Header image  
Managing Director: Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech. IIT Kharagpur)
 
line decor
Class / Level                    
Exams - 8th/9th/10th NSEJS NTSE (10th) RMO PSA GREEN          
Exams - 11th Class RMO KVPY SA NSEP NSEC NSEA PSA        
Exams - 12th Class KVPY SX IPM (IIM Indore) IIT Medical NDA IISER CLAT ISI NSEP/C/A/B NEST
GRADUATE - UPSC Exams Civil Services (IAS/IPS) CDS IFS APFC      
GRADUATE IIT JAM NIMCET ISI  
Studying Overseas Astar (9th class - Singapore) SIA (11th Class - Singapore) SAT English Exams GRE SOP LSAT GMAT
Other Exams Bal Shree Award Olymiads Bal Vaidyanik SSC UPSC          
Courses - School 6th Class 7th 8th 9th 10th          
 
For other exams/class- visit specific page of the concerned exam.
line decor


 
 


 

Aryan Classes

RMO North West

Punjab Haryana Chandigarh HP

RMO 2015 final result

Result RMO second Round

Following is the list of candidates who have qualified the second round of RMO held on December 6, 2015.In addition to 30 persons selected on merit There are 5 girls from girls quota.

Merit list of 30 candidates

SNO

 

Name

Father’s Name

Name of the School

 

Address

1

Manthan Jindal

Narain Dass

 

# 13, Gian Colony, Patiala

2

 

Rahul

 

Rajesh

Apollo public school, patiala

210, ghuman nagar, sirhind road, patiala

 

 

3

Satvik Gupta

Sandeep Gupta

 

#12, Urban Estate, Phase-1, Patiala

4

Srisht Fateh Singh

Mandeep Singh

 

#194, Ajit Nagar, Patiala

 

5

 

Harkanwar singh

 

Deepinder singh

Bhupindra international public school patiala

 

7b, delite colony, near 21 no. Fatak. patiala

6

Arsh Mahajan

Gulshan Mahajan

 

#3031, Sector 47-D,
Chandigarh

7

 

Rajbir malik

Satyakaam malik

Pratap public school

 

#1049,SEC 9, KARNAL

8

 

Rishav goyal

Raj kumar goyal

Dc montessori school

#196, PLA, hisar, haryana

9

 

Shashij gupta

 

Pawan gupta

 

Ggs khalsa, sec 26

#1206,preet nagar,barara, ambala

10

 

Sravesh mehtani

Parvesh mehtani

Bhavan vidalaya, 15,pkl

 

#300A, sec 17, pkl

11

 

Harkirat singh

Inderjeet singh

 

Sggs sec 35

 

#639, phase 10, mohali

12

Archit Nanda

Ajay Nanda

 

#2630, Phase VII,
Mohali

 

13

 

 

Jitika

 

Sandeep kumar

Sggs collegiate public school, sec 26

 

 

#2859A, sec-42 C, chd

14

 

Anish gupta

Deepak gupta

St. stephens school,45b

#190, 2nd floor, sec- 40A, chd

15

Pawan mohan dogra

Anil kumar dogra

 

Edwards school

Set no 2, #12/13, lakar bazar, shimla

16

 

Tanmay kumar

 

Ajay kuamr

 

Sggs school, 35 chd

 

#1211, sec 127, mohali

17

 

Disha singla

Subhash chand

 

Budha dal public

#25, st. No. 1A/12, guru nanak nagar, patiala

18

 

Harmanjot singh

Kanwaljeet singh

St. Kabir publis school

 

#1858,phase 7, mohali

19

 

Piyush

 

Sanjay kumar

 

Dav public school

647/3, UE KURUKSHETRA

20

Arnav Mittal

Vishal Mittal

 

#860, Sector 8, Panchkula

 

21

 

 

Rachit bansal

Bharat bhushan bansal

Bhupindra international public school

 

#82, first floor, phulan enclave, patiala

22

 

Vaibhav jindal

 

Naveen jindal

 

Internatinal bharti

2074, sec2,3 part, rohtak

23

 

Parv sood

 

Rajeev sood

Lauroate public school

Madhudhav building, lower kaithal, shimla

 

24

 

 

Srijan bansal

 

Ved prakash bansal

Geeta vidya mandir public school, panipat

 

#145-A, HBC, sec 14,
panchkula

25

 

Sahir bansal

Prempal bansal

 

Budha dal public

#98, maharaj yadvindra enclave, patiala

26

Anirudh Garg

Amardeep Garg

 

#74, North Avenue, Bhadson Road, Patiala

27

Savneek Bhatia

A.P.S Bhatia

 

 

28

 

Abhit zakhmi

Rajjit singh zakhmi

Blossoms public school

8B, ranbir marg, near model town, patiala

29

 

Jaspreet singh

Rupinder singh

Modern senior secondary

#522, st.5, guman nagar B, sirhind road

30

 

Shaurya chopra

 

Suvir chopra

 

St johns highschool

 

#229, sec 17,pkl

List of girls selected under girls quota

 

 

1

Sharut Gupta

Dr.Harmesh
K.Kansal

 

#19, Type-2, Sector
25,PU, Chandigarh

2

 

Neha arora

Jatinder kumar

Bhavan vidyalaya, sec 15, panchkula

#303A, GHS-86, sec
20,pkl

3

 

Aditi chitkara

Anrup chitkara

Lauroate public school

Lauriston, above chitkara park, shimla

4

 

Surbhi aggarwal

Yogender aggarwal

Bhavan vidyalaya, sec 15,

 

#508,gh-34, sec20, pkl

5

 

Gauri gupta

 

Vipan gupta

 

Dav public school

79-R, white avenue, poline line, amritsar

 

Separate letters are being sent to all these candidates by post . These candidates are eligible to appear in INMO to be held on January 17, 2016. The INMO test will be conducted in department of mathematics Panjab university, Chandigarh ,from 12-00 Noon to 4-00 PM .

 

 

 


 

result

Award list of students appeared in RMO second round on December 6, 2015.

Following are the awards obtained by the students appeared in the RMO second round. Those who are not satisfied with the awards can apply for rechecking of their answer books by paying rechecking fee of Rs 500/- along with an application on plane papermentioning the detailed particulars of the candidate including the serial number in this list till 15-12-2015 before 1-00PM . The application for the rechecking can be submitted in the office of Department of Mathematics, Panjab University Chandigarh. The result will be declared by 17-12-2015 after the completion of rechecking if required.

SNO

 

Name

Father’s Name

Name of the School

 

Address

Marks Out of

1

 

Sravesh mehtani

Parvesh mehtani

Bhavan vidalaya, 15,pkl

 

#300A, sec 17, pkl

62

2

 

Rahul

 

Rajesh

Apollo public school, patiala

210, ghuman nagar, sirhind road, patiala

56

3

 

Abhinav khanna

 

Vivek kumar

Budha dal public school Patiala

80, yadwindra enclave, nabha road, patiala

32

 

4

 

 

Saksham gupta

 

 

Vikas gupta

Bhupindra international public school patiala

 

35, new lal bagh colony, patiala

 

41

5

 

Gudakesh vats

 

Ranbir roy

Bal niketan model sr. Sec. School, 37a

#3579, top floor, sec 46-C, chd

42

6

Abhyuday chauhan

 

Dyal chand

Edwards school, shimla

Tribhunan, mehta petrol pump, shimla

41

 

7

 

Harkanwar singh

 

Deepinder singh

Bhupindra international public school patiala

 

7b, delite colony, near 21 no. Fatak. patiala

 

68

8

 

Abhit zakhmi

Rajjit singh zakhmi

Blossoms public school

8B, ranbir marg, near model town, patiala

50

9

 

Aditi chitkara

Anrup chitkara

Lauroate public school

Lauriston, above chitkara park, shimla

34

10

 

Vaibhav jindal

 

Naveen jindal

 

Internatinal bharti

2074, sec2,3 part, rohtak

51

 

11

 

 

Rachit bansal

Bharat bhushan bansal

Bhupindra international public school

 

#82, first floor, phulan enclave, patiala

 

53

 

 

12

 

 

 

Mehak

 

 

Makhan goyal

Greenland day boarding public school, bareta, distt mansa

 

143, new anaj mandi, ratia, ratia distt. fatehabad

 

9

13

 

Surabhi gupta

 

Anil kumar

Dc montessori school

69, shivalik enclave, manimajra, chd

17

 

14

 

 

Vanshika

 

 

Anup kumar

Shri guru gobind singh sr. Sec.

