Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NSE NDA SCRA CLAT IIT-AIEEE MEDICAL GRE TOEFL IAS-IPS JRF- NET GATE IES MBA
NSEJS- junior science olympiad NSEAJr- junior astronomy olympiad NSEC- chemistry olympiad NSEB-biology olympiad RMO-maths olympiad NSEP-physics olympiad NSEASr-senior astronomy olympiad

NTSE

 

RMO - Orissa

RMO 2014 result

RMO Result


Rank wise list of students selected for INMO-2011

Rank NAME ADDRESS
1 PRATEEK SAHU PRATEEK SAHU D-128,NALCO NAGAR,ANGUL ORISSA-759145
2 KUMAR SARTHAK KUMAR SARTHAK D/17,SECTOR-3,NTPC/TTPS TALCHER,THERMAL ,DIST-ANGUL-
3 SNEHASIS SMRUTI RANJAN DAS SNEHASIS SMRUTI RANJAN DAS NEELACHAL GRAMYA BANK,DHENKANAL BRANCH, DHENKANAL-759001
4 ABHINAB MOHAPATRA ABHINAB MOHAPATRA 5/4(P),KALUNANDANAGAR,POKHARIPUT,AERODR UM AREA, BBSR-20
5 NIRIL PANIGRAHI NIRIL PANIGRAHI VIM-342,SHAILASHREE VIHAR,CHANDRASEKHARPUR,BHUBANESWAR-21
6 SHARTHAK MISHRA SHARTHAK MISHRA C-3, 5TH FLOOR, BISHNUPRIYA APPARTMENT,JAYDEV VIHAR,BHUBANESWAR- 751013
7 BISWAPRAKASH MAHANTA BISWAPRAKASH MAHANTA RTAPALLI VIDYAPITHA,AT- GUBARI,PO-SASAN, VIA-BALIPATNA,KHURDA

8 SOVAN SUMAN DHAL SOVAN SUMAN DHAL VIM-408,SHAILASHREE VIHAR, CHANDRASEKHARPUR,BHUBANESWAR
9 ADITYA SEKHAR ACHARYA ADITYA SEKHAR ACHARYA DUPLEX-45,1ST FLOOR,SAILASHREE VIHAR CHANDRASEKHARPUR,BHUBANESWAR
10 AMLAN KAR AMLAN KAR SAVITREE,680,G.G.P. COLONY,RASULGARH,BHUBANESWAR
11 SOURAV SABAT SOURAV SABAT AT- LOCHAPADA MAIN ROAD, NEAR SHAKTI NAGAR(DHOBALALAH BRIDGE), BERHAMPUR,POLOCHAPADA GANJAM-760001

12 SOUMYA RANJAN MOHAPATRA SOUMYA RANJAN MOHAPATRA FR-15/11,PHASE-2,SHAILASHREE VIHAR,CHANDRASEKHARPUR,BHUBANESWAR
13 PRATIK MOHANTY PRATIK MOHANTY VIM-549,SHAILASHREE VIHAR,CHANDRASEKHARPUR,BHUBANESWAR-
14 ARNAB SAMANTRAY ARNAB SAMANTRAY C/O- N.K.SAMANTARAY ,C-53,SECTOR-19,POST OFFICE, SUNDERGARH-769005
15 SAMANWITA SAMAL SAMANWITA SAMAL C/O- INDRAMANI SAMAL,C/84,SECTOR-

19,ROURKELA,SUNDERGARH-769005

16 SUDHANSHU SEKHAR SAHOO SUDHANSHU SEKHAR SAHOO P/115/8,ITR COLONY,DEFENCE COMPLEX,BALASORE-756001
17 PRATIK NISHANT PRADHAN PRATIK NISHANT PRADHAN C/O- HEMANT KUMAR PRADHAN, D-41,NIT CAMPUS, ROURKRLA-1, SUDERGARH-769008
18 ANKEET KUMAR SAHU ANKEET KUMAR SAHU C/O- G.H.SAHU,A-89,SECTOR-17,ROURKELA, SECTOR-18,SUNDERGARH-769003
19 SAILESH SATPATHY SAILESH SATPATHY C/O- S.S.SATPATHY A-71, SEC-17,ROURKELA,SECTOR-18, SUNDERGARH-769003
20 SAROJ KUMAR SAHOO SAROJ KUMAR SAHOO C/O- B.C.SAHOO, D/194,SECTOR-18,SUNDERGARH- 769003
21 ROHAN KHUNTIA ROHAN KHUNTIA C/65,SECTOR-03,ROURKELA-769002

22 MAYANK AGARWAL MAYANK AGARWAL C/O- MAHENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL,A4/3,CIVIL TOWNSHIP,RKL-4, UDIT NAGAR, SUNDERGARH-
769004
23 SUBHAM KUMAR PADHI C/O- B.C. ARUKH SUBHAM KUMAR PADHI GANDHI NAGAR,3RD LANE(WEST),EXTENSION, BERHAMPUR-1,DIST-GANJAN-760001
24 ANWESHA APARIMITA GURU ANWESHA APARIMITA GURU C/O- KHAGESWAR DEHURY,HIG-21,SHAILASHREE VIHAR,PHASE-7,BHUBANESWAR
25 A.KHUSHAL A.KHUSHAL 1294/8(P),IRC VILLAGE,BHUBANESWAR

26 BARUN KUMAR PATRA BARUN KUMAR PATRA VIM-356,SHAILASHREE VIHAR,CHANDRASEKHARPUR,BHUBANESWAR-21
27 SUCHIBRAT KAR SUCHIBRAT KAR B-307,NALCO NAGAR,ANGUL-759145

