Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NSE NDA SCRA CLAT IIT-AIEEE MEDICAL GRE TOEFL IAS-IPS JRF- NET GATE IES MBA
NSEJS- junior science olympiad NSEAJr- junior astronomy olympiad NSEC- chemistry olympiad NSEB-biology olympiad RMO-maths olympiad NSEP-physics olympiad NSEASr-senior astronomy olympiad

 

RMO - Delhi

RMO 2015 result

Regional Mathematical Olympiad { 2015
Winners for Delhi Region
The following students are invited to appear for the Indian National Mathematical
Olympiad { 2016. INMO 2016 will be held on Sunday, 17 January 2016 from 1:00
P.M. to 5:00 P.M. at Vasant Valley School, Sector C-8, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi {
110070. Selected candidates are required to bring along a photo identi cation.
RANK NAME SCHOOL CLASS
1 Divij Mishra Modern School, Barakhamba Road XI
2 Pulkit Sinha St. Francis School, Indirapuram X
3 Rohit Kumar Shaheed Rajpal DAV Public School, Dayanand Vihar XI
4 Kushagra Juneja Apeejay School, Pitampura XI
5 Galav Kapoor Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad X
6 G Siddharth Delhi Public School, R K Puram XI
7 Sauditya Jaiswal Amity International School, Ghaziabad IX
8 Shubham Atri New Sainik Public School, Dwarka XI
9 Ansh Riyal Amity International School, Mayur Vihar X
9 Simarpreet Singh Saluja Sri Venkateshwar International School, Dwarka X
11 Arsh Gautam New Sainik Public School, Dwarka XI
12 Aditya Sharma Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad XI
13 Prateek Saini Amity International School, Saket XI
14 A S Thirunavukkarasu Sanskriti School, Chanakyapuri X
14 Nimesh Sangwan Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sector 4, R K Puram XI
16 Sidhant Bansal Delhi Public School, Dwarka XI
17 Divyam Singal Delhi Public School, Faridabad IX
17 Shivam Saxena Somerville School, Vasundhara Enclave XI
19 Ananye Agarwal Hope Hall Foundation School, R K Puram XI
20 Naman Roshan Heera Lal Public Sr. Sec. School, Madanpur Dabas XI
21 Siddharth Grover N K Bagrodia Public School, Rohini X
22 Dev Shaurya Singhal Delhi Public School, R K Puram XI
23 Divyansh Chaturvedi Hope Hall Foundation School, R K Puram XI
24 Ujjawal Pabreja Sri Venkateshwar International School, Dwarka XI
25 Aalhad Abhay Bhatt The Mother's International School, Aurobindo Marg X
26 Aditya Chandrakar Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj XI
26 Siddhant Mago Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj XI
26 Urshita Pal Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan X
29 Rishab Agarwal Remal Public School, Rohini XI
30 Nishant Dhankhar DPS International School, Saket VIII
31 Aditi Vikas ? Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj XI
32 Khushi Sharma ? Delhi Public School, R K Puram XI
35 Preksha Goyal ? Modern Vidya Niketan, Faridabad XI
39 Harshita Jain ? Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura XI
40 Aditi Singh ? Amity International School, Ghaziabad XI
Candidates with ? against their name are selected through the additional ve seats reserved for
girls for each region as per directive for RMO 2015.

 

 


 

 