School, 35

 

 

#2854, sec. 37C, chd

 

21

15

 

Anish gupta

Deepak gupta

St. stephens school,45b

#190, 2nd floor, sec- 40A, chd

57

 

16

 

 

Raghav sharma

 

 

Dalip sharma

Sggs collegiate public school, sec 26

 

 

#234, sector 7A, chd

 

20

17

 

Kushagr mohan

 

Sandeep

Green field public school mohali

 

#276, sec. 45A, chd

ABSENT

18

 

Rajbir malik

Satyakaam malik

Pratap public school

 

#1049,SEC 9, KARNAL

66

19

Akanksha kaushal

Ankur kaushal

 

Jcp school

Bl-31, fl. No. 9, phase 3, new shimla

22

20

 

Rishit

 

Sm ahuja

Green field public school mohali

 

#276, sec. 45A, chd

12

21

 

Parv sood

 

Rajeev sood

Lauroate public school

Madhudhav building, lower kaithal, shimla

51

22

Digvijay janartha

Himesh janartha

 

Edwards school

Hasretra niwas, pari mahal, shimla

ABSENT

23

 

Chirag gupta

Sanjeev gupta

Bal niketan model sr. Sec. School

104-C, flat no. 22, sec 20, pkl

17

24

 

Abhay

 

Ashwani

Aggarsain public school

#675/5 mohan nagar, kurukshetra

45

25

 

Vishav rakesh

 

Rakesh vig

St. John high school, sec 26

 

#267,ph-9,mohali

21

26

 

Vaibhav

 

Ravi kumar

Mukat public school

#23, block c-7, near NTC school, rajpura

02

 

27

 

 

Ayushi

 

Rakesh kumar

Maharana pratap public school, sec 7, kuk

 

#417, wars 5, mohan nagar, kurukshetra

 

ABSENT

 

28

 

 

Jitika

 

Sandeep kumar

Sggs collegiate public school, sec 26

 

 

#2859A, sec-42 C, chd

 

59

 

 

29

 

 

 

Manan goyal

 

 

 

Sanjay goyal

Carmel convent sr. Sec. School, Shimla, nahan, distt sirmour

 

 

#81-A, vikas colony, patiala

 

21

30

 

Divanshu bansal

 

Vijay kumar

Sggs school sec, 35B, chd

Micowave tower, LIC quarters,narivana

31

31

 

Arshit modi

Rajesh kumar modi

 

Our lady of fatima

#2F model town, patiala

09

32

 

Karan kapoor

Deepak kapoor

Aggarsain public school, sec 13, kuk

#1128,sec7,

kurukshetra

02

33

 

Mehtab singh

Sher jung bahadursingh

St. John high school, sec 26, chd

 

1921,phase 10, mohali

34

 

34

 

 

Srijan bansal

 

Ved prakash bansal

Geeta vidya mandir public school, panipat

 

#145-A, HBC, sec 14,

panchkula

 

51

35

 

Rahul grover

 

Rajesh grover

Cambridge internatinal school

76, 1st floor, saraswati vihar, jalandhar

26

 

36

 

 

Rajat khanna

 

Varinder khanna

 

 

Apeejay school

48-A, punjab avenue, urban estate, ph-7, jalandhar

 

15

37

 

Disha singla

Subhash chand

 

Budha dal public

#25, st. No. 1A/12, guru nanak nagar, patiala

37

 

38

 

 

Sanjeev singla

 

 

Rajeev singla

Sggs collegiate public school, sec 35

 

 

#1183, sector-4, pkl

 

25

 

39

 

 

Ritvik munjal

Rakesh kumar munjal

 

The british school, sec 44

 

 

1532, sec=70, mohali

 

ABSENT

40

 

Gauri gupta

 

Vipan gupta

 

Dav public school

79-R, white avenue, poline line, amritsar

26

 

 

41

 

 

 

Manjinder singh

 

 

Gurmeet singh

Dashmesh public school, pratap singh nagar, kotkapura

 

Vpo wara daraka,po sandhwan, distt faridkot

 

42

42

 

Sahil kalra

 

Arvind kalra

Aggarsain public school

Pawan cloth house, main bazar, krukshetra

24

43

 

Mitali aggarwal

Yogender aggarwal

Bhavan vidyalaya, sec 15, panchkula

 

#508,gh-34, sec20, pkl

05

44

 

Harmanjot singh

Kanwaljeet singh

St. Kabir publis school

 

#1858,phase 7, mohali

54

45

 

Shashij gupta

 

Pawan gupta

 

Ggs khalsa, sec 26

#1206,preet nagar,barara, ambala

64

46

 

Rishav goyal

Raj kumar goyal

Dc montessori school

#196, PLA, hisar, haryana

66

47

 

Ashish waikar

Shri kant waikar

Bahavan vidalayan, panchkula

 

#1124, sec 36C, chd

35

 

48

 

 

Ankit garg

 

Parveen kumar

Saint fateh singh school, maur mandi

 

#7, green avenue, bathinda

 

20

49

 

Jaspreet singh

Rupinder singh

Modern senior secondary

#522, st.5, guman nagar B, sirhind road

50

50

 

Rohan goyal

 

Rahul goyal

 

Scholar fields

Type 4, flat-2, leela bhawan, patiala

40

 

51

 

 

Mohit daroch

 

 

Buta ram

Bhupindera international school

 

#267, st, no. 10, aman nagar, patiala

 

19

52

 

Lovish kumar

 

Sunil kumar

 

Sanawar public

#6168, sirki bazar, bathinda

14

53

 

Vaibhav jain

 

Mohit jain

Mohoraja agorsain sr. Sc school

197, c block, sirsa- 125055, haryana

25

54

 

Nimish gupta

 

Sanjan gupta

Swami sant dass public school,sirsa

Wx 24/5, dussehra ground bast, jalandhar

25

55

 

Tanvir singh

Harinder singh

 

Gssm, sec 8

#98,old ropar road, manimajra, chd

19

56

 

Harkirat singh

Inderjeet singh

 

Sggs sec 35

 

#639, phase 10, mohali

61

57

Krishnam kapoor

 

Sumit kapoor

 

Senior study2

29/B, behind adalka hospital, amritsar

12

58

 

Avleen singh

Jaysir singh mehal

 

Budha dal public

P-67/3, mes colony, old cantt, patiala

25

59

 

Sawar sagwal

Rakesh kumar

Maharana pratap public school

#410, shastri nagar, Haryana, kuk

ABSENT

60

Uddhav aggarwal

Amit aggarwal

 

Sggs,26, chd

 

#410, sec 12A, pkl

27

 

61

 

 

Raghav bansal

 

 

Kapil bansal

 

 

Bcm arya school

#3311/1-b/1, model gram near gandhi colony, ludhiana

 

19

62

 

Anurag singla

Ramesh singla

 

Sggs sec 35, chd

#27, yadvindra enclave, patiala

19

63

 

Tanmay kumar

 

Ajay kuamr

 

Sggs school, 35 chd

 

#1211, sec 127, mohali

55

64

 

Charan kanwal

Sukhmaninde r singh

St. Johns high school, chd

 

#2186, sec 61, mohali

02

65

 

Saurav garg

Rakesh kumar

Himland public school

168/412, tehsil mohalla, dhuri, sangrur

31

66

 

Shobhit jagga

 

Ajit kumar

Shishu niketan public school

#764, ground floor, sec 44A, chd

43

67

 

Amatya sharma

 

Vipin sharma

 

Dav public school

#79, himuda colony, hamirpur

10

68

Pawan mohan dogra

Anil kumar dogra

 

Edwards school

Set no 2, #12/13, lakar bazar, shimla

56

69

 

Neha arora

Jatinder kumar

Bhavan vidyalaya, sec 15, panchkula

#303A, GHS-86, sec

20,pkl

41

70

 

Shaurya chopra

 

Suvir chopra

St johns high school

 

#229, sec 17,pkl

50

71

 

Rishabh singh

 

Rahul r singh

Bharti vidya bhavan, 27b

 

#1394,sec 33c, chd

14

72

Gauravdeep singh

 

Inderjit singh

St. Johns high school

 

#284, sec 37A, chd

08

73

Nishant sachdeva

Vishal sachdeva

 

Sggs, 35b

 

#2314, sec 23C, chd

25

74

 

Surbhi aggarwal

Yogender aggarwal

Bhavan vidyalaya, sec 15,

 

#508,gh-34, sec20, pkl

30

75

 

Mansukh singh

Atam

parkash singh

 

Sggs 26

 

#1106,sec 34C, chd

06

76

 

Adarsh kumar

 

Vijay kumar

The new public school, 18b

#5301, modern housing complex, manimajra

36

77

 

Piyush

 

Sanjay kumar

 

Dav public school

647/3, UE KURUKSHETRA

54

78

 

Piyush sharma

 

Vijay sharma

 

Sggs, 35c

4375, durga puri, haibowal, ludhiana

26

79

 

Sahir bansal

Prempal bansal

 

Budha dal public

#98, maharaj yadvindra enclave, patiala

51

80

 

Kriti

Parveen kumar saini

Maharan pratap public school, kuk

#657, sec 7, urban state, kurukshetra

ABSENT

81

 

Sanjana

 

Surender

 

Internatinal bharti

#2100, sec 2,3 part, rohtak

12

82

Sharut Gupta

Dr.Harmesh K.Kansal

 

#19, Type-2, Sector 25,PU, Chandigarh

48

83

Anurag Bansal

Ajay Bansal

 

#166, Yadvindra Enclave, Nabha Road, Patiala

21

84

Arnav Mittal

Vishal Mittal

 

