Sanjay X NG-87 30 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
72 Deshpande Tejas Abhijit XI PU-172 30 Marathwada Mitra Mandal, Pune
73 Dawle Sanskriti XI PU-12 30 Fegrusson College, Pune
74 Kumar Manas Nethil X NG-84 29 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
75 Shiveshwarkar Charuhas XI PU-61 29 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
76 Kothari Anshul Abhay XII PU-238 28 Laxmanrao Apte Prashala, Pune
77 Deshmukh Aditya XI PU-57 28 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
78 Supe Akash S. XII AK-05 28 Smt. Maherbanu Jr. College, Akola
79 Joshi Pushkaraj X PU-407 28 Abinava Vidyalaya, Pune
80 Ghosh Soubhik Subhendu XII PIM-268 28 S.N.B.P. School, Pune
81 Kale Kimaya Uday XII PU-121 28 S. P. College, Pune
82 Kokandakar Ajinkya Hemant XI AU-03 28 Deogiri College, Aurangabad
83 Rajopaadhye Abhishek A. XII PU-125 28 S. P. College, Pune
84 Paranjape Mrunmayi Sharad XII KA-01 28 Sadguru Gadge Maharaj College, Karad
85 Chitodkar Sarvesh Rajendra XI DH-118 27 Zulal Bhilajirao Patil College, Dhule
86 Kaza Revanth XI PU-52 27 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
87 Jadhav Tanvi Nitin X PU-277 27 St. Anne's High School, Pune
88 Jagtap Pranjali Dilip XI PU-464 27 Dayanand Sci. College, Latur
89 Rajkarne Amrut XI NG-90 27 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
90 Dhamale Ashutosh Madhukar IX LA-05 27 B.W.New Engli. Med. School, Latur
91 Bapat Akshay Sudhir X PU-33 27 Fergusson College, Pune
92 Kadam Jayesh Arun XII NS-114 27 Arts, Comm. & Sci. Jr. College, Nashik
93 Mutha Aditya Santosh IX NS-63 27 K.T.H.M., Nashik
94 Masule Sumeet Sanjay XII PIM-75 27 S.N.B.P. School, Pune
95 Gupta Ayush IX NG-21 27 Seventh Day Adventist Higher School, Pune
96 Hedaoo Anish IX NG-74 27 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
97 Shukla Pranav XII NG-02 27 Hislop College, Nagpur
98 Porlikar Shubham Anand X NG-82 27 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
99 Trifaley Aditya Smit XI AU-47 27 Deogiri College, Aurangabad
100 Jondhale Shradha Sangram X NA-37 27 Nagarjuna Public School, Nanded
101 Shinde Sandesha Dnyaneshwar XII PIM-56 27 S.N.B.P. School, Pune
102 Shivpuja Saurabh Baswaraj X NA-52 27 Pratibha Niketan High School, Nanded
103 Karwa Chaitanya Amol XII PU-174 26 Marathwada Mitra Mandal, Pune
104 Walavekar Vismaya XI PU-469 26 Marathwada Mitra Mandal, Pune
105 Agarwal Sushant shishir IX PU-229 26 St. Mary School, Pune
106 Kulkarni Tejas XI PU-130 26 S. P. College, Pune
107 Panse Ameya Chetan XI PU-465 26 S. P. College, Pune
108 Sevekari Anish Prasad IX PU-380 26 New Eng. School, Pune
109 Zadbuke Ruturaj Nitin XI RI-32 26 Uran Edu. Soci. Eng. Med. School, Uran
110 Piyush Yogesh Varyani VIII NG-50 25 Vimltai Tidke Convent School, Nagpur
111 Bhutkar Nikhil Sachin XI SA-16 25 Yashwant Chavan Institute, Satara
112 Mahamulkar Pranav Surendra XI SA-17 25 Yashwant Chavan Institute, Satara
113 Inamdar Abhishek Ajit XI PU-468 25 Fergusson College, Pune
114 Mishra Sahil IX PU-484 25 St. Urshula High School, Pune
115 Tamaskar Apoorva Vijay IX NG-77 25 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
116 Dongarwar Akshay VIjay XII NG-133 25 Dharampeth M.P. Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
117 Prabhune Amey G. IX NG-58 25 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
118 Latkar Tejas XI NG-93 25 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
119 Wagh Kaustubh XI PU-58 25 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
120 Kothari Shubhankar IX PU-483 25 St. Urshula High School, Pune
121 Patil Amla Shirish XI PU-473 25 N.M.V. Girls High School, Pune
122 Bharddwaj Anurag Abhijit IX NG-62 25 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
123 Dhobale Ajit Sunil XI PU-03 25 Fergusson College, Pune
124 Gaikwad Aniket Sayajirao XII PU-96 25 Modern College, Pune
125 Varkhede Saurabh Ramesh XI NS-139 25 R.Y.K. College, Nashik