RMO Delhi 2013 results

Regional Mathematical Olympiad – 2013
Winners for Delhi Region
The following students are invited to appear for the Indian National Mathematical
Olympiad – 2014. INMO 2014 will be held on Sunday, 2 February 2014 from 1:00 P.M.
to 5:00 P.M. at Vasant Valley School, Sector C-8, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi – 110070.
Selected candidates are required to bring along a photo identification.
RANK NAME SCHOOL CLASS
1 Akshat Boobna Amity International School, Saket XII
2 Deepak Bansal Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad XII
3 Kushagra Goel N K Bagrodia Public School, Rohini XII
4 Aayan Kumar Delhi Public School, R K Puram XII
5 Shubhojyoti Nath Delhi Public School, NTPC Colony, Vidyutnagar XI
6 Shardul Tripathi Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad XII
7 Harshil Goel Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad XII
8 Makkunda Sharma Springdales School, Pusa Road XI
9 Aditya Sahdev Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar XI
9 Deepak Singh Khirwar Delhi Public School, R K Puram XII
11 Utkarsh Gupta Delhi Public School, Faridabad IX
13 Prakhar Singh B G S International Public School, Dwarka XI
15 Utsav Sen Amity International School, Saket XI
16 Harshit Bhalla Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura XI
18 Dhruv Rana Delhi Public School, Dwarka X
18 Kushagra Juneja Apeejay School, Pitampura IX
20 Samarth Kapoor Modern Vidya Niketan, Faridabad XI
22 Shresth Verma Delhi Public School, Faridabad XI
23 Ayush Singhal Modern Vidya Niketan, Faridabad XI
24 Kunal Aggarwal N K Bagrodia Public School, Rohini XI
24 Nayantara Mudur Amity International School, NOIDA XI
24 Tanuj Garg Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad X
27 Pradeep Singh Yadav Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad XI
27 Sameer Jain Amity International School, NOIDA XI
30 Mrinal Mittal Delhi Public School, R K Puram XI
35 Ankit Blue Bells Model School, Gurgaon X
35 Sahil Grover D A V Public School, Pitampura XI
39 Ishan Singh Amity International School, Mayur Vihar XI
39 Kartik Singh Cambridge School, Indirapuram X
39 Srijon Mukherjee Amity International School, NOIDA IX
44 Archit Jain Delhi Public School, Faridabad XI
44 Moulik Choraria Delhi Public School, Faridabad XI
48 Anirudh Gulati C R P F Public School, Rohini XI
48 Atishya Jain Blue Bells Model School, Gurgaon X
48 Priyanshu Pandey Delhi Public School, Dwarka XI
48 Sankalp Garg Delhi Public School, Faridabad X

Last date to apply

November 1, 2013
November 8, 2013 with late fee of Rs.50 per student

For Delhi/NCR region the application has to be made online through school.
Step 1: The student has to apply online
Step 2: The schools have to approve the application electronically

If the school is not registered then the email has to be sent to Delhi RMO from the school's official email address requesting for a new username and password.
For more information on the application process click here

Registration Fees
A single bank draft payable to “Delhi Mathematics Olympiad Association” may be made by the school on behalf of their registered students @ Rs. 100 per student. The bank draft may be sent by post to:

Prof. A. Tripathi
Department of Mathematics
Indian Institute of Technology
Hauz Khas, New Delhi 110016.

If the application is sent after November 1,2013 there would be a late fee of Rs.150 per student.

STEP 1: For Students
  1. Register on the website http://rmodelhi.in/wp-login.php?action=register.
  2. Check your email. You will get a username and password. Please check your spam box also.
  3. Login on the website with the username and password sent to you.
  4. Open the Registration Form for RMO 2013-14.
  5. Fill in your details and select your school from the dropdown box you will get on the page. We request you to please confirm your school's username from your school before filling the form.
  6. Submit the form and refresh the page. You have completed STEP 1 of the Registration process.


STEP 2: To be done by Schools
For schools who did not register last year and wish to register this year, please send us email from the school's official email address requesting for a new username and password.
Note: School cannot register the same way a student registers.
  1. All the schools who are registered with us must login with their username and password obtained from us.
  2. Open rmodelhi.in in new tab and click on the "Approve" Menu. You will see the list of the students who would have applied from your school.
  3. Please verify your students. Click on the checkbox only if he/she is your student.
  4. Click on the submit button.
    Please make sure that all your students have registered before you do this.
You have completed STEP 2 of the Registration process.

STEP 3: For Students and Schools
  1. A single bank draft payable to “Delhi Mathematics Olympiad Association” may be made by the school on behalf of their registered students @ Rs. 100 per student. The bank draft may be sent by post to:

    Prof. A. Tripathi

    Department of Mathematics

    Indian Institute of Technology

    Hauz Khas, New Delhi 110016.

  2. Last date for receipt of bank draft and completed registration form is 1st November 2013. Late fee will be accepted @ 150 per student till 8th November 2013 .