#860, Sector 8, Panchkula

50

85

S-14

Anirudh Garg

Amardeep Garg

 

#74, North Avenue, Bhadson Road, Patiala

47

86

S-14

Archit Nanda

Ajay Nanda

 

#2630, Phase VII,

Mohali

60

87

S-14

Gaurav Batra

Navneet Batra

 

#514, Sector 45 A, Chandigarh

04

88

S-14

Jagdeep Singh

Baldev Singh

 

#4546-B, Sector 70,

Mohali

49

89

S-14

Manoviraj Singh

Col. G.S,.Shredda

 

#12S, New Officers Colony, Patiala

40

90

S-14

Manthan Jindal

Narain Dass

 

# 13, Gian Colony, Patiala

81

91

S-14

Ritvik Kapila

Dinesh Kapila

 

#559-F Block, S.B.S.Nagar, Padhowal Road, Ludhiana

37

92

S-14

Savneek Bhatia

A.P.S Bhatia

 

 

51

93

S-14

Arsh Mahajan

Gulshan Mahajan

 

#3031, Sector 47-D,

Chandigarh

68

94

S-14

Srisht Fateh Singh

Mandeep Singh

 

#194, Ajit Nagar, Patiala

71

95

S-14

Satvik Gupta

Sandeep Gupta

 

#12, Urban Estate, Phase-1, Patiala

76

96 S-

14

Sparsh Kaoshik

Vijayant Kaushik

 

7-A, shiv Partap Nagar Ambala City

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

RMO 2014 result

Second Stage : Click here (29th Dec 2014)

First stage: Click here

RMO 2013 result

Sr. No. Roll
No.
Name Father
Name
Address Class Marks
1 1301133 Aayush Bhutani Vikas Bhutani H.No.981, Sec.7, Panchkula-134109 XI 34
2 1301091 Abhinav Gupta Anil Gupta # 1133, Sector 12- A, Panchkula XI 23
3 1310063 Abhishek Bansal Rakesh
Kumar Bansal
#223, North Estate, Bathinda XII 37
4 1301345 Abhishek Gupta Amar Gupta #90, St. No.3, Samsons Colony, Malerkotla XI 34
5 1301272 Abhishek Shetty Manohara
Kumar
#2406, Sector 71, Mohali XI 3
6 1305040 Aditi Sindhu Mahavir
Singh Sindhu
662, Sector 14, Rohtak XI 0
7 1301658 Aditya Gulati Niraj Gulati #1250, New light Society, Sec.51B, Chandigarh XI 0
8 1301094 Akshit Kalra Sandeep
Kalra
#2078, 4-D, Kailash
Nagar, Fazilka
XII 0
9 1307167 Anish Chhabra Raj Kumar
Chhabra
#212 4/1, Harbans Cinema Lane, Sewak Colony, Patiala XI 51
10 1301200 Anmol Singhal Manoj
Singhal
#1283, Sector 15, Panchkula XI 34
11 1301193 Anmol anand Chetan
Anand
#42, Sector 33A, Chandigarh XI 34
12 1312114 Anuj Dhawan Sanjeev
Dhawan
220/2, Shaheed Vdham SinghNagar, Jalandhar-144001 XI 42
13 1302031 Anuj Mittal B.B.Mittal #1629/13, Urban Estate, Kurukshetra XII 38
14 1301020 Archit Gupta Lalit Gupta # 3132, Sec.21-D, Chandigarh X 28
15 1301011 Archit Nanda Ajay Nanda #2630, Ph.-7, Mohali IX 34
16 130713 Arushi Dhamija Raju Dhamija #125-C, Model
Town, Patiala-
147001
XI 17
17 1301250 Balreen Saini Satwinder singh #3012, Sector 71, Mohali XI 34
18 1307030 Bhavya Bahl Ashish Bahl 9, Dhillon Marg, Model Town, Patiala XI 38
19 1301607 Bhavya Bansal Anand Gupta #6790, Sec.12-A, Panchkula XI 37
20 1301644 Chakshv Goyal Mahesh
Goyal
# 8904/3, choharpur Road, Haibowal Kalan, Ludhiana XI 34
21 1301148 Deepesh
Goyal
Rakesh
Kumar Goyal
VPO Badbar, Dist. Barnala XI 20
22 1301189 Deksha Gupta Devinder
Nath Gupta
Jindal Mansion, Hindu Cotton Press, Old Grain Market, Ambala XI 13
23 1301185 Dhruv Thapar Rajesh
Thapar
#727, Sec.10, Urban Estate, Ambala City XI 32
24 1310024 Dilip Raman Tarsem goyal Tarsem Goyal, XII 27
    Goyal   Bhaiana Basti, Near
Bus Stand, Budhlada
   