 

 

https://sites.google.com/site/rmomaths/ - Click here


 

RMO 2010 Results:

Nikhil Patil (Abasaheb Garware College, Pune) stood first securing 67 marks out of 100.

INMO-2011 Exam Selected Student List










Sr. No. Name of student Std. Seat No. Marks Name of School/College
1 Patil Nikhil XI PU-34 67 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
2 Pitale Kartik XI NG-91 63 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
3 Binnai Sumit Govindlal XII NG-128 60 Dharampeth M.P. Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
4 Patil Akash Mukund XII NG-127 56 Dharampeth M.P. Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
5 Purandare Chinmay XI PU-50 55 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
6 Shejul Ajinkya XI PU-46 55 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
7 Shirolkar Anurag Rajesh XI PU-466 54 S. P. College, Pune
8 Gadkari Neeraj Atul XI PU-459 53 S. P. College, Pune
9 Tappu Chaitanya IX PU-80 53 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Pune
10 Ojas Deshpande XI NG-94 51 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
11 Deshmukh Yash Uday X PU-201 50 N.M.V. High School & Jr. College, Pune
12 Mundhada Ashutosh Ajay XI NG-124 50 Dharampeth M.P.Deo Sci College, Nagpur
13 Gandhi Rohan XI PU-41 50 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
14 Abhyankar Neeraja XI PU-42 50 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
15 Rajas Prafulla Mhaskar XI PU-491 49 Marathwada Mitra Mandal, Pune
16 Mathakari Adwait XI PU-40 49 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
17 Gulve Rahul Vasant XI PU-457 48 Rajmata Jijamata Jr.College, Latur
18 Tamaskar Abhinav XII NG-98 48 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
19 Bhadane Sourabh XI PU-35 48 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
20 Pednekar Nihal Shridutt IX PU-382 47 Shree Saraswati New Eng. School, Pune
21 Kapse Neel Surendra IX PU-478 46 Vibgyor High School, Pune
22 Nahar Shreyas Anil X PU-202 46 N.M.V. H. School & Jr. College, Pune
23 Tyagi Kunal XI PU-357 46 Delhi Public School, Pune
24 Bafna Mitali XI PU-131 45 S. P. College, Pune
25 Bhattad Madhur Govind X NA-33 45 Nagarjuna Public School, Nanded
26 Guha Ratan Sunil XII NG-129 45 Dharampeth M.P.Deo Sci College, Nagpur
27 Tapadia Sanket S. XII AK-04 44 Smt. Maherbanu Jr. College, Akola
28 Shinde Shalaka Vilas XI NG-95 43 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
29 Kabra Aditya Mahesh X NA-34 42 Nagarjun Public School, Nanded
30 Kulkarni Abhilash XI TH-11 42 B.N. Bandodkar College, Thane
31 Babbar Siddharth XI NG-92 42 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
32 Bora Shrenik Satish X PU-203 42 N.M.V. H. School & Jr. College, Pune
33 Jadhav Ashish XI PU-129 41 S. P. College, Pune
34 Riddhi Shirish Kasliwal X NA-44 40 Nagarjuna Public School, Nanded
35 Joshi Aditya Sunil XI PU-140 40 S. P. College, Pune
36 Kulkarni Hrishikesh XII PU-19 40 Fergusson College, Pune
37 Vanjape Rajas Mangesh IX PU-481 40 Jog Eng. Med.High School, Pune
38 Patil Radhika Pramod XI AU-25 39 Deogiri College, Aurangabad