 

RMO 2012 Delhi result

Regional Mathematical Olympiad { 2012
Winners for Delhi Region
The following students, from the Main List and the Extended List, are invited to appear
for the Indian National Mathematical Olympiad { 2013. INMO 2013 will be held on
Sunday, 3 February 2013 from 1:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M. at Vasant Valley School, Sector
C-8, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi { 110070. Selected candidates are required to bring along
a photo identi cation.
They are also invited for Training Camps for INMO 2013 to be held at Vasant Valley
School during December 2012 & January 2013. Attendance to these Camps is not manda-
tory, and is free of charge.
MAIN LIST
RANK NAME SCHOOL CLASS
1 Nishant Rai Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sector 8, R K Puram XII
2 Kabir Chhabra Delhi Public School, R K Puram XII
3 Piyush Mohapatra Kalka Public School, Alaknanda XII
4 Varun Raj Shiksha Bharati Public School, Dwarka XII
4 Vikash Kumar S M Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh XI
6 Anunay Kulshrestha Delhi Public School, Dwarka XII
6 Bhavya Bandaru Delhi Public School, NOIDA XII
9 Naman Kumar Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad XI
12 Vishal Solanki St. John's School, Faridabad XI
14 Deepak Singh Khirwar Delhi Public School, R K Puram XI
14 Hardik Agarwal Bosco Public School, Paschim Vihar XI
17 Akshat Boobna Amity International School, Saket XI
17 Rachit Garg Delhi Public School, Faridabad XI
20 Srajan Garg L B Shastri Smarak Sr. Sec. School, R K Puram XI
22 Harsh Tiwari L B Shastri Smarak Sr. Sec. School, R K Puram XI
22 Paras Chopra Delhi Public School, Mathura Road XI
25 Harshil Goel Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad XI
27 Mohammad Saif Anwer L B Shastri Smarak Sr. Sec. School, R K Puram XI
27 Shantanu Chhabra Delhi Public School, R K Puram XI
29 Anirudh Bansal Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar XI
32 Deepak Bansal Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad XI
32 Vaibhav Bhagee Delhi Public School, Mathura Road XI
35 Aayan Kumar Delhi Public School, R K Puram XI
35 Ankush Phulia Delhi Public School, R K Puram XI
39 Amogh Shankar Gupta Delhi Public School, Rohini XI
40 Shinjin Dwivedi Delhi Public School, NOIDA XI
40 Sunny Gakhar Modern School, Barakhamba Road XI
42 Amaresh Kumar S M Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh XI
42 Uddeshya Agrawal S M Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh XI
42 Vipul Kumar S M Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh X
1
EXTENDED LIST
RANK NAME SCHOOL CLASS
8 Yash Vardhan Singh Delhi Public School, NOIDA XII
9 Akshat Mudgal Delhi Public School, R K Puram XII
11 Anal Kumar Shahi Shiksha Bharati Public School, Dwarka XII
46 Ishika Soni St.Teresa's School, Ghaziabad XI
46 Oindrila Saha Delhi Public School, NOIDA XI
46 Shresth Verma Delhi Public School, Faridabad X
49 Shobhit Jain DAV Public School, Pitamura XI
49 Virat Krishan Chopra Delhi Public School, Dwarka XI
52 Dhanraj Kumar S M Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh X
52 Govind Kumar S M Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh X
52 Kunal Kapila Delhi Public School, R K Puram XI
The following students, from the Additional List, are invited only for Training Camps for
INMO 2013 to be held at Vasant Valley School, Sector C-8, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi {
110070 during December 2012 & January 2013. Attendance to these Camps is free of
charge. Selected candidates are required to bring along a photo identi cation.
ADDITIONAL LIST
RANK NAME SCHOOL CLASS
58 Digvijay Singh Baidwan Ramjas School, Pusa Road XI
58 Nikhil Gupta Delhi Public School, Faridabad XI
61 Dhairya Sandhyana DAV Public School, Shreshta Vihar XI
61 Hritik Roushan S M Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh X
61 Sushish Kumar S M Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh XI
66 Aditya Sahdev Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar X
97 Nitish Kumar S M Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh IX


 

RMO 2011 Result

Based on the results of Delhi Regional Mathematics Olympiad (Delhi RMO) 2011 held on 4th December 2011, the following students are invited for Advanced RMO ( ARMO 2011 ) to be held on 31st December 2011 :