25 1307147 Ekdeep Singh
Lubana
Balwinder Singh Lubana #227, urban Estate, Phase-3,
Patiala
XI 17
26 1301414 Gurkirat Singh
Bajwa
Ravinder
Singh Bajwa
#1218. Sector 34-C, Chandigarh XII 27
27 1307029 Gursandesh
Singh
Gurdarshan
Singh
#3012, Sector 71, Mohali#295, St.No.1, Dashmesh Nagar, Tripuri Town, Patiala XI 41
28 1301398 Gurtej Singh
Sohi
B.S.Sohi #570, Phase-2, Mohali XII 51
29 1310090 Hanumant
Mittal
Jawala parshad # 108, MC Colony, Behind Truck Union, Fazilka XII 49
30 1301732 Hardik Verma Sandeep
Verma
#2320, Golden Enclave, Sec.49-C, Chandigarh XII 47
31 1301563 Harjot Singh
Oberai
S.P.S.Oberai #3085, Sec.40-D, Chandigarh XI 45
32 1307018 Harkanwar
Singh
Deepinder
Singh
7-B, Delite Colony, Near 21 No. Phatak
, Patiala
IX 38
33 1301505 Harmandeep
Singh Kahlon
Balwinder
Singh
#1666, Phase %, Mohali XI 43
34 1310036 Ishaan  Goyal Rajiv   Goyal Flat No. C-302, Ganpati Enclave, Dabwali Road, Bathinda XI 17
35 1307193 Ishant Goel Rajesh Geol #3735/2, Samania
Gate, Patiala
XII 38
36 1301107 Jessica Gurdeep
Singh Sethi
#272, 2nd Floor,
Sec.33-A, Chandigarh
XI 34
37 1301120 Kartik Gupta N.K.Gupta #2202-A, Sec.42-C, Chandigarh XII 25
38 1303004 Kartik Gupta Vipan Gupta 70-R, White Avenue, Near Police XI 46
        Lines,Amritsar    
39 1307261 Kashish Bansal Ravi Bansal R-11, PWD Enclave, Backside two Rest house, Dhillon Marg, Patiala XI 34
40 1301103 Khushal Bansal Ashok Kumar #B-II, 45-, Pharwahi
Bazar, Barnala
XII 39
41 1301098 Kunal Mittal B.R.Mittal H.No.96, Sec.24-A, Chandigah XI 38
42 1301012 Kunvar Thaman R.K.Thaman #5, Sec.36-A, Chandigarh X 24
43 1302084 Lakshya Bansal Ram Niwas
Bansal
#665, Sec.7, Urban
Estate, Kurukshetra
X 40
44 1301183 Manik Deep
Singh
Karamjeet
Singh
#6321,Rajeev Vihar, Manimajra XI 59
45 1307022 Manthan Jindal Naraian Dass 13, Gian Colony, Patiala-147001 IX 31
46 1307283 Mehak Preet
Kaur
Manmohan
Singh
74, Mansahia
Colony, Near 21
No. railway Crossing, Patiala
X 19
47 1301178 Monash Taneja Munish
Taneja
#197, Sector 21, Panchkula XI 28
48 1312002 Nitin Rathor Shiv Sarup
Rathor
Q.No.100-D, Type- N, DS Rail coach fac Kapurthala XII 68
49 1307014 Paramansh
Singh
Rajinder singh #46, Yadvindra
Enclave, Patiala
X 42
50 1307133 Prabhav Kumar
Gaur
Derishi
Kumar Gaur
#16, D.M.W. Officers Colony, Patiala XI 41
51 1301124 Pratyush Vivek Prateek
Kishore
#3051/1, Sec.28-D, Chandigarh XI 38
52 1301040 Prince Goyal Vijay Kumar #1214, Sec.21-B, Chandigah XII 34
53 1301274 Raghav Gupta D.K.Gupta #1547, Sector 51-B, Chandigarh XI 19
54 1301716 Raghav Nauhria Bhuvnesh
Nauhria
H.No.513, Sector
4,Panchkula
X 24
55 1301083 Rashi Gupta Raj Kumar
Gupta
#3436, Sec. 38-D
,Chandigarh
XII 24
56 1301118 Rattanjot Singh Kanwaljit #1858, Phase-7, XI 51
      Singh Mohali    
57 1302064 Rishabh Jain Rakesh Jain #350, Old Housing Board Colony, Sector 13, Karnal- X 34
58 1307039 Rishandeep
Singh
Sukhdeep
Singh
Village, Channa, PO Ladda, Dist.Sangrur XII 38
59 1301247 Ritwick
Chaudhry
Ravinder
Chaudhry
#1751, Sector 39- B,Chandigarh XII 34
60 1301141 Sahil Bansal Sanjeev
Kumar
#189, Partap
Nagar, Opp. Punjab
Agro, Sangrur
XI 41
61 1303005 Saket  Dingliwal Rajesh Kumar Chagwati Kripa, 38, Sehaj Enclave,
Near Gopal
Mandir, Amritsar
XI 41
62 1307023 Saksham Gupta Vikas Gupta #35, New Lal Bagh, Patiala IX 34
63 1301184 Sambhav jain Vineet Jain #986, B-XI, Milap Nagar, near Shiv Mandir, Ambala XI 47
64 1301510 Saransh Goyal Rjesh Kumar
Goyal
#139,  Janta Enclave, Dugri, Dhanas XI 34
65 1307150 Satvik Gupta Sandeep
Gupta
12, Urban Estate, Phase-I, Patiala IX 34
66 1310027 Shiva Soni Jaspal Singh #8720, Mohan Lal,St.No.1, Near Railway Station, Muktsar XII 34
67 1302019 Shivam Batra S.s.Batra #446/3, urban
Estate Kurukshetra
XII 30
68 1301666 Shivam Dhiri Rajesh Dhiri #1145, Sector 21-B, Chandigarh XI 34
69 1301285 Shivam Gupta Parveen
Gupta
#106, Sec.12-A, Panchkula XI 51
70 1301063 Shivam Kakkar Bharat Bhushan Kakkar #543, Sector 20-A, Chandigah XII 34
71 1301109 Shobhit Raina Ramesh
Kumar
#1152 A, Sec.41-B, Chandigarh XI 22
72 1301018 Shradha Pruthi Parveen
Kumar Pruthi
#1524. Sector 38-B, Chandigarh XI 24
73 1307013 Shubham Jain Sushil Kumar
Jain
#1, Ekta Vihar, Bhupindra Road, Patiala X 20
74 1301015 Simar Kaur Sukhbir Singh #1544, Sec.36-D, XI 31
    Mattewal Mattewal Chandigarh    
75 1307142 Srisht Fateh
Singh
Mandeep
Singh
#194, Ajit Nagar, Patiala-147001 IX 43
76 136118 Sylvia Mittal Rajeev Mittal 657/8, Indira Colony, Railway Road, Kurukshetra X 15
77 1301154 Tanav Jain Rajesh Jain Flat No. 404, New Generation Exten. Dhakoli, Mohali-
16-104
XI 51
78 1310001 Tarun Raheja Bhisham
Raheja
OP84/1, Old Neelgiri Enclave, Bathinda XI 23
79 1301153 Tushar Aggarwal AshutoshAgg arwal H.No.91, Sec.24-A, Chandigarh XI 29
80 1301645 Tushar Gupta B.K.Gupta 963/9, Deep Nagar Civil Lines, Ludhiana XI 31
81 1307149 Varun Goyal Dinesh Goyal C-3, Type-5, Thapar
Univ. Patiala-
147004
XI 28
82 1307218 Varun Jindal Sarwan
Kumar Jindal
10-A, Mirbhai colony, Ragho Majra, Patiala XI 32
83 1301523 Vibha Talwar Sanjay
Talwar
#1449, Sec.15, Panchkula XI 31
84 1301182 Viren Kaoshik Vijayant
Kaushik
# 7-A, Shiv Pratap Nagar, MaheshNagar, Ambala XI 34
85 1301487 Vishal Rana Bhim Singh #4234-B, Sector
46-D, Chandigarh
XII 20
86 1307121 Vishesh Goyal Ravinder
Kumar
#153, Phulkian Enclave Near Mini Sectreiate, Patiala XI 32
87 1301137 Vishnu Prasad
Nair
G.P.Giri #5054, Puncham Housing Complex, Sec.68, Mohali X 20
88 1301618 Priyanka Rajiv Verma H.No.D-34, GH.-94, Sector 20, Panchkula X 23
89 1201057 Amrit Pal Singh Balwant
Singh
#3331, Sector 23- D, Chandigarh XII 46
90 1202057 Ankit Sahu Dr.O.P.Sahu D.A.-12, NIT Campus, Kurukshetra XI 50
91 1201046 Anujay Sharma Ajay Sharma #E-1/27PU Chandigarh XII 0
92 1201505 Arnav Vohra S.K.Vohra #A-7, CSIO, Sector
30, Chandigarh
XI 34
93 1201036 Arshdeep Singh Daljinder
Singh
#1858, Phase 7, Mohali XI 51
94 1201564 Arushi Jain Niteesh Jain #284, Sector 7, Panchkula XII 41
95 1201266 Bhaavan Goel Varinder
Kumar Goel
#330, Sector 22A, Chandigarh XII 17
96 1202017 Chetan Singh Sunila Kumar 33 K.V. NIT Power House Colony, Kurukshetra XI 27
97 1201052 Deevanshu
Goyal
Ashwani
Goyal
#1090, Sector 11, Panchkula XII 44
98 1201153 Gaurang
Agarwal
Amit Agarwal #3491, Sector 46-C, Chandigarh XII 40
99 1201106 Himanshu
Gupta
Gopal Krishan Gupta #5242-A, Sector 38
West, Chandiarh
XI 38
100 1207045 Jujhaar Singh Mandeep
Singh
#194, Ajit Nagar, Patiala XII 25
101 1201192 Kashish Jain Kemat Rai
Jain
#782, Sector 8, Panchkula X 34
102 1201584 Kritarth Vijay Pal
Singh
#561 Top Floor, Sector16-D, Chandigarh XII 42
103 1207002 Lovish Madaan Raj Kumar
Maddan
#154/155, Near Shiv Mandir, Partap Nagar, Sangrur XI 21
104 1201485 Micky Rajinder
Kumar
#2328, Sector 35-C, Chandigarh XII 44
105 1210028 Nikhil Goyal Suresh
Kumar
#B-7, Govt. Poly.College Bibi Wala Road, Bathinda XII 34
106 1201205 Parth Jindal Pawan
Kumar Jindal
#501-B, Sector 61, Chandigrh XII 21
107 1207226 Pritish Singla Pawan Kant
Singla
113, Charan Bagh, Patiala XI 24
108 1201549 Purujit Jagdish Goyal #1059, Sector 11, Panchkula XII 49
109 1201697 Rachit Benjwal K.P.Benjwal #1925-B, Sector
43-B, Chandigarh
XI 34
110 1201387 Rohit Kumar Rajesh Kumar Flat No. 51-D, Houring Board Complex, Sector-
14, Panchkula
XI 23
111 1205001 Sachit Malik Attar Singh
Malik
#1800, Sector 12, Sonepat XII 7
112 1201543 Sahil Jindal Rajeev Jindal Flat No.30, Group
Houseing Society
38,Sector 20, Panchula
XII 34
113 1201044 Sarvesh Singla Subhash
C.Singla
H.No.2161-B, Sector42C, Chandigarh XII 0
114 1201418 Saurav Lutawa Rajesh Kumar #1276, Sector 33-C, Chandigarh XI 10
115 1201346 Shivam Sharma Ashish
Sharma
#1089-B, Sector41- B,Chandigarh XII 24
116 1201050 Shubham Bansal Bipan Kumar
Bansal
#2657,Sector
40C,Chandigarh
XII 10
117 1201385 Shubham Matta Sujeet Matta #641, Sector 33-B, Chandigrh XII 28
118 1201501 Smarth
VeerSidana
Anish Sidana A-6, Orchid Tower, New Enclave, Sector 125, Mohali XII 47
119 1201597 Vaibhav Gupta RaviBhushan
Gupta
#504, GH-34, Sec.
20,Panchkula
XII 51
120 1201041 Abhik Ray Pallab Ray #12B C, Sector 24- A, Chandigarh XI 34
121 1201190 Jatin Garg K.K.Garg #1070, Sector 11, Panchkula XI 20
122   Priyansh  Soni S.K.Soni #5750, Sector 38 W Chandigarh XII 38
123   Modit Garg Mukesh Garg #263, NAC, Sivalik
Enclave, MM, Chd.
XII 34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

RMO 2013 first stage result

RMO first Round Result-2013
List of students who have qualified screening test of Olympiad-2013 held on 15.9.2013 (First Round). The cut off for Classes XI & below is 56 marks out of
100 marks and for class XII is 75 marks out of 100 marks.
Sr. No. Roll No. Name Father Name Address Class

1. 1301133 Aayush Bhutani Vikas Bhutani H.No.981, Sec.7, Panchkula-134109 XI
2. 1301091 Abhinav Gupta Anil Gupta # 1133, Sector 12-A, Panchkula XI
3. 1310063 Abhishek Bansal Rakesh Kumar Bansal #223, North Estate, Bathinda XII
4. 1301345 Abhishek Gupta Amar Gupta #90, St. No.3, Samsons Colony, Malerkotla XI
5. 1301272 Abhishek Shetty Manohara Kumar #2406, Sector 71, Mohali XI
6. 1305040 Aditi Sindhu 662, Sector 14, Rohtak XI