39 Maheshwari Yogesh Rajas XI AU-35 39 Deogiri College, Aurangabad
40 Aradhye Aditya A. XI PU-222 39 P.B. Jog Jr. College, Pune
41 Agrawal Ram Dharmesh XII NG-99 38 National Institute, Nagpur
42 Adhau Shubham S. XII AM-09 38 Shri Shivaji Sci. College, Amravati
43 Bhalgat Yash Sanjay X AH-23 38 De. Paul Eng. Med High School, A'nagar
44 Chetule Sakshi Vinay IX NG-61 38 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
45 Bhilare Sanket XII PU-20 38 Fergusson College, Pune
46 Daga Abhay Rajendra X WA-01 37 Jankidevi Bajaj Sci. College, Wardha
47 Agrawal Mitesh R. XI AK-02 37 Smt. Maherbanu Jr. College, Akola
48 Sirmukaddam Jaydev Mukund X NG-37 37 Somalwar High School, Nagpur
49 Kulkarni Dnyanesh XI PU-24 37 Fergusson College, Pune
50 Mulay Siddharth XII PU-75 37 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
51 Joglekar Anoushka X PU-487 37 Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune
52 Dharge Vrushali Gajanan X NG-80 37 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
53 Ochiramani Purvita XI PU-62 36 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
54 Honrao Akshay X PU-489 36 Infant Jesus High School, Pune
55 Agnihotri Shubham XI PU-47 36 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
56 Singh Ajitesh XI PU-53 36 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
57 Maheshwari Shubham X PU-230 36 Bal Shikshan Mandir Eng. Med. School, Pune
58 Hardikar Aditya Vikram IX PU-391 36 Abhinav Vidyalaya M. Med. School, Pune
59 Paulekar Mandar Rawan XI TH-13 35 B.N.Bandodkar College, Thane
60 Godbole Eeshani Paresh X PU-32 35 S.P.M. Eng. Med. School, Pune
61 Gholkar Hrushikesh S. XII NG-134 35 Dharampeth M.P.Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
62 Mulay Ajinkya Kiran IX PU-30 34 S.P.M. Eng. Med. School, Pune
63 Ghate Sanket Gulab XII NG-137 34 Dharampeth M.P.Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
64 Prinja Rohan XII PU-216 33 Late P.B.Jog Jr. College, Pune
65 Mohite Ajit Shankar XII PU-490 33 Vidyamandir Jr. College, Walwa, Islampur
66 Tamhankar Chinmay IX PU-191 33 Symbiosis Sec. School, Pune
67 Patil Pritish Laxmikant XI NS-138 32 KVNNaik College, Nashik
68 Gupta Aditya XII NG-117 32 Ira International School, Nagpur
69 Mohite Omkar Sattyavan XI PU-467 31 Fergusson College, Pune
70 Gogate Anay V. XII PU-26 30 Fergusson College, Pune
71 Nasery Mrunmayee Sanjay X NG-87 30 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
72 Deshpande Tejas Abhijit XI PU-172 30 Marathwada Mitra Mandal, Pune
73 Dawle Sanskriti XI PU-12 30 Fegrusson College, Pune
74 Kumar Manas Nethil X NG-84 29 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
75 Shiveshwarkar Charuhas XI PU-61 29 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
76 Kothari Anshul Abhay XII PU-238 28 Laxmanrao Apte Prashala, Pune
77 Deshmukh Aditya XI PU-57 28 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
78 Supe Akash S. XII AK-05 28 Smt. Maherbanu Jr. College, Akola
79 Joshi Pushkaraj X PU-407 28 Abinava Vidyalaya, Pune
80 Ghosh Soubhik Subhendu XII PIM-268 28 S.N.B.P. School, Pune
81 Kale Kimaya Uday XII PU-121 28 S. P. College, Pune