Aayan Kumar Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram
Abhinav Bindal Amity International School, Saket
Aditya Duggal Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj
Aditya Sharma Tagore Academy Public School, Faridabad
Akarsh Jain Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram
Akash Malik Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram
Akshat Mudgal Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram
Ambuj Kumar SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
Anal Kumar Shahi Shiksha Bharti Public School, Dwarka
Anirudh Bansal Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar
Ankush Singhal Modern Vidya Niketan, Sector 17, Faridabad
Anmol Sood Delhi Public School, Dwarka
Anubhav Khandelwal Kendriya Vidyalaya, Pitampura
Anurag Gupta SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
Arpit Agrawal Modern Vidya Niketan, Sector 17, Faridabad
Ashutosh Marwah Delhi Public School, NOIDA
Atanu Chakraborty Modern International School, Dwarka
Ayush Gogia Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar
Ayush Sekhari Delhi Public School, Faridabad
Balraj Kumar SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
Bhavya Bhandaru Delhi Public School, NOIDA
Bhuvesh Kumar Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram
Deepak Bansal Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad
Devesh SM SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
Dhruv Kohli DAV Public School, Shreshta Vihar
Gautam Bathla Modern International School, Dwarka
Harshit Yadav Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram
Kshitij Bathla Modern International School, Dwarka
Kumar Siddharth SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
Kunaal Joshi Delhi Public School, NOIDA
Lakshay Garg Modern School, Barakhamba Road
Manish Krishna Bhat The Mother’s International School, Aurobindo Marg
Manit Gupta Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram
Mayank Jain DLDAV Model School, Pitampura
Mohan Swaminathan The Mother’s International School, Aurobindo Marg
Naman Kumar Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad
Neil Adit Kalka Public School, Alaknanda
Oindrila Saha Delhi Public School, NOIDA
Prabhanshu Abhishek SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
Rachit Garg Delhi Public School, Faridabad
Reeshabh Raj Kalka Public School, Alaknanda
Rishabh Shankar Amity International School, Pushp Vihar
Rohit Agarwal Modern Vidya Niketan, Sector 17, Faridabad
S Vivek Kendriya Vidyalaya, NOIDA
Sagar Garg Modern Vidya Niketan, Aravalli Hills, Faridabad
Sahil Sharma Delhi Public School, Dwarka
Sakshi Sharma Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad
Salil Sharma Modern Vidya Niketan, Aravalli Hills, Faridabad
Sanju Ahuja Modern Vidya Niketan, Sector 17, Faridabad
Sattvik Kansal Sanskriti School, Chanakyapuri
Satvik Gupta Delhi Public School, Faridabad
Satwant Rana Hansraj Model School, Punjabi Bagh
Shresth Verma Delhi Public School, Faridabad
Shreyas Padhy Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram
Shubham Beniwal Bosco Public School, Pashchim Vihar
Shubham Goel Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram
Shubham Rawat Shaheed Rajpal DAV Public School, Dayanand Vihar
Shubham Singh Kalka Public School, Alaknanda
Shubham Sinha Bosco Public School, Pashchim Vihar
Siddharth Lal Delhi Public School, Faridabad
Somanshu Dhingra Delhi Public School, Mathura Road
Sourya Basu SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
Souvik Ghosh Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sadiq Nagar
Sushish Kumar SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
Tapan Chugh Hansraj Model School, Punjabi Bagh
Tushar Aggarwal Delhi Public School, Mathura Road
Tushar Aggarwal Modern Vidya Niketan, Aravalli Hills, Faridabad
Uddeshya Agrawal SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
Vageesha Bainwala Delhi Public School, Faridabad
Varun Agarwal Delhi Public School, Faridabad
Vasav Ayush SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
Vasu Jindal Delhi Public School, NOIDA
Vikash Kumar SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
Waris Quamer SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh


 

 

RMO Delhi 2010 Result

RMO Delhi 2010 Winners

The following students are invited to appear for INMO 2011 to be held on 6 February 2011.