7. 1301658 Aditya Gulati Niraj Gulati #1250, New light Society, Sec.51B, Chandigarh XI
8. 1301094 Akshit Kalra Sandeep Kalra #2078, 4-D, Kailash Nagar, Fazilka XII
9. 1307167 Anish Chhabra #212 4/1, Harbans Cinema Lane, Sewak Colony, Patiala XI
10. 1301200 Anmol Singhal Manoj Singhal #1283, Sector 15, Panchkula XI
11. 1301193 Anmol anand Chetan Anand #42, Sector 33A, Chandigarh XI
12. 1312114 Anuj Dhawan 220/2, Shaheed Vdham SinghNagar, Jalandhar- 144001 XI
13. 1302031 Anuj Mittal #1629/13, Urban Estate, Kurukshetra XII
14. 1301020 Archit Gupta Lalit Gupta # 3132, Sec.21-D, Chandigarh X
15. 1301011 Archit Nanda Ajay Nanda #2630, Ph.-7, Mohali IX
16. 130713 Arushi Dhamija #125-C, Model Town, Patiala-147001 XI
17. 1301250 Balreen Saini Satwinder singh #3012, Sector 71, Mohali XI
18. 1307030 Bhavya Bahl 9, Dhillon Marg, Model Town, Patiala XI
19. 1301607 Bhavya Bansal Anand Gupta #6790, Sec.12-A, Panchkula XI
20. 1301644 Chakshv Goyal Mahesh Goyal # 8904/3, choharpur Road, Haibowal Kalan, Ludhiana XI
21. 1301148 Deepesh Goyal Rakesh Kumar Goyal VPO Badbar, Dist. Barnala XI
22. 1301189 Deksha Gupta Devinder Nath Gupta Jindal Mansion, Hindu Cotton Press, Old Grain Market, Ambala XI
23. 1301185 Dhruv Thapar Rajesh Thapar #727, Sec.10, Urban Estate, Ambala City XI
24. 1310024 Dilip Raman Goyal Tarsem goyal Tarsem Goyal, Bhaiana Basti, Near Bus Stand, Budhlada XII
25. 1307147 Ekdeep Singh Lubana #227, urban Estate, Phase-3, Patiala XI
26. 1310073 Gaurav Singla Rajinder Singla #16980,1-A, Aggarwal Colony, Bathinda XII
27. 1301414 Gurkirat Singh Bajwa Ravinder Singh Bajwa #1218. Sector 34- C,Chandigarh XII
28. 1307029 Gursandesh Singh #3012, Sector 71, Mohali#295, St.No.1, Dashmesh Nagar, Tripuri Town, Patiala XI
29. 1301398 Gurtej Singh Sohi B.S.Sohi #570, Phase-2, Mohali XII 30. 1310090 Hanumant Mittal Jawala parshad # 108, MC Colony, Behind Truck Union, Fazilka XII
31. 1301732 Hardik Verma Sandeep Verma #2320, Golden Enclave, Sec.49-C, Chandigarh XII

32. 1301563 Harjot Singh Oberai S.P.S.Oberai #3085, Sec.40-D, Chandigarh XI
33. 1307018 Harkanwar Singh 7-B, Delite Colony, Near 21 No. Phatak, Patiala IX
34. 1301505 Harmandeep Singh Kahlon Balwinder Singh #1666, Phase %, Mohali XI
35. 1310036 Ishaan Goyal Rajiv Konar Goyal Flat No. C-302, Ganpati Enclave, Dabwali Road, Bathinda XI
36. 1307193 Ishant Goel #3735/2, Samania Gate, Patiala XII

37. 1301107 Jessica Gurdeep Singh Sethi #272, 2nd Floor, Sec.33- A, Chandigarh XI
38. 1301120 Kartik Gupta N.K.Gupta #2202-A, Sec.42-C, Chandigarh XII
39. 1303004 Kartik Gupta Vipan Gupta 70-R, White Avenue, Near Police Lines, Amritsar XI
40. 1307261 Kashish Bansal R-11, PWD Enclave, Backside two Rest house, Dhillon Marg, Patiala XI
41. 1301103 Khushal Bansal Ashok Kumar #B-II, 45-, Pharwahi Bazar, Barnala XII
42. 1301098 Kunal Mittal B.R.Mittal H.No.96, Sec.24-A, Chandigah XI
43. 1301012 Kunvar Thaman R.K.Thaman #5, Sec.36-A, Chandigarh X
44. 1302084 Lakshya Bansal #665, Sec.7, Urban Estate, Kurukshetra X
45. 1301183 Manik Deep Singh Karamjeet Singh #6321,Rajeev Vihar, Manimajra XI
46. 1307022 Manthan Jindal 13, Gian Colony, Patiala-147001 IX
47. M1307283 Mehak Preet Kaur 74, Mansahia Colony, Near 21 No. railway Crossing, Patiala X
48. 1301178 Monash Taneja Munish Taneja #197, Sector 21, Panchkula XI

49. 1312002 Nitin Rathor Q.No.100-D, Type-N, DS Rail coach factory Kapurthala XII
50. 1307014 Paramansh Singh #46, Yadvindra Enclave, Patiala X
51. 1307133 Prabhav Kumar Gaur #16, D.M.W. Officers Colony, Patiala XI
52. 1301124 Pratyush Vivek Prateek Kishore #3051/1, Sec.28-D, Chandigarh XI
53. 1301040 Prince Goyal Vijay Kumar #1214, Sec.21-B, Chandigah XII
54. 1301274 Raghav Gupta D.K.Gupta #1547, Sector 51-B, Chandigarh XI
55. 1301716 Raghav Nauhria Bhuvnesh Nauhria H.No.513, Sector 4,Panchkula X
56. 1301083 Rashi Gupta Raj Kumar Gupta #3436, Sec. 38- D,Chandigarh XII
57. 1301118 Rattanjot Singh Kanwaljit Singh #1858, Phase-7, Mohali XI
58. 1302064 Rishabh Jain #350, Old Housing Board Colony, Sector 13, Karnal-132001 X
59. 1307039 Rishandeep Singh Village, Channa, PO Ladda, Dist. Sangrur XII
60. 1301247 Ritwick Chaudhry Ravinder Chaudhry #1751, Sector 39- B,Chandigarh XII
61. 1301141 Sahil Bansal Sanjeev Kumar #189, Partap Nagar, Opp. Punjab Agro, Sangruru-148001`XI
62. 1303005 Saket Dingliwal Rajesh Kumar Chagwati Kripa, 38, Sehaj Enclave, Near Gopal Mandir, Amritsar XI
63. 1307023 Saksham Gupta #35, New Lal Bagh, Patiala IX
64. 1301184 Sambhav jain Vineet Jain #986, B-XI, Milap Nagar, near Shiv Mandir, Ambala City XI
65. 1301510 Saransh Goyal Rjesh Kumar Goyal #139, Janta Enclave, Dugri, Dhanas XI
66. 1307150 Satvik Gupta 12, Urban Estate, Phase-I, Patiala IX
67. 1310027 Shiva Soni Jaspal Singh #8720, Mohan Lal,St.No.1, Near Railway Station, Muktsar XII
68. 1302019 Shivam Batra #446/3, urban Estate Kurukshetra XII
69. 1301666 Shivam Dhiri Rajesh Dhiri #1145, Sector 21-B, Chandigarh XI
70. 1301285 Shivam Gupta Parveen Gupta #106, Sec.12-A, Panchkula XI
71. 1301063 Shivam Kakkar Bharat Bhushan Kakkar #543, Sector 20-A, Chandigah XII
72. 1301109 Shobhit Raina Ramesh Kumar #1152 A, Sec.41-B, Chandigarh XI
73. 1301018 Shradha Pruthi Parveen Kumar Pruthi #1524. Sector 38-B, Chandigarh XI
74. 1307013 Shubham Jain #1, Ekta Vihar, Bhupindra Road, Patiala X
75. 1301287 Siddhartha Sharma Sanjay Sharma #443, Sec.8, Panchula XI
76. 1301015 Simar Kaur Mattewal Sukhbir Singh Mattewal #1544, Sec.36-D, Chandigarh XI
77. 1307142 Srisht Fateh Singh #194, Ajit Nagar Patiala-147001, IX

78. 136118 Sylvia Mittal 657/8, Indira Colony, Railway Road, Kurukshetra X
79. 1301154 Tanav Jain Rajesh Jain Flat No. 404, New Generation Exten. Dhakoli, Mohali-16-104 XI
80. 1310001 Tarun Raheja Bhisham Raheja OP84/1, Old Neelgiri Enclave, Bathinda XI
81. 1301153 Tushar Aggarwal AshutoshAggar wal H.No.91, Sec.24-A, Chandigarh XI
82. 1301645 Tushar Gupta B.K.Gupta 963/9, Deep Nagar Civil Lines, Ludhiana XI
83. 1307149 Varun Goyal C-3, Type-5, Thapar Univ. Patiala-147004 XI
84. 1307218 Varun Jindal 10-A, Mirbhai colony, Ragho Majra, Patiala XI
85. 1301523 Vibha Talwar Sanjay Talwar #1449, Sec.15, Panchkula XI
86. 1301182 Viren Kaoshik Vijayant Kaushik # 7-A, Shiv Pratap Nagar, MaheshNagar, Ambala XI
87. 1301487 Vishal Rana Bhim Singh #4234-B, Sector 46-D, Chandigarh XII
88. 1307121 Vishesh Goyal #153, Phulkian Enclave Near Mini Sectreiate, Patiala XI
89. 1301137 Vishnu Prasad Nair G.P.Giri #5054, Puncham Housing Complex, Sec.68, Mohali X
All the above students are informed through separate letters by post. There will be an enrichment camp from November 8-10, 2013 for the selected students. Free registration for the camp will be done at 1.30 p.m.on 8.11.2013 at Department of Mathematics Building, Panjab University, Chandigarh.