82 Kokandakar Ajinkya Hemant XI AU-03 28 Deogiri College, Aurangabad
83 Rajopaadhye Abhishek A. XII PU-125 28 S. P. College, Pune
84 Paranjape Mrunmayi Sharad XII KA-01 28 Sadguru Gadge Maharaj College, Karad
85 Chitodkar Sarvesh Rajendra XI DH-118 27 Zulal Bhilajirao Patil College, Dhule
86 Kaza Revanth XI PU-52 27 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
87 Jadhav Tanvi Nitin X PU-277 27 St. Anne's High School, Pune
88 Jagtap Pranjali Dilip XI PU-464 27 Dayanand Sci. College, Latur
89 Rajkarne Amrut XI NG-90 27 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
90 Dhamale Ashutosh Madhukar IX LA-05 27 B.W.New Engli. Med. School, Latur
91 Bapat Akshay Sudhir X PU-33 27 Fergusson College, Pune
92 Kadam Jayesh Arun XII NS-114 27 Arts, Comm. & Sci. Jr. College, Nashik
93 Mutha Aditya Santosh IX NS-63 27 K.T.H.M., Nashik
94 Masule Sumeet Sanjay XII PIM-75 27 S.N.B.P. School, Pune
95 Gupta Ayush IX NG-21 27 Seventh Day Adventist Higher School, Pune
96 Hedaoo Anish IX NG-74 27 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
97 Shukla Pranav XII NG-02 27 Hislop College, Nagpur
98 Porlikar Shubham Anand X NG-82 27 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
99 Trifaley Aditya Smit XI AU-47 27 Deogiri College, Aurangabad
100 Jondhale Shradha Sangram X NA-37 27 Nagarjuna Public School, Nanded
101 Shinde Sandesha Dnyaneshwar XII PIM-56 27 S.N.B.P. School, Pune
102 Shivpuja Saurabh Baswaraj X NA-52 27 Pratibha Niketan High School, Nanded
103 Karwa Chaitanya Amol XII PU-174 26 Marathwada Mitra Mandal, Pune
104 Walavekar Vismaya XI PU-469 26 Marathwada Mitra Mandal, Pune
105 Agarwal Sushant shishir IX PU-229 26 St. Mary School, Pune
106 Kulkarni Tejas XI PU-130 26 S. P. College, Pune
107 Panse Ameya Chetan XI PU-465 26 S. P. College, Pune
108 Sevekari Anish Prasad IX PU-380 26 New Eng. School, Pune
109 Zadbuke Ruturaj Nitin XI RI-32 26 Uran Edu. Soci. Eng. Med. School, Uran
110 Piyush Yogesh Varyani VIII NG-50 25 Vimltai Tidke Convent School, Nagpur
111 Bhutkar Nikhil Sachin XI SA-16 25 Yashwant Chavan Institute, Satara
112 Mahamulkar Pranav Surendra XI SA-17 25 Yashwant Chavan Institute, Satara
113 Inamdar Abhishek Ajit XI PU-468 25 Fergusson College, Pune
114 Mishra Sahil IX PU-484 25 St. Urshula High School, Pune
115 Tamaskar Apoorva Vijay IX NG-77 25 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
116 Dongarwar Akshay VIjay XII NG-133 25 Dharampeth M.P. Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
117 Prabhune Amey G. IX NG-58 25 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
118 Latkar Tejas XI NG-93 25 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
119 Wagh Kaustubh XI PU-58 25 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
120 Kothari Shubhankar IX PU-483 25 St. Urshula High School, Pune
121 Patil Amla Shirish XI PU-473 25 N.M.V. Girls High School, Pune
122 Bharddwaj Anurag Abhijit IX NG-62 25 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
123 Dhobale Ajit Sunil XI PU-03 25 Fergusson College, Pune
124 Gaikwad Aniket Sayajirao XII PU-96 25 Modern College, Pune
125 Varkhede Saurabh Ramesh XI NS-139 25 R.Y.K. College, Nashik