S.No. RollNo Name Class School
1 00152A01502 Simardeep Singh 12 Amity International School, NOIDA
2 00153A01921 Chinmay Nema 12 Apeejay School Sheikh Sarai
3 00154A02314 Romir Moza 12 Apeejay School NOIDA
4 00154A02359 Abhinav R 12 Apeejay School NOIDA
5 00154A02365 T M Divya 12 Apeejay School NOIDA
6 00156B00156 Shourya Umang 11 Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan
7 00160A01558 Divanshu Garg 12 Bal Bharti Public School NOIDA
8 00167B01450 Ashish Singhal 11 Birla Vidya Niketan Pushp Vihar, Saket
9 00185A00484 Anurag Sahay 12 Delhi Public School Sector XII R.K. Puram
10 00185A00800 Namya Mahajan 12 Delhi Public School Sector XII R.K. Puram
11 00185A00849 Karanveer Mohan 12 Delhi Public School Sector XII R.K. Puram
12 00185A01271 Vipul Harsh 12 Delhi Public School Sector XII R.K. Puram
13 00185A02173 Anand Khare 12 Delhi Public School Sector XII R.K. Puram
14 00185B00392 Aman Agarwal 11 Delhi Public School Sector XII R.K. Puram
15 00185B00485 Shubham Goel 11 Delhi Public School Sector XII R.K. Puram
16 00185B01264 Rounit 11 Delhi Public School Sector XII R.K. Puram
17 00185C00848 Kartikeya Gupta 10 Delhi Public School Sector XII R.K. Puram
18 00185C00851 Barun Patra 10 Delhi Public School Sector XII R.K. Puram
19 00185D00361 Shantanu Chhabra 9 Delhi Public School Sector XII R.K. Puram
20 00189A01385 Akash Vacher 12 Delhi Public School Vasant Kunj
21 00190A00888 Tushant Jha 12 Delhi Public School Sector 30, Noida
22 00190D00349 Vasu Jindal 9 Delhi Public School Sector 30, Noida
23 00203A00203 Jaswinder Singh 12 Guru Nanak Public School, Punjabi Bagh
24 00206A00461 Deovrat Singh 12 Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
25 00223A00339 Sagar Agarwal 12 Laxman Public School, Hauz  Khas Enclave
26 00241A01035 Shukti Ramkiran 12 The Mothers International School Aurobindo Marg
27 00262B02356 Anmol Gulati 11 St. Francis De Sales School (Sr. Sec.), Janakpuri
28 00264A01468 vaibhav sawney 12 Salwan Public Sr. Sec. School Rajinder Nagar
29 00265B01331 Vrinda Dharmarha 11 Sanskriti School, Chankya Puri
30 00265B01332 Ayush Garg 11 Sanskriti School, Chankya Puri
31 00265B01339 Raghav Gupta 11 Sanskriti School, Chankya Puri
32 00271A00875 Rudresh Pande 12 St. Columba’s Sr. Sec. School Ashok Place
33 00271A01605 Pallav Shinghal 12 St. Columba’s Sr. Sec. School Ashok Place
34 00272A00348 Prateek Aggarwal 12 St. George Sr. Sec. School Alaknanda
35 00272A00354 Ujjwal Relan 12 St. George Sr. Sec. School Alaknanda
36 00284B00284 Varun Kumar Vijay 11 Shri Ram School, Gurgaon
37 00292B00784 anshul agrawal 11 Ahlcon Public School, Mayur Vihar
38 00297A00350 Ishan Gupta 12 Delhi Public School, Dwarka
39 00297A01530 sahil jindal 12 Delhi Public School, Dwarka
40 00297A02072 Saksham Sahai 12 Delhi Public School, Dwarka
41 00297B00462 Sahil Sharma 11 Delhi Public School, Dwarka
42 00297B00464 Pratyaksh Sharma 11 Delhi Public School, Dwarka
43 00297B00547 Aman Baweja 11 Delhi Public School, Dwarka
44 00298B00957 Chirag Jha 11 Delhi Public School, Faridabad
45 00298B01161 Nikhila Hans 11 Delhi Public School, Faridabad
46 00298B01249 Ayush Sekhari 11 Delhi Public School, Faridabad
47 00298B01251 Satvik Gupta 11 Delhi Public School, Faridabad
48 00318B02422 Arpit Agrawal 11 Modern Vidya Niketan Sr. Sec. School, Faridabad
49 00318C02405 Bhavya Pruthi 10 Modern Vidya Niketan Sr. Sec. School, Faridabad
50 00325B00840 Anurag Gupta 11 SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
51 00325B01783 Chandan Kumar 11 SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
52 00325C01772 Sumit Kumar 10 SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
53 00325C02024 Aseem Bansal 10 SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
54 00325C02032 Om Shree 10 SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
55 00325C02083 Vasav Ayush 10 SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
56 00325C02462 Kumar Siddharth 10 SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
57 00325D01707 Satyam Shubham 9 SM Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh
58 01297A00846 Bhavya Madan 12 Mother Khazani Convent School, Mungesh Pur
59 01323B01323 Ujjawal Mittal 11 Rosary Sr. Sec. School, Radio Colony
60 01522B01743 Kunal Singhal 11 Hansraj Model School, Punjabi Bagh
61 01522B01744 Satwant Rana 11 Hansraj Model School, Punjabi Bagh
62 01522B01852 Tapan Chugh 11 Hansraj Model School, Punjabi Bagh
63 01711B01263 Kshitij Bathla 11 Modern International School, Dwarka
64 01712A01874 Vishakha Shankar 12 Bharti Public School, Swasthya Vihar
65 01713C00560 Anal Kumar Shahi 10 D.A.V. Public School, Dwarka
66 01713C00921 Atanu Chakraborty 10 D.A.V. Public School, Dwarka
67 01715B01925 Aditya Sharma 11 Tagore Academy Public School, Faridabad
68 02335B02346 Pushkar Choudhary 11 CS KM Public School, Chatarpur
69 02335B02348 Ketumaan Singh 11 CS KM Public School, Chatarpur
70 9999A0026 Saurabh Sharma 12 Kendriya Vidyalya, Sector 8, RK Puram