 

RMO first Round Result of Olympiad2012

List of students who have qualified screening test of Olympiad2012 held on 16.9.2012 (First Round). The cut off for Class XIbelow is 45 marks out of 100 marks and for class XII is 61 marks out of 100 marks.
Click here to view: RMO first Round Result of Olympiad2012

 
1 Result of RMO2012 (Second Round) held on December 2, 2012
2 Awardlist of RMO2012 (Second Round) held on December 2, 2012.
3 RMO first Round Revised Result2012
4 Result for Regional Math Olympiad Second Round
5 Result for Regional Math Olympiad : First Round

 

List of students who have qualified RMO-II of Olympiad-2011 held on 04-12-2011 at
Department of Mathematics, P.U.,Chandigarh.
Sr.
N0.
Roll No. Name Father’s Name Address Class Marks
1. 1010036 Jeenu Grover Sham Lal
Grover
106,jawahar Nagar,
the Mall,Goniana
Mandi Bathinda
XI 81
2. 106 Kashish Garg Madan Mohan
Garg
H.No.5276-A, Sector
38 West-Chandigarh
XI 72
3. 1001692 Viplov Jain Vikas Jain Near Sheesh Mahal
Dewan Khana
Malerkotla
Xii 72
4. 1001317 Nikhil Garg Ashwani Garg #1012,sec-39B
,chd
72
5. 216 Hitesh
Bhardwaj
Sushil Kumar Classic Furniture,
Near Octroi No.4,
Bassi Road, Sirhind
Dist. Fatehgarh
XI 63
6. 90 Basant Singh Balinder Singh H.No.3394, Sector
45-D Chandigarh
XII 62
7. S-2009
901004
Shivam Garg Rajesh Garg H.No. 400,
Sector 38-A,
Chandigarh
XII 62
8. Kunal yadav Sh. Rajeshwar
Yadav
H. No. 615, Sector-
16-D, Chandigarh.
XII 62
9. 203 Abhijit Lavania Chetak Arun H.No. 99 Sector 18-A,
Chandigarh
XI 58
10. 140 Jayati
Aggarwal
Bharat Bhushan H.No.1863, Sector 21
Panchkula
XI 56
11. 1001180 Paramdeep
Singh
Iqbal Singh #1524,sec-33D,chd XII 56
12. 206 Mayank Jain Mukesh Jain 51-52 A, Madhuban
Enclave, Ludhiana
XI 51
13. 1110023 Darpan Bansal Satish Bansal H.No.1017, Model
Town Phase-III
Bathinda
XI 48
14. 226 Ajay
Mehndiratta
Yogesh
Mehndiratta
H.No.1976, Sector
15, Panchkula.
XI 45
15. 1110026 Armaan Singh
Bhullar
Karamjeet
Singh Bhullar
S.J.S. Nagar,
St.No.15, H.No.
20003, Bhathinda
XI 43
16. 341 Shubham Goel Ashwini Goel H.No.800, Sector 11,
Panchkula
X 41
17. 46 Abhinav
Mehta
Bharat Bhushan
Mehta
H.No.5461/1, Cat.-II,
M.H.C. Manimajra,
Chandigarh
XI 37
18. 1110035 Daksh Mittal Sat Pal Mittal H.No.16733, St.No. 5,
Sarabha Nagar,
Bathinda
X 37
19. 146 Aditya Bathla Dr. Naresh
Bathla
H.No.228 Ashok
Nagar, Near Shehnai
Palace, Jalandhar
XI 36
20. 1110022 Sahil Bansal Rakesh Kumar H.No. 298, Model
Town Phase-II,
Bathinda
IX 36
21. 115 Bharat Bajoria Kamal Kant
Bajoria
H.No.1414-A, Sector
39-B,
Chandigarh
XI 34
22. 1110030 Rohan Garg Suman Kumar H.No.9379, Mohalla
Poojan Wala,
Bathinda
XI 34
23. 77 Ramneek
Bhatia
A.P.S. Bhatia H.No. 228, Mohali
Employees Co-op
Society,
Sector 68, Mohali
XI 34
24. 1027 Hardek
Malhotra
58,nagar enclave
officers
colony,Patiala
XI 34
25. 125 Jaskirat Singh Tajinder Pal
Singh
H.No.3462,
Sector 38 –D,
Chandigarh
XI 31
26. 1102018 Vrind Gupta H.No.470/9,
Laxmman Colony,
Kurukshetra
XI 31
27. 233 Arnav Kansal Surinder Kansal H.No.1076-A, Sector
21, Panchkula
XI 28
28. 119 Gitesh Goyal Raj Kumar
Goyal
Sector 15-B, Madhya
Marg, Vivekananda,s
Student Home,
Chandigarh
XI 28
29. 107 Vishad Goyal 41-A, Hira Nagar,
Patiala
X 24
30. 130 Sahil Jindal Rajeev Jindal Flat No. 30, Group
Housing Society -38,
Sector 20, Panchkula
X 24
All the above students are informed through separate letters by post. There will be an
enrichment camp from January 5-7,2012 for the selected students .Free registration for the
camp will be done at 9.30 a.m. on 05-01-2012 at Department of Mathematics Building, Panjab
University, Chandigarh.. The next test i.e. INMO-2012 for these students will be held on
Sunday,February 5,2012 from 1-00 PM to 5-00 PM at the department of Mathematics , Panjab
University , Chandigarh..


 

List of students who have qualified RMO-II of Olympiad-2011 held on 04-12-2011 at Department of Mathematics, P.U.,Chandigarh.
Sr. N0. Roll No. Name Father’s Name Address Class Marks
1. 1010036 Jeenu Grover Sham Lal Grover 106,jawahar Nagar, the Mall,Goniana Mandi Bathinda XI 81
2. 106 Kashish Garg Madan Mohan Garg H.No.5276-A, Sector 38 West-Chandigarh XI 72
3. 1001692 Viplov Jain Vikas Jain Near Sheesh Mahal Dewan Khana Malerkotla Xii 72

4. 1001317 Nikhil Garg Ashwani Garg #1012,sec-39B ,chd 72
5. 216 Hitesh Bhardwaj Sushil Kumar Classic Furniture, Near Octroi No.4, Bassi Road, Sirhind Dist. Fatehgarh XI 63
6. 90 Basant Singh Balinder Singh H.No.3394, Sector 45-D Chandigarh XII 62
7. S-2009 901004 Shivam Garg Rajesh Garg H.No. 400, Sector 38-A, Chandigarh XII 62
8. Kunal yadav Sh. Rajeshwar Yadav H. No. 615, Sector- 16-D, Chandigarh. XII 62
9. 203 Abhijit Lavania Chetak Arun H.No. 99 Sector 18-A, Chandigarh XI 58
10. 140 Jayati Aggarwal Bharat Bhushan H.No.1863, Sector 21 Panchkula XI 56
11. 1001180 Paramdeep Singh Iqbal Singh #1524,sec-33D,chd XII 56