28 SWAVAMSIDDHA SARANGI SWAVAMSIDDHA SARANGI CB-6, BLOCK-3,QTR. NO-2,CANTONMENT ROAD, CUTTACK-753001
29 SULOVNA SUSANT SULOVNA SUSANT AT- A/19,SAHEED NAGAR, BHUBANESWAR

30 HARDIK ROUTRAY HARDIK ROUTRAY CHARAMPA, BHADRAK,9437060395(M)

31 IPSITA PARIDA IPSITA PARIDA AT-HIG -107, KANAN VIHAR PHASE- 1,CHANDRASEKHARPUR, BHUBANESWAR
32 MANPREET DASH MANPREET DASH AT-HIG-38,ARYAPALLI,PATIA,PO-KIIT,BBSR-24

33 ASHIRBAD CHOUDHURY ASHIRBAD CHOUDHURY Q.R.-YR-11,RIE CAMPUS,UNIT-IX,BHUBANESWAR
34 HITESH KUMAR SENAPATI HITESH KUMAR SENAPATI AT- BAGASARAPUR,PO- CHAYANPAL, VIAKUANPAL, DIST- CUTTACK-754204
35 MANOJ KUMAR DAS MANOJ KUMAR DAS C/O- AJAYA KUMAR DAS,MAHURIGAN,RAJKANIKAKENDRAPARA

36 SAMBIT PRAHARAJ SAMBIT PRAHARAJ ISPAT E.M.SCHOOL,SECTOR-20, ROURKELA-5

37 RISHABH RAJ RISHABH RAJ C/O- S.K.RAMA,B-42,SECTOR- 7,ROURKELA,SUNDERGARH-769005

RMO Orissa : Click here ; Click here

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
School of Mathematical Sciences
Regional Mathematical Olympiad (RMO)-2010-2011
Dr. Varadharajan Muruganandam
Regional coordinator, RMO

Ph.:     (674) 2304063
     Email: vmurugandam@gmail.com

The National Board for Higher Mathematics (NBHM), Government of India has been organizing Mathematical Olympiads in our country since 1988.
See www.hbcse.tifr.res.in/olympiads for more details.

Along with Regional Mathematical Olympiad, Orissa Mathematical Soci ety conducts Junior Mathematical Olympiad on the same time and venue.
 Eligibility: Mainly, students of XI, XII standard and a few exceptionally talented students of standard X.
 Syllabus: There is no prescribed syllabus. The syllabus will be generally of the plus two level. Thrust areas will be Geometry, Number Theory, Algebra and Combinatorics. The questions will be quite challenging.
 Date of Examination RMO -2010 will be held on Sunday, 5th December, 2010, between 1p.m. and 4p.m.
 Last date for receiving Application forms: November, 20, 2010
 Indian National Mathematical Olympiad (I.N.M.O): Around 25 students (a maximum of 6 from class XII) will be selected for INMO, to be held in February 2011 at NISER, Bhubaneswar.
1 International Mathematical Olymiad(I.M.O): About 30 toppers of INMO- awardees will be invited for a training camp to select an Indian team for IMO-2011 to be held in The Netherlands. (IMO 2010 was held in Kazakhistan where India, secured 1silver and 2 Bronze medals.)
 How to apply:
{ Though NISER is conducting the RMO examination, the organi zational part of it is shouldered by Joint coordinator and Zonal Coordinators.
{ There is no prescribed application form. You need to pay Rs. 40/- to your Principal/Head Master/H.O.Ds of Mathematics and get registered.
{ Principal/Head Master/H.O.Ds will send the consolidated list of applicants indicating their names, medium of instructions, along with a D.D. drawn in favour of RMO. Orissa, payable at I.O.B, NISER for the money collected from the students towards registration fee of Rs.40/-each.

 Approved List of centers:
1. B.J.B.College of Bhubaneswar
2. Department of Mathematics,Utkal University, Bhubaneswar
3. Karanjia College,
4. M.P.C.College,Baripada
5. C.S.College,Puri
6. N.C.College,Jajpur
7. Ravenshaw College, Cuttack
8. Kendrapara College, Kendrapara
9. Bhadrak College,Bhadrak
10. D.D College,Keonjhar
11. S.V.M.College,Jagatsinghpur
12. F.M.College,Balasore

 Joint Coordinator:

Dr.H. B. Pattnaik
C/o- Department of Mathematics
Utkal University
Bhubaneswar. Mobile-09337124910

2 Zonal Coordinators:
Zonal coordinator Zones
1. M.K.Mohanti, Jajpur, Kendrapara,
C/O-Department of Mathematics, Jagatsinghpur, Balasore,
Utkal University, Bhadrk,Keonjhar Mayurbhanj,
Bhubaneswar Dhenkanal districts.
Mobile 9861123232

2. Dr.H. B. Pattnaik Nayagarh,
C/o- Department of Mathematics Cuttack,
Utkal University Puri,
Bhubaneswar. Khurda district .
Mobile No:09337124910

3 . Dr. A .K.Mishra, Ganjam,Kandhamal,
C/o- Department of Mathematics Gajapati districts
Berhampur University
Bhubaneswar.
Mobile No. 9861017102

4. Dr.A. Rath Koraput, Nabarangpur
V.D. College Malkangiri
Jeypur Rayagada districts,
Mobile: 9437097447

5. Dr.S.K. Sahoo Kalahandi, Bolangir,
Qr. No. TF-2/4R, Professor colony, Sundergarh, Baragarh,
Bhudharaja Deogarh, Jharsuguda,
Sambalpur-04 Angul, Boudh, Subarnapur,
Mobile: 9861073663 Sambalpur, Nuapada districts


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com

Tel: 01164591988