 

Website: http://rmodelhi.in

RMO 2010: 5th Dec 2010, 1PM - 4PM

RMO 2010 venue:

The exam will be held at three locations: Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram, Delhi Public School, Faridabad, and Vasant Valley, Vasant Kunj. Your exam center will be specified on your admit card.

INMO would be held on 17th Jan 2010 at Vasant Valley School, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi

Result :

RANK NAME                         SCHOOL                    CLASS
1 Aakansh Gupta        Delhi Public School, Faridabad XII
2 Anand Vibhore Verma         Delhi Public School, Faridabad XII
3 Ankush Das             Delhi Public School, Faridabad XII
4 Sahal Kaushik          Vandana International School, Dwarka XII
4 Sparsh Gupta           St. Columba's School, Ashoka Place XII
6 Abhishek Sinha        Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar XII
7 Surbhi Goel Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram XI
8 Arkanath Pathak      Lord Mahavira Public School, NOIDA X
9 Aashish Gupta         Darbari Lal DAV Model School, Pitampura XI
10 Amit Saharana       Kendriya Vidyalaya, Air Force Station, Tughlakabad XI
11 Rijul Saini               St. Francis de Sales School, Janakpuri X
12 Ayush Bagla           Lovely Public School, Priyadarshini Vihar XI
13 Bhavishya Mittal    Rosary School, Kingsway Camp XI
14 Akhil Jain   SLS DAV Public School, Mausam Vihar XI
14 Aman Barot            Mayur Public School, IP Extension XI
14 Rishabh Garg         Sanskriti School, Chanakyapuri XI
14 Sagnik Ghosh        Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan XI
14 Sakshi Gupta         Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram XI
14 Siddharth Ancha    Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram XI
20 Aayush Goel Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj XI
20 Nitish Sharma        Darbari Lal DAV Model School, Pitampura XI
22 Vishesh Kumar      Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram XI
23 Ankit Shrivastava   Delhi Public School, Faridabad XI
23 Dhiraj Madan         Bluebells School International, Kailash XI
23 Nikhil Singh            Delhi Public School, Faridabad XI
23 Pranshu Jain          Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram XI
27 Vikrant Parmar      Delhi Public School, Faridabad XI
28 Anand Khare          Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram XI
28 Sahil Sharma         Delhi Public School, Dwarka X
30 Amit Kumar            S. M. Arya Public School, Punjabi Bagh IX


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com

Tel: 01164591988