12. 206 Mayank Jain Mukesh Jain 51-52 A, Madhuban Enclave, Ludhiana XI 51
13. 1110023 Darpan Bansal Satish Bansal H.No.1017, Model Town Phase-III Bathinda XI 48
14. 226 Ajay Mehndiratta Yogesh Mehndiratta H.No.1976, Sector 15, Panchkula. XI 45
15. 1110026 Armaan Singh Bhullar Karamjeet Singh Bhullar S.J.S. Nagar, St.No.15, H.No. 20003, Bhathinda XI 43
16. 341 Shubham Goel Ashwini Goel H.No.800, Sector 11, Panchkula X 41
17. 46 Abhinav Mehta Bharat Bhushan Mehta H.No.5461/1, Cat.-II, M.H.C. Manimajra, Chandigarh XI 37
18. 1110035 Daksh Mittal Sat Pal Mittal H.No.16733, St.No. 5, Sarabha Nagar, Bathinda X 37
19. 146 Aditya Bathla Dr. Naresh Bathla H.No.228 Ashok Nagar, Near Shehnai Palace, Jalandhar XI 36
20. 1110022 Sahil Bansal Rakesh Kumar H.No. 298, Model Town Phase-II, Bathinda IX 36
21. 115 Bharat Bajoria Kamal Kant Bajoria H.No.1414-A, Sector 39-B, Chandigarh XI 34
22. 1110030 Rohan Garg Suman Kumar H.No.9379, Mohalla Poojan Wala, Bathinda XI 34
23. 77 Ramneek Bhatia A.P.S. Bhatia H.No. 228, Mohali Employees Co-op Society, Sector 68, Mohali XI 34
24. 1027 Hardek Malhotra 58,nagar enclave officers colony,Patiala XI 34
25. 125 Jaskirat Singh Tajinder Pal Singh H.No.3462, Sector 38 –D, Chandigarh XI 31
26. 1102018 Vrind Gupta H.No.470/9, Laxmman Colony, Kurukshetra XI 31
27. 233 Arnav Kansal Surinder Kansal H.No.1076-A, Sector 21, Panchkula XI 28
28. 119 Gitesh Goyal Raj Kumar Goyal Sector 15-B, Madhya Marg, Vivekananda,s Student Home, Chandigarh XI 28
29. 107 Vishad Goyal 41-A, Hira Nagar, Patiala X 24
30. 130 Sahil Jindal Rajeev Jindal Flat No. 30, Group Housing Society -38, Sector 20, Panchkula X 24
All the above students are informed through separate letters by post. There will be an
enrichment camp from January 5-7,2012 for the selected students .Free registration for the
camp will be done at 9.30 a.m. on 05-01-2012 at Department of Mathematics Building, Panjab
University, Chandigarh.. The next test i.e. INMO-2012 for these students will be held on
Sunday,February 5,2012 from 1-00 PM to 5-00 PM at the department of Mathematics , Panjab
University , Chandigarh..


 

Result of students who have passed the RMO-2010 held on December 5, 2010

And are qualified to appear in the INMO-2011 to be held on Sunday, February 6 2011 from 1-00 p.m. to 5-00 p.m.
S.No. Name Father Name Address
1 Saurabh Sharma M.L.Sharma H.No.48, Sector 49-A, Chandigarh
2 Prerna Arya Rajiv Arya # 313,sec-7,PKL
3 Mohit Sharma P.K.Sharma H.No.1107. Sector 43-B, Chandigarh.
4 Chirag Singhal RP.Singhal #1191,34-c,CHd
5 Tathagat Gupta Akshaya Kumar #2555,sec-22C,Chd
6 Simarnjit Singh Harcharan Singh Ramakrishna mission ashrama,15-B,chd
7 Chetna Bharat Bhushan H.No.1042, Sector 18-C, Chandigarh.
8 Viplov Jain Vikas Jain Near Sheesh Mahal Dewan Khana Malerkotla
9 Damanvir Singh Pritpal Singh 48, St.No.3, Punia Colony, Dhuri Road, Sangrur.
10 Piyush Sharma Vinder Kumar Sharma H.No. 301, GH-6, Apsara Society, Sector 20, Panchkula
11 Navneet Saini Romesh K.Saini Mohalla Panari Gate,V.P.O. hariana,dist. Hoshiarpur
12 Satishwar Singh Dhillon Manishwar Singh Dhillon Village Daffarpur, P.O. Mubakikpur, Tehsil Derabassi, Dist. Mohali.
13 Rishabh Goel Harish Goel #669,Harmilap Nagar Baltana,Mohali
14 Gautam Prem Jain Jatinder Kumar Jain H.No.1089, S.St. Nagar Rajpura Road, Patiala.
15 Amitabh Nauharia Pradeep Nauharia #2541,sec-19C,Chd 16 Shruti Paranjape Kapil Hari Paranjape #456,38-A,chd
17 Vishal Bansal Bansal Hospital, Old Satta Bazar, Gidderbaha. 18 Shobhit Goel Shiv Nandan Goel #779,sec-21 PKL
19 Farheen Ahluwalia Ashok Aahluwalia #938,sec-49A,chd
20 Ajay Partap Singh Sukhminder Singh #593,stno.10,kishanpra colony, outside Nabha Gate Sangrur
21 Harshit Garg Tarsem Lal Garg #856/1,sec-40A,chd
22 Amandeep Chauhan Vasdev Chauhan #305,sec-22A,chd
23 Bijoy Singh Kochar Ajinder pal Singh #693,Phase-2,mohali
24 Kunal Chawla Pawan K.chawla #20,T-5,Power Colony,Ropar
25 Tajveer S.Sandhu #259,charan Bagh, Patiala
26 Siddarth Mittal Vinay Mittal H.No. 1640, Phase-5, Mohali.
27 Mirza Ahad Baig MA.Baig # 118/12,sec-32A chd
28 Nitish Kumar Manoj Kumar T-2/56,sec-25,chd
29 Kriti Arora Rajender H.No. 1109, Sector 34-C, Chandigarh
30 Umang Jain Paritosh Jain HIG-1411, Phase-9,Sector 45- B, Chandigarh.
31 Vivek Sagar Puran Mal Saini H.No. 1742-A, Sector 23-B, Chandigarh.
32 Rohit Vohra H.No.2120, Sector 22- C,Chandigarh
33 Shivm Garg Rajesh Garg H.No. 400, Sector 38-A, Chandigarh
34 Hardek Malhotra 58,nagar enclave officers colony,Patiala
35 Aashish Garg Yogesh K.Garg #171,sec-21A,chd
36 Jatin Nayyar Rakesh Kumar Baba Deep singh Nagar,SBS Nagar 37 Piyush Gupta Rajesh Gupta #2631,sec-67Mohali
38 Raman Goyal #45,wardno.12-B,shivpuri Mohalla,Dhuri
39 Ishita garg Bharat Bhushan #109,33-A,chd
40 Piyush Bansal CR.Bansal #130,veer colony Bathinda
41 Piyush Chauhan Narender K.Chauhan #1473-A,sec-37B,Chd
42 Shubham Gupta Trilok Chand Gupta #2151,sec-38c,Chd
43 Bhavya Huria Rohit Huria 267,Sector-7, Panchkula
problem solving camp for these students from January 7 to January 9, 2011.
Separate letters are being sent to all the candidates.