For result in pdf file: Click here

List Center wise:

District-wise Result (alphabetical list)

Akola Amravati Anagar
Auranga Barshi Buldana
Ddhule Goa Ichalk
Jalgaon Kamtee Karad
Kolhapur Latur Nagpur
Nanded Nashik Pimpri
Pune Rahata Raigad
Rajgurun Sangli Satara
Sindhu Solapur Thane
Wardha Washim Yawatmal

 


INMO-2011 Exam Selected Student List
Sr. No.Name of student Std. Seat No. Marks Name of School/College

  1. 43 Bhalgat Yash Sanjay X AH-23 38 De. Paul Eng. Med High School, A'nagar
  2. 47 Agrawal Mitesh R. XI AK-02 37 Smt. Maherbanu Jr. College, Akola
  3. 27 Tapadia Sanket S. XII AK-04 44 Smt. Maherbanu Jr. College, Akola
  4. 78 Supe Akash S. XII AK-05 28 Smt. Maherbanu Jr. College, Akola
  5. 42 Adhau Shubham S. XII AM-09 38 Shri Shivaji Sci. College, Amravati
  6. 82 Kokandakar Ajinkya HemantXI AU-03 28 Deogiri College, Aurangabad
  7. 38 Patil Radhika Pramod XI AU-25 39 Deogiri College, Aurangabad
  8. 39 Maheshwari Yogesh Rajas XI AU-35 39 Deogiri College, Aurangabad
  9. 99 Trifaley Aditya Smit XI AU-47 27 Deogiri College, Aurangabad
  10. 85 Chitodkar Sarvesh Rajendra XI DH-118 27 Zulal Bhilajirao Patil College, Dhule
  11. 84 Paranjape Mrunmayi SharadXII KA-01 28 Sadguru Gadge Maharaj College, Karad
  12. 90 Dhamale Ashutosh Madhukar IX LA-05 27 B.W.New Engli. Med. School, Latur
  13. 25 Bhattad Madhur Govind X NA-33 45 Nagarjuna Public School, Nanded
  14. 29 Kabra Aditya Mahesh X NA-34 42 Nagarjun Public School, Nanded
  15. 100 Jondhale Shradha Sangram X NA-37 27 Nagarjuna Public School, Nanded
  16. 34 Riddhi Shirish Kasliwal X NA-44 40 Nagarjuna Public School, Nanded
  17. 102 Shivpuja Saurabh Baswaraj X NA-52 27 Pratibha Niketan High School, Nanded
  18. 97 Shukla Pranav XII NG-02 27 Hislop College, Nagpur
  19. 68 Gupta Aditya XII NG-117 32 Ira International School, Nagpur
  20. 12 Mundhada Ashutosh Ajay XI NG-124 50 Dharampeth M.P.Deo Sci College, Nagpur
  21. 4 Patil Akash Mukund XII NG-127 56 Dharampeth M.P. Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
  22. 3 Binnai Sumit Govindlal XII NG-128 60 Dharampeth M.P. Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
  23. 26 Guha Ratan Sunil XII NG-129 45 Dharampeth M.P.Deo Sci College, Nagpur
  24. 116 Dongarwar Akshay VIjay XII NG-133 25 Dharampeth M.P. Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
  25. 61 Gholkar Hrushikesh S. XII NG-134 35 Dharampeth M.P.Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
  26. 63 Ghate Sanket Gulab XII NG-137 34 Dharampeth M.P.Deo Sci. College, Nagpur
  27. 95 Gupta Ayush IX NG-21 27 7th Day Adventist Higher School, Pune
  28. 48 Sirmukaddam Jaydev Mukund X NG-37 37 Somalwar High School, Nagpur
  29. 110 Piyush Yogesh Varyani VIII NG-50 25 Vimltai Tidke Convent School, Nagpur
  30. 117 Prabhune Amey G. IX NG-58 25 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  31. 44 Chetule Sakshi Vinay IX NG-61 38 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  32. 122 Bharddwaj Anurag Abhijit IX NG-62 25 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  33. 96 Hedaoo Anish IX NG-74 27 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  34. 115 Tamaskar Apoorva Vijay IX NG-77 25 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  35. 52 Dharge Vrushali Gajanan X NG-80 37 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  36. 98 Porlikar Shubham Anand X NG-82 27 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  37. 74 Kumar Manas Nethil X NG-84 29 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  38. 71 Nasery Mrunmayee Sanjay X NG-87 30 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  39. 89 Rajkarne Amrut XI NG-90 27 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  40. 2 Pitale Kartik XI NG-91 63 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  41. 31 Babbar Siddharth XI NG-92 42 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  42. 118 Latkar Tejas XI NG-93 25 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  43. 10 Ojas Deshpande XI NG-94 51 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  44. 28 Shinde Shalaka Vilas XI NG-95 43 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  45. 18 Tamaskar Abhinav XII NG-98 48 Central India Research Institute, Nagpur
  46. 41 Agrawal Ram Dharmesh XII NG-99 38 National Institute, Nagpur
  47. 92 Kadam Jayesh Arun XII NS-114 27 Arts, Comm. & Sci. Jr. College, Nashik
  48. 67 Patil Pritish Laxmikant XI NS-138 32 KVNNaik College, Nashik
  49. 125 XI NS-139 25
  50. 93 Mutha Aditya Santosh IX NS-63 27 K.T.H.M., Nashik
  51. 80 Ghosh Soubhik Subhendu XII PIM-26828 S.N.B.P. School, Pune
  52. 101 Shinde Sandesha Dnyaneshwar XII PIM-56 27 S.N.B.P. School, Pune
  53. 94 Masule Sumeet Sanjay XII PIM-75 27 S.N.B.P. School, Pune
  54. 123 Dhobale Ajit Sunil XI PU-03 25 Fergusson College, Pune
  55. 73 Dawle Sanskriti XI PU-12 30 Fegrusson College, Pune
  56. 81 Kale Kimaya Uday XII PU-121 28 S. P. College, Pune
  57. 83 Rajopaadhye Abhishek A. XII PU-125 28 S. P. College, Pune
  58. 33 Jadhav Ashish XI PU-129 41 S. P. College, Pune
  59. 106 Kulkarni Tejas XI PU-130 26 S. P. College, Pune
  60. 24 Bafna Mitali XI PU-131 45 S. P. College, Pune
  61. 35 Joshi Aditya Sunil XI PU-140 40 S. P. College, Pune
  62. 72 Deshpande Tejas Abhijit XI PU-172 30 Marathwada Mitra Mandal, Pune
  63. 103 Karwa Chaitanya Amol XII PU-174 26 Marathwada Mitra Mandal, Pune
  64. 36 Kulkarni Hrishikesh XII PU-19 40 Fergusson College, Pune
  65. 66 Tamhankar Chinmay IX PU-191 33 Symbiosis Sec. School, Pune
  66. 45 Bhilare Sanket XII PU-20 38 Fergusson College, Pune
  67. 11 Deshmukh Yash Uday X PU-201 50 N.M.V. High School & Jr. College, Pune
  68. 22 Nahar Shreyas Anil X PU-202 46 N.M.V. H. School & Jr. College, Pune
  69. 32 Bora Shrenik Satish X PU-203 42 N.M.V. H. School & Jr. College, Pune
  70. 64 Prinja Rohan XII PU-216 33 Late P.B.Jog Jr. College, Pune
  71. 40 Aradhye Aditya A. XI PU-222 39 P.B. Jog Jr. College, Pune
  72. 105 Agarwal Sushant shishir IX PU-229 26 St. Mary School, Pune
  73. 57 Maheshwari Shubham X PU-230 36 Bal Shikshan Mandir Eng. Med. School, Pune
  74. 76 Kothari Anshul Abhay XII PU-238 28 Laxmanrao Apte Prashala, Pune
  75. 49 Kulkarni Dnyanesh XI PU-24 37 Fergusson College, Pune
  76. 70 Gogate Anay V. XII PU-26 30 Fergusson College, Pune
  77. 87 Jadhav Tanvi Nitin X PU-277 27 St. Anne's High School, Pune
  78. 62 Mulay Ajinkya Kiran IX PU-30 34 S.P.M. Eng. Med. School, Pune
  79. 60 Godbole Eeshani Paresh X PU-32 35 S.P.M. Eng. Med. School, Pune
  80. 91 Bapat Akshay Sudhir X PU-33 27 Fergusson College, Pune
  81. 1 Patil Nikhil XI PU-34 67 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  82. 19 Bhadane Sourabh XI PU-35 48 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  83. 23 Tyagi Kunal XI PU-357 46 Delhi Public School, Pune