Result of RMO-2010 First Round Held on September 19, 2010.
Following is the list of successful candidates in alphabetical order. The cut off for XI class or lower classes is 51 marks and above and for XII class is 91 marks and above.
S.No Roll No. Name Father Name Address
1 1001439 Aashish Garg Yogesh K.Garg #171,sec-21A,chd
2 1001438 Aastha Dua Ravinder Kumar c-7,#130,Gandi Dham Jagadhri
3 1001031 Abhav Tewari MK.Tiwari #206-A,sec.24A,chd
4 1001155 Abhijit Sharan Ajit Sharan #516,sec-16,Chd
5 1001117 Aena Goel J.C.Goel # 2258 FF,sec-35C,chd
6 1001385 Ajay Partap Singh Sukhminder Singh #593,stno.10,kishanpra colony,
outside Nabha Gate Sangrur
7 1001387 Akshaydeep Singh Narinder Singh #2/568,stno.4,Mehal Mubarak
Colony Sangrur
8 1001688 Amandeep Chauhan Vasdev Chauhan #305,sec-22A,chd
9 1001435 Amitabh Nauharia Pradeep Nauharia #2541,sec-19C,Chd
10 1001524 Anchit Sood Navdeep Sood #1971,sec-21 chd
11 1001059 Anirudh Goyal Manmohan Goyal #88,sec-6,PKL
12 1001169 Ankur Bindal Anil Bindal #1414,SEC-9,Urban est.Ambala
13 1001696 Anuj aggarwal Rajiv aggarwal #609,sec-2,PKL
14 1010032 Armaan singh Bhullar Karamjeet singh Bhullar Jughar singh nagar,st.no.15,#2003,Bathinda
15 1001064 Asavari Tayal Daharinder Tayal #2103-2104,sec-21c,chd
16 1001034 Ashwaryr Rajwardan Arun k.Sharma #206/c,sec-24A,chd
17 1001478 Basant Singh Balinder Singh Mount Carmel ,sec-45D chd
18 1001316 Bhavya Hurria Rohit Hurria 267,sec-7,PKL
19 1001060 Bijoy Singh Kochar Ajinder pal Singh #693,Phase-2,mohali
20 1001318 Chirag Singhal RP.Singhal #1191,34-c,CHd
21 1001617 Farheen Ahluwalia Ashok Aahluwalia #938,sec-49A,chd
22 1001257 Gorish Aggarwal DK.Aggarwal #279,sec-17,PKL
23 1001416 Gurkirat Singh Gill Jagdip Singh Gill # 1129,sec-69,Mohali
24 1027 Hardek Malhotra 58,nagar enclave officers colony,Patiala
25 1011423 Harshit Garg Tarsem Lal Garg #856/1,sec-40A,chd
26 1001631 Harshwardhan singh V.K.Singh #910,sec-39A,chd
27 1001673 Harsimran Singh Gurminder Singh #660,ph3B SAS nagarMohali
28 1001137 Himanshu Kumar Ashok Kumar #153/1,sec-45A,chd
29 1001625 Ishita garg Bharat Bhushan #109,33-A,chd
30 1001337 Jaskirat Singh Tajinder Pal Singh #3462,sec-38D,chd
31 1001027 Jaskirti Kaur SP.Singh GT.Road,Goraya
32 1001275 Jatin Nayyar Rakesh Kumar Baba Deep singh Nagar,SBS Nagar
33 1010036 Jeenu Grover Sham Lal Grover 106,jawaharnagar, theMall,Goniana Mandi Bathinda
34 1001058 Jimmy Goel Pirat Pal Goel # 1084, sector 44-B , Chandigarh
35 1001369 Kunal Chawla Pawan K.chawla #20,T-5,Power Colony,Ropar
36 1001133 Kunal Yadav Rajeshwar Yadav `# 615,sec-16D,chd
37 1001080 Lavnaya Soni Trimbak K.Soni #26,sec-15,chd
38 1001037 Mayank Birla Rakesh Birla #1680,sec-34D,chd
39 1001166 Mirza Ahad Baig MA.Baig # 118/12,sec-32A chd
40 1001693 Mukesh Goyal Manohar Lal #167,stno.3,sec-c,sunam
41 1001462 Navneet Saini Romesh K.Saini Mohalla Panari Gate,V.P.O. hariana,dist. Hoshiarpur
42 1001317 Nikhil Garg Ashwani Garg #1012,sec-39B,chd
43 1001327 Niranjan Vaidlya Umaeh Vaidya #580,sec-16D,chd
44 1001180 Paramdeep Singh Iqbal Singh #1524,sec-33D,chd
45 1001382 Piyush Bansal CR.Bansal #130,veer colony Bathinda
46 1001065 Piyush Chauhan Narender K.Chauhan #1473-A,sec-37B,Chd
47 1001074 Piyush Gupta Rajesh Gupta #2631,sec-67Mohali
48 1001218 Prasoon garg PK.Garg #125,T-4,GGSSTP Ropar
49 1001691 Pratik Agarawal Santosh K.Agarawal 135,GK Estate,Chd road,LDH
50 1001177 Prerna Arya Rajiv Arya # 313,sec-7,PKL
51 1001193 Prince Tyagi RD.Tyagi 2009,sec-70,chd
52 1015 Raman Goyal #45,wardno.12-B,shivpuri Mohalla,Dhuri
53 1001339 Ramneek Bhatia APS.Bhatia #228,sec-68,Mohali
54 1001279 Rishabh Goel Harish Goel #669,Harmilap Nagar Baltana,Mohali
55 1001474 Rohit Singh Rajeshwar Singh #75,p.c.sec-20A,chd
56 1001061 Saransh Mahajan Sanjeev Mahajan #332FF,sec-37c,chd
57 1009002 Saransh Pahwa #1462,U.E-2,Hisar
58 1001315 Shivakshi Singhal Vijay K.Singhal #3329,sec 21D,Chd
59 1001389 Shivali Goyal MN.Goyal c-89,NFL Townshit Bathinda
60 1001270 Shobhit Goel Shiv Nandan Goel #779,sec-21 PKL
61 1001432 Shruti Paranjape Kapil Hari Paranjape #456,38-A,chd
62 1001245 Shubham Gupta Trilok Chand Gupta #2151,sec-38c,Chd
63 1001095 Shubham Singla Mahesh Singla #224,sec-6A,Chd
64 1026 Sidharth 95, Dhaliwal colony Patiala, Punjab
65 1001370 Simarnjit Singh Harcharan Singh Ramakrishna mission ashrama,15- B,chd
66 1001604 Simarpreet Singh Puspinder S.Mamik #3,water works,sec-37-A chd
67 1001378 Sumegha Garg Devinder Pal Garg a-19, thermal colony,Bathinda
68 1001395 Sushant Sharma Sushil K.Sharma #519,saini vihar,ph-2,mohali
69 1028 Tajveer S.Sandhu #259,charan Bagh, Patiala
70 1001184 Tathagat Gupta Akshaya Kumar #2555,sec-22C,Chd
71 1001136 Tushar Verma Anil K.Verma Kurali ward no.4,vivekanand chowk,Dist-Mohali
72 1001039 Twinkle Malhotra Naresh Malhotra #1558,phase-5,sec-59,Mohali
73 1001614 Nitish Kumar Manoj Kumar T-2/56,sec-25,chd
74 1001561 Vabhav Kaushal Tek Chand #5312-B,sec-38,chd
75 1001672 Varun Syal Tarun Syal #1012,sec-51B,chd
76 1001692 Viplov Jain Vikas Jain Near Sheesh Mahal Dewan Khana Malerkotla
77 1001399 Vivek K.Gupta Ajay K.Gupta #83,sec-12A,PKL
78 1001364 Yogesh Bansal Pardeep K.Bansal #192,Jain street sangrur
79 1001609 Yuvraj Singh Ghansham Dass Jethu Ram Jughal Kishore Grain Market,Mansa
Separate letters will be sent to all the successful candidates.
There will be an orientation camp for these candidates for the preparation for next round to be
held on December 5, 2010.
The camp will be from November 12-14, 2010. Registeration for camp will be from 1-30 pm on
Friday Nov. 12,2010

 


 

List of the students who have passed RMO-2009 second round held on 29th of November, 2009 in the Department of Mathematics, P.U., Chandigarh

Sr.No. Roll No. Name & address Class Marks
1 901048 Harjas Singh H.No. 1722, Sector 34-D, Chandigarh XI 75
2 S-2008 Nikhil Gupta Flat No.12-B, City Centre Appartment 22 No. Phatak, Patiala. XII 74
3 S-2008 Utkarsh Malhotra H.No.3258, Sector 37-D,Chandigarh. XII 74
4. 901077 Shouvik Sachdeva H.No. 1331, Sector 33, Chandigarh XI 73
5 S-2008 Archit Garg H.No.3131, Sector 35-D Chandigarh XII 71
6. 901071 Saurabh Sharma H.No. 48, Sector 49-A, Chandigarh X 67
7 901768 Prince Tyagi 2009, Sec-70 Mohali XI 65
8 S-2008 Sumegha Garg A19, Thermal Colony, Bhatinda XI 63
9 S-2008 Drishan Arora, H.No. 200, Sector 7, Chandigarh XII 63
10 901033 Piyush Sharma H.No.301, GH-6, Apsara Society,Sector20, Panchkula XI 62
11 901746 Gautam Prem Jain, H.No. 1089, S.St.Nagar Rajpura Road, Patiala XI 62
12 S-2008 Harashvardhan Singh H.No. 910, Sector 39-A Chandigarh XI 62
13 901702 Kunal Chawla,H.No.20, Type-5, Power Colony, Rup Nagar.(Punjab) XI 61
14 903101 Ishan Anand, Amritsar 59 15 167 Dananvir Singh 48,St.No.3,Punia Colony, Dhuri Road, Sangrur, XI 58
16 S-2008 Madhur Gupta H.No. 115 Sec-27-A, Chd. XI 58
17 901056 Vaibhav Goyal H.No. 645, Sector 7, Panchkula XI 54
18 9011701 Akash Goel H.No.3023, SBI Society, Sector 49-D, Chandigarh XI 51
19 901126 Triya Bhattacharya H.No.361,Sector 17, Panchkula XII 50
20 901145 Vishal Bansal Bansal Hospital, Old Satta Bazar, Gidderbaha, Muktsar XI 50
21 901648 Ishaan Preet Singh 209,PEC Campus,Sector 12,Chandigar XI 50
22 S-2008 Akshat Aggarwal CB-3, NIT Campus, Kurukshetra XII 50
23 S-2008 Shubham Gupta United India Insurance SCO177-178, Sector 8-C, Chandigarh XI 50
24 S-2008 Shruti Paranjape ICSSR, Sector 26, Mohali. XI 49
25 901112 Gagan Bansal H.No. 1135, Phase 5, Mohali XI 47
26 S-2008 Himanshu Sanghi H.No.160, Sector 18-AChandigarh XI 47
27 901115 Jitesh Wadhwa H.No.3452, Sector 38-D,Chandigarh XI 45
28. 901209 Prerna Arya H.No. 313, Sector 7, Panchkula XI 43
29 901239 Vivek Sagar H.No. 1742 A, Sector 23-B, Chandigarh XI 43
30 901625 Praharsh Bist E-I/53,P.U. Campus Sector-14, Chandigarh. XI 43

A training camp for the above students will be held in the Department of Mathematics, Panjab University, Chandigarh during December 24-26, 2009. The daily academic schedule will be from 9-30 a.m. to 5-00 P.M. Separate letters have been sent to all these students.

 

 

 

 

 

 

"Learn Something Today "

 




 

 

 

 


 
     

Disclaimer: All information given on this website is for information only. Viewers should verify the information before using these information.. Before using the information given on this website, please verify all information on your own. We would not be responsible for any error or mistake.
 

     

Aryan Classes

© Aryan Classes 2010 - 2016 All rights reserved

 

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com

Tel: 01164591988