  84. 108 Sevekari Anish Prasad IX PU-380 26 New Eng. School, Pune
  85. 20 Pednekar Nihal Shridutt IX PU-382 47 Shree Saraswati New Eng. School, Pune
  86. 58 Hardikar Aditya Vikram IX PU-391 36 Abhinav Vidyalaya M. Med. School, Pune
  87. 16 Mathakari Adwait XI PU-40 49 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  88. 79 Joshi Pushkaraj X PU-407 28 Abinava Vidyalaya, Pune
  89. 13 Gandhi Rohan XI PU-41 50 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  90. 14 Abhyankar Neeraja XI PU-42 50 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  91. 17 Gulve Rahul Vasant XI PU-457 48 Rajmata Jijamata Jr.College, Latur
  92. 8 Gadkari Neeraj Atul XI PU-459 53 S. P. College, Pune
  93. 6 Shejul Ajinkya XI PU-46 55 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  94. 88 Jagtap Pranjali Dilip XI PU-464 27 Dayanand Sci. College, Latur
  95. 107 Panse Ameya Chetan XI PU-465 26 S. P. College, Pune
  96. 7 Shirolkar Anurag Rajesh XI PU-466 54 S. P. College, Pune
  97. 69 Mohite Omkar Sattyavan XI PU-467 31 Fergusson College, Pune
  98. 113 Inamdar Abhishek Ajit XI PU-468 25 Fergusson College, Pune
  99. 104 Walavekar Vismaya XI PU-469 26 Marathwada Mitra Mandal, Pune
  100. 55 Agnihotri Shubham XI PU-47 36 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  101. 121 Patil Amla Shirish XI PU-473 25 N.M.V. Girls High School, Pune
  102. 21 Kapse Neel Surendra IX PU-478 46 Vibgyor High School, Pune
  103. 37 Vanjape Rajas Mangesh IX PU-481 40 Jog Eng. Med.High School, Pune
  104. 120 Kothari Shubhankar IX PU-483 25 St. Urshula High School, Pune
  105. 114 Mishra Sahil IX PU-484 25 St. Urshula High School, Pune
  106. 51 Joglekar Anoushka X PU-487 37 Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune
  107. 54 Honrao Akshay X PU-489 36 Infant Jesus High School, Pune
  108. 65 Mohite Ajit Shankar XII PU-490 33 Vidyamandir Jr. College, Walwa, Islampur
  109. 15 Rajas Prafulla Mhaskar XI PU-491 49 Marathwada Mitra Mandal, Pune
  110. 5 Purandare Chinmay XI PU-50 55 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  111. 86 Kaza Revanth XI PU-52 27 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  112. 56 Singh Ajitesh XI PU-53 36 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  113. 77 Deshmukh Aditya XI PU-57 28 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  114. 119 Wagh Kaustubh XI PU-58 25 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  115. 75 Shiveshwarkar Charuhas XI PU-61 29 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  116. 53 Ochiramani Purvita XI PU-62 36 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  117. 50 Mulay Siddharth XII PU-75 37 Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
  118. 9 Tappu Chaitanya IX PU-80 53 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Pune
  119. 124 Gaikwad Aniket Sayajirao XII PU-96 25 Moder College, Pune
  120. 109 Zadbuke Ruturaj Nitin XI RI-32 26 Uran Edu. Soci. Eng. Med. School, Uran
  121. 111 Bhutkar Nikhil Sachin XI SA-16 25 Yashwant Chavan Institute, Satara
  122. 112 Mahamulkar Pranav SurendraXI SA-17 25 Yashwant Chavan Institute, Satara
  123. 30 Kulkarni Abhilash XI TH-11 42 B.N. Bandodkar College, Thane
  124. 59 Paulekar Mandar Rawan XI TH-13 35 B.N.Bandodkar College, Thane
  125. 46 Daga Abhay Rajendra X WA-01 37 Jankidevi Bajaj Sci. College, Wardha

Declared

RMO 2010 Maharashtra result declared (Total 125 students selected): Website: http://www.bprim.org - website not updated

Contact Coordinator for result

Dr. V. V. Acharya

C/o Bhaskaracharya Pratishthan 56/14,

Erandawane, Damle Path

Off. Law College Road

Pune 411 004.

Ph.: 020 - 2567 6607/ 2567 5359 (O)

020 - 2523 2944 (R)

Mob.: 9767949407

E-mail: vvacharya@yahoo.com

bhaskara_p@vsnl.com

 


 

RMO 2009 Results

  • Result of Regional Mathematical Olympiad 2009
    The Regional Mathematical Olympiad examination was held on 29th November 2009. Thirty
    Four students have been selected from Maharashtra and Goa region to appear for Indian National Mathematical Olympiad to be held on 17th January 2010.
    Ishan Khot (Science College, Congress Nagar, Nagpur-12) stood first securing 97 marks out of 100.

  • The list of the students selected from Maharashtra and Goa Region
    No. Name of the Student Std Seat No. Mark Rank Institution
    1. Ishan Khot XI             NG-05 97 I Science College, Congress Nagar, Nagpur.
    2. Shahane Shantanu XII            PU-319 90 II Late Shri. P.B. Jog Junior College of Science, Pune.
    3. Chirag Gupta X          PU-412 72 III Delhi Public School, Pune
    4. Mrudul Madhav Thatte IX        PU-345 70 IV Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune.
    5. Omkar Thakur XII        PU-114 70 IV Abasaheb Garware College, Pune.
    6. Shrihari Amarendra Bhat XI     PU-321 70 IV Late Shri. P.B. Jog Junior College of Science, Pune.
    7. Kaustubh Modak XI   NG-121 65 V Centeral India Research Institute, Nagpur.
    8. Hemali Shah XII         PU-106 64 VI Abasaheb Garware College, Pune.
    9. Abhishek Bharat Oswal XI      PU-331 63 VII Army Punblic School, Pune.
    10. Mihir Hasabnis XI     PU-69 61 VIII Abasaheb Garware College, Pune.
    11. Kohil Saksham XII    PU-320 59 IX Late Shri. P.B. Jog Junior College of Science, Pune.
    12. Shalaka Vilas Shinde X        WA-32 58 X Jankidevi Bajaj Science College, Wardha.
    13. Tanay Jain XI           NG-04 58 X Science College, Nagpur.
    14. Aditya Ajit Aradhe X             PU-323 57 XI Laxmanrao Apte Prashala & Jr. College, Pune.
    15. Dhariwal Prafulla Sushil IX    PU-254 57 XI Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School, Pune.
    16. Soham Rajesh Phade XI       PU-297 55 XII Vidya Bhavan High School & Jr. College, Pune.
    17. Manish Suresh Advani XI      PU-299 55 XII Vidya Bhavan High School & Jr. College, Pune.
    18. Shounak Girish Bhogale IX   PU-346 54 XIII Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune.
    19. Rohan Manoj Gandhi X        PU-452 53 XIV Sinhgad Spring Dale High School Pune.
    20. Alap Ravindra Kshirsagar XII            NG-131 50 XV Santaji Mahavidyalaya, Nagpur.
    21. Avanish S. Bankar XII           NG-147 50 XV Dr. Ambedkar College, Nagpur.
    22. Bhagwat Aseem Mukund X   PU-258 50 XV Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School, Pune.
    23. Mukul Solapurkar XI             PU-79 48 XVI Abasaheb Garware College, Pune.
    24. Yash Shah XI           PU-122 48 XVI Modern College of Arts, Sci. & Comm. Pune.
    25. Sivaskandhan Sankar X        PU-463 47 XVII Kendriya Vidyalaya Ganeshkhind, Pune.
  • 26. Aseem Pradhan XI   PU-10 47 XVII Fergusson College, Pune
    27. Abhishek Rajiv Pant XI         PU-447 46 XVIII D. A. V. Public School, Pune.
    28. Neha Joshi XI          PU-74 44 XIX Abasaheb Garware College, Pune.
    29. Abhyankar Neeraja Harshad X           PU-135 43 XX Abhinava Vidyalaya Eng. Med. High School, Pune.
    30. Madhur Govind Bhattad IX   NA-35 40 XXI Nagarjuna Public School, Nanded.
    31. Ashutosh Ajay Mundhada X             NG-115 40 XXI Centeral India Research Institute, Nagpur.
    32. Abhidnya Shirode XI            NS-14 40 XXI K. T. H. M. College, Nashik
    33. Amrut Shirish Rajkarne X      NG-116 40 XXI Centeral India Research Institute, Nagpur
    34. Siddharth Babhar X NG-113 40 XXI Centeral India Research Institute, Nagpur

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"Learn Something Today "

 




 

 

 

 


 
     

Disclaimer: All information given on this website is for information only. Viewers should verify the information before using these information.. Before using the information given on this website, please verify all information on your own. We would not be responsible for any error or mistake.
 

     

Aryan Classes

© Aryan Classes 2010 - 2016 All rights reserved

 

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com

Tel: 01164591988